Invited groups |
2015Connecticut Indoor Class Championships Class S Championships 2015 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2015 09:02 PM
CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/12/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 7.08 1996 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 7.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassidy Palmer 10 Stafford 7.28 * 7.35q 7
2 Zaidra James 10 Capital Prep 8.04 * 7.39q 1
3 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 7.55 * 7.48q 2
4 Erica Belvit 11 Bloomfield 7.39 * 7.53q 6
5 Adia Cavalier 10 Bloomfield 7.51 * 7.54q 3
6 Tiandra Robinson 10 Weaver 7.47 * 7.58q 5
7 Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 7.48 * 7.67q 4
8 Daisia Walker 12 East Windsor 7.55 * 7.70 1
9 Nadia Dallas 12 Montville 7.64 * 7.75 1
10 Regine Winifred 10 Capital Prep 7.98 * 7.78 6
11 Madison Adams 12 Lyman Memori 7.73 * 7.79 2
12 Brittania Tullock 10 East Granby 8.14 * 7.82 6
13 Dominique Storey 10 Capital Prep 7.90 * 7.85 2
14 Tijah Rose 9 Weaver 7.98 * 7.87 7
15 Tavahnee West 12 Montville 7.84 7.91 6
16 Cassandra Kovacs 11 Coginchaug 7.84 7.92 3
16 Megan Decker 10 Coginchaug 7.74 7.92 5
16 Mariela Liranzo 12 Portland 7.83 7.92 7
19 Jasmine Richerson 11 Hyde Leaders 7.74 7.93 4
20 Tahnajia Daniels 12 Hyde Leaders 7.90 7.95 1
21 Lindsay Salvati 9 Notre Dame-F 7.94 7.98 2
22 Tahza Johnson 10 Capital Prep 8.14 8.00 3
23 Rachael Ogbonna 11 Northwest CA 7.79 8.01 6
24 Kelly Wierzbicki 12 Lyman Memori 7.98 8.03 7
24 Kyla Goodwine 9 Capital Prep 7.92 8.03 1
26 Erin O'Connell 11 Weston 7.96 8.04 4
26 Callie Mertel 10 Portland 7.94 8.04 3
28 Kelsey Geddes 12 Northwest CA 8.03 8.06 4
29 Amari Bell 10 Weaver 8.09 8.07 3
29 Sam Lee 11 Old Lyme 7.84 8.07 4
31 Lauren Stout 11 East Granby 8.05 8.10 1
31 Laytanya Scarlett 9 University 8.06 8.10 2
33 Katherine D'Orvilliers 11 Coginchaug 8.14 8.11 5
34 Samantha Liptak 10 Haddam-Killi 8.13 8.12 5
35 Jessica Zumbo 11 North Branfo 7.84 8.13 5
36 Jessica Stewart 9 Lyman Memori 8.14 8.15 6
37 Margaret DaMotta 11 Windsor Lock 8.01 8.17 5
37 Taylor Boone 12 Platt Tech 7.80 8.17 7
37 Taylor Marino 11 Coginchaug 8.10 8.17 4
40 Annie DeVito 11 Lyman Memori 7.96 8.19 5
41 Shaun Whitaker 11 Coginchaug 8.04 8.23 2
41 Bianca Tinnerello 9 Old Lyme 8.14 8.23 2
43 Mahryeah Torres 9 Two Rivers M 8.14 8.27 4
43 Rachel Sokoloff 12 North Branfo 8.00 8.27 6
45 Brittney Lundy 11 Northwest CA 8.14 8.33 7
-- Emily Prackup 10 Weston 8.04 FS 3
-- Madeline Meech 10 Weston 8.14 DNS 7
-- Jasmine Murray 12 Stafford 7.73 DNS 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class S: # 7.08 1996 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 7.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy Palmer 10 Stafford 7.35 7.23* 10
2 Zaidra James 10 Capital Prep 7.39 7.33* 8
3 Tiandra Robinson 10 Weaver 7.58 7.42* 6
4 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 7.48 7.44* 4
5 Erica Belvit 11 Bloomfield 7.53 7.58* 2
6 Adia Cavalier 10 Bloomfield 7.54 7.60* 1
7 Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 7.67 7.90*
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class S: # 39.81 2006 Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Brown 10 Bloomfield 41.93 42.15* 6 10
2 Zaidra James 10 Capital Prep 43.86 42.66* 5 8
3 Andrea Mills 10 Bloomfield 43.30 42.72* 5 6
4 Kelsey Fisher 11 East Catholi 42.24 42.83* 6 4
5 Cassidy Palmer 10 Stafford 43.28 43.02* 6 2
6 Erica Belvit 11 Bloomfield 41.73 43.11* 6 1
7 Jackie Stephens 11 Haddam-Killi 43.23 43.18* 6
8 Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 43.80 43.69* 5
9 Catlen Goss 11 Morgan 44.10 43.85* 4
10 Madison Adams 12 Lyman Memori 43.60 43.87* 5
11 Rachael Ogbonna 11 Northwest CA 44.33 43.89* 4
12 Savada Robinson 11 Oxford 42.79 44.22* 6
13 Regine Winifred 10 Capital Prep 44.82 44.68* 4
14 Madison Roberts 10 East Hampton 44.90 44.84* 4
15 Alicia Palmer 11 Northwest CA 45.90 45.19* 3
16 Nyla Pouncey 10 Bloomfield 44.82 45.38* 4
17 Sam Lee 11 Old Lyme 44.08 45.44* 5
18 Dominque Valentine 9 Immaculate 46.63 45.49* 2
19 Madeleine Hasson 10 Northwest CA 46.38 45.73* 2
20 Cassandra Miller 11 Granby Memor 43.86 45.96* 5
21 Erica Massad 12 St. Bernard 46.64 46.18* 2
22 Jasmine Richerson 11 Hyde Leaders 45.14 46.27* 3
23 Hermana Henry 12 Bloomfield 47.02 46.62* 1
24 Jessica Stewart 9 Lyman Memori 46.73 46.66* 2
25 Chelsea Adams 12 Windham 46.80 46.98* 1
26 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 46.39 47.16 2
27 Megan Burns 12 Old Lyme 46.84 47.33 1
28 Briana Salmon 12 Classical MA 47.00 48.04 1
29 Kyla Goodwine 9 Capital Prep 47.03 49.34 1
30 Twalesha Montague 9 Capital Prep 44.19 49.65 4
-- Brittany Torcia 11 Griswold 45.81 DNS 3
-- Megan Decker 10 Coginchaug 46.70 DNS 2
-- Julia Rogers 12 Weston 46.00 DNS 3
-- Kadizha Benjamin 11 Windham 45.99 DNS 3
-- Rachel Marchini 10 Montville 46.31 DNS 3
-- Audrey Sednesky 9 Immaculate 46.93 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:37.65 2/10/2012 Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tashay Roberts 12 Bloomfield 1:38.62 1:39.91* 3 10
2 Bailey Thayer 12 Coginchaug 1:39.44 1:40.93* 3 8
3 Miranda Fellowes 10 Weston 1:40.82 1:42.46* 3 6
4 Erin Provost 12 East Hampton 1:42.40 1:43.03* 3 4
5 Kiran Khosla 12 Old Saybrook 1:42.49 1:43.24* 3 2
6 Sara Olsen 12 North Branfo 1:43.76 1:44.11* 3 1
7 Allison Bruehwiler 9 Old Saybrook 1:44.23 1:47.22* 2
8 Kaela Maloney 12 Stafford 1:47.42 1:48.25* 2
9 Maura Oei 11 East Catholi 1:46.88 1:48.32* 2
10 Kara Lipka 11 St. Paul Cat 1:49.24 1:50.12 1
11 Nicole Faucette 12 Cromwell 1:45.68 1:50.91 2
12 Marissa Cadieux 12 East Catholi 1:48.31 1:53.21 1
-- Rachel Marchini 10 Montville 1:48.12 DNS 1
-- Abigail Briggs 10 Canton 1:48.00 SCR
-- Emma Connolly 9 Immaculate 1:47.84 SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 2:55.95 2/10/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 3:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Drop 11 Coginchaug 2:55.70 2:55.10# 3 10
2 Rhemi Toth 11 Weston 3:00.43 3:05.35* 3 8
3 Alexandra Alsup 10 Coginchaug 3:07.54 3:05.65* 3 6
4 Nicole Werner 10 Weston 3:03.16 3:05.97* 3 4
5 Lauren Cenci 12 Northwest CA 3:08.37 3:12.90* 3 2
6 Samantha Carpino 10 Coventry 3:12.18 3:13.41* 3 1
7 Brooke Brouillard 9 Plainfield 3:16.05 3:13.67* 3
8 Eliza Kleban 9 Weston 3:17.55 3:19.67* 3
9 Tessa Baake 11 Wheeler 3:22.09 3:20.35* 2
10 Lexie Bouthillier 9 Haddam-Killi 3:20.21 3:20.80* 2
11 Brooke Townsend 11 Portland 3:19.33 3:21.08* 2
12 Maggie Dulak 11 North Branfo 3:20.84 3:21.78* 2
13 Elizabeth Granfield 10 Morgan 3:23.90 3:23.40* 2
14 Meagan Perez 11 Griswold 3:13.28 3:23.41* 3
15 Christina Gosselin 12 Old Saybrook 3:22.86 3:24.01* 2
16 Jocelyn Rossitto 10 Canton 3:29.44 3:27.15* 1
17 Cassandra Miller 10 Plainfield 3:29.94 3:27.49* 1
18 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 9 East Hampton 3:29.54 3:27.86* 1
19 Ellen Arvidson 10 St. Bernard 3:18.70 3:29.44* 3
20 Gabriella Prizio 11 Derby 3:24.04 3:29.83* 2
21 Rachel Fleischer 9 Derby 3:28.78 3:30.18 1
22 Sydney Brierley 9 Coventry 3:29.73 3:30.54 1
23 Everest Peacock 11 Hale Ray 3:27.95 3:31.88 1
24 Holly Dulak 11 North Branfo 3:27.94 3:32.14 1
25 Julia Romaniello 11 Thomaston 3:28.96 3:32.19 1
26 Erin Springer 10 Portland 3:30.04 3:32.39 1
27 Victoria Babson 12 Seymour 3:30.02 3:33.60 1
28 Meghan Savinelli 9 Cromwell 3:26.91 3:33.94 2
29 Aubrey Figoras 9 Coginchaug 3:20.34 3:38.73 2
-- Victoria Kirkman 11 Immaculate 3:23.41 DNS 2
-- Meghan Delaney 11 Old Saybrook 3:29.94 SCR
-- Christina McCaffrey 9 St. Bernard 3:22.03 SCR
-- Sammi Breier 11 Thomaston 3:27.09 SCR
-- Kara Lipka 11 St. Paul Cat 3:26.06 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:58.32 2/10/2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 5:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Gasparrini 11 Immaculate 5:16.53 5:16.49* 2 10
2 Madeline Brandon 11 Haddam-Killi 5:23.48 5:16.66* 2 8
3 Samantha Drop 11 Coginchaug 5:17.56 5:17.47* 2 6
4 Kathleen Murphy 9 Weston 5:24.96 5:19.89* 2 4
5 Emma Dolen 11 East Catholi 5:29.15 5:27.48* 2 2
6 Danielle Marcone 10 Immaculate 5:22.64 5:36.18* 2 1
7 Rachel Gallison 11 Stafford 5:44.69 5:38.44* 1
8 Madison Garbinski 10 Morgan 5:38.44 5:39.01* 2
9 Jael Givehand 10 Old Saybrook 5:43.87 5:44.94* 2
10 Samantha Vigue 11 Coginchaug 5:48.17 5:45.40* 1
11 Farhiyo Aden 12 Enfield 5:50.34 5:50.72* 1
12 Kiley Rodriguez 10 Derby 5:28.50 5:52.22* 2
13 Meghan Delaney 11 Old Saybrook 5:50.87 5:52.37* 1
14 Emma Pennie 9 Old Lyme 5:46.98 5:53.12* 1
15 Hannah Kaplan 11 Lyman Memori 5:49.10 5:56.55 1
16 Makayla Kinnie 10 Griswold 5:51.54 5:59.09 1
-- Rachel Buddenhagen 10 Weston 5:53.98 DQ 1 Break Line Violation
-- Brooke Brouillard 9 Plainfield 5:44.03 DNS 2
-- Diana Kirkman 10 Immaculate 5:45.05 DNS 1
-- Brooke Townsend 11 Portland 5:49.04 SCR
-- Mary Coletti 11 Haddam-Killi 5:38.00 SCR
-- Meagan Perez 11 Griswold 5:38.39 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 10:53.85 2008 Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill
Min Standard: * 12:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Gasparrini 11 Immaculate 11:10.32 11:24.52* 2 10
2 Sabrina Chesters 10 Parish Hill 11:46.00 11:39.08* 2 8
3 Danielle Marcone 10 Immaculate 11:19.68 11:53.36* 2 6
4 Mary Coletti 11 Haddam-Killi 12:12.99 11:59.24* 2 4
5 Kathleen Murphy 9 Weston 11:58.93 11:59.34* 2 2
6 Diana Kirkman 10 Immaculate 12:12.31 12:11.94* 2 1
7 Madeline Brandon 11 Haddam-Killi 12:00.16 12:17.81* 2
8 Farhiyo Aden 12 Enfield 12:48.32 12:26.83* 1
9 Samantha Vigue 11 Coginchaug 12:36.47 12:31.98* 1
10 Addie Byars 9 Valley Regio 12:27.61 12:33.63* 1
11 Ellen Arvidson 10 St. Bernard 12:26.73 12:37.90* 1
12 Nicole Rizzo 9 Derby 12:24.85 12:40.81* 2
13 Lexie Bouthillier 9 Haddam-Killi 12:27.33 12:44.22* 1
14 Emma Pennie 9 Old Lyme 12:25.35 12:45.00* 2
15 Erica Allen 11 Haddam-Killi 12:45.94 12:49.21* 1
16 Shannon Ducey 11 Immaculate 12:50.08 12:49.45* 1
17 Mahlah Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 12:43.01 13:01.90 1
18 Caroline Maretz 12 Weston 12:48.52 13:09.11 1
19 Everest Peacock 11 Hale Ray 12:40.14 13:17.73 1
-- Kiley Rodriguez 10 Derby 11:50.54 DNS 2
-- Rachel Buddenhagen 10 Weston 12:34.81 DNS 1
-- Samantha Drop 11 Coginchaug 11:18.81 DNS 2
-- Meagan Perez 11 Griswold 12:25.95 SCR
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 8.22 2005 Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven
Min Standard: * 10.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 8.89 * 8.87q 4
2 Yasmine Nahounou 12 Bloomfield 8.82 * 9.06q 6
2 Savada Robinson 11 Oxford 8.90 * 9.06q 3
4 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 8.88 * 9.09q 5
5 Kathryn Mozzochi 11 Morgan 8.97 * 9.11q 1
6 Hailey Chmara 12 Griswold 9.43 * 9.34q 3
7 Lucy Tanner 11 Canton 9.28 * 9.53q 2
8 Brittany Torcia 11 Griswold 9.56 * 9.54 6
9 Emilie Dufresne 11 East Catholi 9.45 * 9.56 4
10 Cassandra Miller 11 Granby Memor 9.94 * 9.62 4
11 Madeline Lynch 11 Seymour 9.68 * 9.64 3
12 Katie Seegert 11 Old Saybrook 9.27 * 9.72 1
13 Rachel Sokoloff 12 North Branfo 9.53 * 9.73 5
14 Olivia Powers 10 Morgan 9.54 * 9.77 6
15 Jordin Comstock 9 East Granby 10.30 * 9.88 2
16 Catie Moran 11 North Branfo 9.82 * 9.89 2
17 Molly Leary 9 Portland 10.08 * 9.92 4
18 Erin Provost 12 East Hampton 9.94 * 9.94 6
19 Gabriela Resto 11 East Windsor 9.68 * 9.96 4
20 Amanda Duvall 10 East Catholi 10.28 * 9.98 1
21 Erica Massad 12 St. Bernard 9.65 * 10.00 5
22 Allissa Parker 12 East Catholi 9.94 * 10.10 5
23 Madison Roberts 10 East Hampton 9.84 * 10.13 1
23 Peyton Teske 11 Stafford 10.09 * 10.13 2
25 Brianna Kinnie 11 Griswold 9.93 * 10.16 3
26 Tessa Kopec 9 Stafford 10.31 10.24 3
27 Maria Balderacchi 10 Lyman Memori 10.04 10.27 5
28 Nicole Szilagyi 9 Granby Memor 9.92 10.30 2
29 Rachel Gallison 11 Stafford 10.08 10.33 3
30 Heidi Willard 12 Griswold 10.31 10.44 4
31 Chantei McPherson 12 Classical MA 9.86 10.45 1
32 Maddie Ouellette 9 Old Lyme 10.38 10.60 6
33 Carly Walsh 12 Northwest CA 10.40 10.64 6
34 Megan Little 10 Haddam-Killi 10.34 10.77 5
35 Kadizha Benjamin 11 Windham 10.16 10.93 1
36 Isabella Portal 9 University 10.02 12.84 6
-- Natalie Kopiec 12 East Catholi 8.91 FS 2
-- Tahza Johnson 10 Capital Prep 10.41 DNF 5
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class S: # 8.22 2005 Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven
Min Standard: * 10.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Yasmine Nahounou 12 Bloomfield 9.06 8.72* 10
2 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 8.87 8.78* 8
3 Kathryn Mozzochi 11 Morgan 9.11 8.98* 6
4 Hailey Chmara 12 Griswold 9.34 9.32* 4
5 Lucy Tanner 11 Canton 9.53 9.33* 2
6 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 9.09 9.68* 1
7 Savada Robinson 11 Oxford 9.06 13.16
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:45.78 2/10/2012 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
A Jones, C Hamilton, V Whittingham, R Relerford
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 1:47.16 1:46.40* 4 10
1) Adia Cavalier 10 2) Cheyenne Brown 10
3) Andrea Mills 10 4) Erica Belvit 11
5) Nyla Pouncey 10 6)
2 Weston 1:52.28 1:51.47* 4 8
1) Nathalie Feingold 11 2) Devon Tyler 12
3) Julia Rogers 12 4) Madison Murray 12
5) Erin O'Connell 11 6) Hannah Campos 11
3 Northwest Catholic 1:52.52 1:52.01* 4 6
1) Brittney Lundy 11 2) Micayla Hopson 12
3) Kelsey Geddes 12 4) Rachael Ogbonna 11
5) Chiara Santavenere 12 6) Fiona Shea 12
4 Capital Prep 1:52.34 1:52.26* 4 4
1) Regine Winifred 10 2) Dominique Storey 10
3) Twalesha Montague 9 4) Zaidra James 10
5) Tahza Johnson 10 6) Kyla Goodwine 9
5 Stafford 1:52.48 1:53.12* 4 2
1) Jasmine Murray 12 2) Kaela Maloney 12
3) Emily Kopec 10 4) Cassidy Palmer 10
5) Carlie Dreyfus 9 6)
6 Lyman Memorial 1:52.88 1:53.27* 3 1
1) Madison Adams 12 2) Kelly Wierzbicki 12
3) Jessica Stewart 9 4) Annie DeVito 11
5) Alyssa Padewski 10 6) Maria Balderacchi 10
7 Haddam-Killingworth 1:56.06 1:53.47* 2
1) Veronica Chrzanowski 9 2) Danielle Roman 12
3) Sara Blanton 10 4) Jackie Stephens 11
5) Samantha Liptak 10 6) Megan Little 10
8 Coginchaug 1:52.49 1:54.52* 4
1) Cassandra Kovacs 11 2) Megan Decker 10
3) Caitlyn Sibiskie 11 4) Taylor Marino 11
9 Old Lyme 1:54.33 1:54.61* 3
1) Megan Burns 12 2) Sam Lee 11
3) Bianca Tinnerello 9 4) Julia Smith 9
5) Maddie Ouellette 9 6) Sophie Warlitz 10
10 Weaver 1:58.01 1:54.63* 1
1) Tiandra Robinson 10 2) Shellayo Thompson 9
3) Tijah Rose 9 4) Amari Bell 10
5) Anasha Archer 10 6)
11 Canton 1:53.78 1:54.91* 3
1) Emily Mitchell 10 2) Amber Harraden 10
3) Elizabeth Raynor 10 4) Lucy Tanner 11
5) Caitrina Murphy 9 6)
12 Griswold 1:58.15 1:56.16* 1
1) Brittany Torcia 11 2) Brianna Kinnie 11
3) Alexandra Tamburino 11 4) Kayleigh Waters 11
5) Ruby Avery 9 6) Heidi Willard 12
13 Cromwell 1:56.14 1:56.62* 2
1) Hannah Fox 10 2) Abena Asante 11
3) Jordan Shauck 12 4) Sydney Crute 12
5) Steph Sousa 10 6) Lauren Tracey 12
14 Old Saybrook 1:54.24 1:56.73* 3
1) Devyn King 10 2) Holly Coppes 10
3) Hayley Brodeur 11 4) Kiran Khosla 12
5) Tyra Finkeldey 9 6) Alexis Parker 10
15 Immaculate 1:55.59 1:58.00* 3
1) Katherine Archer 12 2) Dominque Valentine 9
3) Abby Lenz 11 4) Paige Davis 12
5) jamie Pierce 12 6)
16 Classical Magnet 1:58.15 1:58.02* 1
1) Chantei McPherson 12 2) Shania Myers 12
3) Tabitha Saluk 11 4) Briana Salmon 12
5) Lishamarie Perez Cruz 11 6) Jane' Junor 12
17 Morgan 1:55.94 1:58.08* 3
1) Julia Zirchelbach 10 2) Catlen Goss 11
3) Kasey Waterbury 11 4) Mikayla Mancini 9
5) Alyssa Robinson 10 6) Kate Daley 9
18 Seymour 1:59.71 1:58.24* 1
1) Rebecca Johnson 9 2) Sarah Granese 11
3) Gosia Fryc 10 4) Alyssa Brana 11
5) Megan Acquavella 11 6) Madeline Lynch 11
19 Portland 1:59.54 1:58.46* 1
1) Mariela Liranzo 12 2) Marissa Colla 11
3) Makayla Stefanski 10 4) Callie Mertel 10
5) Molly Leary 9 6)
20 East Windsor 1:56.20 1:58.49* 2
1) Morgan Masters 9 2) Tajha Lewis 12
3) Kara Lanz 10 4) Daisia Walker 12
5) Vanessa Bobb 9 6) Destiny Hodges 12
21 Windsor Locks 1:57.37 1:58.50* 2
1) Megan Hoyt 11 2) Margaret DaMotta 11
3) Maria Loughran 11 4) Kate Cobb 12
5) Cassie Morrell 11 6)
22 Granby Memorial 1:57.84 1:59.29* 2
1) Lauren Wutka 11 2) Emily Betterton 12
3) Amanda Rackliff 11 4) Nicole Szilagyi 9
5) Cailin Tennis 10 6) Rebecca Rising 12
23 North Branford 1:57.54 1:59.52* 2
1) Olivia Hemstock 9 2) Katie Stevens 12
3) Rachel Sauro 11 4) Sara Olsen 12
5) Erika Chironno 11 6) Jessica Zumbo 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:05.20 2/10/2012 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
K Stewart, A Jones, V Whittingham, A Red
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:08.91 4:10.40* 4 10
1) Tashay Roberts 12 2) Ciana Belton 12
3) Andrea Mills 10 4) Jahleah Harris 9
5) Yasmine Nahounou 12 6) Shelden Brown 12
2 Weston 4:10.95 4:11.42* 4 8
1) Madison Murray 12 2) Miranda Fellowes 10
3) Olivia Watson 12 4) Rhemi Toth 11
5) Devon Tyler 12 6) Alexa Werner 12
3 Morgan 4:18.97 4:17.81* 4 6
1) Catlen Goss 11 2) Courtney Carroll 11
3) Kathryn Mozzochi 11 4) Savannah Skidmore 11
5) Elizabeth Granfield 10 6) Julia Zirchelbach 10
4 East Catholic 4:12.76 4:19.70* 4 4
1) Maura Oei 11 2) Emma Dolen 11
3) Natalie Kopiec 12 4) Kelsey Fisher 11
5) Abby Gothers 11 6) Marissa Cadieux 12
5 Coginchaug 4:20.34 4:19.92* 4 2
1) Bailey Thayer 12 2) Janelle Berry 12
3) Alexandra Alsup 10 4) Aubrey Figoras 9
6 Old Saybrook 4:28.82 4:22.69* 3 1
1) Devyn King 10 2) Tyra Finkeldey 9
3) Allison Bruehwiler 9 4) Kiran Khosla 12
5) Erika Kidd 10 6) Hayley Brodeur 11
7 Haddam-Killingworth 4:30.38 4:28.33* 3
1) Mackenzie Hinds 12 2) Sara Blanton 10
3) Danielle Roman 12 4) Jackie Stephens 11
5) Elizabeth Early 10 6) Veronica Chrzanowski 9
8 Canton 4:31.20 4:31.14* 3
1) Amber Harraden 10 2) Abigail Briggs 10
3) Jocelyn Rossitto 10 4) Lucy Tanner 11
5) Caitrina Murphy 9 6) Elizabeth Raynor 10
9 Platt Tech 4:37.19 4:31.30* 1
1) rachel Harrington 11 2) Amber Lewandowski 11
3) Alyssa Lewandowski 11 4) Taylor Boone 12
5) Elizabeth Dooher 9 6) Autumn Lewandowski 11
10 Northwest Catholic 4:25.45 4:32.09* 4
1) Lauren Cenci 12 2) Claire Hurtado 11
3) Madeleine Hasson 10 4) Alicia Palmer 11
5) Lauren Contenta 11 6)
11 Cromwell 4:38.00 4:33.57* 1
1) McKenzie Keane 9 2) Sydney Crute 12
3) Nicole Faucette 12 4) Jordan Shauck 12
5) Meghan Savinelli 9 6) Steph Sousa 10
12 Seymour 4:31.33 4:33.83* 3
1) Madeline Lynch 11 2) Jillian Murphy 11
3) Alyssa Brana 11 4) Sarah Granese 11
5) Victoria Babson 12 6) Gosia Fryc 10
13 East Hampton 4:31.91 4:35.59* 2
1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 9 2) Nicole Landry 11
3) Erin Provost 12 4) Madison Roberts 10
5) Jenna Marteka 11 6) Hannah Welburn 11
14 Coventry 4:31.69 4:35.62* 3
1) Suzanne Pranger 9 2) Amanda Joslin 11
3) Kristen Krause 9 4) Samantha Carpino 10
5) Meredith Hopkins 9 6) Emma Grimaldi 11
15 Thomaston 4:36.84 4:36.14* 1
1) Julia Romaniello 11 2) Jill Donston 12
3) Lexi Doty 11 4) Sammi Breier 11
5) Kendyl Roman 10 6) Miranda Kutllovci 11
16 Granby Memorial 4:31.76 4:36.37* 2
1) Lauren Wutka 11 2) Amanda Rackliff 11
3) Shannon Ryan 12 4) Cailin Tennis 10
5) Rebecca Rising 12 6) Cassandra Miller 11
17 Immaculate 4:31.63 4:36.44* 3
1) Katherine Archer 12 2) Abby Lenz 11
3) Audrey Sednesky 9 4) Paige Davis 12
5) Dominque Valentine 9 6)
18 Old Lyme 4:32.14 4:39.31 2
1) Megan Burns 12 2) Ava Restrepo 10
3) Sophie Warlitz 10 4) Caleigh O'Neil 10
5) Julia Smith 9 6) Rande Gearing 12
19 Stafford 4:34.88 4:40.75 2
1) Saylee Missell 10 2) Lauren Chickosky 9
3) Kaela Maloney 12 4) Tessa Kopec 9
5) Carlie Dreyfus 9 6) Peyton Teske 11
20 Lyman Memorial 4:36.58 4:45.67 2
1) Kamden Hutchins 10 2) Cailin Wadja 12
3) Breanna Boutin 11 4) Olivia Mott 10
5) Hannah Kaplan 11 6) Maria Balderacchi 10
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class S: # 9:43.90 2/10/2012 Immaculate, Immaculate
A Kaeslin, J Wojnicki, M Reilly, M Christe
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coginchaug 9:28.84 9:34.99# 10
1) Bailey Thayer 12 2) Alexandra Alsup 10
3) Samantha Drop 11 4) Jessica Drop 11
5) Samantha Vigue 11 6)
2 Weston 9:37.34 9:55.01* 8
1) Olivia Watson 12 2) Kathleen Murphy 9
3) Alexa Werner 12 4) Nicole Werner 10
5) Rhemi Toth 11 6) Miranda Fellowes 10
3 Immaculate 10:13.48 10:13.54* 6
1) Victoria Kirkman 11 2) Diana Kirkman 10
3) Jenna Gasparrini 11 4) Danielle Marcone 10
5) Emma Connolly 9 6)
4 East Catholic 10:17.59 10:16.39* 4
1) Emilie Dufresne 11 2) Marissa Cadieux 12
3) Maura Oei 11 4) Emma Dolen 11
5) Courtney Dudzinski 12 6)
5 Old Saybrook 10:18.87 10:16.49* 2
1) Allison Bruehwiler 9 2) Mahlah Givehand 12
3) Jael Givehand 10 4) Christina Gosselin 12
5) Alyssa Diaz 10 6) Tetiana Winiarsky 11
6 Northwest Catholic 10:26.69 10:21.15* 1
1) Claire Hurtado 11 2) Alicia Palmer 11
3) Madeleine Hasson 10 4) Lauren Cenci 12
5) Christina Colliton 11 6)
7 Morgan 10:23.10 10:23.55*
1) Courtney Carroll 11 2) Elizabeth Granfield 10
3) Kelly Thompson 12 4) Savannah Skidmore 11
5) Madison Garbinski 10 6) Alli Gardner 9
8 Haddam-Killingworth 10:12.26 10:24.10*
1) Mary Coletti 11 2) Elizabeth Early 10
3) Annelise Walsh 11 4) Madeline Brandon 11
5) Mackenzie Hinds 12 6) Lexie Bouthillier 9
9 Derby 10:47.52 10:33.77*
1) Kiley Rodriguez 10 2) Rachel Fleischer 9
3) Sara Gerckens 9 4) Gabriella Prizio 11
5) Nicole Rizzo 9 6)
10 North Branford 10:51.84 10:58.26*
1) Jillian Damiani 10 2) Marissa Bale 12
3) Holly Dulak 11 4) Maggie Dulak 11
5) Grace Little 9 6) Victoria Pawlak 10
11 Montville 10:56.60 11:08.36
1) Caitlin Turney 12 2) Suzanna Fitzgerald 11
3) Abigail Baukus 11 4) Rachel Marchini 10
5) Karishma Chouhan 10 6) Laura Commons 12
12 St. Bernard 10:40.26 11:17.02
1) Anna McKinley 10 2) Amanda Carpentier 12
3) Julie Sedensky 10 4) Ellen Arvidson 10
5) Christina McCaffrey 9 6)
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:15.65 2/10/2011 Capital Prep, Capital Prep
Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coginchaug 4:21.03 4:22.32* 3 10
1) Shaun Whitaker 11 2) Katherine D'Orvilliers 11
3) Olivia Preneta 10 4) Jessica Drop 11
5) Cassandra Kovacs 11 6) Janelle Berry 12
2 Weston 4:24.08 4:25.34* 3 8
1) Nathalie Feingold 11 2) Julia Rogers 12
3) Madison Murray 12 4) Nicole Werner 10
5) Olivia Watson 12 6) Emily Iatesta 11
3 Bloomfield 4:25.04 4:29.42* 3 6
