Invited groups |
2020Connecticut Indoor Class Championships Class S Championships 2020 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Published by
Results: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2020 03:18 PM
CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/15/2020
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 7.10 2004 Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 8.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christina Capozzi 12 Kennedy 7.58 * 7.44q 2
2 Khaia Moye 11 Windsor 7.38 * 7.50q 5
3 Shelby Dejana 11 Wilton 7.35 * 7.57q 6 7.563
4 Ciara Johnson 11 Enfield 7.56 * 7.57q 1 7.569
5 Jade Robinson 11 Windsor 7.42 * 7.62q 4
6 Aochen Li 11 Woodstock Ac 7.63 * 7.64q 5
7 Claudia Nanez 12 Wilton 7.50 * 7.65q 2 7.641
8 Chloe Piegat 11 New Canaan 7.46 * 7.65 3 7.642
9 Leah Gray 12 Windsor 7.67 * 7.69 6 7.682
10 Christal Gilling 11 Windsor 7.62 * 7.69 4 7.687
11 Imani Jenkins 12 Middletown 7.76 * 7.72 4
12 Dardielle Exantus 12 Bunnell 7.53 * 7.73 1
13 Maya Leonard 11 Newington 7.73 * 7.76 5
14 Shavanice Green 11 Windsor 7.66 * 7.80 6
15 Tamia Robinson 11 Windsor 7.87 * 7.81 1
16 Abigail Rogers 12 Fitch 7.91 * 7.86 5
17 Molly Alger 9 Wilton 7.98 * 7.92 1
18 Ruth Del Vecchio 12 Cheshire 7.83 * 7.93 2
19 Dasia Mongillo 12 Maloney 7.91 * 7.95 4 7.942
20 Montana Casa 11 E.O. Smith 7.91 * 7.95 6 7.945
21 Marianna Lombardi 9 Wilton 7.85 * 7.96 1 7.959
22 Maya Palanki 10 Conard 7.99 * 7.96 3 7.960
23 Samantha Curcio 12 North Haven 7.90 * 7.97 3
24 Lauren Hinckley 9 East Lyme 7.82 * 7.99 3
25 Haley Oko 12 Shelton 7.87 * 8.00 2
26 Ava Pitruzzello 9 East Lyme 8.02 * 8.02 5 8.014
27 Gabriella LaLuna 10 Lyman Hall 7.96 * 8.02 3 8.016
28 Aurelia Downes 9 Windsor 8.00 * 8.02 4 8.018
29 Gianna Niman 11 Conard 7.96 * 8.02 4 8.019
30 Taylor Homiski 9 E.O. Smith 7.98 8.06 1
31 Rachel Kass 11 Masuk 8.04 8.07 6
32 Mia Noisette 11 Bunnell 7.99 8.09 2 8.081
32 Abigail Jorgensen 10 East Lyme 7.97 8.09 2 8.081
-- Leila Gary 10 Simsbury 7.59 DNS 3
-- Alexis Lyons 10 Darien 7.94 DNS 5
-- Jada Mars 11 Simsbury 7.91 DNS 6
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class L: # 7.10 2004 Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 8.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Dejana 11 Wilton 7.57 7.38* 10
2 Christina Capozzi 12 Kennedy 7.44 7.42* 8
3 Khaia Moye 11 Windsor 7.50 7.44* 6
4 Claudia Nanez 12 Wilton 7.65 7.51* 4
5 Jade Robinson 11 Windsor 7.62 7.54* 2
6 Ciara Johnson 11 Enfield 7.57 7.61* 1
7 Aochen Li 11 Woodstock Ac 7.64 7.68*
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class L: # 39.98 2/13/2016 Caroline O'Neil, Daniel Hand
Min Standard: * 46.54
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jalah Cooper 12 Windsor 41.32 42.16* 6 10
2 Claudia Nanez 12 Wilton 42.17 42.32* 6 8
3 Olivia Mullings 11 Newington 43.08 42.61* 6 6
4 Jade Robinson 11 Windsor 41.84 42.90* 6 4
5 Cyana Lindsay 10 Windsor 42.76 42.94* 6 2
6 Marianna Lombardi 9 Wilton 44.32 43.41* 5 1
7 Clare Gillis 10 Conard 43.06 43.64* 6
8 Leah Gray 12 Windsor 44.34 44.04* 5
9 Chloe Piegat 11 New Canaan 44.60 44.13* 5
10 Christina Capozzi 12 Kennedy 43.91 44.28* 5
11 Julia Coric 9 Daniel Hand 44.98 44.39* 4
12 Abigail Rogers 12 Fitch 44.87 44.80* 4
13 Reagan Pelton 12 Newington 45.66 44.82* 3
14 Leah Policarpio 12 Bristol East 45.61 44.97* 4
15 Maeve D'Arcy 11 Conard 45.65 45.11* 3
16 Bridget Bronsdon 10 Conard 46.28 45.13* 2
17 Sydney Arustei 9 East Lyme 45.68 45.16* 3
18 Emma Sonski 11 Naugatuck 46.36 45.23* 2
19 Tamia Robinson 11 Windsor 46.03 45.42* 3
20 Imani Jenkins 12 Middletown 44.78 45.73* 5
21 Dardielle Exantus 12 Bunnell 45.26 45.88* 4
22 Eva Houlihan 10 Pomperaug 46.51 46.04* 1
23 Lillian Cusa 11 Masuk 46.40 46.30* 1
24 Navia Casa 9 E.O. Smith 46.25 46.35* 2
25 KeArya Jackson 9 Windsor 46.01 46.38* 3
26 Kaylee Allegretti 11 Middletown 46.15 46.94 2
27 Katherine Morrocu 11 New Canaan 46.10 47.12 2
28 Maya Howard 9 Daniel Hand 45.52 47.53 4
-- Jill Roberts 9 Wilton 46.54 DNS 1
-- Rachel Huculak 12 Naugatuck 45.58 DNS 4
-- Mia Chen 10 Shelton 46.36 DNS 2
-- Zaria Williams 11 Hartford Pub 45.94 DNS 3
-- Alexis Lyons 10 Darien 44.42 DNS 5
-- Rebecca Litwinczyk 9 Bristol Cent 45.18 SCR
-- Diana Jedrychowski 9 Farmington 46.41 SCR
-- Leila Gary 10 Simsbury 43.86 SCR
-- Elsa Martin 12 Simsbury 45.03 SCR
-- Mia Hinton 12 Bristol Cent 46.03 SCR
-- Jada Mars 11 Simsbury 45.10 SCR
-- Christal Gilling 11 Windsor 44.67 SCR
-- Rachel Dube 12 Windsor 45.03 SCR
-- Shavanice Green 11 Windsor 44.76 SCR
-- Liz Krooss 12 Naugatuck 46.22 SCR
-- Kate Johnson 12 Pomperaug 43.57 SCR
-- Allison Murphy 10 Naugatuck 43.51 SCR
-- Katherine Harris 11 East Lyme 44.63 SCR
-- Margaret Dunne 10 East Lyme 45.31 SCR
-- Ava Pitruzzello 9 East Lyme 45.44 SCR
-- Khaia Moye 11 Windsor 45.82 SCR
-- Brittani Westberry 9 Windsor 44.12 SCR
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:36.65 2004 Julia Rozier, Fitch
Min Standard: * 1:49.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elsa Martin 12 Simsbury 1:38.32 1:36.64# 4 10
2 Allison Murphy 10 Naugatuck 1:41.83 1:38.66* 4 8
3 Brittani Westberry 9 Windsor 1:40.18 1:39.43* 4 6
4 Jalah Cooper 12 Windsor 1:42.96 1:39.47* 4 4
5 Kate Johnson 12 Pomperaug 1:40.52 1:40.77* 4 2
6 Emma Sasonov 10 Conard 1:42.53 1:41.59* 4 1
7 Navia Casa 9 E.O. Smith 1:44.72 1:44.41* 3
8 Morgan Combs 11 Daniel Hand 1:44.58 1:44.77* 3
9 Rachel Dube 12 Windsor 1:43.83 1:44.97* 3
10 Meryl Sullivan 9 Daniel Hand 1:46.02 1:45.33* 3
11 Suzanna Alliegro 12 Darien 1:48.80 1:46.90* 1
12 Victoria Lawson 11 Naugatuck 1:48.88 1:47.10* 1
13 KeArya Jackson 9 Windsor 1:47.93 1:47.49* 2
14 Kayla Logan 9 Simsbury 1:49.02 1:47.54* 1
15 Riley Hanover 10 Cheshire 1:49.66 1:48.06* 1
16 Madeline Coulis 9 Daniel Hand 1:48.57 1:50.54 2
17 Katharine Chandler 11 Darien 1:47.20 1:51.23 2
-- Caroline Real 11 East Lyme 1:49.02 DNS 1
-- Charlise Levesque 12 Maloney 1:48.59 DNS 2
-- Sophie Taylor 12 East Lyme 1:45.52 DNS 3
-- Alexis Lyons 10 Darien 1:44.77 DNS 3
-- Amanda Derway 12 Simsbury 1:46.87 DNS 2
-- Sarah Cao 11 E.O. Smith 1:48.42 DNS 2
-- Riley Shipman 10 New Canaan 1:48.79 SCR
-- Ella Gibb 10 New Canaan 1:46.54 SCR
-- Elizabeth Bigelow 10 E.O. Smith 1:46.86 SCR
-- Peyton Gildersleeve 11 Wilton 1:47.77 SCR
-- Ava Johnson 11 Conard 1:49.08 SCR
-- Ellie McCoy 11 East Lyme 1:43.56 SCR
-- Alexandra Palladino 9 Cheshire 1:48.17 SCR
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 2:52.97 2/13/2016 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 3:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Birney 10 Simsbury 3:03.35 3:06.19* 2 10
2 Elizabeth Bigelow 10 E.O. Smith 3:07.87 3:08.71* 2 8
3 Avery Braccia 11 Bristol East 3:13.22 3:10.46* 2 6
4 Chloe Thompson 12 Daniel Hand 3:14.27 3:12.10* 2 4
5 Adelyn Arroyo 9 Daniel Hand 3:14.94 3:12.51* 2 2
6 Sophie Curcio 12 New Canaan 3:14.37 3:13.33* 2 1
7 Natalia Popielarz 11 Bristol Cent 3:15.63 3:15.49* 2
8 Charlotte Brehmer 10 Pomperaug 3:15.15 3:17.23* 2
9 Ava Johnson 11 Conard 3:22.77 3:21.58* 1
10 Yuria Yamamoto 11 E.O. Smith 3:19.84 3:23.17* 2
11 Brianna am Ende 11 East Lyme 3:20.49 3:23.44* 1
12 Imogen Rawlings-Green 10 New Canaan 3:24.63 3:25.49 1
13 Sydney Sager 10 East Lyme 3:21.70 3:25.95 1
14 Kayla Condon 12 Wethersfield 3:21.41 3:26.25 1
15 Kayla Byrne 12 Cheshire 3:24.68 3:26.41 1
16 Fiona Gallagher 10 Bristol East 3:21.82 3:26.55 1
17 Ava Paprocki 12 Fitch 3:21.37 3:26.58 1
18 Victoria Kosciukiewicz 9 Bristol East 3:20.13 3:27.93 2
-- Emma Ognibene 11 New Canaan 3:24.30 DNS 1
-- Lauren Doherty 10 New Canaan 3:14.19 DNS 2
-- Mya Morabito 9 New Milford 3:24.91 DNS 1
-- Sarah Cao 11 E.O. Smith 3:19.45 DNS 2
-- Gillian Goodwin 12 East Lyme 3:21.34 DNS 1
-- Shae Zeitler 11 New Milford 3:20.24 DNS 1
-- Bridget Olson 10 E.O. Smith 3:18.56 SCR
-- Mairead Clas 10 Darien 3:07.97 SCR
-- Allison Murphy 10 Naugatuck 3:17.00 SCR
-- Lilyann Steenburgh 10 Pomperaug 3:22.48 SCR
-- Emily Mrakovcic 10 Wilton 3:08.48 SCR
-- Peyton Gildersleeve 11 Wilton 3:23.74 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:55.52 2/6/2014 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chloe Scrimgeour 11 Conard 5:10.54 5:09.57* 2 10
2 Mairead Clas 10 Darien 5:08.50 5:12.44* 2 8
3 Amanda Derway 12 Simsbury 5:15.79 5:13.73* 2 6
4 Elizabeth Bigelow 10 E.O. Smith 5:22.18 5:19.57* 2 4
5 Linsey Arends 10 Woodstock Ac 5:26.20 5:31.30* 2 2
6 Madelaine Sweeney 10 New Milford 5:36.56 5:32.58* 2 1
7 Emily Chase 10 Lyman Hall 5:36.87 5:35.44* 2
8 Madison Sjostrom 11 East Lyme 5:42.92 5:39.18* 1
9 Lindy Erikson 11 East Lyme 5:50.24 5:42.83* 1
10 Kennedy Holsapple 9 East Lyme 5:48.58 5:43.10* 1
11 Sydney Kelleher 9 New Milford 5:43.01 5:43.32* 1
12 Noelle Kennedy 12 Darien 5:45.40 5:44.51* 1
13 Caroline Peak 10 Wethersfield 5:46.92 5:48.63* 1
14 Nicole Nenninger 12 Middletown 5:39.51 5:49.99* 2
15 Meghan Gerogescu 10 Cheshire 5:48.56 5:53.07 1
16 Sally Boucher 11 Darien 5:47.64 6:02.79 1
-- Yuria Yamamoto 11 E.O. Smith 5:42.81 DNS 1
-- Lauren Doherty 10 New Canaan 5:25.02 DNS 2
-- Olivia Birney 10 Simsbury 5:30.00 DNS 2
-- Sophie Curcio 12 New Canaan 5:31.28 DNS 2
-- Elsa Martin 12 Simsbury 5:34.45 DNS 2
-- Julianne Teitler 10 Darien 5:43.64 DNS 1
-- Patricia Dineen 12 Wilton 5:48.08 DNS 1
-- Katrina Wiegmann 12 Farmington 5:42.27 DNS 1
-- Juliana Raia 11 Darien 5:46.60 DNS 1
-- Bridget Olson 10 E.O. Smith 5:40.29 SCR
-- Natalia Popielarz 11 Bristol Cent 5:41.42 SCR
-- Shae Zeitler 11 New Milford 5:28.02 SCR
-- Anna Steffen 11 Daniel Hand 5:22.44 SCR
-- Ava Johnson 11 Conard 5:42.13 SCR
-- Claire Daniels 10 New Milford 5:39.26 SCR
-- Mya Morabito 9 New Milford 5:31.53 SCR
-- Julia Antony 10 Guilford 5:35.03 SCR
-- Kiera Hynes 10 New Canaan 5:44.96 SCR
-- Olivia Skapczynski 10 Guilford 5:34.90 SCR
-- Sydney Sager 10 East Lyme 5:49.78 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 10:58.29 2/6/2014 Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy
Min Standard: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chloe Scrimgeour 11 Conard 10:53.25 11:10.86* 2 10
2 Anna Steffen 11 Daniel Hand 11:31.35 11:22.94* 2 8
3 Claire Daniels 10 New Milford 11:26.34 11:24.86* 2 6
4 Amanda Derway 12 Simsbury 11:44.34 11:25.61* 2 4
5 Ariana Monarca 12 Middletown 11:57.24 12:00.23* 2 2
6 Clara Wiesler 12 Guilford 12:00.38 12:02.21* 2 1
7 Ryann Wauthier 11 Wilton 12:14.09 12:04.25* 2
8 Patricia Dineen 12 Wilton 12:22.17 12:11.76* 1
9 Adriana Franzese 10 Shelton 12:18.65 12:14.27* 1
10 Breanne Shipman 11 New Canaan 12:16.78 12:20.91* 1
11 Kyla Lorden 10 Simsbury 12:33.03 12:23.25* 1
12 Julianne Teitler 10 Darien 12:30.99 12:24.34* 1
13 Julia Antony 10 Guilford 11:53.40 12:25.81* 2
14 Olivia Ferraro 10 Cheshire 12:33.36 12:27.38* 1
15 Yanli Muhs 10 Guilford 12:26.72 12:27.93* 1
16 Olivia Weir 10 Lyman Hall 12:38.68 12:38.57* 1
17 Olivia Skapczynski 10 Guilford 12:37.83 12:41.89 1
18 Sophie Curcio 12 New Canaan 12:14.48 12:55.12 2
19 Clara Laughlin 9 Guilford 12:36.78 12:58.47 1
-- Linsey Arends 10 Woodstock Ac 11:57.72 DNS 2
-- Yuria Yamamoto 11 E.O. Smith 12:32.31 SCR
-- Katrina Wiegmann 12 Farmington 12:04.96 SCR
-- Bridget Olson 10 E.O. Smith 12:26.65 SCR
-- Emily Mrakovcic 10 Wilton 12:16.42 SCR
-- Madelaine Sweeney 10 New Milford 12:25.36 SCR
-- Mairead Clas 10 Darien 11:25.93 SCR
-- Lauren Doherty 10 New Canaan 12:20.06 SCR
-- Madison Sjostrom 11 East Lyme 12:21.36 SCR
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Min Standard: * 10.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelby Dejana 11 Wilton 8.62 * 8.86q 4
2 Kylie Neretich 12 Naugatuck 9.01 * 9.05q 3
3 Darya Mikusova 12 East Lyme 9.02 * 9.06q 2 9.051
4 Analy Alabre 11 Windsor 9.10 * 9.06q 1 9.057
5 Jill Roberts 9 Wilton 9.17 * 9.15q 1
6 Grace Stephens 10 Masuk 9.18 * 9.19q 2
7 Aochen Li 11 Woodstock Ac 9.69 * 9.61q 3
8 Alissa Hurd 11 Pomperaug 9.63 * 9.63 4
9 Shani Smith 10 Windsor 9.84 * 9.72 1
10 Ruth Del Vecchio 12 Cheshire 9.69 * 9.75 4
11 Isha Teredesai 12 New Canaan 9.56 * 9.76 3
12 Elizabeth De Vaux 12 North Haven 9.77 * 9.77 2
13 Amelia Mabb 11 Pomperaug 9.86 * 9.83 1
14 Eliana Bukai 10 New Canaan 9.90 * 9.93 3
15 Alexis Aquilino 10 Bunnell 9.86 * 9.96 2
16 Ashley Zelesky 11 East Lyme 9.95 * 10.00 3
17 Kate Hodska 11 Masuk 9.93 * 10.02 4
18 Ava Sedensky 10 Pomperaug 10.12 * 10.06 1
19 Annelyse Sherman 10 Shelton 9.94 * 10.07 4
20 Sophia Offerdahl 12 Cheshire 10.14 * 10.16 2
21 Danielle Zelesky 11 East Lyme 10.11 10.26 1
22 Emma Lepisto 10 Cheshire 9.98 10.29 2
23 Christine Attle 11 Bristol Cent 10.19 10.44 3
24 Katherine Macfarlane 9 Masuk 10.21 10.56 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class L: # 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Min Standard: * 10.24
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Dejana 11 Wilton 8.86 8.61* 10
2 Darya Mikusova 12 East Lyme 9.06 8.90* 8
3 Kylie Neretich 12 Naugatuck 9.05 8.91* 6
4 Analy Alabre 11 Windsor 9.06 9.06* 4
5 Jill Roberts 9 Wilton 9.15 9.15* 2
6 Grace Stephens 10 Masuk 9.19 9.41* 1
7 Aochen Li 11 Woodstock Ac 9.61 9.51*
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:44.56 2/13/2016 Windsor, Windsor
J Baker, E Hightower, A McDonald, S Hinds
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 1:46.95 1:47.14* 4 10
1) Jade Robinson 11 2) Cyana Lindsay 10
3) Christal Gilling 11 4) Khaia Moye 11
2 Simsbury 1:51.59 1:51.00* 4 8
1) Jada Mars 11 2) Leila Gary 10
3) Kayla Logan 9 4) Molly Singer 12
3 Naugatuck 1:51.63 1:51.57* 4 6
1) Rachel Huculak 12 2) Allison Murphy 10
3) Emma Sonski 11 4) Kylie Neretich 12
4 Conard 1:54.41 1:52.90* 2 4
1) Angela Dulnuan 9 2) Bridget Bronsdon 10
3) Maeve D'Arcy 11 4) Clare Gillis 10
5 Newington 1:52.56 1:53.02* 3 2
1) Savannah Gallagher 9 2) Maya Leonard 11
3) Olivia Mullings 11 4) Reagan Pelton 12
6 Pomperaug 1:52.63 1:53.13* 3 1
1) Eva Houlihan 10 2) Brianna Stuart 10
3) Alissa Hurd 11 4) Kate Johnson 12
7 New Milford 1:51.35 1:53.14* 4
1) Kaley Toth 12 2) Anichka Malachi 10
3) Felicia Crowley 10 4) Ciara Anderson 11
8 Middletown 1:55.13 1:53.69* 2
1) Kaylee Allegretti 11 2) Natalie Sosnovich 12
3) Jeralyn Wiggins 12 4) Imani Jenkins 12
9 Bristol Central 1:53.62 1:54.33* 3
1) Mia Hinton 12 2) Christine Attle 11
3) Emma Stone 11 4) Rebecca Litwinczyk 9
10 Fitch 1:54.19 1:54.35* 3
1) Mary Rose Victorino 11 2) Riley Marquis 12
3) Ashley Spreng 11 4) Abigail Rogers 12
11 Bunnell 1:51.94 1:54.84* 4
1) Mia Noisette 11 2) Megan Lutheran 12
3) Wadline Emmanuel 12 4) Dardielle Exantus 12
12 Wilton 1:51.48 1:54.89* 4
1) Jill Roberts 9 2) Molly Alger 9
3) Marianna Lombardi 9 4) Simona Gheorghe 11
13 Lyman Hall 1:58.52 1:56.76* 1 1:56.758
1) Faith Danner 12 2) Gabriella LaLuna 10
3) Kaleigh McCann 10 4) Mikayla Durant 12
14 Shelton 1:54.13 1:56.76* 3 1:56.759
1) Audrey Kozak 9 2) Nina Turski 10
3) Adeline Kim 11 4) Erika Olson 11
15 Wethersfield 1:57.95 1:57.32* 2
1) Kathleen Hattie 10 2) Madison Righi 11
3) Emily Sousa 10 4) Ana Villagra 11
16 Darien 1:58.54 1:57.47* 1
1) Keziah Gyimah-Padmore 9 2) Katherine Armstrong 12
3) Kaitlyn Popson 12 4) Casey Warble 11
17 Enfield 1:59.67 1:57.49* 1
1) Ciara Johnson 11 2) Isabella Kraus 9
3) Olivia Castagno 9 4) Shannon Cato 12
18 Maloney 1:58.17 1:58.31* 1
1) Lauren Matias 11 2) Kristen McCormack 11
3) Savannah Vasquez 9 4) Dasia Mongillo 12
19 Bristol Eastern 1:56.80 1:59.48* 2
1) Sophia Bouchard 10 2) Alison Sullivan 10
3) Julia Armington 9 4) Audra Porowski 10
20 East Lyme 1:53.25 2:00.00* 3
1) Ava Pitruzzello 9 2) Sydney Arustei 9
3) Ava Mauri 9 4) Margaret Dunne 10
21 Daniel Hand 1:58.89 2:00.19 1
1) Kyra Matkin 10 2) Kayla Howard 12
3) Reilly Duncanson 10 4) Olivia Henkel 11
22 E.O. Smith 1:56.22 2:00.30 2
1) Montana Casa 11 2) Julia Iacampo 9
3) Emily Johnston 11 4) Celestine Walliser 11
23 North Haven 1:59.06 2:00.49 1
1) Grace Finch 10 2) Sofia Fappiano 11
3) Paula Fappiano 11 4) Samantha Curcio 12
24 Cheshire 1:54.86 2:00.53 2
1) Ruth Del Vecchio 12 2) Samantha Nowak 12
3) Alexandra SanAngelo 10 4) Emma Lepisto 10
-- Masuk 1:53.73 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:05.40 2/13/2015 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
C Schatz, L Rivers, G Curtis, D Rivers
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 4:06.42 4:09.76* 3 10
1) Jalah Cooper 12 2) Brittani Westberry 9
3) Rachel Dube 12 4) Christal Gilling 11
2 Simsbury 4:13.11 4:12.31* 3 8
1) Elsa Martin 12 2) Jada Mars 11
3) Leila Gary 10 4) Martina Benedetti 11
3 East Lyme 4:16.76 4:18.41* 3 6
1) Margaret Dunne 10 2) Sophie Taylor 12
3) Caroline Real 11 4) Darya Mikusova 12
4 Darien 4:21.00 4:20.00* 3 4
1) Alexis Lyons 10 2) Suzanna Alliegro 12
3) Lauren Blake 10 4) Charlotte Van Ingen 11
5 Daniel Hand 4:19.19 4:20.04* 3 2
1) Meryl Sullivan 9 2) Julia Coric 9
3) Maya Howard 9 4) Adelyn Arroyo 9
6 Conard 4:27.13 4:20.62* 2 1
1) Bridget Bronsdon 10 2) Maggie Gillis 9
3) Maeve D'Arcy 11 4) Emma Sasonov 10
7 New Milford 4:15.26 4:21.25* 3
1) Anichka Malachi 10 2) Mya Morabito 9
3) Shae Zeitler 11 4) Ciara Anderson 11
8 Bristol Central 4:26.06 4:22.18* 2
1) Mia Hinton 12 2) Rebecca Litwinczyk 9
3) Emma Stone 11 4) Christine Attle 11
9 Newington 4:27.95 4:26.08* 1
1) Emma Dos Santos 9 2) Savannah Gallagher 9
3) Olivia Mullings 11 4) Reagan Pelton 12
10 New Canaan 4:24.85 4:26.84* 2
1) Lauren Doherty 10 2) Imogen Rawlings-Green 10
3) Katherine Morrocu 11 4) Ella Gibb 10
11 Naugatuck 4:27.44 4:31.22* 2
1) Lauren Sonski 9 2) Julia Kropo 10
3) Liz Krooss 12 4) Lauren Rupsis 12
12 Bristol Eastern 4:31.51 4:31.37* 1
1) Alison Sullivan 10 2) Audra Porowski 10
3) Fiona Gallagher 10 4) Avery Braccia 11
13 Shelton 4:27.72 4:32.17* 2
1) Mariah Hamel 12 2) Erika Olson 11
3) Allyssa Verdicchio 11 4) Mia Chen 10
14 Fitch 4:35.29 4:33.95* 1
1) Riley Marquis 12 2) Avery Lyon 11
3) Ashley Spreng 11 4) Kelsi Ursini 11
15 North Haven 4:37.45 4:34.30* 1
1) Lorelei King 10 2) Grace Finch 10
3) Sofia Fappiano 11 4) Ada Forbes 10
16 Masuk 4:36.61 4:37.32* 1
1) Lillian Cusa 11 2) Catherine Kirk 9
3) Amanda Campos 11 4) Madison Kobza 12
17 E.O. Smith 4:27.96 4:39.49 1
1) Julia Iacampo 9 2) Briana Ashton 9
3) Analiese Hardon 11 4) Celestine Walliser 11
18 Cheshire 4:26.33 4:41.94 2
1) Alexandra SanAngelo 10 2) Seymone Rosenberg 11
3) Kristen Daddi 11 4) Riley Hanover 10
-- Wilton 4:27.87 SCR
-- Pomperaug 4:28.50 SCR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 9:38.43 2005 Ridgefield
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Canaan 9:54.00 9:59.17* 2 10
1) Ella Gibb 10 2) Sophie Curcio 12
3) Emma Ognibene 11 4) Lauren Doherty 10
2 East Lyme 10:12.36 10:00.74* 2 8
1) Sophie Taylor 12 2) Caroline Real 11
3) Gillian Goodwin 12 4) Ellie McCoy 11
3 E.O. Smith 10:06.74 10:12.25* 2 6
1) Sarah Cao 11 2) Navia Casa 9
3) Yuria Yamamoto 11 4) Elizabeth Bigelow 10
4 Daniel Hand 10:13.61 10:18.49* 2 4
1) Morgan Combs 11 2) Madeline Coulis 9
3) Adelyn Arroyo 9 4) Chloe Thompson 12
5 Middletown 10:32.36 10:26.30* 2 2
1) Hajar M'Hamdi 11 2) Melissa Carlson 9
3) Nicole Nenninger 12 4) Ariana Monarca 12
6 Darien 10:34.83 10:26.65* 1 1
1) Katharine Chandler 11 2) Alexis Lyons 10
3) Sally Boucher 11 4) Juliana Raia 11
7 New Milford 10:02.14 10:28.52* 2
1) Madelaine Sweeney 10 2) Mya Morabito 9
3) Shae Zeitler 11 4) Claire Daniels 10
8 Cheshire 10:41.78 10:28.82* 1
1) Olivia Ferraro 10 2) Kristen Daddi 11
3) Meghan Gerogescu 10 4) Kayla Byrne 12
9 Naugatuck 10:45.77 10:45.68* 1
1) Lauren Sonski 9 2) Victoria Lawson 11
3) Julia Kropo 10 4) Lauren Rupsis 12
10 Woodstock Academy 10:56.34 10:48.18* 1
1) Linsey Arends 10 2) Lauren Brule 9
3) Iris Bazinet 11 4) Megan Gohn 12
11 Shelton 10:28.04 10:53.98* 2
1) Elizabeth Porto 11 2) Maeve Sheldon 12
3) Allyssa Verdicchio 11 4) Adriana Franzese 10
12 Newington 10:56.00 10:54.44* 1
1) Emma Dos Santos 9 2) Kassidy Doyle 11
3) Madelyn Gentile 12 4) Alyse Karanian 10
13 Masuk 10:52.97 10:57.95* 1
1) Maya Fox 11 2) Haya Shilleh 11
3) Lillian Cusa 11 4) Amanda Campos 11
14 Simsbury 10:11.08 11:01.14 2
1) Kyla Lorden 10 2) Sofia Nelson 10
3) Karin van Hassel 12 4) Michaelah Shellito 9
15 Bristol Eastern 10:45.76 11:05.17 1
1) Audrey Perry 11 2) Sarah Cody 9
3) Fiona Gallagher 10 4) Victoria Kosciukiewicz 9
-- Wilton 10:25.17 SCR
-- Conard 10:31.38 SCR
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:09.88 2/6/2014 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simsbury 4:19.99 4:20.31* 3 10
1) Jada Mars 11 2) Leila Gary 10
3) Martina Benedetti 11 4) Olivia Birney 10
2 New Canaan 4:40.30 4:27.45* 2 8
1) Chloe Piegat 11 2) Eliana Bukai 10
3) Ella Gibb 10 4) Lauren Doherty 10
3 Windsor 4:26.67 4:29.03* 3 6
1) Khaia Moye 11 2) Shavanice Green 11
3) Rachel Dube 12 4) Brittani Westberry 9
4 Naugatuck 4:34.70 4:30.38* 3 4
1) Kylie Neretich 12 2) Liz Krooss 12
3) Rachel Huculak 12 4) Allison Murphy 10
5 Pomperaug 4:32.96 4:31.82* 3 2
1) Eva Houlihan 10 2) Brianna Stuart 10
3) Kate Johnson 12 4) Charlotte Brehmer 10
6 East Lyme 4:29.16 4:35.58* 3 1
1) Margaret Dunne 10 2) Darya Mikusova 12
3) Sophie Taylor 12 4) Ellie McCoy 11
7 Shelton 4:33.90 4:40.04* 3
1) Annelyse Sherman 10 2) Haley Oko 12
3) Mia Chen 10 4) Elizabeth Porto 11
8 Bristol Central 4:35.55 4:40.52* 2
1) Mia Hinton 12 2) Rebecca Litwinczyk 9
3) Emma Stone 11 4) Natalia Popielarz 11
9 Darien 4:48.00 4:42.90* 1
1) Keziah Gyimah-Padmore 9 2) Katherine Armstrong 12
3) Casey Warble 11 4) Brianna Lyons 12
10 Daniel Hand 4:40.53 4:43.22* 2
1) Kyra Matkin 10 2) Kayla Howard 12
3) Molly Kerrigan 11 4) Chloe Thompson 12
11 Lyman Hall 4:43.51 4:44.12* 1
1) Faith Danner 12 2) Gabriella LaLuna 10
3) Mikayla Durant 12 4) Emma Tommell 9
12 E.O. Smith 4:47.90 4:44.32* 1
1) Montana Casa 11 2) Julia Iacampo 9
3) Sarah Cao 11 4) Yuria Yamamoto 11
13 Maloney 4:49.37 4:44.91* 1
1) Lauren Matias 11 2) Kristen McCormack 11
3) Charlise Levesque 12 4) Savannah Vasquez 9
14 New Milford 4:48.02 4:47.99* 1
1) Felicia Crowley 10 2) Anna Pippenger 9
3) Elizabeth Rainey 9 4) Amanda Tesoriero 11
15 Bristol Eastern 4:41.66 4:50.02 2
1) Isabell Fulton 10 2) Alison Sullivan 10
3) Audra Porowski 10 4) Victoria Kosciukiewicz 9
16 Newington 4:41.06 4:50.53 2
1) Emma Dos Santos 9 2) Savannah Gallagher 9
3) Mackenzie Hillman 9 4) Andrea Pena-Cuddeback 12
17 Cheshire 4:47.92 4:57.48 1
1) Claudia Chong 9 2) Sophia Offerdahl 12
3) Danielle Ellis 11 4) Riley Hanover 10
18 Conard 4:41.51 5:02.18 2
1) Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins 9 2) Chloe Laureta 9
3) Bridget Drummey 11 4) Ella Tanis 10
-- Wilton 4:42.84 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 5-05 1989 Janelle Johnson, Windham
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Audrey Kirkutis 9 Conard 5-00.00 5-02.00* 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
2 Julia Theriaque 12 Woodstock Ac 5-04.00 J5-02.00* 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Chelsi Chevannes 11 Darien 5-02.00 5-00.00* 5
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
3 Alissa Hurd 11 Pomperaug 5-02.00 5-00.00* 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
5 Zaria Williams 11 Hartford Pub 5-02.00 J5-00.00* 2
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XXX
6 Shani Smith 10 Windsor 5-02.00 4-10.00* 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
7 Grace Stephens 10 Masuk 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
7 Mariah Hamel 12 Shelton 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Nadia Voravolya 12 Wilton 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lorelei King 10 North Haven 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ryley Turner 12 Middletown 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lissa Geida 12 East Lyme 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Brooke Dolan 10 Darien 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cecilia Williams 10 Conard 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lauren Matias 11 Maloney 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- El-Lana Coleman 10 North Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Makayla Greene 10 North Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Allison Schneider 12 Conard 5-02.00 DNS
-- Brianna am Ende 11 East Lyme 4-10.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class L: # 11-08 2/13/2015 Madeleine Schneider, Darien
Min Standard: * 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sjodin Fedikovich 10 East Lyme 8-00.00 8-00.00* 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
2 Megan Delillo 12 East Lyme 8-06.00 J8-00.00* 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XO XXX
3 Elizabeth Porto 11 Shelton 7-06.00 J8-00.00* 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O P XXO XXO XXX
4 Anna McCuster 12 East Lyme 8-00.00 7-06.00* 1.75
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
4 Aida Ouloul 10 Shelton 7-06.00 7-06.00* 1.75
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
4 Natalie Volz 11 Darien 7-06.00 7-06.00* 1.75
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
4 Simona Gheorghe 11 Wilton 7-06.00 7-06.00* 1.75
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
8 Susan Porto 9 Shelton 7-00.00 J7-06.00*
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXX
9 Joen Echeverria 12 Darien 7-06.00 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
9 Jessica Matson 11 New Milford 7-00.00 7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
11 Mia Corradi 11 Cheshire 7-00.00 J7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O XXX
12 Ameya Arun 12 Cheshire 8-00.00 J7-00.00
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
-- Bella Dial 10 New Canaan 8-00.00 DNS
-- Arjanne Josef 10 Cheshire 8-00.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class L: # 18-08 1997 Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsi Chevannes 11 Darien 16-05.00 16-11.00* 2 10
16-04 15-07.50 16-03.75 16-02 16-11 16-07.50
2 Madison Righi 11 Wethersfield 15-11.50 16-00.50* 2 8
13-07.50 16-00.50 15-08.75 14-03.75 FOUL 14-11
3 Zaria Williams 11 Hartford Pub 15-09.50 15-09.00* 2 6
15-05.50 15-05.75 13-01.25 FOUL 15-09 FOUL
4 Anichka Malachi 10 New Milford 15-10.00 15-08.75* 2 4
15-03.25 14-11.75 15-02.25 15-08.50 15-01.25 15-08.75
5 Sofia Riker 12 East Lyme 15-07.25 15-07.00* 2 2
FOUL 15-07 15-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Cyana Lindsay 10 Windsor 15-08.00 15-01.75* 2 1
15-00.50 13-10.50 15-00.75 13-04.50 15-01.75 14-05
7 Eliana Bukai 10 New Canaan 15-00.25 15-01.00* 1
14-03.50 15-01 14-08.75 FOUL 14-08.25 14-03.75
8 Lena Osso 12 East Lyme 15-01.75 15-00.50* 1
14-01.50 15-00.50 15-00.50
9 Avery Suriani 11 Pomperaug 15-02.50 J15-00.50* 2
15-00.50 13-07 14-05
10 Mercedes Rodriguez 9 South Windso 14-08.50 14-08.25* 1
FOUL 14-08.25 FOUL
11 Samantha Nowak 12 Cheshire 15-02.25 14-08.00* 1
14-08 14-07.25 12-04
12 Chloe Mamaclay 12 Newington 15-00.00 J14-08.00* 1
14-01.25 14-08 FOUL
13 Mariah Hamel 12 Shelton 15-07.50 14-06.75* 2
FOUL 14-06.75 13-03.75
14 Alyssa Lecky 11 Middletown 15-02.50 14-05.50 2
14-01.75 14-03.75 14-05.50
15 Ava Sedensky 10 Pomperaug 14-10.00 14-05.25 1
FOUL 14-05.25 FOUL
16 Taylor Homiski 9 E.O. Smith 15-02.00 14-01.50 1
13-09.50 14-01.50 14-00.75
17 Audrey Kirkutis 9 Conard 14-10.50 14-00.75 1
14-00.75 FOUL FOUL
18 Nadia Voravolya 12 Wilton 14-09.50 13-09.75 1
FOUL 13-05.25 13-09.75
19 Brianna Stuart 10 Pomperaug 14-06.75 13-09.00 1
13-08.50 13-09 13-05
20 Lauren Hinckley 9 East Lyme 15-04.50 13-06.50 2
FOUL 12-10.75 13-06.50
21 Molly Yourell 12 East Lyme 15-03.25 12-07.50 2
FOUL FOUL 12-07.50
-- Shakila Campbell 10 Windsor 15-08.75 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Huculak 12 Naugatuck 14-07.00 DNS 1
-- Kylie Neretich 12 Naugatuck 15-03.25 DNS 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class L: # 39-00 2005 Garynn Jackson, East Lyme
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarissa Nock 12 Wethersfield 37-05.00 37-08.25* 2 10
35-02.50 37-08.25 37-04.25 36-10.25 37-00.75 36-02.50
2 Sarah Ovesny 12 Shelton 37-07.25 36-06.25* 2 8
FOUL 34-03.50 33-06.50 36-00 36-06.25 FOUL
3 Kaiya Alexander 12 Bristol Cent 36-07.00 36-03.00* 2 6
34-11.75 35-05 FOUL 36-03 35-07.50 35-03
4 Ni'asha Greene 12 E.O. Smith 36-03.25 34-08.50* 2 4
33-10 34-01.75 34-08.50 33-02.50 32-11 FOUL
5 Savannah Soleau 10 East Lyme 33-09.00 34-08.00* 2 2
33-07.25 FOUL 33-08 34-08 33-06 33-02.25
6 Elizabeth Uyar 11 Shelton 32-05.25 33-06.25* 2 1
31-11 31-04.50 30-05.50 32-07.50 33-06.25 FOUL
7 Courtney McFarland 12 North Haven 33-01.25 31-10.75* 2
31-09.25 31-10.75 29-03 FOUL FOUL 29-03.25
8 Arianna Malick 12 Shelton 34-01.00 31-08.00* 2
31-08 28-10 FOUL
9 Marisa Brough 12 Cheshire 32-07.50 31-01.25* 2
30-03.50 30-03.50 31-01.25
10 Chloe Adams 11 New Canaan 32-08.00 30-02.75* 2
30-00 30-02.75 29-04.50
11 Armani Sidik 11 Hartford Pub 29-11.25 J30-02.75* 1
29-10.50 29-01 30-02.75
12 Isobel Sutherland 11 East Lyme 32-06.00 29-11.00* 2
29-09 29-08 29-11
13 Drisscoll-Smith Deja 11 Fitch 30-09.00 29-10.50* 1
29-03.25 29-10.50 29-08
14 Mariya Tazi 12 New Milford 31-07.25 29-10.25* 2
27-03 27-11.75 29-10.25
15 Isabella Sorrentino 9 Woodstock Ac 29-03.50 29-06.75* 1
25-05.50 29-06.75 25-09.50
16 J'Onelle Davis 11 Fitch 31-04.00 29-06.00* 2
28-07 27-09.75 29-06
17 Leah Francois 11 Shelton 28-01.00 29-00.50* 1
29-00.50 28-09 FOUL
18 Emily Cocco 10 North Haven 30-04.25 28-07.50* 1
28-07.50 26-09.50 28-04.50
19 Sandra Kirvelevicius 9 East Lyme 29-09.50 28-07.25* 1
28-07.25 27-09.50 27-10.25
20 Naomi Cimino 12 New Canaan 30-07.50 28-05.50* 1
28-00.50 28-05.50 FOUL
21 Kathryn Tuohy 9 Fitch 29-06.00 28-01.75* 1
27-04 28-01.75 27-08.25
22 Serena Stockel 11 East Lyme 28-10.50 26-01.00 1
25-11 26-01 FOUL
23 Ava Almeida 12 Bunnell 28-09.00 25-11.50 1
24-05.25 25-11.50 25-05
24 Ava DiMauro 11 Middletown 29-07.50 25-11.00 1
24-11.50 25-11 FOUL
-- Lucia Lampard 12 Wilton 28-03.00 DNS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 6.33 2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 7.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ralphael Hawkins 10 Hillhouse 6.53 * 6.66q 4
2 Joshua Stewart 11 Daniel Hand 6.51 * 6.71q 5 6.709
3 Messiah Harling 11 Wilby 6.67 * 6.71q 1 6.710
4 Nicholas Balenzano 12 Darien 6.73 * 6.77q 2
5 Ariel Gordon 12 Amity 6.71 * 6.78q 1 6.776
6 Mark Cristino 12 Pomperaug 6.62 * 6.78q 3 6.777
7 Jaiden Murphy 11 Windsor 6.65 * 6.81q 2
8 Xavier Samuels 12 Enfield 6.80 * 6.84 4
9 Edwardo Perez Rose 11 Hillhouse 6.85 * 6.86 1 6.853
9 Austin Dehmel 12 Darien 6.78 * 6.86 5 6.853
11 Carlos Aurora 12 Notre Dame-W 6.81 * 6.95 2
12 Jack Myers 11 Wilton 6.86 * 6.96 1
13 Eric Phongsa 11 Woodstock Ac 6.95 * 6.98 3
14 Isaac Smith 12 Wilby 6.99 * 7.02 3
15 John Wise 11 New Canaan 7.02 7.05 4
16 Torayl Dale 12 Windsor 6.98 7.06 1 7.051
17 Jacob Bendick 12 Fitch 6.76 7.06 4 7.058
17 Ethan Mojica 11 Fitch 6.90 7.06 3 7.058
19 Daven Pelaez 11 Daniel Hand 6.95 7.07 2
20 Elijah Blocker 11 Notre Dame-W 6.93 7.08 5
21 Patrick Bennett 10 Stratford 7.01 7.10 5 7.094
22 Nolan Freeman 10 New Milford 7.03 7.10 3 7.096
23 Malcolm Benton 9 Notre Dame-W 6.94 7.10 5 7.100
24 Kyle Paterson 10 Simsbury 6.78 7.13 5
25 Reginald McGregor 12 Newington 6.98 7.17 2
26 Trevaughn Ulett 11 Newington 7.04 7.19 1
27 Wooder Thoby 11 Wilton 6.80 7.21 3
28 Noor Ashrifeh 12 Darien 7.01 7.26 5
29 Clayton Smith 12 New London 7.00 7.33 4
30 Taji Blizzard 10 Crosby 6.95 7.53 4
-- Pierre Duvert 11 Bunnell 6.97 FS 1
-- Jaydin Boyd 10 Hillhouse 6.76 DNS 3
-- Vince Cypress 12 Amity 6.93 DNS 4
-- Shamar Sutton 12 Simsbury 6.89 DNS 2
-- Miguel Gutierrez 12 Simsbury 7.03 DNS 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class L: # 6.33 2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 7.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ralphael Hawkins 10 Hillhouse 6.66 6.59* 10
2 Joshua Stewart 11 Daniel Hand 6.71 6.64* 8
3 Messiah Harling 11 Wilby 6.71 6.66* 6
4 Mark Cristino 12 Pomperaug 6.78 6.69* 4
5 Nicholas Balenzano 12 Darien 6.77 6.71* 2
6 Ariel Gordon 12 Amity 6.78 6.75* 1
7 Jaiden Murphy 11 Windsor 6.81 6.83*
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class L: # 34.75 2/14/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Min Standard: * 39.74
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ralphael Hawkins 10 Hillhouse 35.88 36.33* 6 10
2 Talib McBride 12 Hillhouse 36.48 36.41* 6 8
3 Ramon Ambert 12 Bristol Cent 36.39 36.57* 6 6
4 Jack Myers 11 Wilton 37.24 37.53* 5 4
5 Taj Thomas 11 Kennedy 36.57 37.60* 6 2
6 Orlando Galarza 12 Fitch 37.99 37.86* 5 1
7 Joshua Stewart 11 Daniel Hand 35.11 38.41* 6
8 Thomas Williams 10 Fitch 38.63 38.58* 4
9 Griffen Dayton 12 New Canaan 37.63 38.62* 5
10 Robert Patterson 11 Daniel Hand 39.46 38.71* 2
11 Braeden Kosiewicz 11 Daniel Hand 39.31 39.15* 3
12 Jahryn Aleojandro-Ka Har 11 New London 39.36 39.29* 2
13 Parker Woodmansee 10 E.O. Smith 39.56 39.32* 1
14 Jonathan Gulish 11 Bunnell 39.32 39.42* 3
15 Cole Iannuzzi 11 Wilton 39.53 39.55* 1
16 Michael Colbert 10 Wilton 39.39 39.77 2
17 Philip London 11 Amity 39.19 39.81 3
18 Nicholas Savo 11 Daniel Hand 39.46 39.95 1 39.943
19 Adam Schimmelpfenning 11 Woodstock Ac 39.44 39.95 2 39.948
20 Sean Laragy 12 Daniel Hand 39.46 40.27 2
21 Patrick Bennett 10 Stratford 38.97 41.04 3
-- Christian Panagrossi 12 Notre Dame-W 38.07 DNS 5
-- Ameen Parks 12 Daniel Hand 36.58 DNS 6
-- Aidan O'Rourke 12 Darien 39.23 DNS 3
-- Ethan Mojica 11 Fitch 38.42 DNS 4
-- Jonathon Volpe 11 Naugatuck 38.54 DNS 4
-- LeoAngel Lopez 10 Naugatuck 38.03 DNS 5
-- Matt Saia 11 Xavier 38.63 DNS 4
-- James Dickman 12 Xavier 38.38 DNS 4
-- Carson Hines 11 Daniel Hand 36.92 DNS 5
-- Jared Martin 11 Daniel Hand 38.95 DNS 3
-- Corey Duncanson 12 Daniel Hand 38.32 DNS 4
-- Shamar Sutton 12 Simsbury 36.63 SCR
-- Le-Andre Gayle 12 Windsor 36.85 SCR
-- Miguel Gutierrez 12 Simsbury 38.01 SCR
-- Kyle Paterson 10 Simsbury 37.69 SCR
-- Evan Avery 11 Maloney 38.84 SCR
-- Jacob Bendick 12 Fitch 38.72 SCR
-- Joseph Cretella IV 11 Notre Dame-W 39.08 SCR
-- Joshua Clarke 10 Windsor 38.01 SCR
-- Ryan Reid 11 Windsor 39.37 SCR
-- Marlon Welsh 10 Windsor 39.65 SCR
-- Xavier Browne 11 Bristol Cent 39.44 SCR
-- Ryan Ignatowski 12 Amity 39.63 SCR
-- Taji Blizzard 10 Crosby 38.79 SCR
-- Jayveon Young 9 Windsor 38.88 SCR
-- Ralph Romulus 12 New London 39.05 SCR
-- Jaiden Murphy 11 Windsor 38.17 SCR
-- Jalil Rincon 12 Newington 37.81 SCR
-- Ryan Krompegal 12 Bristol Cent 39.05 SCR
-- Jose Ramirez 12 Bristol Cent 38.47 SCR
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:20.98 2/14/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Min Standard: * 1:32.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Talib McBride 12 Hillhouse 1:24.51 1:23.67* 5 10
2 Jose Ramirez 12 Bristol Cent 1:24.42 1:23.95* 5 8
3 Ryan Farrell 11 Cheshire 1:24.28 1:24.01* 5 6
4 Andrew Van de Mark 11 Farmington 1:24.47 1:24.57* 5 4
5 Marquis Whyte 11 New London 1:26.67 1:24.96* 4 2
6 Aidan Markward 12 Pomperaug 1:25.22 1:25.43* 5 1
7 Evan McNeice 12 Wethersfield 1:26.18 1:26.29* 5
8 Ryan Karp 12 Pomperaug 1:26.37 1:26.84* 4
9 Jacob Woznicki 12 Bristol East 1:28.66 1:28.31* 3
10 Besufekad Opstrup 12 Daniel Hand 1:26.56 1:28.42* 4
11 Joseph Hardin 12 Bristol East 1:28.47 1:28.96* 4
12 Luke Lammey 11 Simsbury 1:28.30 1:29.07* 4
13 Elliot Deans 12 E.O. Smith 1:28.65 1:29.18* 4
14 Dante Marciano 10 Bristol East 1:29.25 1:30.41* 3
15 Ethan O'Farrell 12 Enfield 1:30.55 1:30.59* 2
16 Paul Odyniec 10 Daniel Hand 1:28.92 1:31.22* 3
17 Patrick Rourke 11 North Haven 1:30.31 1:31.48* 3
18 Breon Parker 10 Windsor 1:30.34 1:31.65* 3
19 Jonathan Gulish 11 Bunnell 1:31.87 1:31.79* 1
20 Benjamin Johnsky 12 Bristol East 1:31.38 1:31.96* 2
21 Kosta Boskovic 12 E.O. Smith 1:31.49 1:32.05 1
22 Thomas Gregory 10 Guilford 1:30.39 1:32.89 3
23 Ajamo Carraby-Jones 11 New Canaan 1:30.63 1:34.19 2
24 Cameron Hubbard 12 Guilford 1:31.38 1:34.27 2
-- Alexander Brites 12 Kennedy 1:31.53 DNF 1
-- Edward Rowley 11 Wilton 1:31.01 DNS 2
-- Jason Rideout 9 Darien 1:30.83 DNS 2
-- Dominic Oliveri 12 Maloney 1:31.61 DNS 1
-- Jonathon Volpe 11 Naugatuck 1:27.60 SCR
-- Evan Avery 11 Maloney 1:31.92 SCR
-- Jesse Meadows III 12 New Milford 1:28.62 SCR
-- Jahkoye Lewis 12 Windsor 1:26.61 SCR
-- Shamar Sutton 12 Simsbury 1:31.09 SCR
-- Griffen Dayton 12 New Canaan 1:30.40 SCR
-- Dylan Imbruce 11 New Canaan 1:29.34 SCR
-- Tyler Blue 11 Windsor 1:29.90 SCR
-- Carter Harris 10 Bristol East 1:31.81 SCR
-- Matthew Hallgren 10 Windsor 1:30.04 SCR
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 2:28.67 1999 John Fraser, Wm Hall
Min Standard: * 2:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis Cote 11 Wilton 2:40.56 2:39.62* 2 10
2 George Luke 12 Xavier 2:39.98 2:41.66* 2 8
3 Connor Parthasarthy 11 Daniel Hand 2:39.40 2:41.73* 2 6
4 Jonathon Volpe 11 Naugatuck 2:39.53 2:41.81* 2 4
5 Rashawn Wright 12 New London 2:43.82 2:42.09* 1 2
6 John Dill 12 Amity 2:46.49 2:44.26* 1 1
7 Francis Simpatico 12 Cheshire 2:44.93 2:44.36* 1
8 Reynaldo Torres 11 Maloney 2:43.08 2:44.59* 2
9 Ryan Lytle 12 New Canaan 2:42.76 2:44.89* 2
10 Liam Stec 10 Wethersfield 2:46.14 2:45.30* 1
11 Ohm Patel 11 Notre Dame-W 2:45.30 2:46.03* 1
12 Zachary Hempel 11 E.O. Smith 2:44.07 2:46.07* 1
13 Austin Freve 11 Bristol Cent 2:40.74 2:48.04 2
14 Jason Golembeski 12 New Milford 2:41.43 2:49.42 2
15 Dylan Imbruce 11 New Canaan 2:45.66 2:51.33 1
16 Owen Gagne 11 Wethersfield 2:40.31 2:51.99 2
17 Edward Strom 11 Xavier 2:45.99 2:52.07 1
18 William Kaye 12 Xavier 2:47.34 2:52.88 1
-- Owen Wollenberg 12 Simsbury 2:41.26 DNS 2
-- Mark Petrosky 12 Bristol Cent 2:37.39 SCR
-- Dante Zucconi 11 Daniel Hand 2:42.63 SCR
-- Besufekad Opstrup 12 Daniel Hand 2:44.91 SCR
-- Boden Gapko 11 Windsor 2:47.65 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 4:18.17 2/11/2011 Daniel Nestor, Hand
Min Standard: * 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dante Zucconi 11 Daniel Hand 4:34.55 4:28.71* 10
2 Mark Petrosky 12 Bristol Cent 4:31.90 4:28.89* 8
3 Nate DeAngelo 11 Bristol Cent 4:30.06 4:29.55* 6
4 Sean Ahern 11 Middletown 4:37.29 4:32.71* 4
5 Robert Harkin 11 New Milford 4:42.67 4:35.09* 2
6 Alexander Brites 12 Kennedy 4:38.66 4:35.76* 1
7 Davis Cote 11 Wilton 4:36.85 4:42.49*
8 Francis Porrini 9 Bristol Cent 4:42.83 4:43.83*
9 Alexander Kalber 12 Middletown 4:43.98 4:44.85*
10 Thomas Cunningham 11 Middletown 4:46.49 4:46.73*
11 Luca Palamenti 11 New Canaan 4:48.24 4:48.47
12 Justin Shiffrin 10 Guilford 4:46.90 4:50.22
13 Riley Carlson 12 Wethersfield 4:41.96 4:50.26
14 Nicholas Ivanov 12 Wilton 4:42.75 4:51.85
15 Simon Chidley 11 Fitch 4:47.95 4:59.05
-- Eamon Burke 10 Xavier 4:38.12 DNS
-- George Luke 12 Xavier 4:34.71 DNS
-- Mckendry Eschinger 12 Guilford 4:41.87 DNS
-- Owen Wollenberg 12 Simsbury 4:34.60 DNS
-- Reynaldo Torres 11 Maloney 4:44.69 SCR
-- Ohm Patel 11 Notre Dame-W 4:46.70 SCR
-- Nick Cassarino 9 Xavier 4:45.17 SCR
-- Brody Santagata 10 Xavier 4:46.14 SCR
-- Austin Freve 11 Bristol Cent 4:48.14 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 9:16.84 2004 Ahmed Haji, Conard
Min Standard: * 10:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nate DeAngelo 11 Bristol Cent 9:43.22 9:38.44* 10
2 Brendan Mellitt 12 Cheshire 9:45.95 9:41.78* 8
3 Eamon Burke 10 Xavier 9:45.36 9:47.37* 6
4 Dante Zucconi 11 Daniel Hand 9:40.87 9:54.63* 4
5 Mason Beaudette 10 Amity 10:02.63 9:56.21* 2
6 Sam Geisler 11 Newington 9:33.72 9:56.30* 1
7 Joshua Lesniak 10 Xavier 10:13.37 10:01.35*
8 Ethan Aspiras 11 Woodstock Ac 10:01.32 10:11.21*
9 Daniel White 11 Enfield 9:58.84 10:11.96*
10 Brody Santagata 10 Xavier 10:06.59 10:12.21*
11 Garred Farrell 12 New Milford 10:12.25 10:14.50*
12 Sean Ahern 11 Middletown 9:58.70 10:21.11*
13 Jacob Shriffin 12 Guilford 10:22.54 10:23.67*
14 Ohm Patel 11 Notre Dame-W 10:21.12 10:39.75
15 Andrew Taborsak 9 New Milford 10:16.64 10:55.52
16 Mark Petrosky 12 Bristol Cent 9:42.37 11:14.03
-- Thomas Novy 11 Simsbury 10:10.00 DNS
-- Owen Wollenberg 12 Simsbury 10:06.25 DNS
-- Justin Shiffrin 10 Guilford 10:23.02 DNS
-- Matthew Floyd 12 Amity 10:01.38 DNS
-- Nick Cassarino 9 Xavier 10:24.89 DNS
-- Alexander Brites 12 Kennedy 10:08.56 DNS
-- Reynaldo Torres 11 Maloney 10:16.90 SCR
-- Robert Harkin 11 New Milford 10:03.05 SCR
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 7.52 1994 Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: * 9.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jared Russo 12 Notre Dame-W 7.94 * 8.02q 3
2 Hunter Dale 12 E.O. Smith 8.08 * 8.09q 1
3 Simon Alexander 11 Wilton 8.11 * 8.21q 1
4 Adam Schimmelpfenning 11 Woodstock Ac 8.29 * 8.32q 2 8.313
5 Jarrett Boxley 10 Bristol Cent 8.34 * 8.32q 1 8.316
6 Corey Duncanson 12 Daniel Hand 8.22 * 8.33q 2
7 Joshua Clarke 10 Windsor 8.07 * 8.34q 2
8 Ethan Dipietro 12 Crosby 8.25 * 8.44 3
9 Ryan Reid 11 Windsor 8.28 * 8.51 3
10 Gregory Grom 11 Pomperaug 8.66 * 8.60 3
11 Tyler Kennedy 11 Wilton 8.41 * 8.68 1
12 Christian Scanlon 11 Notre Dame-W 8.78 * 8.76 3
13 Charles Okang 12 Notre Dame-W 8.82 * 9.02 2 9.012
13 Cameron Jacobs 10 Naugatuck 8.65 * 9.02 2 9.012
15 Langston Paige 12 New London 9.00 9.08 1
16 Ethan Testa 12 North Haven 8.90 9.22 1 9.212
17 Alejandro Garcia-Rivera 12 Bristol Cent 9.02 9.22 2 9.218
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class L: # 7.52 1994 Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: * 9.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Russo 12 Notre Dame-W 8.02 7.89* 10
2 Hunter Dale 12 E.O. Smith 8.09 7.97* 8
3 Simon Alexander 11 Wilton 8.21 8.08* 6
4 Joshua Clarke 10 Windsor 8.34 8.14* 4
5 Adam Schimmelpfenning 11 Woodstock Ac 8.32 8.20* 2
6 Corey Duncanson 12 Daniel Hand 8.33 8.28* 1
7 Jarrett Boxley 10 Bristol Cent 8.32 8.32*
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:31.13 2/13/2015 Windsor, Windsor
C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Hand 1:33.89 1:33.40* 5 10
1) Joshua Stewart 11 2) Ameen Parks 12
3) Braeden Kosiewicz 11 4) Carson Hines 11
2 Simsbury 1:34.80 1:34.35* 5 8
1) Shamar Sutton 12 2) Miguel Gutierrez 12
3) Kyle Paterson 10 4) Noah Pennington 11
3 Bristol Central 1:35.67 1:36.49* 5 6
1) Ramon Ambert 12 2) Galen Hickey 12
3) Ryan Krompegal 12 4) Xavier Browne 11
4 Notre Dame-West Haven 1:36.73 1:37.83* 4 4
1) Christian Panagrossi 12 2) Carlos Aurora 12
3) Charles Okang 12 4) Elijah Blocker 11
5 Amity 1:37.35 1:38.09* 4 2
1) Ariel Gordon 12 2) Maximilian Musial 9
3) Ali Bobi 12 4) Philip London 11
6 Xavier 1:38.59 1:38.43* 3 1
1) Eamon Conneelly 10 2) Kian Larese 11
3) Matt Saia 11 4) James Dickman 12
7 Fitch 1:36.94 1:38.58* 4
1) Ethan Mojica 11 2) Jacob Bendick 12
3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 12 4) Thomas Williams 10
8 Crosby 1:39.47 1:39.91* 3
1) Lazarus Agba 11 2) Ethan Dipietro 12
3) Taji Blizzard 10 4) Jeffery Burke 10
9 Newington 1:37.92 1:40.11* 4
1) Kolby Barnes 11 2) Daniel Ellis 11
3) Reginald McGregor 12 4) Trevaughn Ulett 11
10 Woodstock Academy 1:43.74 1:40.13* 2
1) Adam Schimmelpfenning 11 2) Jeffrey Phongsa 9
3) Scott Favreau 10 4) Eric Phongsa 11
11 Middletown 1:44.55 1:41.15* 1
1) Collin Chlebowski 12 2) Ryan Michaud 11
3) Brennan Lazich 11 4) Jacob Chlebowski 12
12 New London 1:42.02 1:42.30* 2
1) Jamal Theodore 11 2) Lio Griffin-Hill 10
3) Jahryn Aleojandro-Ka Harkness 1 4) Clayton Smith 12
13 Darien 1:36.43 1:42.36* 4
1) Noor Ashrifeh 12 2) Luke Ridder 11
3) Carson Depp 12 4) Will Henry Harmon 12
14 New Canaan 1:41.65 1:42.98* 2
1) Kamran Isfahani 11 2) Ethan van Staden 11
3) Axel Boly 11 4) Chad Russo 10
15 New Milford 1:37.71 1:43.49* 4
1) Ian McNulty 11 2) Cole Allen 11
3) Abhimanyu Sukumaran 12 4) Connor Sterling 9
16 North Haven 1:41.92 1:43.89* 2
1) Jack Pollard 10 2) Michael (Mj) DeVilliers Jr 10
3) Anthony Vigliotto 11 4) Taray Smart Jr 11
17 Enfield 1:44.03 1:44.24* 1
1) Xavier Samuels 12 2) Jaylen Ruff 9
3) Brenton Coates 9 4) Maxwell Chipman 11
18 Cheshire 1:41.36 1:44.99* 3
1) Stephan Anton 10 2) Owen Ferguson 11
3) Ethan Lin 10 4) Kyle Kemp 12
19 Bunnell 1:38.28 1:45.74 3
1) Pierre Duvert 11 2) Timothy Fraedrich 12
3) Paul Hernandez 12 4) Derick Celestin 12
20 E.O. Smith 1:40.08 1:45.99 3
1) Darrien Bajnathsingh 11 2) Noah Vasington 12
3) Parker Woodmansee 10 4) Aminieli Hopson 10
21 Naugatuck 1:39.80 1:48.21 3
1) LeoAngel Lopez 10 2) Cameron Jacobs 10
3) Christopher Cook 11 4) Matt Davy 9
22 Bristol Eastern 1:42.40 1:49.64 2
1) Dante Marciano 10 2) Dylan Braccia 12
3) Jacob Woznicki 12 4) Joseph Hardin 12
-- Pomperaug 1:33.55 FS 5
1) Gregory Grom 11 2) Mark Cristino 12
3) Aidan Markward 12 4) Ryan Karp 12
-- Hartford Public 1:44.70 FS 1
1) Joseph Jr Wah 9 2) Jamarl McLean 12
3) Derodja Green 12 4) Daniel Rojas Jimenez 11
-- Windsor 1:34.50 DNF 5
1) Jaiden Murphy 11 2) Le-Andre Gayle 12
3) Joshua Clarke 10 4) Jordan Evans 12
-- Hillhouse 1:31.72 DNF 5
1) Jaydin Boyd 10 2) Gary Moore Jr. 10
3) Tyree McCrea 11 4) Justin Mills 11
-- Maloney 1:43.28 DNS 2
-- Kennedy 1:44.77 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 3:27.76 2/14/2009 Weaver, Weaver
Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 3:35.18 3:29.73* 4 10
1) Talib McBride 12 2) Justin Mills 11
3) Gary Moore Jr. 10 4) Ralphael Hawkins 10
2 Bristol Central 3:32.72 3:31.13* 4 8
1) Ramon Ambert 12 2) Galen Hickey 12
3) Ryan Krompegal 12 4) Jose Ramirez 12
3 Pomperaug 3:33.44 3:31.58* 4 6
1) Mark Cristino 12 2) Gregory Grom 11
3) Ryan Karp 12 4) Aidan Markward 12
4 Daniel Hand 3:27.05 3:32.55* 4 4
1) Besufekad Opstrup 12 2) Connor Parthasarthy 11
3) Ameen Parks 12 4) Carson Hines 11
5 Darien 3:32.41 3:32.95* 4 2
1) Austin Dehmel 12 2) Alec Armstrong 12
3) Aidan O'Rourke 12 4) Jack Holly 12
6 Windsor 3:37.99 3:34.26* 3 1
1) Jahkoye Lewis 12 2) Tyler Blue 11
3) Breon Parker 10 4) Le-Andre Gayle 12
7 Simsbury 3:38.68 3:35.01* 3
1) Miguel Gutierrez 12 2) Shamar Sutton 12
3) Owen Wollenberg 12 4) Luke Lammey 11
8 Bristol Eastern 3:41.29 3:38.54* 3
1) Joseph Hardin 12 2) Benjamin Johnsky 12
3) Dante Marciano 10 4) Jacob Woznicki 12
9 New Milford 3:32.33 3:39.28* 4
1) Nolan Freeman 10 2) Robert Harkin 11
3) Jesse Meadows III 12 4) Jonathan Tarbet 11
10 Fitch 3:46.46 3:41.63* 2
1) Om Patel 11 2) Alex Delcampo 11
3) Orlando Galarza 12 4) Thomas Williams 10
11 Cheshire 3:46.78 3:43.37* 1
1) Kyle Kemp 12 2) Francis Simpatico 12
3) Owen Fiore 12 4) Ryan Farrell 11
12 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:46.12 3:43.64* 2
1) Christian Panagrossi 12 2) Joseph Cretella IV 11
3) Peter Cestaro 11 4) Garrett Jones 11
13 Amity 3:48.20 3:46.82* 1
1) Ryan Ignatowski 12 2) Ariel Gordon 12
3) Ali Bobi 12 4) John Dill 12
14 Xavier 3:45.84 3:49.76* 2
1) Matt Saia 11 2) James Dickman 12
3) George Luke 12 4) Edward Strom 11
15 Naugatuck 3:45.57 3:50.47* 3
1) Christopher Cook 11 2) Bryce Cegielski 12
3) Chance Conklin 10 4) Daniel Fine 11
16 Wethersfield 3:46.69 3:52.56* 2
1) Michael Bobin 11 2) Evan McNeice 12
3) Liam Stec 10 4) Elhussein Elbasheir 10
17 Wilton 3:45.85 3:55.56 2
1) Cole Iannuzzi 11 2) Michael Colbert 10
3) Thomas Welch 9 4) Jack Myers 11
18 Newington 3:45.94 3:55.64 2
1) Sebastian Wojnarowski 12 2) Daniel Ellis 11
3) Reginald McGregor 12 4) Joshua Akosa 11
19 North Haven 3:53.35 3:56.32 1
1) Jack Pollard 10 2) Michael (Mj) DeVilliers Jr 10
3) Patrick Rourke 11 4) Kevin Rourke 10
20 E.O. Smith 3:43.84 3:59.34 3
1) Noah Vasington 12 2) Jacob Robinson Smey 9
3) Matthew Enright 10 4) Shane Cleaver 11
21 Guilford 3:52.44 4:01.29 1
1) Ben Crair 12 2) Jacob Shriffin 12
3) Tanner Updyke 11 4) Cameron Hubbard 12
-- Maloney 3:47.89 DNS 1
-- New Canaan 3:41.64 DNS 3
-- New London 3:47.64 SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 8:06.24 1999 Xavier
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bristol Central 8:08.62 8:11.02* 2 10
1) Mark Petrosky 12 2) Austin Freve 11
3) Nate DeAngelo 11 4) Jose Ramirez 12
2 Wethersfield 8:27.00 8:20.07* 2 8
1) Riley Carlson 12 2) Owen Gagne 11
3) Evan McNeice 12 4) Liam Stec 10
3 Maloney 8:33.29 8:27.22* 2 6
1) Reynaldo Torres 11 2) Evan Avery 11
3) Xavier Zaler 11 4) Dominic Oliveri 12
4 Simsbury 8:25.37 8:29.36* 2 4
1) Luke Lammey 11 2) Jack Broda 12
3) Owen Wollenberg 12 4) Aidan Mulligan 12
5 Windsor 8:32.47 8:31.85* 2 2
1) Jahkoye Lewis 12 2) Boden Gapko 11
3) Matthew Hallgren 10 4) Brenden Wolliston 12
6 Farmington 8:40.79 8:47.58* 1 1
1) Andrew Van de Mark 11 2) Brendan Kelly 10
3) Kyle Wogelius 12 4) Charlie Driscoll 11
7 Guilford 9:07.10 8:49.21* 1
1) Justin Shiffrin 10 2) Cameron Hubbard 12
3) Mckendry Eschinger 12 4) Thomas Gregory 10
8 Fitch 8:55.33 8:50.94* 1
1) David Aristi 12 2) Viraj Bokhiria 10
3) Jacob Grose 11 4) Simon Chidley 11
9 Bristol Eastern 8:55.04 8:51.99* 1
1) Seth Anderson 11 2) Nicholas Provenzano 12
3) Benjamin Johnsky 12 4) Logan Crowley 10
10 E.O. Smith 8:39.39 8:52.54* 2
1) Kosta Boskovic 12 2) Evan Boland 10
3) Noah Vasington 12 4) Zachary Hempel 11
11 Naugatuck 9:00.08 8:58.21* 1
1) Matthew Nofri 10 2) Brendon Soubannarath 12
3) Charles Marenghi 12 4) Bryce Cegielski 12
12 Daniel Hand 8:37.82 8:59.26* 2
1) Nicholas Montana 9 2) Isaac Lerner 12
3) Evan Blomberg 11 4) Paul Odyniec 10
13 Amity 8:45.00 9:02.51* 1
1) John Dill 12 2) Bryan Laskowski 12
3) James Nichol 10 4) Mason Beaudette 10
14 North Haven 9:04.95 9:12.62 1
1) Kevin Rourke 10 2) Aidan Bergin 12
3) Michael Rubano 10 4) Patrick Rourke 11
15 Middletown 8:54.02 9:17.29 1
1) Nick Carlson 11 2) Mitchell Hart 11
3) Alex Debo 11 4) Justin Karpel 11
16 Cheshire 8:35.02 9:18.72 2
1) Owen Fiore 12 2) Robert DiNatale 10
3) Colin Grevelding 9 4) Nathaniel Brancazio 10
17 Notre Dame-West Haven 9:00.90 9:20.71 1
1) Jacob Carson 11 2) Gabriel Quinn 12
3) Justin Cummings 10 4) Nicholas Ruddock 10
-- New Canaan 8:28.56 DNS 2
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class L: # 3:39.66 2/8/2018 Hall, Hall
N Middleton, Y Rivera, M Stabile, M Anderson
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simsbury 3:48.92 3:41.22* 3 10
1) Miguel Gutierrez 12 2) Noah Pennington 11
3) Shamar Sutton 12 4) Owen Wollenberg 12
2 New Milford 3:47.05 3:44.58* 3 8
1) Nolan Freeman 10 2) Cole Allen 11
3) Jonathan Tarbet 11 4) Jason Golembeski 12
3 Daniel Hand 3:45.32 3:46.36* 3 6
1) Daven Pelaez 11 2) Braeden Kosiewicz 11
3) Carson Hines 11 4) Connor Parthasarthy 11
4 Windsor 3:50.67 3:48.05* 2 4
1) Jordan Evans 12 2) Joshua Clarke 10
3) Jahkoye Lewis 12 4) Brenden Wolliston 12
5 New London 3:55.25 3:48.76* 1 2
1) Clayton Smith 12 2) Jahryn Aleojandro-Ka Harkness 1
3) Marquis Whyte 11 4) Rashawn Wright 12
6 Naugatuck 3:47.41 3:49.55* 3 1
1) Matt Davy 9 2) Cameron Jacobs 10
3) LeoAngel Lopez 10 4) Jonathon Volpe 11
7 Maloney 3:50.61 3:50.32* 2
1) Ethan Rivera 12 2) Anthony Hawkins 11
3) Evan Avery 11 4) Reynaldo Torres 11
8 Bristol Central 3:46.40 3:53.50* 3
1) Xavier Browne 11 2) Jarrett Boxley 10
3) Kaan Tomak 12 4) Austin Freve 11
9 New Canaan 3:52.58 3:53.94* 2
1) Axel Boly 11 2) Ethan van Staden 11
3) Griffen Dayton 12 4) Ryan Lytle 12
10 Bunnell 3:49.80 3:54.21* 2
1) Derick Celestin 12 2) Timothy Fraedrich 12
3) Jonathan Gulish 11 4) Dennis Johnson 12
11 Darien 3:45.79 3:56.19* 3
1) Will Henry Harmon 12 2) Carson Depp 12
3) Aidan O'Rourke 12 4) Jason Rideout 9
12 Hillhouse 3:56.49 3:56.28* 1
1) Jaydin Boyd 10 2) Tyree McCrea 11
3) Justin Mills 11 4) Andrew Debose 11
13 Xavier 3:49.62 3:56.56* 2
1) Hayden Tomlin 11 2) Matt Saia 11
3) James Dickman 12 4) George Luke 12
14 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:55.15 3:57.25* 2
1) Carlos Aurora 12 2) Kevin Joyner 12
3) Joseph Cretella IV 11 4) Carlos Freire 10
15 Newington 3:59.14 4:06.39 1
1) Daniel Ellis 11 2) Joshua Akosa 11
3) Reed Campbell 11 4) Joseph Bohlke 12
16 Enfield 3:57.83 4:11.93 1
1) Xavier Samuels 12 2) Jaylen Ruff 9
3) Maxwell Chipman 11 4) Ethan O'Farrell 12
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 6-10.25 1992 Gerald Lewis, Hamden
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Kilpatrick 11 Hillhouse 5-10.00 6-02.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXO XXO
2 Keyandre Smith 10 Hillhouse 5-08.00 6-00.00* 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
3 Ryan Reid 11 Windsor 5-10.00 5-10.00* 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO O XXX
4 Greg Weber 12 Woodstock Ac 5-10.00 J5-10.00* 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XO XXX
5 Chris Perez 12 Wilby 6-02.00 5-08.00* 2
5-08 5-10
O XXX
6 Langston Paige 12 New London 5-08.00 J5-08.00* 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO O XXX
7 Ryan Healey 12 Wilton 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
8 Jackson Dias 11 Woodstock Ac 5-10.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
9 Lukas Kraemer 12 Daniel Hand 5-10.00 J5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Jared Russo 12 Notre Dame-W 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Dante Radcliffe 12 Fitch 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Levi Huss 10 Amity 5-10.00 DNS
-- Aaron Mayerson 10 Amity 5-08.00 DNS
-- Jackson LaSusa 11 New Canaan 5-08.00 DNS
-- Edward Dailey 12 Simsbury 5-08.00 DNS
-- Hunter Dale 12 E.O. Smith 6-00.00 DNS
-- Ethan Dipietro 12 Crosby 5-08.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class L: # 15-07 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Min Standard: * 10-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Bothwell 11 Notre Dame-W 13-00.00 12-06.00* 10
12-00 12-06 13-06
O O XXX
2 Andrew Charkales 12 New Canaan 12-06.00 12-00.00* 6
12-00 12-06
O XXX
2 Bryce Myers 11 Daniel Hand 13-00.00 12-00.00* 6
12-00 12-06
O XXX
2 Michael Bobin 11 Wethersfield 13-00.00 12-00.00* 6
12-00 12-06
O XXX
5 Daniel Jun 12 Simsbury 12-00.00 J12-00.00* 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XO XXX
6 Aiden Hills 12 Darien 12-00.00 11-06.00* 1
11-06 12-00
O XXX
7 Ryan Ignatowski 12 Amity 11-06.00 J11-06.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Connor Healey 11 Wilton 11-00.00 11-00.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
9 Andrew Gallois 12 New Canaan 11-00.00 J11-00.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO O XXX
10 Jonathan Mader 12 Daniel Hand 11-00.00 10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
11 Alex Jones 11 Darien 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
-- Dillon Schaible 11 Notre Dame-W 10-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Alexander Zanin 12 Darien 10-06.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class L: # 23-06.75 1976 Rich Edwards, New Britain
Min Standard: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Messiah Harling 11 Wilby 21-07.00 21-08.00* 2 10
21-04 21-02 21-07 20-02 21-08 20-07.75
2 Nicholas Balenzano 12 Darien 21-00.50 21-00.25* 2 8
21-00.25 20-11.50 20-05 21-00 20-10 FOUL
3 Galen Hickey 12 Bristol Cent 21-00.75 20-10.50* 2 6
FOUL 19-04 19-10 19-07.50 20-10.50 FOUL
4 Greg Weber 12 Woodstock Ac 21-05.50 20-04.25* 2 4
FOUL 20-00.50 20-04 FOUL 20-04.25 FOUL
5 Jordan Evans 12 Windsor 20-04.00 20-03.50* 2 2
FOUL 20-03.50 FOUL 18-09.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Le-Andre Gayle 12 Windsor 20-00.00 20-01.00* 2 1
20-01 18-09.75 FOUL 18-08.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Kolby Barnes 11 Newington 18-10.25 19-09.00* 1
FOUL 19-09 19-03 18-07.50 18-11 19-03.50
8 Edward Dailey 12 Simsbury 20-01.25 19-08.75* 2
19-08.25 19-08.75 FOUL
9 Wooder Thoby 11 Wilton 21-04.00 19-04.50* 2
19-04.50 19-01.75 18-00.75
10 Ryan Healey 12 Wilton 20-03.50 19-04.25* 2
FOUL FOUL 19-04.25
11 Ian McNulty 11 New Milford 19-02.00 19-03.00* 1
18-03.75 FOUL 19-03
12 William Kilpatrick 11 Hillhouse 19-00.50 19-00.00* 1
18-05.75 19-00 18-01.75
13 Garrett Jones 11 Notre Dame-W 19-00.00 18-11.50* 1
18-11.50 18-10.75 18-05.50
14 Timothy Fraedrich 12 Bunnell 19-08.00 18-11.00* 1
18-11 18-01.50 17-08
15 Robert Patterson 11 Daniel Hand 18-10.25 18-10.25* 1
18-10.25 18-07 18-04.50
16 Orlando Galarza 12 Fitch 19-10.00 18-09.50* 2
18-09.50 17-11 16-08.50
17 Jaydin Boyd 10 Hillhouse 20-04.75 J18-09.50* 2
FOUL 17-04.75 18-09.50
18 Tyree McCrea 11 Hillhouse 18-09.00 18-09.00* 1
18-09 18-04.50 18-08.75
19 Kyle Kemp 12 Cheshire 18-09.50 J18-09.00* 1
18-09 17-08.50 18-03
20 Marlon Welsh 10 Windsor 19-04.25 18-06.00 1
17-05.50 18-06 16-03.25
-- Keyandre Smith 10 Hillhouse 18-10.25 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Perez 12 Wilby 19-09.75 DNS 1
-- Stephen Blake 12 Bunnell 20-00.50 DNS 2
-- Hunter Dale 12 E.O. Smith 20-11.25 DNS 2
-- Vincent Xu 11 Darien 18-08.50 DNS 1
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class L: # 63-03 1969 Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gary Moore Jr. 10 Hillhouse 53-05.75 52-08.75* 2 10
50-07 FOUL 51-04.75 50-06.75 52-08.75 51-04.50
2 Davon Colon 12 Xavier 55-05.00 52-05.50* 2 8
47-00.25 49-07.75 51-00 51-04.75 50-05 52-05.50
3 Luke Maruca 12 North Haven 49-09.25 48-04.50* 2 6
48-04.50 45-01.25 45-08 44-11.25 45-02.50 47-05.25
4 Thomas Joyner III 12 Fitch 46-07.00 45-01.50* 2 4
45-01.50 44-02.50 43-04.75 44-07.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Kyle Maruca 12 North Haven 46-06.75 45-00.50* 2 2
44-10 45-00.50 44-03.75 44-01.50 44-07 FOUL
6 Daniel Duperval 11 New London 47-07.50 43-03.50* 2 1
FOUL 43-03.25 FOUL 42-07.50 43-03.50 43-00.75
7 Tyvias Dippelhofer 12 Naugatuck 46-03.00 43-02.00* 2
41-00.50 43-02 41-03.75 40-08 FOUL FOUL
8 Jacob O'Reilly 11 Middletown 42-09.50 42-11.00* 2
41-05.25 42-11 41-04
9 Max Greenberg 11 Wilton 42-00.75 41-04.50* 2
FOUL 39-09.75 41-04.50
10 Daniel Zsebik 12 Daniel Hand 44-05.50 41-01.00* 2
FOUL 41-01 FOUL
11 Ahemd Gooda 11 Enfield 43-00.00 40-09.75* 2
FOUL 40-09.75 39-06
12 Noah Brown 11 Fitch 41-07.50 40-09.25* 1
39-10 40-09.25 40-08.75
13 Tyler Berendsohn 11 New Milford 41-02.50 40-07.50* 1
40-07.50 FOUL 36-10.50
14 Dominic Borrelli 12 North Haven 41-04.75 40-06.00* 1
40-05 40-01 40-06
15 Liam Tharin 11 Middletown 43-10.00 40-04.75* 2
FOUL 40-04.75 FOUL
16 Wyatt McElroy 10 Xavier 40-10.50 40-00.75* 1
FOUL 40-00.75 38-11.75
17 Christopher Bon Tempo 10 New Milford 43-04.25 40-00.00* 2
FOUL 39-06.50 40-00
18 Matt Mullen 12 North Haven 43-03.75 39-11.00* 2
FOUL 38-09.50 39-11
19 Andre Prince 10 Windsor 42-03.50 39-10.75* 2
36-09.75 38-03 39-10.75
20 Chisom Okoro 11 Cheshire 41-07.75 39-04.50* 1
39-04.50 FOUL
21 John Pienkos 12 Notre Dame-W 38-04.50 38-04.00* 1
34-04.50 38-04 35-08.25
22 Elijah Cheeks 11 Hillhouse 38-07.25 38-01.00* 1
38-01 36-11.50 36-04.25
23 Jordan Wise 12 Hillhouse 41-01.75 38-00.00* 1
36-04.25 37-10 38-00
24 Muneeb Butt 12 Fitch 38-02.00 37-11.50 1
36-02 36-01.50 37-11.50
25 Chris Byrd 12 Kennedy 41-05.75 36-11.25 1
34-08.75 36-11.25 FOUL
26 Matthew Rigione 12 New Canaan 39-03.50 36-09.50 1
36-04.75 36-09.50 FOUL
27 Trae Johnson 11 Fitch 39-04.00 36-02.75 1
FOUL 36-02.75 FOUL
28 Seth Libby 12 Woodstock Ac 38-02.50 35-04.25 1
34-06 35-04.25 35-00.75
-- Eric Meyer 11 Middletown 39-08.25 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gavin Daigle 12 South Windso 42-03.00 DNS 2
-- Jack Perra 11 South Windso 41-00.50 DNS 1
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windsor 66 2) Simsbury 56
3) East Lyme 46.75 4) Wilton 36.75
5) Conard 36 6) Darien 29.75
7) Naugatuck 24 8) E.O. Smith 22
9) Daniel Hand 20 10) New Canaan 19
11) Wethersfield 18 12) Shelton 16.75
13) New Milford 11 14) Pomperaug 10
14) Woodstock Academy 10 16) Newington 8
16) Hartford Public 8 16) Kennedy 8
19) Bristol Eastern 6 19) Bristol Central 6
21) Middletown 4 22) Guilford 1
22) Masuk 1 22) Enfield 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillhouse 76 2) Bristol Central 68
3) Daniel Hand 55 4) Simsbury 24
4) Notre Dame-West Haven 24 6) Xavier 23
7) Wilton 20 7) Windsor 20
9) Wilby 18 10) Wethersfield 14
10) Cheshire 14 12) Darien 13
13) Pomperaug 11 14) Woodstock Academy 10
14) New Milford 10 16) E.O. Smith 8
16) New London 8 16) North Haven 8
19) Amity 6 19) New Canaan 6
19) Maloney 6 22) Naugatuck 5
22) Fitch 5 22) Farmington 5
25) Middletown 4 26) Kennedy 3
27) Newington 1
CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/13/2020
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 7.12 2/9/2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 8.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florence Dickson 10 Danbury 7.50 * 7.46q 5
2 Stella Ofei 12 New Britain 7.55 * 7.47q 2
3 Peyton McNamara 12 Brien McMaho 7.49 * 7.49q 6
4 Tiatianna Jones 11 Hamden 7.46 * 7.52q 7
5 Giuliana Robles 10 Danbury 7.55 * 7.60q 1 7.592
6 Abbygail Michel 12 Trumbull 7.59 * 7.60q 2 7.599
7 Michelle Scott 10 Manchester 7.92 * 7.62q 6 7.614
8 Jada Williams 12 Greenwich 7.73 * J7.62 6 7.615
9 Sofia Gasparo 11 Ridgefield 7.71 * 7.63 5
10 Selina Soule 12 Glastonbury 7.54 * 7.68 4
11 Emily Zielinski 11 Amity 7.54 * 7.69 3 7.685
12 Roz Smith 11 New Britain 7.74 * 7.69 7 7.689
13 Tomalyn Williams 11 West Haven 7.74 * 7.75 7
14 Elise Barricelli 10 Newtown 7.57 * 7.76 1
15 Madison Jennes 12 Amity 7.64 * 7.77 3
16 Alexandra Plaza 12 Amity 7.80 * 7.78 3
17 Kimberleigh Williams 9 Danbury 7.80 * 7.79 2
18 Victoria Moran 12 Newtown 7.76 * 7.82 5
19 Shaniya Young 10 Brien McMaho 7.97 * 7.83 4
20 Nevaeh Outlaw 11 East Hartfor 7.98 * 7.84 1
21 Mariama Diakhate 11 Hamden 7.88 * 7.86 4
22 Marlo Von der Ahe 12 Staples 7.85 * 7.87 1
23 Kayla Pelletier 11 Southington 7.87 * 7.88 3
24 Abigail Copeland 11 Danbury 7.95 * 7.89 7 7.886
25 Ahlanna Glasgow 10 Danbury 7.76 * 7.89 6 7.890
26 Yarisha Oliveras 11 East Hartfor 7.95 * 7.90 5 7.896
27 Sydlie Fleurimond 12 Hamden 7.87 * 7.90 2 7.897
28 Hannah Rifkin 12 Greenwich 7.88 * 7.93 5
29 Laura Wong 12 Newtown 8.00 * 7.94 4 7.932
30 Nina Muir 10 Southington 7.83 * 7.94 1 7.933
30 Shakira Rosario 11 Danbury 7.92 * 7.94 7 7.933
32 Amanda Corion 10 East Hartfor 8.02 * 7.94 6 7.940
33 Samiyah Sutherland 12 West Haven 8.01 * 8.02 5 8.013
34 Katelyn Zaniewski 10 Newtown 8.02 * 8.02 7 8.015
35 Nile Lee 12 Wilbur Cross 7.98 * 8.03 1
36 Lola Casano 10 Ridgefield 8.00 * 8.04 3
37 Eva Barricelli 9 Newtown 7.97 8.06 3 8.051
38 Emma Nilsson 10 Ridgefield 7.98 8.06 2 8.056
39 Cecilia Echevarria 11 Hall 8.00 8.17 2
-- Najarie Allen 9 Hamden 7.95 FS 6
-- Christtal Cledera 9 Danbury 8.02 DNS 7
-- Makaela Scott 10 Manchester 7.68 DNS 4
-- Jennifer Paul 12 Ridgefield 7.76 DNS 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class LL: # 7.12 2/9/2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 8.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stella Ofei 12 New Britain 7.47 7.37* 10
2 Peyton McNamara 12 Brien McMaho 7.49 7.38* 8
3 Florence Dickson 10 Danbury 7.46 7.43* 6
4 Giuliana Robles 10 Danbury 7.60 7.58* 4
5 Michelle Scott 10 Manchester 7.62 7.61* 2
6 Tiatianna Jones 11 Hamden 7.52 7.63* 1
7 Abbygail Michel 12 Trumbull 7.60 7.68*
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 40.25 2/10/2018 Aisha Gay, Hamden
Min Standard: * 46.54
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samantha Forrest 11 Glastonbury 40.96 40.77* 6 10
2 Nyia White 11 Wilbur Cross 40.52 40.80* 6 8
3 Meilee Kry 12 Danbury 41.45 42.19* 6 6
4 Stella Ofei 12 New Britain 44.05 43.23* 5 4
5 Emily Alexandru 12 Trumbull 42.92 43.35* 6 2
6 Samantha DeWitt 9 Staples 43.26 43.50* 5 1
7 Christline Edward 11 Norwalk 42.82 43.60* 6
8 Elise Barricelli 10 Newtown 43.13 43.64* 5
9 Najarie Allen 9 Hamden 46.15 44.17* 2
10 Carlee Reid 11 Stamford 44.30 44.34* 5
11 Briana Gilliard 10 Danbury 43.72 44.50* 5
12 Micaela Owen 12 Wilbur Cross 45.68 44.63* 3
13 Audrey Marin 10 Amity 44.34 44.66* 5
14 Jonaye Williams 12 Manchester 44.91 45.01* 4
15 Haley Townsend 9 Greenwich 45.55 45.02* 3
16 Meghan Sheline 12 Southington 45.61 45.12* 3
17 Nadine Jefremow 10 Fairfield Lu 46.39 45.13* 1
18 Jasmyn Bransford 10 Norwich Free 45.25 45.60* 4
19 Regan McGrath 9 Ridgefield 46.17 45.69* 2 45.681
20 Janaiya Cruz Bermudez 12 East Hartfor 46.35 45.69* 1 45.689
21 Ryan Manning 9 Fairfield Lu 45.39 45.86* 4
22 Lola Rotelli 10 Glastonbury 46.23 45.89* 2
23 Amelia Daly 10 Newtown 46.05 46.22* 2
24 Coco Norman 9 Fairfield Lu 46.27 46.23* 2
25 Gabriella Minott 10 East Hartfor 45.98 46.38* 3
26 Makaela Scott 10 Manchester 44.50 46.42* 4
27 Hannah Rifkin 12 Greenwich 46.49 46.65 1
28 Dara Johnson 10 Danbury 45.61 46.99 3
29 Jazlynn Castillo 10 Danbury 45.80 47.29 3
-- Casey Donnelly 9 Norwalk 46.34 DQ 2 Lane violation
-- Molly Ferullo 11 Fairfield Lu 44.47 DNS 4
-- Elizabeth Melvin 11 Fairfield Lu 45.12 DNS 4
-- Molly Harding 10 Glastonbury 41.19 DNS 6
-- Olivia Bollo 11 Staples 43.89 SCR
-- Natasha Riek 11 Ridgefield 44.03 SCR
-- Francine Stevens 9 Staples 44.33 SCR