1) Yasmine Nahounou 12 2) Adia Cavalier 10
3) Jahleah Harris 9 4) Tashay Roberts 12
5) Ciana Belton 12 6) Jahlyssa Blackwin 10
4 Morgan 4:27.30 4:33.11* 3 4
1) Kasey Waterbury 11 2) Madison Garbinski 10
3) Kathryn Mozzochi 11 4) Courtney Carroll 11
5) Savannah Skidmore 11 6) Julia Zirchelbach 10
5 Coventry 4:42.82 4:38.65* 2 2
1) Lexie Hanrath 11 2) Suzanne Pranger 9
3) Amanda Joslin 11 4) Samantha Carpino 10
5) Kristen Krause 9 6) Sydney Brierley 9
6 Immaculate 4:43.53 4:39.51* 2 1
1) Emma Connolly 9 2) Katherine Archer 12
3) Abby Lenz 11 4) Paige Davis 12
5) Victoria Kirkman 11 6) Audrey Sednesky 9
7 North Branford 4:42.04 4:40.05* 2
1) Jessica Zumbo 11 2) Katie Stevens 12
3) Sara Olsen 12 4) Maggie Dulak 11
5) Rachel Sauro 11 6) Holly Dulak 11
8 Canton 4:44.48 4:41.83* 2
1) Emily Mitchell 10 2) Elizabeth Raynor 10
3) Amber Harraden 10 4) Abigail Briggs 10
5) Jocelyn Rossitto 10 6) Caitrina Murphy 9
9 Cromwell 4:41.75 4:45.71* 3
1) Nicole Faucette 12 2) Sydney Crute 12
3) Jordan Shauck 12 4) Abena Asante 11
5) Meghan Savinelli 9 6) Michaela Griffin 10
10 Old Saybrook 4:43.05 4:47.30* 2
1) Hayley Brodeur 11 2) Holly Coppes 10
3) Erika Kidd 10 4) Mahlah Givehand 12
5) Christina Gosselin 12 6) Alexis Parker 10
11 Old Lyme 4:45.84 4:48.17* 1
1) Bianca Tinnerello 9 2) Julia Smith 9
3) Sophie Warlitz 10 4) Caleigh O'Neil 10
5) Maddie Ouellette 9 6) Ava Restrepo 10
12 Portland 4:50.00 4:48.75* 1
1) Mariela Liranzo 12 2) Callie Mertel 10
3) Gianna D'Angelo 11 4) Brooke Townsend 11
5) Makayla Stefanski 10 6) Erin Springer 10
13 Haddam-Killingworth 4:44.89 4:49.45* 2
1) Sara Blanton 10 2) Danielle Roman 12
3) Megan Little 10 4) Annelise Walsh 11
5) Veronica Chrzanowski 9 6) Elizabeth Early 10
14 Derby 4:50.00 4:50.36 1
1) Amber Schlemmer 11 2) Sarah Sharpe 12
3) Rachel Fleischer 9 4) Gabriella Prizio 11
5) Ashleigh Schlemmer 10 6) Sara Gerckens 9
15 East Hampton 4:41.46 4:57.01 3
1) Taylor Luke 11 2) Hannah Welburn 11
3) Nicole Landry 11 4) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 9
5) Samantha D'Anna 11 6) Kelley Williams 9
16 Northwest Catholic 4:48.72 5:04.45 1
1) Chiara Santavenere 12 2) Kelsey Lankton 10
3) Carly Walsh 12 4) Christina Colliton 11
5) Virginia Gautier 9 6) Claire Hurtado 11
-- Thomaston 4:46.95 DQ 1 Interference
1) Miranda Kutllovci 11 2) Lexi Doty 11
3) Jill Donston 12 4) Sammi Breier 11
5) Kendyl Roman 10 6) Julia Romaniello 11
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 5-08 1996 Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Gothers 11 East Catholi 5-02.00 5-02.00* 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 5-04.00 5-00.00* 7
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P O O XXX
2 Cheyenne Brown 10 Bloomfield 5-02.00 5-00.00* 7
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
4 Katie Seegert 11 Old Saybrook 5-00.00 J5-00.00* 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XO XXX
5 Micayla Hopson 12 Northwest CA 5-00.00 4-10.00* 2
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
6 Leila Sturgis 10 Weston 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 1
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO O XXX
7 Hailey Chmara 12 Griswold 5-02.00 J4-10.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
8 Kristen Krause 9 Coventry 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
8 Brianna Hoyt 11 Granby Memor 4-10.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
8 Monique Anderson 9 Bloomfield 4-10.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
8 Lauren Tracey 12 Cromwell 4-10.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
12 Jillian Murphy 11 Seymour 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
12 Shannon Ryan 12 Granby Memor 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
14 Taylor Nogiec 10 University 5-00.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Kadizha Benjamin 11 Windham 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Alissa Vazquez 12 Platt Tech 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Rachel Gallison 11 Stafford 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Sydney Geer 12 East Granby 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Margaret Fitzgerald 12 East Catholi 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Suzanne Pranger 9 Coventry 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Katie Stevens 12 North Branfo 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Emily Betterton 12 Granby Memor 5-00.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Winnie Chan 10 North Branfo 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Kameron Keel 10 East Windsor 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Celia Crum 12 Weston 4-08.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class S: # 12-07 2/14/2013 Emily Savage, Weston
Min Standard: * 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Seegert 11 Old Saybrook 10-03.00 10-00.00* 10
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P O O O O O XXX
2 Amy Zadroga 10 East Catholi 10-00.00 J10-00.00* 8
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Haley Wall 12 East Hampton 9-06.00 9-06.00* 6
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P O O O XO XXX
4 Danielle Cass 10 Weston 9-00.00 J9-06.00* 4
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO O XO O XO XXX
5 Hannah Campos 11 Weston 9-06.00 9-00.00* 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P O O O XXX
6 Tyra Finkeldey 9 Old Saybrook 9-00.00 J9-00.00* 0.50
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O O XO XXX
6 Brianna Starkey 12 Windham 9-00.00 J9-00.00* 0.50
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P O O XO XXX
8 Emily Iatesta 11 Weston 9-00.00 J9-00.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
XO O O XO XXX
9 Adrienne Schultz 11 Haddam-Killi 8-06.00 8-06.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XXX
10 Ciana Belton 12 Bloomfield 9-00.00 J8-06.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P XO XO XXX
11 Ariel Audette 12 Griswold 7-06.00 8-00.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO XXX
11 Sophia Rico 9 Weston 8-00.00 8-00.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO O XXX
11 Erin O'Connell 11 Weston 8-00.00 8-00.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO O XXX
14 Olivia Pease 10 Windham Tech 8-00.00 7-06.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00
XO XXX
-- Megan Acquavella 11 Seymour 8-00.00 NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Haley Rivard-Lentz 12 East Hampton 7-06.00 NH
7-06.00
XXX
-- Emily Kopec 10 Stafford 8-00.00 DNS
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 19-03.25 2006 Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daisia Walker 12 East Windsor 17-05.00 16-11.25* 10
15-10.75 16-07.75 16-00 16-08 16-11.25 15-10.50
2 Jahleah Harris 9 Bloomfield 16-11.00 16-01.25* 8
16-01.25 14-00.50 14-11.50 14-04 15-10.50 15-05.50
3 Kelsey Geddes 12 Northwest CA 16-06.00 15-09.50* 6
15-09.50 15-03.75 13-08.75 13-09 13-10 14-03.25
4 Lexie Hanrath 11 Coventry 16-02.00 15-09.25* 4
15-09.25 15-00.25 15-03 15-04 15-06.50 15-08.25
5 Lauren Ferry 11 Holy Cross 14-10.25 15-08.00* 2
15-02 14-07 15-04.75 15-07.50 FOUL 15-08
6 Morgan Masters 9 East Windsor 14-11.00 15-01.50* 1
13-02.75 15-01.50 15-00 FOUL 14-11.50 FOUL
7 Chantei McPherson 12 Classical MA 16-01.50 15-01.25*
15-00 15-01 14-05.75 14-02.25 15-01.25 15-01
8 Hannah Campos 11 Weston 15-08.25 15-00.75*
14-07.75 14-09.50 15-00.75
9 Hermana Henry 12 Bloomfield 14-07.00 15-00.50*
15-00.50 14-02.50 14-00
10 Annie DeVito 11 Lyman Memori 15-09.00 15-00.25*
FOUL 15-00.25 14-01
11 Devyn King 10 Old Saybrook 15-06.50 14-09.00*
14-08 14-09 14-05
11 Ying Zi Huang 11 Montville 14-09.50 14-09.00*
13-06.75 FOUL 14-09
11 Caitlyn Sibiskie 11 Coginchaug 15-00.50 14-09.00*
14-09 13-09.25 14-00.50
14 Shellayo Thompson 9 Weaver 14-11.50 14-07.50*
FOUL 14-07.50 FOUL
15 Emily Mitchell 10 Canton 15-00.00 14-07.25*
13-06 14-07.25 13-06
16 Hannah Fox 10 Cromwell 15-02.75 14-06.75*
14-06.75 14-04.25 14-02
17 Jillian Murphy 11 Seymour 14-07.00 14-06.50*
FOUL FOUL 14-06.50
18 Holly Riccitelli 12 Valley Regio 14-07.25 14-05.25
FOUL 14-04.25 14-05.25
19 Shania Myers 12 Classical MA 15-07.25 14-04.00
FOUL FOUL 14-04
19 Nadia Dallas 12 Montville 14-07.50 14-04.00
13-09.50 14-02.75 14-04
21 Dominique Storey 10 Capital Prep 15-04.00 14-02.00
13-06.50 14-02 13-03.50
22 Claudia Dalterio 10 Valley Regio 14-08.00 14-01.75
14-01.75 14-00.25 13-07
23 Olivia Powers 10 Morgan 14-10.50 14-01.00
14-01 13-09.75 FOUL
24 Alyssa Mercaldi 11 East Hampton 14-06.00 13-10.50
FOUL 13-01.50 13-10.50
25 Briana Salmon 12 Classical MA 14-07.00 13-08.00
13-03.25 13-08 FOUL
26 Holly Coppes 10 Old Saybrook 14-10.00 13-06.50
13-04.50 13-04.50 13-06.50
27 Lauren Wutka 11 Granby Memor 14-11.25 13-06.25
12-03 FOUL 13-06.25
28 Jill Donston 12 Thomaston 14-06.50 12-10.50
12-10.50 11-11.25 12-03
-- Emily Kopec 10 Stafford 15-08.50 DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class S: # 42-02 1996 Diane Potkay, Derby
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kimmoi Ferguson 12 Bloomfield 36-01.00 37-00.00* 10
35-05.50 34-04 36-02 34-09 36-11.25 37-00
2 Anasha Archer 10 Weaver 34-05.00 35-06.75* 8
FOUL 32-01.50 33-11.50 33-01.50 35-06.75 32-01
3 Jhan Spears 10 Weaver 34-06.00 35-00.50* 6
34-05 32-10 35-00.50 32-08.50 32-09.75 34-05.50
4 Jasmine Murray 12 Stafford 36-08.50 34-08.00* 4
33-11 33-00 32-10.50 33-00.50 34-01.25 34-08
5 Faith Estelle 12 Bloomfield 35-08.50 34-03.75* 2
32-08 32-03.50 33-08.50 32-11.50 34-03.75 33-05.50
6 Jesica Litwa 11 Seymour 30-09.00 33-01.50* 1
33-01.50 31-02 FOUL 32-00.75 29-09.50 31-07.25
7 Danika Okasia 12 Bloomfield 33-10.25 32-03.00*
32-03 29-01 28-08 31-07 30-00 29-03
8 Cassie Rossetti 11 Seymour 30-01.00 32-00.50*
30-07 30-07.50 32-00.50
9 Tessa Marandola 11 Plainfield 32-08.00 30-10.00*
30-10 30-01.50 30-04.50
10 Brittany Jones 10 Bloomfield 31-08.00 J30-10.00*
29-10 30-10 27-00.50
11 Tianna Deroy 12 Griswold 31-10.00 30-08.50*
29-09.50 30-08.50 29-05.50
12 Kamre Williams 10 Bloomfield 28-06.50 J30-08.50*
28-11.50 26-09.50 30-08.50
13 Valeria Hernandez 11 Windham Tech 33-08.00 30-08.00*
30-08 30-07 29-05.50
14 Victoria Barron 10 Morgan 32-11.00 30-07.00*
26-11 29-00.50 30-07
15 Kenna Campbell 12 Valley Regio 31-05.00 30-04.50*
28-02 30-04.50 27-11
16 Jacquelyn Griffin 11 Classical MA 29-11.00 29-04.00*
26-08 28-05.50 29-04
17 Nicole DeRosa 12 East Catholi 29-04.00 29-03.00*
25-05 27-09.50 29-03
18 Demitra Kourtzidis 12 East Hampton 31-00.00 28-11.50*
28-03.50 27-04 28-11.50
19 Anaka Maher 11 Haddam-Killi 30-03.25 28-08.00*
27-09 27-10.50 28-08
20 Kierstan Sirowich 11 Seymour 28-04.25 J28-08.00*
27-02.50 25-03 28-08
21 Cara Habicht 12 Lyman Memori 30-09.00 28-06.00*
28-05 28-06 28-04.50
22 Anna Austin 12 Stafford 31-02.50 J28-06.00*
25-10 27-09.50 28-06
23 Adrienne Schultz 11 Haddam-Killi 28-06.50 28-05.00*
27-06.50 28-05 25-10
24 Brittany Davis 11 Grasso Tech 30-00.00 28-03.00*
26-01.50 27-10 28-03
25 Natalie Rafael 12 Platt Tech 29-01.00 27-05.00
25-02.50 27-05 27-03
26 Cyan Green 11 Windham 28-01.50 26-01.50
25-03.50 26-01.50 25-08.50
-- Kaila McGregor 11 Bloomfield 29-08.00 SCR
-- Amy Lautenslager 11 Weston 30-03.50 SCR
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 6.39 2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 6.45 * 6.60q 6
2 Juwan Hall 12 Holy Cross 6.51 * 6.62q 5
3 Cody Aldy 12 Plainfield 6.65 * 6.66q 3
4 Alex Tomcho 12 Trinity Acad 6.59 * 6.67q 4
5 Duane Roberts II 11 Bloomfield 6.66 * 6.70q 1
6 Zachary Rand 12 Grasso Tech 6.75 * 6.72q 4
7 Zaheem Anderson 11 Bloomfield 6.65 * 6.76q 2
8 Dameion Russ 12 East Windsor 6.82 * 6.79 6
9 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 6.75 * 6.80 3
10 Carlton Tillery 12 Hyde Leaders 6.73 * 6.81 1
11 Mikahl Glass 10 Career Magne 6.76 * 6.83 5
12 Ronnie Freeman 12 Hyde Leaders 6.74 * 6.86 2
13 Thomas Mantel 12 Cromwell 6.82 * 6.90 6
14 Emmanuel Jones 12 Bloomfield 6.96 6.91 4
15 Kyle Whalen 11 Stonington 6.86 6.94 3
16 Tyshon Barnes 12 Weaver 6.98 6.95 6
17 Dylan Feldmeier 11 Oxford 6.96 6.97 5
18 Nathan Behr 12 Grasso Tech 6.97 6.98 6
19 Cameron Winiarz 11 St. Bernard 6.88 7.00 2
20 Justin Antonie 10 Bloomfield 6.99 7.01 5
21 Shelby Franklin 11 North Branfo 7.04 7.02 1
22 Adisa Phillip 11 University 6.91 7.04 1
23 Michael Gantt 11 Granby Memor 7.04 7.05 2
24 Evan Deng 11 Old Lyme 6.94 7.06 3
24 Joe Leo 12 Immaculate 6.83 7.06 4
26 Alec Bogen 11 Coginchaug 7.04 7.10 1
27 Jordan Cowles 12 Coginchaug 6.94 7.11 2
28 Joseph Mascaro 10 East Catholi 7.10 7.13 5
29 Kendall Manderville 12 Public Safet 7.00 7.14 4
29 Mike Bladek 11 Stafford 7.12 7.14 5
29 Patrick Regan 10 East Catholi 7.09 7.14 4
32 Jacob Ober 12 Coginchaug 7.14 7.15 4
32 Aaron Jiang 11 Old Saybrook 7.04 7.15 2
34 Andrew Sarmento 12 North Branfo 7.06 7.19 3
35 Tyler Hammond 12 Hyde Leaders 7.10 7.25 6
36 Dondre Swain 11 Old Saybrook 6.91 7.30 1
37 Jarius Bailey 11 Cromwell 6.83 7.36 5
38 Ethan Casberg 12 Old Saybrook 7.04 7.53 3
-- Joao Vieira 12 Immaculate 7.10 DNS 6
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class S: # 6.39 2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 6.60 6.48* 10
2 Juwan Hall 12 Holy Cross 6.62 6.56* 8
3 Alex Tomcho 12 Trinity Acad 6.67 6.59* 6
4 Cody Aldy 12 Plainfield 6.66 6.60* 4
5 Duane Roberts II 11 Bloomfield 6.70 6.61* 2
6 Zaheem Anderson 11 Bloomfield 6.76 6.70* 1
7 Zachary Rand 12 Grasso Tech 6.72 6.77*
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class S: # 34.64 1995 Jerome Young, Prince Tech
Min Standard: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 34.90 35.41* 4 10
2 Ronnie Freeman 12 Hyde Leaders 37.07 36.53* 4 8
3 Matt Prue 12 Stonington 36.98 36.74* 4 6
4 Alex Tomcho 12 Trinity Acad 37.47 37.13* 3 4
5 Thomas Strand 12 Old Saybrook 37.25 37.44* 4 2
6 Austin Fraser 12 Seymour 37.36 37.48* 4 1
7 Devon Marcoux 12 Windham 37.46 37.82* 4
8 Juan Echevarria 11 Classical MA 38.86 37.89* 2
9 John Wunsch 12 Immaculate 38.82 37.99* 2
10 Carlton Tillery 12 Hyde Leaders 38.12 38.21* 3
11 Jakai Bryan 12 Prince Tech 39.57 38.25* 1
12 Maurice Savage 11 Bloomfield 38.13 38.34* 3
13 Dylan Feldmeier 11 Oxford 38.26 38.39* 3
14 Zachary Rand 12 Grasso Tech 38.92 38.43* 2
15 Evan Deng 11 Old Lyme 38.10 38.51* 3
16 Mikahl Glass 10 Career Magne 38.84 38.71* 2
17 Mike Bladek 11 Stafford 39.53 38.80* 1
18 Dameion Russ 12 East Windsor 38.63 38.85* 3
19 Thomas Bethin 12 Woodland 38.67 39.01* 2
20 Jordan Cowles 12 Coginchaug 39.37 39.22* 1
21 Van Heller 10 Montville 38.94 39.25* 2
22 Justin Antonie 10 Bloomfield 39.60 39.38* 1
23 James Yacavone 11 Woodland 39.60 39.72 1
-- Juwan Hall 12 Holy Cross 39.64 DNS 1
-- Nasir Williams 12 Capital Prep 38.03 SCR
-- Dontae Roberts 12 Capital Prep 38.29 SCR
-- Bobby Melms 9 Seymour 39.74 SCR
-- Christian MacKay-Morgan 11 Northwest CA 37.07 SCR
-- Ulysses Sepulveda 12 Stonington 38.62 SCR
-- Nicholas Ravosa 12 Northwest CA 38.34 SCR
-- Damian MacKay-Morgan 10 Northwest CA 38.97 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:22.74 2/10/2012 Aaeron Sykes, SMSA
Min Standard: * 1:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Gendron 12 Morgan 1:23.09 1:23.64* 4 10
2 Thomas Strand 12 Old Saybrook 1:25.79 1:25.29* 4 8
3 Austin Fraser 12 Seymour 1:26.71 1:29.34* 4 6
4 Peter Pierce 12 Immaculate 1:29.51 1:29.90* 4 4
5 Connor Stewart 12 Coginchaug 1:30.50 1:30.22* 4 2
6 Romario Brown 10 Prince Tech 1:30.69 1:30.42* 4 1
7 Adam Pakalnis 12 Holy Cross 1:32.64 1:31.32* 3
8 Christopher Milne 10 Coventry 1:32.88 1:31.88* 3
9 James Mello 12 East Catholi 1:31.97 1:31.99* 3
10 Ryan marchesseault 12 Plainfield 1:32.72 1:32.16* 3
11 Jeff Moffat 12 Woodland 1:32.73 1:32.21* 3
12 Kevin Radavich 11 East Hampton 1:33.72 1:32.33* 2
13 Kye'Mari Brown Carringto 11 Hyde Leaders 1:32.84 1:32.58* 3
14 Jonathan Hylan 12 St. Paul Cat 1:33.64 1:32.68* 2
15 Tracey Gallinshaw 10 Derby 1:32.94 1:33.44* 2
16 Jake Lanning 10 Hale Ray 1:33.93 1:34.01 1
17 Nathan Cusson 12 Windham 1:32.90 1:34.29 2
18 Peter Wihbey 11 Litchfield 1:33.98 1:34.59 1
19 Jayden McAdams 11 Northwest CA 1:34.11 1:35.73 1
-- Justin Drisdelle 12 Northwest CA 1:33.52 DNS 2
-- Andrew Doran 12 Northwest CA 1:33.14 DNS 2
-- Eric Sultini 9 Old Saybrook 1:34.21 DNS 1
-- Conor Courtney 11 Litchfield 1:33.69 SCR
-- Trevor Frizzell 11 Griswold 1:33.34 SCR
-- Tom Cherisme 11 Immaculate 1:33.51 SCR
-- Devon Marcoux 12 Windham 1:32.49 SCR
-- Dontae Roberts 12 Capital Prep 1:30.38 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class S: # 2:32.02 2/13/2010 Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme
Min Standard: * 2:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Ratte 10 Coventry 2:40.08 2:37.48* 10
2 Dean Yost 12 Canton 2:42.52 2:40.98* 8
3 Bryce Mase 12 North Branfo 2:44.63 2:42.66* 6
4 Trevor Frizzell 11 Griswold 2:46.80 2:46.71* 4
5 Dan Klemonski 12 East Hampton 2:49.40 2:47.56* 2
6 David Baird 12 Haddam-Killi 2:52.14 2:48.90* 1
7 Damir Poric 12 Derby 2:50.21 2:50.19*
8 Ross Golebiewski 12 Old Lyme 2:43.84 2:53.26
9 Antonio Prizio 11 Derby 2:52.20 3:00.29
-- Gavin Colwell 12 Seymour 2:52.17 SCR
-- Andrew Meredith 9 Haddam-Killi 2:52.22 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:23.64 2/13/2010 Steve Piscatelli, Weston
Min Standard: * 4:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Alberico 12 Coginchaug 4:29.51 4:28.02* 2 10
2 Ryan Saros 12 Plainfield 4:38.37 4:34.77* 2 8
3 Cameron Garrelts 11 Haddam-Killi 4:41.89 4:36.69* 2 6
4 John Poitras 11 Somers 4:40.89 4:36.84* 2 4
5 James Yost 12 Canton 4:42.54 4:46.73* 2 2
6 Jesus Osuba 12 Windham 4:46.77 4:47.89* 2 1
7 Christian Osuba 12 Windham 4:47.69 4:49.10* 2
8 Thomas Roth 12 Old Lyme 4:44.96 4:49.85* 2
9 Alexander Korczynski 9 Windham 4:52.17 4:54.77* 1
10 Conor Courtney 11 Litchfield 4:50.32 4:55.36 1
11 Dan Klemonski 12 East Hampton 4:51.04 4:55.49 1
12 Noe Gaudette 11 Thomaston 4:53.72 4:55.62 1
13 Joshua Cardinal 9 Lyman Memori 4:50.32 4:56.41 1
14 James Finley 11 Griswold 4:51.00 4:56.71 1
15 Andrew Meredith 9 Haddam-Killi 4:54.73 4:57.01 1
16 Jared Darius 12 Cromwell 4:54.57 4:57.26 1
17 Jordan Thomas 11 East Hampton 4:53.97 4:59.19 1
18 James Kolb 11 Old Lyme 4:54.74 5:00.40 1
19 Brandon Leclair 11 Wamogo 4:49.43 5:01.15 2
20 Kieran Thornell 11 Stonington 4:47.48 5:04.63 2
21 Adam Pakalnis 12 Holy Cross 4:50.09 5:22.56 1
-- Jeffrey Giusto 11 Woodland 4:48.40 DNS 2
-- Patrick Fitzgibbons 12 Haddam-Killi 4:49.35 SCR
-- Adam Vancisin 12 Northwest CA 4:48.58 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class S: # 9:38.52 2003 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Min Standard: * 10:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Garrelts 11 Haddam-Killi 9:47.94 9:54.51* 10
2 James Yost 12 Canton 10:15.44 10:09.45* 8
3 Patrick Fitzgibbons 12 Haddam-Killi 10:01.15 10:19.08* 6
4 Jesus Osuba 12 Windham 10:25.73 10:31.49 4
5 Adam Vancisin 12 Northwest CA 10:15.15 10:32.80 2
6 Thomas Barlow 10 Hale Ray 10:29.89 10:52.23 1
-- Christian Alberico 12 Coginchaug 9:56.00 DNF
-- Damir Poric 12 Derby 10:29.76 DNS
-- Jeffrey Giusto 11 Woodland 10:17.34 SCR
-- Connor McNerney 9 Immaculate 10:28.54 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 7.42 2/13/2010 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 7.97 * 7.69q 2
2 Luke Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 8.04 * 8.14q 1
3 Chase LeMay 12 Morgan 8.13 * 8.32q 2
4 David Jackson 12 Griswold 8.09 * 8.38q 1
5 Asa Guest 10 Northwest CA 8.51 * 8.47q 2
6 Zachary Taylor 12 Coginchaug 8.74 * 8.72q 1
7 Jordane Virgo 12 Montville 8.63 * 8.79q 1
8 Ben Ellery 10 St. Bernard 8.80 8.81 2
9 Chase Walbridge 10 Stafford 8.87 8.92 1
10 John Soloman 11 Canton 8.89 8.94 1
11 Dustin Van Kirk 10 Canton 8.92 8.95 2
12 Alexander VanVliet 11 Old Saybrook 9.04 9.05 1
13 Robert Glassman 12 East Granby 8.85 9.18 2
14 Jade Alphonse 11 University 9.02 9.20 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class S: # 7.42 2/13/2010 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 7.69 7.60* 10
2 David Jackson 12 Griswold 8.38 8.11* 8
3 Luke Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 8.14 J8.11* 6 Delta +.005
4 Chase LeMay 12 Morgan 8.32 8.13* 4
5 Asa Guest 10 Northwest CA 8.47 8.38* 2
6 Zachary Taylor 12 Coginchaug 8.72 8.53* 1
7 Jordane Virgo 12 Montville 8.79 8.78*
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:32.47 2007 Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 1:36.98 1:35.41* 5 10
1) Aldane Thompson 10 2) Emmanuel Jones 12
3) Zaheem Anderson 11 4) Thomas Norman 10
5) Duane Roberts II 11 6) Mario Alvarez 11
2 Stonington 1:36.22 1:35.76* 5 8
1) Matt Prue 12 2) Cameron Whalen 9
3) Connor Feeney 12 4) Ulysses Sepulveda 12
5) Jack Riordan 12 6) Kyle Whalen 11
3 Seymour 1:36.00 1:35.83* 5 6
1) Paul Maloney 12 2) Austin Fraser 12
3) Michael Burns 11 4) Christopher Abate 12
5) Bobby Melms 9 6)
4 Immaculate 1:35.67 1:36.37* 5 4
1) John Wunsch 12 2) Joao Vieira 12
3) Peter Pierce 12 4) Joe Leo 12
5) Dominic Curra 9 6) Tom Cherisme 11
5 Coginchaug 1:37.36 1:37.78* 4 2
1) Alec Bogen 11 2) Zachary Taylor 12
3) Jacob Ober 12 4) Gunther Wallach 11
5) Kyle Farrell 12 6) Kyle Romeo 10
6 Griswold 1:39.09 1:38.56* 3 1
1) Sean Svab 12 2) David Jackson 12
3) Davaughn Luty 9 4) Jefferson Savankham 12
5) Matthew Simpson 12 6) Tristan Harris 12
7 East Catholic 1:38.55 1:39.02* 4
1) Patrick Regan 10 2) Ryan Regan 12
3) Alexander Fernez 12 4) Seamus McKeever 12
5) Joseph Mascaro 10 6)
8 Old Saybrook 1:39.64 1:39.26* 3
1) Dondre Swain 11 2) Aaron Jiang 11
3) Ethan Casberg 12 4) Mitch Bruehwiler 11
5) Austin Reynolds 10 6) Quinlen Earles 11
9 Woodland 1:43.37 1:40.14* 2
1) Thomas Bethin 12 2) James Yacavone 11
3) Sean Mardin 9 4) Benjamin Nuss 9
5) Jeffrey Webster 11 6) Colton Cronin 11
10 East Windsor 1:38.60 1:40.29* 4
1) Dameion Russ 12 2) David Stanco 12
3) Anthony Fernandez 10 4) Tucker Rajala 12
5) Carlos Cellabos 12 6) Geminy Maldonado 12
11 Haddam-Killingworth 1:39.45 1:40.50* 3
1) Nicholas Formica 10 2) Lucian Affragola 11
3) Shahzaib Khalid 10 4) Michal Narowski 12
5) Luigi Fazzino 12 6) Ryan Agro 11
12 Morgan 1:39.34 1:40.57* 3
1) Trent Gulliford 12 2) Juan Avila 9
3) Mateo Zumpano 11 4) Justin Navarra 11
5) Troy Ribeiro 12 6) Trevor Coco 12