-- Caroline Rourke 11 Staples 46.43 SCR
-- Ashley Moynahan 12 Fairfield Lu 45.06 SCR
-- Hannah Murphy 11 Staples 45.49 SCR
-- Emma Nordberg 10 Staples 46.08 SCR
-- Jocelyn Lister 12 Brien McMaho 45.35 SCR
-- Niamh Linehan 11 Brien McMaho 44.78 SCR
-- Emma Plourde 12 Southington 45.71 SCR
-- Cassidy Nash 11 Brien McMaho 45.10 SCR
-- Hana Roggendorf 9 Hall 45.05 SCR
-- Catherine Mancini 10 Hall 46.22 SCR
-- Sofia Aguilar 9 Brien McMaho 44.52 SCR
-- Mackenzie Landers 9 Glastonbury 45.45 SCR
-- Laura Wong 12 Newtown 44.45 SCR
-- Jennifer Paul 12 Ridgefield 45.86 SCR
-- Adrianna Johnson 11 Wilbur Cross 45.15 SCR
-- Nevaeh Outlaw 11 East Hartfor 46.20 SCR
-- Michelle Scott 10 Manchester 46.06 SCR
-- Emma Ricketts 12 Norwich Free 45.94 SCR
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:35.29 2008 Annelies Gamble, Amity
Min Standard: * 1:49.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Alexandru 12 Trumbull 1:36.27 1:37.32* 5 10
2 Molly Harding 10 Glastonbury 1:37.64 1:39.28* 5 8
3 Zoe Harris 12 Greenwich 1:36.33 1:39.31* 5 6
4 Emma Langis 12 Ridgefield 1:38.44 1:39.68* 5 4
5 Grace Michalowski 11 Ridgefield 1:41.29 1:42.09* 5 2
6 Rylee Harrell 12 Newtown 1:44.10 1:42.35* 4 1
7 Tatum Havemann 10 Staples 1:42.34 1:42.55* 4
8 Rory McGrath 11 Ridgefield 1:45.15 1:44.30* 3
9 Evelyn Marchand 10 Trumbull 1:41.62 1:45.38* 4
10 Carlee Reid 11 Stamford 1:44.03 1:45.74* 4
11 Sophia Guevara 10 Newtown 1:45.94 1:46.55* 3
12 Demarest Janis 12 Greenwich 1:44.98 1:46.56* 3
13 Regan McGrath 9 Ridgefield 1:47.77 1:47.58* 2
14 Casey Donnelly 9 Norwalk 1:48.80 1:48.49* 2
15 Megan Wadman 10 Southington 1:49.53 1:48.76* 1
16 Skylar Howard 9 Newtown 1:48.44 1:49.21* 2
17 Hannah Snayd 9 Newtown 1:49.69 1:49.42* 1
18 Annelise Bentley 10 Fairfield Lu 1:43.90 1:49.77 4
19 Madeline O'Toole 10 Hall 1:49.37 1:49.89 1
-- Samantha Forrest 11 Glastonbury 1:40.70 DNS 5
-- Nora Holmes 10 Hall 1:43.68 DNS 4
-- Bianca Granitto 10 Greenwich 1:46.01 DNS 3
-- Samantha Mutti 9 Brien McMaho 1:49.12 DNS 2
-- Anny Moquete Volquez 12 Southington 1:46.93 DNS 2
-- Cassidy Nash 11 Brien McMaho 1:46.37 DNS 3
-- Maya Gawley 11 Danbury 1:46.18 DNS 3
-- Carolyn Cardell 12 Trumbull 1:47.78 SCR
-- Kayla Park 11 Norwich Free 1:40.98 SCR
-- Riley Stenger 10 Brien McMaho 1:47.53 SCR
-- Nyia White 11 Wilbur Cross 1:39.82 SCR
-- Meghan Sheline 12 Southington 1:47.26 SCR
-- Aubree Brasher 9 Brien McMaho 1:48.68 SCR
-- Katherine Langis 12 Ridgefield 1:43.16 SCR
-- Ally McCarthy 10 Newtown 1:42.08 SCR
-- Riley Powers 9 Newtown 1:44.74 SCR
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 2:54.49 2/16/2013 Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 3:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kayla Park 11 Norwich Free 3:02.60 3:02.48* 3 10
2 Ally McCarthy 10 Newtown 3:02.27 3:05.93* 3 8 3:05.923
3 Georgia Keller 9 Ridgefield 3:06.61 3:05.93* 3 6 3:05.929
4 Makayla Kelley 11 Norwich Free 3:07.92 3:08.71* 2 4
5 Daniella Grullon-Pena 11 Danbury 3:05.90 3:10.39* 3 2
6 Elizabeth Jasminski 12 Ridgefield 3:06.74 3:10.78* 3 1
7 Carolyn Cardell 12 Trumbull 3:12.56 3:14.08* 2
8 Margo Pederson 11 Wilbur Cross 3:11.70 3:14.41* 2
9 Emi Kozeracki 10 Fairfield Wa 3:17.39 3:16.01* 2
10 Jacqueline Caron 9 Glastonbury 3:21.49 3:16.23* 1
11 Anny Moquete Volquez 12 Southington 3:17.19 3:18.57* 2
12 Annarita Lynch 11 Danbury 3:20.21 3:18.58* 1
13 Grace Moriarty 10 Fairfield Lu 3:18.64 3:19.52* 1
14 Sabrina Orazietti 12 Trumbull 3:20.93 3:22.03* 1
15 An Suzuki 9 Greenwich 3:22.96 3:25.94 1
16 Lea Trachten 9 Wilbur Cross 3:24.10 3:25.96 1
17 Calyn Carbone 11 Trumbull 3:25.09 3:26.04 1
18 Xiochitl Sanchez Guerrer 11 Wilbur Cross 3:23.03 3:26.70 1
19 Emily Cubbage 12 Hall 3:22.74 3:27.31 1
20 Madison Mueller 9 Ridgefield 3:24.03 3:29.30 1
21 Cailin Goetz 10 Ridgefield 3:25.02 3:32.03 1
-- Nora Holmes 10 Hall 3:01.36 DNS 3
-- Rose Kitz 12 Hall 3:08.72 DNS 2
-- Jenna Zydanowicz 12 Hall 3:00.22 DNS 3
-- Mia Healer 11 Hall 3:10.59 DNS 2
-- Casey MacElhiney 11 Glastonbury 3:05.19 DNS 3
-- Katherine Sanderson 10 Hall 3:08.45 DNS 2
-- Kylie Hilliard 10 Glastonbury 3:07.94 DNS 2
-- Grace Collier 11 Greenwich 3:06.15 DNS 3
-- Catherine Shannon 11 Norwich Free 3:03.01 DNS 3
-- Catarina Gaspar 10 Greenwich 3:23.10 DNS 1
-- Madeline Ruggerio 12 Fairfield Lu 3:17.44 DNS 2
-- Tess Pisanelli 12 Ridgefield 3:02.84 SCR
-- Grace Noto 10 Fairfield Lu 3:19.57 SCR
-- Megan Becker 12 Trumbull 3:22.77 SCR
-- Tatum Havemann 10 Staples 3:07.39 SCR
-- Rory McGrath 11 Ridgefield 3:11.59 SCR
-- Samantha Mutti 9 Brien McMaho 3:23.53 SCR
-- Tess Jordan 12 Brien McMaho 3:24.71 SCR
-- Ella Bradford 12 Hamden 3:14.98 SCR
-- Riley Stenger 10 Brien McMaho 3:09.68 SCR
-- Stephanie Queiroz 10 Danbury 3:14.68 SCR
-- Valerie Fox 12 Danbury 3:17.03 SCR
-- Aubree Brasher 9 Brien McMaho 3:23.05 SCR
-- Rylee Harrell 12 Newtown 3:15.28 SCR
-- Sophia Guevara 10 Newtown 3:24.83 SCR
-- Stephanie Meza Sanchez 12 Wilbur Cross 3:25.20 SCR
-- Riley Powers 9 Newtown 3:08.26 SCR
-- Diane Pillsbury 11 Southington 3:18.07 SCR
-- Jacqueline Izzo 10 Southington 3:01.40 SCR
-- Sophia Jones 10 Norwich Free 3:17.33 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:55.36 2/8/2014 Claire Howlett, Westhill
Min Standard: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kate Hedlund 12 Manchester 5:03.34 5:07.04* 3 10
2 Jenna Zydanowicz 12 Hall 5:03.34 5:07.65* 3 8
3 Kali Holden 10 Trumbull 5:08.74 5:09.64* 3 6
4 Jacqueline Izzo 10 Southington 5:10.36 5:12.82* 3 4
5 Riley Powers 9 Newtown 5:19.00 5:17.17* 3 2
6 Kayla Park 11 Norwich Free 5:13.86 5:18.22* 3 1
7 Anna Keeley 10 Fairfield Lu 5:20.34 5:18.23* 3
8 Ella Bradford 12 Hamden 5:21.47 5:21.87* 2
9 Grace Michaud 11 Southington 5:29.09 5:22.35* 2
10 Rose Kitz 12 Hall 5:20.47 5:27.66* 3
11 Charlotte Buterbaugh 9 Wilbur Cross 5:33.53 5:32.88* 2
12 Diane Pillsbury 11 Southington 5:34.19 5:34.37* 2
13 Victoria Liu 9 Greenwich 5:21.51 5:35.34* 2
14 Eliana Duclos 9 Norwich Free 5:39.21 5:35.96* 1
15 Courtney Henchcliffe 11 Newtown 5:45.83 5:38.52* 1
16 Sydney Huff 11 Glastonbury 5:46.24 5:38.81* 1
17 Keira Grant 11 Trumbull 5:43.66 5:38.85* 1
18 Abigail Hart 12 Fairfield Wa 5:27.30 5:39.47* 2
19 Katherine Rector 10 Ridgefield 5:15.26 5:39.71* 3
20 Vivian Mendez 11 Danbury 5:48.01 5:41.63* 1
21 Devin Mulready 12 Glastonbury 5:37.30 5:42.08* 2
22 Julia Salerno 10 Stamford 5:44.93 5:42.14* 1
23 Lauren Verrilli 11 Southington 5:36.78 5:43.22* 2
24 Sophia Eberwein 11 Greenwich 5:46.23 5:44.48* 1
25 Dayle Hamed 9 Danbury 5:50.11 5:47.15* 1
26 Allie Burt 10 Fairfield Wa 5:49.65 5:48.99* 1
27 Olivia Dickson 10 Glastonbury 5:46.21 5:50.08 1
28 Stephanie Meza Sanchez 12 Wilbur Cross 5:50.04 5:50.85 1
29 Taylor Treonze 11 Fairfield Wa 5:47.44 6:06.60 1
-- Kylie Hilliard 10 Glastonbury 5:15.34 DNS 3
-- Kelley MacElhiney 9 Glastonbury 5:35.10 DNS 2
-- Natalie Schaumburger 12 Hall 5:37.17 DNS 2
-- Amanda Graham 11 Brien McMaho 5:24.71 DNS 2
-- Casey MacElhiney 11 Glastonbury 5:13.71 DNS 3
-- Stephanie Queiroz 10 Danbury 5:31.52 DNS 2
-- Annarita Lynch 11 Danbury 5:49.91 DNS 1
-- Katherine Sanderson 10 Hall 5:21.70 DNS 2
-- Valerie Fox 12 Danbury 5:40.96 DNS 1
-- Catarina Gaspar 10 Greenwich 5:48.47 DNS 1
-- Jacqueline Caron 9 Glastonbury 5:32.61 DNS 2
-- Eadaoin Clarke 11 Greenwich 5:45.37 DNS 1
-- Mia Healer 11 Hall 5:31.78 DNS 2
-- Nora Holmes 10 Hall 5:17.53 DNS 3
-- Megan Becker 12 Trumbull 5:48.62 SCR
-- Emily Nolan 10 Fairfield Lu 5:48.78 SCR
-- Carolyn Cardell 12 Trumbull 5:28.71 SCR
-- Jordan Stein 10 Fairfield Lu 5:32.22 SCR
-- Grace Noto 10 Fairfield Lu 5:46.67 SCR
-- Alessandra Zaffina 12 Trumbull 5:20.26 SCR
-- Rebecca Margolnick 12 Trumbull 5:46.17 SCR
-- Sophia Jones 10 Norwich Free 5:36.36 SCR
-- Christie Blonkvist 10 Westhill 5:42.56 SCR
-- Elizabeth Jasminski 12 Ridgefield 5:21.75 SCR
-- Mari Noble 11 Greenwich 5:07.99 SCR
-- Georgia Keller 9 Ridgefield 5:34.40 SCR
-- Emma Liu 11 Glastonbury 5:38.42 SCR
-- Riley Stenger 10 Brien McMaho 5:25.45 SCR
-- Tori Greenberg 12 Staples 5:39.28 SCR
-- Makayla Kelley 11 Norwich Free 5:39.69 SCR
-- Tess Pisanelli 12 Ridgefield 5:08.34 SCR
-- Catherine Shannon 11 Norwich Free 5:36.02 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 10:19.26 2/8/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Min Standard: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mari Noble 11 Greenwich 10:53.59 11:04.76* 2 10
2 Jenna Zydanowicz 12 Hall 11:05.71 11:11.05* 2 8
3 Alessandra Zaffina 12 Trumbull 11:12.86 11:11.63* 2 6
4 Katherine Sanderson 10 Hall 11:15.47 11:11.66* 2 4
5 Kali Holden 10 Trumbull 11:12.62 11:23.21* 2 2
6 Amanda Graham 11 Brien McMaho 11:29.34 11:30.63* 2 1
7 Casey MacElhiney 11 Glastonbury 11:22.60 11:32.88* 2
8 Sarah Johnson 12 Danbury 11:32.79 11:36.34* 2
9 Grace Michaud 11 Southington 11:38.83 11:42.43* 2
10 Stephanie Queiroz 10 Danbury 11:37.28 11:47.15* 2
11 Natalie Schaumburger 12 Hall 12:08.40 11:55.03* 1
12 Anna Keeley 10 Fairfield Lu 11:41.71 11:57.87* 2
13 Emily Nolan 10 Fairfield Lu 12:07.48 11:59.09* 1
14 Rebecca Margolnick 12 Trumbull 11:59.83 12:06.04* 1
15 Kylie Hilliard 10 Glastonbury 11:28.41 12:08.04* 2
16 Annarita Lynch 11 Danbury 12:10.12 12:23.01* 1
17 Emily Tressler 11 Newtown 12:06.04 12:23.88* 1
18 Kaitlyn Lisjak 10 Greenwich 12:40.20 12:26.26* 1
19 Valerie Fox 12 Danbury 12:15.48 12:27.04* 1
20 Megan Becker 12 Trumbull 12:33.10 12:27.14* 1
21 Dayle Hamed 9 Danbury 12:18.46 12:28.90* 1
22 Christie Blonkvist 10 Westhill 12:32.15 12:29.77* 1
23 Emily Vogt 12 Fairfield Wa 12:23.13 12:31.79* 1
24 Jordan Stein 10 Fairfield Lu 12:08.59 12:38.57* 1
25 Sophia Jones 10 Norwich Free 12:04.70 12:43.60 1
26 Eliana Duclos 9 Norwich Free 12:21.56 12:49.29 1
27 Ellie Malin 11 Trumbull 12:36.77 13:16.09 1
-- Jacqueline Izzo 10 Southington 11:16.83 SCR
-- Ella Bradford 12 Hamden 12:07.35 SCR
-- Kate Hedlund 12 Manchester 10:54.94 SCR
-- Nell Grant 9 Amity 12:38.72 SCR
-- Daniella Grullon-Pena 11 Danbury 11:25.13 SCR
-- Tess Pisanelli 12 Ridgefield 11:24.02 SCR
-- Katherine Rector 10 Ridgefield 11:26.14 SCR
-- Georgia Keller 9 Ridgefield 12:19.38 SCR
-- Charlotte Buterbaugh 9 Wilbur Cross 12:18.67 SCR
-- Elizabeth Jasminski 12 Ridgefield 11:56.61 SCR
-- Josie Dolan 10 Staples 11:44.83 SCR
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 8.25 2/9/2019 Tess Stapleton, Fairfield Lu
Min Standard: * 10.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tess Stapleton 11 Fairfield Lu 8.08 # 8.07q 4
2 Nyia White 11 Wilbur Cross 8.80 * 8.90q 3
3 Erin Daugherty 11 Ridgefield 9.88 * 9.14q 4
4 Christline Edward 11 Norwalk 9.37 * 9.39q 1
5 Tia Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 9.26 * 9.40q 2
6 Emma Smith 11 Glastonbury 9.64 * 9.53q 4
7 Keyana Miller 12 Amity 9.52 * 9.58q 2
8 Ahlanna Glasgow 10 Danbury 10.04 * 9.64 2
9 Isabelle Jankovich-Besan 12 Greenwich 9.71 * 9.68 3
10 Alexa Brust 11 Greenwich 9.84 * 9.72 2 9.718
11 Savanah Angelillo 11 Glastonbury 9.89 * 9.72 4 9.720
12 Adrianna McDonald 10 West Haven 10.16 * 9.77 2
13 Alexa Sasse 10 Ridgefield 9.96 * 9.79 3
14 De'ja Salahuddin 12 Trumbull 9.68 * 9.86 4
15 Zoe Baker 11 Hall 9.74 * 10.00 2
16 Da'Nae Sherman 11 Danbury 9.55 * 10.01 3
17 Ranique Gordon 12 Wilbur Cross 9.84 * 10.10 3
18 Devon O'Loughnane 9 Greenwich 10.17 * 10.14 4
19 Jamie Adams 10 Newtown 10.07 * 10.21 1 10.210
19 Arden Hildenbrand 10 Newtown 10.11 * 10.21 1 10.210
21 Emma Gold 12 Trumbull 9.81 10.37 1
22 Tanasia Fidalgo 9 West Haven 9.79 10.46 1
23 Eve Adolphe 11 Wilbur Cross 10.17 10.51 3
24 Zoe Spann-McDonald 9 Glastonbury 9.42 16.96 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class LL: # 8.25 2/9/2019 Tess Stapleton, Fairfield Lu
Min Standard: * 10.24
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tess Stapleton 11 Fairfield Lu 8.07 7.96# 10
2 Nyia White 11 Wilbur Cross 8.90 8.84* 8
3 Erin Daugherty 11 Ridgefield 9.14 9.08* 6
4 Christline Edward 11 Norwalk 9.39 9.38* 4
5 Tia Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 9.40 9.47* 2
6 Keyana Miller 12 Amity 9.58 9.50* 1
7 Emma Smith 11 Glastonbury 9.53 9.55*
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:44.57 2/13/2010 Danbury, Danbury
T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 1:45.52 1:45.75* 4 10
1) Selina Soule 12 2) Molly Harding 10
3) Riley Carroll 9 4) Samantha Forrest 11
2 Danbury 1:46.85 1:47.36* 4 8
1) Florence Dickson 10 2) Meilee Kry 12
3) Giuliana Robles 10 4) Jessica Glowacki 12
3 Wilbur Cross 1:51.23 1:51.00* 3 6
1) Alana Bigard 11 2) Adrianna Johnson 11
3) Nyia White 11 4) Micaela Owen 12
4 Staples 1:50.96 1:51.07* 3 4
1) Olivia Bollo 11 2) Lauren Spheeris 11
3) Samantha DeWitt 9 4) Hannah Murphy 11
5 Brien McMahon 1:48.32 1:51.09* 4 2
1) Peyton McNamara 12 2) Cassidy Nash 11
3) Niamh Linehan 11 4) Kailynn Ortiz 11
6 Ridgefield 1:51.98 1:51.46* 3 1
1) Erin Daugherty 11 2) Alexa Sasse 10
3) Sofia Gasparo 11 4) Natasha Riek 11
7 Newtown 1:49.35 1:51.82* 4
1) Bridget Lovely 10 2) Elise Barricelli 10
3) Laura Wong 12 4) Rylee Harrell 12
8 Greenwich 1:50.12 1:52.15* 4
1) Jada Williams 12 2) Kayla Egan 10
3) Hannah Rifkin 12 4) Alexa Brust 11
9 Amity 1:49.80 1:52.34* 4
1) Emily Zielinski 11 2) Hunter Laubstein 12
3) Audrey Marin 10 4) Alexandra Plaza 12
10 Stamford 1:54.36 1:52.93* 2
1) Esther Thomas 12 2) Mya Mcleod 12
3) Darline Fleurimond 10 4) Carlee Reid 11
11 Hamden 1:53.66 1:53.43* 3
1) Mariama Diakhate 11 2) Sydlie Fleurimond 12
3) Tiatianna Jones 11 4) Julia Lawrence-Riddell 9
12 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:53.55 1:53.80* 3
1) Emma Aurilio 10 2) Ashley Moynahan 12
3) Ryan Manning 9 4) Molly Ferullo 11
13 Southington 1:54.61 1:55.54* 2
1) Kayla Pelletier 11 2) Lindsey Catlin 10
3) Meghan Sheline 12 4) Nina Muir 10
14 West Haven 1:57.87 1:56.34* 1
1) Adrianna McDonald 10 2) Tanasia Fidalgo 9
3) Samiyah Sutherland 12 4) Tomalyn Williams 11
15 Fairfield Warde 1:58.27 1:56.88* 1
1) Emma Fekete 10 2) Bridget King 11
3) Anya Yaverski 11 4) Emma Shaughnessy 10
16 Hall 1:54.01 1:57.11* 2
1) Cecilia Echevarria 11 2) Rowan Ivens 9
3) Hailey Cyr 9 4) Grace Rocheleau 10
17 Trumbull 1:58.22 1:57.51* 1
1) Nheriessa Medwinter 11 2) Isabella Socci 9
3) Lucia Ferreira 10 4) Abbygail Michel 12
-- East Hartford 1:55.23 DQ 2 Break line violation
1) Nevaeh Outlaw 11 2) Sudeen Pryce 11
3) Gabriella Minott 10 4) Janaiya Cruz Bermudez 12
-- Manchester 1:51.97 DQ 3 Interference
1) Jonaye Williams 12 2) Makaela Scott 10
3) Michelle Scott 10 4) Olivia McHugh 12
-- Norwich Free Academy 1:59.32 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:02.28 2/9/2019 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
M Harding, M Bridgeford, G Sparrow, S Forrest
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 4:04.24 4:07.05* 3 10
1) Molly Harding 10 2) Meghan Smith 10
3) Emma Smith 11 4) Samantha Forrest 11
2 Ridgefield 4:09.40 4:08.23* 3 8
1) Natasha Riek 11 2) Emma Langis 12
3) Katherine Langis 12 4) Grace Michalowski 11
3 Newtown 4:17.44 4:13.04* 2 6
1) Riley Powers 9 2) Rylee Harrell 12
3) Laura Wong 12 4) Ally McCarthy 10
4 Danbury 4:12.61 4:13.13* 3 4
1) Briana Gilliard 10 2) Jessica Glowacki 12
3) Maya Gawley 11 4) Da'Nae Sherman 11
5 Staples 4:14.93 4:14.75* 3 2
1) Tatum Havemann 10 2) Hannah Murphy 11
3) Samantha DeWitt 9 4) Olivia Bollo 11
6 Brien McMahon 4:19.53 4:17.32* 2 1
1) Cassidy Nash 11 2) Tess Jordan 12
3) Riley Stenger 10 4) Niamh Linehan 11
7 Greenwich 4:12.58 4:18.00* 3
1) Kayla Egan 10 2) Alexa Brust 11
3) Bianca Granitto 10 4) Zoe Harris 12
8 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:18.39 4:20.27* 2
1) Elizabeth Melvin 11 2) Ashley Moynahan 12
3) Nadine Jefremow 10 4) Molly Ferullo 11
9 Hall 4:22.11 4:22.80* 2
1) Mia Healer 11 2) Catherine Mancini 10
3) Hana Roggendorf 9 4) Nora Holmes 10
10 Southington 4:26.01 4:23.65* 2
1) Anny Moquete Volquez 12 2) Megan Wadman 10
3) Lauren Verrilli 11 4) Meghan Sheline 12
11 Manchester 4:31.33 4:29.79* 1
1) Jonaye Williams 12 2) Makaela Scott 10
3) Michelle Scott 10 4) Kate Hedlund 12
12 Trumbull 4:23.40 4:30.90* 2
1) Evelyn Marchand 10 2) Carolyn Cardell 12
3) Keira Grant 11 4) Alessandra Zaffina 12
13 Wilbur Cross 4:26.61 4:32.33* 1
1) Margo Pederson 11 2) Eve Adolphe 11
3) Mary Ruiz 12 4) Micaela Owen 12
14 Hamden 4:35.95 4:37.07* 1
1) Ella Bradford 12 2) Sarah Chuchta 12
3) Linda Pham 11 4) Jessica Mele 11
15 East Hartford 4:37.13 4:37.57* 1
1) Sudeen Pryce 11 2) Matilda Appiah 10
3) Nevaeh Outlaw 11 4) Janaiya Cruz Bermudez 12
16 Fairfield Warde 4:37.61 4:44.45 1
1) Marlyse Lazor 11 2) Shannon Garrett 12
3) Claire Middleton 11 4) Emma Fekete 10
-- Norwich Free Academy 4:15.34 DNS 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class LL: # 9:23.67 2006 Ridgefield
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwich 9:26.55 9:24.09* 10
1) Bianca Granitto 10 2) Grace Collier 11
3) Zoe Harris 12 4) Mari Noble 11
2 Hall 9:45.42 9:29.67* 8
1) Mia Healer 11 2) Nora Holmes 10
3) Rose Kitz 12 4) Jenna Zydanowicz 12
3 Ridgefield 9:38.74 9:31.15* 6
1) Rory McGrath 11 2) Katherine Langis 12
3) Grace Michalowski 11 4) Tess Pisanelli 12
4 Trumbull 9:26.60 9:32.75* 4
1) Evelyn Marchand 10 2) Kali Holden 10
3) Alessandra Zaffina 12 4) Emily Alexandru 12
5 Norwich Free Academy 9:37.11 9:45.78* 2
1) Makayla Kelley 11 2) Catherine Shannon 11
3) Sophia Jones 10 4) Kayla Park 11
6 Glastonbury 10:02.87 9:49.29* 1
1) Kylie Hilliard 10 2) Meghan Smith 10
3) Kelley MacElhiney 9 4) Casey MacElhiney 11
7 Southington 9:49.05 9:55.04*
1) Lauren Verrilli 11 2) Diane Pillsbury 11
3) Anny Moquete Volquez 12 4) Jacqueline Izzo 10
8 Brien McMahon 9:55.17 10:00.90*
1) Amanda Graham 11 2) Aubree Brasher 9
3) Tess Jordan 12 4) Riley Stenger 10
9 Danbury 9:53.39 10:01.25*
1) Maya Gawley 11 2) Valerie Fox 12
3) Sarah Johnson 12 4) Stephanie Queiroz 10
10 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:06.37 10:18.12*
1) Grace Moriarty 10 2) Madeline Ruggerio 12
3) Emily Nolan 10 4) Annelise Bentley 10
-- Newtown 10:27.08 DNS
-- Wilbur Cross 10:24.51 SCR
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:17.55 2/12/2011 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall 4:19.43 4:21.89* 3 10
1) Hana Roggendorf 9 2) Catherine Mancini 10
3) Mia Healer 11 4) Nora Holmes 10
2 Glastonbury 4:19.80 4:22.92* 3 8
1) Mackenzie Landers 9 2) Meghan Smith 10
3) Riley Carroll 9 4) Kylie Hilliard 10
3 Greenwich 4:37.99 4:24.62* 2 6
1) Kayla Egan 10 2) Jada Williams 12
3) Demarest Janis 12 4) Grace Collier 11
4 Danbury 4:28.81 4:25.33* 3 4
1) Briana Gilliard 10 2) Da'Nae Sherman 11
3) Jessica Glowacki 12 4) Daniella Grullon-Pena 11
5 Ridgefield 4:34.37 4:25.47* 3 2
1) Erin Daugherty 11 2) Sofia Gasparo 11
3) Natasha Riek 11 4) Katherine Langis 12
6 Brien McMahon 4:44.03 4:27.23* 2 1
1) Niamh Linehan 11 2) Kailynn Ortiz 11
3) Cassidy Nash 11 4) Riley Stenger 10
7 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:36.46 4:32.01* 2
1) Emma Aurilio 10 2) Ashley Moynahan 12
3) Grace Shah 12 4) Madeline Ruggerio 12
8 Newtown 4:30.86 4:38.85* 3
1) Bridget Lovely 10 2) Amelia Daly 10
3) Eva Barricelli 9 4) Sophia Guevara 10
9 Wilbur Cross 4:45.15 4:40.99* 1
1) Alana Bigard 11 2) Adrianna Johnson 11
3) Eve Adolphe 11 4) Charlotte Buterbaugh 9
10 Trumbull 4:41.15 4:41.84* 2
1) Nheriessa Medwinter 11 2) Abbygail Michel 12
3) Megan Becker 12 4) Carolyn Cardell 12
11 Southington 4:45.49 4:42.33* 1
1) Bethany Andrews 11 2) Lindsey Catlin 10
3) Megan Wadman 10 4) Sofia Scalise 9
12 Staples 4:30.08 4:44.46* 3
1) Caroline Rourke 11 2) Molly Liles 10
3) Lauren Spheeris 11 4) Tori Greenberg 12
13 Hamden 4:48.58 4:49.97* 1
1) Najarie Allen 9 2) Julia Lawrence-Riddell 9
3) Sarah Chuchta 12 4) Linda Pham 11
14 Fairfield Warde 4:44.60 4:51.35 2
1) Bridget King 11 2) Anya Yaverski 11
3) Shannon Garrett 12 4) Mary Ryan 9
-- Manchester 4:40.64 DNS 2
-- Norwich Free Academy 4:30.05 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 5-06 2/9/2019 Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free
Class LL: # 5-06 2/11/2016 Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Schindler 12 Glastonbury 5-02.00 5-04.00* 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05.25
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Sydney Garrison 12 Southington 5-06.00 5-02.00* 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P O XXX
3 Tia Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 5-02.00 5-00.00* 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
4 Kailey Wackerman 9 Fairfield Lu 5-00.00 4-10.00* 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
5 Brittany LeClair 11 Glastonbury 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
6 Isabella Giordano 12 Ridgefield 4-08.00 4-08.00* 0.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
6 Sofia Guiduli 10 Staples 4-10.00 4-08.00* 0.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
8 Natalie Reilly 11 Fairfield Lu 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
8 Samantha Tafrate 11 Hall 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
10 Emma Vannart 12 Staples 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
10 Kendal Westerlund 12 Fairfield Lu 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
10 Tabitha Cook 10 Greenwich 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Delaney Rafferty 11 Glastonbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madison Martin 12 Norwich Free 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Aliyah McAuley 12 West Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emma Wyatt 9 Hall 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Abigail Ball 10 Amity 5-01.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sarah Tressler 12 Newtown 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Niija Douglas 11 Hall 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- McCallum Harkins 12 Greenwich 4-10.00 DNS
-- Kathryn DeSousa 10 Glastonbury 4-10.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class LL: # 11-08 2/10/2018 Megan Biscoglio, Southington
Min Standard: * 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Martin 12 Norwich Free 12-06.00 12-03.50# 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09.50 12-03.50 12-09.50
P P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Mallory Malz 11 Glastonbury 11-00.00 11-00.00* 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P O O XO O XXX
3 Hannah Elliot 11 Norwich Free 10-00.00 10-06.00* 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P XO XO O XO XXX
4 Madison Martin 12 Norwich Free 11-00.00 9-06.00* 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P O XXX
5 Alexah Zaczynski 11 Southington 10-00.00 9-00.00* 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P XO O XXX
6 Sydney Golas 11 Hall 10-00.00 J9-00.00* 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O XXO XXX
7 Grace Gianquinto 10 Amity 8-06.00 8-00.00*
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 Jaime Tolk 12 Trumbull 8-06.00 J8-00.00*
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
9 Isabelle Blend 9 Staples 8-00.00 J8-00.00*
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
10 Ella Shamus-Udicious 12 Southington 7-06.00 7-06.00*
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Kayla Markette 12 Southington 8-00.00 7-06.00*
7-06 8-00
O XXX
12 Ella Bayazit 12 Staples 7-06.00 J7-06.00*
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
13 Nora Hanlon 10 Hall 8-00.00 J7-06.00*
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Alexis Boyer 9 Norwich Free 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Olivia McHugh 12 Manchester 7-06.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 18-04.25 2/12/2011 Maya Walton, Danbury
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tess Stapleton 11 Fairfield Lu 19-05.50 18-01.25* 3 10
17-01.50 17-07.25 FOUL 16-08.25 17-06 18-01.25
2 Meilee Kry 12 Danbury 17-01.25 17-03.25* 3 8
16-11 17-03.25 16-03.75 16-07.25 16-07.75 16-10.50
3 Giuliana Robles 10 Danbury 17-04.75 17-00.00* 3 6
15-03.25 15-06.25 17-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Peyton McNamara 12 Brien McMaho 17-06.25 16-07.75* 3 4
14-03 16-01.50 15-06 16-05.50 16-07.75 16-00
5 Selina Soule 12 Glastonbury 17-01.00 16-03.25* 3 2
15-07.25 16-01.25 15-10 FOUL 16-03.25 15-08.50
6 Jasmyn Bransford 10 Norwich Free 15-11.00 16-02.25* 3 1
16-02.25 FOUL 15-07.25 14-11.75 14-08.50 15-03.75
7 Shakira Rosario 11 Danbury 15-10.25 15-11.75* 2
15-06.25 15-11.75 15-06 15-07.75 15-01.25 15-07.50
8 Hennesy Rico 11 Danbury 15-08.50 15-10.75* 2
15-10.75 15-00.75 14-02
9 Roz Smith 11 New Britain 16-01.00 15-08.25* 3
15-08.25 15-01.50 14-11.50
10 Tia Stapleton 9 Fairfield Lu 16-03.50 15-08.00* 3
FOUL 15-08 FOUL
11 Sophia Roberts 9 Norwalk 14-08.50 15-05.25* 1
FOUL 15-05.25 14-04.25
12 Eishen Young 10 Glastonbury 16-01.00 15-04.75* 3
15-01.75 15-04.75 14-11.50
13 Makayla Whittingham 10 Brien McMaho 15-02.50 15-04.25* 2
15-04.25 15-03.75 FOUL
14 Audrey Marin 10 Amity 15-09.00 15-02.75* 2
15-02.75 13-04.25 FOUL
15 Amanda Corion 10 East Hartfor 15-03.00 15-01.75* 2
15-01.75 14-03.50 13-08
16 Paige Martin 12 Norwich Free 15-08.50 15-00.50* 2
15-00.50 14-04.25 14-03.75
16 Sydney Garrison 12 Southington 15-11.75 15-00.50* 3
15-00.25 14-09.75 15-00.50
18 Olivia Eslava 10 Greenwich 15-04.50 14-10.25* 2
FOUL 14-10.25 12-10
19 Hunter Laubstein 12 Amity 15-07.50 14-09.50* 2
13-11.75 14-09.50 14-07.50
20 Natalie Reilly 11 Fairfield Lu 14-11.00 14-06.50* 1
14-05 FOUL 14-06.50
21 Christtal Cledera 9 Danbury 15-08.75 14-06.00* 2
14-06 14-06 13-03
22 Grace Miller 9 Newtown 14-09.00 14-02.75 1
13-02.25 13-09.25 14-02.75
23 Kailey Wackerman 9 Fairfield Lu 14-10.50 14-01.25 1
14-01.25 12-07.50 13-05.25
24 Alexah Zaczynski 11 Southington 15-01.00 13-09.25 2
FOUL 13-06.75 13-09.25
25 Kimberleigh Williams 9 Danbury 14-07.00 13-08.75 1
FOUL 13-08.75 13-00.25
26 Matilda Appiah 10 East Hartfor 14-09.00 13-07.50 1
11-04.50 13-07.50 13-02.25
27 Sarah Tressler 12 Newtown 14-10.75 13-06.50 1
13-06.50 12-11.25 FOUL
28 Alexandra Plaza 12 Amity 15-01.75 13-03.00 2
12-10.75 13-03 12-04.25
29 Ranique Gordon 12 Wilbur Cross 14-10.00 13-02.25 1
12-10.25 13-02.25 13-00.75
30 Alexis Strong 9 Southington 14-10.00 12-11.75 1
12-05.75 11-11.50 12-11.75
-- Mariama Diakhate 11 Hamden 15-11.75 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Caroline Carvalho 11 Greenwich 15-00.00 DNS 2
-- Jocelyn Lister 12 Brien McMaho 15-11.00 DNS 3
-- Sydney Steele 11 Greenwich 14-07.50 DNS 1
-- Sydlie Fleurimond 12 Hamden 14-10.75 DNS 1
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 45-01 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trinity Cardillo 12 Southington 43-00.00 43-07.50* 2 10
43-07.50 41-11 41-11.75 41-11.75 40-09.50 43-07.25
2 Katherine George 12 Hall 38-02.25 38-07.25* 2 8
35-07 38-07.25 38-00.75 35-05.75 36-01 37-04
3 Dinaka Onoh 12 Hall 35-06.75 37-07.25* 2 6
35-01.25 37-07.25 34-07 32-01.50 33-11 36-03
4 Taylor Symonette 11 Staples 34-09.50 35-03.00* 2 4
33-10.25 33-10.50 34-03.75 35-03 FOUL FOUL
5 Mira Mohler 12 Hall 36-11.00 34-11.75* 2 2
34-11.75 32-02 32-04.50 31-02 27-09 32-08.50
6 DiLayni Dorce 11 Brien McMaho 33-03.25 34-06.50* 2 1
31-11.50 34-06.50 32-09 FOUL FOUL 31-01
7 Sarah Nowacki 11 Newtown 35-03.50 34-02.50* 2
34-00 34-02.50 32-10 33-01 33-11 FOUL
8 Greta Magendantz 11 Hall 32-06.00 32-03.50* 2
32-03.50 31-01.50 28-05.50
9 Caitlyn Filloramo 11 Fairfield Lu 34-10.50 31-10.25* 2
31-09.50 31-10.25 31-06
10 Niela Sylveriste 12 Norwich Free 32-00.75 31-08.00* 2
31-08 29-09.50 31-01.25
11 Anissa Simpson 12 Hamden 33-04.00 31-05.25* 2
31-00 30-00 31-05.25
12 Bridget Tulikangas 10 Hall 29-11.00 31-03.75* 1
31-03.75 28-03 25-01
13 Anna Burns 12 Newtown 32-04.25 30-10.50* 2
29-00.75 29-04 30-10.50
14 Toni-Ann Parkinson 11 Danbury 31-08.00 30-07.75* 1
30-07.75 29-10 29-01.75
15 Hannah Duzy 11 Hall 31-09.75 30-06.75* 1
30-06.75 29-01.25 29-07
16 Alexah Zaczynski 11 Southington 29-01.00 30-06.00* 1
29-01 28-10 30-06
17 Alexis Chikezie 12 Danbury 33-02.50 30-01.50* 2
30-01.50 FOUL 29-02
18 Audrey Blau 12 Staples 31-11.00 30-01.00* 2
30-01 29-02.75 FOUL
19 Allyson Joseph 12 Danbury 32-04.25 29-10.00* 2
29-10 29-04.25 24-00
20 Alexandra Padden 12 Southington 29-06.25 29-08.75* 1
29-08.75 28-09.50 28-10.50
21 Sparkle Richardson 10 East Hartfor 29-09.00 29-03.00* 1
29-03 27-03.25 28-03.25
22 Ryleigh Drye 11 Hamden 28-00.25 28-11.00* 1
28-11 27-01 26-01
23 Zoe DeMassa 12 Fairfield Lu 30-00.50 28-08.75* 1
28-04 28-08.75 26-03.25
24 Caitlyn Sims 12 Hamden 30-04.75 28-06.50* 1
25-02.75 28-05 28-06.50
25 Kemberly Denerville 11 Brien McMaho 29-01.25 J28-06.50* 1
28-02.25 28-06.50 FOUL
26 Kaia McLaughlin 11 Manchester 29-09.00 27-09.00 1
27-09 26-09 26-00
27 Lily Katherine Beasley 12 Newtown 29-01.50 26-09.00 1
26-01.75 FOUL 26-09
28 Sara Lafontaine 11 Southington 28-04.00 26-05.75 1
FOUL 26-05.75 FOUL
29 Neisha Boiteux 11 Stamford 30-03.50 25-02.00 1
25-02 23-10 FOUL
-- Taquoia Dunaway 12 Stamford 30-04.00 DNS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 6.44 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Min Standard: * 7.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baijeon Bookal 12 New Britain 6.55 * 6.53q 1
2 Michael Rodia 12 Shelton 6.44 * 6.54q 5
3 Darren Blount 11 Fairfield Pr 6.55 * 6.56q 1
4 Dangelo Aristilde 10 Norwich Free 6.66 * 6.58q 3 6.572
5 Korey Morton 12 Brien McMaho 6.52 * 6.58q 3 6.580
6 Devin Cue 11 Wilbur Cross 6.59 * 6.62q 2
7 Christopher Pigatt 12 Hamden 6.49 * 6.65q 4
8 Matthew Midy 12 Westhill 6.72 * 6.70 5
9 Jason Lorent 11 Shelton 6.54 * 6.72 2 6.719
10 Anthony Penta 12 Southington 6.79 * 6.72 1 6.720
11 Armon Hyslop 11 Wilbur Cross 6.69 * 6.74 4
12 Tristan Burke 10 East Hartfor 6.72 * 6.81 5
13 Christopher Maglio 12 Conard 6.76 * 6.83 2 6.824
14 Blaise Mazurkiewicz 11 Brien McMaho 6.87 * 6.83 3 6.828
15 Neil Coppola 11 Newtown 6.84 * 6.86 2
16 William Hornby 11 Newtown 6.75 * 6.89 3
17 Isaac Dacres 10 Greenwich 6.94 * 6.93 1 6.923
18 Kyle Gordon 12 Norwalk 6.94 * 6.93 1 6.924
19 Micah Lynn 12 East Hartfor 6.90 * 6.94 4
20 Richard Stauffer Jr. 12 Norwalk 7.01 * 6.95 4
21 Jose Vasquez 10 Brien McMaho 7.01 * 6.96 3
22 Carter Lambo 11 Fairfield Lu 6.91 * 6.97 5
23 Wens Ducael 10 Norwich Free 6.92 * 6.99 5
24 Justin Zitofsky 10 Southington 6.96 * 7.00 3 6.997
24 Daniel Jaber 11 Fairfield Wa 7.01 * 7.00 5 6.997
26 Andwel Samlon 11 New Britain 7.00 * 7.01 5 7.004
27 Joseph Megale 11 Trumbull 6.83 * 7.01 1 7.009
28 Samuel Erazo 11 Hamden 6.97 * 7.02 4
29 Nathaniel Evans 10 East Hartfor 6.93 * 7.04 4
-- Rexford Agyemang 12 Manchester 6.93 DNS 3
-- Hector Sanchez 12 Manchester 6.94 DNS 2
-- Tymaine Smith 10 Fairfield Pr 6.74 DNS 4
-- David Moodie 9 Westhill 6.94 DNS 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class LL: # 6.44 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Min Standard: * 7.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Korey Morton 12 Brien McMaho 6.58 6.42# 10
2 Baijeon Bookal 12 New Britain 6.53 6.47* 8
3 Michael Rodia 12 Shelton 6.54 6.52* 6
4 Christopher Pigatt 12 Hamden 6.65 6.56* 4
5 Devin Cue 11 Wilbur Cross 6.62 6.60* 2
6 Darren Blount 11 Fairfield Pr 6.56 6.61* 1
7 Dangelo Aristilde 10 Norwich Free 6.58 6.64*
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 35.16 2/8/2014 Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 39.74
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caleb Owen 12 Wilbur Cross 34.98 35.67* 10 10
2 Simon Jupp 12 Ridgefield 34.73 36.05* 10 8
3 Jason Lorent 11 Shelton 35.47 36.46* 10 6
4 Rajay Robinson 12 East Hartfor 37.71 36.48* 8 4
5 Baijeon Bookal 12 New Britain 36.83 36.50* 9 2
6 William Remkiewicz 12 Glastonbury 36.00 36.98* 10 1
7 Blaise Mazurkiewicz 11 Brien McMaho 37.29 37.15* 9
8 Brenden Hill 11 Conard 36.43 37.37* 10
9 Nathaniel Evans 10 East Hartfor 37.08 37.38* 9
10 Tristan Andrew 12 Newtown 37.15 37.42* 9
11 Matthew Lips 12 Glastonbury 38.17 37.95* 8
12 Eli Good 10 Brien McMaho 38.74 38.14* 5
13 Sebastian Velez Nieves 11 Wilbur Cross 38.46 38.24* 7
14 Cam Hall 11 Hamden 39.45 38.34* 3
15 Evan Belabe 10 Conard 39.21 38.50* 4
16 Isaac Dacres 10 Greenwich 39.62 38.59* 2
17 Patrick Russell-Laga 10 Staples 38.56 38.75* 6
18 Juan Pablo Briones Lopez 9 Ridgefield 38.51 38.76* 6
19 Ethan Walls 9 Ridgefield 39.07 38.83* 5
20 Christian Jolly 10 Danbury 38.82 38.92* 5
21 Brendan Kiyak 11 Southington 38.36 38.93* 7
22 William Cardone 12 Trumbull 39.54 38.99* 3 38.990
22 Nicquon Barrett 11 East Hartfor 38.54 38.99* 6 38.990
24 Christian Georgs 10 Ridgefield 39.13 39.00* 4
25 Malachi Hopkins 12 Danbury 38.20 39.04* 8
26 Daniel Eggler 12 Norwich Free 38.48 39.10* 7
27 Konur Nordberg 11 Staples 39.50 39.16* 3
28 Jaisen Carusone 10 Southington 39.65 39.29* 2 39.288
29 Matthew Midy 12 Westhill 38.68 39.29* 5 39.289
30 Micah Lynn 12 East Hartfor 38.62 39.29* 6 39.290
31 Neil Coppola 11 Newtown 38.80 39.35* 5 39.342
32 Michaelly Luc 10 Norwich Free 39.44 39.35* 3 39.343
33 Colby Richardson 11 East Hartfor 39.74 39.40* 1
34 Alpha Nicholson 12 Manchester 39.68 39.41* 1
35 Vincent DiLeo 12 Trumbull 38.52 39.50* 6
36 Royal Barsky 12 Trumbull 38.47 39.75 7
37 Max Calabrese-Gavay 11 Danbury 39.54 40.20 2
38 Andred Anderson 11 East Hartfor 39.43 40.77 4
39 Emmanuel Akuamoa 12 Danbury 39.70 40.80 1
40 Shea Grant 11 Trumbull 39.53 40.92 3
-- Maximo Rivano 10 Fairfield Wa 37.28 DNS 9
-- Joshua Bacon 11 Fairfield Pr 38.37 DNS 7
-- Diego Pepe 11 Ridgefield 38.41 DNS 7
-- Devin Cue 11 Wilbur Cross 36.92 DNS 9
-- Nazaiah Paul 12 Norwich Free 38.26 DNS 8
-- Jose Sanchez 12 Hamden 37.70 DNS 8
-- Christopher Pigatt 12 Hamden 35.96 DNS 10
-- John Regalbuti 10 Southington 39.66 DNS 2
-- Samir Mott 10 Staples 39.18 DNS 4
-- David Moodie 9 Westhill 39.38 DNS 4
-- Luke Barrientos 11 Ridgefield 39.59 DNS 2
-- Tristan Burke 10 East Hartfor 38.89 DNS 5
-- Evan Seymour 12 Trumbull 38.57 DNS 6
-- Jordan Murphy 12 Glastonbury 38.19 DNS 8
-- Samuel McDonough 12 Ridgefield 39.31 DNS 4
-- Joseph Megale 11 Trumbull 39.53 DNS 3
-- Andrew Cote 12 Norwich Free 36.94 SCR
-- Nathan Cote 12 Norwich Free 38.54 SCR
-- Dangelo Aristilde 10 Norwich Free 37.28 SCR
-- Tyler DeVega 12 Norwich Free 38.24 SCR
-- Osaretin Osagie 12 Norwich Free 37.29 SCR
-- Jaden Cazorla 12 Danbury 35.18 SCR
-- Scott Gersten 10 Danbury 38.52 SCR
-- Zachary Majeski 11 Newtown 38.85 SCR
-- Kyle Thomas 10 Danbury 38.82 SCR
-- Luka Santos 11 Danbury 38.19 SCR
-- John Gabinelle 12 Conard 38.12 SCR
-- Kyle Gordon 12 Norwalk 37.80 SCR
-- Isaiah Lizardi 11 Hall 36.84 SCR
-- Nathan Rinaldi 12 Conard 37.83 SCR
-- Aiden Rose 12 Staples 38.02 SCR
-- Isaiah Torres 11 Staples 39.31 SCR
-- Mohit Gupta 11 Staples 39.56 SCR
-- Christopher Thompson 12 Shelton 39.53 SCR
-- Michael Rodia 12 Shelton 38.16 SCR
-- William Baker 11 Ridgefield 38.59 SCR
-- Mathew Smith 11 Fairfield Lu 38.26 SCR
-- Adam Bullock 11 Staples 39.46 SCR
-- Amit Markos 11 Ridgefield 37.34 SCR
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:20.87 2/13/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 1:32.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simon Jupp 12 Ridgefield 1:21.20 1:22.45* 6 10
2 Caleb Owen 12 Wilbur Cross 1:23.65 1:23.73* 6 8
3 Andrew Cote 12 Norwich Free 1:24.56 1:24.60* 6 6
4 Tobias Ruffo 10 Hall 1:24.04 1:26.11* 6 4
5 Frank Bonaddio 11 Norwalk 1:27.75 1:26.18* 5 2
6 Amit Markos 11 Ridgefield 1:23.70 1:26.58* 6 1
7 Jose Sanchez 12 Hamden 1:26.27 1:26.78* 6
8 Ryan Smith 12 Glastonbury 1:26.30 1:26.92* 5
9 Charles MacArthur 12 Ridgefield 1:30.06 1:28.40* 4
10 Jude Pastorok 10 Fairfield Pr 1:29.43 1:28.66* 4
11 Michael Sardo 10 Glastonbury 1:30.02 1:28.75* 4
12 Andrew Poseno 11 Newtown 1:28.11 1:28.85* 5
13 Max Szostak 11 Staples 1:31.61 1:29.28* 2
14 Luke Dai 11 Hall 1:30.74 1:30.04* 3
15 Steven Brodsky 11 Ridgefield 1:31.14 1:30.57* 2
16 Christopher Twombly 10 Danbury 1:31.84 1:30.70* 1
17 Remy Martinez 12 East Hartfor 1:31.96 1:30.88* 1 1:30.875
18 Aidan Budge 10 Newtown 1:30.98 1:30.88* 3 1:30.876
19 Kely Maloney 12 Manchester 1:30.11 1:30.89* 3
20 Luke Boylan 11 Ridgefield 1:30.74 1:31.09* 3
21 James Weber 11 West Haven 1:31.11 1:31.17* 2
22 Elijah Espinal 11 Hamden 1:31.06 1:31.25* 2
23 Santiago Briones Lopez 11 Ridgefield 1:30.77 1:31.31* 3
24 Emmanuel Akuamoa 12 Danbury 1:32.05 1:32.25 1
25 Nathan Miller 12 Hall 1:31.70 1:33.34 1
26 Jamie Rendon 10 Hall 1:29.43 1:33.90 4
27 Ryan Martinez 12 West Haven 1:31.39 1:34.48 2
-- Jacob Davis 10 New Britain 1:31.68 DNS 1
-- Nathan Cote 12 Norwich Free 1:29.46 DNS 4
-- Jalen St. Fort 10 Staples 1:31.15 DNS 2
-- Jadyn Nogueira 12 Glastonbury 1:27.59 DNS 5
-- John Fitzgerald 10 Staples 1:31.67 DNS 1
-- Mohit Gupta 11 Staples 1:30.12 DNS 3
-- Caleb Bolden 11 Fairfield Pr 1:28.86 DNS 4
-- Charles Coffin 12 Ridgefield 1:26.95 DNS 5
-- Seth Pavano 11 Glastonbury 1:27.88 DNS 5
-- Joshua Munoz-Olivares 11 Wilbur Cross 1:32.08 SCR
-- Tyler DeVega 12 Norwich Free 1:29.13 SCR
-- Glenn Addotey 11 Danbury 1:31.47 SCR
-- Aidan Ellwanger 11 Fairfield Lu 1:30.31 SCR
-- Isaiah Lizardi 11 Hall 1:25.99 SCR
-- Zachary LaPolla 12 Hall 1:29.85 SCR
-- Jack Watson 12 Danbury 1:28.24 SCR
-- Gabriel Kwarteng 11 Danbury 1:26.35 SCR
-- Adam Bullock 11 Staples 1:31.46 SCR
-- George Lepska 11 Staples 1:25.24 SCR
-- Walker Beverly 10 Hall 1:30.22 SCR
-- Jayden Opper 9 Shelton 1:31.60 SCR
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 2:30.42 2/9/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Min Standard: * 2:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charles King 11 Ridgefield 2:35.77 2:36.19* 2 10
2 Jackson Grady 12 Hall 2:36.80 2:37.74* 2 8
3 Jacob Smith 12 Glastonbury 2:37.03 2:37.94* 2 6
4 Jadyn Nogueira 12 Glastonbury 2:36.69 2:38.14* 2 4
5 Zachary Jelinek 10 Greenwich 2:40.96 2:39.21* 2 2
6 Nicholas Klaiber 12 Trumbull 2:41.36 2:39.78* 2 1
7 Jonathan Lorenz 11 Staples 2:43.29 2:42.33* 2
8 Aayush Chopra 12 Glastonbury 2:47.41 2:44.76* 1
9 Zachary Smith 12 Glastonbury 2:43.04 2:44.85* 2 2:44.846
10 John Dalton 12 Conard 2:47.53 2:44.85* 1 2:44.848
11 Thomas Stone 12 Glastonbury 2:40.17 2:46.55* 2
12 Quinn Havard 11 Fairfield Lu 2:47.40 2:47.13* 1
13 Liam Carcich 11 Ridgefield 2:45.35 2:48.46 1
14 William Tainter-Gilbert 12 Newtown 2:44.78 2:53.86 1
15 Nick Jacobs 12 Newtown 2:45.45 2:54.01 1
16 Leo Rector 12 Ridgefield 2:43.70 2:56.27 2
-- Benjamin Hardesty 11 Conard 2:43.60 DNS 2
-- Zachary Booth 11 Glastonbury 2:47.23 DNS 1
-- Teddy O'Kane 12 Staples 2:46.32 DNS 1
-- Ryan Smith 12 Glastonbury 2:45.81 DNS 1
-- Aiden Croteau 11 Norwich Free 2:44.86 DNS 1
-- Aidan Brown 12 Norwich Free 2:46.83 DNS 1
-- Jalen St. Fort 10 Staples 2:44.18 SCR
-- Austin Hutchens 12 Fairfield Wa 2:44.44 SCR
-- Nicholas Taubenheim 12 Staples 2:41.33 SCR
-- Joseph Accurso 10 Glastonbury 2:47.13 SCR
-- Matthew Sampt 10 Conard 2:42.41 SCR
-- Yonah Goldberg 11 Hall 2:48.17 SCR
-- Dylan Rosemark 12 Danbury 2:43.69 SCR
-- Morgan Fierro 12 Staples 2:40.99 SCR
-- George Lepska 11 Staples 2:37.97 SCR
-- Brandon Fulton 12 Shelton 2:46.63 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:17.18 2/16/2013 Henry Wynne, Staples
Min Standard: * 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Fierro 12 Staples 4:22.84 4:23.97* 2 10
2 Azaan Dawson 11 Fairfield Pr 4:19.55 4:24.28* 2 8
3 Tyler Remigino 11 Conard 4:32.94 4:26.09* 2 6
4 Austin Hutchens 12 Fairfield Wa 4:33.70 4:28.64* 2 4
5 Jacob Hefele 12 Danbury 4:22.85 4:30.06* 2 2
6 Walker Beverly 10 Hall 4:32.89 4:35.46* 2 1
7 Dylan McGuire 12 Norwich Free 4:41.27 4:35.97* 1
8 Lucca Riccio 12 Southington 4:38.85 4:36.47* 1
9 Benjamin Hardesty 11 Conard 4:45.60 4:37.68* 1
10 Nathan Cramer 10 Fairfield Lu 4:37.57 4:38.11* 2
11 Joseph Accurso 10 Glastonbury 4:38.03 4:40.59* 2
12 Paul Leahy 11 Glastonbury 4:37.71 4:42.75* 2
13 Aaron Pelletier 11 Glastonbury 4:38.76 4:43.49* 1
14 Jackson Landino 11 Southington 4:45.01 4:43.82* 1
15 Yonah Goldberg 11 Hall 4:43.11 4:44.32* 1
16 Matthew Sampt 10 Conard 4:45.91 4:44.36* 1
17 Zachary Booth 11 Glastonbury 4:43.91 4:45.46* 1
18 Owen Corbett 12 Shelton 4:47.70 4:46.54* 1
19 Drew Taylor 11 Hall 4:45.78 4:47.21* 1
20 Derrick DeVilbiss 11 Hamden 4:44.84 4:48.99 1
21 Peyton Ramsey 11 Norwich Free 4:45.01 4:52.00 1
22 Brett Schneider 12 Glastonbury 4:47.62 5:04.67 1
-- Zachary Jelinek 10 Greenwich 4:34.68 DNS 2
-- Sebastian Villanueva 12 West Haven 4:41.28 DNS 1
-- Charles King 11 Ridgefield 4:19.70 DNS 2
-- Jonathan Lorenz 11 Staples 4:38.53 DNS 2
-- Aidan Puffer 10 Manchester 4:17.04 DNS 2
-- Jacob Smith 12 Glastonbury 4:24.65 DNS 2
-- Aayush Chopra 12 Glastonbury 4:47.35 DNS 1
-- Joseph Gregory 11 Trumbull 4:37.23 DNS 2
-- George Lepska 11 Staples 4:35.08 SCR
-- Nicholas Taubenheim 12 Staples 4:34.33 SCR
-- Teddy O'Kane 12 Staples 4:36.17 SCR
-- Colin McLaughlin 11 Westhill 4:30.21 SCR
-- Gavin Sherry 10 Conard 4:15.72 SCR
-- Callum Sherry 10 Conard 4:30.71 SCR
-- Jackson Grady 12 Hall 4:28.78 SCR
-- Sophonias Dires 12 Conard 4:38.56 SCR
-- Matthew Penna 12 Southington 4:36.76 SCR
-- Vebjoern Roeed 12 Conard 4:27.37 SCR
-- Matthew McDonough 10 Ridgefield 4:47.14 SCR
-- Trevor DeMarco 12 Ridgefield 4:43.13 SCR
-- Charles Namiot 11 Ridgefield 4:33.62 SCR
-- Varujan Edwards 10 Trumbull 4:34.08 SCR
-- Alexander Bein 12 Greenwich 4:35.74 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 9:17.09 2/10/2018 Drew Thompson, Fairfield Prep
Min Standard: * 10:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gavin Sherry 10 Conard 9:02.58 9:06.06# 2 10
2 Aidan Puffer 10 Manchester 9:12.67 9:09.06# 2 8
3 Vebjoern Roeed 12 Conard 9:25.77 9:33.25* 2 6
4 Callum Sherry 10 Conard 9:23.17 9:35.24* 2 4
5 Charles Namiot 11 Ridgefield 9:40.58 9:37.84* 2 2
6 Colin McLaughlin 11 Westhill 9:43.99 9:40.99* 2 1
7 Trevor DeMarco 12 Ridgefield 9:57.06 9:45.06* 1
8 Teddy O'Kane 12 Staples 9:35.12 9:45.64* 2
9 Morgan Fierro 12 Staples 9:25.23 9:45.71* 2
10 Matthew Penna 12 Southington 9:48.44 9:47.08* 2
11 Cyrus Asgari 12 Trumbull 9:36.60 9:48.60* 2
12 Nicholas Taubenheim 12 Staples 9:38.81 9:49.43* 2
13 Alexander Bein 12 Greenwich 9:45.80 9:55.13* 2
14 Nathan Cramer 10 Fairfield Lu 9:55.41 10:01.80* 1
15 Sean Barkasy 10 Manchester 10:03.45 10:04.25* 1
16 Jacob Daxner 12 Shelton 10:15.68 10:06.33* 1
17 Aidan Byrne 12 Danbury 9:57.55 10:10.79* 1
18 Matthew McDonough 10 Ridgefield 10:11.80 10:13.05* 1
19 Ryan Scappaticci 10 Danbury 10:18.87 10:15.18* 1
20 Thomas Robinson 11 Hall 10:19.26 10:15.40* 1
21 Dillon Harding 11 Staples 10:14.30 10:15.63* 1
22 Adam Hanlon 12 Hall 10:10.28 10:22.68* 1
23 Austin Hutchens 12 Fairfield Wa 9:27.07 10:24.77* 2
24 Brendan Ongley 12 Glastonbury 10:01.71 10:24.98* 1
25 Benjamin Mickool 10 Ridgefield 10:23.73 10:25.81 1
26 Donald Bailey 10 Wilbur Cross 10:08.91 10:33.51 1
27 Zachary Taubman 10 Staples 10:09.71 10:39.02 1
-- Zachary Smith 12 Glastonbury 10:07.34 DNF 1
-- Lucca Riccio 12 Southington 10:19.74 DNS 1
-- Jacob Hefele 12 Danbury 9:48.93 DNS 2
-- Sophonias Dires 12 Conard 10:05.50 SCR
-- Azaan Dawson 11 Fairfield Pr 9:23.99 SCR
-- Dylan McGuire 12 Norwich Free 10:13.08 SCR
-- Walker Beverly 10 Hall 9:56.37 SCR
-- Charles King 11 Ridgefield 9:29.65 SCR
-- Jackson Grady 12 Hall 9:46.41 SCR
-- Yonah Goldberg 11 Hall 10:13.34 SCR
-- Paul Leahy 11 Glastonbury 10:23.44 SCR
-- Joseph Accurso 10 Glastonbury 10:20.03 SCR
-- Jacob Smith 12 Glastonbury 9:55.94 SCR
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 7.46 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 9.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osaretin Osagie 12 Norwich Free 7.64 * 7.68q 3
2 Jordan Pinnix 11 Manchester 7.82 * 8.18q 2
3 Johanse Martinez 11 Danbury 8.18 * 8.21q 1
4 Samuel McDonough 12 Ridgefield 8.32 * 8.28q 2
5 Blake Battaglia 9 Wilbur Cross 8.33 * 8.45q 3
6 Luke Barrientos 11 Ridgefield 8.94 * 8.46q 1
7 O'Neal Kpodar 11 Danbury 8.51 * 8.48q 3
8 Garrett Trim 11 Manchester 8.86 * 8.74 2
9 David Niski 12 Shelton 8.80 * 8.77 3
10 Jack Bocchino 12 Shelton 8.59 * 8.79 1
11 John Regalbuti 10 Southington 8.76 * 8.82 2
12 Sean Donovan 12 Glastonbury 8.83 * 8.89 3
13 Anthony Vendrella 11 West Haven 8.89 * 8.93 1
14 Nicolas Rivetta 11 Wilbur Cross 8.73 * 8.94 1
15 Javier Reyes 11 Danbury 8.54 * 8.95 2
16 Isaiah Torres 11 Staples 8.98 9.29 3
17 Seth Morrison 11 Wilbur Cross 8.96 9.34 2
-- Tahzir Fulton 12 Norwalk 8.05 DNS 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class LL: # 7.46 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 9.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Osaretin Osagie 12 Norwich Free 7.68 7.58* 10
2 Jordan Pinnix 11 Manchester 8.18 7.82* 8
3 Johanse Martinez 11 Danbury 8.21 8.01* 6
4 Samuel McDonough 12 Ridgefield 8.28 8.15* 4
5 O'Neal Kpodar 11 Danbury 8.48 8.37* 2
6 Blake Battaglia 9 Wilbur Cross 8.45 8.60* 1
-- Luke Barrientos 11 Ridgefield 8.46 DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:32.25 2/9/2012 Greenwich, Greenwich
M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 1:31.33 1:32.27* 4 10
1) Devin Cue 11 2) Armon Hyslop 11
3) Jeremiah Williams 12 4) Caleb Owen 12
2 Conard 1:33.22 1:33.86* 4 8
1) John Gabinelle 12 2) Brenden Hill 11
3) Christopher Maglio 12 4) Nathan Rinaldi 12
3 Brien McMahon 1:35.70 1:33.90* 3 6
1) Korey Morton 12 2) Jose Vasquez 10
3) Eli Good 10 4) Blaise Mazurkiewicz 11
4 Hall 1:34.83 1:34.96* 4 4
1) Israel Henriques-Setho 11 2) Isaiah Lizardi 11
3) Max Rodman 11 4) Ahmad Pierce 10
5 Glastonbury 1:33.90 1:35.08* 4 2
1) Jordan Murphy 12 2) Oluwatobi Bakre 11
3) Matthew Lips 12 4) William Remkiewicz 12
6 East Hartford 1:35.11 1:35.21* 3 1
1) Tristan Burke 10 2) Marques Bell 12
3) Nathaniel Evans 10 4) Rajay Robinson 12
7 Danbury 1:34.03 1:35.72* 4
1) Jaden Cazorla 12 2) Luka Santos 11
3) Kyle Thomas 10 4) Scott Gersten 10
8 Shelton 1:34.10 1:36.09* 4
1) Jason Lorent 11 2) Christopher Thompson 12
3) Joshua Zamani 11 4) Michael Rodia 12
9 New Britain 1:38.10 1:36.79* 2
1) Andwel Samlon 11 2) Yoskar Rosas-Perez 12
3) Tarik Hetmayer 12 4) Baijeon Bookal 12
10 Norwalk 1:37.92 1:37.49* 2
1) Kyle Gordon 12 2) Richard Stauffer Jr. 12
3) Cedric Pierre 11 4) Gregory Foster 11
11 Staples 1:36.58 1:38.25* 3
1) Patrick Russell-Laga 10 2) Konur Nordberg 11
3) Henry Beck 11 4) Adam Bullock 11
12 Southington 1:35.55 1:38.31* 3
1) Anthony Penta 12 2) Justin Zitofsky 10
3) John Regalbuti 10 4) Brendan Kiyak 11
13 Newtown 1:35.65 1:38.91* 3
1) Neil Coppola 11 2) William Hornby 11
3) Tristan Andrew 12 4) Aidan Hall 11
14 Trumbull 1:36.05 1:39.31* 3
1) William Cardone 12 2) Vincent DiLeo 12
3) Shea Grant 11 4) Joseph Megale 11
15 Fairfield Prep 1:39.41 1:39.74* 2
1) Josiah Rosa 10 2) Kai Imery 12
3) John Dooley 11 4) Tymaine Smith 10
16 Fairfield Warde 1:43.29 1:40.96* 2
1) Jack Bradshaw 12 2) Declan Hunter 10
3) Daniel Jaber 11 4) Maximiliano Jaramillo 10
17 Westhill 1:43.51 1:41.02* 1
1) Camilo Sanchez 11 2) Luis Padilla 11
3) Jakob Sargent 11 4) Matthew Midy 12
18 Hamden 1:36.81 1:41.06* 2
1) Jeremiah Frances 9 2) Steven Lee 11
3) Jai'den Austin 10 4) Samuel Erazo 11
19 Stamford 1:43.32 1:43.81* 1
1) Khalil Briscoe 11 2) Elie Charles 11
3) Aaron Sekplorm-Awadzi 11 4) Jerry Atkins 11
20 West Haven 1:44.61 1:44.63* 1
1) Chia-Ho Lin 10 2) Anthony Pacheco 11
3) Hugo Castillo-Guerra 11 4) Dante Rodney 10
21 Manchester 1:39.69 1:47.47 2
1) Garrett Trim 11 2) Calvin King 10
3) Emmanuel Nurse 12 4) Samuel Adu Smith 10
-- Fairfield Ludlowe 1:37.79 SCR
-- Greenwich 1:36.95 SCR
-- Ridgefield 1:36.17 SCR
-- Norwich Free Academy 1:34.09 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 3:28.77 2/10/2018 Danbury, Danbury
S Parkinson, G Ford, M Lorick, M Going
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 3:34.23 3:30.89* 4 10
1) Jadyn Nogueira 12 2) Ryan Smith 12
3) Jacob Smith 12 4) William Remkiewicz 12
2 Hall 3:29.35 3:31.91* 4 8
1) Israel Henriques-Setho 11 2) Tobias Ruffo 10
3) Max Rodman 11 4) Isaiah Lizardi 11
3 East Hartford 3:39.98 3:37.59* 3 6
1) Marques Bell 12 2) Andred Anderson 11
3) Remy Martinez 12 4) Rajay Robinson 12
4 Hamden 3:39.82 3:39.83* 3 4
1) Elijah Espinal 11 2) Jose Sanchez 12
3) Derrick DeVilbiss 11 4) Tyler Jackson 11
5 Wilbur Cross 3:42.76 3:41.03* 3 2
1) Joshua Munoz-Olivares 11 2) Sebastian Velez Nieves 11
3) Marc Muench-Nasrallah 10 4) Elias Reid 11
6 Staples 3:37.00 3:41.68* 4 1
1) Samir Mott 10 2) Mohit Gupta 11
3) Adam Bullock 11 4) Max Szostak 11
7 Conard 3:37.40 3:42.51* 4
1) John Gabinelle 12 2) Evan Belabe 10
3) Tyler Remigino 11 4) Nathan Rinaldi 12
8 Danbury 3:38.47 3:42.99* 4
1) Glenn Addotey 11 2) Dylan Rosemark 12
3) Christopher Twombly 10 4) Jack Watson 12
9 Newtown 3:44.54 3:47.00* 3
1) Tristan Andrew 12 2) William Hornby 11
3) Aidan Budge 10 4) Andrew Poseno 11
10 Manchester 3:49.68 3:47.94* 2
1) Kely Maloney 12 2) Calvin King 10
3) Jamil Manu 10 4) Alpha Nicholson 12
11 Southington 3:47.73 3:48.00* 2
1) Ethan Eng 11 2) Ethan Giordano 9
3) Brendan Kiyak 11 4) John Regalbuti 10
12 West Haven 3:52.46 3:50.45* 1
1) Ryan Martinez 12 2) Anthony Vendrella 11
3) Raymond Pagan 11 4) James Weber 11
13 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:45.50 3:50.50* 3
1) Quinn Havard 11 2) Sam Hussey 12
3) Kris Mellor 10 4) Grady Bartlett 12
14 Shelton 3:46.61 4:00.48 2
1) Michael Giovannini 12 2) Emanuel Louime 12
3) Brandon Fulton 12 4) William Rodrigues 10
15 Fairfield Warde 3:53.89 4:02.03 1
1) Ennio Devita 11 2) Zander Egervari 11
3) Sam Garskof 10 4) Owen Campbell 9
16 Trumbull 3:53.22 4:02.69 1
1) Vincent DiLeo 12 2) Matthew Wich 9
3) Zachary Seymour 11 4) Freud-Williams Maignan 9
-- Ridgefield 3:29.86 DQ 4 Interference
1) Amit Markos 11 2) Charles Coffin 12
3) Charles King 11 4) Simon Jupp 12
-- New Britain 3:48.34 DNS 2
-- Norwich Free Academy 3:40.63 DNS 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 8:03.77 2007 Manchester
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Conard 8:14.32 8:14.17* 2 10
1) Callum Sherry 10 2) Sophonias Dires 12
3) Vebjoern Roeed 12 4) Gavin Sherry 10
2 Danbury 8:16.51 8:14.19* 2 8
1) Glenn Addotey 11 2) Jack Watson 12
3) Gabriel Kwarteng 11 4) Dylan Rosemark 12
3 Staples 8:02.43 8:15.69* 2 6
1) Nicholas Taubenheim 12 2) Jalen St. Fort 10
3) Teddy O'Kane 12 4) George Lepska 11
4 Ridgefield 8:32.25 8:16.24* 2 4
1) Liam Carcich 11 2) Charles Coffin 12
3) Leo Rector 12 4) Amit Markos 11
5 Glastonbury 8:00.21 8:16.55* 2 2
1) Ryan Smith 12 2) Zachary Booth 11
3) Thomas Stone 12 4) Jacob Smith 12
6 Hall 8:03.57 8:21.69* 2 1
1) Adam Hanlon 12 2) Yonah Goldberg 11
3) Zachary LaPolla 12 4) Walker Beverly 10
7 Newtown 8:34.32 8:28.69* 2
1) Andrew Poseno 11 2) Aidan Budge 10
3) William Tainter-Gilbert 12 4) Nick Jacobs 12
8 Trumbull 8:18.57 8:32.35* 2
1) Cyrus Asgari 12 2) Nicholas Klaiber 12
3) Varujan Edwards 10 4) Joseph Gregory 11
9 Norwich Free Academy 8:32.75 8:39.33* 2
1) Aidan Brown 12 2) Aiden Croteau 11
3) Peyton Ramsey 11 4) Dylan McGuire 12
10 Shelton 8:47.92 8:47.10* 1
1) Brandon Fulton 12 2) Jacob Daxner 12
3) Owen Corbett 12 4) Aidan O'Grady 9
11 Norwalk 8:55.72 8:52.75* 1
1) Alex Francoeur 12 2) Ryan Ballard 10
3) Vandan Patel 10 4) Dylan Consolati 11
12 Wilbur Cross 8:48.03 8:55.65* 1
1) Joshua Munoz-Olivares 11 2) Marc Muench-Nasrallah 10
3) Donald Bailey 10 4) Phi Lam 11
13 Westhill 9:02.17 9:03.22* 1
1) Elijah Roth 11 2) Timothy Telesca 12
3) Andrew Hicks 10 4) Colin McLaughlin 11
14 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:50.18 9:04.96* 1
1) Connor Pinzon 11 2) Dazjon Freeman 10
3) Tyler Bartlett 9 4) Griffin Boyle 11
15 Stamford 9:06.82 9:10.71 1
1) Matthew Tromba 11 2) Ryan Szemplinski 11
3) James DeBeradinis 11 4) Daniel Sorial 12
16 Manchester 8:54.50 9:14.21 1
1) Alpha Nicholson 12 2) Anthony Amaral 11
3) Jamil Manu 10 4) Caleb Curtis 10
17 Fairfield Prep 8:38.97 9:35.15 1
1) Angel Perez 10 2) Charles Scholl 11
3) Brennan Newcomb 10 4) John Pastorok 9
-- Hamden 9:04.25 DNS 1
-- West Haven 8:38.61 SCR
-- Southington 9:10.00 SCR
-- Greenwich 8:46.77 SCR
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 3:35.94 2/13/2009 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairfield Prep 3:40.71 3:41.98* 3 10
1) Darren Blount 11 2) Joshua Bacon 11
3) Caleb Bolden 11 4) Azaan Dawson 11
2 Ridgefield 3:42.49 3:41.99* 3 8
1) William Baker 11 2) Diego Pepe 11
3) Charles Coffin 12 4) Charles King 11
3 Hall 3:43.30 3:44.17* 3 6
1) Da'Jaun Banks 11 2) Max Rodman 11
3) Isaiah Lizardi 11 4) Jackson Grady 12
4 Staples 3:47.71 3:45.05* 2 4
1) Aiden Rose 12 2) Isaiah Torres 11
3) Mohit Gupta 11 4) George Lepska 11
5 Norwalk 3:50.24 3:46.82* 2 2
1) Kyle Gordon 12 2) Gregory Foster 11
3) Cedric Pierre 11 4) Frank Bonaddio 11
6 Trumbull 3:53.20 3:48.76* 2 1
1) Evan Seymour 12 2) Royal Barsky 12
3) Andy Spillane 12 4) Varujan Edwards 10
7 Manchester 3:59.02 3:56.23* 1
1) Rexford Agyemang 12 2) Jamil Manu 10
3) Calvin King 10 4) Kely Maloney 12
8 Danbury 3:42.01 3:57.08* 3
1) Luka Santos 11 2) Scott Gersten 10
3) Glenn Addotey 11 4) Gabriel Kwarteng 11
9 Conard 3:58.30 3:57.78* 1
1) Giancarlo Fedolfi 9 2) John Gabinelle 12
3) Nathan Rinaldi 12 4) Sophonias Dires 12
10 Norwich Free Academy 3:46.62 3:58.88* 3
1) Dangelo Aristilde 10 2) Osaretin Osagie 12
3) Tyler DeVega 12 4) Andrew Cote 12
11 Newtown 3:55.34 3:59.05* 2
1) Aidan Hall 11 2) Hampton Cobb 11
3) Toby Ferris 12 4) Nick Jacobs 12
12 Shelton 3:56.86 3:59.13* 1
1) Joshua Zamani 11 2) Samuel Klein 10
3) Aidan O'Grady 9 4) Jayden Opper 9
13 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:56.03 4:01.29 2
1) Owen Troy 10 2) Grady Bartlett 12
3) Connor Pinzon 11 4) Griffin Boyle 11
14 East Hartford 3:59.28 4:01.84 1
1) Tristan Burke 10 2) Marques Bell 12
3) Andred Anderson 11 4) Remy Martinez 12
15 Fairfield Warde 3:57.42 4:09.54 1
1) Owen Campbell 9 2) Joseph Coppola 9
3) Zander Egervari 11 4) Declan Hunter 10
-- Glastonbury 3:40.99 FS 3
1) Jordan Murphy 12 2) Oluwatobi Bakre 11
3) Matthew Lips 12 4) Jadyn Nogueira 12
-- Greenwich 3:55.42 DNS 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 6-09 2/9/2019 Chet Ellis, Staples
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rexford Agyemang 12 Manchester 6-00.00 6-02.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXX
2 Cornell Tonge 12 Hamden 6-05.00 J6-02.00* 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
3 Justin Costick 12 Norwich Free 6-02.00 J6-02.00* 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Jack Bocchino 12 Shelton 5-10.00 6-00.00* 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
4 Jack Reynolds 11 Fairfield Lu 6-02.00 6-00.00* 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
6 Connor McGeehan 11 Staples 6-02.00 5-10.00* 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
7 Ben Funk 12 Fairfield Lu 6-00.00 J5-10.00*
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
8 Joel Limbulu Monga Lingi 12 Manchester 5-10.00 J5-10.00*
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
9 Spencer Martindale 12 Hall 5-10.00 5-08.00*
5-08 5-10
O XXX
10 Peter Moody 10 Staples 5-08.00 J5-08.00*
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
10 Aaron Berkowitz 12 Trumbull 5-08.00 J5-08.00*
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Aiden Chesanow 11 Southington 5-09.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Matthew Catuccio 11 Trumbull 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Cameron Holmes 11 Trumbull 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Kyle Nelson 12 Staples 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Duke Quermorllue 10 Norwalk 5-10.00 DNS
-- Zachary Carifa 10 Greenwich 5-10.00 DNS
-- Akeem Perry 11 Shelton 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class LL: # 14-06 2/16/2015 Chris Rough, Westhill
Min Standard: * 10-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Bazinet 12 Norwich Free 13-00.00 13-08.00* 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-08 14-03
P P P XO O O XO XXX
2 Aiden Chesanow 11 Southington 12-06.00 12-06.00* 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XO O O O XXX
3 Tanner Badey 12 Glastonbury 12-06.00 J12-06.00* 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Steven Ditelberg 10 Fairfield Lu 11-06.00 J12-06.00* 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Bennett Hemphill 10 Fairfield Lu 12-06.00 12-00.00* 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XO XXX
6 Anthony Chong 11 Norwich Free 12-00.00 J12-00.00* 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Jacob Green 12 Danbury 11-06.00 11-06.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
7 Zachery Cotner 11 Norwich Free 12-00.00 11-06.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XXX
9 Yoskar Rosas-Perez 12 New Britain 11-00.00 J11-06.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O XXX
9 Max Davidson 11 Norwich Free 12-00.00 J11-06.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO O XXX
11 Jack Burg 12 Staples 12-06.00 J11-06.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XXO XXX
12 Jeremy Merkin 11 Trumbull 11-06.00 11-00.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
12 Thomas Nardini 12 Wilbur Cross 10-06.00 11-00.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
14 Liam Waldron 12 Danbury 11-06.00 J11-00.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
15 Eric Wiedemer 11 Glastonbury 11-00.00 10-06.00*
10-06 11-00
O XXX
15 Trent Calibo 11 Glastonbury 11-00.00 10-06.00*
10-06 11-00
O XXX
17 Thomas Ryen 10 Glastonbury 10-06.00 J10-06.00*
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Hector Sanchez 12 Manchester 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Andrew Fang 12 Westhill 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Jax Adler 12 Staples 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Max Rodman 11 Hall 10-06.00 DNS
-- Daniel McKeon 12 Trumbull 10-06.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 23-09 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Connor McGeehan 11 Staples 21-04.00 21-03.00* 2 10
20-06 21-01 20-11.50 21-03 FOUL
2 Kyle Figol 12 Shelton 21-00.00 21-02.75* 2 8
FOUL 20-09.25 20-05.25 20-09.25 21-02.75 21-01.50
3 Israel Henriques-Setho 11 Hall 21-10.25 20-10.25* 2 6
20-04 19-11.50 20-03.75 20-10.25 19-11.50 19-04.50
4 Armon Hyslop 11 Wilbur Cross 20-08.25 20-08.00* 2 4
20-05.50 20-08 20-03.25 20-07.75 20-02.75 19-08.25
5 Joshua Samaras 12 Fairfield Pr 20-03.00 20-07.50* 2 2
19-01 20-02.75 20-03.25 20-02.50 20-07.25 20-07.50
6 Osaretin Osagie 12 Norwich Free 21-07.50 20-02.50* 2 1
20-02.50 19-09 19-05 19-05.25 19-10.25 FOUL
7 Frank Nobou 12 Conard 18-08.00 20-01.75* 1
FOUL 20-01.75 18-01.75 18-04.25 18-04 18-04.25
8 Tarik Hetmayer 12 New Britain 20-08.00 20-01.50* 2
20-01 20-01.50 19-03.50
9 Rexford Agyemang 12 Manchester 18-10.25 20-01.00* 1
19-07.75 18-09.75 20-01
10 Carter Lambo 11 Fairfield Lu 19-05.50 20-00.00* 1
17-07.75 17-05.50 20-00
11 Joshua Bacon 11 Fairfield Pr 20-01.00 19-10.50* 2
18-07.25 FOUL 19-10.50
12 David Faugno 11 Greenwich 20-03.00 19-08.75* 2
FOUL 19-03.25 19-08.75
13 Andy Spillane 12 Trumbull 19-10.00 19-07.75* 1
19-07.75 18-09.50 FOUL
14 Johanse Martinez 11 Danbury 19-03.50 19-07.25* 1
FOUL 19-07.25 18-09.75
15 Emmanuel Nurse 12 Manchester 19-04.75 19-04.00* 1
18-01.50 18-07.25 19-04
16 Justin Costick 12 Norwich Free 20-05.50 19-00.00* 2
19-00 18-10.75 18-03.50
17 Jack Reynolds 11 Fairfield Lu 18-11.00 18-06.25 1
FOUL FOUL 18-06.25
18 Michaelly Luc 10 Norwich Free 19-02.00 18-00.25 1
FOUL FOUL 18-00.25
19 David Niski 12 Shelton 18-08.25 17-07.50 1
FOUL 17-07.50 15-05.25
20 Zane Robinson-Nye 11 Greenwich 20-03.00 17-05.50 2
17-05.50 17-02 FOUL
21 Aiden Rose 12 Staples 19-10.50 17-03.75 1
FOUL 17-03.75 FOUL
-- Cornell Tonge 12 Hamden 21-01.25 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aiden Chesanow 11 Southington 19-08.00 DNS 1
-- Matthew Midy 12 Westhill 19-06.00 DNS 1
-- Justin Zitofsky 10 Southington 20-01.00 DNS 2
-- Akeem Perry 11 Shelton 19-05.00 DNS 1
-- Anthony Penta 12 Southington 20-02.00 DNS 2
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 59-06 2/12/2011 John Wlasuk, Newtown
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcus Ramsey 11 Hall 48-02.50 50-04.25* 3 10
47-11.50 50-04.25 50-03.50 48-07.25 FOUL 45-11.75
2 Ja'Den Williams 12 Norwalk 47-06.00 46-10.00* 3 8
46-10 43-09.75 46-05.75 45-01.50 44-06.50 46-05
3 Eric Tann 12 Manchester 46-00.00 46-05.00* 3 6
43-11.50 43-11.50 46-05 45-11 44-01.75 45-10.25
4 Andrew Mysirlidis 11 Shelton 44-02.50 46-02.00* 3 4
43-09 40-09.25 42-04.50 44-00.50 FOUL 46-02
5 Ryan Andrews 11 Southington 42-03.25 45-09.75* 3 2
43-06.50 43-08 43-04 FOUL 44-08.50 45-09.75
6 Matthew Geary 11 Southington 41-03.00 45-02.75* 2 1
43-00 42-06.25 45-02.75 39-11 41-02.25 FOUL
7 Jordan Ribeiro 10 Norwich Free 43-01.00 44-08.00* 3
FOUL 41-04 44-07.50 FOUL 44-08 42-04.75
8 Mathew Smith 11 Fairfield Lu 44-05.75 42-10.75* 3
39-04.50 38-09.75 42-10.75
9 Reece Griffin 11 Manchester 42-07.50 42-02.25* 3
39-02 41-00.25 42-02.25
10 Edwin Figueroa 12 Hamden 39-05.00 41-11.00* 1
39-02 41-00 41-11
11 Matthew Harvey 12 Fairfield Wa 42-01.00 41-09.25* 3
41-09.25 39-08.50 FOUL
12 Torrence Grimes 12 Wilbur Cross 42-00.00 41-07.00* 3
40-06.75 39-00.50 41-07
13 Dimitrios Kydes 12 Shelton 41-11.25 41-01.00* 2
40-07 41-01 40-07.75
14 Robenson Hall 12 Staples 42-07.50 41-00.50* 3
FOUL 40-09 41-00.50
15 Jaquan Johnson 10 Wilbur Cross 39-00.50 40-11.00* 1
40-11 39-08.25 40-01.50
16 Matthew Crean 12 Glastonbury 40-04.00 40-05.00* 2
40-05 39-06.50 39-01.50
17 Ty Redfield 11 Manchester 42-08.75 39-11.25* 3
39-11.25 39-07.50 39-08.50
18 Lavery Hill 12 Norwich Free 40-01.00 39-06.75* 2
36-08 37-06.25 39-06.75
19 Davont-e Mitchell 12 Hamden 40-00.75 39-05.00* 2
39-01.50 38-08 39-05
20 Thomas DeMichele 12 Hall 39-05.50 39-04.50* 2
39-04.50 39-00.50 FOUL
21 Stephen Hyde 12 Norwich Free 42-07.00 39-02.75* 3
36-07 39-02.75 FOUL
22 Dustin Gray 11 Staples 39-06.00 38-04.00* 2
36-05 38-04 35-08.25
23 Jovan Fountain 11 Hamden 40-02.00 38-02.25* 2
38-02.25 37-04 37-09.75
24 Ryan Bona 10 Brien McMaho 38-04.00 38-01.25* 1
33-01.75 38-01.25 35-11
25 Jacob Crowley 12 Norwich Free 38-10.00 37-11.00 1
37-11 37-05.50 FOUL
26 Darius Mills 12 Hamden 38-01.00 37-10.25 1
37-05 37-10.25 37-03
27 James McCullers 12 Danbury 38-04.50 37-09.25 1
37-09.25 36-04 37-07.50
28 Isaiah Torres 11 Staples 38-01.00 37-08.50 1
36-10.25 36-10.50 37-08.50
29 Matthew Six 11 Staples 40-02.25 37-01.50 2
37-01.50 FOUL 35-08.75
30 Jalen Judson Palmer 12 Stamford 39-02.00 36-10.25 1
36-00.50 36-10.25 FOUL
31 Samuel Chard 11 Greenwich 40-02.00 36-05.25 2
35-11 36-05.25 34-07
32 Carson McKinnon 11 Shelton 38-01.25 36-01.25 1
36-01.25 34-00 FOUL
33 Isaac Vieira 12 Danbury 38-07.50 35-05.75 1
35-05.75 35-01 32-06.75
34 Gregory Perard 11 Stamford 38-09.00 32-02.75 1
32-02.75 29-11.25 31-02.75
-- Louikenson Paul 12 Brien McMaho 38-02.50 DNS 1
-- CJ Major 12 Norwalk 40-05.25 DNS 2
-- Dean Moro 11 Staples 39-07.25 DNS 2
-- Grant Baker 11 Newtown 42-10.00 DNS 3
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glastonbury 69 2) Hall 55
3) Danbury 48 4) Norwich Free Academy 38
5) Ridgefield 36.50 6) Greenwich 32
6) Fairfield Ludlowe 32 8) Trumbull 30
9) Southington 24 10) Wilbur Cross 22
11) Brien McMahon 18 12) Newtown 17
13) New Britain 14 14) Manchester 12
15) Staples 11.50 16) Norwalk 4
17) Amity 1 17) Hamden 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hall 48 2) Ridgefield 47
3) Conard 44 4) Wilbur Cross 37
5) Norwich Free Academy 34 6) Manchester 32
6) Staples 32 8) Glastonbury 31
9) Shelton 27 10) Fairfield Prep 21
11) Danbury 18 12) Brien McMahon 16
12) Hamden 16 14) Norwalk 12
15) Southington 11 15) East Hartford 11
17) New Britain 10 18) Fairfield Ludlowe 9
19) Fairfield Warde 4 20) Trumbull 2
20) Greenwich 2 22) Westhill 1
CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/15/2020
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 7.14 2/14/2015 Alethia Moore, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 8.14
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kisha Francois 11 East Haven 7.46 * 7.52q 7
2 Cleondra White 12 Bacon Academ 7.38 * 7.56q 8
3 Nancy Inthasit 10 Stonington 7.71 * 7.62q 2
4 Nadia Helme 11 Ledyard 7.64 * 7.64q 4
5 Morgan Czarnecki 11 RHAM 7.81 * 7.67q 2 7.662
6 Jenascia Weir 10 Bulkeley 7.62 * 7.67q 6 7.669
7 Kayla Clark 12 St. Joseph 7.74 * 7.68q 3
8 Le'andra Allen Miller 12 Hillhouse 7.65 * 7.70 3
9 Madeleine Croiger 10 Lewis Mills 7.76 * 7.76 6 7.751
10 Hope Maher 12 Lewis Mills 7.77 * 7.76 8 7.752
11 Gabby Brennan 9 Waterford 7.85 * 7.76 3 7.756
12 Kiara Morrison 9 Hillhouse 7.94 * 7.80 7
13 Samantha Franceschi 11 East Haven 7.68 * 7.81 1