13 Stafford 1:43.78 1:41.00* 2
1) Mike Bladek 11 2) Nathan Fish 11
3) Dante Roberge 10 4) Matthew Frank 10
5) Chase Walbridge 10 6)
14 Thomaston 1:42.86 1:41.23* 2
1) Ben Parietario 12 2) Ardit Coma 12
3) Andrew Goodrich 10 4) Devin Acker 10
5) Imer Belica 10 6) Josh Zebrowski 12
15 Grasso Tech 1:40.39 1:42.03* 3
1) Magdiel Roldan 12 2) Alex Desilva 11
3) Nathan Behr 12 4) Jon Woodard 12
5) Jose Garcia 11 6) Zachary Rand 12
16 North Branford 1:38.84 1:42.32* 4
1) Andrew Sarmento 12 2) Christian Iuteri 12
3) Xavier Santiago 12 4) Shelby Franklin 11
5) Chris Rayner 11 6) Christian Diaz 11
17 University 1:37.87 1:42.77* 4
1) Zuberi Hall 10 2) Jade Alphonse 11
3) Michael Haughton 10 4) Adisa Phillip 11
5) Dominick Hollister 11 6)
18 Classical Magnet 1:44.77 1:42.84* 1
1) Juan Echevarria 11 2) Marcel Diaz 11
3) Josiah Oliver 11 4) Mikyle Gamble 12
5) Treyvoughn Clarke 12 6) Tyrell Walker 12
19 Montville 1:43.92 1:42.87* 1
1) Andrew Petherick 10 2) Van Heller 10
3) Tyler Quidgeon 12 4) Caleb Sheldon 11
5) Benjamin Choi 10 6) Jordane Virgo 12
20 Derby 1:40.50 1:42.95* 2
1) Peter D'Antona 12 2) Jhamil Bullock 10
3) Alijah Ellis 10 4) Roberto Soto 12
5) Josh Parks 11 6) Ben Garcia 11
21 Canton 1:40.21 1:46.11 3
1) Matt Pickett 10 2) Brad Connolly 10
3) Noah O'Leary 10 4) Stephen Oliver 11
5) Ryan Pickett 11 6) Michael Dupre 9
-- Hyde Leadership 1:37.12 DNF 5
1) Carlton Tillery 12 2) Jonathan Browne 10
3) Tamar Terrell Peterson 12 4) Ronnie Freeman 12
5) Tyler Hammond 12 6) Kye'Mari Brown Carrington 11
-- Plainfield 1:43.83 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Kade Amster 12 2) Matt Kettle 12
3) Jordan Pollard 12 4) Walker Chaput 11
5) Ryan Shippee 10 6) Alex Willard 11
-- Prince Tech 1:42.87 DQ 2 Break Line Violation
1) Stephon Robinson 12 2) Vernon McAlmont 11
3) Jakai Bryan 12 4) Romario Brown 10
5) Jhared Crocker 12 6) Tyshawn Walker 10
-- Old Lyme 1:41.74 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) John Darcy 12 2) Aidan McHugh 10
3) Ryan Powers 11 4) Brian Winters 10
5) Henry Hunt 11 6) Hunter Friel 10
-- Northwest Catholic 1:35.09 DQ 5 Zone Violation
1) Nicholas Ravosa 12 2) Asa Guest 10
3) Damian MacKay-Morgan 10 4) David Ogbonna 10
5) Christian MacKay-Morgan 11 6) Marco Torelli 12
-- Holy Cross 1:38.94 SCR 4
1) Andrew Bialoglowy 12 2) Mike Chiovitti 12
3) Ryan Cuttitta 12 4) Taj Fullerton 12
5) Juwan Hall 12 6)
-- Weaver 1:37.57 SCR
1) Tyshon Barnes 12 2) Robert Cephas 12
3) Mark Doyley 10 4) Jordan Gaffe 10
5) Dovente Smyth-Harriot 9 6) Joshua Ward 11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 3:28.85 1992 Prince Tech
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan 3:38.96 3:38.05* 4 10
1) Chase LeMay 12 2) Justin Navarra 11
3) Mateo Zumpano 11 4) Brian Gendron 12
5) Trevor Coco 12 6) Juan Avila 9
2 Immaculate 3:42.41 3:39.45* 4 8
1) Joe Leo 12 2) John Wunsch 12
3) Tom Cherisme 11 4) Peter Pierce 12
5) Wesley Scriven 9 6)
3 Stonington 3:43.07 J3:39.45* 4 6 Delta +.006
1) Matt Prue 12 2) Cameron Whalen 9
3) Connor Feeney 12 4) Ulysses Sepulveda 12
5) Patrick Dugger 12 6) Kyle Whalen 11
4 Coginchaug 3:44.14 3:39.80* 3 4
1) Kevin Crompton 11 2) Jacob Ober 12
3) Gunther Wallach 11 4) Zachary Taylor 12
5) Connor Stewart 12 6) Tyler McDonald 12
5 Old Saybrook 3:44.01 3:40.30* 3 2
1) Dondre Swain 11 2) Aaron Jiang 11
3) Alexander VanVliet 11 4) Thomas Strand 12
5) Mitch Bruehwiler 11 6) Quinlen Earles 11
6 East Catholic 3:44.26 3:41.75* 3 1
1) Patrick Regan 10 2) Ryan Regan 12
3) Alexander Fernez 12 4) James Mello 12
5) Peter Crowley 10 6) Evan Kennedy 9
7 Northwest Catholic 3:35.93 3:42.05* 4
1) Damian MacKay-Morgan 10 2) Marino Boccuzzi 12
3) Jayden McAdams 11 4) Nicholas Ravosa 12
5) Blake Greenslade 11 6) Christian MacKay-Morgan 11
8 Seymour 3:47.18 3:42.66* 3
1) Bobby Melms 9 2) Paul Maloney 12
3) Michael Burns 11 4) Gavin Colwell 12
5) Dan Peterson 12 6)
9 Bloomfield 3:43.27 3:43.51* 3
1) Aldane Thompson 10 2) Thomas Norman 10
3) Dwight Brown 11 4) Maurice Savage 11
5) Darion Alexander 10 6) Lloyd Weir 12
10 Old Lyme 3:43.22 3:43.86* 4
1) Ross Golebiewski 12 2) Thomas Roth 12
3) Evan Deng 11 4) William Demott 11
5) James Kolb 11 6) Henry Hunt 11
11 Canton 3:41.98 3:44.33* 4
1) John Soloman 11 2) Dean Yost 12
3) Dustin Van Kirk 10 4) Riley Hollis 12
5) Brad Connolly 10 6) James Yost 12
12 Plainfield 3:50.26 3:45.80* 2
1) Andrew Disaia 12 2) Walker Chaput 11
3) Xavier Gonzales 11 4) Ryan marchesseault 12
5) Ryan Saros 12 6) Brandon Pfeifer 12
13 Woodland 3:53.49 3:47.10* 1
1) Thomas Bethin 12 2) James Yacavone 11
3) Dean Conway 12 4) Jeff Moffat 12
5) Zach Noreika 12 6) Colton Cronin 11
14 Windham 3:48.13 3:47.16* 2
1) Jonathan Roman 10 2) Caleb Nuhn 11
3) Christian Osuba 12 4) Devon Marcoux 12
5) Nathan Cusson 12 6) Anthony Titus 9
15 Derby 3:50.26 3:48.81* 2
1) Tracey Gallinshaw 10 2) Ben Garcia 11
3) Jhamil Bullock 10 4) Ed Sharpe 10
5) Antonio Prizio 11 6) Peter D'Antona 12
16 Haddam-Killingworth 3:45.26 3:50.29* 3
1) Lucian Affragola 11 2) Benjamin Rakowski 11
3) Ryan Agro 11 4) Michal Narowski 12
5) Luigi Fazzino 12 6) Connor Reardon 12
17 Thomaston 3:50.44 3:51.21* 2
1) Frank Romanelli 12 2) Devin Acker 10
3) Trevor Daigle 12 4) Ardit Coma 12
5) Andrew Goodrich 10 6) Noe Gaudette 11
18 Granby Memorial 3:52.15 3:51.42* 1
1) Michael Gantt 11 2) Nathan Kendrick 11
3) William Rice 11 4) William Groskritz 11
5) Christopher Coon 11 6) Christopher Holden 12
19 Coventry 3:52.87 3:56.88 1
1) Christopher Milne 10 2) Asa Petersen 11
3) Sean McHugo 10 4) Connor Ratte 10
5) Jeremy Langdo 9 6) Lucas Perry 11
-- Hyde Leadership 3:51.44 DNS 2
1) Kye'Mari Brown Carrington 11 2) Jonathan Browne 10
3) Michael Garnett 10 4) Tyler Hammond 12
-- Griswold 3:49.36 DNS 2
1) Anthony Cusimano 11 2) Trevor Frizzell 11
3) Jonathan Saint-Surin 9 4) Jefferson Savankham 12
5) Matthew Simpson 12 6) Sean Svab 12
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class S: # 8:17.76 2/14/2009 Valley Regional, Valley Regional
K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Old Lyme 8:35.02 8:24.33* 10
1) Ross Golebiewski 12 2) William Demott 11
3) Thomas Roth 12 4) James Kolb 11
5) Michael Reddy 11 6) Corey Knepshield 10
2 Haddam-Killingworth 8:29.59 8:26.46* 8
1) David Baird 12 2) Patrick Fitzgibbons 12
3) Benjamin Rakowski 11 4) Cameron Garrelts 11
5) Andrew Meredith 9 6) Daniel Schumann 9
3 Windham 8:57.21 8:35.87* 6
1) Jonathan Roman 10 2) Caleb Nuhn 11
3) Jesus Osuba 12 4) Christian Osuba 12
5) Alexander Korczynski 9 6) Nathan Cusson 12
4 Derby 8:41.67 8:43.20* 4
1) Antonio Prizio 11 2) Ed Sharpe 10
3) Tracey Gallinshaw 10 4) Damir Poric 12
5) Akshar Patel 10 6) Ben Garcia 11
5 Woodland 9:05.01 8:49.69* 2
1) Zach Noreika 12 2) Jeff Moffat 12
3) Dean Conway 12 4) Jeffrey Giusto 11
5) Matt Giaquinto 10 6) Paul Jones 10
6 Bloomfield 8:59.07 8:51.32* 1
1) Patrick Whyte 11 2) Ryan Wellington 10
3) Dwight Brown 11 4) Lloyd Weir 12
5) Khari Steele 10 6) Darion Alexander 10
7 Northwest Catholic 9:06.44 8:54.19*
1) Jayden McAdams 11 2) Justin Drisdelle 12
3) David Kalamarides 12 4) Andrew Doran 12
5) Adam Vancisin 12 6) Brian Waterston 10
8 Thomaston 9:07.87 8:59.65*
1) Noe Gaudette 11 2) Dylan Krasnowski 11
3) Frank Romanelli 12 4) Trevor Daigle 12
5) Mike Duggan 9 6) Justin Gallo 11
9 Old Saybrook 8:59.64 9:02.41*
1) Eric Sultini 9 2) Joshua Chang 10
3) Jack Oliveri 10 4) Hunter Stuart 11
5) Jeff Dicker 11 6) Ben VanVliet 10
10 East Catholic 9:03.69 9:04.89*
1) Peter Crowley 10 2) Evan Kennedy 9
3) David Mantese 10 4) James Mello 12
11 Morgan 9:05.04 9:18.79
1) Chris Waterbury 12 2) Thomas Southwood 9
3) Al Viglione 11 4) Martin McBride 12
5) Brett Martin 9 6) Anes Gadun 9
12 Canton 8:47.58 9:26.82
1) Brad Connolly 10 2) Noah O'Leary 10
3) Luca Frez-Albrecht 12 4) Zach Oliver 11
5) Aiden O'Donnell 9 6) Trent Sawtelle 10
13 Coginchaug 9:01.78 9:29.96
1) James Peters 11 2) Tyler McDonald 12
3) Flynn Molkenthin 10 4) Leonid Funaro 11
5) Sean McMaster 9 6) Connor Stewart 12
14 Plainfield 8:55.37 9:49.59
1) Brandon Pfeifer 12 2) Devan Slosek 12
3) Jacob Snow 10 4) Jarod Denomme 11
5) Brodie Gibson 10 6) Kyle Coady 11
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class S: # 3:39.60 2/8/2014 Morgan, Morgan
R Cochrane, C Sullivan, A Best, B Gendron
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan 3:46.38 3:42.97* 2 10
1) Justin Navarra 11 2) Chase LeMay 12
3) Mateo Zumpano 11 4) Brian Gendron 12
5) Chris Waterbury 12 6) Juan Avila 9
2 Canton 3:52.63 3:50.11* 2 8
1) John Soloman 11 2) Dustin Van Kirk 10
3) Riley Hollis 12 4) Dean Yost 12
5) Zach Oliver 11 6) Matt Pickett 10
3 Plainfield 3:53.00 3:52.07* 2 6
1) Cody Aldy 12 2) Kade Amster 12
3) Xavier Gonzales 11 4) Andrew Disaia 12
5) Walker Chaput 11 6) Ryan Saros 12
4 North Branford 3:53.34 3:56.25* 2 4
1) Andrew Sarmento 12 2) Shelby Franklin 11
3) Christian Iuteri 12 4) Bryce Mase 12
5) Michael Madoule 9 6) Christian Diaz 11
5 Bloomfield 3:54.69 3:56.34* 2 2
1) Aldane Thompson 10 2) Emmanuel Jones 12
3) Thomas Norman 10 4) Patrick Whyte 11
5) Ryan Wellington 10 6) Maurice Savage 11
6 Thomaston 3:57.41 4:00.49 1 1
1) Andrew Goodrich 10 2) Devin Acker 10
3) Ardit Coma 12 4) Trevor Daigle 12
5) Ben Parietario 12 6) Frank Romanelli 12
7 Prince Tech 4:00.00 4:06.01 1
1) Jhared Crocker 12 2) Vernon McAlmont 11
3) Stephon Robinson 12 4) Romario Brown 10
5) Jakai Bryan 12 6) Tyshawn Walker 10
8 Coginchaug 3:55.24 4:07.74 2
1) Westly Benjunas 11 2) Kyle Farrell 12
3) Jordan Cowles 12 4) Flynn Molkenthin 10
5) Kristofer Copeland 12 6) Gunther Wallach 11
9 Old Lyme 3:55.54 4:18.29 1
1) Brian Winters 10 2) Ryan Powers 11
3) Corey Knepshield 10 4) Michael Reddy 11
5) Henry Hunt 11 6) William Demott 11
-- Coventry 3:55.52 FS 1
1) Lucas Perry 11 2) Asa Petersen 11
3) Christopher Milne 10 4) Connor Ratte 10
5) Sean McHugo 10 6) Andrew King 12
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 6-09 2/13/2010 Jacob Drozd, Seymour
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steven Bolger 12 East Catholi 6-02.00 6-00.00* 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P P O XXX
2 Amaciah Gadson 12 Bloomfield 6-02.00 J6-00.00* 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
XXO O XO XXX
3 Jordan Lumpkins 12 Plainfield 6-00.00 5-10.00* 6
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P XXO XXX
4 Ryheen Bullock 12 Bloomfield 5-10.00 J5-10.00* 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXO XXX
5 Thomas Mantel 12 Cromwell 5-10.00 5-08.00* 2
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
6 Alec Bogen 11 Coginchaug 5-10.00 J5-08.00* 1
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
7 Khalil Hamilton 11 University 5-08.00 J5-08.00*
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Peter D'Antona 12 Derby 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XPP
-- Patrick Whyte 11 Bloomfield 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Tamar Terrell Peterson 12 Hyde Leaders 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Ehren Meisinger 11 East Hampton 5-10.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Dwight Brown 11 Bloomfield 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Paul Maloney 12 Seymour 5-10.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Brian Buttrick 12 Old Lyme 5-08.00 DNS
-- Luca DiCarlo 12 Holy Cross 5-08.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class S: # 14-06 2008 Matt Alexander, Windham Tech
Min Standard: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Fogarasi 12 Windham 15-07.00 14-09.00# 10
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-09.00 15-03.00
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Ehren Meisinger 11 East Hampton 12-00.00 12-06.00* 8
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Josh Wisniewski 11 Griswold 11-06.00 12-00.00* 6
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P O O O O XXX
4 Luke Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 12-07.00 J12-00.00* 4
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Mark Waldner 12 Portland 11-06.00 11-06.00* 2
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P O O O XO XXX
6 Drew Chura 12 Woodland 10-06.00 10-06.00* 0.50
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XO O XXX
6 Joshua Arroyo 11 Portland 10-06.00 10-06.00* 0.50
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO O O XXX
8 Curtis Ruckey 11 Windsor Lock 10-00.00 10-00.00*
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO XXO XXX
9 Joshua Glynn 11 Cromwell 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
-- Raymond Vandal 12 Windham 10-06.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Noah French 12 Coginchaug 10-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Geoff Ricciardelli 10 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- David Stanco 12 East Windsor 10-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 23-03.50 2001 Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy
Min Standard: * 18-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zaheem Anderson 11 Bloomfield 21-11.00 21-09.25* 10
20-09.50 19-06.50 21-00.50 21-09.25 FOUL 21-08.50
2 Thomas Mantel 12 Cromwell 21-04.00 21-01.50* 8
19-09 21-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Tamar Terrell Peterson 12 Hyde Leaders 20-08.50 21-00.50* 6
19-02 FOUL 19-10 19-01 21-00.50 20-11.50
4 Luke Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 19-11.75 20-04.50* 4
20-04.50 18-04.50 19-05 18-09 20-01.75 FOUL
5 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 19-08.00 20-04.25* 2
FOUL 20-04.25 18-02.50 18-08.25 19-06 19-03
6 Cody Aldy 12 Plainfield 20-09.00 20-02.00* 1
FOUL 20-02 19-06 FOUL 19-03 19-11.75
7 Ryheen Bullock 12 Bloomfield 19-10.50 J20-02.00*
20-02 18-05 18-05.75 17-02.25 19-09.50 FOUL
8 Thanousone Sourignamath 12 Old Saybrook 19-07.25 19-09.50*
19-01.25 19-08.75 19-09.50
9 Alexander VanVliet 11 Old Saybrook 19-04.50 19-09.25*
FOUL 19-09 19-09.25
10 Riley Hollis 12 Canton 20-06.50 19-07.50*
FOUL 19-03.25 19-07.50
11 Sean Fahey 11 Immaculate 18-09.50 19-02.25*
19-02.25 FOUL 18-01.75
12 Amaciah Gadson 12 Bloomfield 19-05.00 18-09.25*
FOUL 18-09.25 18-03.75
13 Dominic Curra 9 Immaculate 18-11.00 18-07.50*
18-07.50 18-00.50 18-04
14 Vernon McAlmont 11 Prince Tech J18-07.50*
18-07.50 17-00 FOUL
15 Sai Chintalpelly 12 East Granby 18-05.25 18-07.25*
18-07.25 18-01.50 16-11.75
16 Magdiel Roldan 12 Grasso Tech 20-00.00 18-01.25
17-03 18-01.25 FOUL
17 Asa Petersen 11 Coventry 18-10.00 17-11.75
17-11.75 17-01.25 16-10.50
18 Logan Breault 12 Windham 18-04.00 17-11.25
FOUL 17-11.25 17-09
19 Nicholas Formica 10 Haddam-Killi 18-07.00 17-08.50
17-08.50 FOUL FOUL
20 Colton Kinney 11 Valley Regio 18-10.50 17-06.00
17-02.50 17-06 FOUL
21 Austin Reynolds 10 Old Saybrook 18-08.50 17-05.25
15-10.50 16-11.50 17-05.25
22 Ryan Mills 12 St. Paul Cat 18-04.75 17-03.75
FOUL 16-01.50 17-03.75
23 Chase Walbridge 10 Stafford 19-00.00 16-06.50
14-02.75 16-06.50 FOUL
-- Kevin Crompton 11 Coginchaug 18-04.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christopher Abate 12 Seymour 18-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alex Tomcho 12 Trinity Acad 19-08.00 SCR
-- Brian Buttrick 12 Old Lyme 19-08.00 SCR
-- Francarlos Rivera 12 Windham 18-08.50 SCR
-- Joseph Fogarasi 12 Windham 18-10.50 SCR
-- David Jackson 12 Griswold 19-05.25 DNS
-- Luca DiCarlo 12 Holy Cross 18-08.00 DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class S: # 55-07 2/13/2010 Enis Bukalo, Derby
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul May 12 Bloomfield 53-07.00 53-05.00* 10
48-00.50 45-08.50 FOUL 53-05 51-05.25 52-02
2 Kade Amster 12 Plainfield 50-06.00 51-04.75* 8
51-04.75 49-08.50 51-02.50 49-00.25 50-08.75 FOUL
3 Christian Turner 12 Notre Dame-F 51-04.75 51-02.25* 6
48-05.75 49-08.50 51-02.25 48-11 51-00.50 50-06
4 Taji Poole 12 Bloomfield 46-06.50 46-08.00* 4
43-01.25 45-04 44-08 42-00.50 46-08 45-10.50
5 Michael Kandolin 12 Windham 47-06.25 45-03.50* 2
43-06.25 44-09.25 45-03.50 41-10.25 44-00 45-02.75
6 Christian Hall-Gardner 11 Bloomfield 43-05.00 45-03.00* 1
FOUL 45-03 FOUL 41-10 FOUL 44-02
7 Tahj McDaniel 12 Bloomfield 47-02.00 44-09.50*
44-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mike D'Arcangelo 12 Thomaston 43-11.00 42-03.25*
42-03.25 41-07.75 42-01.25
9 Kevin Oppong 12 Cromwell 40-01.75 42-03.00*
39-08.50 42-03 40-04
10 Christian Kauffman 12 Haddam-Killi 43-01.50 41-08.00*
41-08 41-05.50 38-10.75
11 Logan Madden 12 Plainfield 43-02.00 40-09.25*
FOUL 40-09.25 40-01.50
12 Paul Doherty 11 Haddam-Killi 39-09.00 40-04.00*
37-11 FOUL 40-04
13 Jake Ryan 11 Stonington 42-11.00 40-00.00*
FOUL 39-04 40-00
14 Admin Otajagic 10 Seymour 39-02.00 39-11.75*
38-01.75 39-11.75 38-02.50
15 Nathaniel Weir 12 Coginchaug 39-05.00 39-01.75*
37-10.25 FOUL 39-01.75
16 Dmitri Van Duine 10 Stonington 41-08.50 39-01.00*
39-01 38-02 FOUL
17 Lucas Samuels 11 Bloomfield 38-09.50 38-11.25*
35-09 38-11.25 37-05
18 Raymond Vandal 12 Windham 38-09.00 38-11.00*
38-11 38-06.50 37-05
19 Carl Anderson 11 Old Saybrook 40-09.00 38-10.75*
37-10.75 38-04 38-10.75
20 Ian Laclair 12 Canton 41-03.50 38-07.50*
38-05.50 38-04.25 38-07.50
21 Raheme Dawkins 11 Bloomfield 40-02.00 38-03.50*
38-03.50 FOUL 35-05
22 Anthony Henry 12 Griswold 42-05.50 38-02.50*
FOUL 38-02.50 FOUL
22 Braden Beaurgard 12 Plainfield 42-07.00 38-02.50*
38-02.50 FOUL FOUL
24 Hunter Briggs 10 Griswold 38-00.50 38-01.00*
36-04 34-07 38-01
25 Tyler Ribeiro 12 Morgan 40-06.50 37-06.75
35-11.75 35-11.75 37-06.75
26 Stephen Bienkowski 10 Smsa 38-07.50 37-04.00
33-03.50 34-11.50 37-04
27 Joe Ferreira 12 North Branfo 38-11.00 36-06.25
33-03 36-06.25 35-01
28 Thomas Gazerwitz 12 Coginchaug 38-10.00 36-05.00
33-11.50 36-05 35-02.75
-- Peterson Isaac 12 Derby 40-08.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jack Riordan 12 Stonington 40-06.00 SCR
-- Ryan Sealey 11 Stonington 38-01.00 DNS
-- Rafael Ramos 12 Capital Prep 38-08.00 DNS
-- Jared Stanland 12 Old Lyme 44-06.75 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 93 2) WESTON 64
3) COGINCHAUG 52 4) IMMACULATE 35
5) EAST CATHOLIC 32 6) WEAVER 20
6) CAPITAL PREP 20 8) OLD SAYBROOK 19.50
9) STAFFORD 18 10) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 17
11) MORGAN 16 12) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 12
12) SMSA 12 14) GRISWOLD 11
14) EAST WINDSOR 11 16) EAST HAMPTON 10
17) PARISH HILL 8 18) COVENTRY 7
19) HOLY CROSS 2 19) CANTON 2
21) LYMAN MEMORIAL 1 21) SEYMOUR 1
21) NORTH BRANFORD 1 24) WINDHAM 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 53 2) MORGAN 34
3) PLAINFIELD 33 4) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 31
5) OLD SAYBROOK 26 5) CANTON 26
7) WINDHAM 23 8) COGINCHAUG 20
8) STONINGTON 20 8) WEAVER 20
11) GRISWOLD 19 12) IMMACULATE 16
13) HYDE LEADERSHIP 14 14) SEYMOUR 13
15) ENFIELD 12 16) EAST CATHOLIC 11
17) COVENTRY 10 17) NORTH BRANFORD 10
17) TRINITY ACADEMY 10 17) CROMWELL 10
17) OLD LYME 10 17) EAST HAMPTON 10
23) HOLY CROSS 8 24) NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD 6
25) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 4 25) SOMERS 4
25) DERBY 4 28) PORTLAND 2.50
28) WOODLAND 2.50 30) HALE RAY 1
30) PRINCE TECH 1 30) THOMASTON 1
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2015 09:05 PM
CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/13/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 7.10 2004 Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michele Otaluka 12 South Windso 7.41 * 7.41q 5
2 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 7.43 * 7.47q 4
3 Savannah Dubay 12 Hall 7.50 * 7.58q 3
4 Samantha Schaefer 12 Daniel Hand 7.69 * 7.63q 2
5 Julia Dowd 11 Simsbury 7.85 * 7.66q 2
6 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 7.63 * 7.70q 1
6 Shelby Williams 11 Wilby 7.87 * 7.70q 1
8 Maggie Kuck 12 Pomperaug 7.74 * 7.74 4
9 Amber Ross 11 Wilbur Cross 7.72 7.85 3
10 Perla Cora 12 Kennedy 7.87 7.86 1
11 Shanoy Tucker 12 Hartford Pub 7.92 7.88 3
11 Ariana Alvarado 11 Naugatuck 7.95 7.88 5
13 Molly Citrin 12 Daniel Hand 7.97 7.92 5
13 Ciera Thurston 11 Bristol East 7.85 7.92 3
15 Jessica Dowd 10 Simsbury 8.00 7.93 3
16 Jordan Shugdinis 9 Simsbury 7.98 7.94 2
16 Kenzie McFarland 12 Masuk 7.89 7.94 2
18 Paula Tabaschek 12 Darien 8.00 7.96 2
19 Roshica Dehaney 11 Kennedy 7.97 7.98 4
20 Heather Weber 12 Pomperaug 7.98 8.00 3
20 Rose Mwambayi 11 Bunnell 7.82 8.00 4
22 Joi Payne 11 Middletown 7.99 8.01 1
23 Mary Wise 11 New Canaan 8.03 8.05 5
23 Brooke Mercaldi 11 Masuk 8.00 8.05 1
25 Hannah Gellar 9 East Lyme 8.04 8.07 3
25 Nia Fraser 11 Hall 8.01 8.07 4
27 Alyssa Johnson 11 E.O. Smith 8.02 8.08 5
27 Lissandra Marshall 9 Pomperaug 8.04 8.08 2
29 Evelene Cook 12 Fitch 7.94 8.11 4
30 Rebecca Tillotson 11 Masuk 7.65 8.14 1
31 Madison Powe 9 Fitch 7.80 8.22 5
32 Gillian Stiber 10 Pomperaug 8.04 8.26 4
-- Chamiyah Rowland 12 AVON 7.62 FS 2
-- Rajae Heath 12 Crosby 7.80 DNS 5
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class L: # 7.10 2004 Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michele Otaluka 12 South Windso 7.41 7.38* 10
2 Savannah Dubay 12 Hall 7.58 7.45* 8
3 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 7.47 7.52* 6
4 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 7.70 7.63* 4
5 Samantha Schaefer 12 Daniel Hand 7.63 7.70* 2
6 Julia Dowd 11 Simsbury 7.66 7.77* 1
7 Shelby Williams 11 Wilby 7.70 7.87
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class L: # 40.18 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anna Sulger 12 Darien 40.43 40.44* 7 10
2 Gabby Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 42.60 42.32* 7 8
3 Michele Otaluka 12 South Windso 42.42 43.24* 7 6
4 Melissa Luse 12 Wilton 43.93 43.64* 6 4
5 Annika Anderson 11 Farmington 43.03 43.67* 7 2
6 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 43.62 43.74* 7 1
7 Joi Payne 11 Middletown 45.18 43.85* 6
8 Abilgail Tantorski 12 North Haven 44.77 44.47* 6
9 Jillian Lauricella 11 Wilton 45.00 44.54* 6
10 Christine Oberhausen 10 AVON 45.73 44.78* 5
11 Brianna Bermudez 10 Farmington 45.45 44.90* 5
12 Nadia Rohlfs 11 Mercy 47.11 45.21* 2
13 Jessica Grodovich 10 Mercy 46.33 45.36* 4
14 Raquel Morehouse 10 New Milford 45.76 45.44* 5
15 Jenna Volpe 12 North Haven 45.86 45.52* 5
16 katie Christiansen 11 East Lyme 45.81 45.57* 5