14 Kathleen Tokar 11 St. Joseph 7.80 * 7.83 5
15 Elle Moshier 11 Stratford 7.71 * 7.84 1
16 Dayanara A Gonzalez 9 Platt 7.80 * 7.85 4
17 Zoe Graham 12 Bethel 7.66 * 7.86 2 7.860
17 Rose Lockery 12 Branford 7.75 * 7.86 4 7.860
19 Pauline Fernandez 12 Foran 7.80 * 7.90 3 7.896
19 Noelle Konior 11 Berlin 7.76 * 7.90 7 7.896
21 Lillie Abramowicz 11 Waterford 7.91 * 7.90 8 7.897
22 Romona Scott 10 Avon 7.95 * 7.93 6
23 Nia Mayo 12 Jonathan Law 7.89 * 7.94 5
24 Victoria Kent 12 Suffield 7.75 * 7.95 5
25 Abigail Estefani 11 Torrington 7.81 * 7.96 1 7.952
26 Brooke Dillman 11 Jonathan Law 7.91 * 7.96 7 7.955
27 Allison Villano 11 Sheehan 7.90 * 7.96 6 7.959
28 Aaliyah Amidon 10 Ledyard 8.01 * 7.98 1
29 Gabriella Best 12 Bacon Academ 7.92 * 7.99 8
30 Elisea Austin 10 Wilby 7.83 * 8.00 1
31 Ava Buckmir 11 Stratford 7.85 * 8.02 2
32 Madison Allard 9 Stonington 8.01 * 8.03 2 8.021
33 Imanie Webster 10 Amistad 8.11 * 8.03 4 8.030
34 Jah'Nyah Maddox-Williams 9 New London 7.99 * 8.04 5 8.033
35 Amaris Goodwin 11 Torrington 7.80 * 8.04 6 8.035
36 Sydney Simpson 10 Jonathan Law 8.01 * 8.05 1 8.042
37 Ashley Cortez 9 Stratford 7.99 * 8.05 4 8.049
37 Anissah White 10 New London 7.85 * 8.05 4 8.049
39 Mykenzie Mawdsley 11 RHAM 8.04 * 8.08 3
40 Kayla Tyson 11 Wilby 8.00 * 8.09 3
41 Adriana Franceschi 9 East Haven 8.03 * 8.10 2
42 Isabella Taccogna 10 Stratford 8.11 * 8.12 5 8.114
43 Katie Kingsley 12 RHAM 8.10 * 8.12 8 8.120
44 Ava Bonini 10 Lewis Mills 8.09 * 8.13 8
45 Erin Stroh 10 New Fairfiel 8.10 * 8.14 7 8.131
46 Jaliz Cordero 10 Platt 8.06 * 8.14 5 8.132
47 Hailey Morales 10 Brookfield 8.08 8.15 7
48 Bailey Orban 10 Brookfield 8.05 8.20 4
49 Perri Englund 10 Bethel 8.07 8.27 6
50 Annaliese Rhoden 9 Mercy 8.14 8.36 3
51 Colleen Ardolino 9 Foran 8.10 8.44 6
-- Nina Pelletier 10 St. Joseph 7.62 DNS 5
-- Elise Russell 12 Weston 7.78 DNS 8
-- Patrice Mansfield 10 Sheehan 7.78 DNS 7
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class M: # 7.14 2/14/2015 Alethia Moore, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 8.14
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cleondra White 12 Bacon Academ 7.56 7.39* 10
2 Kisha Francois 11 East Haven 7.52 7.46* 8
3 Morgan Czarnecki 11 RHAM 7.67 7.57* 6
4 Kayla Clark 12 St. Joseph 7.68 7.60* 4
5 Nancy Inthasit 10 Stonington 7.62 7.62* 2
6 Nadia Helme 11 Ledyard 7.64 7.63* 1
7 Jenascia Weir 10 Bulkeley 7.67 7.66*
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class M: # 38.85 2/14/2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 47.24
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mariella Schweitzer 10 Joel Barlow 42.11 41.39* 8 10
2 Kate Carleson 12 Plainfield 42.62 42.68* 8 8
3 Meaghan Cameron 12 Sacred Heart 43.65 42.79* 7 6
4 Elle Moshier 11 Stratford 42.56 43.09* 8 4
5 Johnae Jones 11 Career Magne 43.27 43.37* 7 2 43.366
6 Olivia Dubuc 12 Sheehan 42.83 43.37* 8 1 43.368
7 Pauline Fernandez 12 Foran 42.94 43.63* 8
8 Hope Maher 12 Lewis Mills 43.52 43.94* 7
9 Kayla Clark 12 St. Joseph 46.00 44.49* 5
10 Avery Winters 10 Sheehan 43.18 44.58* 8
11 Gabriella Zeller 9 Lewis Mills 44.26 44.63* 7
12 Bianca Kave 12 Sacred Heart 45.62 44.97* 5
13 Brianna West 10 Hillhouse 45.14 44.98* 6
14 Kathleen Tokar 11 St. Joseph 44.52 45.10* 7
15 Helena Hoinsky 9 Stonington 45.26 45.12* 6
16 Jenascia Weir 10 Bulkeley 45.45 45.32* 5
17 Madeleine Croiger 10 Lewis Mills 44.73 45.41* 6
18 Julia Marotta 11 Mercy 46.37 45.47* 4
19 Lauren Haddad 9 Rockville 46.51 45.66* 3
20 Noelle Konior 11 Berlin 44.34 45.68* 7
21 Angelie Medina 11 Platt 46.54 45.85* 3 45.843
22 Akheena Farrior-Parcak 10 New London 46.47 45.85* 3 45.845
23 Alicia Sanders 11 Waterford 45.46 46.03* 5
24 Gabby Brennan 9 Waterford 46.17 46.19* 4
25 Piper Doyle 10 Stonington 46.73 46.26* 2
26 Samantha Franceschi 11 East Haven 47.14 46.31* 1
27 Alani Burke 12 Lauralton Ha 46.81 46.46* 2
28 Abigail Estefani 11 Torrington 46.54 46.63* 3
29 Lillie Abramowicz 11 Waterford 45.12 46.64* 6
30 Emilia Skrabacz 11 New London 46.80 46.69* 2
31 Brooke Wagner 9 Weston 46.96 46.84* 1
32 Anissah White 10 New London 46.04 46.91* 4 46.907
33 Kayleigh Hackett 11 Foran 46.11 46.91* 4 46.909
34 Madaline Montano 10 Rockville 46.96 47.00* 2
35 Rachel Bartolucci 9 RHAM 46.38 47.27 4
36 Kayla Tyson 11 Wilby 46.45 47.82 3
37 Ashley Cortez 9 Stratford 46.73 47.95 2
38 Lindsey Price 10 Plainfield 45.93 48.11 5
39 Amaris Goodwin 11 Torrington 46.43 48.84 4
-- Grace Riegler 11 Mercy 47.18 DNS 1
-- Nina Pelletier 10 St. Joseph 45.36 DNS 6
-- Bailey Orban 10 Brookfield 46.88 DNS 2
-- Kiara Morrison 9 Hillhouse 45.40 DNS 6
-- Emma Love 9 Weston 45.61 DNS 5
-- Isabel Llach 11 Joel Barlow 47.23 DNS 1
-- Kaitlyn Bogucki 12 Mercy 46.96 DNS 1
-- Hailey Morales 10 Brookfield 46.52 DNS 3
-- Victoria Pietrucha 11 Berlin 46.20 SCR
-- Meghan Tillona 11 Suffield 45.41 SCR
-- Isabella Newbury 12 Plainfield 42.49 SCR
-- Madeline Daigneault 12 Watertown 47.09 SCR
-- Ella Moser 10 Ellington 46.06 SCR
-- Abigail Bajorek 10 Rockville 45.42 SCR
-- Morgan Dodge 12 Watertown 46.95 SCR
-- Kaila Lujambio 11 Mercy 46.85 SCR
-- Rose Lockery 12 Branford 46.06 SCR
-- Anna Moser 10 Ellington 46.29 SCR
-- Clara Mattson 12 Ellington 44.08 SCR
-- Abigail Miles 10 Weston 44.15 SCR
-- Sofia Soriano 12 Career Magne 44.58 SCR
-- Ava Zielinski 11 Weston 43.83 SCR
-- Nicole Sztachelski 11 Weston 42.67 SCR
-- Mykenzie Mawdsley 11 RHAM 45.13 SCR
-- Morgan Czarnecki 11 RHAM 46.66 SCR
-- Gabriela Soriano 12 Career Magne 45.09 SCR
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:34.14 2/14/2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 1:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Dubuc 12 Sheehan 1:38.29 1:37.91* 4 10
2 Amelia Rudolph 10 Weston 1:40.21 1:39.32* 4 8
3 Abigail Bajorek 10 Rockville 1:44.41 1:42.80* 4 6
4 Kathryn Menard 11 Mercy 1:38.88 1:44.17* 4 4
5 Meaghan Cameron 12 Sacred Heart 1:44.46 1:44.37* 3 2
6 Olivia Digiacomo 10 Plainfield 1:45.83 1:44.95* 3 1
7 Alicia Sanders 11 Waterford 1:47.20 1:46.12* 3
8 Catherine McLaughlin 11 Lauralton Ha 1:49.96 1:46.98* 1
9 Abigail Correard 10 Bethel 1:47.05 1:48.98* 3
10 Emilia Skrabacz 11 New London 1:48.90 1:50.99 2
11 Veranika Hryn 10 Wolcott 1:48.80 1:51.61 2
12 Caitlyn Simler 11 Rockville 1:49.96 1:51.97 1
13 Campbell McNulty 9 Weston 1:49.68 1:54.48 2
-- Sandra Stankiewicz 12 Weston 1:50.07 DNS 1
-- Kathleen Saussy 10 Weston 1:47.43 DNS 3
-- Kaila Lujambio 11 Mercy 1:43.71 DNS 4
-- Eira Rodriguez 9 Jonathan Law 1:48.41 DNS 2
-- Clara Mattson 12 Ellington 1:41.43 DNS 4
-- Hailey Morales 10 Brookfield 1:48.20 DNS 3
-- Megan Perrotta 11 Berlin 1:43.79 SCR
-- Katherine Harren 10 Ledyard 1:49.15 SCR
-- Cassandra Carleson 12 Plainfield 1:43.56 SCR
-- Lexi Laperle 12 Ledyard 1:47.96 SCR
-- Kate Carleson 12 Plainfield 1:42.55 SCR
-- Abigail Miles 10 Weston 1:47.78 SCR
-- Madison Holden 12 Ellington 1:45.23 SCR
-- Julia Rosenberg 11 Weston 1:39.19 SCR
-- Catherine Duffy 10 Branford 1:47.71 SCR
-- Brooke Diwinsky 9 Ellington 1:48.58 SCR
-- Vanessa Benjamin 11 Stonington 1:46.03 SCR
-- Megan Detwiler 11 Stonington 1:46.93 SCR
-- Nicole Sztachelski 11 Weston 1:43.84 SCR
-- Ava Zielinski 11 Weston 1:41.07 SCR
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 2:55.83 2/7/2014 Christine Bendzinski, RHAM
Min Standar: * 3:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Rosenberg 11 Weston 3:00.22 2:58.99* 3 10
2 Elizabeth Stockman 12 Rocky Hill 3:01.08 2:59.77* 3 8
3 Edith Walker 11 RHAM 3:07.60 3:02.21* 3 6
4 Megan Perrotta 11 Berlin 3:07.73 3:02.72* 3 4
5 Calista Mayer 10 Tolland 3:10.68 3:05.70* 3 2
6 Maren Valente 11 Rocky Hill 3:16.03 3:08.75* 3 1
7 Emily Brydges 10 Suffield 3:12.83 3:09.47* 3
8 Catherine Coneybear 12 Brookfield 3:13.31 3:13.17* 3
9 Cassandra Carleson 12 Plainfield 3:10.89 3:21.62* 3
10 Jacqueline Egidio 12 Mercy 3:22.29 3:22.42* 2
11 Hannah Rascoll 11 Jonathan Law 3:24.16 3:23.15* 2
12 Nicole Popham 11 Bethel 3:24.59 3:23.88* 2
13 Chloe Morehouse 10 Stonington 3:16.56 3:24.36* 3
14 Gabrielle Richmond 10 Avon 3:25.42 3:24.61* 2
15 Rachel Sabbadini 11 Stonington 3:18.27 3:25.44* 2
16 Isabella Finta 10 Branford 3:20.88 3:25.59* 2
17 Bernadette Karpel 9 Hillhouse 3:21.68 3:25.70* 2
18 Hayley Greco 10 New Fairfiel 3:23.91 3:26.12* 2
19 Jasmine Edmunds 10 Rocky Hill 3:26.71 3:26.60* 1
20 Charlotte Costikyan 12 Lauralton Ha 3:25.50 3:27.14* 1
21 Sarah Johnson 11 Waterford 3:22.36 3:27.39* 2
22 Sarah Lancaster 11 Avon 3:27.91 3:28.22* 1
23 Torri DiStefano 10 Watertown 3:27.55 3:28.32* 1
24 Haley Young 11 Suffield 3:26.91 3:28.74* 1
25 Kaitlyn Mead 11 Ellington 3:29.46 3:29.62* 1
26 Alexis Voytek 11 Jonathan Law 3:26.58 3:31.30 1
-- Jaden Paldino 11 Berlin 3:30.09 DNS 1
-- Campbell McNulty 9 Weston 3:28.97 DNS 1
-- Kathleen Saussy 10 Weston 3:18.06 DNS 2
-- Gabrielle Foster 11 Berlin 3:21.37 DNS 2
-- Emma Gallagher 11 Watertown 3:28.39 DNS 1
-- Natalie Haythorn 11 Weston 3:16.21 DNS 3
-- Ava Zielinski 11 Weston 3:17.40 SCR
-- Marenn Ek 10 Avon 3:25.24 SCR
-- Kathryn Bonanno 12 Ellington 3:09.60 SCR
-- Lauren Gallagher 10 Bethel 3:20.68 SCR
-- Bridget Eckels 9 Ellington 3:23.42 SCR
-- Brooke Diwinsky 9 Ellington 3:19.16 SCR
-- Catherine McLaughlin 11 Lauralton Ha 3:27.77 SCR
-- Kelly Jones 9 Lauralton Ha 3:26.28 SCR
-- Veranika Hryn 10 Wolcott 3:27.98 SCR
-- Isabelle McNamee 10 Tolland 3:15.85 SCR
-- Peyton Bornstein 10 Tolland 3:21.16 SCR
-- Amelia Rudolph 10 Weston 3:07.89 SCR
-- Jordan Malloy 10 Bacon Academ 3:13.30 SCR
-- Clara Mattson 12 Ellington 3:09.35 SCR
-- Rebekah Holmes 12 Watertown 3:28.86 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 4:59.95 2003 Meghan Owen, Killingly
Min Standar: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Stockman 12 Rocky Hill 5:15.38 5:13.53* 10
2 Kathryn Rodrigues 12 Wolcott 5:15.46 5:19.87* 8
3 Jordan Malloy 10 Bacon Academ 5:29.36 5:22.09* 6
4 Edith Walker 11 RHAM 5:20.47 5:30.67* 4
5 Marenn Ek 10 Avon 5:32.08 5:34.78* 2
6 Miranda Anastasakis 10 Bethel 5:31.14 5:36.20* 1
7 Kelly Jones 9 Lauralton Ha 5:38.36 5:36.60*
8 Don'nay Davis 9 Hillhouse 5:37.04 5:36.64*
9 Samantha Ruggiero 11 New Fairfiel 5:39.68 5:37.97*
10 Kathryn Bonanno 12 Ellington 5:34.48 5:40.62*
11 Maren Valente 11 Rocky Hill 5:40.67 5:49.94*
12 Taylor Desmarais 10 Berlin 5:49.50 5:50.74
13 Hannah Rascoll 11 Jonathan Law 5:49.31 5:54.07
14 Maria Corcoran 10 Rocky Hill 5:49.80 5:57.54
15 Emma Gallagher 11 Watertown 5:47.82 6:06.75
-- Natalie Haythorn 11 Weston 5:49.02 DNS
-- Megan Perrotta 11 Berlin 5:30.14 DNS
-- Jacqueline Egidio 12 Mercy 5:42.17 DNS
-- Ava Graham 10 Bethel 5:21.96 DNS
-- Isabella Finta 10 Branford 5:47.70 DNS
-- Catherine Coneybear 12 Brookfield 5:35.96 DNS
-- Emily Brydges 10 Suffield 5:40.96 SCR
-- Juliana Cancellieri 12 Berlin 5:38.91 SCR
-- Peyton Bornstein 10 Tolland 5:27.45 SCR
-- Calista Mayer 10 Tolland 5:39.07 SCR
-- Hazel Hudson 12 New Fairfiel 5:44.00 SCR
-- Chloe Morehouse 10 Stonington 5:47.87 SCR
-- Isabelle McNamee 10 Tolland 5:33.00 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 10:54.02 2/9/2018 Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill
Min Standar: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peyton Bornstein 10 Tolland 11:41.56 11:16.58* 10
2 Elizabeth Stockman 12 Rocky Hill 11:23.33 11:19.70* 8
3 Ava Graham 10 Bethel 11:12.97 11:19.80* 6
4 Isabelle McNamee 10 Tolland 11:39.29 11:39.44* 4
5 Emily Brydges 10 Suffield 11:48.17 11:58.55* 2
6 Juliana Cancellieri 12 Berlin 11:39.38 11:59.20* 1
7 Colette Kimura 12 Weston 12:38.42 12:29.30*
8 Isabelle Mondo 9 RHAM 12:39.54 12:40.85
9 Bridget Eckels 9 Ellington 12:29.68 12:54.21
-- Karissa Stanio 12 Suffield 12:25.54 DNS
-- Kathryn Bonanno 12 Ellington 11:51.03 DNS
-- Taylor Desmarais 10 Berlin 12:39.50 DNS
-- Maria Corcoran 10 Rocky Hill 12:28.30 DNS
-- Catherine Coneybear 12 Brookfield 12:09.49 DNS
-- Hazel Hudson 12 New Fairfiel 12:01.44 SCR
-- Kathryn Rodrigues 12 Wolcott 11:08.42 SCR
-- Calista Mayer 10 Tolland 11:48.72 SCR
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 8.06 1999 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 10.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Clark 12 St. Joseph 8.43 * 8.49q 5
2 Nia Christie 11 St. Joseph 8.83 * 8.88q 3
3 Vida Harris 12 Hillhouse 8.95 * 9.05q 1
4 Olivia Crawford 12 Ledyard 9.03 * 9.08q 1 9.075
5 Mariella Schweitzer 10 Joel Barlow 8.86 * 9.08q 2 9.076
6 Isabella Newbury 12 Plainfield 8.76 * 9.16q 4
7 Alyssa Sirianni 12 Rockville 9.23 * 9.31q 3
8 Samantha Pomeroy 10 New Fairfiel 9.35 * 9.43 4
9 Bianca Espaillat 11 St. Joseph 9.97 * 9.65 5
10 Wren Worth 11 Avon 10.16 * 9.77 3
11 Andriana Bruno 11 Jonathan Law 9.39 * 9.80 5
12 Tianna St. Louis 12 Tolland 9.68 * 9.81 3
13 Kaleigh Bolduc 11 Stonington 9.70 * 9.83 2
14 Alyse Pasqualini 11 Lewis Mills 9.58 * 9.90 4
15 Edith Kwadan-naab 12 East Haven 9.09 * 9.93 2
16 Joanna Jusup 10 Torrington 10.34 * 9.99 2
17 Riley Gibbons 10 New Fairfiel 9.83 * 10.04 1
18 Amelia Caron 11 Stonington 9.77 * 10.08 1
19 Kelly Hayes 9 Avon 10.22 * 10.10 1
20 Amanda Marinelli 11 RHAM 10.03 * 10.17 5
21 Emerson Forbes 10 Sacred Heart 10.21 * 10.24 2
22 Jessica Urban 9 East Haven 9.92 * 10.26 3
23 Blu Parker 11 Weston 10.16 * 10.31 4
24 Emily Eichner 11 Lewis Mills 10.34 * 10.34 1
25 Katrina Jakab 12 Jonathan Law 10.43 10.52 4
26 Tori Kowalski 12 Jonathan Law 10.42 10.54 3
27 Isabella Roy 10 Torrington 10.44 10.94 5
-- Alison Choquette 12 Northwestern 9.41 FS 5
-- Sophia Dombrowski 11 Berlin 9.91 DNS 2
-- Clarisse Aminawung 11 Sheehan 9.96 DNS 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class M: # 8.06 1999 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 10.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Clark 12 St. Joseph 8.49 8.43* 10
2 Mariella Schweitzer 10 Joel Barlow 9.08 8.78* 8
3 Nia Christie 11 St. Joseph 8.88 8.85* 6
4 Vida Harris 12 Hillhouse 9.05 8.94* 4
5 Alyssa Sirianni 12 Rockville 9.31 9.11* 2 9.101
6 Olivia Crawford 12 Ledyard 9.08 9.11* 1 9.106
7 Isabella Newbury 12 Plainfield 9.16 9.22*
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:45.84 2007 Weaver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 1:49.31 1:49.48* 5 10
1) Abigail Miles 10 2) Ava Zielinski 11
3) Julia Rosenberg 11 4) Nicole Sztachelski 11
2 Hillhouse 1:51.33 1:50.52* 5 8
1) Le'andra Allen Miller 12 2) Tatiana Harris 11
3) Brianna West 10 4) Jada McCown 9
3 Plainfield 1:50.15 1:50.73* 5 6
1) Lindsey Price 10 2) Cassandra Carleson 12
3) Isabella Newbury 12 4) Kate Carleson 12
4 Sheehan 1:49.29 1:50.84* 5 4
1) Clarisse Aminawung 11 2) Allison Villano 11
3) Patrice Mansfield 10 4) Avery Winters 10
5 Career Magnet 1:49.34 1:51.03* 5 2
1) Shania Jackson 10 2) Sofia Soriano 12
3) Gabriela Soriano 12 4) Johnae Jones 11
6 East Haven 1:52.57 1:51.39* 5 1
1) Kisha Francois 11 2) Samantha Franceschi 11
3) Edith Kwadan-naab 12 4) Adriana Franceschi 9
7 Jonathan Law 1:52.85 1:52.90* 4
1) Brooke Dillman 11 2) Nia Mayo 12
3) Elly Van Waveren 9 4) Sydney Simpson 10
8 Sacred Heart Academy 1:54.81 1:53.25* 3
1) Bianca Kave 12 2) Bella Goodmaster 9
3) Isabella Saracco 9 4) Meaghan Cameron 12
9 Stratford 1:52.61 1:54.67* 4
1) Ashley Cortez 9 2) Kelly Goddard 12
3) Ava Buckmir 11 4) Elle Moshier 11
10 Foran 1:53.84 1:54.81* 4
1) Kathryn Dennis 12 2) Colleen Ardolino 9
3) Kayleigh Hackett 11 4) Pauline Fernandez 12
11 Lewis Mills 1:55.39 1:55.02* 3
1) Ava Bonini 10 2) Alyse Pasqualini 11
3) Madeleine Croiger 10 4) Hope Maher 12
12 Ledyard 1:54.38 1:55.07* 3
1) Hannah Avila 11 2) Olivia Crawford 12
3) Teia Lee 11 4) Aaliyah Amidon 10
13 Rockville 1:54.68 1:55.16* 3
1) Abigail Bajorek 10 2) Caitlyn Simler 11
3) Lauren Haddad 9 4) Madaline Montano 10
14 Branford 1:53.87 1:55.17* 4
1) Noor Issa 11 2) Katherine Laska 10
3) Catherine Duffy 10 4) Rose Lockery 12
15 Ellington 1:55.54 1:55.66* 2
1) Anna Moser 10 2) Lauren Martino 12
3) Kasey Schultz 11 4) Ella Moser 10
16 Torrington 1:58.57 1:55.67* 1
1) Abigail Estefani 11 2) Amaris Goodwin 11
3) Jade Robles 10 4) Hollisa Liburd 9
17 Bethel 1:53.34 1:55.82* 4
1) Perri Englund 10 2) Margaret Mossop 11
3) Hailey Kinsman 12 4) Zoe Graham 12
18 Stonington 1:54.17 1:55.99* 4
1) Tanzie Mancini 10 2) Margaret Constantine 11
3) Madison West 11 4) Carly Constantine 9
19 Waterford 1:57.56 1:56.35* 2
1) Gabby Brennan 9 2) Alicia Sanders 11
3) Abigail Maynard 10 4) Lillie Abramowicz 11
20 New London 1:56.61 1:56.78* 2
1) Stefani Tramontano-Mcquire 11 2) Jah'Nyah Maddox-Williams 9
3) Anissah White 10 4)
21 Watertown 1:57.70 1:56.90* 2
1) Madeline Daigneault 12 2) Morgan Hodorski 10
3) Erin Egan 11 4) Malina LaCapra 12
22 Suffield 1:54.42 1:57.14* 3
1) Victoria Kent 12 2) Destiny Gonzalez 11
3) Sara Kent 10 4) Meghan Tillona 11
23 Tolland 1:58.03 1:58.55* 2
1) Sierra Dutton 12 2) Haley Robertson 11
3) Emma Prattson 11 4) Katherine Rogers 11
24 Platt 1:58.51 1:59.29* 1
1) Dayanara A Gonzalez 9 2) Jaliz Cordero 10
3) Angelie Medina 11 4) Keishlani Caban 10
25 Northwestern 1:59.34 2:03.69 1
1) Alison Choquette 12 2) Eleanor Crone 11
3) Sierra Murphy 12 4) Mackenzie Hein 12
-- Rham 1:55.46 DQ 3 Break line violation
1) Morgan Czarnecki 11 2) Rachel Bartolucci 9
3) Amanda Marinelli 11 4) Abigail O'Brien 12
-- Brookfield 1:57.19 DNS 2
-- Mercy 1:59.65 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:01.13 2/7/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
S Curtis, J McDaniel, G Curtis, P Holmes
Min Standar: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 4:05.54 4:06.45* 4 10
1) Ava Zielinski 11 2) Amelia Rudolph 10
3) Julia Rosenberg 11 4) Nicole Sztachelski 11
2 Sheehan 4:13.92 4:14.74* 4 8
1) Clarisse Aminawung 11 2) Patrice Mansfield 10
3) Avery Winters 10 4) Olivia Dubuc 12
3 Plainfield 4:18.11 4:18.98* 4 6
1) Olivia Digiacomo 10 2) Cassandra Carleson 12
3) Isabella Newbury 12 4) Kate Carleson 12
4 Hillhouse 4:15.59 4:19.23* 4 4
1) Enyla Williams 12 2) Janiyan Grier 10
3) Kayla Blackwell 9 4) Jada McCown 9
5 Ellington 4:14.41 4:19.30* 4 2
1) Anna Moser 10 2) Madison Holden 12
3) Ella Moser 10 4) Clara Mattson 12
6 Career Magnet 4:20.09 4:21.05* 3 1
1) Sofia Soriano 12 2) Gabriela Soriano 12
3) Shania Jackson 10 4) Johnae Jones 11
7 Stonington 4:25.61 4:27.42* 3
1) Carly Constantine 9 2) Corrine Steeno 10
3) Megan Detwiler 11 4) Helena Hoinsky 9
8 Bethel 4:29.70 4:28.69* 3
1) Zoe Graham 12 2) Vivian Pereira 12
3) Lauren Gallagher 10 4) Abigail Correard 10
9 Rockville 4:37.39 4:29.30* 1
1) Alyssa Sirianni 12 2) Lauren Haddad 9
3) Caitlyn Simler 11 4) Abigail Bajorek 10
10 Berlin 4:25.38 4:29.43* 3
1) Gabrielle Foster 11 2) Taylor Desmarais 10
3) Noelle Konior 11 4) Megan Perrotta 11
11 Suffield 4:34.02 4:30.02* 2
1) Abigail Schulz 10 2) Courtney Faber 9
3) Sara Kent 10 4) Meghan Tillona 11
12 Branford 4:29.24 4:31.76* 3
1) Noor Issa 11 2) Katherine Laska 10
3) Isabella Finta 10 4) Catherine Duffy 10
13 Mercy 4:16.24 4:31.97* 4
1) Grace Riegler 11 2) Kaila Lujambio 11
3) Julia Nadolski 9 4) Kaitlyn Bogucki 12
14 Tolland 4:31.04 4:32.57* 2
1) Calista Mayer 10 2) Olivia McCarthy 12
3) Natalie Lyon 11 4) Maria Cayward 9
15 Ledyard 4:32.22 4:33.23* 2
1) Lexi Laperle 12 2) Olivia Crawford 12
3) Teia Lee 11 4) Jessica Vajdos 10
16 Lauralton Hall 4:33.92 4:36.30* 2
1) Catherine McLaughlin 11 2) Kelly Jones 9
3) Lauren Evans 11 4) Alani Burke 12
17 Sacred Heart Academy 4:37.19 4:36.80* 1
1) Christina Pienkos 12 2) Isabella Saracco 9
3) Bella Goodmaster 9 4) Charlotte McCarthy 11
18 Watertown 4:37.54 4:37.17* 1
1) Torri DiStefano 10 2) Morgan Hodorski 10
3) Kaitlynn Thrall 12 4) Malina LaCapra 12
-- Brookfield 4:29.81 DNS 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class M: # 9:37.82 2/7/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
W Curtis, S Curtis, K Davis, J McDaniel
Min Standar: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellington 10:13.65 10:02.70* 10
1) Kathryn Bonanno 12 2) Brooke Diwinsky 9
3) Bridget Eckels 9 4) Clara Mattson 12
2 Bethel 10:18.16 10:04.83* 8
1) Abigail Correard 10 2) Lauren Gallagher 10
3) Miranda Anastasakis 10 4) Ava Graham 10
3 Weston 10:00.70 10:14.34* 6
1) Kathleen Saussy 10 2) Sandra Stankiewicz 12
3) Campbell McNulty 9 4) Natalie Haythorn 11
4 Tolland 10:24.10 10:15.59* 4
1) Alexandria Klopfer 11 2) Peyton Bornstein 10
3) Maria Cayward 9 4) Isabelle McNamee 10
5 Hillhouse 10:09.33 10:16.16* 2
1) Enyla Williams 12 2) Don'nay Davis 9
3) Kayla Blackwell 9 4) Bernadette Karpel 9
6 Stonington 10:18.54 10:19.58* 1
1) Megan Detwiler 11 2) Rachel Sabbadini 11
3) Chloe Morehouse 10 4) Vanessa Benjamin 11
7 Jonathan Law 10:29.10 10:36.44*
1) Eira Rodriguez 9 2) Alexis Voytek 11
3) Emma Savoie 10 4) Hannah Rascoll 11
8 Watertown 10:53.58 10:50.14*
1) Emma Gallagher 11 2) Torri DiStefano 10
3) Kaitlynn Thrall 12 4) Rebekah Holmes 12
9 Berlin 10:45.18 10:51.77*
1) Gabrielle Foster 11 2) Taylor Desmarais 10
3) Gianna Uba 10 4) Audrey Jankovich 12
10 Ledyard 10:56.70 11:07.93
1) Reanna Robbins 10 2) Sarah Bailey 9
3) Victoria Schweitzer 10 4) Kate English 11
11 Suffield 10:39.88 11:09.97
1) Abigail Schulz 10 2) Courtney Faber 9
3) Haley Young 11 4) Karissa Stanio 12
-- Lauralton Hall 10:18.55 FS
1) Charlotte Costikyan 12 2) Kelly Jones 9
3) Lauren Baisley 11 4) Catherine McLaughlin 11
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:16.24 2/14/2015 Tolland, Tolland
M Airoldi, J Sprout, K Laramie, K Swanson
Min Standar: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 4:23.28 4:23.55* 4 10
1) Nicole Sztachelski 11 2) Amelia Rudolph 10
3) Abigail Miles 10 4) Ava Zielinski 11
2 Rham 4:30.61 4:27.42* 4 8
1) Katie Kingsley 12 2) Mykenzie Mawdsley 11
3) Morgan Czarnecki 11 4) Edith Walker 11
3 Sheehan 4:34.82 4:28.16* 3 6
1) Patrice Mansfield 10 2) Allison Villano 11
3) Clarisse Aminawung 11 4) Arianna Amodio 10
4 Mercy 4:29.37 4:28.31* 4 4
1) Julia Marotta 11 2) Kaitlyn Bogucki 12
3) Kathryn Menard 11 4) Kaila Lujambio 11
5 Suffield 4:34.88 4:31.10* 3 2
1) Victoria Kent 12 2) Meghan Tillona 11
3) Sara Kent 10 4) Emily Brydges 10
6 Hillhouse 4:37.64 4:35.28* 3 1
1) Vida Harris 12 2) Kiara Morrison 9
3) Janiyan Grier 10 4) Enyla Williams 12
7 Ellington 4:33.53 4:35.57* 4
1) Anna Moser 10 2) Ella Moser 10
3) Madison Holden 12 4) Brooke Diwinsky 9
8 Tolland 4:38.34 4:36.11* 3
1) Sierra Dutton 12 2) Natalie Lyon 11
3) Olivia McCarthy 12 4) Calista Mayer 10
9 Jonathan Law 4:41.08 4:39.77* 2
1) Demi Carrapico 9 2) Nia Mayo 12
3) Elly Van Waveren 9 4) Elma Radoncic 11
10 Brookfield 4:30.54 4:40.28* 4
1) Ruby Cofone 10 2) Bailey Orban 10
3) Hailey Morales 10 4) Catherine Coneybear 12
11 Ledyard 4:43.29 4:40.71* 2
1) Teia Lee 11 2) Aaliyah Amidon 10
3) Lexi Laperle 12 4) Katherine Harren 10
12 Bethel 4:44.18 4:40.84* 2
1) Perri Englund 10 2) Courtney Tarrant 11
3) Margaret Mossop 11 4) Vivian Pereira 12
13 New Fairfield 4:46.90 4:41.67* 2
1) Erin Stroh 10 2) Riley Gibbons 10
3) Samantha Pomeroy 10 4) Hayley Greco 10
14 Branford 4:35.23 4:43.12* 3
1) Noor Issa 11 2) Katherine Laska 10
3) Rose Lockery 12 4) Catherine Duffy 10
15 Watertown 4:49.24 4:47.10* 1
1) Madeline Daigneault 12 2) Morgan Hodorski 10
3) Kaitlynn Thrall 12 4) Rebekah Holmes 12
16 Lauralton Hall 4:49.52 4:47.41* 1
1) Angelina Loo 9 2) Sara Bartoli 12
3) Lauren Baisley 11 4) Charlotte Costikyan 12
17 Stonington 4:39.64 4:50.35 3
1) Nancy Inthasit 10 2) Margaret Constantine 11
3) Megan Detwiler 11 4) Lindsey Labbe 10
18 Lewis Mills 4:48.91 5:07.29 1
1) Riley Grace O'Connor 10 2) Emma Andros 10
3) Alyse Pasqualini 11 4) Allison Moore 12
19 Rocky Hill 4:33.84 5:08.99 4
1) Gillian Fernstrom 10 2) Erin Slavin 10
3) Maren Valente 11 4) Jasmine Edmunds 10
20 St. Joseph 4:42.19 5:10.80 2
1) Bianca Espaillat 11 2) Mia Geignetter 10
3) Danielle Haniph 9 4) Kathleen Tokar 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 5-06.25 2/9/2019 Patricia Mroczkowski, Berlin
Min Standar: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tianna St. Louis 12 Tolland 5-06.00 5-06.50# 10
5-02 5-04 5-06.50 5-07.50
O XO XXO XXX
2 Nia Christie 11 St. Joseph 5-04.00 5-02.00* 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XO XXX
3 Tatiana Harris 11 Hillhouse 4-10.00 J5-02.00* 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXO XXX
4 Courtney Rowland 11 Nonnewaug 5-02.00 5-00.00* 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
5 Elizabeth Murphy 12 Weston 4-10.00 J5-00.00* 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
5 Vassa Rezvaya 12 Bethel 5-00.00 J5-00.00* 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
7 Riley Gibbons 10 New Fairfiel 4-10.00 4-10.00*
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Isabel Llach 11 Joel Barlow 5-02.00 4-10.00*
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 Malina LaCapra 12 Watertown 4-10.00 J4-10.00*
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
10 Mykenzie Mawdsley 11 RHAM 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Lucille Fine 11 Weston 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Amelia Mansfield 11 Sheehan 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Erin Egan 11 Watertown 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Katie Matsuoka 12 Joel Barlow 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Morgan D'Auria 10 East Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jillian Manning 12 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Justine Manning 10 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Allison Essig 12 Ellington 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jessica Urban 9 East Haven 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kayleigh Adams 10 Waterford 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Emily Mazzucco 10 East Haven 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Brooke Diwinsky 9 Ellington 4-10.00 DNS
-- Taryn Stafford 10 Hillhouse 4-08.00 DNS
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class M: # 12-00 2/13/2017 AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland
Min Standar: * 7-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elise Russell 12 Weston 11-06.00 12-02.00# 10
10-06 11-06 12-02 12-06
O O XO XXX
2 Lucille Fine 11 Weston 9-00.00 9-00.00* 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
3 Katie Matsuoka 12 Joel Barlow 9-00.00 J9-00.00* 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XXO O XXX
4 Evelyn Miano 10 Weston 9-00.00 8-06.00* 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
4 Amanda Pedro 12 RHAM 9-00.00 8-06.00* 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
6 Erin Brennan 10 Sheehan 9-00.00 J8-06.00* 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O XXX
7 Abigail O'Brien 12 RHAM 8-00.00 J8-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O XO O XXX
8 Rachel Esslinger 12 Weston 8-06.00 8-00.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 Alicea Piscitelli 10 Sheehan 8-00.00 8-00.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
10 Alexa Diamond 10 Weston 8-00.00 J8-00.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
11 Ellison Weiner 9 Weston 8-06.00 7-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
12 Julianna Crispino 10 Sheehan 7-00.00 J7-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
13 Sophia Anderson 10 Stonington 7-00.00 7-00.00*
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- Morgan D'Auria 10 East Haven 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- Emily Eichner 11 Lewis Mills 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- Julia Munn 12 Foran 7-06.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- Erin Stroh 10 New Fairfiel 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- Katrina Frez 10 Avon 8-00.00 DNS
-- Kaelyn Gallaway 10 Northwestern 8-00.00 DNS
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class M: # 18-06.25 1993 Amy Stuyinski, Killingly
Min Standar: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kisha Francois 11 East Haven 17-03.00 17-03.25* 3 10
10-06 16-07.75 FOUL 17-03.25 15-04 16-11.75
2 Mariella Schweitzer 10 Joel Barlow 17-04.25 17-03.00* 3 8
17-03 PASS 16-05.25 16-04 16-09 16-08.25
3 Bianca Kave 12 Sacred Heart 17-08.50 16-07.75* 3 6
15-01 15-03 16-05.25 16-02 16-07.75 15-11.50
4 Nia Christie 11 St. Joseph 16-09.25 16-07.00* 3 4
FOUL FOUL 15-10.50 15-04.75 FOUL 16-07
5 Samantha Pomeroy 10 New Fairfiel 16-05.50 16-05.50* 3 2
14-11.75 14-06.75 15-11.75 14-05 16-05.50 15-06.75
6 Nadia Helme 11 Ledyard 15-11.00 16-02.25* 3 1
15-04.75 15-05 16-01.75 16-01 16-02.25 16-00.50
7 Erin Brennan 10 Sheehan 16-05.50 16-01.25* 3
FOUL FOUL 16-01.25 FOUL 15-04.25 15-11.50
8 Amelia Mansfield 11 Sheehan 15-08.50 15-06.25* 3
14-08.75 15-06.25 14-02.50
9 Kaila Lujambio 11 Mercy 16-03.00 15-02.25* 3
14-00 15-02.25 14-07
10 Erin Egan 11 Watertown 15-08.00 15-01.00* 3
14-00.50 14-07.75 15-01
11 Amaje Freeman 12 Career Magne 14-10.00 15-00.75* 2
14-04.75 15-00.75 14-11.75
12 Katie Kingsley 12 RHAM 15-01.75 15-00.50* 2
14-00.25 15-00.50 14-09.50
13 Bianca Espaillat 11 St. Joseph 14-11.50 14-11.25* 2
14-11 14-01.50 14-11.25
14 Shania Jackson 10 Career Magne 16-05.00 14-07.25* 3
14-05 14-07.25 FOUL
15 Wren Worth 11 Avon 14-09.50 13-10.00 1
FOUL 13-10 FOUL
16 Courtney Rowland 11 Nonnewaug 14-08.50 13-09.75 1
13-08 13-09.75 13-05.50
17 Taylor Leach 11 Tolland 14-07.00 13-09.00 1
13-09 FOUL FOUL
18 Marin Singletary 9 Stonington 14-06.00 13-08.50 1
13-08.50 12-08.25 13-00.50
19 Lauren Kazemekas 12 Wolcott 14-10.50 13-08.00 2
11-08.50 13-03.75 13-08
20 Andriana Bruno 11 Jonathan Law 15-03.00 13-06.50 2
12-11.50 12-08 13-06.50
21 Caitlin Ith 11 Avon 14-06.50 13-05.50 1
13-05.50 12-10.25 12-10.75
22 Sierra Dutton 12 Tolland 14-06.50 13-04.50 1
13-02.50 13-04.50 13-03.75
23 Kasey Schultz 11 Ellington 14-09.00 13-03.75 1
13-03.75 12-09.75 13-03.75
24 Hailey Kinsman 12 Bethel 15-05.75 12-10.50 3
FOUL FOUL 12-10.50
-- Meghan Tillona 11 Suffield 14-11.00 DNS 2
-- Abby Millbach 12 Ledyard 14-10.00 DNS 2
-- Noelle Konior 11 Berlin 15-04.00 DNS 2
-- Anna Loveless 9 Avon 14-09.75 DNS 1
-- Karissa DeNigris 12 Ledyard 14-07.00 DNS 1
-- Alani Burke 12 Lauralton Ha 14-09.50 DNS 1
-- Arianna Polletta 11 Watertown 15-04.75 DNS 2
-- Madison Holden 12 Ellington 15-06.00 DNS 3
-- Morgan Dodge 12 Watertown 15-05.00 DNS 2
-- Malina LaCapra 12 Watertown 14-11.00 DNS 2
-- Vassa Rezvaya 12 Bethel 14-08.00 DNS 1
-- Elise Russell 12 Weston 14-08.00 DNS 1
-- Nina Pelletier 10 St. Joseph 14-07.00 DNS 1
-- Romane Rigoland 12 Sheehan 14-11.75 DNS 2
-- Alison Choquette 12 Northwestern 15-04.50 DNS 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class M: # 40-04.50 2003 Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard
Min Standar: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leah Moore 11 Hillhouse 45-00.00 41-11.75# 2 10
FOUL 40-07.25 41-11.75 FOUL 39-03.50 40-09.50
2 Natalie Rolon-Issa 12 Bacon Academ 41-11.50 40-10.50# 2 8
40-10.50 34-01.50 40-04 39-00 38-05.50 38-08
3 Samantha Cerra 12 Tolland 36-11.50 36-04.25* 2 6
34-07.50 36-04.25 FOUL FOUL 31-05 FOUL
4 Kayla Rountree 11 Hillhouse 33-05.75 33-10.00* 2 4
32-10 32-08.50 32-07.75 31-03.25 32-07.75 33-10
5 Emma Coggins 11 Suffield 35-01.00 33-03.50* 2 2
33-02.50 33-03.50 31-07.25 FOUL 29-05 FOUL
6 Marina Perry 10 Rocky Hill 31-07.25 32-05.50* 2 1
29-08.50 30-07.25 31-07.50 31-01 32-05.50 31-09
7 Jada McCown 9 Hillhouse 33-10.50 32-04.75* 2
31-08.25 32-04.75 30-06 31-07.75 31-07 30-06
8 Jasmin Ali 9 Hillhouse 32-08.00 31-03.00* 2
30-05 31-03 29-04.50
9 Sydney Rosen 11 Killingly 31-01.50 30-09.00* 2
30-09 30-07 30-07.75
10 Kayden Prevost 9 Jonathan Law 28-04.00 30-05.50* 1
27-08 28-00.50 30-05.50
11 Sierra Bond 12 Tolland 30-05.50 29-03.50* 2
29-03.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Deandra Batista 12 Torrington 31-06.50 29-00.50* 2
28-04.50 27-04.25 29-00.50
13 Deangely Batista 10 Torrington 30-09.50 28-10.00* 2
27-09.50 28-10 28-02.50
14 Jennifer Whipple 10 Bacon Academ 30-02.00 28-09.00* 2
24-11.25 26-02.25 28-09
15 Amal Elmady 12 Brookfield 28-08.50 28-07.50* 1
28-07.50 25-03 28-00.25
16 Megan Mingey 11 Brookfield 29-04.50 28-06.00* 1
28-06 FOUL 25-06.50
17 Emily Morey 12 Jonathan Law 29-02.50 28-05.50* 1
28-01.50 28-05.50 28-02.50
18 Kaitlyn Luba 12 Torrington 29-02.00 J28-05.50* 1
27-03.75 26-09 28-05.50
19 Olivia O'Connor 10 Hillhouse 29-07.50 28-04.50* 2
24-11.75 28-04.50 FOUL
20 Olivia Habarek 10 Stonington 28-10.50 28-04.00* 1
26-08.50 27-06.50 28-04
21 Anna Varholak 10 Lauralton Ha 29-01.50 28-03.00* 1
28-03 26-07.50 27-00.75
22 Elma Radoncic 11 Jonathan Law 28-07.00 27-02.50 1
27-02.50 26-10 25-02.50
23 Paige Gambardella 12 Sacred Heart 28-01.75 27-01.00 1
27-01 24-09 FOUL
24 Madison Rollins 9 Sacred Heart 28-00.25 26-10.50 1
26-10.50 25-08.25 25-05
25 Julianna Howell 10 Wolcott 28-00.00 26-07.00 1
26-00 26-07 26-05
26 Araceli Archer 10 New London 28-01.00 26-06.00 1
26-02.25 26-06 24-02.25
-- Nichole Detushev 12 Rocky Hill 28-02.50 DNS 1
-- Dannielle Geary 10 Sheehan 28-00.25 DNS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 6.30 1997 Latroy Oliver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 7.14
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rayshon Jacobs 12 Jonathan Law 6.61 * 6.67q 7
2 Dante Beard 11 Waterford 6.67 * 6.72q 4
3 Christian Estefani 12 Torrington 6.61 * 6.76q 5
4 Tyler Loth 12 Bethel 6.74 * 6.81q 2
5 Thomas Ko 12 Avon 6.90 * 6.87q 4 6.862
6 Jessie Walton 11 Bulkeley 6.85 * 6.87q 3 6.865
7 Maxwell Warren 10 St. Joseph 6.76 * 6.88q 1 6.872
8 Karl Bruce-Tagoe 11 St. Joseph 6.88 * 6.88 7 6.876
9 Theodore Gross 12 Masuk 6.74 * 6.89 3
10 Riley Bjornberg 12 Sheehan 6.91 * 6.91 3
11 Cameron Fox 12 Platt 6.93 * 6.92 1
12 Steven Lee 12 Masuk 6.88 * 6.96 6
13 Rohan Venkatesh 12 East Lyme 6.87 * 6.97 5 6.961
14 Jackson Poulton 9 Ledyard 7.07 * 6.97 2 6.968
15 Blaize Scott-Purdy 12 Foran 6.77 * 6.98 2 6.972
16 Jalil Pena 9 Prince Tech 7.07 * 6.98 1 6.975
17 khyair Rahman 11 Prince Tech 6.92 * 6.98 2 6.979
18 Markeno Morris 12 Platt 6.97 * 7.00 5
19 Christopher Tillotson 12 Masuk 6.86 * 7.01 4
20 Justin Bennet 10 Platt 6.98 * 7.02 7
21 Rangel Pascual 12 Torrington 7.10 * 7.03 7 7.023
22 Owen Rheaume 12 RHAM 7.05 * 7.03 3 7.024
23 Suphasin Inthasit 11 Stonington 6.88 * 7.03 7 7.027
24 Shane Pritchard 9 Jonathan Law 7.08 * 7.04 3
25 Alex DiCrosta 12 Lyman Hall 7.13 * 7.06 7 7.053
26 Diego Sarabia 11 Bethel 7.09 * 7.06 6 7.057
26 Maximus Fuller 10 Lyman Hall 7.13 * 7.06 5 7.057
26 Benjamin Askew 12 Ledyard 7.13 * 7.06 6 7.057
29 Kye Smith 11 Torrington 7.04 * 7.07 4 7.065
30 Jake Dellapiano 10 Masuk 7.00 * 7.07 7 7.068
31 Terrance Gignac 11 Bacon Academ 6.89 * 7.08 6 7.075
32 Jason Irizarry 12 Wolcott 7.08 * 7.08 4 7.077
33 Justin Emery 10 Plainville 7.04 * 7.08 6 7.079
34 Zach Ranney 11 Lyman Hall 7.14 * 7.09 3
35 Luke Vecchiarelli 10 Joel Barlow 7.08 * 7.10 5
36 Kymarley Jones 9 Platt 7.06 * 7.13 1
37 David Henke 11 Brookfield 6.95 7.15 2 7.149
37 Allyn Thompson 11 Prince Tech 7.06 7.15 2 7.149
39 Love-Andy Benjamin 12 Kaynor Tech 6.97 7.21 6
40 Nathan Santos 12 East Haven 6.89 7.22 5
41 Gary Higginbotham 11 Suffield 7.04 7.25 5
-- Shamel Haynes 11 Bulkeley 6.61 FS 6
-- Michael Vincent 12 Waterford 6.97 DNS 4
-- Jack Spencer 11 Weston 6.77 DNS 1
-- Kyle Platt 12 Bethel 6.95 DNS 1
-- Malachi Bruton 11 Bethel 7.14 DNS 4
-- Dominic Kentish 11 New Fairfiel 6.96 DNS 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class M: # 6.30 1997 Latroy Oliver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 7.14
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rayshon Jacobs 12 Jonathan Law 6.67 6.62* 10
2 Dante Beard 11 Waterford 6.72 6.69* 8
3 Christian Estefani 12 Torrington 6.76 6.70* 6
4 Thomas Ko 12 Avon 6.87 6.81* 4
5 Maxwell Warren 10 St. Joseph 6.88 6.82* 2
6 Tyler Loth 12 Bethel 6.81 6.83* 1
7 Jessie Walton 11 Bulkeley 6.87 6.86*
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class M: # 34.51 2001 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 39.74
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rayshon Jacobs 12 Jonathan Law 35.71 35.86* 7 10
2 Nicholas Sivo 12 Ellington 36.65 36.48* 7 8
3 William Wysocki 12 Northwestern 38.06 37.04* 6 6
4 Blaize Scott-Purdy 12 Foran 37.21 37.48* 7 4
5 Naheim Washington 11 Jonathan Law 37.74 37.79* 7 2
6 Jessie Walton 11 Bulkeley 38.18 38.12* 6 1
7 Keyshon Giles 11 Jonathan Law 39.64 38.16* 2
8 Tyler Loth 12 Bethel 37.02 38.21* 7
9 Justin Bennet 10 Platt 39.14 38.33* 4
10 Luke Vecchiarelli 10 Joel Barlow 38.49 38.36* 6
11 Paul Burkett 10 Sheehan 38.46 38.81* 6
12 Shane Pritchard 9 Jonathan Law 39.63 39.46* 2
13 Joshua Opdenbrouw 12 Rockville 38.61 39.61* 5
14 Kymarley Jones 9 Platt 39.34 39.68* 3
15 Benjamin French 9 Stonington 39.13 39.98 4
16 Theodore Gross 12 Masuk 39.71 40.03 1 40.029
16 Sean Clinkscales 10 Torrington 39.71 40.03 1 40.029
18 Thomas Bretthauer 10 Jonathan Law 39.69 40.05 2
19 Freddy Rosero 12 Jonathan Law 39.45 40.20 3
20 Tyler LaPerle 9 Ledyard 39.41 40.33 3
21 Robert Lewis 12 Stonington 39.64 40.34 2
22 Trent D'Aniello 10 Platt 39.61 40.42 3
-- David Henke 11 Brookfield 38.98 DNS 5
-- Maxwell Warren 10 St. Joseph 38.85 DNS 5
-- Andrew Castagliuolo 12 Stonington 39.19 DNS 4
-- Rohan Venkatesh 12 East Lyme 39.24 DNS 4
-- Karl Henke 11 Brookfield 39.71 DNS 1
-- Ian Judd 11 Watertown 39.30 DNS 3
-- Jack Spencer 11 Weston 38.14 DNS 6
-- John Cassol 11 Weston 38.00 DNS 7
-- Shamel Haynes 11 Bulkeley 38.71 DNS 5
-- Aidan Kyle 11 Weston 39.26 DNS 4
-- Dante Beard 11 Waterford 38.99 DNS 5
-- Sean Arigoni 11 Wolcott Tech 38.79 DNS 5
-- Jalen Chappelle 12 Waterford 39.11 DNS 4
-- Steven Lee 12 Masuk 39.54 DNS 3
-- Schyler Parris 11 Brookfield 38.23 DNS 6
-- Brett Mockalis 12 Suffield 38.70 SCR
-- Khalil Easton 12 Plainfield 36.19 SCR
-- Gabriel Giusto 11 Watertown 39.16 SCR
-- Keith Caouette 11 Watertown 37.65 SCR
-- Cole Hickey 12 Tolland 38.79 SCR
-- Jacob Martens 12 Tolland 38.72 SCR
-- Frank Piscitelli 11 East Haven 39.61 SCR
-- Blake Hickey 11 Tolland 39.11 SCR
-- Ralph Lagerman 11 New Fairfiel 39.30 SCR
-- Dominic Kentish 11 New Fairfiel 39.54 SCR
-- Michael Toppin 12 Lyman Hall 35.59 SCR
-- Ethan Harrigan 11 Jonathan Law 39.14 SCR
-- Connor Cahill 12 Ellington 38.67 SCR
-- Jason Webber 11 Ellington 38.92 SCR
-- Anthony Massaro 11 Ellington 38.08 SCR
-- Vincent Sivo 10 Ellington 38.89 SCR
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:23.07 2002 Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross
Min Standar: * 1:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Olender 12 Ellington 1:24.42 1:23.66* 7 10
2 Chase Flynn 12 Stonington 1:26.67 1:24.66* 6 8
3 Nicholas Sivo 12 Ellington 1:25.76 1:24.77* 7 6
4 Tyler Hinrichs 12 Avon 1:24.75 1:25.59* 7 4
5 Keith Caouette 11 Watertown 1:26.19 1:26.70* 7 2
6 Schyler Parris 11 Brookfield 1:26.66 1:27.96* 6 1
7 Nolan Scott 12 Branford 1:27.98 1:28.37* 6
8 Chris Wootton 11 Jonathan Law 1:26.04 1:29.02* 7
9 Jacob Martens 12 Tolland 1:31.51 1:29.48* 4
10 Blake Hickey 11 Tolland 1:28.67 1:30.12* 6
11 Kristopher Dow 12 Waterford 1:32.28 1:30.18* 3
12 Joseph Dennis Rice 11 Rockville 1:31.83 1:30.67* 4
13 Finn Power 12 East Lyme 1:30.36 1:30.90* 5
14 Hari Patchigolla 12 Avon 1:29.64 1:31.06* 6
15 Malachi Jordan 11 Brookfield 1:32.27 1:31.28* 3
16 Jalen Chappelle 12 Waterford 1:31.75 1:31.37* 4
17 Carver Morgan 10 Avon 1:30.91 1:31.91* 5
18 Alberto Avila 12 Sheehan 1:30.80 1:32.03* 5
19 Benjamin French 9 Stonington 1:31.30 1:32.25* 4
20 Benjamin Gottsche 10 Granby Memor 1:33.25 1:32.38* 3
21 Basit Iddriss 10 Foran 1:31.25 1:32.52* 5
22 Liam Wolson 11 St. Joseph 1:33.60 1:32.81* 2
23 Alvin Guo 11 Avon 1:33.56 1:32.96* 2
24 Magnum Brandt 11 East Lyme 1:31.94 1:33.11* 4
25 Julio Tozetto 11 Branford 1:31.79 1:33.55* 4
26 Jagger Art 12 Platt Tech 1:33.57 1:33.81* 2
27 Jeremy Courtar 11 Plainville 1:34.23 1:34.42 1
28 Brian Melanson 12 St. Joseph 1:32.96 1:34.43 3
29 Brett Mockalis 12 Suffield 1:26.47 1:34.96 7 1:34.954
30 Thomas Insalaco 12 Masuk 1:33.41 1:34.96 2 1:34.956
31 Luis Pavon 11 Plainfield 1:34.07 1:35.85 1
32 Alex Dobrycki 11 St. Joseph 1:34.20 1:36.86 1
33 Zachary Mecteau 11 Plainfield 1:33.88 1:38.56 1
-- Riley Giordano 10 Ellington 1:33.80 DQ 2 Break Line Violation
-- Blake Braun 10 Weston 1:30.63 DNS 5
-- James Ballesteros 12 Torrington 1:32.55 DNS 3
-- Daniel Ottowitz 12 Watertown 1:31.06 DNS 5
-- Aidan Kyle 11 Weston 1:27.21 DNS 6
-- Andrew Ross 11 St. Joseph 1:32.28 DNS 3
-- Cooper Clemens 10 Weston 1:33.79 DNS 2
-- Gabriel Giusto 11 Watertown 1:33.66 SCR
-- Cole Hickey 12 Tolland 1:34.01 SCR
-- Jason Webber 11 Ellington 1:31.97 SCR
-- Wyatt Cashman 10 Suffield 1:32.98 SCR
-- Cheng Wu 10 Branford 1:30.78 SCR
-- Simon Reichert 12 Ledyard 1:29.20 SCR
-- Jeremy Rivera 10 Prince Tech 1:33.51 SCR
-- Anthony Massaro 11 Ellington 1:29.97 SCR
-- Vincent Sivo 10 Ellington 1:32.67 SCR
-- Salvatore LaPira 12 Prince Tech 1:31.83 SCR
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 2:28.07 1987 Michael Remigino, NW Catholic
Min Standar: * 2:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhys Hammond 12 Stonington 2:30.66 2:30.02* 2 10
2 Nathan Paolangeli 12 Tolland 2:37.56 2:33.46* 2 8
3 Nick Sinofsky 12 Suffield 2:37.03 2:33.56* 2 6
4 Jack Thurz 11 Rocky Hill 2:42.62 2:35.49* 2 4
5 Jadon Parris 12 Brookfield 2:39.32 2:39.41* 2 2
6 Christopher Abbey 12 East Lyme 2:41.85 2:43.45* 2 1
7 Matthew Speight 12 Plainfield 2:48.84 2:48.61* 1
8 Nick Johanson 10 Ledyard 2:48.48 2:48.74* 1
9 Michael Loschiavo 12 Jonathan Law 2:46.95 2:51.42* 2
10 Kinshu Gupta 12 Rocky Hill 2:51.84 2:52.24 1
11 John MacGillis 12 Ellington 2:52.05 2:53.52 1
12 Matt Hendrickson 11 Northwestern 2:52.01 2:53.81 1
13 Trem Ampeloquio 10 Brookfield 2:50.63 2:53.98 1
14 Alex Czerkawski 10 Joel Barlow 2:47.02 2:58.13 2
15 Kennedy Clave 11 Sheehan 2:51.95 2:59.66 1
-- Daniel Ottowitz 12 Watertown 2:46.90 DNS 2
-- Cooper Capola 10 Weston 2:47.35 DNS 2
-- Blake Dufresne 11 Suffield 2:49.49 DNS 1
-- Kevin Crowley 12 Weston 2:42.90 DNS 2
-- Fred Rukundo 11 East Lyme 2:44.78 DNS 2
-- Patrick Gibbons 10 New Fairfiel 2:51.62 DNS 1
-- Ian Kos 11 Ellington 2:52.06 DNS 1
-- Kristopher Dow 12 Waterford 2:52.08 DNS 1
-- Caleb Funk 11 Bethel 2:51.06 DNS 1
-- Ethan Boivin 12 Tolland 2:41.99 SCR
-- Junaid Shah 10 Tolland 2:51.80 SCR
-- Killian McNamee 12 Tolland 2:38.91 SCR
-- Noah Linton 11 Tolland 2:52.02 SCR
-- Nolan Scott 12 Branford 2:44.46 SCR
-- Jack Olender 12 Ellington 2:39.31 SCR
-- Alec Purcell 12 Avon 2:50.00 SCR
-- Keith Caouette 11 Watertown 2:42.11 SCR
-- Evan Gallagher 12 Bethel 2:43.47 SCR
-- Joshua Mangini 12 Northwestern 2:47.05 SCR
-- Jeremy Rivera 10 Prince Tech 2:48.67 SCR
-- Elias Dahl 11 Stonington 2:51.17 SCR
-- Wyatt Cashman 10 Suffield 2:48.98 SCR
-- Nate Davidson 11 Suffield 2:52.24 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:17.64 2006 Jay Koloseus, Guilford
Min Standar: * 4:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Martin 10 Avon 4:24.45 4:19.82* 2 10
2 Alec Sauter 12 Tolland 4:21.92 4:20.88* 2 8
3 Killian McNamee 12 Tolland 4:23.58 4:20.94* 2 6
4 Nate Davidson 11 Suffield 4:37.99 4:27.07* 2 4
5 Patrick Gibbons 10 New Fairfiel 4:39.31 4:33.14* 2 2
6 Ryan Gruczka 9 Stonington 4:37.32 4:34.37* 2 1
7 Joshua Mangini 12 Northwestern 4:42.03 4:37.62* 2
8 Luca Cazzaniga 11 Bethel 4:44.43 4:37.97* 2
9 William Calhoun 10 RHAM 4:45.46 4:39.47* 2
10 Michael Parzych 12 Berlin 4:40.01 4:39.59* 2
11 Derrick Arnold 12 Sheehan 4:46.49 4:40.12* 2
12 Samuel Hollworth 12 Rockville 4:46.66 4:40.13* 2
13 Blake Dufresne 11 Suffield 4:47.35 4:45.54* 2
14 Roderick Stones 12 Bethel 4:51.45 4:45.72* 1
15 Fisher Macklin 11 East Lyme 4:39.70 4:46.73* 2
16 Noah Linton 11 Tolland 4:47.38 4:48.21* 2
17 Lucas Hester 10 Avon 4:50.47 4:48.31* 1
18 Michael Barberino 12 Sheehan 4:48.30 4:48.79* 1
19 Dakota Gagnon 12 Tolland 4:49.81 4:50.35* 1
20 Stephen Buden 12 RHAM 4:52.34 4:50.57* 1
21 Jevonte Eaves 10 Avon 4:51.99 4:51.83* 1
22 Daniel Carvalho 12 Avon 4:50.89 4:52.84* 1
23 Jack Pothier 10 Plainfield 4:53.65 4:53.01* 1
24 Louis Marcantonio 11 Bethel 4:53.85 4:53.82* 1
25 Nicholas Alphonso 11 Avon 4:54.33 4:54.29* 1
26 Calvin Young 10 Joel Barlow 4:54.33 4:56.54 1
27 Colin Slavin 10 Woodland 4:55.20 4:56.56 1
28 Elias Dahl 11 Stonington 4:50.81 4:56.78 1
29 Jack Murphy 11 Lyman Hall 4:54.21 4:56.97 1
30 Ryan Dudley 12 Bethel 4:53.49 4:57.45 1
31 Ian Kos 11 Ellington 4:54.74 5:00.17 1
-- Kevin Crowley 12 Weston 4:42.10 DNS 2
-- Fred Rukundo 11 East Lyme 4:38.41 DNS 2
-- Christopher Abbey 12 East Lyme 4:41.14 DNS 2
-- Matthew Speight 12 Plainfield 4:51.60 DNS 1
-- Aidan Pepin 11 Waterford 4:46.30 DNS 2
-- Steven Viera 11 Tolland 4:48.25 DNS 1
-- Jacob Gerow 11 Tolland 4:52.43 SCR
-- Nathan Paolangeli 12 Tolland 4:22.52 SCR
-- Gavin Houghtaling 11 Ellington 4:53.93 SCR
-- Benjamin Poudrier 11 RHAM 4:50.76 SCR
-- Nicholas Bendtsen 11 Wolcott 4:27.82 SCR
-- Daniel Ottowitz 12 Watertown 4:54.16 SCR
-- Jadon Parris 12 Brookfield 4:40.79 SCR
-- Ethan Boivin 12 Tolland 4:51.96 SCR
-- Jackson Cayward 11 Tolland 4:30.87 SCR
-- Justin Cascio 10 Lewis Mills 4:43.19 SCR
-- Rhys Hammond 12 Stonington 4:24.80 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 9:19.87 2/12/2010 Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott
Min Standar: * 10:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicholas Bendtsen 11 Wolcott 9:28.24 9:27.37* 2 10
2 Alec Sauter 12 Tolland 9:32.40 9:40.56* 2 8
3 Nathan Paolangeli 12 Tolland 9:42.30 9:41.67* 2 6
4 Killian McNamee 12 Tolland 9:33.01 9:46.80* 2 4
5 Justin Cascio 10 Lewis Mills 10:03.43 9:56.59* 2 2
6 Ethan Boivin 12 Tolland 10:13.02 9:58.26* 2 1
7 Robert Doyle 12 Bethel 10:14.17 9:59.60* 2
8 Jacob Gerow 11 Tolland 9:46.43 10:05.88* 2
9 Aidan Pepin 11 Waterford 10:20.05 10:13.00* 1
10 Samuel Hollworth 12 Rockville 10:16.70 10:13.02* 1
11 Steven Viera 11 Tolland 10:10.81 10:14.93* 2
12 Benjamin Poudrier 11 RHAM 10:16.31 10:15.90* 1
13 Gavin Houghtaling 11 Ellington 10:26.39 10:16.00* 1
14 Ryan Gruczka 9 Stonington 10:19.98 10:18.63* 1
15 Michael Parzych 12 Berlin 10:19.06 10:19.22* 1
16 Sean Corman 11 Waterford 10:26.35 10:20.89* 1
17 Joshua Mangini 12 Northwestern 10:15.54 10:22.21* 2
18 Lucas Hester 10 Avon 10:25.00 10:31.25 1
19 Tyler Nickels 11 Tolland 10:24.83 10:31.55 1
20 Derrick Arnold 12 Sheehan 10:25.14 10:31.61 1
21 Elias Dahl 11 Stonington 10:14.25 10:59.16 2
-- Fisher Macklin 11 East Lyme 10:30.08 DNS 1
-- Jack Olender 12 Ellington 9:47.40 DNS 2
-- Nate Davidson 11 Suffield 9:57.45 DNS 2
-- Patrick Gibbons 10 New Fairfiel 10:18.05 DNS 1
-- Blake Dufresne 11 Suffield 10:29.61 DNS 1
-- Jackson Cayward 11 Tolland 9:44.32 SCR
-- Jadon Parris 12 Brookfield 10:06.25 SCR
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 7.48 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick
Min Standar: * 9.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Macfarlane 12 Masuk 7.99 * 7.88q 2
2 Jared Lovell 12 Waterford 7.97 * 7.94q 4
3 Matt Lacadie 12 Jonathan Law 8.02 * 8.06q 1
4 John Cassol 11 Weston 7.99 * 8.11q 3
5 Brandon Onyejekwe 12 Rocky Hill 8.14 * 8.23q 1
6 Robert Lewis 12 Stonington 8.21 * 8.24q 4
7 Isaiah Roberson 11 Masuk 8.16 * 8.25q 2
8 Christian Hudson 10 Stonington 8.41 * 8.32 1
9 Ki-Shawn Covington 12 Prince Tech 8.18 * 8.33 3
10 Thomas Ko 12 Avon 8.38 * 8.37 2
11 Joshua Wilkie 10 Ellington 8.33 * 8.47 3
12 Connor Cahill 12 Ellington 8.27 * 8.52 4
13 Ian Loehmann 12 East Haven 8.44 * 8.54 1
14 Jaylen Carter 10 St. Joseph 8.54 * 8.57 2
15 Radames Figueroa 11 East Haven 8.64 * 8.66 4
16 Phoenix Glaza 10 Stonington 8.65 * 8.71 4
17 Logan Tanguay 11 Granby Memor 8.64 * 8.74 3
18 Joshua Mooney 9 Stonington 8.72 * 8.77 2
19 Cameron Rose 11 Stonington 8.75 * 8.95 1 8.941
20 Jordan Arnold 12 Watertown 8.79 * 8.95 1 8.943
21 Isaiah Hammonds 12 Torrington 8.84 * 9.01 4
22 Maxwell Pizzolato 10 Masuk 8.96 * 9.03 3
23 Ryan Hanniford 11 Branford 8.82 9.16 3
24 Eric Meade 10 Woodland 8.69 9.21 3
-- Christopher Lewis 12 Weston 8.79 DNS 2
-- Jacob Seamans 10 Lyman Hall 8.95 DNS 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class M: # 7.48 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick
Min Standar: * 9.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Lovell 12 Waterford 7.94 7.82* 10
2 John Macfarlane 12 Masuk 7.88 7.88* 8
3 Matt Lacadie 12 Jonathan Law 8.06 7.99* 6
4 John Cassol 11 Weston 8.11 8.05* 4
5 Brandon Onyejekwe 12 Rocky Hill 8.23 8.17* 2
6 Robert Lewis 12 Stonington 8.24 8.18* 1
7 Isaiah Roberson 11 Masuk 8.25 8.21*
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:31.75 2/14/2015 Weston, Weston
M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro
Min Standar: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonathan Law 1:32.62 1:33.16* 6 10
1) Keyshon Giles 11 2) Naheim Washington 11
3) Chris Wootton 11 4) Rayshon Jacobs 12
2 Weston 1:34.69 1:34.32* 6 8
1) Matthew Bigelow 11 2) John Cassol 11
3) Aidan Kyle 11 4) Jack Spencer 11
3 Waterford 1:36.93 1:36.12* 6 6
1) Jared Lovell 12 2) Dante Beard 11
3) Jalen Chappelle 12 4) Michael Vincent 12
4 Avon 1:36.70 1:36.40* 6 4
1) Max Raha 12 2) John Donlin 11
3) Hari Patchigolla 12 4) Anish Rajamanickam 12
5 Bethel 1:34.75 1:37.10* 6 2
1) Tyler Loth 12 2) Michael Reseska 12
3) Kyle Platt 12 4) Marcus Guyton 12
6 Torrington 1:37.06 1:37.24* 5 1
1) Sean Clinkscales 10 2) Christian Estefani 12
3) Isaiah Hammonds 12 4) Rangel Pascual 12
7 Ledyard 1:38.11 1:37.42* 5
1) Benjamin Askew 12 2) Robbie Petriel 12
3) Nicholas Washington 10 4) Tyler LaPerle 9
8 Masuk 1:37.16 1:37.70* 5
1) Theodore Gross 12 2) Steven Lee 12
3) Christopher Tillotson 12 4) Isaiah Roberson 11
9 Ellington 1:36.80 1:37.89* 6
1) Connor Cahill 12 2) Anthony Massaro 11
3) Vincent Sivo 10 4) Jason Webber 11
10 Platt 1:38.10 1:39.00* 5
1) Markeno Morris 12 2) Cameron Fox 12
3) Kymarley Jones 9 4) Trent D'Aniello 10
11 Stonington 1:37.37 1:39.01* 5
1) Joshua Mooney 9 2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12
3) Suphasin Inthasit 11 4) Charles Padlan 11
12 Tolland 1:39.03 1:39.19* 4
1) Cody Kovatch 11 2) DJ Martineck 11
3) Cole Hickey 12 4) Matt Steinhilber 12
13 St. Joseph 1:37.31 1:39.46* 5
1) Maxwell Warren 10 2) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 11
3) Jaylen Carter 10 4) Peter Spinelli 12
14 Foran 1:42.12 1:39.47* 2
1) Dylan Fernandez 12 2) James Rodrigues 12
3) Thomas Kummer 11 4) Blaize Scott-Purdy 12
15 Prince Tech 1:41.96 1:39.81* 3
1) khyair Rahman 11 2) Jacob Maisonet 12
3) Allyn Thompson 11 4) Ki-Shawn Covington 12
16 East Lyme 1:40.62 1:39.88* 4
1) Coleman Groff 12 2) Cameron McGurer 12
3) Lucas DeNucci 9 4) Rohan Venkatesh 12
17 Watertown 1:39.26 1:40.44* 4
1) Rafael Dayton 12 2) Ian Judd 11
3) Keith Caouette 11 4) Gabriel Giusto 11
18 Lewis Mills 1:41.37 1:40.77* 3
1) Aiden Reynolds 12 2) Nathan Pinette 11
3) Vincent Mascoli 11 4) Aidan O'Connor 12
19 East Haven 1:40.82 1:41.17* 4
1) Nathan Santos 12 2) Frank Piscitelli 11
3) Dante Singular 12 4) Andrew Jiminez 12
20 New Fairfield 1:41.57 1:41.34* 3
1) Spencer Cerlich 10 2) Ralph Lagerman 11
3) James Rea 11 4) Dominic Kentish 11
21 Rockville 1:43.85 1:41.58* 1
1) Joseph Dennis Rice 11 2) Jaylen Harrell 12
3) Charles Bannon 11 4) Joshua Opdenbrouw 12
22 Sheehan 1:40.59 1:41.59* 4
1) Maxwell Luddy 12 2) Andrew Mansfield 12
3) Paul Burkett 10 4) Kieran Liu 9
23 Rham 1:41.12 1:41.71* 3
1) Maxwell Czarnecki 9 2) Owen Rheaume 12
3) Patrick Oatman 11 4) Joshua Susman 12
24 Branford 1:40.92 1:41.96* 3
1) Cameron Meli 10 2) Peyton Moriarty 10
3) Noah Brown 11 4) Cheng Wu 10
25 Granby Memorial 1:44.90 1:42.03* 1
1) Benjamin Gottsche 10 2) Seth Mowry 10
3) Anthony Canellas 11 4) Cameron Rathke 11
26 Brookfield 1:40.79 1:42.34* 4
1) David Henke 11 2) Karl Henke 11
3) Malachi Jordan 11 4) Adharsh Kandula 11
27 Wolcott 1:44.30 1:42.69* 1
1) Daniel Loughman 11 2) Miles Shoban 11
3) Michael Evans 12 4) Jason Irizarry 12
28 Woodland 1:43.82 1:44.39* 2
1) Sean Swanson 10 2) Ervin Owusu 9
3) Alexander Farr 9 4) Luca Cambra 10
29 Plainville 1:41.59 1:45.95 3
1) Justin Emery 10 2) Glenroy Pickersgill 11
3) Peter Diaz 12 4) Matthew Andersen 10
30 Northwestern 1:43.81 1:48.01 2
1) Shawn Hardy 12 2) Justin Tatsapaugh 12
3) Troy Woodward 10 4) William Wysocki 12
-- Suffield 1:42.58 DNS 2
-- Lyman Hall 1:38.88 SCR
-- Rocky Hill 1:44.24 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 3:28.29 2/9/2019 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
T McBride, D Thompson, R Hawkins, D Poole
Min Standar: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellington 3:28.60 3:31.51* 4 10
1) Connor Cahill 12 2) Anthony Massaro 11
3) Jack Olender 12 4) Nicholas Sivo 12
2 Stonington 3:36.22 3:32.07* 4 8
1) George Limberakis 12 2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12
3) Chase Flynn 12 4) Rhys Hammond 12
3 Weston 3:32.70 3:33.18* 4 6
1) Jack Spencer 11 2) John Cassol 11
3) Kevin Crowley 12 4) Aidan Kyle 11
4 Avon 3:36.99 3:35.45* 4 4
1) Tyler Hinrichs 12 2) Anish Rajamanickam 12
3) Hari Patchigolla 12 4) Jack Martin 10
5 Tolland 3:44.15 3:38.08* 3 2
1) Blake Hickey 11 2) Cole Hickey 12
3) Jacob Martens 12 4) Jackson Cayward 11
6 Jonathan Law 3:38.49 3:41.23* 4 1
1) Naheim Washington 11 2) Ethan Harrigan 11
3) Jackson Warters 10 4) Chris Wootton 11
7 Bethel 3:38.96 3:42.26* 4
1) Evan Gallagher 12 2) Raj Dave 12
3) Diego Sarabia 11 4) Kyle Platt 12
8 Watertown 3:40.00 3:42.76* 3
1) Rafael Dayton 12 2) Daniel Ottowitz 12
3) Gabriel Giusto 11 4) Keith Caouette 11
9 East Lyme 3:43.79 3:43.76* 3
1) Jack LeBeau 12 2) Fred Rukundo 11
3) Finn Power 12 4) Magnum Brandt 11
10 Granby Memorial 3:44.69 3:45.10* 3
1) Benjamin Gottsche 10 2) Aidan Hennessy 12
3) Anthony Canellas 11 4) Cameron Rathke 11
11 Suffield 3:51.25 3:47.92* 2
1) Thomas Gilleran 11 2) Gary Higginbotham 11
3) Wyatt Cashman 10 4) Brett Mockalis 12
12 Branford 3:43.76 3:50.78* 3
1) Julio Tozetto 11 2) Cheng Wu 10
3) Andrew Wirtz 12 4) Nolan Scott 12
13 New Fairfield 3:50.78 3:51.37* 2
1) Dominic Kentish 11 2) James Rea 11
3) Christopher Martins 12 4) Ralph Lagerman 11
14 Sheehan 3:47.15 3:52.21* 2
1) Paul Burkett 10 2) Kieran Liu 9
3) Jacob Bielesz 12 4) Kennedy Clave 11
15 Rocky Hill 3:54.58 3:53.55* 1
1) Brandon Onyejekwe 12 2) Nikhileshwar Anaparthi 12
3) Ohm Ghutadaria 12 4) Brian Proko 12
16 Brookfield 3:51.65 3:53.76* 1
1) Malachi Jordan 11 2) David Henke 11
3) Trem Ampeloquio 10 4) Adharsh Kandula 11
17 Plainville 3:54.99 3:55.35 1
1) Justin Emery 10 2) Darius Correa 11
3) Jeremy Courtar 11 4) Landon Cody 10
18 Ledyard 3:50.11 3:55.46 2
1) Simon Reichert 12 2) Nick Johanson 10
3) Nicholas Washington 10 4) Solaiman Chowdhury 12
19 Plainfield 3:45.71 3:55.75 3
1) Zachary Mecteau 11 2) Luis Pavon 11
3) Matthew Speight 12 4) Jacob Walton 12
-- St. Joseph 3:46.82 DNS 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 8:05.73 2/9/2019 Suffield, Suffield
C Miller, J Sharp, K Englander, N Sinofsky
Min Standar: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 8:24.25 8:24.72* 2 10
1) Noah Linton 11 2) Ethan Boivin 12
3) Steven Viera 11 4) Jackson Cayward 11
2 Weston 8:32.40 8:28.02* 2 8
1) Cooper Capola 10 2) Blake Braun 10
3) Cooper Clemens 10 4) Kevin Crowley 12
3 East Lyme 8:39.29 8:29.20* 2 6
1) Finn Power 12 2) Magnum Brandt 11
3) Fred Rukundo 11 4) Fisher Macklin 11
4 Bethel 8:45.69 8:31.91* 2 4
1) Luca Cazzaniga 11 2) Caleb Funk 11
3) Robert Doyle 12 4) Evan Gallagher 12
5 St. Joseph 8:37.47 8:35.91* 2 2
1) Brian Melanson 12 2) Alex Dobrycki 11
3) Liam Wolson 11 4) Andrew Ross 11
6 Waterford 8:48.18 8:37.63* 2 1
1) Kristopher Dow 12 2) Owen Seltzer 12
3) Sean Corman 11 4) Aidan Pepin 11
7 Suffield 8:49.48 8:46.47* 2
1) Wyatt Cashman 10 2) Nate Davidson 11
3) Blake Dufresne 11 4) Chris Margiatto 11
8 Avon 8:33.55 8:56.43* 2
1) Carver Morgan 10 2) Alvin Guo 11
3) Nicholas Alphonso 11 4) Daniel Carvalho 12
9 Watertown 8:48.88 8:57.00* 2
1) Daniel Ottowitz 12 2) Timothy Heroux 12
3) Kyle Grenier 12 4)
10 Ellington 8:51.63 9:00.82* 1
1) Ian Kos 11 2) John MacGillis 12
3) Gavin Houghtaling 11 4) Matthew Tebbetts 12
11 Joel Barlow 9:03.18 9:00.88* 1
1) Aidan Emanuelson 10 2) Jack Ciambra 10
3) Calvin Young 10 4) Alex Czerkawski 10
12 Sheehan 9:00.38 9:02.71* 1
1) Kennedy Clave 11 2) Jacob Bielesz 12
3) Anthony Galicia 10 4) Michael Barberino 12
13 Jonathan Law 8:57.11 9:04.62* 1
1) Michael Loschiavo 12 2) Liam Fedigan 9
3) Chris Pereira-Ramos 12 4) Jay Sanders 11
14 Plainville 8:59.74 9:05.65* 1
1) Jeremy Courtar 11 2) Landon Cody 10
3) Darius Correa 11 4) Corey Rexinger-McConnell 11
15 Rham 9:09.99 9:07.64* 1
1) Benjamin Risley 10 2) Ryan Russo 10
3) Stephen Buden 12 4) Benjamin Poudrier 11
16 Stonington 8:52.00 9:12.01 1
1) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 11 2) Nathan Huynh 10
3) Jason Morse 10 4) Filip Aubrecht 12
17 Ledyard 8:57.98 9:27.21 1
1) Blake McLeod 11 2) Christopher Evans 11
3) Jacob Roediger 12 4) Owen Lessing 11
18 Rocky Hill 8:47.22 9:30.89 2
1) Trevor Christensen 11 2) Ethan Arcata 12
3) Brayden Bayek 9 4) Ohm Ghutadaria 12
19 Plainfield 9:05.78 9:32.42 1
1) Luis Pavon 11 2) Zachary Mecteau 11
3) Jacob Walton 12 4) Thomas Engle 12
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class M: # 3:38.99 2/9/2018 Weston, Weston
J Weiss, K Stankiewicz, B Goodman, T Lautenbach
Min Standar: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stonington 3:40.16 3:37.90# 4 10
1) Christian Hudson 10 2) Andrew Castagliuolo 12
3) Chase Flynn 12 4) Rhys Hammond 12
2 Tolland 3:48.36 3:46.18* 3 8
1) Matt Steinhilber 12 2) Cody Kovatch 11
3) Cole Hickey 12 4) Jackson Cayward 11
3 Ellington 3:40.31 3:46.25* 4 6
1) Jason Webber 11 2) Vincent Sivo 10
3) Anthony Massaro 11 4) Jack Olender 12
4 Weston 3:50.55 3:46.51* 3 4
1) Jack Spencer 11 2) Aidan Kyle 11
3) Blake Braun 10 4) Kevin Crowley 12
5 East Lyme 3:51.74 3:50.60* 3 2
1) Coleman Groff 12 2) Rohan Venkatesh 12
3) Fred Rukundo 11 4) Christopher Abbey 12
6 Avon 3:47.95 3:50.90* 4 1
1) Max Raha 12 2) John Donlin 11
3) Tyler Hinrichs 12 4) Anish Rajamanickam 12
7 Brookfield 3:48.87 3:51.04* 3
1) David Henke 11 2) Karl Henke 11
3) Schyler Parris 11 4) Jadon Parris 12
8 Bethel 3:48.26 3:51.27* 4
1) Malachi Bruton 11 2) Michael Reseska 12
3) Kyle Platt 12 4) Evan Gallagher 12
9 Watertown 3:47.44 3:53.21* 4
1) Rafael Dayton 12 2) Ian Judd 11
3) Gabriel Giusto 11 4) Daniel Ottowitz 12
10 Branford 3:53.03 3:53.46* 2
1) Andrew Wirtz 12 2) Mekhi Barnette 11
3) Cheng Wu 10 4) Nolan Scott 12
11 Prince Tech 3:53.15 3:53.52* 2
1) khyair Rahman 11 2) Ki-Shawn Covington 12
3) Salvatore LaPira 12 4) Jeremy Rivera 10
12 Jonathan Law 3:51.95 3:53.88* 3
1) Keyshon Giles 11 2) Ethan Harrigan 11
3) Sakye Mercado 12 4) Freddy Rosero 12
13 Waterford 3:54.28 3:56.77* 2
1) Jared Lovell 12 2) Dante Beard 11
3) Jalen Chappelle 12 4) Kristopher Dow 12
14 St. Joseph 3:51.94 3:57.47* 3
1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 11 2) Jaylen Carter 10
3) Maxwell Warren 10 4) Andrew Ross 11
15 Granby Memorial 3:58.69 3:57.78* 1
1) Logan Tanguay 11 2) Conor Hennessy 12
3) Cameron Rathke 11 4) Anthony Canellas 11
16 Suffield 3:47.21 3:59.62* 4
1) Connor McCue 10 2) Gary Higginbotham 11
3) Wyatt Cashman 10 4) Nick Sinofsky 12
17 Torrington 3:55.11 4:00.03 2
1) Sean Clinkscales 10 2) James Ballesteros 12
3) Christian Estefani 12 4) Kye Smith 11
18 Ledyard 3:58.10 4:00.11 1
1) Nicholas Washington 10 2) Robbie Petriel 12
3) Nick Johanson 10 4) Simon Reichert 12
19 Rocky Hill 3:53.93 4:02.96 2
1) Brian Proko 12 2) Nikhileshwar Anaparthi 12
3) Brandon Onyejekwe 12 4) Kinshu Gupta 12
20 Northwestern 3:55.24 4:19.09 2
1) Shawn Hardy 12 2) Troy Woodward 10
3) Justin Tatsapaugh 12 4) Matt Hendrickson 11
-- Lyman Hall 3:59.62 DNS 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 6-06.75 1990 Eric Callahan, East Lyme
Min Standar: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Torok 12 Masuk 6-05.00 6-02.00* 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-06
O XO O XO XXX
2 Jonathan Contaxis 11 Jonathan Law 6-02.00 6-00.00* 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
3 Michael Vincent 12 Waterford 6-00.00 J6-00.00* 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
4 Marcus Guyton 12 Bethel 6-00.00 5-10.00* 4
5-10 6-00
O XXX
5 Mekhi Barnette 11 Branford 5-10.00 J5-10.00* 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
6 Riley Bjornberg 12 Sheehan 5-10.00 J5-10.00* 1
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XXX
7 Noah Colangelo 9 Killingly 5-08.00 J5-10.00*
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
8 Luke Wiers 11 Ledyard 5-08.00 5-08.00*
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
9 Mitchell Ahlborn 11 Ledyard 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Phoenix Glaza 10 Stonington 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- John Thomas Kelleher 11 Rockville 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jacob Seamans 10 Lyman Hall 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Maxwell Luddy 12 Sheehan 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Ian Loehmann 12 East Haven 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Joshua Wilkie 10 Ellington 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Peyton Adams 10 Bacon Academ 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jack Grady 11 Avon 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Eric Meade 10 Woodland 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jordan Arnold 12 Watertown 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Vincent Sivo 10 Ellington 5-08.00 DNS
-- Alex Kennedy 10 New Fairfiel 5-10.00 DNS
-- Kevin Jones 10 Granby Memor 5-08.00 DNS
-- Aidan Hennessy 12 Granby Memor 6-02.00 DNS
-- Brett Mockalis 12 Suffield 5-10.00 DNS
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class M: # 15-00 2/7/2014 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Min Standar: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Bigelow 11 Weston 15-00.00 14-06.00* 10
13-06 14-00 14-06 15-03
O O O XXX
2 Aidan O'Connor 12 Lewis Mills 15-01.00 14-00.00* 7
14-00 14-06
O XXX
2 Patrick Oatman 11 RHAM 14-00.00 14-00.00* 7
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O O XXX
4 Connor Nordmann 12 Bethel 12-06.00 12-06.00* 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O XXX
5 Brett Dumais 11 Foran 12-06.00 J12-06.00* 2
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XO XXX
6 Christopher Lewis 12 Weston 12-00.00 12-00.00* 1
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
7 Robert Lewis 12 Stonington 12-00.00 J12-00.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XO XXO XO XXX
8 Andrew Wirtz 12 Branford 11-00.00 11-06.00*
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XXO O XXX
9 Ryan Kinney 11 Ledyard 12-00.00 11-00.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O XXX
10 Jack Stone 11 Joel Barlow 10-00.00 J11-00.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO O XXX
11 George Limberakis 12 Stonington 10-06.00 J11-00.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XO XXX
12 Daniel Harrington 12 East Lyme 10-00.00 10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
12 Chance DeCrescenzo 9 Lyman Hall 10-06.00 10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
12 Jacob Fine 11 Weston 11-00.00 10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
15 Nathan Lichtenfels 12 East Lyme 10-06.00 J10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
15 Aaron Smith 10 Weston 10-06.00 J10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
17 Hrishikesh Deshpande 12 East Lyme 10-00.00 10-00.00*
10-00 10-06
O XXX
17 Anthony Cricco 10 Lyman Hall 10-00.00 10-00.00*
10-00 10-06
O XXX
17 Evan Kluge 12 East Lyme 10-00.00 10-00.00*
10-00 10-06
O XXX
20 Ryan Hanniford 11 Branford 10-00.00 J10-00.00*
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- Sean Jansen 12 Branford 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Logan Klebanow 12 Weston 11-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Aidan Greeley 11 Ledyard 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Andrew Mansfield 12 Sheehan 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Ryan Tomis 10 Ledyard 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Christopher Evans 11 Ledyard 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Connor Cahill 12 Ellington 11-06.00 DNS
-- Cole Barrows 12 Woodland 11-06.00 DNS
-- Wesley Hughes 12 Ledyard 11-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class M: # 22-08 2/12/2011 Evan Rouse, Windham
Min Standar: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Max Raha 12 Avon 21-03.00 20-10.00* 3 10