17 Caroline O'Neil 10 Daniel Hand 40.75 45.59* 7
18 Ciera Thurston 11 Bristol East 45.32 45.69* 6
19 Jane Reed 11 New Canaan 47.07 45.73* 2
20 Wilmarie Rodriguez 12 Newington 45.89 45.83* 5
21 Meri Darragjati 12 Bristol East 46.13 45.89* 4
22 Kylie McCarthy 10 Mercy 47.01 45.99* 2
23 Madison Powe 9 Fitch 46.52 46.11* 3
24 Erika Mason 11 North Haven 47.10 46.27* 2
25 Sirette Vicenty 11 Bunnell 45.24 46.38* 6
26 Danajah Pugh 11 Wilbur Cross 47.12 46.43* 1
27 Alexis Burgess 9 East Lyme 46.34 46.49* 4
28 Quandeshia Minor 10 Hartford Pub 46.77 46.66* 3
28 Aileen Mezquia 11 Newington 46.33 46.66* 4
30 Erin Mulhall 10 Pomperaug 47.14 46.94* 1
31 Julia D'Agostino 10 Masuk 46.38 46.95* 4
32 Charisse Fox 11 Crosby 47.00 47.03 3
33 Anna Lefonte 9 Daniel Hand 47.13 47.37 1
34 Alanna Gado 12 Lyman Hall 46.63 47.89 3
-- Shelby Williams 11 Wilby 46.74 DNS 3
-- Alexia Kochin 12 Bristol Cent 46.36 DNS 4
-- Jennifer Koo 11 AVON 46.88 DNS 3
-- Carly Bernstein 10 E.O. Smith 46.99 SCR
-- Hannah Tower 11 New Milford 45.07 SCR
-- Celya Dahmani 10 E.O. Smith 46.36 SCR
-- Heyi Cheng 11 Naugatuck 46.19 SCR
-- Harmony Sturdivant 12 Naugatuck 46.14 SCR
-- Maya Barton-Zuckerman 11 E.O. Smith 45.90 SCR
-- Rebecca Tillotson 11 Masuk 46.39 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:36.65 2004 Julia Rozier, Fitch
Min Standard: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anna Sulger 12 Darien 1:37.03 1:37.81* 3 10
2 Michaela Meyer 11 Pomperaug 1:38.83 1:38.93* 3 8
3 Leah Rivers 10 Wilbur Cross 1:41.24 1:41.43* 3 6
4 Carolina Thiede 12 East Lyme 1:45.30 1:43.11* 3 4
5 Anna Barnes 12 E.O. Smith 1:45.82 1:44.28* 2 2
6 Jennifer Koo 11 AVON 1:47.69 1:46.70* 2 1
7 Charlotte Harmon 9 Darien 1:48.03 1:46.78* 1
8 Alexandra Ford 12 North Haven 1:46.78 1:46.91* 2
9 Hailey Peterson 12 Bristol Cent 1:48.89 1:48.09* 1
10 Riley Peragine 10 New Milford 1:47.22 1:48.27* 2
11 Bianca D'Agostino 12 Masuk 1:45.70 1:48.40* 2
12 Harmony Sturdivant 12 Naugatuck 1:47.22 1:49.12 2
13 Annika Anderson 11 Farmington 1:42.85 1:49.43 3
14 Cassidy Abdeen 11 East Lyme 1:48.70 1:49.75 1
-- Laine Parsons 12 Wilton 1:41.28 DQ 3 Break Line Violation
-- Helen Bayers 12 New Milford 1:41.43 SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 2:58.94 2/11/2010 Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck
Min Standard: * 3:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 11 Wilbur Cross 2:56.86 3:02.23* 10
2 Mia Nahom 10 New Milford 3:00.94 3:03.15* 8
3 Helen Bayers 12 New Milford 3:10.24 3:08.46* 6
4 Sara Tarascio 11 Pomperaug 3:10.19 3:08.78* 4
5 Claudia Schatz 12 Wilbur Cross 3:13.06 3:09.03* 2
6 Talia Staiger 12 Mercy 3:08.99 3:09.40* 1
7 Mary Lynch 11 Wilton 3:17.25 3:09.53*
8 Saige Grazia 12 New Milford 3:08.42 3:10.63*
9 Kirsten Thompson 11 East Lyme 3:14.17 3:15.07*
10 Megan Phillips 10 Daniel Hand 3:17.20 3:16.85*
11 Kristen Mayhew 11 Darien 3:11.72 3:18.91*
12 Madison Piel 11 Mercy 3:20.79 3:20.78*
13 Alicia Moroyoqui 11 Fitch 3:15.02 3:22.93*
14 Drew Davis 10 New Canaan 3:25.23 3:26.85
-- Emily Connelly 9 Daniel Hand 3:25.24 DNS
-- Brigit Humphreys 10 New Milford 3:14.51 SCR
-- Isabelle Erikson 9 South Windso 3:22.00 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:55.52 2/6/2014 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 11 Wilbur Cross 4:58.78 5:09.90* 2 10
2 Helen Chavey 12 Hall 5:18.49 5:11.78* 2 8
3 Mia Nahom 10 New Milford 5:09.88 5:11.80* 2 6
4 Bridgid Selfors 10 Mercy 5:16.60 5:21.21* 2 4
5 Mackenzie Pias 11 Mercy 5:22.52 5:21.52* 2 2
6 Elise Symon 10 North Haven 5:28.01 5:26.17* 2 1
7 Allison Meyer 11 Pomperaug 5:31.52 5:27.74* 2
8 Hannah Albert 12 Mercy 5:35.66 5:38.51* 2
9 Kaeli Baker 12 Farmington 5:40.51 5:39.58* 1
10 Annie Morrison 11 E.O. Smith 5:37.82 5:41.45* 1
10 Isabelle Erikson 9 South Windso 5:46.77 5:41.45* 1
12 McKenna Spaulding 11 E.O. Smith 5:39.00 5:42.49* 1
13 Kristen Goldie 12 AVON 5:48.96 5:46.41* 1
14 Grace Harmon 11 Darien 5:44.25 5:50.92 1
15 Hannah Jones 10 Bristol Cent 5:44.13 5:51.09 1
16 Rachael Martin 9 AVON 5:44.62 6:20.46 1
-- Grace Peter 11 Darien 5:49.41 SCR
-- Nina Mellin 10 Wilton 5:47.74 SCR
-- Elise Hallstead-Williams 10 Mercy 5:49.11 SCR
-- Kaitlyn Bakas 11 South Windso 5:38.57 SCR
-- Kate Halabi 12 Darien 5:42.39 SCR
-- Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske 12 Hall 5:48.46 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 10:58.29 2/6/2014 Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy
Min Standard: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bridgid Selfors 10 Mercy 11:33.86 11:19.64* 2 10
2 Molly Hamel 12 AVON 11:14.83 11:31.16* 2 8
3 Mary Lynch 11 Wilton 11:31.33 11:36.09* 2 6
4 Mackenzie Pias 11 Mercy 11:24.30 11:40.94* 2 4
5 Kate Halabi 12 Darien 12:10.68 12:08.15* 2 2
6 Sarah LeHan 11 Darien 12:10.36 12:09.92* 2 1
7 Rachael Martin 9 AVON 12:36.73 12:21.62* 1
8 Emilia Callery 9 Darien 12:22.65 12:22.37* 1
9 Amanda Percarpio 12 Darien 12:30.84 12:23.34* 1
10 Gabriella Colletti 10 AVON 12:24.00 12:26.03* 1
11 Alyssa Freiman 12 Hall 12:17.58 12:27.25* 1
12 Elise Hallstead-Williams 10 Mercy 12:20.97 12:29.25* 1
13 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske 12 Hall 12:14.22 12:29.35* 2
14 Hannah Albert 12 Mercy 12:15.96 12:35.80* 2
15 Samantha Savage 12 Darien 12:35.36 12:35.82* 1
16 Annie Morrison 11 E.O. Smith 12:16.46 12:44.94 1
17 Nina Mellin 10 Wilton 12:21.56 13:01.70 1
-- Julie Longfritz 11 Simsbury 11:58.59 DNS 2
-- Kaeli Baker 12 Farmington 12:24.71 DNS 1
-- Julia Furmanek 9 Farmington 12:15.99 DNS 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabby Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 8.39 * 8.62q 4
2 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 8.66 * 8.79q 3
3 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 8.68 * 8.80q 2
4 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 9.18 * 9.14q 2
5 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 9.08 * 9.25q 1
6 Lauren Dunn 12 Mercy 9.30 * 9.44q 3
7 Stefanie Mueller 12 Simsbury 9.48 * 9.50q 4
8 Maria Torres 12 Simsbury 9.50 * 9.51 3
9 Isabelle Kenny 12 East Lyme 9.13 * 9.62 1
10 Jamelia Coburn 11 Hartford Pub 9.50 * 9.74 4
11 Kailey Davis 10 Bristol Cent 9.63 * 9.79 1
12 Ali Moraveck 11 Masuk 9.51 * 9.83 2
13 Sarah Meier 11 Pomperaug 9.58 * 9.87 1
14 Kelly Vodola 12 Darien 9.74 * 9.91 3
15 Carly Drost 12 New Milford 9.65 * 9.92 2
16 Lissandra Marshall 9 Pomperaug 9.98 * 9.97 3
17 Claudia Hess 11 Hall 9.82 10.01 4
18 Olivia Savino 10 Bristol Cent 9.98 10.04 2
19 Erin Mulhall 10 Pomperaug 10.13 10.05 2
20 Nicole Yanouzas 12 Masuk 10.12 10.10 1
21 Vanessa Vurno 12 East Lyme 10.19 10.20 3
22 Liliana Tenorio 11 Masuk 10.20 10.27 2
23 Caroline Eastus 12 Joel Barlow 10.14 10.32 4
24 Sashoya Walker 11 Bunnell 10.17 10.34 4
25 Olivia Doremus 9 E.O. Smith 10.11 10.36 1
26 Carla Saores 12 Naugatuck 10.14 10.43 3
27 Rose Reyes 10 Crosby 10.24 11.20 1
27 Claire Faynor 11 Pomperaug 9.74 11.20 4
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class L: # 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabby Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 8.62 8.48* 10
2 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 8.80 8.54* 8
3 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 8.79 8.68* 6
4 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 9.25 9.10* 4
5 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 9.14 9.11* 2
6 Lauren Dunn 12 Mercy 9.44 9.39* 1
7 Stefanie Mueller 12 Simsbury 9.50 9.48*
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:45.48 2/15/2013 Darien, Darien
A Sulger, C Lacy, M Schneider, D Schoen
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Hand 1:47.67 1:49.16* 5 10
1) Molly Citrin 12 2) Samantha Schaefer 12
3) Gabrielle Harmon 9 4) Caroline O'Neil 10
5) Anna Lefonte 9 6) Julia Jackson 9
2 Darien 1:49.85 1:49.46* 5 8
1) Anna Sulger 12 2) Madeleine Schneider 12
3) Kelly Vodola 12 4) Paula Tabaschek 12
5) Sarah Hadlow 11 6) Elizabeth Fucigna 12
3 Wilton 1:53.62 1:51.80* 4 6
1) Bria Albanese 10 2) Melissa Luse 12
3) Jillian Lauricella 11 4) Laine Parsons 12
5) Paisley Eagan 9 6) Julia Vitarelli 10
4 Farmington 1:52.05 1:52.14* 5 4
1) Annika Anderson 11 2) Brianna Bermudez 10
3) Antonia Bremmer 11 4) Teyah Floyd 10
5) Kaeli Baker 12 6) Ashantae Walker 12
5 Pomperaug 1:52.90 1:52.25* 4 2
1) Maggie Kuck 12 2) Alexa Pietrini 11
3) Lissandra Marshall 9 4) Rachel Meier 12
5) Gillian Stiber 10 6) Heather Weber 12
6 Hall 1:51.15 1:52.54* 5 1
1) Cammie Cho 10 2) Joann Le 12
3) Isabella Livingston 9 4) Savannah Dubay 12
5) Nia Fraser 11 6) Alyson Graff 11
7 Simsbury 1:52.29 1:52.70* 5
1) Julia Dowd 11 2) Jordan Shugdinis 9
3) Jessica Dowd 10 4) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12
5) Claire Boughton 10 6)
8 Masuk 1:52.81 1:53.05* 5
1) Abbey Saia 11 2) Kenzie McFarland 12
3) Rebecca Tillotson 11 4) Ali Moraveck 11
5) Julia D'Agostino 10 6) Brooke Mercaldi 11
9 North Haven 1:53.20 1:54.02* 4
1) Jenna Volpe 12 2) Jiliana Bencivengo 11
3) Erika Mason 11 4) Abilgail Tantorski 12
5) Elya Paolillo 10 6) Kaitlyn Amasino 11
10 Naugatuck 1:55.24 1:54.25* 3
1) Ariana Alvarado 11 2) Heyi Cheng 11
3) Jasmine Grey 11 4) Kyla Magalhaes 10
5) Jillian Orts 11 6) Carla Saores 12
11 Mercy 1:53.79 1:54.50* 4
1) Nadia Rohlfs 11 2) Faith Onofri 10
3) Kylie McCarthy 10 4) Victoria Fiore 11
5) Jessica Grodovich 10 6) Lauren Dunn 12
12 Hartford Public 1:54.85 1:55.23* 3
1) Jamelia Coburn 11 2) Shanoy Tucker 12
3) Roshell McDonald 10 4) Quandeshia Minor 10
5) Ariadne Davy 11 6)
13 Wilbur Cross 1:54.56 1:55.61* 3
1) Danajah Pugh 11 2) Amber Ross 11
3) Laraja Bidon 12 4) Celina Ponder 11
5) Maya McFadden 11 6) Alexis Cole 11
14 Fitch 1:54.85 1:56.22* 3
1) Madison Powe 9 2) Sydnee Spruill 11
3) Joann Chen 10 4) Evelene Cook 12
5) Lily Johnson 9 6) Denise Strong 10
15 Wethersfield 1:54.76 1:56.63* 3
1) Madison Giolito 11 2) Agnes Ning 11
3) Gloria Zhu 12 4) Bianca Tata 10
5) Briyanna Labbie 10 6)
16 Newington 1:54.92 1:56.95* 3
1) Aileen Mezquia 11 2) Sanaria Morris 10
3) Caroline Ryan 12 4) Wilmarie Rodriguez 12
5) Tina Sawyer 12 6)
17 Bunnell 2:00.00 1:57.27* 1
1) Paige LeComer 11 2) Sashoya Walker 11
3) Diamond Medley 11 4) Tamara McCrobie 11
5) Alyssa Velez 10 6) Emily MacDaniel 10
18 Bristol Eastern 1:58.73 1:57.40* 2
1) Meri Darragjati 12 2) Amy Jakiel 10
3) Mikayla Lewandoski 10 4) Ciera Thurston 11
5) Megan Perry 9 6)
19 Bristol Central 1:56.90 1:57.44* 2
1) Elise Savino 11 2) Olivia Savino 10
3) Kailey Davis 10 4) Alexia Kochin 12
5) Hailey Peterson 12 6)
20 New Milford 1:54.07 1:57.65* 4
1) Bethany Balstad 12 2) Jenna DiCandido 11
3) Raquel Morehouse 10 4) Emily Delaney 12
5) Carly Drost 12 6)
21 Middletown 1:59.12 1:58.43* 2
1) Therese Mierzejewski 9 2) Dimoni Parrish 9
3) Joi Payne 11 4) Chelsea Perrotta 9
22 New Canaan 1:58.12 1:59.20* 2
1) Sophia Bozzella 11 2) Jane Reed 11
3) Alejandra Deambrosio 11 4) Mary Wise 11
5) Freia Mierendorf 9 6) Jackie Newlin 9
23 East Lyme 1:55.81 1:59.58* 2
1) Hannah Gellar 9 2) Alexis Burgess 9
3) Sara Shukis 11 4) katie Christiansen 11
5) Ane Quevreaux 11 6) Katie Christensen 12
24 Kennedy 2:00.24 2:02.28 1
1) Perla Cora 12 2) Roshica Dehaney 11
3) Jessica Jean-Baptiste 11 4) Jaida Woods 11
-- E.O. Smith 1:53.71 DQ 4 Zone Violation
1) Anna Barnes 12 2) Taylor Bilyak 12
3) Sara Loniewski 9 4) Alyssa Johnson 11
5) Megan Kozyra 9 6) Taylor Bisaillon 12
-- Crosby 2:00.00 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Rajae Heath 12 2) Shamanie Cooper 12
3) Charisse Fox 11 4) Rose Reyes 10
5) Zaria Hunter 10 6)
-- Wilby 2:00.24 DQ 1 Break Line Violation
1) Shelby Williams 11 2) Imani Allen 11
3) Isabel Norwell 9 4) Jennifer Cruz-Rincon 11
5) Tabitha Bolling 11 6)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:05.45 2/6/2014 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
C Schatz, S Connors, G Curtis, L Rivers
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 4:04.37 4:05.40# 3 10
1) Claudia Schatz 12 2) Leah Rivers 10
3) Gabby Curtis 11 4) Danae Rivers 11
5) Maya McFadden 11 6) Danajah Pugh 11
2 New Milford 4:15.05 4:13.97* 3 8
1) Helen Bayers 12 2) Hannah Tower 11
3) Saige Grazia 12 4) Mia Nahom 10
5) Riley Peragine 10 6) Jenna DiCandido 11
3 Wilton 4:12.70 4:15.15* 3 6
1) Jillian Lauricella 11 2) Melissa Luse 12
3) Paisley Eagan 9 4) Laine Parsons 12
5) Mary Lynch 11 6) Julia Vitarelli 10
4 Mercy 4:21.89 4:19.54* 2 4
1) Victoria Fiore 11 2) Catherine LoBianco 9
3) Madison Piel 11 4) Talia Staiger 12
5) Jessica Grodovich 10 6) Faith Onofri 10
5 Pomperaug 4:19.51 4:19.81* 3 2
1) Rachel Meier 12 2) Lindsay Scott 11
3) Allison Meyer 11 4) Sara Tarascio 11
5) Mackenzie Klein 11 6) Erin Mulhall 10
6 Darien 4:21.09 4:19.91* 3 1
1) Madeleine Schneider 12 2) Sarah Hadlow 11
3) Elizabeth Fucigna 12 4) Lindsey Holek 12
5) Kristen Mayhew 11 6) Paula Tabaschek 12
7 East Lyme 4:22.50 4:20.46* 2
1) Isabelle Kenny 12 2) Haley Ashton 11
3) Cassidy Abdeen 11 4) Carolina Thiede 12
5) Kailey Marcaurele 12 6) katie Christiansen 11
8 Simsbury 4:22.82 4:22.61* 2
1) Julia Dowd 11 2) Vickie Milledge 10
3) Stefanie Mueller 12 4) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12
5) Sarah Soja 11 6) Maria Torres 12
9 Wethersfield 4:26.94 4:23.55* 2
1) Isabella Schroeder 9 2) Erica Teti 12
3) Rebecca Hine 11 4) Briyanna Labbie 10
5) Madison Giolito 11 6) Agnes Ning 11
10 North Haven 4:33.42 4:30.51* 1
1) Abilgail Tantorski 12 2) Elise Symon 10
3) Sonia Atluru 11 4) Alexandra Ford 12
5) Erika Mason 11 6) Jenna Volpe 12
11 Naugatuck 4:25.49 4:32.46* 2
1) Ariana Alvarado 11 2) Harmony Sturdivant 12
3) Jasmine Grey 11 4) Heyi Cheng 11
5) Kyla Magalhaes 10 6) Carla Saores 12
12 E.O. Smith 4:34.00 4:34.78* 1
1) Taylor Bilyak 12 2) Sara Loniewski 9
3) Megan Kozyra 9 4) Tessa Morrison 11
5) Annie Morrison 11 6) McKenna Spaulding 11
13 Masuk 4:38.00 4:36.36* 1
1) Bianca D'Agostino 12 2) Katherine Russo 12
3) Nicole Yanouzas 12 4) Stephaine Gentle 11
5) Morgan Pavlik 10 6) Briana Gralia 11
14 Daniel Hand 4:12.38 4:42.93 3
1) Gabrielle Harmon 9 2) Julia Jackson 9
3) Alyssa Sullivan 12 4) Madeleine Yaggi 11
5) Erica Mallon 9 6) Hailey Raudat 12
15 Hall 4:21.90 4:43.07 2
1) Joann Le 12 2) Kaitlin Rogers 12
3) Taylor Coursey 12 4) Alyson Graff 11
5) Natalie Nordyke 9 6) Gillian Hixson 12
16 Fitch 4:36.41 4:45.23 1
1) Kitty Potter 11 2) Carolyn Ellis 11
3) Molly Reinhold 10 4) Alicia Moroyoqui 11
5) Joann Chen 10 6) Haley Pope 12
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 9:38.43 2005 Ridgefield
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pomperaug 10:00.15 9:49.14* 2 10
1) Sara Tarascio 11 2) Lindsay Scott 11
3) Allison Meyer 11 4) Michaela Meyer 11
5) Mackenzie Klein 11 6) Chloe Dolan 9
2 Darien 10:10.46 10:09.66* 2 8
1) Lindsey Holek 12 2) Grace Peter 11
3) Charlotte Harmon 9 4) Grace Harmon 11
5) Amanda Percarpio 12 6) Kristen Mayhew 11
3 North Haven 10:31.21 10:18.54* 2 6
1) Elise Symon 10 2) Erica Salvo 11
3) Maily Tran 10 4) Alexandra Ford 12
5) Kaitlyn Amasino 11 6) Elya Paolillo 10
4 Mercy 10:06.46 10:25.20* 2 4
1) Madison Piel 11 2) Elise Hallstead-Williams 10
3) Catherine LoBianco 9 4) Hannah Albert 12
5) Mackenzie Pias 11 6) Bridgid Selfors 10
5 New Milford 10:34.24 10:32.60* 2 2
1) Jenny DePalma 11 2) Brigit Humphreys 10
3) Nicole McCarthy 12 4) Riley Peragine 10
6 Wethersfield 10:45.17 10:36.58* 1 1
1) Alana Ciarcia 12 2) Rebecca Hine 11
3) Isabella Schroeder 9 4) Erica Teti 12
7 Hall 10:37.98 10:40.30* 2
1) Gillian Hixson 12 2) Josephine La Forte 9
3) Natalie Nordyke 9 4) Alyssa Freiman 12
5) Taylor Coursey 12 6) Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske 12
8 Bristol Central 10:49.92 10:42.69* 1
1) Hailey Peterson 12 2) Angela Barton 12
3) Haley Knox 12 4) Hannah Jones 10
5) Brooke Chawner 12 6)
9 Fitch 10:40.49 10:43.24* 1
1) Molly Reinhold 10 2) Alana Olendorf 12
3) Kitty Potter 11 4) Alicia Moroyoqui 11
5) Aine O'Donnell 10 6) Kailey Sullivan 10
10 Newington 10:59.98 10:46.99* 1
1) Emily Andrzejewski 11 2) Hadeel Majdoub 11
3) Melissa Nedjoika 12 4) Angelina Zacharias 9
5) Caroline Ryan 12 6)
11 New Canaan 10:36.44 10:51.32* 2
1) Chloe McAuliffe 9 2) Drew Davis 10
3) Annalee Greenspon 10 4) Victoria Gray 9
5) Kimmie Hynes 10 6) Cali Brannan 9
12 Simsbury 10:29.05 10:55.19* 2
1) Julie Longfritz 11 2) Alison Heubner 12
3) Christina Costa 11 4) Abigail Erasmus 12
5) Madeline Summa 10 6)
13 Avon 10:50.90 10:59.20* 1
1) Kristen Goldie 12 2) Hannah Carpino 12
3) Gillain Reyes 11 4) Christina Martin 10
5) Gabriella Colletti 10 6) Madison Sides 10
14 E.O. Smith 10:32.55 11:06.07 2
1) Tessa Morrison 11 2) Caitlin Garvey 12
3) Erica Oliver 9 4) Loren Ricci 10
5) Grace Lee 12 6) Allyssa Horvath 9
15 Masuk 10:57.16 11:06.65 1
1) Stephaine Gentle 11 2) Corinne Batsu 10
3) Katherine Russo 12 4) Bianca D'Agostino 12
5) Morgan Pavlik 10 6) Briana Gralia 11
16 Daniel Hand 10:52.37 11:11.08 1
1) Emily Connelly 9 2) Madeline Gould 12
3) Kori-Anne Citrin 12 4) Madeleine Yaggi 11
5) Megan Phillips 10 6)
17 South Windsor 10:55.05 11:23.59 1
1) Vivian Ngo 9 2) Jenna Chernik 10
3) Isabelle Erikson 9 4) Danielle Gagain 9
5) Kaitlyn Bakas 11 6)
-- East Lyme 10:34.76 DNF 2
1) Ugne Kirvelevicius 12 2) Amanda Callegari 11
3) Kailey Marcaurele 12 4) Rebecca Alaimo 12
5) Colleen Keller 9 6) Lillian Whittacker 10
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:09.88 2/6/2014 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pomperaug 4:26.27 4:23.94* 3 10
1) Maggie Kuck 12 2) Rachel Meier 12
3) Michaela Meyer 11 4) Lindsay Scott 11
5) Alexa Pietrini 11 6) Sarah Meier 11
2 Wilbur Cross 4:28.35 4:24.32* 3 8
1) Erica Snape 11 2) Celina Ponder 11
3) Leah Rivers 10 4) Claudia Schatz 12
5) Shannon Foley 12 6) Abby Beech 11
3 Simsbury 4:33.92 4:26.59* 3 6
1) Maria Torres 12 2) Sarah Soja 11
3) Vickie Milledge 10 4) Jordan Shugdinis 9
5) Jessica Dowd 10 6) Christina Costa 11
4 Wethersfield 4:32.57 4:27.42* 3 4
1) Gloria Zhu 12 2) Bianca Tata 10
3) Briyanna Labbie 10 4) Rebecca Hine 11
5) Agnes Ning 11 6) Isabella Schroeder 9
5 East Lyme 4:39.18 4:28.88* 2 2
1) Isabelle Kenny 12 2) Carolina Thiede 12
3) Haley Ashton 11 4) Kirsten Thompson 11
5) Katie Christensen 12 6) Cassidy Abdeen 11
6 Daniel Hand 4:28.43 4:31.46* 3 1
1) Samantha Schaefer 12 2) Gabrielle Harmon 9
3) Molly Citrin 12 4) Megan Phillips 10
5) Emily Connelly 9 6) Madeleine Yaggi 11
7 Darien 4:33.05 4:33.08* 3
1) Kelly Vodola 12 2) Elizabeth Fucigna 12
3) Sarah Hadlow 11 4) Lindsey Holek 12
5) Grace Peter 11 6) Grace Harmon 11
8 Mercy 4:38.20 4:35.23* 2
1) Victoria Fiore 11 2) Faith Onofri 10
3) Catherine LoBianco 9 4) Talia Staiger 12
5) Nadia Rohlfs 11 6) Kylie McCarthy 10
9 Hall 4:49.19 4:35.41* 1
1) Cammie Cho 10 2) Isabella Livingston 9
3) Savannah Dubay 12 4) Claudia Hess 11
5) Joann Le 12 6) Helen Chavey 12
10 New Milford 4:44.61 4:41.27* 1
1) Bethany Balstad 12 2) Carly Drost 12
3) Brigit Humphreys 10 4) Hannah Tower 11
5) Raquel Morehouse 10 6)
11 E.O. Smith 4:40.40 4:41.72* 2
1) Taylor Bilyak 12 2) Alyssa Johnson 11
3) Anna Barnes 12 4) McKenna Spaulding 11
5) Sara Loniewski 9 6) Taylor Bisaillon 12
12 Avon 4:43.41 4:43.97* 2
1) Chamiyah Rowland 12 2) Christine Oberhausen 10
3) Jennifer Koo 11 4) Madison Sides 10
5) Hannah Carpino 12 6) Christina Martin 10
13 Wilton 4:44.68 4:46.97* 1
1) Bria Albanese 10 2) Paisley Eagan 9
3) Nina Mellin 10 4) Julia Vitarelli 10
5) Christine Troller 10 6)
14 Bunnell 4:48.37 4:49.01* 1
1) Paige LeComer 11 2) Rose Mwambayi 11
3) Sirette Vicenty 11 4) Valensa Antoine 10
5) Katerie Boursiquot 12 6) Emily MacDaniel 10
15 New Canaan 4:42.60 4:50.98 2
1) Mary Wise 11 2) Freia Mierendorf 9
3) Chloe McAuliffe 9 4) Drew Davis 10
5) Jane Reed 11 6) Cali Brannan 9
16 Fitch 4:43.91 4:58.66 2
1) Lily Johnson 9 2) Sydnee Spruill 11
3) Kitty Potter 11 4) Molly Reinhold 10
5) Alana Olendorf 12 6) Joann Chen 10
-- Crosby 4:50.00 DQ 1 Ineligible athlete
1) Megan Holland 10 2) Destiny Scott 11
3) Rose Reyes 10 4) Shamanie Cooper 12
5) Rajae Heath 12 6) Charisse Fox 11
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 5-05 1989 Janelle Johnson, Windham
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sonia Atluru 11 North Haven 5-04.00 5-02.00* 10 Jump Off
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO
2 Sydnee Spruill 11 Fitch 5-02.00 J5-02.00* 8 Jump Off
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XO
3 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 5-00.00 5-00.00* 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XO XXX
4 Ellen Hebrand 12 Darien 5-00.00 4-10.00* 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
5 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 4-10.00 J4-10.00* 2
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO XXX
6 Julia Silverman 10 Hall 4-10.00 J4-10.00* 1
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XO XXX
7 Cecilia Piscitelli 11 Masuk 4-10.00 J4-10.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXO XXX
7 Haley Ashton 11 East Lyme 4-10.00 J4-10.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO XXO XXX
9 Isabel Saltzman 11 Wilton 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
9 Jasmine Grey 11 Naugatuck 5-00.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
9 Victoria Wall 11 Lyman Hall 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
9 Claire Faynor 11 Pomperaug 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
13 Claire Boughton 10 Simsbury 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Stefanie Mueller 12 Simsbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Sophie Salomon 11 New Canaan 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Haley Krol 12 South Windso 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Ella Moore 11 Darien 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Kamran Burns 11 North Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Sirette Vicenty 11 Bunnell 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Laura Townsend 12 E.O. Smith 4-08.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class L: # 11-07 2/11/2010 Robin Bone, Darien
Min Standard: * 8-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madeleine Schneider 12 Darien 12-04.00 11-08.00# 10
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-08.00 12-05.00