20-02.50 20-02.75 20-07.75 20-10 18-11 FOUL
2 Rangel Pascual 12 Torrington 22-05.00 20-08.75* 3 8
20-02.75 20-04.75 19-10 20-06.25 20-07.75 20-08.75
3 Conor Hennessy 12 Granby Memor 20-09.50 20-06.00* 3 6
20-06 FOUL 19-08.50 19-10.75 FOUL 19-06
4 Riley Bjornberg 12 Sheehan 20-07.75 20-05.50* 3 4
20-01.50 FOUL FOUL 20-05.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Maxwell Luddy 12 Sheehan 20-10.25 20-02.50* 3 2
19-06 FOUL 20-02.50 19-04.75 19-05 18-05.25
6 Connor McCue 10 Suffield 20-02.75 19-11.00* 2 1
19-09.50 18-02 19-04 19-01.50 19-11 FOUL
7 Cody Kovatch 11 Tolland 19-07.50 19-10.25* 2
FOUL 19-09.50 FOUL 19-01.50 19-10.25 FOUL
8 Michael Vincent 12 Waterford 21-03.00 19-07.00* 3
19-06 19-07 19-03.50
9 DJ Martineck 11 Tolland 20-06.50 19-06.00* 2
19-02.75 FOUL 19-06
10 Robbie Petriel 12 Ledyard 20-09.50 19-02.50* 3
FOUL FOUL 19-02.50
11 Peyton Adams 10 Bacon Academ 20-07.00 19-02.25* 3
19-01 18-03.50 19-02.25
12 Kye Smith 11 Torrington 21-01.00 19-01.50* 3
FOUL 19-01.50 17-10.25
13 Mekhi Barnette 11 Branford 19-06.00 18-11.25* 2
18-09.50 18-11.25 18-10.50
14 Phoenix Glaza 10 Stonington 19-05.75 18-10.00* 1
18-09 18-10 FOUL
15 Isaiah Hammonds 12 Torrington 20-05.00 18-09.25* 2
FOUL 18-09.25 FOUL
16 Jack Grady 11 Avon 19-11.00 18-08.25* 2
18-03.50 18-04 18-08.25
17 Charles Padlan 11 Stonington 19-05.00 18-07.75 1
18-07.75 FOUL 16-03.50
18 Coleman Groff 12 East Lyme 18-11.75 18-04.25 1
18-02.50 FOUL 18-04.25
19 William Wysocki 12 Northwestern 19-00.00 17-11.00 1
17-10 FOUL 17-11
20 Noah Brown 11 Branford 19-06.00 17-10.00 2
17-03.25 17-01.75 17-10
21 Nathan Santos 12 East Haven 19-08.00 17-05.50 2
17-04.75 17-00.25 17-05.50
22 Anthony Capua 12 Foran 18-11.25 16-02.50 1
16-02.50 15-04.50 16-01.50
-- Marcus Guyton 12 Bethel 22-01.00 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas Ko 12 Avon 19-04.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matthew Bigelow 11 Weston 20-03.50 DNS 2
-- John Cassol 11 Weston 20-02.50 DNS 2
-- Dylan Torok 12 Masuk 20-04.50 DNS 2
-- Shamel Haynes 11 Bulkeley 18-11.00 DNS 1
-- John Macfarlane 12 Masuk 19-05.75 DNS 1
-- Alex Kennedy 10 New Fairfiel 18-08.75 DNS 1
-- Michael Reseska 12 Bethel 19-11.50 DNS 2
-- Aidan O'Connor 12 Lewis Mills 22-00.75 DNS 3
-- Michael Toppin 12 Lyman Hall 21-01.75 DNS 3
-- Joshua Wilkie 10 Ellington 18-11.00 DNS 1
-- Schyler Parris 11 Brookfield 19-00.00 DNS 1
-- Anthony Massaro 11 Ellington 19-05.50 DNS 1
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class M: # 60-10.75 1980 Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern
Min Standar: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ethan Wilkie 12 Ellington 49-00.50 49-05.50* 2 10
47-11 49-05.50 48-10.75 46-05.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Louis Tuccio 12 St. Joseph 47-05.50 49-00.25* 2 8
49-00.25 48-02 46-10.50 47-00.50 47-00.50 47-02
3 Devin Fitzpatrick 11 Prince Tech 49-11.25 45-09.25* 2 6
FOUL 45-09.25 FOUL 43-10.50 43-04.75 FOUL
4 Ryan Barker 11 Plainville 46-06.00 44-03.00* 2 4
43-04 43-05.25 42-06 43-11.75 42-09.50 44-03
5 Kevin Wood 12 Bethel 42-01.00 44-00.00* 2 2
44-00 35-08.50 FOUL 39-08 43-08 43-05.75
6 Luke Shanahan 12 Brookfield 42-03.00 43-00.75* 2 1
40-03.75 41-01.25 42-07 41-11.75 43-00.75 41-06.75
7 Christian Hudson 10 Stonington 42-02.00 42-03.00* 2
40-07.50 40-11.50 42-03 41-05 40-07 39-07
8 Dylan Poet 12 Sheehan 42-07.50 41-08.50* 2
41-08.50 39-08 39-06
9 Tyler Roberts 12 Plainfield 43-03.00 41-07.25* 2
41-07.25 40-05.75 41-01.75
10 Chris Persechino 11 Northwestern 44-02.00 41-00.25* 2
40-05.75 FOUL 41-00.25
11 Mason Bickham 11 Ledyard 39-09.50 40-10.25* 1
37-05.25 FOUL 40-10.25
12 Arthur Murillo 12 Masuk 45-01.50 40-07.00* 2
40-07 FOUL 39-04
13 Devin DeLaRosa 12 Masuk 40-08.50 40-06.25* 1
39-05 39-03 40-06.25
14 Willmar Diaz 12 Waterford 42-06.00 40-05.00* 2
40-02.25 FOUL 40-05
15 Luke Panciera 11 Stonington 39-02.00 40-04.75* 1
40-04.75 34-06.25 FOUL
16 Cameron Rose 11 Stonington 39-05.00 39-07.25* 1
38-03.25 FOUL 39-07.25
17 Benjamin Berlin 12 Ledyard 41-03.00 39-01.25* 1
38-03 38-00.75 39-01.25
18 Elijah McFerrin 11 Ledyard 38-04.00 37-08.00 1
37-08 36-06.75 FOUL
19 Anthony DiFederico 11 Jonathan Law 39-04.50 37-05.25 1
FOUL 37-05.25 FOUL
20 Ethan Welch 12 Waterford 38-03.00 37-01.75 1
33-01 37-01.75 34-08.50
21 David Torgerson 12 Foran 39-04.75 37-00.50 1
36-07.50 34-10.50 37-00.50
22 Toby Mosher 12 Tolland 39-07.50 35-05.75 1
35-05.75 FOUL FOUL
23 Jimmy Zarate 11 Rockville 38-00.50 33-11.50 1
32-08.50 33-11.50 FOUL
-- Mark Franco 12 Lyman Hall 39-02.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeffrey Nugent 12 Masuk 44-04.25 DNS 2
-- Hunter Socci 12 Masuk 38-04.00 DNS 1
-- Calvin Nelson 12 East Haven 44-05.50 DNS 2
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weston 76.50 2) Hillhouse 39
3) Tolland 36 4) St. Joseph 32
4) Joel Barlow 32 6) Sheehan 30
7) Rocky Hill 28 8) RHAM 27
9) Bacon Academy 24 10) Plainfield 21
11) East Haven 19 12) Bethel 16.50
13) Sacred Heart Academy 14 14) Ellington 12
15) Rockville 8 15) Mercy 8
15) Wolcott 8 18) Suffield 6
19) Berlin 5 19) Career Magnet 5
21) Stratford 4 21) Nonnewaug 4
23) Stonington 3 23) Ledyard 3
25) New Fairfield 2 25) Avon 2
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tolland 61 2) Ellington 50
3) Jonathan Law 47 4) Weston 41
5) Stonington 38 6) Avon 37
7) Waterford 31 8) Masuk 18
9) Bethel 17 10) Torrington 15
11) St. Joseph 12 12) Suffield 11
13) Wolcott 10 14) Lewis Mills 9
14) East Lyme 9 16) RHAM 7
16) Sheehan 7 18) Foran 6
18) Rocky Hill 6 18) Northwestern 6
18) Prince Tech 6 18) Granby Memorial 6
23) Plainville 4 23) Brookfield 4
25) Branford 2 25) New Fairfield 2
25) Watertown 2 28) Bulkeley 1
CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/14/2020
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 7.03 2/7/2019 Terry Miller, Bloomfield
Class S: # 7.03 2/14/2017 Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 8.14
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry Miller 12 Bloomfield 7.33 * 7.34q 6
2 Chelsea Mitchell 12 Canton 7.14 * 7.35q 7
3 Kedarjah Lewis 11 Haddam-Killi 7.45 * 7.37q 5
4 Jahmiha Lindo 11 Bloomfield 7.69 * 7.59q 2 7.584
5 Brianna Westberry 12 Capital Prep 7.62 * 7.59q 3 7.589
6 Katharine Bruno 10 Seymour 7.77 * 7.65q 8
7 Audrey Strmiska 12 Griswold 7.65 * 7.68q 1 7.674
8 Megan Wassick 11 Granby Memor 7.70 * 7.68 3 7.679
9 Juliet Brady 11 St. Bernard 7.79 * 7.74 5
10 Mu'Mina Ibn-Millington 11 Platt Tech 7.50 * 7.75 4
11 Arayah Thomas 12 Bloomfield 7.72 * 7.77 4
12 Malia Wilson 10 Metropolitan 7.65 * 7.78 2
13 Nadia Becker 11 North Branfo 7.81 * 7.80 1
14 Kylee Dubroski 12 Sacred Heart 7.67 * 7.82 1
15 Brija� Doyley 11 University 7.78 * 7.83 7 7.826
16 Schyler Wyse 12 East Granby 7.76 * 7.83 7 7.829
17 Elizabeth Gallagher 11 Westbrook 7.79 * 7.84 3
18 Tiandra Scott 12 Innovation 8.13 * 7.85 3
19 Jhanielle Mitchell 10 Weaver 7.76 * 7.87 6
20 Adriana Brathwaite 12 Trinity Acad 7.84 * 7.91 3
21 Suzana Imetovski 11 Seymour 7.81 * 7.93 2
22 Alexis Desiata 11 Hale Ray 7.75 * 7.95 5
23 Ariana Komanaj 10 Thomaston 7.79 * 7.96 6
24 Maya Brobbey 11 University 8.01 * 7.98 1 7.972
25 Nikole Easter-Young 10 University 8.00 * 7.98 3 7.977
26 Taylor Bialowas 10 Griswold 7.89 * 7.99 7 7.984
27 Ella Couchon 10 Windsor Lock 7.96 * 7.99 8 7.989
28 DeAndra Crosswell 12 University 8.05 * 8.00 4
29 Amyra Ettiene-Modeste 9 Bloomfield 8.05 * 8.01 2 8.006
30 Leah Comeroski 9 Lyman Memori 7.97 * 8.01 7 8.009
31 Isabella Kimball 9 St. Bernard 8.00 * 8.02 4
32 Kayla Pollard 12 Morgan 7.97 * 8.03 5 8.026
33 Nevaeh Penns 9 Bloomfield 7.89 * 8.03 6 8.030
34 Hanna Babek 11 Valley Regio 8.04 * 8.04 1
35 Ally Williams 11 East Hampton 8.01 * 8.05 2
36 Shanell Thompson 9 Bloomfield 8.10 * 8.06 8
37 Lily Larson 9 Portland 7.88 * 8.08 5
38 Laila Ortiz-Warmington 10 University 8.06 * 8.09 5 8.087
39 Nya Bentley 12 Aerospace an 8.05 * 8.09 3 8.089
40 Lexi Ross 11 Valley Regio 7.82 * 8.12 2 8.114
41 Britanya Mitchell 11 Weaver 7.95 * 8.12 8 8.120
42 Patrice Broguhton 9 Innovation 8.13 8.16 5
43 Tierra McKnight 11 Derby 8.13 8.18 6
44 Naviah Barrow 12 Granby Memor 8.10 8.19 8
45 Jasmine Charlery 9 Classical Ma 8.07 8.22 7
46 Meghana Murugan 9 Aerospace an 8.13 8.25 4
-- Andraya Yearwood 12 Cromwell 7.06 FS 8
-- Avery Rueckert 9 Old Saybrook 7.82 DNS 1
-- Shanelee Walters 12 Prince Tech 7.85 DNS 4
-- Ly-Linh Criscuolo 10 Haddam-Killi 8.11 DNS 7
-- Gynaia Morgan 12 Capital Prep 7.78 DNS 8
-- Maya Sutton-Hall 11 Canton 7.79 DNS 4
-- Carley Schmidt 11 Morgan 8.07 DNS 6
-- Arianna Griffiths 11 Prince Tech 7.97 DNS 6
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class S: # 7.03 2/7/2019 Terry Miller, Bloomfield
Class S: # 7.03 2/14/2017 Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 8.14
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Mitchell 12 Canton 7.35 7.18* 10
2 Terry Miller 12 Bloomfield 7.34 7.20* 8
3 Kedarjah Lewis 11 Haddam-Killi 7.37 7.24* 6
4 Jahmiha Lindo 11 Bloomfield 7.59 7.57* 4
5 Katharine Bruno 10 Seymour 7.65 7.60* 2
6 Brianna Westberry 12 Capital Prep 7.59 7.63* 1
7 Audrey Strmiska 12 Griswold 7.68 7.65*
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class S: # 39.81 2006 Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 47.24
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsea Mitchell 12 Canton 41.60 40.98* 7 10
2 Kedarjah Lewis 11 Haddam-Killi 42.67 42.43* 7 8
3 Katharine Bruno 10 Seymour 42.86 42.45* 7 6
4 Elicia Colon 12 Bloomfield 42.57 42.48* 7 4
5 Malia Wilson 10 Metropolitan 43.83 42.80* 5 2
6 Anna-Sashia Jones 10 Weaver 43.79 43.04* 5 1
7 Maya Sutton-Hall 11 Canton 43.52 43.29* 6
8 Beverly Okoronkwo 12 Sacred Heart 43.52 43.49* 6
9 Brianna Westberry 12 Capital Prep 42.84 44.13* 7
10 Elizabeth Gallagher 11 Westbrook 44.78 44.17* 5
11 Gynaia Morgan 12 Capital Prep 44.73 44.50* 5
12 Mauricea Francis 11 Bloomfield 43.62 44.59* 6
13 Alexandria Peck 12 Montville 45.89 44.83* 4
14 Cadence Eaton 10 Coventry 47.24 45.77* 1
15 Julia Freeman 10 Hale Ray 45.69 45.95* 5
16 Terry Miller 12 Bloomfield 43.60 46.01* 6
17 Madeline Jacaruso 10 Valley Regio 46.36 46.03* 4
18 Lily Larson 9 Portland 46.56 46.10* 4
19 Kayla Pollard 12 Morgan 46.79 46.62* 3
20 Jhanielle Mitchell 10 Weaver 46.51 46.63* 4
21 Caroline Codner 12 St. Bernard 46.31 46.65* 4
22 Noelle Sorenson 11 Coginchaug 47.16 46.80* 2
23 Madeline Climie 11 Coginchaug 46.88 47.02* 2
24 Katie Power 10 St. Bernard 47.22 47.19* 1
25 Isabel Taiman 9 Immaculate 47.24 47.58 1
26 Jalisa Turner 11 Bloomfield 46.57 47.69 3
27 Laila Ortiz-Warmington 10 University 46.77 48.01 3
28 Mai-Ly Criscuolo 11 Haddam-Killi 46.95 48.07 2
29 Nya Bentley 12 Aerospace an 46.66 48.21 3
30 Kylah Bilheimer 10 Montville 47.08 49.72 2
31 Jaydah Tinker 11 Civic Leader 46.57 49.77 3
-- Mu'Mina Ibn-Millington 11 Platt Tech 43.54 FS 6
-- Olivia Suter 11 Somers 43.39 DQ 6 Lane violation
-- Anna Brodeur 10 Old Saybrook 46.84 DNS 2
-- Maria Nolan 12 Granby Memor 45.74 DNS 4
-- Avery Rueckert 9 Old Saybrook 43.09 DNS 7
-- Suzana Imetovski 11 Seymour 45.61 DNS 5
-- Alexis Desiata 11 Hale Ray 47.05 DNS 2
-- Shanelee Walters 12 Prince Tech 46.58 DNS 3
-- Taina Quinones 12 St. Bernard 45.17 SCR
-- Rachel Hennessy 12 Granby Memor 47.23 SCR
-- Laniyah Henderson 9 Bloomfield 44.46 SCR
-- Natalie Scanlon 10 Granby Memor 46.79 SCR
-- Leishan Clarke 12 Windham 47.02 SCR
-- Arayah Thomas 12 Bloomfield 45.56 SCR
-- Damani Reynolds 11 Bloomfield 45.42 SCR
-- Jahmiha Lindo 11 Bloomfield 44.73 SCR
-- Jadyn Gibson 11 Bloomfield 43.87 SCR
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:37.49 2/10/2018 Jillian Mars, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 1:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Molly Coyle 12 Immaculate 1:38.64 1:39.98* 3 10
2 Jadyn Gibson 11 Bloomfield 1:44.21 1:41.63* 3 8
3 Marissa Shiland 12 Abbott Tech 1:43.58 1:41.87* 3 6
4 Anna-Sashia Jones 10 Weaver 1:44.61 1:45.33* 2 4
5 Mauricea Francis 11 Bloomfield 1:42.91 1:45.51* 3 2
6 Jade Brennan 12 Woodland 1:45.21 1:46.65* 2 1
7 Maeve Balavender 12 Canton 1:46.11 1:48.12* 2
8 Cadence Eaton 10 Coventry 1:50.18 1:50.43 1
9 Ava Dakin 9 Canton 1:49.87 1:53.72 1
-- Grace Hanratty 12 Old Saybrook 1:39.47 DNS 3
-- Avery Rueckert 9 Old Saybrook 1:46.90 DNS 2
-- Emily Stratton 11 Old Saybrook 1:48.25 DNS 1
-- Olivia Suter 11 Somers 1:44.01 DNS 3
-- Rachel Hennessy 12 Granby Memor 1:49.71 SCR
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 2:55.10 2/12/2015 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Min Standard: * 3:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grace Hanratty 12 Old Saybrook 3:03.77 2:59.85* 2 10
2 Jaden Young 11 Woodland 3:06.07 3:03.58* 2 8
3 Kaylee Gravel 10 East Hampton 3:22.19 3:12.60* 2 6
4 Elizabeth Bowman 11 Montville 3:15.38 3:12.78* 2 4
5 Kate Bowman 9 Montville 3:15.69 3:14.30* 2 2
6 Katelyn Segreti 11 Immaculate 3:22.42 3:15.24* 2 1
7 Briana Grecco 12 Thomaston 3:27.30 3:21.11* 1
8 Emily Stratton 11 Old Saybrook 3:13.40 3:22.27* 2
9 Libby Stuart 10 Old Saybrook 3:21.30 3:23.19* 2
10 Fiona Crowley 12 East Catholi 3:21.26 3:23.64* 2
11 Rylee Valliere 11 Windham 3:24.49 3:24.02* 1
12 Abigail Calame 11 Immaculate 3:25.50 3:27.38* 1
13 Maura Kelly 12 Morgan 3:25.46 3:27.40* 1
14 Lily Tomczik 9 Montville 3:29.52 3:28.21* 1
15 Brianna Minervino 10 Haddam-Killi 3:25.11 3:28.71* 1
16 Jalisa Turner 11 Bloomfield 3:29.02 3:29.21* 1
17 Resia Baran 10 Windham 3:29.08 3:29.70* 1
18 Madelyn Costello 11 Valley Regio 3:24.53 3:30.94 1
-- Julia Callis 12 Haddam-Killi 3:28.07 DNS 1
-- Julia Caputo 11 Canton 3:14.97 DNS 2
-- Maegan Desmarais 11 Thomaston 3:21.05 DNS 2
-- Keelin Bremmer 9 Immaculate 3:29.21 DNS 1
-- Caitlin Wiley 10 Old Saybrook 3:19.56 DNS 2
-- Ailene Doherty 11 Immaculate 3:05.79 DNS 2
-- Lauren Manning 10 Immaculate 3:26.19 DNS 1
-- Brigid Gage 12 Immaculate 3:30.16 DNS 1
-- Kayla Ondy 10 Immaculate 3:15.88 DNS 2
-- Emma Gallant 11 Canton 3:22.89 DNS 1
-- Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 10 Derby 3:23.95 SCR
-- Kaitlyn Deforest 10 Terryville 3:19.87 SCR
-- Kylie Raymond 12 Somers 3:20.02 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:58.32 2/10/2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 5:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liv DiStefano 12 East Hampton 5:13.95 5:10.13* 2 10
2 Ailene Doherty 11 Immaculate 5:23.70 5:18.28* 2 8
3 Kayla Ondy 10 Immaculate 5:22.03 5:20.14* 2 6
4 Julia Caputo 11 Canton 5:24.59 5:20.61* 2 4
5 Emma Slavin 12 Woodland 5:29.07 5:23.03* 2 2
6 Caitlin Wiley 10 Old Saybrook 5:37.84 5:29.19* 2 1
7 Chloe Poulos 10 Woodland 5:38.66 5:29.87* 2
8 Keelin Bremmer 9 Immaculate 5:31.88 5:31.09* 2
9 Serena Britner 11 St. Bernard 5:42.78 5:38.89* 2
10 Lauren Manning 10 Immaculate 5:51.88 5:39.08* 1
11 Kaitlyn Deforest 10 Terryville 5:45.59 5:42.72* 1
12 Meara Bodak 11 Haddam-Killi 5:46.37 5:43.68* 1
13 Maya Suarez 9 Montville 5:46.50 5:49.60* 1
14 Julia Sultini 12 Old Saybrook 5:51.24 5:52.25* 1
15 Marissa Shiland 12 Abbott Tech 5:54.98 5:58.96 1
16 Aleynah Taylor 11 Windsor Lock 5:40.78 6:02.26 2
17 Jaisey Galvin 9 Montville 5:53.98 6:06.80 1
18 Morgan Levesque 10 Plainville 5:52.89 6:07.19 1
-- Kate Bowman 9 Montville 5:54.08 DNS 1
-- Abigail Calame 11 Immaculate 5:53.83 DNS 1
-- Molly Coyle 12 Immaculate 5:22.73 DNS 2
-- Katelyn Segreti 11 Immaculate 5:38.96 DNS 2
-- Emily Stratton 11 Old Saybrook 5:39.45 DNS 2
-- Grace Hanratty 12 Old Saybrook 5:11.17 DNS 2
-- Libby Stuart 10 Old Saybrook 5:47.84 DNS 1
-- Briana Grecco 12 Thomaston 5:46.44 DNS 1
-- Emma Gallant 11 Canton 5:50.23 DNS 1
-- Maegan Desmarais 11 Thomaston 5:33.90 DNS 2
-- Brigid Gage 12 Immaculate 5:51.05 DNS 1
-- Sabrina Hanock 12 Derby 5:54.54 SCR
-- Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 10 Derby 5:32.23 SCR
-- Brigid Kunka 12 St. Bernard 5:41.84 SCR
-- Kylie Raymond 12 Somers 5:30.65 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class S: # 10:53.85 2008 Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill
Min Standard: * 12:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liv DiStefano 12 East Hampton 11:34.95 11:14.09* 10
2 Kylie Raymond 12 Somers 11:20.38 11:21.86* 8
3 Julia Caputo 11 Canton 11:30.97 11:25.07* 6
4 Kayla Ondy 10 Immaculate 11:59.95 11:56.47* 4
5 Maegan Desmarais 11 Thomaston 12:21.49 11:59.97* 2
6 Keelin Bremmer 9 Immaculate 11:59.59 12:06.19* 1
7 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 10 Derby 11:56.49 12:09.25*
8 Chloe Poulos 10 Woodland 12:32.58 12:22.77*
9 Sabrina Hanock 12 Derby 12:29.36 12:30.49*
10 Abigail Calame 11 Immaculate 12:32.08 12:42.77*
11 Maya Suarez 9 Montville 12:48.49 12:44.76*
12 Jessica Casey 11 Lyman Memori 12:44.00 12:53.17
-- Katelyn Segreti 11 Immaculate 12:22.45 DNS
-- Molly Coyle 12 Immaculate 12:03.38 DNS
-- Lauren Manning 10 Immaculate 12:30.97 DNS
-- Caitlin Wiley 10 Old Saybrook 12:05.53 DNS
-- Emma Slavin 12 Woodland 11:53.83 DNS
-- Kaitlyn Deforest 10 Terryville 12:36.59 DNS
-- Emma Gallant 11 Canton 12:44.22 DNS
-- Morgan Levesque 10 Plainville 12:40.86 DNS
-- Brigid Kunka 12 St. Bernard 12:04.03 DNS
-- Ailene Doherty 11 Immaculate 11:56.68 DNS
-- Brigid Gage 12 Immaculate 12:13.56 DNS
-- Serena Britner 11 St. Bernard 12:29.82 SCR
-- Madeline Buske 11 Coventry 12:43.92 SCR
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 8.22 2005 Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven
Min Standard: * 10.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Autumn Szucs 12 Old Saybrook 9.20 * 9.10q 1
2 Elicia Colon 12 Bloomfield 9.14 * 9.19q 2
3 Lauren Roy 11 Granby Memor 9.32 * 9.30q 1
4 Brylee Montanari 10 East Hampton 9.12 * 9.34q 3
5 Olivia Suter 11 Somers 9.07 * 9.47q 4
6 Cate Coppes 12 Old Saybrook 9.53 * 9.69q 3
7 Johniece Jones 10 Bloomfield 9.35 * 9.71q 2
8 Katy Jeney 10 Plainville 10.23 * 9.72 3
9 Avery Nosal 10 Old Saybrook 9.81 * 9.77 3
10 Madeline Climie 11 Coginchaug 10.05 * 9.88 3
11 Mya Saylor 10 Innovation 9.76 * 9.93 4
12 Emma Rousseau 10 Seymour 9.82 * 9.94 2
13 Mai-Ly Criscuolo 11 Haddam-Killi 9.78 * 9.98 4
14 Katelyn Plikus 10 Montville 9.89 * 10.08 1
15 Faith Rousseau 12 Seymour 9.92 * 10.09 2
16 Megan McDaniel 12 East Hampton 10.32 * 10.14 1
17 Ava Poore 11 Griswold 9.89 * 10.18 1
18 Dayaana Comeaux 12 University 10.15 * 10.26 4
19 Olivia Pawlik 12 Thomaston 10.34 * 10.38 1
20 Katherine Wierzbicki 12 Lyman Memori 10.43 10.48 2
21 Julia Beaupre 10 Montville 10.06 10.50 4
22 Loretta Cecchini 10 Valley Regio 10.28 10.53 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class S: # 8.22 2005 Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven
Min Standard: * 10.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elicia Colon 12 Bloomfield 9.19 8.89* 10
2 Brylee Montanari 10 East Hampton 9.34 9.10* 8
3 Autumn Szucs 12 Old Saybrook 9.10 9.13* 6
4 Olivia Suter 11 Somers 9.47 9.17* 4
5 Lauren Roy 11 Granby Memor 9.30 9.47* 2
6 Johniece Jones 10 Bloomfield 9.71 9.75* 1
7 Cate Coppes 12 Old Saybrook 9.69 10.30*
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:44.25 2/14/2017 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Z James, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 1:45.94 1:47.14* 4 10
1) Jadyn Gibson 11 2) Jahmiha Lindo 11
3) Laniyah Henderson 9 4) Terry Miller 12
5) Nevaeh Penns 9 6) Nikeya Registe 10
2 Cromwell 1:51.28 1:52.25* 4 8
1) Taylor Santos 11 2) Amanda Chaves 12
3) Jordan Pare 12 4) Andraya Yearwood 12
5) Kaitlyn Chaves 12 6)
3 St. Bernard 1:54.04 1:53.78* 4 6
1) Rachel Kunka 11 2) Taina Quinones 12
3) Caroline Codner 12 4) Juliet Brady 11
5) Hope Geise 12 6) Isabella Kimball 9
7) Aaliya Masters 11 8) Katie Power 10
4 Valley Regional 1:55.86 1:54.70* 3 4
1) Lexi Ross 11 2) Hanna Babek 11
3) Audrey Lenda 11 4) Madeline Jacaruso 10
5) Madelyn Costello 11 6)
5 Canton 1:53.54 1:54.94* 4 2
1) Therese McClain 10 2) Maya Sutton-Hall 11
3) Joy Shand 9 4) Julia Langou 12
5) MacKenzie Archangelo 11 6) Megan Ausere 10
6 Granby Memorial 1:54.87 1:55.27* 4 1
1) Naviah Barrow 12 2) Rachel Hennessy 12
3) Maria Nolan 12 4) Megan Wassick 11
7 Old Saybrook 1:55.25 1:55.34* 3
1) Avery Rueckert 9 2) Autumn Szucs 12
3) Cate Coppes 12 4) Grace Mclaughlin 12
8 Morgan 1:54.69 1:55.83* 4
1) Kayla Pollard 12 2) Logan Pernal 9
3) Colleen Edwards 11 4) Carley Schmidt 11
9 East Windsor 1:57.94 1:57.43* 2
1) Devin Allen 10 2) Emma McConnell 10
3) Mia Bulgajewski 10 4) Melanie Ramos 10
10 Seymour 1:57.14 1:57.45* 3
1) McKenna Walters 10 2) McKenzie Collins 12
3) Kaitlyn Sobin 11 4) Suzana Imetovski 11
11 Hale Ray 1:59.42 1:57.60* 1
1) Julia Howley 10 2) Sabrina Kaupp 10
3) Ashley DelloIacono 9 4) Alexis Desiata 11
12 Old Lyme 1:57.57 1:57.80* 2
1) Bianca DaSilva 11 2) Gracie Hanrahan 12
3) Paige Kolesnik 11 4) Samantha Owen 12
13 Coginchaug 1:57.51 1:57.88* 2
1) Madeline Climie 11 2) Ava Kowal 12
3) Natalie Ness 9 4) Noelle Sorenson 11
14 East Hampton 1:57.00 1:57.96* 3
1) Victoria Schiavoni 10 2) Ally Williams 11
3) Kayli Levenduski 9 4) Brylee Montanari 10
15 Woodland 1:56.75 1:58.39* 3
1) Rebecca Benoit 11 2) Kimberly Poulos 10
3) Isabela Mejias 10 4) Sara Alessio 10
16 East Granby 1:57.01 1:59.99* 3
1) Sariah Colon 12 2) Stephanie Crocker 12
3) Emily Kowal 12 4) Schyler Wyse 12
17 Montville 1:57.75 2:00.44 2
1) Emma-Claire Caskey 10 2) Kylah Bilheimer 10
3) Madisen Price 10 4) MacKenzie Clark 12
18 Haddam-Killingworth 1:59.21 2:00.70 1
1) Rebecca Fisher 12 2) Leah Chester 9
3) Mai-Ly Criscuolo 11 4) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 10
19 Derby 1:58.49 2:00.84 2
1) Ashley Gabianelli 11 2) Tierra McKnight 11
3) Annaly Khanthaphixay 12 4) Kelsey Picheco 10
20 University 1:59.76 2:06.53 1
1) Kaylie Neal 12 2) Diamond Marshall 10
3) DeAndra Crosswell 12 4) Laila Ortiz-Warmington 10
-- Metropolitan LC 1:59.08 SCR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:04.73 2/7/2019 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
S Brown, T Miller, J Banton, J Mars
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:05.77 4:10.12* 2 10
1) Jadyn Gibson 11 2) Laniyah Henderson 9
3) Mauricea Francis 11 4) Elicia Colon 12
5) Amyra Ettiene-Modeste 9 6)
2 Cromwell 4:20.02 4:17.17* 2 8
1) Andraya Yearwood 12 2) Amanda Chaves 12
3) Taylor Santos 11 4) Jordan Pare 12
5) Kaitlyn Chaves 12 6)
3 Woodland 4:26.96 4:21.65* 2 6
1) Jade Brennan 12 2) Sara Alessio 10
3) Rebecca Benoit 11 4) Jaden Young 11
5) Isabela Mejias 10 6) Kimberly Poulos 10
4 Old Saybrook 4:18.59 4:26.18* 2 4
1) Grace Hanratty 12 2) Anna Brodeur 10
3) Emily Stratton 11 4) Libby Stuart 10
5) Avery Rueckert 9 6)
5 Granby Memorial 4:36.05 4:31.10* 1 2
1) Aryana Thrall 10 2) Rachel Hennessy 12
3) Natalie Scanlon 10 4) Maria Nolan 12
5) Naviah Barrow 12 6) Natalie Ehrenwerth 10
7) Isabel Gravlin 9 8) Allison Wassick 9
6 St. Bernard 4:27.26 4:33.81* 1 1
1) Taina Quinones 12 2) Gwyneth Howes 9
3) Katie Power 10 4) Caroline Codner 12
7 East Hampton 4:35.05 4:34.12* 1
1) Kaylee Gravel 10 2) Victoria Schiavoni 10
3) Kayli Levenduski 9 4) Liv DiStefano 12
8 Canton 4:24.93 4:38.57 2
1) Maya Sutton-Hall 11 2) Ava Dakin 9
3) Joy Shand 9 4) Maeve Balavender 12
9 Immaculate 4:24.87 4:45.92 2
1) Katelyn Segreti 11 2) Keelin Bremmer 9
3) Abigail Calame 11 4) Isabel Taiman 9
-- Montville 4:28.44 DQ 1 Break line violation
1) Katelyn Plikus 10 2) Lindsey Beavan 11
3) Elizabeth Bowman 11 4) Alexandria Peck 12
-- Thomaston 4:36.47 DNS 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class S: # 9:34.99 2/12/2015 Coginchaug, Coginchaug
B Thayer, A Alsup, S Drop, J Drop
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Immaculate 10:10.24 9:40.63* 10
1) Kayla Ondy 10 2) Lauren Manning 10
3) Ailene Doherty 11 4) Molly Coyle 12
5) Keelin Bremmer 9 6) Abigail Calame 11
7) Katelyn Segreti 11 8) Isabel Taiman 9
2 Old Saybrook 10:11.88 10:18.34* 8
1) Emily Stratton 11 2) Caitlin Wiley 10
3) Anna Brodeur 10 4) Libby Stuart 10
5) Lia Francisckziewicz 10 6) Molly Nygard 10
7) Julia Sultini 12 8)
3 St. Bernard 10:46.71 10:24.80* 6
1) Brigid Kunka 12 2) Adeline Arvidson 9
3) Serena Britner 11 4) Sophia Duhig 12
5) Hope Geise 12 6) Bella McClure 12
7) Lillian Turner 10 8)
4 Canton 10:45.61 10:26.06* 4
1) Ava Dakin 9 2) Maeve Balavender 12
3) Grace First 10 4) Julia Caputo 11
5) MacKenzie Archangelo 11 6) Emma Gallant 11
7) Hannah Sevigny 11 8)
5 Haddam-Killingworth 10:53.26 10:35.14* 2
1) Isabel Berardino 9 2) Julia Callis 12
3) Brianna Minervino 10 4) Ali Twachtman 10
5) Meara Bodak 11 6) Ava DiMatteo 10
7) Charlotte Selmer 10 8) Kylie Studzinski 10
6 Derby 10:58.00 10:40.43* 1
1) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 10 2) Sabrina Hanock 12
3) Cayla Cayer-McCarthy 9 4) Annaly Khanthaphixay 12
7 Bloomfield 10:46.63 11:02.73
1) Alicia Whyte 12 2) Jalisa Turner 11
3) Ravyn Spears 9 4) Jalah Turner 12
8 Thomaston 10:48.04 11:15.68
1) Mackenzie DiDonato 10 2) Abby Blasko 11
3) Maegan Desmarais 11 4) Briana Grecco 12
-- Woodland 10:37.69 DNS
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:15.65 2/10/2011 Capital Prep, Capital Prep
Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Immaculate 4:26.99 4:30.80* 3 10
1) Isabel Taiman 9 2) Lauren Manning 10
3) Ailene Doherty 11 4) Molly Coyle 12
5) Keelin Bremmer 9 6) Abigail Calame 11
7) Kayla Ondy 10 8) Katelyn Segreti 11
2 Old Saybrook 4:43.31 4:33.46* 2 8
1) Autumn Szucs 12 2) Madelyn Beaudoin 9
3) Avery Rueckert 9 4) Grace Hanratty 12
5) Anna Brodeur 10 6) Hannah Sumby 11
3 St. Bernard 4:45.21 4:33.64* 2 6
1) Rachel Kunka 11 2) Juliet Brady 11
3) Taina Quinones 12 4) Brigid Kunka 12
5) Adeline Arvidson 9 6) Hope Geise 12
7) Isabella Kimball 9 8)
4 East Hampton 4:46.83 4:40.86* 1 4
1) Kayli Levenduski 9 2) Ally Williams 11
3) Victoria Schiavoni 10 4) Kaylee Gravel 10
5 Bloomfield 4:29.79 4:43.51* 3 2
1) Arayah Thomas 12 2) Damani Reynolds 11
3) Jahmiha Lindo 11 4) Alicia Whyte 12
5) Amyra Ettiene-Modeste 9 6) Johniece Jones 10
6 Granby Memorial 4:49.05 4:44.12* 1 1
1) Pippa Large 10 2) Natalie Ehrenwerth 10
3) Aryana Thrall 10 4) Natalie Scanlon 10
7 North Branford 4:47.05 4:44.34* 1
1) Nadia Becker 11 2) Mackenzie Glenn 12
3) Marissa Raffone 10 4) Riley Kendall 11
8 Haddam-Killingworth 4:44.78 4:45.46* 2
1) Leah Chester 9 2) Ly-Linh Criscuolo 10
3) Brianna Minervino 10 4) Isabel Berardino 9
9 Lyman Memorial 4:43.04 4:47.18* 2
1) Leah Comeroski 9 2) Kristen Goodrich 10
3) Olivia Dunnack 10 4) Jessica Casey 11
10 Canton 4:25.68 4:52.51 3
1) Therese McClain 10 2) Julia Langou 12
3) MacKenzie Archangelo 11 4) Grace First 10
5) Megan Ausere 10 6) Emma Gallant 11
7) Joy Shand 9 8)
11 Woodland 4:40.07 4:54.93 3
1) Sara Alessio 10 2) Rebecca Benoit 11
3) Kimberly Poulos 10 4) Jillian Brotherton 12
-- Thomaston 4:36.80 DQ 3 Lane violation
1) Ariana Komanaj 10 2) Mackenzie DiDonato 10
3) Briana Grecco 12 4) Maegan Desmarais 11
-- Seymour 4:41.21 DNS 3
-- Derby 4:47.77 SCR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 5-08 1996 Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Lombardi 11 Oxford 5-02.00 J5-00.00* 10 Jump Off
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
2 Johniece Jones 10 Bloomfield 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 8 Jump Off
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
3 Kristen Goodrich 10 Lyman Memori 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 3.25
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
3 Lauren Roy 11 Granby Memor 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 3.25
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
3 Audrey Strmiska 12 Griswold 4-08.00 J4-10.00* 3.25
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
3 Grace Mclaughlin 12 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 J4-10.00* 3.25
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
7 Faith Rousseau 12 Seymour 4-10.00 J4-10.00*
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
7 Laniyah Henderson 9 Bloomfield 4-08.00 J4-10.00*
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XO XXX
9 Madelyn Costello 11 Valley Regio 4-10.00 J4-10.00*
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
10 Emma Rousseau 10 Seymour 4-10.00 4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
O XXX
11 Jessica Timothy 10 Haddam-Killi 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
11 Hannah Sevigny 11 Canton 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Damani Reynolds 11 Bloomfield 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Katelin Brady 9 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jalah Turner 12 Bloomfield 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Madaline Bouffard-MacIve 12 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cassandra Zimmerman 11 East Hampton 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lila Delaronde 11 Portland 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Imani Robinson 12 University 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class S: # 12-07 2/14/2013 Emily Savage, Weston
Min Standard: * 7-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cate Coppes 12 Old Saybrook 10-06.00 10-06.00* 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Carolyn Cumello 12 Coginchaug 9-06.00 9-06.00* 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O O XXX
3 Hannah Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 9-00.00 9-00.00* 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Grace Mclaughlin 12 Old Saybrook 9-00.00 8-06.00* 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O XXX
5 Resia Baran 10 Windham 8-00.00 8-00.00* 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
6 Hailey Bernier 12 Woodland 8-06.00 J8-00.00* 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
7 Jenna Baxter 12 Seymour 7-06.00 7-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
7 Evelyn Brooke 11 Granby Memor 7-00.00 7-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
9 Morgan Schultz 11 Haddam-Killi 7-06.00 7-00.00*
7-00 7-06
O XXX
10 Aalyahna Washington 12 Bloomfield 7-00.00 J7-00.00*
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
-- Megan Ausere 10 Canton 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- Alicia Whyte 12 Bloomfield 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class S: # 19-03.25 2006 Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chelsea Mitchell 12 Canton 19-08.25 18-08.50* 3 10
18-08.50 17-06 PASS 18-06 17-09.25 PASS
2 Kedarjah Lewis 11 Haddam-Killi 17-04.00 17-02.25* 3 8
15-09.50 FOUL 16-11 17-00 FOUL 17-02.25
3 Lauren Roy 11 Granby Memor 17-10.00 J17-02.25* 3 6
16-03.50 16-09.50 16-00.25 16-11 16-05 17-02.25
4 Mackenzie Glenn 12 North Branfo 16-11.75 16-09.75* 3 4
16-09.75 16-06 16-05.50 FOUL 15-11.25 16-04.25
5 Gynaia Morgan 12 Capital Prep 17-03.25 15-11.00* 3 2
15-01.75 15-09 15-11 15-01 15-01.25 14-07.50
6 Megan Wassick 11 Granby Memor 16-01.75 15-10.25* 3 1
15-10.25 14-09.50 15-02.50 15-08 15-09 15-09.50
7 Taylor Bialowas 10 Griswold 16-05.50 15-08.25* 3
FOUL FOUL 15-08.25 14-11.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Olivia Lombardi 11 Oxford 16-01.00 15-04.00* 3
15-01.75 15-04 14-10.50
9 Nikeya Registe 10 Bloomfield 15-06.25 J15-04.00* 2
14-10.25 15-01 15-04
10 Schyler Wyse 12 East Granby 16-03.00 15-03.75* 3
14-11.50 15-03.75 15-01.75
11 Hannah Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 15-01.00 14-10.00* 2
14-03 14-10 14-03.50
12 Emma King 11 Valley Regio 14-09.00 14-07.50* 1
14-07.50 13-07 14-00.50
13 Arayah Thomas 12 Bloomfield 14-06.25 14-05.75 1
13-11.75 FOUL 14-05.75
14 Jalah Turner 12 Bloomfield 15-07.50 14-05.00 3
14-05 13-11.75 14-03.25
15 Audrey Lenda 11 Valley Regio 15-06.50 14-04.00 2
13-08 14-04 14-04
16 Madison Peacock 9 Bolton 14-10.00 14-03.50 1
FOUL 14-03.50 14-01.50
17 Chloe Jennings 9 St. Bernard 14-11.00 14-03.00 2
14-03 14-00.50 13-05.75
18 Isabella Aversano 11 Seymour 14-07.00 14-02.25 1
14-02 14-00 14-02.25
19 Megan McDaniel 12 East Hampton 14-07.50 J14-02.25 1
13-04.75 14-01 14-02.25
20 Audrey Strmiska 12 Griswold 15-09.00 14-02.00 3
13-09.75 14-02 13-08
21 MacKenzie Clark 12 Montville 14-10.75 14-00.75 2
14-00.75 13-08.25 13-02.50
22 Julia Tricarico 11 Seymour 14-07.00 13-10.00 1
13-07.75 13-10 13-08.50
23 McKenzie Collins 12 Seymour 14-09.50 13-09.00 1