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Ali Moraveck 11 Masuk 9-06.00 9-06.00* 8
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P XO O O O XXX
3 Riley Brayton 12 Simsbury 10-00.00 J9-06.00* 6
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P P P O XO XXX
4 Natalie Davoodi 11 Mercy 9-06.00 J9-06.00* 4
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Shawn Dousis 12 East Lyme 9-00.00 J9-06.00* 2
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Beth Kelley 12 New Canaan 9-00.00 9-00.00* 1
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P XO XXO XXX
7 Sara Shukis 11 East Lyme 8-06.00 8-06.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O O XXX
8 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 9-00.00 8-00.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XXX
9 Victoria Wall 11 Lyman Hall 8-00.00 J8-00.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXO XXX
9 Kara Santamaria 12 East Lyme 8-00.00 J8-00.00*
7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXO XXX
11 Alanna Gado 12 Lyman Hall 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXX
-- Nicole Huscher 12 Simsbury 9-00.00 NH
7-06.00 8-00.00
P XXX
-- Audrey Hebbel 11 East Lyme 8-00.00 NH
7-06.00
XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 18-08 1997 Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 17-00.00 17-06.50* 10
14-10 16-10 16-03 15-09.75 PASS 17-06.50
2 Wei-Ling Sun 11 Simsbury 16-04.50 16-03.25* 8
16-03.25 15-07.25 15-09 FOUL 14-09 15-08.25
3 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 15-07.50 16-02.50* 6
16-02.50 15-08.75 15-06 FOUL FOUL 15-01.50
4 Paige LeComer 11 Bunnell 16-05.50 16-02.25* 4
16-02 FOUL 16-00.50 15-10 16-02.25 15-11.75
5 Alexis Burgess 9 East Lyme 15-06.75 15-02.00* 2
13-05 14-08 14-02 14-00 15-02 14-06
6 Heather Huminski 12 Daniel Hand 15-00.50 15-01.00* 0.50
FOUL 13-03.50 15-01 13-10.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Rose Mwambayi 11 Bunnell 15-05.75 15-01.00* 0.50
14-11.25 13-08 14-09.50 13-08 15-01 14-06.25
8 Elise Savino 11 Bristol Cent 14-08.00 14-10.50*
14-05.75 14-04.25 14-08 13-09.50 14-10.50 13-10.50
9 Amber Ross 11 Wilbur Cross 15-01.50 14-08.00*
FOUL FOUL 14-08 14-04 14-01.75 FOUL
10 Claudia Hess 11 Hall 14-08.50 14-07.75*
14-07.75 13-09.50 FOUL
11 Celina Ponder 11 Wilbur Cross 15-01.00 14-03.50
14-03.50 13-05.50 13-00
12 Evelene Cook 12 Fitch 14-07.00 14-02.75
14-00 13-10.50 14-02.75
12 Nia Fraser 11 Hall 15-07.00 14-02.75
13-00 14-02.75 13-11.75
14 Sonia Atluru 11 North Haven 15-08.00 14-02.25
14-02.25 14-01.50 13-08.50
15 Kamran Burns 11 North Haven 14-10.50 14-01.50
14-00.50 14-01.50 FOUL
16 Katie Christensen 12 East Lyme 14-08.50 13-10.25
13-02.50 13-10.25 13-09.50
-- Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 15-01.00 SCR
-- Laura Townsend 12 E.O. Smith 14-07.00 SCR
-- Lauren Inglis 10 Mercy 15-01.00 SCR
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class L: # 39-00 2005 Garynn Jackson, East Lyme
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marlena Rule 12 Platt 34-06.25 35-04.00* 10
33-10.50 34-03.25 35-04 34-07 34-04.50 32-11
2 Maria Chiaia 12 North Haven 34-04.00 34-00.25* 8
32-06 33-03.75 34-00.25 31-02.25 32-03 31-11.75
3 Sarah Vanacore 10 North Haven 34-04.25 33-02.25* 6
31-06.25 33-02.25 33-01.75 31-06.25 32-10.25 32-01
4 Mikaela Lopriore 11 East Lyme 32-01.00 32-06.75* 4
29-05.75 31-01.50 32-06.75 30-07.50 32-04.25 31-02.75
5 Laine Blummer 11 Darien 33-00.50 32-05.75* 2
32-05.75 28-11.50 32-03 31-11.75 31-05.75 31-09.75
6 Alexx Chambers 12 Hall 32-03.25 32-02.50* 1
29-07 31-02.50 30-07 FOUL 30-11.25 32-02.50
7 Grace Barron 12 E.O. Smith 31-08.00 31-01.00*
31-01 29-04.50 FOUL FOUL 29-09 29-04.50
8 Kristen Foster 11 East Lyme 30-07.00 30-08.50*
30-08.50 29-09.50 29-07.50
9 Mary Pitruzzello 10 Mercy 32-02.00 30-06.25*
30-06.25 28-09.75 29-10.50
10 Taylor Bisaillon 12 E.O. Smith 31-01.00 30-05.50*
29-04.75 30-05.50 29-00
11 Chyna Barrett 11 Bristol East 30-11.00 29-05.00*
25-00.25 25-00 29-05
12 Carly Flannery 12 North Haven 30-10.00 29-03.25*
29-03.25 29-02.50 29-00.50
13 Morgan Salerno 12 North Haven 30-03.50 J29-03.25*
29-00.75 28-10 29-03.25
14 Sasha Salan 10 East Lyme 31-09.50 29-01.25*
29-01.25 26-09.25 26-09
15 Alexandra Rose 10 East Lyme 30-06.00 29-00.25*
27-10.25 29-00.25 28-03.25
16 Paisley Tucker 11 Bristol East 28-10.00 29-00.00*
28-06.75 29-00 25-08.50
17 Olivia Facchini 9 East Lyme 28-00.00 28-04.25*
28-04.25 25-11 27-03
18 Cecilia Piscitelli 11 Masuk 28-11.00 27-08.25
27-06.25 27-08 27-08.25
19 Raven Vella 11 Simsbury 29-03.00 27-07.50
26-01.25 25-10.50 27-07.50
20 Katrishia Bell 11 North Haven 28-07.00 26-08.00
26-08 26-07 23-11.75
21 Jamie Lepito 11 AVON 28-07.50 26-05.00
26-01 26-05 24-09.25
22 Breanna Flores 10 Wethersfield 28-09.00 26-04.00
25-02.25 25-10.75 26-04
23 Katherine Taylor 11 East Lyme 29-11.50 26-02.75
25-08.50 25-03.25 26-02.75
24 Emily Conley 11 New Canaan 29-09.50 26-00.50
25-10.50 24-09.50 26-00.50
25 Bianca Socci 12 Wilton 28-01.50 24-10.50
24-08.75 23-07.50 24-10.50
-- Jade Yen 12 AVON 30-02.00 SCR
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Class L: # 6.33 2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyshawn Bonner 11 Windsor 6.54 * 6.55q 3
2 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 6.59 * 6.67q 2
3 Stanley Little 12 Kennedy 6.50 * 6.70q 4
4 Raylon Perry 11 Windsor 6.71 * 6.71q 2
5 Chris Mack 12 Windsor 6.61 * 6.74q 1
6 Shy Brooks 12 Windsor 6.76 6.84q 4
7 Justin Protinick 12 Bristol East 6.87 6.85q 1
7 Colin Hussey 12 Wilton 6.81 6.85q 3
9 Tyler Hansen 11 Shelton 6.90 6.90q 2
10 Jostin Cobb 11 Shelton 6.83 6.93q 2
10 Kyle Berkowitz 11 Pomperaug 6.86 6.93q 1
12 Gabriel Elliott 11 Windsor 6.91 6.96q 3
13 Dorian Thompson 12 Masuk 6.72 6.97q 4
14 Kolton Magnon 12 Newington 6.71 7.00q 3
14 Eric Foster 10 Windsor 7.01 7.00q 1
16 Isaiah Huff 11 Windsor 7.03 7.01q 1
17 Michael Ficano 12 Shelton 6.94 7.02 4
18 Gene Footman 11 Middletown 6.98 7.03 3
19 Johnathan Culp 10 Masuk 6.65 7.05 1
19 Kyle Armour 12 Newington 6.97 7.05 4
21 Myles Raymond 11 Notre Dame-W 6.99 7.06 2
22 Dillon Foley 11 Darien 7.04 7.18 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class L: # 6.33 2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyshawn Bonner 11 Windsor 6.55 6.50* 2 10
2 Stanley Little 12 Kennedy 6.70 6.51* 2 8
3 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 6.67 6.61* 2 6
4 Raylon Perry 11 Windsor 6.71 6.66* 2 4
5 Chris Mack 12 Windsor 6.74 6.75* 1 2
6 Justin Protinick 12 Bristol East 6.85 6.76* 1 1
7 Shy Brooks 12 Windsor 6.84 6.78* 1
8 Colin Hussey 12 Wilton 6.85 6.85 1
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class L: # 34.75 2/14/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Min Standard: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Courntney Rush 12 Windsor 36.04 35.67* 5 10
2 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 36.80 36.08* 5 8
3 Nathaniel Williams 12 Windsor 36.16 36.38* 5 6
4 Shawn Houle 12 Middletown 37.90 37.32* 4 4
5 Raylon Perry 11 Windsor 37.56 37.52* 5 2
6 Gene Footman 11 Middletown 37.59 37.76* 4 1
7 Omar Gebril 10 North Haven 38.57 37.87* 4
8 Dario Salati 11 Notre Dame-W 37.90 37.94* 4
9 Tavaughn Porter 11 Hartford Pub 38.88 38.07* 3
10 Luis Medina 10 Bristol Cent 37.57 38.13* 5
11 Shane Cincotta 11 Notre Dame-W 39.09 38.50* 3
12 Chris Mack 12 Windsor 35.98 38.57* 5
12 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 Farmington 38.84 38.57* 3
14 Joseph Wannagot 11 Shelton 38.65 38.68* 4
15 Johnathan Culp 10 Masuk 38.75 38.78* 3
16 Jordan Counsel 11 Wilbur Cross 39.62 39.44* 1
17 Lorenzo Burgos 11 Wethersfield 39.52 39.48* 2
18 Nicholas Nihill 11 Pomperaug 39.62 39.63 1
19 Santosh Krishnan 11 Darien 38.89 40.20 3
20 Connor Habecker 12 Farmington 38.62 40.37 4
21 Ryan Jarnutowski 12 Masuk 39.63 40.43 1
22 Christopher Pereira 11 Shelton 39.50 40.88 2
23 Jonathan Constantin 12 Kennedy 39.54 41.22 2
-- Marvyn Whittaker 11 Middletown 39.12 DNS 2
-- Kolton Magnon 12 Newington 38.97 DNS 3
-- Stanley Little 12 Kennedy 39.44 DNS 2
-- Oscar Medina 12 Crosby 38.32 SCR
-- Justin Protinick 12 Bristol East 39.43 SCR
-- Nick Sbabo 12 North Haven 39.32 SCR
-- Duncan Mateer 12 New Milford 38.77 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:20.98 2/14/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Min Standard: * 1:32.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jake Duncan 11 Fairfield LU 1:25.66 1:23.79* 3 10
2 Richard Grudzwick 12 New Milford 1:23.90 1:23.82* 3 8
3 Jozef Darragjati 12 Bristol East 1:27.42 1:25.17* 3 6
4 Troy Stegman 11 Wethersfield 1:26.47 1:25.51* 3 4
5 Carter Ashcraft 12 Darien 1:27.05 1:26.31* 3 2
6 Omar Gebril 10 North Haven 1:27.66 1:27.05* 2 1
7 Shawn Houle 12 Middletown 1:28.53 1:27.67* 2
8 Daniel Madsen 12 Notre Dame-W 1:28.37 1:27.74* 2
9 Patrick English 10 Shelton 1:31.36 1:30.23* 1
10 Nicholas Nihill 11 Pomperaug 1:30.33 1:30.59* 2
11 Connor Habecker 12 Farmington 1:28.49 1:30.66* 2
12 Keenan Warble 10 Darien 1:28.98 1:30.94* 2
13 Enoch Cain 12 Wilbur Cross 1:30.96 1:30.96* 1
14 Trevonn Cohen 11 Notre Dame-W 1:31.70 1:30.99* 1
15 Roland Galberth 12 Wilbur Cross 1:31.10 1:31.08* 1
16 Santosh Krishnan 11 Darien 1:31.39 1:31.39* 1
17 Brian Reilly 12 Naugatuck 1:31.84 1:32.63 1
-- Kevin Boudreau 12 Windsor 1:26.22 DNF 3
-- Jackson Stearns 11 Fairfield WA 1:31.52 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 2:28.67 1999 John Fraser, Wm Hall
Min Standard: * 2:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Brown 12 Wilton 2:28.84 2:37.42* 10
2 Arthur Cassidy 12 Darien 2:37.74 2:38.30* 8
3 Alexander Abraham 11 Pomperaug 2:41.58 2:38.87* 6
4 Edward Tomasso 12 Farmington 2:45.37 2:41.07* 4
5 Adam Taylor 12 Daniel Hand 2:42.81 2:41.21* 2
6 Alexander Petrecca 12 Fairfield WA 2:40.55 2:42.50* 1
7 Mark Zamani 11 Naugatuck 2:46.24 2:44.81*
8 Jason Flynn 10 Darien 2:45.91 2:50.36
9 Jalen Coleman 10 Middletown 2:48.24 2:51.08
10 William Hoffmann 12 Wilton 2:47.89 2:51.70
11 James Fay 10 Darien 2:47.78 2:52.94
-- Ryan Brennan 11 North Haven 2:44.87 SCR
-- Jonathan Davis 11 New Milford 2:42.79 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 4:18.17 2/11/2011 Daniel Nestor, Hand
Min Standard: * 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexander Ostberg 12 Darien 4:20.87 4:22.01* 10
2 Armstrong Noonan 11 Darien 4:22.28 4:22.17* 8
3 Spencer Brown 12 Wilton 4:15.94 4:22.58* 6
4 Dan Schumacher 12 Naugatuck 4:28.82 4:23.97* 4
5 Grant O'Connor 12 Hall 4:25.73 4:26.68* 2
6 Ari Klau 12 Hall 4:30.82 4:28.19* 1
7 Michael Stoker 11 South Windso 4:30.74 4:29.14*
8 Ryan Brennan 11 North Haven 4:36.42 4:36.16*
9 Thomas Doyle 10 Newington 4:42.61 4:42.64*
10 Max Aronow 12 Hall 4:41.99 4:48.56
11 Gregory Hansell 12 New Milford 4:46.25 4:49.07
12 Joseph Lombardi 11 Shelton 4:46.89 4:55.98
-- Patrick Cassidy 10 Hall 4:45.66 SCR
-- Jackson Huffman 10 Darien 4:45.73 SCR
-- Benjamin Ertel 10 Fairfield LU 4:41.11 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 9:16.84 2004 Ahmed Haji, Conard
Min Standard: * 10:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander Ostberg 12 Darien 9:23.31 9:29.02* 2 10
2 Ari Klau 12 Hall 9:55.00 9:31.80* 2 8
3 Armstrong Noonan 11 Darien 9:13.32 9:33.69* 2 6
4 Dan Schumacher 12 Naugatuck 9:49.90 9:46.39* 2 4
5 Grant O'Connor 12 Hall 9:41.51 9:48.02* 2 2
6 Palmer Weimann 12 Farmington 9:47.47 9:48.71* 2 1
7 Devon Aldave 12 Hall 10:00.30 10:03.64* 2
8 Jonathan Davis 11 New Milford 10:18.59 10:09.06* 1
9 William Brisman 10 Fairfield WA 10:15.77 10:11.48* 1
10 Jackson Huffman 10 Darien 10:19.94 10:11.90* 1
11 Ben Lanza 12 Middletown 10:09.13 10:12.15* 1
12 Michael Stoker 11 South Windso 9:55.19 10:13.58* 2
13 Alexander Abraham 11 Pomperaug 10:16.24 10:14.69* 1
14 Brody Hale 12 Naugatuck 10:25.24 10:15.56* 1
15 Joseph Edelstein 12 Shelton 9:59.67 10:20.36* 2
16 Joshua Signore 12 Bristol Cent 10:23.40 10:23.28* 1
17 Mark Zamani 11 Naugatuck 10:17.24 10:29.96 1
18 Benjamin Gross 12 Hall 10:21.00 10:30.41 1
-- David Bates 10 Fairfield LU 10:08.21 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 7.52 1994 Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Sbabo 12 North Haven 7.98 * 8.07q 4
2 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 8.02 * 8.35q 3
3 Kyle Boling 12 Daniel Hand 8.33 * 8.36q 1
4 Armin Begovic 12 Wethersfield 8.28 * 8.39q 1
5 Chris Parisella 12 North Haven 8.38 * 8.41q 2
6 Luke Theriault 12 Pomperaug 8.26 * 8.42q 2
7 Ethan Shuster 10 Shelton 8.45 * 8.57q 4
8 Ian Bergere 12 Daniel Hand 8.40 * J8.57 3 Delta +.006
9 Matthew Skoronski 12 Shelton 8.46 * J8.57 4 Delta +.009
10 Carl Marshall 11 Pomperaug 8.74 * 8.61 4
11 Wesley Kocurek 12 Shelton 8.46 * 8.75 3
12 Justin Rivera 12 Hartford Pub 8.58 * 8.77 1
13 Christopher Mathews 12 Crosby 8.94 8.85 2
14 Matthew Winkler 11 Masuk 8.48 8.87 1
15 Josh Bryson 10 North Haven 8.79 9.06 3
16 Ian Furr 11 Pomperaug 8.98 9.08 1
17 David Harvey 10 Fairfield WA 9.01 9.15 1
18 Jorge Hernandez-Rivera 11 Bristol East 8.47 9.17 2
19 Shane Cincotta 11 Notre Dame-W 8.78 9.18 4
20 Brian Reilly 12 Naugatuck 9.04 9.22 2
21 Tyquace Sandelin 12 Wilby 8.64 11.16 3
-- Connor Blodgett 10 Hall 8.59 FS 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class L: # 7.52 1994 Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Sbabo 12 North Haven 8.07 7.91* 10
2 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 8.35 8.00* 8
3 Kyle Boling 12 Daniel Hand 8.36 8.21* 6
4 Luke Theriault 12 Pomperaug 8.42 8.23* 4
5 Armin Begovic 12 Wethersfield 8.39 8.27* 2
6 Chris Parisella 12 North Haven 8.41 8.31* 1
7 Ethan Shuster 10 Shelton 8.57 8.55*
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:32.04 2004 Wethersfield
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 1:30.31 1:31.13# 4 10
1) Chris Mack 12 2) Courntney Rush 12
3) Shy Brooks 12 4) Kyshawn Bonner 11
5) Raylon Perry 11 6) Amiri Gerald 12
2 Wethersfield 1:33.35 1:33.25* 4 8
1) Patrick Hurley 11 2) Christopher Jablonka 12
3) Eric Wright 11 4) Elijah Young 11
5) Lorenzo Burgos 11 6)
3 Bristol Central 1:34.85 1:35.61* 4 6
1) Luis Medina 10 2) D'Andre Conaway 12
3) Jevon Smith 11 4) Drew Lee 12
5) Alrick Grant 10 6) Francesco Patria 12
4 Shelton 1:37.17 1:37.58* 4 4
1) Tyler Hansen 11 2) Jostin Cobb 11
3) Kolbe Laing 11 4) Michael Ficano 12
5) Raphael Britt 12 6) Ethan Shuster 10
5 Masuk 1:37.61 1:37.94* 4 2
1) Matthew Winkler 11 2) Johnathan Culp 10
3) Dorian Thompson 12 4) Ryan Jarnutowski 12
5) Ryan Forger 11 6) Brendan Berg 11
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:37.47 1:38.50* 4 1
1) Michael McArdle 11 2) Brendan Gutierrez 12
3) Sean Gutierrez 11 4) Brett Williams 11
5) Christian Ghiorzi 12 6) DJ Augustin 11
7 Kennedy 1:41.19 1:39.94* 3
1) Anthony Williams 11 2) Jonathan Constantin 12
3) Elijha Benjamin 12 4) Stanley Little 12
5) Edmund Edgehill 9 6)
8 Newington 1:39.65 1:40.16* 3
1) Brandon Lopes 12 2) Kyle Armour 12
3) David Giangrave 12 4) Kolton Magnon 12
5) Timothy Chan 12 6)
9 Darien 1:38.23 1:40.37* 3
1) Cooper Drippe 12 2) Charles Wolf 11
3) Mike O'Malley 12 4) Joseph Hardison 10
5) Shelby Grant 11 6) Dillon Foley 11
10 Hartford Public 1:39.14 1:40.45* 3
1) Jordon Blackwell 12 2) Dave Witter 10
3) Sachin Jones 12 4) Tavaughn Porter 11
5) Gregory Williams 10 6) Jamie Bryant 10
11 Hall 1:43.27 1:41.35* 1
1) Heath Pitt 11 2) Olaleye Onikuyide 11
3) Sovannarith Touch 10 4) Vinh Dang 12
5) Connor Blodgett 10 6) Alexander Healy 12
12 Wilby 1:40.20 1:42.18* 3
1) Raymond Young 11 2) Taje Walker 11
3) Juann Herring 11 4) Malik Allen 11
5) Jermaine Coggins 11 6) Armando Torres 12
13 Naugatuck 1:41.24 1:42.33* 2
1) Michael Popescu 12 2) Michael Nanadoum 12
3) Yan Silva 9 4) Michael Campos 11
5) Marcus Ruff 12 6) Mike Zamani 11
14 Farmington 1:42.84 1:42.45* 2
1) Connor Habecker 12 2) Joseph Siuta 12
3) Vini Munshi 9 4) Jonathan Rodriguez 11
5) Jared Lomangino 11 6) Edward Tomasso 12
15 Daniel Hand 1:42.39 1:43.99* 2
1) Jacob Morro 12 2) Jacob Brown 10
3) Kristian Helgeson 12 4) Warren Hartmann 10
5) Troy Lefler 10 6) Joel Griffin 10
16 Wilbur Cross 1:44.59 1:44.05* 1
1) Eric Brown 10 2) Carlos Flores 10
3) Irving Inahuzzo 10 4) Nazier Torrence-Robinson 9
5) Lewis Nelken 11 6)
17 North Haven 1:43.22 1:44.24* 1
1) Todd Richards 10 2) Dominic Scarano 11
3) Julien Martinez 9 4) Jake Bencivengo 9
5) Mehdi Azizi 12 6) Shane O'Connor 11
18 Fairfield Warde 1:44.47 1:44.28* 1
1) Benjamin Harvey 12 2) Jason Deck 10
3) Andrew Calalmari 9 4) Ryan Rumsey 11
5) Biani Noubissi 11 6) Ivo Lindemeyer 9
19 New Milford 1:41.26 1:45.67 2
1) Chase Morrissey 12 2) Blaine McMahon 12
3) Robert Sherry 12 4) Dylan Nenadal 12
20 Pomperaug 1:41.35 1:45.98 2
1) Kyle Berkowitz 11 2) James Christiano 11
3) Nicholas Pietrini 9 4) Carl Marshall 11
5) Matthew Manson 11 6) James Gibbons 11
-- Notre Dame-West Haven 1:38.31 DNF 3
1) Myles Raymond 11 2) Kevin Clancy 11
3) Michael Shanley 12 4) Shane Cincotta 11
5) Michael Sansone 9 6) Robert Cannon 10
-- Crosby 1:42.01 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Elias Dejesus 9 2) MC Henry 11
3) Christopher Mathews 12 4) Joshua Ogunmwonyi 12
5) Jonathan Serrano 11 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 3:27.76 2/14/2009 Weaver, Weaver
Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 3:26.89 3:31.07* 4 10
1) Nathaniel Williams 12 2) Timothy Epps 11
3) Juwan Wood 12 4) Rajay Hinds 12
5) Aaron Bell 12 6) Kevin Boudreau 12
2 Bristol Central 3:30.37 3:31.24* 4 8
1) D'Andre Conaway 12 2) Tamir Hornesby 11
3) Andrew Damon-Smith 12 4) Drew Lee 12
5) Kemani Richards 10 6)
3 Wethersfield 3:36.35 3:38.20* 4 6
1) Christopher Jablonka 12 2) Armin Begovic 12
3) Eric Wright 11 4) Troy Stegman 11
5) Damir Stojcevic 12 6) Patrick Hurley 11
4 Wilton 3:42.16 3:38.68* 3 4
1) Aaron Breene 10 2) Peter Hermann 12
3) Daniel Marino 12 4) Justin Hoelzl 11
5) Spencer Brown 12 6) Nicholas Davatzes 10
5 Shelton 3:37.46 3:38.84* 4 2
1) Austin Kothary 12 2) Joseph Wannagot 11
3) Christopher Pereira 11 4) Wesley Kocurek 12
5) Dylan Smith 12 6) Patrick English 10
6 New Canaan 3:42.40 3:39.61* 3 1
1) Christopher Reiss 11 2) Aidan Buck 11
3) Alexander Ellsworth 12 4) Spencer Lyman 12
5) Jake Morris 12 6) Michael St George 10
7 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:33.41 3:39.75* 4
1) Michael McArdle 11 2) Daniel Leto 11
3) Zach Kenton 12 4) Jake Duncan 11
5) Sean Gutierrez 11 6) Brett Williams 11
8 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:37.40 3:40.26* 4
1) Dario Salati 11 2) Brendan Hayes 12
3) Trevonn Cohen 11 4) Daniel Madsen 12
5) Andre Sofair 10 6) Kyle Taylor-Gaskin 11
9 Daniel Hand 3:42.32 3:41.90* 3
1) Warren Hartmann 10 2) Christopher Parker 12
3) Bryce Thomson 11 4) Adam Taylor 12
5) Jonathan Lazor 12 6) Jacob Morro 12
10 Fairfield Warde 3:41.31 3:42.97* 3
1) Charles Kieffer 11 2) Alexander Petrecca 12
3) Joey Ciccarelli 10 4) Jackson Stearns 11
5) Andrew Calalmari 9 6) Matthew Wojnoski 11
11 New Milford 3:41.19 3:43.83* 3
1) Duncan Mateer 12 2) Mark Chastain 11
3) Dylan Nenadal 12 4) Richard Grudzwick 12
5) Nathaniel Diamond 11 6) Charles Osborne 9
12 Darien 3:40.07 3:43.94* 3
1) Todd Herget 12 2) Santosh Krishnan 11
3) Keenan Warble 10 4) Carter Ashcraft 12
5) James Fay 10 6) Kenny Yamaguchi 11
13 Wilbur Cross 3:46.67 3:45.41* 2
1) Enoch Cain 12 2) Jordan Counsel 11
3) Roland Galberth 12 4) Lewis Nelken 11
5) Irving Inahuzzo 10 6)
14 Bristol Eastern 3:54.46 3:45.73* 1
1) Jorge Hernandez-Rivera 11 2) William King 11
3) Justin Protinick 12 4) Jozef Darragjati 12
5) Jesse Caron 12 6) Maximillian Girouard 12
15 North Haven 3:51.52 3:48.07* 2
1) Omar Gebril 10 2) Josh Bryson 10
3) Ryan Brennan 11 4) Nick Sbabo 12
5) Corey Powers 12 6) Chris Parisella 12
16 Hartford Public 3:51.01 3:48.40* 2
1) Justin Rivera 12 2) Titus Wright 10
3) Gregory Williams 10 4) Tavaughn Porter 11
5) Jamie Bryant 10 6) Jordon Blackwell 12
17 Masuk 3:50.41 3:53.60* 2
1) Ryan Forger 11 2) Kyle Grabowski 12
3) Dane Krchnavy 12 4) Ryan Jarnutowski 12
5) Edward Lucano 10 6) Shawn Pavlik 12
18 Naugatuck 3:52.96 3:54.21* 1
1) Michael Nanadoum 12 2) Michael Campos 11
3) Mike Zamani 11 4) Yan Silva 9
5) Marcus Ruff 12 6) Brody Hale 12
19 Hall 3:50.70 4:00.91 2
1) Vinh Dang 12 2) John Cassidy 12
3) Alexander Healy 12 4) Collin Burkhard 10
5) Olaleye Onikuyide 11 6) Sovannarith Touch 10
-- Wilby 3:53.10 DQ 1 Ineligible athlete
1) Tyquace Sandelin 12 2) Juann Herring 11
3) Antwon Epps Epps 11 4) Josiah Burke 11
5) Armando Torres 12 6) Raymond Young 11
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 8:06.24 1999 Xavier
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Darien 9:03.24 8:19.62* 1 10
1) Jason Flynn 10 2) James Fay 10
3) Armstrong Noonan 11 4) Alexander Ostberg 12
5) Arthur Cassidy 12 6) Carter Ashcraft 12
2 Wilton 8:09.37 8:20.74* 2 8
1) Aaron Breene 10 2) William Glynn 12
3) Justin Hoelzl 11 4) Peter Hermann 12
5) Nicholas Davatzes 10 6) William Hoffmann 12
3 Windsor 8:23.44 8:22.53* 2 6
1) Kevin Boudreau 12 2) Juwan Wood 12
3) Benjamin Morneault 12 4) Rajay Hinds 12
5) Tristan Enkler 12 6) Aaron Bell 12
4 Hall 8:32.25 8:26.99* 2 4
1) Jonathan Kaback 10 2) Patrick Cassidy 10
3) Devon Aldave 12 4) Max Aronow 12
5) John Cassidy 12 6) Grant O'Connor 12
5 Fairfield Warde 8:19.21 8:28.90* 2 2
1) Alexander Petrecca 12 2) Charles Kieffer 11
3) Jackson Stearns 11 4) Matthew Wojnoski 11
5) Joey Ciccarelli 10 6) William Brisman 10
6 New Canaan 8:39.52 8:29.46* 1 1
1) Alexander Ellsworth 12 2) Michael St George 10
3) Aidan Buck 11 4) Spencer Lyman 12
5) Jake Morris 12 6)
7 Shelton 8:28.62 8:34.34* 2
1) Joseph Lombardi 11 2) Patrick English 10
3) Dylan Smith 12 4) Joseph Edelstein 12
5) Christopher Pereira 11 6) Timothy Carlson 9
8 Bristol Central 8:39.90 8:37.23* 1
1) Andrew Damon-Smith 12 2) Joshua Signore 12
3) Solomon Baldeo 12 4) Tamir Hornesby 11
5) Nicholas Savino 12 6) Kemani Richards 10
9 Notre Dame-West Haven 8:35.30 8:43.08* 2
1) Daniel Madsen 12 2) Dario Salati 11
3) Trevonn Cohen 11 4) Brendan Hayes 12
5) Bradley Doyle 9 6) Michael DeLuca 10
10 Wethersfield 8:53.16 8:47.19* 1
1) Damir Stojcevic 12 2) Thomas Duggan 12
3) Daniel Schroeder 11 4) Carl Diluvio 11
11 Masuk 8:51.98 8:47.80* 1
1) Shawn Pavlik 12 2) Dane Krchnavy 12
3) Moetiz Shilleh 10 4) Kyle Grabowski 12
5) Ryan Shaw 9 6) Edward Lucano 10
12 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:27.61 8:50.64* 2
1) Daniel Leto 11 2) Joey Ambury 11
3) Benjamin Ertel 10 4) Zach Kenton 12
5) Jake Duncan 11 6) David Bates 10
13 New Milford 8:50.46 8:58.10* 1
1) Brady Clarke 12 2) Charles Osborne 9
3) Drew Humphreys 10 4) Nathaniel Diamond 11
5) Gregory Hansell 12 6)
14 Bristol Eastern 8:59.54 8:58.89* 1
1) Jesse Caron 12 2) Kenneth Tenan 12
3) Christopher LeBeau 10 4) Maximillian Girouard 12
5) Harrison Dayton 10 6) Michael Centoni 11
15 Daniel Hand 8:35.12 9:04.64* 2
1) Jonathan Lazor 12 2) Christopher Parker 12
3) Ryan Johnson 12 4) Bryce Thomson 11
5) Adam Taylor 12 6) Owen McGeary 10
16 Pomperaug 9:04.51 9:07.46* 1
1) James Gibbons 11 2) Mason Fitzpatrick 10
3) Scott Gaffney 10 4) Nicholas Nihill 11
5) Matthew Manson 11 6) Robert De Carli 12
17 Newington 9:08.11 9:35.79 1
1) Jared Galarza 9 2) Roman Szewczak 12
3) Jason Marques 10 4) Kevin Bilbrault 10
5) Thomas Doyle 10 6) Paul Amenta 12
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class L: # 3:39.73 1988 New Britain
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 3:44.69 3:41.98* 3 10
1) Kyshawn Bonner 11 2) Shy Brooks 12
3) Timothy Epps 11 4) Rajay Hinds 12
5) Benjamin Morneault 12 6) Juwan Wood 12
2 New Canaan 3:45.00 3:42.55* 3 8
1) Christopher Reiss 11 2) Chris Roman 11
3) Spencer Lyman 12 4) Alexander Ellsworth 12
5) Jake Morris 12 6) Michael St George 10
3 Wilton 3:34.02 3:46.50* 3 6
1) Colin Hussey 12 2) Daniel Marino 12
3) Peter Hermann 12 4) Justin Hoelzl 11
5) Aaron Breene 10 6) Christopher Colbert 9
4 Bristol Central 3:52.23 3:46.79* 2 4
1) Luis Medina 10 2) D'Andre Conaway 12
3) Tamir Hornesby 11 4) Andrew Damon-Smith 12
5) Nicholas Savino 12 6) Jevon Smith 11
5 Shelton 3:52.04 3:47.94* 2 2
1) Michael Ficano 12 2) Tyler Hansen 11
3) Wesley Kocurek 12 4) Austin Kothary 12
5) Dylan Smith 12 6) Joseph Wannagot 11
6 Wethersfield 3:45.56 3:48.34* 3 1
1) Patrick Hurley 11 2) Eric Wright 11
3) Christopher Jablonka 12 4) Troy Stegman 11
5) Lorenzo Burgos 11 6) Carl Diluvio 11
7 Darien 3:50.38 3:48.80* 3
1) Mike O'Malley 12 2) Sam McMullin 10
3) Todd Herget 12 4) Arthur Cassidy 12
5) Jason Flynn 10 6) Keenan Warble 10
8 Fairfield Warde 3:52.30 3:49.01* 2
1) Joey Ciccarelli 10 2) Jason Deck 10
3) Ryan Rumsey 11 4) Charles Kieffer 11
5) Benjamin Harvey 12 6) Matthew Wojnoski 11
9 Naugatuck 3:54.24 3:50.18* 2
1) Michael Nanadoum 12 2) Michael Popescu 12
3) Brian Reilly 12 4) Mark Zamani 11
5) Marcus Ruff 12 6) Mike Zamani 11
10 Pomperaug 3:56.54 3:52.25* 1
1) Alexander Abraham 11 2) Kyle Berkowitz 11
3) James Gibbons 11 4) Carl Marshall 11
5) Matthew Manson 11 6) Nicholas Pietrini 9
11 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:52.27 3:57.14* 2
1) Brett Williams 11 2) Benjamin Ertel 10
3) Sean Gutierrez 11 4) Brendan Gutierrez 12
5) Christian Ghiorzi 12 6) Joey Ambury 11
12 Wilbur Cross 3:55.33 3:58.37* 1
1) Enoch Cain 12 2) Jordan Counsel 11
3) Irving Inahuzzo 10 4) Roland Galberth 12
5) Miguel Hernandez 10 6) Lewis Nelken 11
13 North Haven 3:59.37 4:05.36 1
1) Corey Powers 12 2) Josh Bryson 10
3) Julien Martinez 9 4) Dominic Scarano 11
5) Todd Richards 10 6) Jake Bencivengo 9
14 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:56.90 4:14.72 1
1) Myles Raymond 11 2) Kevin Clancy 11
3) Kyle Taylor-Gaskin 11 4) Angel Chavez 10
5) Andre Sofair 10 6) Brendan Hayes 12
-- New Milford 3:42.52 DQ 3 Break Line Violation
1) Chase Morrissey 12 2) Blaine McMahon 12
3) Duncan Mateer 12 4) Richard Grudzwick 12
5) Brady Clarke 12 6) Mark Chastain 11
-- Hall 3:54.89 DQ 2 Break Line Violation
1) Heath Pitt 11 2) Vinh Dang 12
3) Connor Blodgett 10 4) Jonathan Kaback 10
5) Max Aronow 12 6) Olaleye Onikuyide 11
-- Crosby 4:00.00 DQ 1 Ineligible athlete
1) Avery Liotta-Henderson 12 2) Joshua Ogunmwonyi 12
3) Christopher Mathews 12 4) Oscar Medina 12
5) Elias Dejesus 9 6) Jonathan Serrano 11
-- Wilby 3:49.10 SCR
1) Malik Allen 11 2) Josiah Burke 11
3) Tyquace Sandelin 12 4) Armando Torres 12
5) Elies Torres 12 6) Raymond Young 11
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 6-10.25 1992 Gerald Lewis, Hamden
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph DiMartino 11 Masuk 6-02.00 6-00.00* 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-03.00
O O O XXX
2 Julian Campbell 11 Wethersfield 6-00.00 5-10.00* 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO XXX
3 Todd Herget 12 Darien 5-10.00 5-08.00* 6
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Shane O'Connor 11 North Haven 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Raphael Britt 12 Shelton 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Michael Popescu 12 Naugatuck 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Max Lee 10 Fairfield WA 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Sam McMullin 10 Darien 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Jostin Cobb 11 Shelton 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Arben Zoto 10 Wethersfield 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Amiri Gerald 12 Windsor 6-00.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Shelby Grant 11 Darien 5-08.00 DNS
-- Mehdi Azizi 12 North Haven 6-00.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class L: # 15-07 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Min Standard: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Bergere 12 Daniel Hand 15-00.00 14-06.00* 10
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Colin Hussey 12 Wilton 11-06.00 12-06.00* 8
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Devon McShane 10 Daniel Hand 11-06.00 12-00.00* 6
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P XXO O O O O XXX
4 Calvin Wardle 12 Wilton 11-00.00 J12-00.00* 4
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Kyle Boling 12 Daniel Hand 13-00.00 J12-00.00* 2
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Kolbe Laing 11 Shelton 11-00.00 11-00.00* 1
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O XXO XO XXX
-- Henry Spangler 10 New Canaan 10-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Henry Vossler 9 Darien 10-00.00 NH
9-06.00
XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 23-06.75 1976 Rich Edwards, New Britain
Min Standard: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drew Lee 12 Bristol Cent 21-11.00 21-10.50* 10
21-09.50 20-10.75 21-02.25 21-10.50 21-07.25 21-07.50
2 Courntney Rush 12 Windsor 22-04.00 21-03.75* 8
FOUL 21-00.50 21-03.75 20-10 21-00.50 FOUL
3 Nathaniel Williams 12 Windsor 21-04.50 21-01.50* 6
20-06 20-00.50 21-01.50 19-10 19-10.50 18-05.50
4 Chris Parisella 12 North Haven 20-07.00 20-09.50* 4
FOUL 20-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Shelby Grant 11 Darien 20-10.50 20-08.50* 2
19-10.50 20-08.50 20-04.50 20-00 FOUL 19-06.25
6 Amiri Gerald 12 Windsor 20-08.00 20-05.00* 1
20-05 20-01.25 19-05.50 19-06 19-02.75 19-05
7 Dave Witter 10 Hartford Pub 20-02.00 20-04.75*
FOUL 19-01.50 20-04.75 19-08.75 20-00 19-11.75
8 Sam McMullin 10 Darien 18-10.00 20-02.25*
19-11.50 20-02.25 19-04
9 Julian Campbell 11 Wethersfield 20-01.00 19-05.00*
FOUL 19-05 19-00.50
10 Kolbe Laing 11 Shelton 20-11.50 19-04.00*
19-04 18-11.75 19-03.25
11 Austin Kothary 12 Shelton 19-02.00 19-00.75*
18-03.50 18-02.50 19-00.75
12 Arben Zoto 10 Wethersfield 19-06.00 18-09.25*
18-09.25 18-08.25 18-07.50
13 Sterling O'Hara 12 New Canaan 18-08.00 18-04.25
17-06.25 18-04.25 FOUL
14 Zachary O'Gull 12 Masuk 18-08.00 15-06.50
FOUL 15-06.50 FOUL
-- Jamie Bryant 10 Hartford Pub 19-07.25 SCR
-- Mehdi Azizi 12 North Haven 18-08.00 SCR
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class L: # 63-03 1969 Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dan Hardiman 12 Farmington 55-06.00 51-08.25* 10
51-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hunter Shipp 12 Wilton 50-07.50 50-10.50* 8
47-04.50 41-03.50 47-02 50-10.50 50-03.25 49-06
3 Patrick Vanacore 12 North Haven 50-02.00 49-04.25* 6
49-04.25 48-05.50 49-01.25 46-05.25 FOUL FOUL
4 Jack Tyrrell 12 Darien 49-08.25 48-02.25* 4
48-02.25 47-04.75 46-11.50 44-03 44-06.75 42-06.50
5 John Tapia 12 Wethersfield 48-01.50 46-11.00* 2
46-11 43-01 44-11 43-07.25 43-09.25 FOUL
6 Donte Lee 12 Wilby 43-11.00 45-06.00* 1
44-04.50 43-09.25 45-06 44-08.75 FOUL FOUL
7 Mike O'Malley 12 Darien 45-07.00 45-03.25*
44-02.50 45-03.25 40-07 43-11.50 43-04 44-04
8 Shane O'Connor 11 North Haven 42-03.00 43-09.50*
41-03.50 43-09.50 43-04
9 Christopher Carew 12 Shelton 45-00.00 42-09.50*
42-07.50 42-09.50 FOUL
10 James Christiano 11 Pomperaug 40-04.25 41-00.25*
37-04.50 41-00.25 39-09.75
11 John Murray 11 Bristol East 39-06.50 40-02.75*
39-00.75 40-00 40-02.75
12 Aaron Wilson 11 North Haven 42-05.00 39-11.00*
39-02 39-03.50 39-11
13 DJ Augustin 11 Fairfield LU 39-05.00 39-09.50*
37-01.50 36-05.75 39-09.50
14 Nicholas Marinuzzi 12 North Haven 40-04.00 39-07.00*
39-07 38-02.75 38-08.75
15 Christian Ghiorzi 12 Fairfield LU 39-07.00 39-05.75*
39-05.75 38-11.75 37-01.50
16 Duqueney Beckford 12 Hartford Pub 39-11.50 39-00.50*
38-07.75 39-00.50 38-10.25
17 Will Conley 10 New Canaan 40-02.50 38-09.25*
38-09.25 38-08 FOUL
18 Will Paul 12 Naugatuck 38-08.50 38-09.00*
FOUL 38-09 FOUL
19 Thomas Mitchell 12 North Haven 43-03.25 38-07.50*
36-06.50 37-11 38-07.50
20 Nathaniel Keegan 11 North Haven 39-09.50 38-07.00*
36-10.25 38-07 36-02.25
21 Sean O'Malley 9 Darien 38-01.00 38-05.25*
38-05.25 38-01 35-03
22 Robert Weber 12 Notre Dame-W 40-07.50 37-05.00
34-05.75 3-05.75 37-05
23 Michael Tran 10 North Haven 40-02.00 37-00.75
37-00.75 FOUL 36-00.50
24 Nelson Espada 10 North Haven 38-04.75 36-08.50
36-08.50 FOUL 36-04.25
25 Nikko Cleri 12 Shelton 38-05.50 35-10.75
FOUL 35-10.75 FOUL
-- Chelsy Stephens 12 Hartford Pub 40-08.00 SCR
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WILBUR CROSS 76 2) DARIEN 56
3) EAST LYME 36 3) POMPERAUG 36
3) MERCY 36 6) NORTH HAVEN 31
7) NEW MILFORD 30 8) SIMSBURY 29
9) WILTON 22 10) HALL 19
11) SOUTH WINDSOR 16 12) DANIEL HAND 13.50
13) MASUK 13 14) BUNNELL 10.50
15) PLATT 10 16) AVON 9
17) FITCH 8 18) FARMINGTON 6
19) WETHERSFIELD 5 20) E.O. SMITH 2
21) NEW CANAAN 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINDSOR 85 2) DARIEN 66
3) WILTON 54 4) WETHERSFIELD 45
5) BRISTOL CENTRAL 36 6) DANIEL HAND 26
7) NORTH HAVEN 22 8) HALL 17
9) FARMINGTON 15 10) MASUK 12
11) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 11 12) NEW CANAAN 10
12) POMPERAUG 10 14) SHELTON 9
15) NEW MILFORD 8 15) NAUGATUCK 8
15) KENNEDY 8 18) BRISTOL EASTERN 7
19) MIDDLETOWN 5 20) FAIRFIELD WARDE 3
21) WILBY 1
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 14.Feb.15 08:36 PM
CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 14.Feb.15
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 7.15 2004 Daphene Desrosier, Killingly
Min Standar: * 7.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alethia Moore 12 Hillhouse 7.19 * 7.22q 6
2 Tanaya Wade 12 Career Magne 7.40 * 7.55q 5
3 Haja Donzo 11 Career Magne 7.44 * 7.57q 4
4 Vanessa Reimer 10 Berlin 7.49 * 7.59q 2
5 Jiana Baker 11 Windsor 7.44 * 7.62q 3
6 Erika Hightower 11 Windsor 7.62 * 7.72q 1
6 Samantha Birch 12 Brookfield 7.59 * 7.72q 1
8 Jamie Jax 10 Killingly 7.70 * 7.74 3
9 Tia Marie Brown 9 Windsor 7.70 * 7.75 2
10 Kiki Smith 10 Jonathan Law 7.72 * 7.79 4
11 Annie Coleman 11 East Haven 7.98 * 7.85 4
12 Kristen Washington 9 Hillhouse 7.91 * 7.86 1
13 Mariah Provenzano 12 St. Joseph 7.86 * 7.87 5
14 Megan Kikosicki 11 East Haven 7.72 * 7.88 5
15 Carissa Aekins 10 Waterford 7.87 * 7.90 4
16 Alicia Wilkerson 11 Windsor 7.81 7.93 6
16 Madison Blakeslee 9 Sacred Heart 7.92 7.93 1
18 Briana Wiel 12 East Haven 7.90 7.94 2
19 Abigail Smith 11 Rocky Hill 7.95 7.96 6
20 Holly Caldwell 9 Jonathan Law 7.97 7.98 5
21 Zherah Collier 9 Hillhouse 7.88 7.99 3
22 Kira Bourret 12 Suffield 8.09 8.01 5
22 Nicole Lizotte 9 Bacon Academ 7.93 8.01 2
24 Rayana Downer 10 Hillhouse 8.00 8.06 2
25 Lilian Baah 12 Killingly 7.94 8.08 3
26 Jasmin Russo 11 Sacred Heart 8.00 8.09 3
27 Bernice Boateng 11 Killingly 7.84 8.14 6
28 Paris Wyard 12 Bethel 8.05 8.16 1
29 Courtney Yaroscak 10 New Fairfiel 7.94 8.17 5
30 Brooke Joyner 10 Career Magne 7.94 8.18 4
30 Phoenix Mitchell 12 New London 8.11 8.18 4
32 Jashane Campbell 11 Prince Tech 8.07 8.20 2
33 Amanda Deming 11 Bethel 8.08 8.21 4
34 Erinn Halasinski 12 Sacred Heart 8.08 8.23 3
35 Madison Alexis 9 Windsor 8.09 8.27 6
36 Taylor Brown 9 Branford 8.10 8.31 5
37 Haley Bothwell 9 Sacred Heart 8.06 8.41 1
-- Britnie Frances 10 Stratford 8.10 DNS 6
-- Morgan Wiggins 9 Windsor 7.95 DNS 6
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class M: # 7.15 2004 Daphene Desrosier, Killingly
Min Standar: * 7.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alethia Moore 12 Hillhouse 7.22 7.14# 10
2 Haja Donzo 11 Career Magne 7.57 7.35* 8
3 Jiana Baker 11 Windsor 7.62 7.42* 6
4 Tanaya Wade 12 Career Magne 7.55 7.44* 4
5 Samantha Birch 12 Brookfield 7.72 7.54* 2
6 Vanessa Reimer 10 Berlin 7.59 7.55* 1
7 Erika Hightower 11 Windsor 7.72 7.72*
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class M: # 38.85 14.Feb.12 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sashana Hinds 11 Windsor 40.47 40.26* 5 10
2 Jaliyah White 12 Hillhouse 41.19 40.96* 5 8
3 Jiana Baker 11 Windsor 41.56 42.27* 5 6
4 Begotty Laroche 10 Bulkeley 43.66 42.68* 4 4
5 Torrie Epps 12 Windsor 42.86 42.91* 5 2
6 Alethia Moore 12 Hillhouse 41.57 42.96* 5 1
7 Megan Kikosicki 11 East Haven 44.42 43.76* 4
8 Mariah Provenzano 12 St. Joseph 43.83 43.98* 4
9 Nicole Xiarhos 9 Berlin 44.72 44.52* 4
9 Mia Santana 11 New London 43.65 44.52* 4
11 Tanaya Wade 12 Career Magne 43.18 44.63* 5
12 Haleigh Resnick 11 Woodland 45.34 44.75* 3
13 Diana Skinner 12 Hillhouse 45.39 44.77* 3
14 Haja Donzo 11 Career Magne 45.17 45.27* 3
15 Kathryn Kelly 10 Lauralton HA 46.91 45.47* 1
16 Abigail Smith 11 Rocky Hill 46.63 45.74* 2
17 Ariana Taft 12 Career Magne 44.98 45.82* 4
18 Kenna McWilliams 12 Stonington 45.66 45.93* 3
19 Courtney Yaroscak 10 New Fairfiel 45.94 46.07* 2
20 Dajah Lawrence 12 Bulkeley 46.52 46.17* 2
21 Camille McHenry 9 Windsor 46.65 46.30* 1
22 Brianna Balfour 11 Windsor 45.71 46.49* 2
23 Kaeli Novak 12 Stonington 46.03 46.71* 2
23 Lauren Bradshaw 12 Bethel 45.69 46.71* 3
25 Carissa Aekins 10 Waterford 46.33 46.85* 2
26 Lindsay Trobel 12 Torrington 47.14 47.05 1
27 Farrell Granath 12 Lauralton HA 47.13 47.22 1
28 Erin Hughson 10 Watertown 47.21 47.47 1
29 Isabel Bysiewicz 11 Branford 45.53 48.11 3
-- Michaela Pernell 12 Nonnewaug 43.52 SCR
-- Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 45.24 SCR
-- Allison Abramski 11 Brookfield 46.18 SCR
-- Brooke Scahill 12 Ledyard 45.29 SCR
-- Paige Dostie 12 Guilford 45.09 SCR
-- Margaret Rolfe 12 Stonington 45.97 SCR
-- Christina Sylester 11 St. Joseph 46.83 SCR
-- Sarah Haselkamp 12 Lauralton HA 45.60 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:34.14 14.Feb.12 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annicka McDonald 11 Windsor 1:39.88 1:40.46* 2 10
2 Tonija Young Spencer 12 Hillhouse 1:41.34 1:42.25* 2 8
3 Brooke Bonadies 10 Tolland 1:44.29 1:42.58* 2 6
4 Jacqueline Guerra 9 Guilford 1:47.81 1:42.87* 1 4
5 Mari Larcheveque 12 RHAM 1:46.68 1:43.29* 1 2
6 Jamilah Ali 9 Hillhouse 1:44.81 1:44.29* 2 1
7 Fanta Faro 12 Hillhouse 1:44.79 1:44.69* 2
8 Kiana Rocco 12 Sacred Heart 1:45.93 1:46.46* 2
9 Rebecca Samuels 9 Windsor 1:48.78 1:49.34 1
10 Alyssa Hurlbut 12 Tolland 1:46.11 1:50.15 1
-- Alexandra DeLuca 11 Bethel 1:46.84 SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 2:55.83 07.Feb.14 Christine Bendzinski, RHAM
Min Standar: * 3:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katherine Deloreto 10 Tolland 3:03.32 3:05.83* 2 10
2 Haley Hasty 12 Rockville 3:04.92 3:06.61* 2 8
3 Megan Brawner 11 Ledyard 3:11.30 3:06.77* 2 6
4 Sabrina Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 3:11.72 3:07.60* 2 4
5 Courtney Akerley 12 Tolland 3:08.99 3:07.70* 2 2
6 Sydney Nash 9 Fermi 3:21.02 3:12.41* 2 1
7 Clara Drozdowski 11 Woodland 3:19.81 3:15.12* 2
8 Evelyn Ferrall 11 Guilford 3:15.19 3:17.88* 2
9 Shineika Fareus 10 New London 3:17.38 3:21.56* 2
10 Daijanique White 11 Prince Tech 3:26.18 3:23.75* 1
11 Katherine Hageman 11 Bacon Academ 3:21.69 3:24.45* 2
12 Katharine Brice 12 Bacon Academ 3:21.70 3:25.81* 2
13 Bridget Nicholas 12 Nonnewaug 3:29.00 3:26.15* 1
14 Laura Dawson 10 Rockville 3:28.19 3:26.56* 1
15 Christine Thorp 9 Sheehan 3:25.29 3:27.46* 1
16 Katie Baker 10 Suffield 3:28.90 3:28.55* 1
17 Nicole Crockett 11 Lewis Mills 3:30.13 3:32.34 1
18 Melissa Palma 11 East Haven 3:29.28 3:33.36 1
19 Anneliese Troidle 11 Branford 3:25.84 3:39.28 1
-- Erica Vicino 10 Guilford 3:25.68 DNS 1
-- Sidney Perryman 10 Tolland 3:27.04 SCR
-- Katie Kirschbaum 10 Suffield 3:30.06 SCR
-- Chelsea Chatterton 10 Rockville 3:27.75 SCR
-- Caitlin Swanson 11 Tolland 3:07.12 SCR
-- Courtney Cosgrove 10 Branford 3:23.49 SCR
-- Jacqueline Guerra 9 Guilford 3:15.73 SCR
-- Kelsey Mitchell 11 Woodland 3:26.41 SCR
-- Hayley Collins 10 Tolland 3:16.89 SCR
-- Breann Campise 11 Tolland 3:28.49 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:59.95 2003 Meghan Owen, Killingly
Min Standar: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caitlin Swanson 11 Tolland 5:14.42 5:11.72* 2 10
2 Katherine Deloreto 10 Tolland 5:16.37 5:21.95* 2 8
3 Hayley Collins 10 Tolland 5:26.51 5:24.60* 2 6
4 Kaitlyn Stevens 10 Killingly 5:39.22 5:30.19* 2 4
5 Emily Wingard 10 Nonnewaug 5:42.39 5:39.79* 1 2
6 Monique LaBarre 12 Suffield 5:39.47 5:42.31* 2 1
7 Sidney Perryman 10 Tolland 5:41.63 5:44.51* 2
8 Chelsea Chatterton 10 Rockville 5:44.97 5:46.21* 1
9 Madeline Mondo 12 RHAM 5:44.81 5:46.82* 1
10 Sarah Hagan 12 Berlin 5:42.61 5:47.70* 1
11 Breann Campise 11 Tolland 5:42.64 5:49.93* 1
12 Kirsten Morro 12 Guilford 5:39.61 5:51.15 2
13 Courtney Cosgrove 10 Branford 5:46.05 6:04.17 1
14 Chrystina Bonelli 10 Guilford 5:48.65 6:09.14 1
-- Sabrina Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 5:37.83 DNF 2
-- Allison Hill 10 Ellington 5:42.27 DNS 1
-- Evelyn Ferrall 11 Guilford 5:37.93 DNS 2
-- Anna Chamberland 11 Ellington 5:42.20 SCR
-- Gabrielle Richichi 12 New Fairfiel 5:00.01 SCR
-- Courtney Akerley 12 Tolland 5:16.61 SCR
-- Katherine Lee 12 Ellington 5:45.15 SCR
-- Haley Hasty 12 Rockville 5:18.46 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 11:04.97 1999 Jessica Schenk, Fitch
Min Standar: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlin Swanson 11 Tolland 10:58.91 11:05.80* 10
2 Haley Hasty 12 Rockville 11:08.22 11:08.58* 8
3 Courtney Akerley 12 Tolland 11:11.01 11:16.64* 6
4 Hayley Collins 10 Tolland 11:24.07 11:30.68* 4
5 Kristin Sullivan 12 Lewis Mills 12:11.76 11:58.12* 2
6 Megan Brawner 11 Ledyard 12:02.56 12:03.59* 1
7 Jessica Lohret 12 Branford 12:13.20 12:27.13*
8 Chelsea Chatterton 10 Rockville 12:32.91 12:41.59
9 Kelsey Mitchell 11 Woodland 12:35.10 12:51.49
10 Cyrene Nicholas 11 Branford 11:43.98 12:56.07
11 Anna Chamberland 11 Ellington 12:35.64 12:56.21
12 Katie Baker 10 Suffield 12:34.31 12:58.52
13 Lisa Grieco 10 Berlin 12:37.16 13:02.15
14 Marissa Paolangini 9 Tolland 12:34.29 13:04.94
15 Katherine Lee 12 Ellington 12:25.10 13:28.55
-- Emily Wingard 10 Nonnewaug 12:16.59 DNF Lap short
-- Sydney Stofflet 12 Guilford 12:08.05 DNS
-- Gabrielle Richichi 12 New Fairfiel 11:10.42 SCR
-- Allison Hill 10 Ellington 12:35.84 SCR
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 8.06 1999 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 10.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaliyah White 12 Hillhouse 8.55 * 8.82q 4
2 Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 8.49 * 8.91q 5
3 Kenya Warner 11 Windsor 9.02 * 8.96q 3
4 Claira Janover 11 Branford 9.15 * 9.12q 2
5 Maggie Dahill 12 Northwestern 9.51 * 9.26q 4
6 Anna Grudzinski 12 Woodstock AC 9.19 * 9.29q 1
7 Cecilia Blamahsah 12 Windsor 9.46 * 9.30q 1
8 Maddie Daly 12 St. Joseph 9.48 * 9.58 3
9 Andie Sansone 12 Sacred Heart 9.58 * 9.59 5
10 Isabel Bysiewicz 11 Branford 9.47 * 9.61 2
11 Meghan Glynn 12 Sacred Heart 9.58 * 9.72 4
12 Sara Prchlik 12 New Fairfiel 9.64 * 9.75 2
13 Mai Le Meur 11 Lauralton HA 9.57 * 9.81 5
14 Jasmin Russo 11 Sacred Heart 9.70 * 10.01 1
14 Christine Angrand 12 Woodland 10.11 * 10.01 4
16 Emily Recupero 12 St. Joseph 10.12 * 10.04 5
17 Brianna Little 12 Northwestern 10.09 * 10.07 3
18 Rachel Larkin 11 Nonnewaug 10.13 * 10.11 5
19 Abbigail Blanchard 11 Stonington 9.60 10.27 3
20 Eileen Hinman 12 Sheehan 10.14 10.28 4
20 Michelle Angrand 12 Woodland 10.34 10.28 1
22 Holly Stewart 12 Jonathan Law 10.06 10.32 2
23 Lydia Seyer 10 St. Joseph 10.31 10.38 2
24 Megan Klein 12 Bacon Academ 10.41 10.44 3
25 Pheonix Grover 9 Tolland 10.38 10.63 2
26 Hailey Onorato 11 East Haven 9.90 10.76 1
27 Chuquira Gray 12 Prince Tech 10.32 10.93 1
28 Megan Stevens 11 Bacon Academ 10.44 11.48 4
29 Christiana Cottrell 10 Lauralton HA 10.21 13.05 3
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class M: # 8.06 1999 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 10.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaliyah White 12 Hillhouse 8.82 8.73* 10
2 Kenya Warner 11 Windsor 8.96 8.85* 8
3 Claira Janover 11 Branford 9.12 9.17* 6
4 Anna Grudzinski 12 Woodstock AC 9.29 9.21* 4
5 Maggie Dahill 12 Northwestern 9.26 9.22* 2
6 Cecilia Blamahsah 12 Windsor 9.30 9.26* 1
-- Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 8.91 DQ Hurdle Violation
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:45.84 2007 Weaver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 1:44.79 1:49.51* 4 10
1) Tonija Young Spencer 12 2) Kristen Washington 9
3) Lanaja Carr 12 4) Diana Skinner 12
5) Zherah Collier 9 6) Rayana Downer 10
2 Berlin 1:49.20 1:49.75* 4 8
1) Taylor Budney 11 2) Vanessa Reimer 10
3) Sarah Daddario 10 4) Sophia Morell 11
5) Kristen Madeia 12 6)
3 Career Magnet 1:49.18 1:49.77* 4 6
1) Haja Donzo 11 2) Brooke Joyner 10
3) Tanaya Wade 12 4) Dahsia Middlebrooks 12
5) Ariana Taft 12 6) Jayla Manning 12
4 Tolland 1:50.21 1:50.79* 4 4
1) Marissa Airoldi 9 2) Jennifer Jacobs 12
3) Karissa Laramie 11 4) Taylor Papa 10
5) Laura Mlodzinski 11 6)
5 East Haven 1:53.69 1:53.28* 3 2
1) Megan Kikosicki 11 2) Briana Wiel 12
3) Sydney Marquardt 9 4) Annie Coleman 11
5) Hailey Onorato 11 6) Jordan Kikosicki 9