13-05.50 13-09 12-08
24 Summer Patterson 12 Classical Ma 14-10.25 13-07.75 2
13-07.75 13-02.25 13-06
25 Melanie Ramos 10 East Windsor 15-01.00 13-07.25 2
13-07.25 13-05.50 13-04.75
26 Mackenzie True 9 Westbrook 14-08.00 13-03.75 1
13-03.75 13-03.25 12-03
27 Aalyahna Washington 12 Bloomfield 14-08.00 11-05.50 1
FOUL FOUL 11-05.50
-- Kristen Goodrich 10 Lyman Memori 15-05.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Damani Reynolds 11 Bloomfield 15-08.50 FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Vernelza Delphin 11 Capital Prep 14-10.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grace Mclaughlin 12 Old Saybrook 15-01.00 DNS 2
-- Carolyn Cumello 12 Coginchaug 14-08.50 DNS 1
-- Mauricea Francis 11 Bloomfield 14-08.50 DNS 1
-- Shanelee Walters 12 Prince Tech 15-07.00 DNS 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class S: # 43-11 2/7/2019 Alliyah Boothe, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alliyah Boothe 12 Bloomfield 43-02.50 41-03.00* 2 10
40-07.75 FOUL 41-03 FOUL FOUL 39-10
2 Jasmine michie 12 Woodland 37-09.00 38-02.00* 2 8
37-02.25 37-02.75 36-01 38-02 36-07.75 36-09.25
3 Otisha Williams 12 Bloomfield 39-05.25 37-04.00* 2 6
37-02 37-04 36-05.75 36-09.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Tristian Haugabook 11 Granby Memor 36-03.00 36-05.25* 2 4
31-04 31-01.50 33-00 32-00.50 34-10.25 36-05.25
5 Shayland Clarke 12 University 31-11.00 34-03.50* 2 2
33-04.75 29-11 32-00 31-11 34-03.50 32-11.50
6 Faith Rousseau 12 Seymour 33-01.00 34-02.00* 2 1
32-03.75 34-02 30-09.50 32-00 33-03.50 32-01
7 Jennifer Alarcon 12 Montville 35-02.00 33-04.00* 2
31-07 33-04 31-01.25 25-01.25 32-04.50 32-10
8 Sadie Barker 10 Canton 32-09.00 32-01.75* 2
29-08 29-05 32-01.75
9 Kaelin Waldron 10 Griswold 32-08.50 31-08.25* 2
FOUL 29-10.25 31-08.25
10 Gabrielle Lester 11 Haddam-Killi 30-07.00 31-07.50* 2
28-00.50 31-02 31-07.50
11 Tatiana Vicens 11 Derby 32-05.00 31-06.00* 2
31-06 31-03.50 31-05
12 Caitlyn Waterman 10 Windham 30-02.00 30-07.00* 1
28-07.25 30-07 30-04.25
13 Hope Belvit 12 Bloomfield 33-06.25 30-06.00* 2
FOUL 30-06 30-04
14 Kristal Thompson 12 Bloomfield 31-01.50 30-02.00* 2
29-03.75 30-02 FOUL
15 Margaret Babbitt 12 Canton 29-06.00 29-11.00* 1
29-06 29-11 28-10
16 Niah Mesidor 12 Oxford 30-03.00 29-05.00* 2
27-02 28-02.75 29-05
17 Makayla Taylor 12 Metropolitan 30-02.75 29-01.50* 1
29-01.50 FOUL 28-06.50
18 Erickah Wright 10 Classical Ma 29-07.00 29-01.00* 1
28-08 27-04.50 29-01
19 Lindsey Reilly 10 St. Bernard 30-05.25 29-00.50* 2
26-07.50 29-00.50 28-05.50
20 Lauren Samuels 11 Metropolitan 29-00.25 28-11.50* 1
28-11.50 26-11.25 28-01.25
21 Trenyce Taylor 11 Metropolitan 30-07.50 28-07.00* 2
27-09.75 28-07 FOUL
22 Hailee Harriman 11 Platt Tech 28-02.00 28-05.25* 1
27-05.50 28-05.25 25-08
23 Madison Marshall 10 Oxford 29-02.00 28-03.00* 1
27-01 28-03 27-09.25
24 Araselys Farrell 12 Old Lyme 28-07.00 27-11.50 1
25-11.75 27-11.50 22-10
25 Christina Grant 12 Bloomfield 28-08.25 27-09.00 1
27-09 FOUL FOUL
26 Elizabeth Mariol 12 Old Saybrook 29-06.00 27-07.75 1
27-04 27-04.75 27-07.75
27 Nicole Pracon 12 Derby 28-06.00 27-02.25 1
25-01 26-09.25 27-02.25
28 Aryana Rivera 11 Classical Ma 29-01.00 27-02.00 1
27-02 FOUL FOUL
29 Zana Imetovski 12 Seymour 28-08.00 26-07.00 1
25-00.75 26-07 25-08.50
30 Ariana Seldon 10 Montville 28-00.00 25-06.00 1
25-00.50 25-06 24-08
-- Frances Flores 12 University 29-03.50 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 6.39 2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 7.14
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaelyn Butler 10 Trinity Acad 6.47 * 6.51q 6
2 Keith Berrouet 12 Smsa 6.40 * 6.55q 7
3 Kymali Hay 12 Bloomfield 6.52 * 6.61q 5
4 Tahj Ferguson 12 Bloomfield 6.73 * 6.69q 3
5 Brandon Drummond 12 Northwest Ca 6.72 * 6.73q 2
6 Branden McLean 11 Derby 6.71 * 6.74q 1
7 Seth Regan 12 Haddam-Killi 6.68 * 6.75q 3 6.741
8 Kole Thurston 12 Montville 6.71 * 6.75 2 6.743
9 Joshua Lanzieri 11 Seymour 6.81 * 6.78 5
10 Tevorn Taylor 12 Weaver 6.72 * 6.84 1
11 Joe Bode 12 Aerospace an 6.89 * 6.86 6
12 Ethan Wilson 11 Cromwell 6.89 * 6.93 7
13 Devon Chykow 11 Griswold 6.95 * 6.96 2
14 Alexander Walker 12 Metropolitan 6.89 * 6.99 5
15 Brendon Hunter 12 Aerospace an 7.05 * 7.02 4
16 Edgar Rodriguez 12 Aerospace an 7.00 * 7.05 4 7.041
17 Jack Poland 11 Coventry 6.87 * 7.05 7 7.045
18 Shamar Damas 12 Smsa 6.96 * 7.08 1
19 Nathaniel Shim 12 Bloomfield 6.98 * 7.10 2
20 Devon Mendez 9 Civic Leader 7.13 * 7.11 6
21 Champ Boswell 11 Litchfield 7.04 * 7.12 5
22 Michael Raiford 12 Bloomfield 7.03 * 7.13 6 7.121
22 Alexander Colon 10 Bloomfield 7.06 * 7.13 3 7.121
24 Nicholas Salemi 12 Old Saybrook 7.09 * 7.14 2
25 Kyle MacFeat 12 Stafford 6.91 7.15 3 7.143
26 Dueane Warren 11 University 7.04 7.15 7 7.145
27 Coleman Wallace 10 Amistad 7.12 7.18 4 7.175
28 Anthony Mella 11 Thomaston 7.12 7.18 3 7.179
29 Luis Quinones 11 Amistad 7.04 7.22 6
30 Jayden Delarosa 12 Capital Prep 7.09 7.23 1
31 Hasani Shirley 12 Canton 6.98 7.26 1
32 Jude Watson 12 Aerospace an 7.13 7.28 7
33 Omar Anwer 12 Smsa 7.12 7.37 5
34 Dominic Boscarino 12 Litchfield 7.10 7.41 1
35 Noah Arigoni 11 Litchfield 6.90 7.45 4
36 Miles Crosby 10 Sacred Heart 7.03 7.75 7
-- Oluwafemi Taiwo 12 Canton 7.03 FS 5
-- Brandon LaClair 12 Canton 7.11 DNS 2
-- Malcolm Beckford 10 Bloomfield 6.57 DNS 4
-- Louie Cortello 12 Seymour 7.13 DNS 7
-- Ajrael Anderson 11 Bloomfield 6.98 DNS 3
-- Korey Steele 11 Bloomfield 6.85 DNS 6
-- Anthony Simpson 12 Bloomfield 6.79 DNS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class S: # 6.39 2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 7.14
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Keith Berrouet 12 Smsa 6.55 6.41* 10
2 Jaelyn Butler 10 Trinity Acad 6.51 6.49* 8 6.482
3 Kymali Hay 12 Bloomfield 6.61 6.49* 6 6.490
4 Seth Regan 12 Haddam-Killi 6.75 6.68* 4 6.675
5 Tahj Ferguson 12 Bloomfield 6.69 6.68* 2 6.676
6 Brandon Drummond 12 Northwest Ca 6.73 6.71* 1
-- Branden McLean 11 Derby 6.74 DNS
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class S: # 34.64 1995 Jerome Young, Prince Tech
Min Standard: * 39.74
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kymali Hay 12 Bloomfield 35.55 35.89* 6 10
2 Keith Berrouet 12 Smsa 35.21 36.50* 6 8
3 Shemour Parchment 10 Weaver 38.21 37.07* 5 6
4 Joe Bode 12 Aerospace an 38.28 37.62* 5 4
5 Brandon Drummond 12 Northwest Ca 38.00 38.14* 5 2
6 Ian Oller 12 Classical Ma 38.09 38.41* 5 1
7 Alexander Walker 12 Metropolitan 39.45 38.58* 2
8 Ethan Bigler 10 University 38.86 38.61* 4
9 Shamar Damas 12 Smsa 39.23 38.78* 3
10 Ross Relator 12 Immaculate 37.66 38.80* 6 38.792
11 Omar Anwer 12 Smsa 38.37 38.80* 4 38.798
12 Zacary Crawford 12 Lyman Memori 37.96 39.00* 5
13 Tucker Doyle 12 Montville 39.45 39.05* 2 39.042
14 Nathaniel Shim 12 Bloomfield 39.38 39.05* 3 39.047
15 Sean Ventresca 12 Montville 39.54 39.17* 2
16 Jacob Krause 12 Coventry 39.10 39.33* 3
17 Justin Tavares 11 Northwest Ca 37.81 39.36* 6
18 Jack Poland 11 Coventry 38.02 39.38* 5
19 John Sodergren 11 Hale Ray 39.52 39.44* 2
20 Cody Mullen 12 Griswold 38.90 39.45* 4
21 Jason Ackley 12 Windsor Lock 39.70 39.68* 1
22 Luis Rivera 10 Classical Ma 39.74 39.76 1
23 Rory Cavicke 12 Old Lyme 39.63 40.35 2
24 James O'Keefe 12 Immaculate 39.31 40.53 3
25 Jesse Xhuti 11 Sacred Heart 39.70 40.92 2
-- Jack Colella 12 Old Saybrook 36.54 DQ 6 Lane violation
-- Christian Vargas Rodrigu 11 Windham 39.31 DNS 3
-- Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 11 Windham 38.64 DNS 4
-- Derry Holmes 10 Capital Prep 38.96 DNS 4
-- Kyle MacFeat 12 Stafford 39.73 DNS 1
-- Tevorn Taylor 12 Weaver 39.11 DNS 3
-- Aidan Coleman 11 Haddam-Killi 38.38 DNS 4
-- Enrique Lopez Garcia 12 Windham 37.20 DNS 6
-- Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12 Derby 37.04 SCR
-- Sephton Reid 12 Bloomfield 38.74 SCR
-- Kanye Bailey 10 Derby 39.11 SCR
-- Dmytri Mallon 12 Haddam-Killi 37.69 SCR
-- Shakur Hill 12 Bloomfield 36.49 SCR
-- Branden McLean 11 Derby 37.98 SCR
-- Malcolm Beckford 10 Bloomfield 35.77 SCR
-- Tahj Ferguson 12 Bloomfield 38.25 SCR
-- Andrew Fergusen 12 Valley Regio 35.81 SCR
-- Dante Montaque 12 Bloomfield 37.96 SCR
-- Douglas Suter 10 Somers 39.14 SCR
-- Victor Torres 12 Capital Prep 39.48 SCR
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:22.74 2/10/2012 Aaeron Sykes, SMSA
Min Standard: * 1:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper Luciani 12 Old Saybrook 1:26.73 1:26.16* 4 10
2 Aidan Powers 11 Old Lyme 1:26.90 1:26.77* 4 8
3 Shemour Parchment 10 Weaver 1:27.06 1:27.07* 4 6
4 Shakur Hill 12 Bloomfield 1:25.72 1:27.22* 4 4
5 Justin Tavares 11 Northwest Ca 1:28.82 1:28.31* 4 2
6 Joseph DeLucia 12 North Branfo 1:29.67 1:29.59* 3 1
7 Gregory Sadlak 11 East Catholi 1:31.24 1:31.28* 3
8 John Oei 11 East Catholi 1:29.76 1:31.70* 3
9 Douglas Suter 10 Somers 1:33.47 1:34.87 2
10 Jesper Silberberg 11 Old Lyme 1:33.75 1:35.29 1
11 Nicholas Salerno 12 Sacred Heart 1:34.23 1:35.63 1
12 Erich Priemer 11 Metropolitan 1:33.01 1:35.70 2
13 Jack Wiley 11 Old Saybrook 1:32.87 1:36.04 2
-- James Sullivan 12 Immaculate 1:33.57 DNS 1
-- Otneil Morgan 10 Weaver 1:32.49 DNS 2
-- Tyler Wesley 11 Bloomfield 1:30.94 DNS 3
-- Maxwell Cozean 11 Haddam-Killi 1:30.06 DNS 3
-- Jack Poland 11 Coventry 1:29.16 DNS 4
-- Matthew Davis 10 Bloomfield 1:33.34 DNS 2
-- Aidan Korczynski 11 Windham 1:29.73 DNS 3
-- Luke Hanratty 12 Old Saybrook 1:26.67 SCR
-- Damian Caruso 12 Derby 1:32.23 SCR
-- Michael Glass 11 Cromwell 1:33.12 SCR
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 2:32.02 2/13/2010 Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme
Min Standard: * 2:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthew Jennings 11 Haddam-Killi 2:32.94 2:32.04* 2 10
2 Jacob Ireland 12 East Hampton 2:34.06 2:32.64* 2 8
3 Nathan Kita 10 East Windsor 2:42.07 2:39.93* 2 6
4 Victor Cazabal 11 Windham 2:39.40 2:40.05* 2 4
5 James Sullivan 12 Immaculate 2:43.09 2:41.54* 2 2
6 Christopher Christiano 12 Holy Cross 2:43.14 2:44.06* 2 1
7 Jacob Schneider 11 Old Saybrook 2:48.96 2:46.81* 1
8 Aidan Knappe 11 Sacred Heart 2:51.90 2:46.97* 1
9 Joshua Fee 11 Classical Ma 2:44.11 2:47.16* 2
10 Nathan Ireland 9 East Hampton 2:51.33 2:48.22* 1
11 Michael Kraszewski 9 Hale Ray 2:48.26 2:48.86* 1
12 Aditya Paricharak 11 Trinity Acad 2:46.39 2:49.50* 2
13 Liam Power 12 St. Bernard 2:50.81 2:50.49* 1
14 Garrett Gasparino 12 Griswold 2:51.25 2:50.65* 1
15 Zachary Handler 10 Montville 2:50.35 2:50.70* 1
16 Benjamin Jeffs 10 Griswold 2:50.48 2:51.45* 1
17 Trevor Wells 12 Old Lyme 2:47.50 2:51.50* 2
18 Joseph Buchanan 11 Thomaston 2:48.20 2:52.13 1
-- Ian Fitzgerald 12 Immaculate 2:51.29 DNS 1
-- Jack Wiley 11 Old Saybrook 2:51.56 DNS 1
-- Maxwell Cozean 11 Haddam-Killi 2:47.97 DNS 2
-- Caleb Freeman 10 Haddam-Killi 2:47.47 DNS 2
-- Chris Deforest 12 Terryville 2:47.21 SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class S: # 4:23.64 2/13/2010 Steve Piscatelli, Weston
Min Standard: * 4:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Ireland 12 East Hampton 4:29.39 4:31.17* 10
2 Ryan Kittredge 11 Windsor Lock 4:39.41 4:36.56* 8
3 Israel Caro 10 East Catholi 4:34.37 4:38.41* 6
4 Tomas Lopes 12 East Hampton 4:44.19 4:41.04* 4
5 Ian Fitzgerald 12 Immaculate 4:49.98 4:44.17* 2
6 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger 10 Hale Ray 4:46.70 4:46.22* 1
7 Nicholas Zappone 11 Terryville 4:54.84 4:52.47*
8 Sean Power 12 St. Bernard 4:48.89 4:53.66*
9 Joe Lauria 11 Hale Ray 4:54.80 4:59.69
-- Matthew Jennings 11 Haddam-Killi 4:27.12 DNS
-- Caleb Freeman 10 Haddam-Killi 4:51.61 DNS
-- Victor Cazabal 11 Windham 4:36.18 DNS
-- Nathan Kita 10 East Windsor 4:37.51 DNS
-- Drew Mitchell 12 Immaculate 4:50.56 DNS
-- James Sullivan 12 Immaculate 4:42.03 DNS
-- Jacob Schneider 11 Old Saybrook 4:48.36 DNS
-- Lucas Carini 12 Bolton 4:48.31 DNS
-- Benjamin Jeffs 10 Griswold 4:54.67 DNS
-- Chris Deforest 12 Terryville 4:36.89 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class S: # 9:38.52 2003 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Min Standard: * 10:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Deforest 12 Terryville 9:43.50 9:49.68* 10
2 Mark Rodriguez 11 Cromwell 10:27.31 10:03.68* 8
3 Caleb Freeman 10 Haddam-Killi 10:23.74 10:05.22* 6
4 Nathan Kita 10 East Windsor 10:19.68 10:10.01* 4
5 Drew Mitchell 12 Immaculate 10:20.49 10:10.56* 2
6 Fujie Lan 12 Sacred Heart 10:17.96 11:04.91 1
-- Victor Cazabal 11 Windham 10:14.36 DNS
-- Ryan Kittredge 11 Windsor Lock 10:19.46 DNS
-- Matthew Jennings 11 Haddam-Killi 9:44.83 DNS
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 7.42 2/13/2010 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Min Standard: * 9.04
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enrique Lopez Garcia 12 Windham 7.55 * 7.77q 3
2 Lorenzo Garcia 12 Northwest Ca 7.66 * 8.01q 2
3 Ryan Monteiro 12 Nonnewaug 8.04 * 8.03q 1
4 Sephton Reid 12 Bloomfield 7.90 * 8.16q 1
5 Peter Fuller 12 Canton 8.06 * 8.18q 2
6 Cameron Brown 12 Shepaug Vall 8.21 * 8.30q 1
7 Luke Sodergren 12 Haddam-Killi 8.14 * 8.33q 2
8 Dante Montaque 12 Bloomfield 8.07 * 8.35 3
9 Ayize Frenche 12 University 8.08 * 8.40 3
10 Anthony Caracoglia 12 Cromwell 8.38 * 8.46 1
11 James Missell 12 Stafford 8.44 9.36 2
12 Michael Monty 11 Morgan 8.77 9.37 2
13 Tairique McFarlane 11 Derby 8.98 9.56 1
-- Mitchell Depalma 10 Old Saybrook 8.71 DQ 3 Hurdle Violation
-- Eamon Sweeney 11 Haddam-Killi 8.46 DNS 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class S: # 7.42 2/13/2010 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Min Standard: * 9.04
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Enrique Lopez Garcia 12 Windham 7.77 7.55* 10
2 Lorenzo Garcia 12 Northwest Ca 8.01 7.87* 8
3 Ryan Monteiro 12 Nonnewaug 8.03 7.95* 6
4 Sephton Reid 12 Bloomfield 8.16 8.05* 4
5 Peter Fuller 12 Canton 8.18 8.15* 2
6 Luke Sodergren 12 Haddam-Killi 8.33 8.24* 1
7 Cameron Brown 12 Shepaug Vall 8.30 8.35*
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:32.47 2007 Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 1:29.61 1:34.00* 5 10
1) Ajrael Anderson 11 2) Korey Steele 11
3) Dante Montaque 12 4) Tahj Ferguson 12
5) Malakai Booker 10 6) Sean Dixon-Bode 12
7) Shakur Hill 12 8) Michael Raiford 12
2 Derby 1:37.08 1:34.76* 5 8
1) Kanye Bailey 10 2) Damian Caruso 12
3) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12 4) Branden McLean 11
5) Julian Delarosa 12 6) Tairique McFarlane 11
7) Massimo Pettine 11 8) Zyair Wali 10
3 Weaver 1:35.35 1:34.95* 5 6
1) Tevorn Taylor 12 2) Shemour Parchment 10
3) Jaiden Johnson 9 4) Otneil Morgan 10
5) Garvey Udokwu 12 6) Norjae Brown 12
4 Haddam-Killingworth 1:35.46 1:35.38* 5 4
1) Dalton Modehn 12 2) Dmytri Mallon 12
3) Aidan Coleman 11 4) Seth Regan 12
5) Luke Sodergren 12 6) Owen Howes 12
7) Lucas Kamoen 10 8) Aidan Law 10
5 Smsa 1:36.34 1:35.60* 5 2
1) Stanley Cipkas 11 2) Omar Anwer 12
3) Shamar Damas 12 4) Keith Berrouet 12
6 Classical Magnet 1:38.83 1:37.78* 4 1
1) Luis Rivera 10 2) Ian Oller 12
3) Stephen Mallard 11 4) Joshua Fee 11
7 Old Lyme 1:38.98 1:38.71* 4
1) Rory Cavicke 12 2) Jesper Silberberg 11
3) Ryan Tetreault 12 4) Aidan Powers 11
8 Capital Prep 1:39.23 1:38.79* 4
1) Derry Holmes 10 2) Jayden Delarosa 12
3) Victor Torres 12 4) Elton Williams 11
9 Seymour 1:40.20 1:39.15* 4
1) Dillon Keough 10 2) Louie Cortello 12
3) Kevin Suarez 12 4) Joshua Lanzieri 11
10 Windham 1:37.01 1:39.95* 5
1) Christian Vargas Rodriguez 11 2) Aidan Korczynski 11
3) Gerardo Castro 11 4) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 11
11 Stafford 1:41.47 1:40.41* 3
1) Kyle MacFeat 12 2) James Missell 12
3) John Frank 12 4) Cole Murdock 12
12 Amistad 1:44.07 1:40.87* 2
1) Mikhail James 11 2) Coleman Wallace 10
3) Shamont Baker 10 4) Luis Quinones 11
13 Aerospace and Engineering 1:42.34 1:41.26* 3
1) Joe Bode 12 2) Jude Watson 12
3) Edgar Rodriguez 12 4) Brendon Hunter 12
14 University 1:44.34 1:41.29* 1
1) Kevon Rattigan 12 2) Juan Cruz 9
3) Dueane Warren 11 4) Ethan Bigler 10
15 Morgan 1:40.93 1:41.63* 3
1) Alex Gallardo 10 2) Chayse Lofgren 12
3) Fabio Silveira 10 4) Ryan Warner 11
16 Hale Ray 1:41.31 1:42.07* 3
1) Anthony Dudchik 11 2) John Sodergren 11
3) Oliver Ross 10 4) Luke Kindel 10
17 Litchfield 1:40.12 1:42.88* 4
1) Champ Boswell 11 2) Chris Orsini 12
3) Dominic Boscarino 12 4) Noah Arigoni 11
18 Coginchaug 1:41.74 1:42.96* 3
1) Anthony Toth 10 2) Joshua Mann 12
3) Ryan Newberry 9 4) Eli Block 12
19 East Windsor 1:42.35 1:43.67* 2
1) Nick Saponare 10 2) Abd Sayed-Taleb 10
3) Taylor Ribeiro 9 4) Rohando Pierre-Louis 10
20 Thomaston 1:44.71 1:43.72* 1
1) Alfred Valero 12 2) Daniel Guerrera 9
3) Bennett Li 9 4) Anthony Mella 11
21 Nonnewaug 1:44.17 1:44.32* 1
1) Nikita Nicholas 9 2) Ryan Monteiro 12
3) Joseph Pelletier 9 4) Bryce Bauer 12
22 Sacred Heart 1:45.00 1:44.63* 1
1) Angelo DiGiovancarlo 9 2) James Bona 11
3) Brendan Poudrier 10 4) Jesse Xhuti 11
23 Griswold 1:43.16 1:46.13 2
1) Devon Chykow 11 2) Justin Mondor 12
3) Cody Mullen 12 4) Colby Vantine 12
24 Immaculate 1:41.22 1:46.72 3
1) Matthew Reeves 10 2) Alexander Werdann 12
3) Trey Michaelson 12 4) James O'Keefe 12
25 Trinity Academy 1:42.68 1:47.28 2
1) Jarell McPhoy 10 2) Nikolos Mermegas 12
3) Aditya Paricharak 11 4) Wilder Perez 9
26 East Granby 1:44.73 1:48.63 1
1) Geoffrey Durante 9 2) Kristian Kowalski 12
3) Jayden Maddox 10 4) Nicholas Williams 11
27 Windsor Locks 1:43.68 1:50.12 2
1) Austin Thompson 9 2) Justin Pequita 10
3) Hunter Ackley 10 4) Jason Ackley 12
-- Lyman Memorial 1:43.45 DQ 2 Interference
1) Zacary Crawford 12 2) Dillon Ieni 10
3) Jonah Person 12 4) Gregory Toussaint 10
-- Canton 1:39.04 DQ 4 Interference
1) Brandon LaClair 12 2) Hasani Shirley 12
3) Oluwafemi Taiwo 12 4) Peter Fuller 12
-- Old Saybrook 1:40.82 SCR
-- Cromwell 1:43.83 SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 3:28.85 1992 Prince Tech
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 3:25.25 3:32.07* 3 10
1) Shakur Hill 12 2) Sephton Reid 12
3) Tyler Wesley 11 4) Kymali Hay 12
5) Alexander Colon 10 6) Matthew Davis 10
2 Haddam-Killingworth 3:41.82 3:35.52* 3 8
1) Aidan Coleman 11 2) Luke Sodergren 12
3) Owen Howes 12 4) Dmytri Mallon 12
5) Maxwell Cozean 11 6) Lucas Kamoen 10
7) Eamon Sweeney 11 8)
3 East Hampton 3:34.77 3:36.86* 3 6
1) Jacob Ireland 12 2) Austin Herpst 12
3) Brendan Owen 11 4) Jack Piper 11
5) Nathan Ireland 9 6) Tomas Lopes 12
4 Windham 3:37.22 3:37.18* 3 4
1) Christian Vargas Rodriguez 11 2) Victor Cazabal 11
3) Aidan Korczynski 11 4) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12
5) Gerardo Castro 11 6)
5 Coginchaug 3:45.06 3:41.12* 2 2
1) Jaden Astle 11 2) Ignacio De La Hoz-Garcia 10
3) Nicholas Vestergaard 12 4) Max Temple 12
5) Joshua Mann 12 6)
6 Old Lyme 3:42.01 3:42.10* 2 1
1) Rory Cavicke 12 2) Aidan Powers 11
3) Jesper Silberberg 11 4) Trevor Wells 12
7 Capital Prep 3:49.60 3:42.36* 2
1) Mekaih Sampson 12 2) Victor Torres 12
3) Derry Holmes 10 4) Elton Williams 11
8 East Catholic 3:46.68 3:47.45* 2
1) John Oei 11 2) Gregory Sadlak 11
3) Israel Caro 10 4) Andrew Ferruolo 12
9 Montville 3:50.79 3:47.75* 1
1) Dylan Horkey 9 2) Xavier Bogue 12
3) Zachary Handler 10 4) Tucker Doyle 12
10 Immaculate 3:50.83 3:48.23* 1
1) Matthew Reeves 10 2) James Sullivan 12
3) James O'Keefe 12 4) Ross Relator 12
11 Sacred Heart 3:52.17 3:50.26* 1
1) Aidan Knappe 11 2) Nicholas Salerno 12
3) James Bona 11 4) Jesse Xhuti 11
12 Canton 3:50.66 3:53.74* 2
1) Oluwafemi Taiwo 12 2) Chase Lashgari 11
3) Matthew Barton 12 4) Thomas Purcell 10
13 Derby 3:36.93 4:02.98 3
1) Kanye Bailey 10 2) Julian Delarosa 12
3) Damian Caruso 12 4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12
5) Tairique McFarlane 11 6) Branden McLean 11
7) Massimo Pettine 11 8)
-- Old Saybrook 3:35.17 DNS 3
-- Classical Magnet 3:36.28 SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class S: # 8:17.76 2/14/2009 Valley Regional, Valley Regional
K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Catholic 8:33.54 8:32.28* 10
1) John Oei 11 2) Gregory Sadlak 11
3) Israel Caro 10 4) Andrew Ferruolo 12
2 Coginchaug 8:53.68 8:38.51* 8
1) Nicholas Vestergaard 12 2) William Dalles 10
3) Ignacio De La Hoz-Garcia 10 4) Max Temple 12
5) Aidan Garcia 11 6) Kevin Ryan 11
3 Haddam-Killingworth 8:57.88 8:44.46* 6
1) Lucas Kamoen 10 2) Maxwell Cozean 11
3) Michael Coleman 12 4) Caleb Freeman 10
5) Jack Insalaco 9 6) Matthew Jennings 11
7) Greyson Merola 10 8)
4 Bloomfield 8:47.32 8:46.33* 4
1) Tyler Wesley 11 2) Sephton Reid 12
3) Robert Turner 10 4) Matthew Davis 10
5) Christian Wolliston 10 6)
5 Thomaston 9:09.46 8:58.49* 2
1) Connor Foss 9 2) Chet Pierce 12
3) Michael Grant 9 4) Joseph Buchanan 11
5) Erik Sundell 9 6) Sal Treglia 12
7) Kian Reyes 9 8) Zachary Maxfield 9
6 Griswold 9:06.39 9:00.05* 1
1) Garrett Gasparino 12 2) Benjamin Jeffs 10
3) Nathan Moore 10 4) Michael Yohe 11
7 Immaculate 8:57.84 9:03.89*
1) Peyton McKenzie 11 2) Gregory Gruerio 12
3) Drew Mitchell 12 4) Ian Fitzgerald 12
8 Windham 8:52.22 9:15.38
1) Giovann Rivera 12 2) Bernard Gonzalez 9
3) Jack Valliere 9 4) Gerardo Castro 11
-- Old Saybrook 8:47.30 SCR
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class S: # 3:39.60 2/8/2014 Morgan, Morgan
R Cochrane, C Sullivan, A Best, B Gendron
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haddam-Killingworth 3:41.74 3:45.03* 2 10
1) Aidan Coleman 11 2) Seth Regan 12
3) Dmytri Mallon 12 4) Matthew Jennings 11
5) Maxwell Cozean 11 6) Owen Howes 12
7) Aidan Law 10 8) Dalton Modehn 12
2 Old Saybrook 3:40.60 3:48.40* 2 8
1) Jack Colella 12 2) Nicholas Salemi 12
3) Nicholas Rothman 10 4) Cooper Luciani 12
5) Cody DeAngelo 12 6) Luke Hanratty 12
7) Jack Wiley 11 8) Jacob Schneider 11
3 Classical Magnet 3:52.26 3:48.78* 1 6
1) Luis Rivera 10 2) Ian Oller 12
3) Stephen Mallard 11 4) Joshua Fee 11
4 Coginchaug 3:52.62 3:53.17* 1 4
1) Anthony Toth 10 2) Jaden Astle 11
3) Nicholas Vestergaard 12 4) Max Temple 12
5) Eli Block 12 6) Ignacio De La Hoz-Garcia 10
5 Bloomfield 3:42.76 3:53.22* 2 2
1) Korey Steele 11 2) Dante Montaque 12
3) Matthew Davis 10 4) Tyler Wesley 11
5) Alexander Colon 10 6) Robert Turner 10
6 Lyman Memorial 3:52.33 4:01.49 1 1
1) Zacary Crawford 12 2) Jonah Person 12
3) Clayton Goodrich 12 4) Grayson LeMay 10
7 Windham 3:49.14 4:03.69 2
1) Christian Vargas Rodriguez 11 2) Jacob Rodriguez Santiago 11
3) Enrique Lopez Garcia 12 4) Victor Cazabal 11
-- Old Lyme 3:58.21 SCR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 6-09 2/13/2010 Jacob Drozd, Seymour
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bode 12 Bloomfield 6-02.00 6-06.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Ajrael Anderson 11 Bloomfield 6-02.00 6-00.00* 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO O XXX
3 Peter Fuller 12 Canton 6-08.00 5-10.00* 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O XX X
4 Ryan Shasha 12 Valley Regio 5-10.00 J5-10.00* 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
4 Stephen Mallard 11 Classical Ma 6-00.00 J5-10.00* 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
6 Eamon Sweeney 11 Haddam-Killi 5-10.00 J5-10.00* 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XXO XXO XXX
7 James Missell 12 Stafford 5-10.00 5-08.00*
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
7 Eli Manning 11 Oxford 6-00.00 5-08.00*
5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XXX
9 Zyair Wali 10 Derby 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-06 5-08 5-10
P XO XXX
10 Jonathan Barnes 12 Old Saybrook 6-02.00 J5-08.00*
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
11 Bryce Bauer 12 Nonnewaug 5-10.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
12 Jacob Krause 12 Coventry 5-08.00 J5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- Otneil Morgan 10 Weaver 5-08.00 NH
5-06 5-08 5-10
P P XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class S: # 14-09 2/12/2015 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Min Standard: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody DeAngelo 12 Old Saybrook 13-00.00 13-06.00* 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Samuel Wolf 11 Oxford 12-06.00 13-00.00* 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XO O O XXX
3 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz 10 East Hampton 12-00.00 12-06.00* 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P O XO O O O XXX
4 Nate Lavoy 12 Portland 12-00.00 12-00.00* 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Brendan Owen 11 East Hampton 12-00.00 11-06.00* 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XO O XXX
6 Brandon LaClair 12 Canton 11-06.00 11-00.00* 0.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XO XXX
6 Bisher Lpizra 11 Seymour 11-00.00 11-00.00* 0.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XO XXX
8 Owen Howes 12 Haddam-Killi 11-00.00 10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXX
9 Costantino Pellegrino 11 Seymour 10-06.00 J10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
10 Douglas Suter 10 Somers 11-00.00 10-00.00*
10-00 10-06
O XXX
-- Owen Wood 10 St. Paul Cat 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Garrett Hilger 12 Old Saybrook 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Dillon Keough 10 Seymour 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Etienne Huebner 11 Haddam-Killi 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Dev Barochia 11 Cromwell 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Gage Rovelli 10 Coginchaug 10-06.00 DNS
-- Michael Glass 11 Cromwell 10-00.00 DNS
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Class S: # 23-04.75 2/10/2018 Dyshon Vaughn, Career Magnet
Min Standard: * 18-04
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sean Dixon-Bode 12 Bloomfield 22-10.25 22-09.25* 3 10
FOUL FOUL 21-09 22-00.50 21-10.25 22-09.25
2 Javan Guevara-Cragwell 12 Derby 22-07.25 22-02.50* 3 8
21-06.75 17-06.25 21-10.25 20-09 21-05.25 22-02.50
3 Korey Steele 11 Bloomfield 23-00.00 21-08.75* 3 6
20-10.75 21-08.75 21-08.75 21-01.50 20-09 FOUL
4 Joshua Lanzieri 11 Seymour 20-11.00 20-09.50* 3 4
FOUL FOUL 20-09.50 20-00.50 20-04 20-04.75
5 Anthony Caracoglia 12 Cromwell 20-07.00 20-09.00* 3 2
20-04.25 20-04.25 FOUL 20-06.50 20-09 20-02.50
6 Michael Raiford 12 Bloomfield 20-00.50 20-08.25* 2 1
20-08.25 20-06.75 20-00 19-08.75 20-02.25 19-10.75
7 Eamon Sweeney 11 Haddam-Killi 19-05.50 19-09.00* 2
19-09 18-05.50 18-08.25 19-07.75 19-02.50 19-04.75
8 Louie Cortello 12 Seymour 20-09.00 19-07.75* 3
19-07.75 19-07.75 FOUL
9 Tahj Ferguson 12 Bloomfield 20-02.50 J19-07.75* 3
18-09.25 19-07.75 19-02
10 Jacob Krause 12 Coventry 20-00.50 19-06.75* 2
18-11.50 19-04.50 19-06.75
11 Ayize Frenche 12 University 18-08.00 18-10.75* 1
18-10.75 16-01.25 FOUL
12 Aidan Law 10 Haddam-Killi 18-08.50 18-10.50* 1
18-02 18-10.50 17-11
13 Julian Delarosa 12 Derby 18-10.00 18-10.25* 1
18-10.25 18-08 18-06.75
14 Jude Watson 12 Aerospace an 18-06.25 18-09.00* 1
18-04.50 17-06.75 18-09
15 Clayton Goodrich 12 Lyman Memori 19-10.50 18-08.25* 2
18-08.25 18-04 18-07
16 Malakai Booker 10 Bloomfield 19-06.50 18-07.25* 2
FOUL 16-09.75 18-07.25
17 Dominic Boscarino 12 Litchfield 19-07.00 18-05.75* 2
17-02.25 17-08.50 18-05.75
18 Jonathan Barnes 12 Old Saybrook 19-09.75 18-05.50* 2
FOUL 18-02.25 18-05.50
19 Ross Relator 12 Immaculate 18-05.50 18-05.25* 1
18-02 17-06.75 18-05.25
20 Xavier Arce 11 Capital Prep 18-06.00 18-02.00 1
FOUL FOUL 18-02
21 Edgar Rodriguez 12 Aerospace an 18-05.25 18-01.25 1
18-01.25 FOUL FOUL
22 Dalton Modehn 12 Haddam-Killi 20-09.50 17-06.50 3
FOUL 17-06.50 FOUL
23 Rohando Pierre-Louis 10 East Windsor 19-00.00 17-04.25 2
16-03 17-04.25 16-07.75
24 William Lyder 11 St. Paul Cat 18-10.00 J17-04.25 1
FOUL FOUL 17-04.25
25 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz 10 East Hampton 18-04.25 16-11.25 1
15-08.50 16-11.25 14-00.75
-- Chris MacDonald 12 East Hampton 19-01.50 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ajrael Anderson 11 Bloomfield 20-09.50 FOUL 3
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Jaden Astle 11 Coginchaug 19-01.00 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lorenzo Garcia 12 Northwest Ca 21-05.00 DNS 3
-- Peter Fuller 12 Canton 20-10.50 DNS 3
-- Ryan Monteiro 12 Nonnewaug 19-07.00 DNS 2
-- Anthony Simpson 12 Bloomfield 21-07.00 DNS 3
-- Kristian Kowalski 12 East Granby 18-05.00 DNS 1
-- Tyler Wesley 11 Bloomfield 18-10.50 DNS 2
-- Brandon LaClair 12 Canton 18-09.00 DNS 1
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Class S: # 55-07 2/13/2010 Enis Bukalo, Derby
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Campbell 12 Bloomfield 58-06.00 59-04.50# 2 10
57-11 FOUL 57-02.75 57-06.50 59-04.50 57-05.50
2 Moeth Gonzalez 12 Bloomfield 48-01.00 46-06.00* 2 8
FOUL 42-07.25 44-02.75 46-06 FOUL 45-04
3 Nathan Quinones 12 Bloomfield 44-08.50 46-03.00* 2 6
46-03 45-02.50 44-11.25 FOUL FOUL 45-00
4 Daniel Belsen 12 Windsor Lock 43-04.00 46-01.75* 2 4
42-03.50 42-09.25 FOUL 40-11.25 40-10.50 46-01.75
5 Timothy Buzik 11 Seymour 45-00.50 44-05.75* 2 2
43-00.50 43-08 44-04 42-10.75 43-03.25 44-05.75
6 John Bruder 11 Haddam-Killi 43-08.00 42-11.00* 2 1
40-08 40-07 41-05 42-11 41-01 42-05
7 Cooper Pavlovich 12 Old Saybrook 42-03.50 42-07.25* 2
41-11.50 41-06 38-10 42-07.25 40-03.50 41-06.25
8 Travis Brown 12 University 42-08.75 41-04.25* 2
36-01.50 37-05 41-04.25
9 John Ruggiero 12 Derby 44-04.00 40-11.50* 2
40-11.50 36-10.50 40-03.75
10 Jaden Cordy 11 Parish Hill 42-10.00 40-11.25* 2
38-10.50 35-09.50 40-11.25
11 Alex Krause 10 Coventry 41-11.00 40-08.50* 2
40-08.50 39-08 FOUL
12 Jeffrey Gamer 12 Cromwell 38-00.00 39-10.00* 1
37-05.50 39-10 39-05.75
13 Norjae Brown 12 Weaver 42-03.00 39-07.00* 2
39-07 38-10.50 FOUL
14 Anthony Balinskas 12 Old Saybrook 41-01.50 39-05.25* 2
39-05.25 38-06 36-06.75
15 Kyle Davis 12 Bloomfield 40-01.25 39-04.00* 1
39-04 FOUL 39-00.50
16 Adam Obrzut 12 Canton 39-05.50 39-02.00* 1
39-02 32-03 35-00.75
17 Evan St. Louis 12 Old Lyme 39-08.00 39-00.75* 1
37-03.25 39-00.75 38-02
18 Tyler Farwell 10 Griswold 40-06.50 38-06.25* 1
36-00.50 38-06.25 36-06
19 Matthew King 12 Old Saybrook 38-07.00 37-10.50 1
37-04 37-10.50 FOUL
20 Ellis Thompson 10 Coventry 39-08.00 37-06.50 1
37-06.50 FOUL FOUL
21 John Frank 12 Stafford 38-07.00 37-05.25 1
37-02.50 37-05.25 37-04
22 Michael Hyder 10 Derby 38-10.00 37-04.50 1
36-09 37-04.50 37-01.25
23 Nicholas Benedetti 11 Canton 39-08.50 36-08.00 1
36-08 35-10.25 35-07.75
24 Bryan Procaccini 12 East Catholi 38-11.50 36-00.00 1
FOUL 36-00 34-05.75
25 Zaire Tullis 10 Capital Prep 38-00.00 34-00.00 1
FOUL 34-00 FOUL
-- Colin Mack 12 Haddam-Killi 39-05.50 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leon Bonnick 12 Metropolitan 39-11.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Justice Mills 9 Bloomfield 40-10.50 DNS 2
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 83 2) Old Saybrook 60.25
3) Immaculate 50 4) Canton 46
5) East Hampton 38 6) Woodland 26
7) Haddam-Killingworth 24 8) Granby Memorial 20.25
9) St. Bernard 19 10) Cromwell 16
11) Somers 12 12) Oxford 10
13) Seymour 9 14) Coginchaug 8
15) Montville 6 15) Abbott Tech 6
17) Weaver 5 18) Valley Regional 4
18) North Branford 4 20) Griswold 3.25
20) Lyman Memorial 3.25 22) Capital Prep 3
23) University 2 23) Thomaston 2
23) Windham 2 23) Metropolitan LC 2
27) Derby 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield 111 2) Haddam-Killingworth 51
3) East Hampton 36 4) Old Saybrook 28
5) SMSA 20 6) Windham 18
6) Weaver 18 8) East Catholic 16
8) Derby 16 10) Coginchaug 14
11) Northwest Catholic 13 12) Windsor Locks 12
13) Classical Magnet 11 14) East Windsor 10
14) Terryville 10 14) Cromwell 10
17) Old Lyme 9 18) Canton 8.50
19) Oxford 8 19) Trinity Academy 8
21) Seymour 6.50 22) Immaculate 6
22) Nonnewaug 6 24) Aerospace and Engineering 4
24) Portland 4 26) Valley Regional 3
27) Thomaston 2 28) Lyman Memorial 1
28) Sacred Heart 1 28) Griswold 1
28) Holy Cross 1 28) North Branford 1
28) Hale Ray 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17282 views
History for Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Show 7 more
|