6 Bethel 1:52.92 1:53.93* 4 1
1) Brett Bohrmann 12 2) Paris Wyard 12
3) Lauren Bradshaw 12 4) Amanda Weiner 9
5) Hannah Kelm 10 6)
7 Bulkeley 1:55.15 1:54.11* 3
1) Dajah Lawrence 12 2) Danielle Begin 10
3) Dynorra Brightly 12 4) Begotty Laroche 10
5) Merlee Arthur 12 6)
8 Bacon Academy 1:55.29 1:55.20* 3
1) Jordan Chicoski 10 2) Meghana Kulkarni 12
3) Nicole Lizotte 9 4) Kimberly Lizotte 10
5) Rachelle Kennedy 12 6) Sydney Mazur 12
9 Stonington 1:54.85 1:55.49* 3
1) Abbigail Blanchard 11 2) Kenna McWilliams 12
3) Kaeli Novak 12 4) Margaret Rolfe 12
5) Jenny Sieczkiewicz 12 6) Casey Willams 12
10 Rham 1:56.78 1:56.01* 2
1) Alexis Doran 10 2) Olivia Folkes 10
3) Rebecca Moody 12 4) Danielle Humphreys 12
5) Kaitlyn Gonsor 12 6)
11 Sheehan 1:55.85 1:56.24* 3
1) Jenna Ollodart 11 2) Cassidy Duffany 11
3) Tamia Brown 10 4) Eileen Hinman 12
5) Kayli Ferraro 11 6)
12 Lauralton Hall 1:59.15 1:56.32* 1
1) Farrell Granath 12 2) Sara Dunleavy 11
3) Presley Elletson 10 4) Kathryn Kelly 10
5) Christiana Cottrell 10 6) Aigneis Frey 11
13 Brookfield 1:53.65 1:57.29* 3
1) Jillian Stipak 11 2) Kaia Gallop 12
3) Madeline Walker 11 4) Samantha Birch 12
5) Meghan Letizia 12 6) Madeline Honeyford 12
14 Jonathan Law 1:57.70 1:57.63* 2
1) Holly Caldwell 9 2) Bryanna Jennings 11
3) Kiki Smith 10 4) Olivia Steiner 10
5) Kiana Walker 9 6)
15 Woodstock Academy 1:59.99 1:58.17* 1
1) Anna Grudzinski 12 2) Makara Sorel 9
3) Abigail Lefemine 9 4) Kelsey Seabold 12
5) Naomi Rivard 9 6) Kennedy Davignon 9
16 Ellington 1:57.52 1:58.72* 2
1) Kelsey Sgarlata 12 2) Kathryne Bergeron 12
3) Emily Costanzo 12 4) Melody Crane 10
5) Megan Knowling 9 6) Roselyne Anyah 10
17 Sacred Heart Academy 1:56.00 1:59.14* 2
1) Erinn Halasinski 12 2) Haley Bothwell 9
3) Carmin Clarkin 11 4) Andie Sansone 12
5) Emily Wielk 11 6)
18 Woodland 1:58.34 1:59.46* 1
1) Haleigh Resnick 11 2) Gianna Polletta 10
3) Marisa Macek 12 4) Samantha Plasky 10
5) Courtney Jurzynski 12 6) Christine Angrand 12
19 Prince Tech 2:00.00 2:00.65 1
1) Jashane Campbell 11 2) Nashaly Cruz 11
3) Chuquira Gray 12 4) Daijanique White 11
5) Loreiny Tejada 9 6)
20 St. Joseph 1:56.87 2:00.67 2
1) Alexia Cimino 10 2) Arianna Morton 10
3) Alexandra Quatrella 12 4) Christina Sylester 11
5) Kathryn Fitzimmons 10 6)
21 Nonnewaug 1:58.10 2:02.82 1
1) Hattie Bennett 9 2) Brynn Lawlor 11
3) Allison Green 10 4) Rachel Larkin 11
5) Emma Evans 9 6) Michaela Pernell 12
-- Windsor 1:45.20 DQ 4 Zone Violation
1) Jiana Baker 11 2) Torrie Epps 12
3) Erika Hightower 11 4) Sashana Hinds 11
5) Alicia Wilkerson 11 6)
-- New London 1:57.83 DQ 2 Break Line Violation
1) Alyse Cornish 11 2) Shineika Fareus 10
3) Phoenix Mitchell 12 4) Mia Santana 11
-- Suffield 1:57.46 SCR
1) Alexia Alfaro 9 2) Bree Buysse 12
3) Amy Colson 9 4) Marybeth Heyse 10
5) Alicia Pedersen 10 6) Sarah Rossi 9
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:01.13 07.Feb.13 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
S Curtis, J McDaniel, G Curtis, P Holmes
Min Standar: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 4:02.49 4:04.47* 3 10
1) Annicka McDonald 11 2) Tia Marie Brown 9
3) Torrie Epps 12 4) Sashana Hinds 11
5) Brianna Balfour 11 6)
2 Hillhouse 4:05.75 4:07.40* 3 8
1) Tonija Young Spencer 12 2) Alethia Moore 12
3) Fanta Faro 12 4) Jaliyah White 12
5) Lanaja Carr 12 6) Jamilah Ali 9
3 Tolland 4:08.51 4:08.82* 3 6
1) Julia Sprout 11 2) Kelsey Swanson 12
3) Jennifer Jacobs 12 4) Karissa Laramie 11
5) Marissa Airoldi 9 6) Brooke Bonadies 10
4 St. Joseph 4:27.11 4:17.26* 2 4
1) Jada Harris 11 2) Christina Sylester 11
3) Alexandra Quatrella 12 4) Mariah Provenzano 12
5) Kathryn Fitzimmons 10 6)
5 Woodland 4:29.00 4:19.42* 2 2
1) Haleigh Resnick 11 2) Lisa Thrasher 11
3) Jazmyn Menzies 12 4) Clara Drozdowski 11
5) Michelle Angrand 12 6) Ava Capuano 11
6 Suffield 4:24.53 4:20.09* 3 1
1) McKayla Hoover 12 2) Kira Bourret 12
3) Kaitlin Girardini 10 4) Lauren Izabel 12
5) Katie Kirschbaum 10 6) Monique LaBarre 12
7 Stonington 4:25.53 4:22.64* 3
1) Casey Willams 12 2) Kenna McWilliams 12
3) Jenny Sieczkiewicz 12 4) Margaret Rolfe 12
5) Kaeli Novak 12 6) Gabi Hoops 12
8 Berlin 4:23.79 4:23.40* 3
1) Kristen Madeia 12 2) Taylor Budney 11
3) Sarah Daddario 10 4) Michele Grieco 11
5) Taylor Lupini 12 6) Julia Sisti 9
9 Rham 4:34.51 4:29.71* 2
1) Rebecca Moody 12 2) Olivia Folkes 10
3) Cassandra Michaud 11 4) Mari Larcheveque 12
5) Kali Lower 12 6)
10 Sacred Heart Academy 4:38.00 4:35.18* 1
1) Abbey Lawlor 12 2) Emily Wielk 11
3) Kiana Rocco 12 4) Lizzie Hammerberg 12
5) Andie Sansone 12 6) Sarah Jacobson 11
11 Ellington 4:33.41 4:35.32* 2
1) Roselyne Anyah 10 2) Kathryne Bergeron 12
3) Emily Costanzo 12 4) Megan Knowling 9
5) Jenni Giacalone 10 6)
12 Fermi 4:36.99 4:39.77 1
1) Ashley Haluch 10 2) Rebecca Haluch 11
3) Olivia Keane 11 4) Sydney Nash 9
5) Areti Panatsas 10 6)
13 Sheehan 4:32.60 4:42.98 2
1) Eileen Hinman 12 2) Lauren Hazelwood 11
3) Christine Thorp 9 4) Ania Spina 12
5) Cassidy Duffany 11 6)
-- Lauralton Hall 4:33.37 DQ 2 Break Line Violation
1) Presley Elletson 10 2) Sydney Osborne 9
3) Farrell Granath 12 4) Sara Dunleavy 11
5) Alana Masciana 11 6) Sarah Haselkamp 12
-- New Fairfield 4:35.09 DNS 1
1) Melissa Evans 9 2) Nicole Itzkowitz 12
3) Dana Nevins 9 4) Sara Prchlik 12
5) Sabrina Rautter 12 6) Courtney Yaroscak 10
-- Bethel 4:34.78 SCR
1) Lauren Bradshaw 12 2) Alexandra DeLuca 11
3) Amanda Deming 11 4) Hannah Kelm 10
5) Amanda Weiner 9 6) Paris Wyard 12
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class M: # 9:37.82 07.Feb.13 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
W Curtis, S Curtis, K Davis, J McDaniel
Min Standar: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tolland 10:11.94 10:01.69* 10
1) Julia Sprout 11 2) Kelsey Swanson 12
3) Alyssa Hurlbut 12 4) Sidney Perryman 10
5) Brooke Bonadies 10 6) Katherine Deloreto 10
2 Suffield 10:27.33 10:14.07* 8
1) Monique LaBarre 12 2) Kaitlin Girardini 10
3) Katie Kirschbaum 10 4) Lauren Izabel 12
5) McKayla Hoover 12 6) Katie Baker 10
3 Guilford 10:11.59 10:16.97* 6
1) Sydney Stofflet 12 2) Jacqueline Guerra 9
3) Evelyn Ferrall 11 4) Erica Vicino 10
5) Kirsten Morro 12 6) Amy Puchini 11
4 Branford 10:18.24 10:25.59* 4
1) Courtney Cosgrove 10 2) Anneliese Troidle 11
3) Jessica Lohret 12 4) Cyrene Nicholas 11
5) Zoe Smiarowski 12 6)
5 Berlin 10:23.42 10:26.59* 2
1) Natalie Couceiro 9 2) Michele Grieco 11
3) Sarah Hagan 12 4) Taylor Lupini 12
6 Ellington 10:33.20 10:27.31* 1
1) Anna Chamberland 11 2) Katherine Lee 12
3) Jenni Giacalone 10 4) Allison Hill 10
5) Lia Guerette 9 6) Victoria Chandler 9
7 Sheehan 10:40.51 10:43.93*
1) Jeisha Alvarado 12 2) Lauren Hazelwood 11
3) Ania Spina 12 4) Christine Thorp 9
5) Sharon Gudzon 12 6)
8 Sacred Heart Academy 10:55.90 10:49.07*
1) Caroline Berberian 10 2) Abbey Lawlor 12
3) Lizzie Hammerberg 12 4) Ashley Garcia 12
5) Ashley Gerckens 10 6) Jessica Filardi 10
9 Rham 10:37.63 10:54.50*
1) Mary Kate Cannon 11 2) Kali Lower 12
3) Cassandra Michaud 11 4) Madeline Mondo 12
10 Lewis Mills 10:57.41 10:55.71*
1) Nicole Crockett 11 2) Julia Rich 10
3) Kristin Sullivan 12 4) Jillian Keegan 12
5) Kathleen Keegan 9 6) Spphie Zipoli 9
11 Ledyard 10:58.72 11:03.72
1) Katharine Woodmansee 11 2) Emsie Cronin 12
3) Carina Mitchell 11 4) Jessica Burger 12
5) Erin Gralton 10 6) Destiny Kuss 11
12 Brookfield 10:59.72 11:05.91
1) Emily Stoeppel 12 2) Sarah Lyon 11
3) Laura Pino 12 4) Julia Rhyins 11
5) Jillian Stipak 11 6) Meghan Letizia 12
13 Woodland 10:51.22 11:11.32
1) Stephanie Kiley 12 2) Bianca Poehailos 11
3) Erin Machado 10 4) Emilie Noreika 9
5) Ava Capuano 11 6) Emma Poryanda 12
-- New Fairfield 10:34.20 DNS
1) Melissa Evans 9 2) Nicole Itzkowitz 12
3) Dana Nevins 9 4) Gabrielle Richichi 12
-- Bacon Academy 10:59.54 SCR
1) Amelia Braman 12 2) Katharine Brice 12
3) Katherine Hageman 11 4) Megan Stevens 11
5) Abigail Stratton 11 6) Priya Swyden 12
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:17.41 12.Feb.10 Career, Career
B Conyers, N Clemons, T Edwards, K Davis
Min Standar: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 4:21.21 4:16.24# 3 10
1) Marissa Airoldi 9 2) Julia Sprout 11
3) Karissa Laramie 11 4) Kelsey Swanson 12
5) Alyssa Hurlbut 12 6) Taylor Papa 10
2 Berlin 4:23.79 4:21.68* 3 8
1) Taylor Budney 11 2) Vanessa Reimer 10
3) Jody DiCicco 11 4) Kristen Madeia 12
5) Michele Grieco 11 6) Sarah Daddario 10
3 Suffield 4:31.75 4:26.38* 3 6
1) Kira Bourret 12 2) McKayla Hoover 12
3) Kaitlin Girardini 10 4) Lauren Izabel 12
5) Meaghan Clark 12 6) Caelee Sorto 11
4 Hillhouse 4:34.87 4:29.95* 3 4
1) Diana Skinner 12 2) Zherah Collier 9
3) Rayana Downer 10 4) Fanta Faro 12
5) Lanaja Carr 12 6)
5 Windsor 4:38.91 4:31.98* 2 2
1) Tia Marie Brown 9 2) Alicia Wilkerson 11
3) Annicka McDonald 11 4) Erika Hightower 11
5) Kenya Warner 11 6)
6 Sacred Heart Academy 4:35.58 4:34.61* 3 1
1) Madison Blakeslee 9 2) Emily Wielk 11
3) Kiana Rocco 12 4) Jasmin Russo 11
5) Lizzie Hammerberg 12 6)
7 Branford 4:35.09 4:41.14* 3
1) Etta Hanlon 11 2) Claira Janover 11
3) Isabel Bysiewicz 11 4) Anneliese Troidle 11
5) Cyrene Nicholas 11 6) Taylor Brown 9
8 Fermi 4:41.56 4:42.05* 2
1) Camille Balicki 10 2) Areti Panatsas 10
3) Olivia Keane 11 4) Sydney Nash 9
5) Rebecca Haluch 11 6) Ashley Haluch 10
9 Rham 4:40.15 4:46.25* 2
1) Alexis Doran 10 2) Danielle Humphreys 12
3) Olivia Folkes 10 4) Cassandra Michaud 11
5) Kali Lower 12 6) Mari Larcheveque 12
10 Sheehan 4:46.94 4:46.95* 1
1) Ania Spina 12 2) Tamia Brown 10
3) Lauren Hazelwood 11 4) Cassidy Duffany 11
5) Theresa DiDomenico 10 6) Jeisha Alvarado 12
11 Bacon Academy 4:47.87 4:47.98* 1
1) Sydney Mazur 12 2) Kimberly Lizotte 10
3) Rachelle Kennedy 12 4) Katherine Hageman 11
5) Meghana Kulkarni 12 6) Amelia Braman 12
12 Prince Tech 4:50.00 4:48.40* 1
1) Jashane Campbell 11 2) Nashaly Cruz 11
3) Chuquira Gray 12 4) Daijanique White 11
5) Loreiny Tejada 9 6)
13 Brookfield 4:45.27 4:51.76 2
1) Samantha Birch 12 2) Kaia Gallop 12
3) Meghan Letizia 12 4) Sarah Lyon 11
5) Laura Pino 12 6) Madeline Walker 11
14 Ledyard 4:48.39 4:55.69 1
1) Alexis Bickham 11 2) Isabelle Mercer 10
3) Alexsis Powell 11 4) Emily Kowalski 11
5) Sanai Carter 10 6) Emsie Cronin 12
15 Ellington 4:43.10 4:56.66 2
1) Roselyne Anyah 10 2) Kathryne Bergeron 12
3) Jenni Giacalone 10 4) Melody Crane 10
5) Emily Costanzo 12 6) Kelsey Sgarlata 12
16 Woodland 4:41.92 4:58.06 2
1) Ava Capuano 11 2) Lisa Thrasher 11
3) Marisa Macek 12 4) Samantha Plasky 10
5) Gianna Polletta 10 6) Stephanie Kiley 12
-- Bethel 4:34.08 SCR
1) Brett Bohrmann 12 2) Alexandra DeLuca 11
3) Amanda Deming 11 4) Amanda Weiner 9
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozolowski, Woodstock
Min Standar: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dahsia Middlebrooks 12 Career Magne 5-00.00 5-02.00* 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P XXO XO XO XXX
2 Mae Mathews 10 Nonnewaug 5-04.00 5-00.00* 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
2 Cecilia Blamahsah 12 Windsor 5-04.00 5-00.00* 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
2 Kenya Warner 11 Windsor 5-02.00 5-00.00* 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O XXX
5 Aigneis Frey 11 Lauralton HA 4-10.00 4-10.00* 1.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO O XXX
5 Jazmyn Menzies 12 Woodland 5-00.00 4-10.00* 1.50
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO O XXX
7 Mary Claffey 12 Lewis Mills 4-10.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
7 Megan Knowling 9 Ellington 5-00.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
9 Madeline Honeyford 12 Brookfield 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Claira Janover 11 Branford 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Casey Szeligowski 10 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Lindsey O'Dea 9 Woodstock AC 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Kaitlyn Gonsor 12 RHAM 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Rebecca Haluch 11 Fermi 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Sydney Mazur 12 Bacon Academ 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Courtney Jurzynski 12 Woodland 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Alyse Cornish 11 New London 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00 4-10.00
P XXX
-- Meghan Glynn 12 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Madison Canestrari 12 Ledyard 4-08.00 DNS
-- Mackenzie Walsh 12 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class M: # 10-07 14.Feb.12 Emily Savage, Weston
Min Standar: * 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Case 12 Branford 9-06.00 9-00.00* 10
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Emma Brown 10 Stonington 8-06.00 8-00.00* 7
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O XXX
2 Mary Claffey 12 Lewis Mills 8-00.00 8-00.00* 7
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O O XXX
4 Meaghan Clark 12 Suffield 7-06.00 J8-00.00* 4
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XO XO O XXX
5 Megan Lynch 12 Woodland 7-06.00 J8-00.00* 2
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O O XO XXX
6 Theresa DiDomenico 10 Sheehan 8-00.00 J8-00.00* 1
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P XO XO XXX
7 Etta Hanlon 11 Branford 8-00.00 7-06.00*
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XXX
7 Hannah Arnold 11 Ledyard 7-06.00 7-06.00*
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XXX
9 Emma Poryanda 12 Woodland 7-06.00 J7-06.00*
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XO XXX
10 Brianna Little 12 Northwestern 7-06.00 J7-06.00*
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P XXO XXX
10 Taylor Brown 9 Branford 7-06.00 J7-06.00*
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XXO XXX
12 Sarah Mello 10 Bethel 7-06.00 7-00.00
7-00.00 7-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Annie Coleman 11 East Haven 7-06.00 NH
7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 18-06.25 1993 Amy Stuyinski, Killingly
Min Standar: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Jacobs 12 Tolland 16-10.00 17-03.25* 10
FOUL 16-08.25 15-04.75 16-10.25 17-01.25 17-03.25
2 Paige Dostie 12 Guilford 16-09.50 16-08.50* 8
16-08.50 FOUL 15-07 FOUL FOUL 14-04.25
3 Kiki Smith 10 Jonathan Law 15-00.25 16-02.25* 6
16-00.50 16-02.25 14-02.25 15-00 15-04 14-08
4 Dahsia Middlebrooks 12 Career Magne 17-01.00 16-00.50* 4
13-03.50 14-08.50 16-00.50 FOUL 15-08 15-06.50
5 Mia Santana 11 New London 16-02.00 15-11.00* 2
15-07.50 15-11 15-03 FOUL 14-11.50 FOUL
6 Jazmyn Menzies 12 Woodland 15-08.75 15-08.75* 1
15-00.50 15-05.25 15-07 15-08.75 15-02 13-08.50
7 Olivia Steiner 10 Jonathan Law 15-10.25 15-05.75*
FOUL 15-04 15-04.25 14-00.50 15-00 15-05.75
8 Maggie Dahill 12 Northwestern 14-08.50 15-03.50*
14-02.75 14-07.50 15-03.50
9 Hannah Kelm 10 Bethel 15-09.25 15-02.75*
15-02.25 15-02.75 14-08.75
10 Brett Bohrmann 12 Bethel 15-06.00 J15-02.75*
14-09 15-02.75 14-04
11 Kennedy Davignon 9 Woodstock AC 14-09.00 14-11.50*
FOUL 14-11.50 14-08.50
12 Alexandra Pratt 11 Stonington 15-06.50 14-11.00*
14-05 14-10.50 14-11
13 Kristen Washington 9 Hillhouse 16-02.00 14-09.00*
FOUL 14-09 14-08.50
14 Cecilia Blamahsah 12 Windsor 15-11.00 14-08.50*
14-08.50 13-03.75 14-08.25
15 Kathryn Kelly 10 Lauralton HA 15-10.00 14-06.50*
13-08 13-08 14-06.50
16 Kelsey Sgarlata 12 Ellington 15-03.00 14-06.25*
14-05 14-03 14-06.25
17 Jordan Chicoski 10 Bacon Academ 15-06.50 J14-06.25*
14-06.25 13-05.25 12-08
18 Etta Hanlon 11 Branford 16-05.50 14-06.00*
14-06 FOUL FOUL
19 Lilian Baah 12 Killingly 15-04.00 14-04.00
14-04 13-09.75 14-00
20 Hannah Schulz 10 Berlin 15-00.00 14-03.25
14-03.25 13-03.50 13-00.75
21 Taylor Lupini 12 Berlin 15-11.25 14-02.50
14-02.50 13-03.50 FOUL
22 Caelee Sorto 11 Suffield 15-01.50 14-01.00
14-01 13-07.50 13-11
23 Abbigail Blanchard 11 Stonington 14-10.00 13-11.00
FOUL 13-11 FOUL
24 Danielle Humphreys 12 RHAM 17-01.50 13-06.50
FOUL FOUL 13-06.50
25 Sydney Marquardt 9 East Haven 14-11.00 13-06.25
FOUL 13-06.25 12-10.75
26 Sara Dunleavy 11 Lauralton HA 14-10.50 13-04.50
13-04.50 12-10.50 FOUL
27 Andria Torres 9 Jonathan Law 14-07.00 13-01.50
13-01.50 12-11 12-11
28 Brooke Joyner 10 Career Magne 17-04.00 10-05.50
FOUL 10-05.50 FOUL
-- Rhema Phillips 9 Ledyard 16-00.00 DNS
-- Britnie Frances 10 Stratford 15-01.00 DNS
-- Mallory Kane 11 Stonington 14-08.50 DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class M: # 40-04.50 2003 Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard
Min Standar: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaela Mendygral 12 Sheehan 37-10.00 37-01.25* 10
35-09 FOUL 37-01.25 FOUL 36-08.25 36-08.25
2 Erin McGann 9 Suffield 34-06.50 33-05.25* 8
31-11 FOUL 30-05 31-00.50 33-05.25 FOUL
3 Aalayjhia Cobb 12 Hillhouse 33-05.00 33-00.75* 6
31-00.75 30-06.50 33-00.75 32-10.25 32-04.75 32-05.75
4 Camille Balicki 10 Fermi 30-09.50 32-07.25* 4
32-07.25 31-04.25 32-03.75 31-10.50 32-01 32-00.25
5 Andrea Galeano 12 St. Joseph 34-07.75 32-04.25* 2
30-03 31-06 29-08 30-05.25 31-08.75 32-04.25
6 Ashley Vigio 12 Hillhouse 29-04.00 32-00.50* 1
31-04 31-06.25 29-11.50 32-00.50 30-00 FOUL
7 Arianna Davis 12 Fermi 30-11.50 31-09.25*
29-06.50 30-08 31-09.25 30-07.50 30-03 30-00.25
8 Teaira Edwards 10 Hillhouse 31-06.00 31-03.75*
31-03.75 30-09 30-05
9 Samantha Marquardt 12 East Haven 33-00.25 31-03.00*
31-03 29-10.25 27-09.25
10 Ann Vigil 11 Bacon Academ 31-08.25 30-07.50*
29-02 FOUL 30-07.50
11 Jennifer Slane 11 Tolland 28-10.00 30-00.75*
29-02.25 28-05.50 30-00.75
12 Sofia Walsh 12 Sacred Heart 31-10.00 29-11.25*
29-11.25 29-11.25 28-00.50
13 Abbey Rosato 12 Woodland 29-03.00 29-09.50*
26-05.50 29-09.50 25-06
14 Julia Spinelli 12 St. Joseph 28-01.00 29-08.00*
29-02.50 29-08 28-11.25
15 Megan Doheny 11 East Haven 28-05.50 29-07.00*
27-00.25 29-07 26-10
16 Kayla Gosselin 11 Foran 30-04.00 29-00.00*
29-00 FOUL 28-01
17 Danielle Roth 10 Branford 28-09.00 28-10.50*
28-10.50 24-11.50 FOUL
18 Cori Kalafus 12 Jonathan Law 29-11.00 28-10.25*
28-10.25 27-10.50 26-07.75
19 Beslen Childers 9 Sheehan 28-10.75 28-05.50*
28-05.50 25-00 26-10
20 Madison Murphy 10 Jonathan Law 28-09.00 27-11.50
26-03.25 25-07.25 27-11.50
21 Katherine Joseph 12 Bethel 28-11.00 27-11.00
26-10.75 26-08.75 27-11
22 Erin Mingey 10 Brookfield 29-06.50 27-03.25
27-01.50 27-03.25 23-02.75
23 Kayla Capone 11 East Haven 28-07.00 27-03.00
27-03 25-06.75 27-01.50
24 Brooke Arruda 11 Stonington 34-00.00 26-06.25
FOUL 26-06.25 FOUL
25 Ashley Sandoval 11 Sheehan 28-02.50 25-09.50
24-11.50 25-09.50 25-05.50
-- Jordan Wingate 11 RHAM 28-11.50 DNS
-- Gabi Hoops 12 Stonington 29-06.50 DNS
-- Nicole Nelson 10 Wolcott 28-02.25 DNS
-- Allyson Colburn 10 Woodstock AC 30-10.00 DNS
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 6.30 1997 Latroy Oliver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akiel Smith 12 Hillhouse 6.51 * 6.52q 5
2 Bradley Johnson 12 E.O. Smith 6.75 * 6.71q 1
3 Alex Brown 12 Rocky Hill 6.74 * 6.73q 1
4 Darius Wise 11 Hillhouse 6.63 * 6.74q 3
5 Omari Forbes 12 Bulkeley 6.58 * 6.75q 4
6 Dyvon Champion 12 Bulkeley 6.79 * 6.82q 3
7 Mitchel Maslowski 10 Berlin 6.84 6.91q 4
8 Ian Stuebe 12 Weston 6.67 6.92 2
9 Jason Garlock 12 Jonathan Law 6.92 6.97 5
9 Miggy Gamboa 12 Fitch 6.97 6.97 4
11 Geovanni Garrison 10 Stratford 7.14 6.99 5
12 Deandre Graham 10 Stratford 7.13 7.00 5
12 James Rawlings 12 Brookfield 7.03 7.00 3
12 Roy Starks 11 New London 6.84 7.00 5
15 Anthony Jordan 12 Waterford 7.02 7.04 2
16 Trevor Gagnon 11 Berlin 7.05 7.05 5
17 Tyler Lestage 11 Killingly 7.02 7.07 1
18 Douglas Foy 12 New London 7.04 7.08 5
19 Mike Murray 12 Jonathan Law 7.07 7.12 3
19 Matthew Cavaliere 11 Bacon Academ 7.02 7.12 1
21 Christopher McClean 9 Cheney Tech 7.06 7.13 4
22 Matthew DeFazio 11 Wolcott 7.01 7.18 3
23 Alex Pena 10 Stratford 7.08 7.19 2
23 Khalil Sokunle 10 Stratford 7.14 7.19 4
23 Newton Frias 11 Torrington 7.03 7.19 2
26 Eric McCracken 11 Ledyard 7.12 7.20 2
27 Jared Piatnik 11 Bethel 7.13 7.27 3
28 Cody Scanlan 11 Bunnell 7.14 7.28 3
29 Cooper Mayo 11 Killingly 7.04 7.30 4
30 Evan Meyer 9 Foran 7.11 7.31 1
31 Joe Mugford 10 Jonathan Law 7.13 7.34 4
31 K'Tory Cobb 12 St. Joseph 7.09 7.34 1
-- Josiah Shumaker 12 Ledyard 6.77 DNS 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class M: # 6.30 1997 Latroy Oliver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Akiel Smith 12 Hillhouse 6.52 6.50* 10
2 Omari Forbes 12 Bulkeley 6.75 6.60* 8
3 Alex Brown 12 Rocky Hill 6.73 6.62* 6
4 Darius Wise 11 Hillhouse 6.74 6.70* 4
5 Bradley Johnson 12 E.O. Smith 6.71 6.78* 2
6 Dyvon Champion 12 Bulkeley 6.82 6.90* 1
7 Mitchel Maslowski 10 Berlin 6.91 6.94
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class M: # 34.51 2001 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Akiel Smith 12 Hillhouse 35.15 35.19* 5 10
2 Tyreise Swain Jr. 10 Hillhouse 35.84 35.49* 5 8
3 Simeon Okoro 12 Weston 35.69 35.65* 5 6
4 Darius Wise 11 Hillhouse 36.50 36.73* 5 4
5 Alex Brown 12 Rocky Hill 36.52 37.16* 5 2
6 James Rawlings 12 Brookfield 36.99 37.41* 5 1
7 Bradley Johnson 12 E.O. Smith 37.54 37.57* 4
8 Mike Griffith 11 East Haven 37.21 37.96* 4
9 Tyler LeComer 12 Bunnell 38.73 37.98* 3
10 Geovanni Garrison 10 Stratford 39.46 38.29* 2
11 Christopher Peltz 12 Watertown 39.14 38.57* 3
12 James Potter 12 E.O. Smith 38.61 38.67* 4
13 Alex Pena 10 Stratford 38.99 38.72* 3
14 Karim Abdul 10 Bulkeley 38.61 38.83* 3
15 Sloan Austermann 12 Bethel 38.22 38.90* 4
16 Khalil Sokunle 10 Stratford 39.71 38.92* 1
17 Cooper Mayo 11 Killingly 38.87 38.95* 3
18 Kevin Stankiewicz 9 Weston 38.54 39.35* 4
19 Patrick Scheurer 11 Fitch 39.13 39.38* 3
20 Manny Deshields-Sanabria 10 Ledyard 39.40 39.39* 2
21 Connor Chung 10 Waterford 39.62 39.62 2
22 Christopher McClean 9 Cheney Tech 39.73 39.68 1
23 Jake Matluck 12 Weston 39.39 39.83 2
24 Owen Stanfield 11 Fitch 39.70 39.85 1
25 Garrett Pates 11 East Haven 38.39 39.92 4
26 Blake Jandreau 9 Lyman Hall 39.65 39.93 1
27 Robin Smith 11 Waterford 39.69 39.95 1
28 Jack Kelley 10 Woodstock AC 39.60 40.14 2
29 John Duffy 11 Branford 39.55 40.76 2
-- Maxwell Cleary 12 Bethel 39.33 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:23.07 2002 Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross
Min Standar: * 1:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Griffin Cobb 11 Sheehan 1:24.75 1:24.48* 6 10
2 Andrew Oliwa 12 Ellington 1:26.49 1:25.35* 6 8
3 Brendon Stewartson 11 Hillhouse 1:24.06 1:25.52* 6 6
4 Caleb Erhard 12 E.O. Smith 1:26.57 1:26.51* 6 4
5 Kyle Ryen 12 New Fairfiel 1:28.92 1:27.02* 5 2
6 Thomas Mackintosh 12 Ellington 1:27.87 1:27.12* 5 1
7 Juan Hernandez 12 New London 1:27.70 1:28.63* 6
8 Alex Ghajar 11 Bunnell 1:28.88 1:28.87* 5
9 Jon Gill 11 Lyman Hall 1:28.79 1:28.94* 5
10 Xavier Milling 12 Hillhouse 1:31.93 1:29.14* 3
11 Willie Brown 10 Hillhouse 1:32.34 1:29.83* 3
12 Garrett Pates 11 East Haven 1:31.07 1:30.19* 4
13 Sahvion Ali 10 Hillhouse 1:32.80 1:30.66* 3
14 Manasseh Bekele 9 Hillhouse 1:34.20 1:30.69* 1
15 Greg Oberhausen 12 AVON 1:32.93 1:31.16* 3
16 Dylan Smelski 12 Lewis Mills 1:31.64 1:31.23* 4
17 Daelon Morgan 11 Fitch 1:29.14 1:31.29* 5
18 Matt Kerst 10 Fitch 1:31.43 1:31.55* 4
19 Charles Fonck 10 Jonathan Law 1:33.28 1:31.63* 2
20 Steven Filippakos 12 Bethel 1:31.74 1:32.00* 4
21 Graham Smith 12 E.O. Smith 1:31.91 1:32.26* 3
22 Kyle Landry-McWilliams 12 Guilford 1:33.70 1:32.58* 2
23 Jason Baker 11 Jonathan Law 1:33.84 1:32.79* 1
24 Conor O'Donnell 12 Fitch 1:33.82 1:32.98* 2
25 Jonas Brown 11 E.O. Smith 1:33.57 1:33.43* 2
26 Bryan Bornn 11 Bethel 1:34.17 1:33.80* 1
27 Ryan Deschenes 11 East Lyme 1:31.88 1:33.95* 3
28 Cameron Riach 12 Weston 1:29.50 1:34.60 4
29 Aodhan Dunn 12 Branford 1:33.06 1:35.26 2
30 Murray Riach 10 Weston 1:29.81 1:35.41 4
-- Nathan D'Amico 12 Branford 1:27.61 DNS 6
-- Alec Janis 12 Branford 1:28.02 DNS 5
-- Jake Stoffel 12 New Fairfiel 1:31.81 SCR
-- James Harron 10 Brookfield 1:33.92 SCR
-- Cameron Wilhelm 12 Fitch 1:33.73 SCR
-- Daniel Barrack 12 Bacon Academ 1:32.04 SCR
-- David Donnelly 10 Branford 1:33.74 SCR
-- Sven Vogel 12 Joel Barlow 1:33.94 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 2:28.07 1987 Michael Remigino, NW Catholic
Min Standar: * 2:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Griffin Waller 12 Bacon Academ 2:35.06 2:38.20* 10
2 Cole Clark 12 Weston 2:35.23 2:39.08* 8
3 Brandon Dinsmore 12 East Lyme 2:39.55 2:41.02* 6
4 Sven Vogel 12 Joel Barlow 2:48.47 2:43.81* 4
5 Bryan Allen 12 Sheehan 2:42.44 2:44.21* 2
6 Thomas Rigby 12 Suffield 2:44.57 2:44.29* 1
7 Justin Walch 11 Suffield 2:49.67 2:48.55*
8 Nick Zannis 11 St. Joseph 2:45.51 2:48.92*
9 James Harron 10 Brookfield 2:51.94 2:49.79*
10 Elijah Hason 11 Weston 2:49.40 2:51.00*
11 Kyle Fitzgerald 11 Ellington 2:49.46 2:51.50*
12 Charles Schwoerer 11 E.O. Smith 2:51.21 2:51.91*
-- Matthew Lund 12 Bacon Academ 2:47.52 SCR
-- Tommy Consalvo 11 Brookfield 2:39.55 SCR
-- Christopher Rivas 11 Brookfield 2:40.99 SCR
-- Albert Tebbetts 12 Ellington 2:47.99 SCR
-- Luke Arsenault 12 Branford 2:39.40 SCR
-- Caleb Harris 12 Waterford 2:52.18 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:17.64 2006 Jay Koloseus, Guilford
Min Standar: * 4:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Dixon 12 Ellington 4:33.19 4:32.71* 2 10
2 Tommy Consalvo 11 Brookfield 4:32.72 4:34.26* 2 8
3 Christopher Rivas 11 Brookfield 4:33.50 4:35.57* 2 6
4 Bryce Hedman 12 Ledyard 4:36.98 4:37.28* 2 4
5 Michael Rautter 11 New Fairfiel 4:37.09 4:37.52* 2 2
6 Ben Siciliano 11 Guilford 4:46.58 4:39.49* 2 1
7 Luke Arsenault 12 Branford 4:38.28 4:40.27* 2
8 Jeffrey Noonan 12 Bacon Academ 4:39.89 4:41.06* 2
9 Vann Moffett 11 East Lyme 4:42.09 4:43.01* 2
10 Drew Suter 11 AVON 4:45.93 4:47.27* 2
11 Christian Kuss 10 Ledyard 4:47.47 4:48.54* 1
12 Michael Bortolot 10 Joel Barlow 4:47.51 4:49.43* 1
13 Xavier Jones 12 New London 4:48.73 4:50.71* 1
14 Mike Rumbel 11 Bacon Academ 4:51.39 4:52.11* 1
15 Finn Davidson 10 Guilford 4:53.02 4:53.01* 1
16 Kyle Devine 11 Rocky Hill 4:50.39 4:53.04* 1
17 Brian Carraturo 10 Bethel 4:54.44 4:55.27 1
18 Ethan Davis 11 Tolland 4:55.06 4:56.94 1
19 Noah Johnson 9 Tolland 4:55.16 4:57.04 1
20 Kyle Timmer 11 E.O. Smith 4:52.89 4:57.27 1
21 John Reagle 12 Guilford 4:47.02 4:57.52 2
22 Jarett Mirecki 11 East Lyme 4:54.65 5:15.13 1
-- Ryan Connell 12 Branford 4:45.44 DNS 2
-- Patrick Briody 11 E.O. Smith 4:39.74 DNS 2
-- Elijah Hason 11 Weston 4:55.24 DNS 1
-- Brian Babyak 12 Weston 4:40.19 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 9:19.87 12.Feb.10 Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott
Min Standar: * 10:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryce Hedman 12 Ledyard 9:51.01 9:58.39* 10
2 David Clavet 10 Ellington 10:00.45 9:58.62* 8
3 Christopher Rivas 11 Brookfield 10:21.22 10:05.75* 6
4 Brian Babyak 12 Weston 10:07.04 10:06.99* 4
5 Thomas Arbeiter 10 Ellington 10:16.03 10:08.41* 2
6 Albert Tebbetts 12 Ellington 10:06.93 10:12.07* 1
7 Josh Bedard 10 Tolland 10:02.28 10:16.21*
8 Ben Siciliano 11 Guilford 10:16.57 10:20.82*
9 Michael Rautter 11 New Fairfiel 9:57.55 10:23.66*
10 Peter Bakker 11 Northwestern 10:20.73 10:25.41*
11 Barrett Fitzgerald 12 Weston 10:27.22 10:25.91*
12 Vann Moffett 11 East Lyme 10:12.97 10:36.29
13 Tommy Consalvo 11 Brookfield 10:27.38 11:10.21
14 Colvert Moore 10 East Lyme 10:30.18 11:36.42
-- Drew Suter 11 AVON 10:21.90 DNS
-- Patrick Briody 11 E.O. Smith 10:07.35 DNS
-- Jackson Morrow 12 Lewis Mills 10:26.42 DNS
-- Ryan Connell 12 Branford 10:21.25 SCR
-- Jeffrey Noonan 12 Bacon Academ 10:00.55 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 7.48 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick
Min Standar: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Fletcher 12 Hillhouse 7.68 * 7.85q 3
2 Ruvens Exantus 12 Bunnell 7.80 * 7.86q 2
3 Gregory Atkinson 12 East Lyme 7.95 * 7.95q 1
4 Corey Maddox 12 Hillhouse 8.21 * 8.10q 2
5 Matt Baum 12 Sheehan 8.21 * 8.37q 3
6 Daniel Rodier 12 New Fairfiel 8.17 * 8.46q 2
7 Nathan Christensen 12 Sheehan 8.84 * 8.51q 3
8 John Witik 11 Lyman Hall 8.46 * 8.52 1
9 Jordan McCray 12 Suffield 8.19 * 8.55 3
10 Santino Giannini 12 Branford 8.13 * 8.57 1
11 Allessandro Ripari 12 New Fairfiel 8.47 * 8.58 1
12 Patrick Scheurer 11 Fitch 8.65 8.84 3
13 Chris Aponte 11 Bethel 8.69 8.87 3
14 Nicholas Wright 12 Wolcott 8.74 8.93 1
15 Joshua Leffingwell 11 East Lyme 8.61 9.09 2
16 Jeremiah Crawley 11 East Haven 9.03 9.28 1
16 Michael Santa-Maria 12 Weston 8.88 9.28 3
18 Glenn Orpiano 10 Jonathan Law 8.71 9.38 2
19 Luke Saccone 11 Ledyard 8.89 9.63 2
20 Marshall Stevenson 11 Bethel 8.80 9.68 2
-- Jeremy Baouche 12 Ellington 8.76 DQ 1 Hurdle Violation
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class M: # 7.48 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick
Min Standar: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn Fletcher 12 Hillhouse 7.85 7.72* 9 Dead Heat
1 Ruvens Exantus 12 Bunnell 7.86 7.72* 9 Dead Heat
3 Gregory Atkinson 12 East Lyme 7.95 7.84* 6
4 Corey Maddox 12 Hillhouse 8.10 8.09* 4
5 Matt Baum 12 Sheehan 8.37 8.19* 2
6 Nathan Christensen 12 Sheehan 8.51 8.21* 1
7 Daniel Rodier 12 New Fairfiel 8.46 8.67*
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:32.55 2005 Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall
Min Standar: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 1:30.69 1:31.75# 5 10
1) Micah Zirn 12 2) Ian Stuebe 12
3) Chris Petty 12 4) Simeon Okoro 12
5) Cameron Okoro 10 6) Jake Matluck 12
2 Hillhouse 1:33.29 1:34.52* 5 8
1) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10 2) Rajah Stewart 12
3) Gabriel Abul-Karim 11 4) Corey Maddox 12
5) Christopher Dickey 11 6) John T Gardner 9
3 Ledyard 1:36.29 1:37.03* 5 6
1) Josiah Shumaker 12 2) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 10
3) Michael Lopes 12 4) Eric McCracken 11
5) Jamir Johnson 10 6) Herman Winston 10
4 Fitch 1:38.56 1:37.26* 4 4
1) Patrick Scheurer 11 2) Miggy Gamboa 12
3) Ty-riq Hopkins 11 4) Owen Stanfield 11
5) Joshua Betancourt 12 6) Marcus Cole 9
5 New London 1:37.82 1:37.35* 4 2
1) Roy Starks 11 2) Douglas Foy 12
3) Jelani Lucas 12 4) Juan Hernandez 12
5) Markus Soerensen 11 6)
6 New Fairfield 1:37.71 1:37.85* 5 1
1) Brandon Bahr 10 2) Jordan Fairchild 12
3) Kyle Ryen 12 4) Allessandro Ripari 12
5) Bryan Craven 10 6)
7 Watertown 1:41.21 1:38.37* 2
1) Matthew Bovat 12 2) Ryan Fowler 11
3) Justin Guerrera 9 4) Christopher Peltz 12
8 Stratford 1:39.00 1:38.65* 3
1) Freddy Deleon 12 2) Deandre Graham 10
3) Alex Pena 10 4) Khalil Sokunle 10
9 Ellington 1:36.30 1:38.69* 5
1) Dakota Aldrich 10 2) Jeremy Baouche 12
3) Andrew Oliwa 12 4) Thomas Mackintosh 12
5) Ian Chandler 12 6) Wellington Silva 10
10 East Lyme 1:38.07 1:38.74* 4
1) Christopher Apicelli 12 2) Joshua Lopez 10
3) Evan Tryon 11 4) Zane Smallidge 12
5) Jared Ayers 12 6) Timothy LaDuca 12
11 Fermi 1:39.72 1:38.79* 3
1) Cole Magnuson 12 2) RaQuan Birdsong 12
3) Ben Magnuson 12 4) Angelo DeGiule 12
5) Justin Lipscomb 12 6) Tyler Burk 12
12 East Haven 1:39.27 1:39.62* 3
1) Mike Griffith 11 2) Dom Manna 10
3) McClay Marshall 10 4) Garrett Pates 11
5) Kyle Rinaldi 11 6)
13 Bethel 1:38.57 1:39.69* 4
1) Thomas Schmidt 11 2) Steven Filippakos 12
3) Maxwell Cleary 12 4) Sloan Austermann 12
5) Jared Piatnik 11 6) Chris Aponte 11
14 Waterford 1:44.99 1:41.05* 1
1) Spencer Hoagland 10 2) Jonathan Keth 10
3) Robin Smith 11 4) Connor Chung 10
5) Devin Craig 10 6)
15 Tolland 1:42.84 1:41.16* 2
1) Alex Allen 11 2) Peter Bade 11
3) Matt Fusco 11 4) Brody Neimann 12
16 Killingly 1:44.81 1:41.99* 2
1) Nick Allsworth 11 2) Andrew Erskine 11
3) Cooper Mayo 11 4) Tyler Lestage 11
5) Mike Lebeau 12 6)
17 Bacon Academy 1:41.57 1:42.55* 2
1) Matthew Cavaliere 11 2) Julian Lindo 10
3) Jacob Fortin 11 4) Alec Ematrudo 12
5) Christian Burr 11 6) Brandon Anderson 12
18 Rham 1:45.00 1:43.16* 1
1) Jack Tillinghast 10 2) Ben Hass 11
3) Aidan Kalisher 11 4) Gordon Perrett 11
5) Austin Drexler 11 6)
19 Ellis Tech 1:44.89 1:44.63* 1
1) Josh Allen 10 2) Noah Deojay 12
3) Dillion Lopriore 12 4) Kenny Lumbra 11
5) Luke Lopriore 12 6) Brandon Tatro 12
20 Brookfield 1:42.58 1:50.56 2
1) Nicholas Palmer 11 2) Patrick Dillon 12
3) Malcolm Honeyford 10 4) Mark Dackow 11
5) Christopher Petriccione 10 6) Oscar Urena 10
-- Sheehan 1:38.08 DNF 4
1) Joseph Bernick 9 2) Jon Cantone 12
3) Nathan Christensen 12 4) Steven Mirra 10
5) Patrick Guerrette 12 6) Jaret Ferraro 12
-- Jonathan Law 1:40.30 DQ 3 Break Line Violation
1) Mike Murray 12 2) Joe Mugford 10
3) Charles Fonck 10 4) Jason Garlock 12
5) Nick Ferrara 11 6)
-- E.O. Smith 1:38.77 DQ 4 Zone violation
1) James Potter 12 2) Anthony Stigler 11
3) Bradley Johnson 12 4) Devon Fisher 10
5) Bishop Clark 11 6) Caleb Erhard 12
-- Torrington 1:39.67 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Dylan Myrie 9 2) Bryan Rocha 12
3) Mayank Patel 12 4) Newton Frias 11
5) Domonick Phengkaen 10 6) Favian Moya 10
-- Bulkeley 1:37.78 DQ 5 Interference
1) Karim Abdul 10 2) Dyvon Champion 12
3) Kimani Clarke 10 4) Omari Forbes 12
5) Rajae Maxwell 10 6)
-- Foran 1:41.35 DNS 2
1) Raymond Hofferman 12 2) Robert McGinnis 11
3) Evan Meyer 9 4) Joshua Mixie 12
5) Cedrick Lingane 11 6) Nathan Garofano 9
-- Lyman Hall 1:39.50 DNS 3
1) James Burnham 12 2) Brandon Forbes 11
3) Ryan Woolley 12 4) John Witik 11
5) Blake Jandreau 9 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 3:31.11 2008 Ledyard, Ledyard
Min Standar: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 3:30.16 3:29.01# 4 10
1) Micah Zirn 12 2) Chris Petty 12
3) Patrick Baber 12 4) Simeon Okoro 12
5) Kevin Stankiewicz 9 6) Cameron Okoro 10
2 Hillhouse 3:31.82 3:29.07# 4 8
1) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10 2) Darius Wise 11
3) Akiel Smith 12 4) Brendon Stewartson 11
5) Sahvion Ali 10 6) Willie Brown 10
3 Sheehan 3:38.92 3:35.94* 4 6
1) Bryan Allen 12 2) Matt Baum 12
3) Nathan Christensen 12 4) Griffin Cobb 11
5) Ryan Mccarthy 11 6) Steven Mirra 10
4 Ellington 3:38.72 3:36.00* 4 4
1) Thomas Mackintosh 12 2) William Broding 11
3) Andrew Oliwa 12 4) Jordan Dixon 12
5) Jeremy Baouche 12 6) Ian Chandler 12
5 New Fairfield 3:36.21 3:36.90* 4 2
1) Kyle Ryen 12 2) Jordan Fairchild 12
3) Allessandro Ripari 12 4) Daniel Rodier 12
5) Wes Henry 12 6) Daniel Timmins 12
6 East Lyme 3:36.24 3:40.79* 4 1
1) Christopher Apicelli 12 2) Evan Tryon 11
3) Gregory Atkinson 12 4) Brandon Dinsmore 12
5) Joshua Lopez 10 6) Jared Ayers 12
7 Fitch 3:42.44 3:41.57* 3
1) Cameron Wilhelm 12 2) Conor O'Donnell 12
3) Daelon Morgan 11 4) Owen Stanfield 11
5) Matt Kerst 10 6) Ty-riq Hopkins 11
8 Fermi 3:44.01 3:44.17* 3
1) Ben Magnuson 12 2) Matt Evans 11
3) Garrett Choiniere 12 4) Angelo DeGiule 12
5) Tyler Burk 12 6) RaQuan Birdsong 12
9 Bunnell 3:43.30 3:45.15* 3
1) Mickey Roman 11 2) Alex Ghajar 11
3) A'Hsantay Manning 12 4) Tyler LeComer 12
5) Damian Hopkins 10 6) Elijah Henry 9
10 New London 3:47.28 3:45.38* 2
1) Douglas Foy 12 2) Markus Soerensen 11
3) Xavier Jones 12 4) Juan Hernandez 12
5) Kevin Gabriel 11 6) Andrew Souza 11
11 Bacon Academy 3:43.58 3:46.03* 3
1) Christian Burr 11 2) Daniel Barrack 12
3) Matthew Lund 12 4) Michael Sinkewicz 12
5) Alec Ematrudo 12 6) Alex Esteve 12
12 Tolland 3:47.71 3:46.21* 2
1) Alex Medina 12 2) Brody Neimann 12
3) Alex Allen 11 4) Josh Bedard 10
5) Matt Fusco 11 6) Peter Bade 11
13 Suffield 3:52.63 3:48.02* 1
1) Jacob Arisczewski 9 2) Justin Walch 11
3) Thomas Rigby 12 4) Jordan McCray 12
5) Ryan Girardini 11 6) Alek Cotnoir 9
14 Lyman Hall 3:41.77 3:50.84* 3
1) Brett Bilodeau 12 2) Blake Jandreau 9
3) Mike Ransom 11 4) Javier Reyes 12
15 E.O. Smith 3:52.26 3:56.89 1
1) Graham Smith 12 2) Orkan Olgac 10
3) Jonas Brown 11 4) Joseph Lee 10
5) Bishop Clark 11 6) Caleb Erhard 12
16 Ledyard 3:50.09 3:56.98 2
1) Christopher Reutter 12 2) Andres Laconico 10
3) Christian Kuss 10 4) Kevin Brawner 11
5) Opeyemi Omotosho 12 6) Cody Hansen 11
17 Lewis Mills 3:51.01 4:05.05 2
1) Nathan Virovoy 11 2) John Keegan 10
3) Jesse Quinn-Alger 12 4) John Consolini 12
5) Dylan Smelski 12 6)
-- Bethel 3:52.66 DNS 1
1) Chris Aponte 11 2) Sloan Austermann 12
3) Bryan Bornn 11 4) Maxwell Cleary 12
5) Dan Finney 12 6) Marshall Stevenson 11
-- Branford 3:38.93 DNS 3
1) Marshall Borrus 11 2) Nathan D'Amico 12
3) David Donnelly 10 4) John Duffy 11
5) Aodhan Dunn 12 6) Alec Janis 12
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class M: # 8:17.86 1996 Ledyard, Ledyard
Min Standar: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Branford 8:11.94 8:25.88* 10
1) Luke Arsenault 12 2) Alec Janis 12
3) Ryan Connell 12 4) Nathan D'Amico 12
5) Aodhan Dunn 12 6) Marshall Borrus 11
2 Ellington 8:39.24 8:27.34* 8
1) William Broding 11 2) Thomas Arbeiter 10
3) David Clavet 10 4) Jordan Dixon 12
5) Albert Tebbetts 12 6) Jonathan Wing 12
3 Lyman Hall 8:30.31 8:27.81* 6
1) Brett Bilodeau 12 2) Mike Ransom 11
3) Javier Reyes 12 4) Jon Gill 11
5) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 9 6) Brian Oliveira 9
4 Tolland 8:31.52 8:32.15* 4
1) Josh Bedard 10 2) Ethan Davis 11
3) Noah Johnson 9 4) Alex Medina 12
5) Will Suitor 10 6)
5 Weston 8:16.49 8:33.34* 2
1) Patrick Baber 12 2) Cameron Riach 12
3) Murray Riach 10 4) Elijah Hason 11
5) Brian Babyak 12 6) Cole Clark 12
6 Fitch 8:27.56 8:37.21* 1
1) Cameron Wilhelm 12 2) Conor O'Donnell 12
3) Matt Kerst 10 4) Daelon Morgan 11
5) Tom Readett 9 6) Joel Lee 10
7 Bacon Academy 8:27.73 8:37.53*
1) Daniel Barrack 12 2) Alex Esteve 12
3) Matthew Lund 12 4) Jeffrey Noonan 12
5) Mike Rumbel 11 6) Griffin Waller 12
8 Guilford 9:05.61 8:58.37*
1) Ben Siciliano 11 2) Brendan O'Callahan 9
3) Finn Davidson 10 4) John Reagle 12
5) Lukas O'Callahan 11 6)
9 East Lyme 9:07.60 9:14.27
1) Kyle Wilkinson 12 2) Ryan McCauley 9
3) Jarett Mirecki 11 4) Colvert Moore 10
5) Jonathon Pierce 11 6) John Donnelly 10
10 New Fairfield 8:58.27 9:17.03
1) Daniel Maher 12 2) Jake Nevins 12
3) Jake Stoffel 12 4) Daniel Timmins 12
11 Avon 8:59.15 9:24.15
1) James Grant 12 2) Brett Holtzman 12
3) Mike Thramann 11 4) Collin Pritchard 12
5) Jack Stokesbury 9 6) Jon Hernandez 10
12 Ledyard 8:51.81 9:34.38
1) Joshua Snow 11 2) Cody Hansen 11
3) Nicholas Monroe 12 4) Peter Cronin 9
5) Chad Lockaby 9 6) Rigel Watchman 11
13 E.O. Smith 9:08.97 9:39.06
1) Nick Smith 12 2) Tony Ricci 12
3) Ashim Ranjeet 12 4) Orkan Olgac 10
5) Charles Schwoerer 11 6) Jonas Brown 11
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class M: # 3:40.60 1997 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
Min Standar: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 3:44.39 3:40.23# 3 10
1) Cameron Okoro 10 2) Cole Clark 12
3) Chris Petty 12 4) Micah Zirn 12
5) Jake Matluck 12 6) Patrick Baber 12
2 Sheehan 3:44.52 3:45.42* 3 8
1) Steven Mirra 10 2) Matt Baum 12
3) Jon Cantone 12 4) Griffin Cobb 11
5) Patrick Guerrette 12 6) Bryan Allen 12
3 East Lyme 3:48.04 3:49.34* 3 6
1) Christopher Apicelli 12 2) Joshua Lopez 10
3) Gregory Atkinson 12 4) Brandon Dinsmore 12
5) Jared Ayers 12 6) Evan Tryon 11
4 Bacon Academy 3:48.37 3:50.56* 3 4
1) Jacob Fortin 11 2) Matthew Cavaliere 11
3) Alex Esteve 12 4) Griffin Waller 12
5) Christian Burr 11 6)
5 Hillhouse 3:44.78 3:50.75* 3 2
1) Brendon Stewartson 11 2) John T Gardner 9
3) Corey Maddox 12 4) Rajah Stewart 12
5) Xavier Milling 12 6) Sahvion Ali 10
6 Lyman Hall 3:51.42 3:51.08* 3 1
1) James Burnham 12 2) Ryan Woolley 12
3) Brett Bilodeau 12 4) Jon Gill 11
5) Brandon Forbes 11 6)
7 Ellington 3:56.07 3:52.77* 2
1) Wellington Silva 10 2) Dakota Aldrich 10
3) Ian Chandler 12 4) Jonathan Wing 12
5) William Broding 11 6) Kyle Fitzgerald 11
8 Suffield 3:56.41 3:53.97* 2
1) Justin Walch 11 2) Alek Cotnoir 9
3) Thomas Rigby 12 4) Jordan McCray 12
5) Ryan Girardini 11 6) Jacob Arisczewski 9
9 Fermi 3:56.52 3:54.50* 2
1) RaQuan Birdsong 12 2) Tyler Burk 12
3) Cole Magnuson 12 4) Garrett Choiniere 12
5) Matt Evans 11 6) Angelo DeGiule 12
10 Ledyard 3:53.75 3:56.32* 2
1) Fardy Racine 12 2) Michael Lopes 12
3) Eric McCracken 11 4) Aaron Norcia 11
5) Christian Kuss 10 6) Herman Winston 10
11 Lewis Mills 3:58.82 3:57.29* 1
1) Dylan Smelski 12 2) John Keegan 10
3) Wesley Coughlin 12 4) Jackson Morrow 12
5) John Consolini 12 6) Nathan Virovoy 11
12 St. Joseph 3:59.90 3:57.67* 1
1) K'Tory Cobb 12 2) Kyle O'Brien 12
3) James Mas 11 4) Nick Zannis 11
13 Bunnell 3:57.80 3:58.57* 1
1) Cody Scanlan 11 2) Ruvens Exantus 12
3) Alex Ghajar 11 4) Tyler LeComer 12
5) A'Hsantay Manning 12 6) Jason Charles 9
14 Tolland 3:54.65 3:59.82* 2
1) Brody Neimann 12 2) Peter Bade 11
3) Matt Fusco 11 4) Alex Medina 12
5) Alex Allen 11 6)
15 Branford 3:58.49 4:01.56 1
1) Owen Karsmarski 12 2) Zachary Ellison 11
3) Marshall Borrus 11 4) John Duffy 11
5) Joseph Borst 11 6) David Donnelly 10
16 Berlin 3:58.66 4:01.58 1
1) Trevor Gagnon 11 2) Connor Ladd 11
3) Mitchel Maslowski 10 4) Kevin Russell 11
17 New Fairfield 3:56.60 4:07.66 2
1) Brandon Bahr 10 2) Jordan Fairchild 12
3) Jake Nevins 12 4) Jake Stoffel 12
5) Wes Henry 12 6) Daniel Timmins 12
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 6-06.75 1990 Eric Callahan, East Lyme
Min Standar: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raman Mama 12 E.O. Smith 6-02.00 6-00.00* 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
O O XXO XXX
2 Gabriel Abul-Karim 11 Hillhouse 6-02.00 5-10.00* 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O O XXX
3 Anthony Jordan 12 Waterford 6-00.00 J5-10.00* 6
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO O XXX
4 Michael Lopes 12 Ledyard 6-00.00 J5-10.00* 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO XXX
5 Luke Mueller 12 New Fairfiel 6-00.00 5-08.00* 1.50
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
5 Shawn Fletcher 12 Hillhouse 6-00.00 5-08.00* 1.50
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
7 Brandon Anderson 12 Bacon Academ 6-00.00 J5-08.00*
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
7 James Cox 12 Brookfield 6-00.00 J5-08.00*
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Austin Lightner 12 East Lyme 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Freddy Deleon 12 Stratford 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Samuel Whewell 12 East Lyme 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Mark Dackow 11 Brookfield 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Kennan Sahinovic 12 New Fairfiel 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Joaquin Lopez-Watson 12 Ledyard 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Jelani Lucas 12 New London 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class M: # 15-00 07.Feb.14 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Min Standar: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Leffingwell 11 East Lyme 13-00.00 12-06.00* 10
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Wes Henry 12 New Fairfiel 11-00.00 12-00.00* 8
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P O O O XXX
3 Ryan Woolley 12 Lyman Hall 12-06.00 J12-00.00* 5
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P P XO O XXX
3 Andrew Peitzsch 12 East Lyme 12-00.00 J12-00.00* 5
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P O O XO XXX
5 Ben Wojcik 11 East Lyme 11-00.00 11-06.00* 2
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Evan Rico 11 Weston 10-06.00 11-00.00* 1
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XO O XXX
7 Patrick Salisbury 12 Woodstock AC 10-00.00 10-06.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XO XXX
8 Brendan Schultz 11 East Lyme 10-00.00 J10-06.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XXO XO XXX
9 Isaac Perez 11 Fitch 10-06.00 10-00.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
9 Erik Ouellette 12 Bacon Academ 10-06.00 10-00.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
9 Austin Lieto 12 East Haven 10-00.00 10-00.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
12 Andrew Zych 10 Weston 10-00.00 J10-00.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXX
12 Gordon Perrett 11 RHAM 10-00.00 J10-00.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXX
-- Daniel Petty 10 Weston 10-00.00 NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Santino Giannini 12 Branford 11-06.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 22-08 12.Feb.11 Evan Rouse, Windham
Min Standar: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruvens Exantus 12 Bunnell 20-06.75 20-07.50* 10
19-05.75 20-02.50 FOUL 18-07.25 19-11.50 20-07.50
2 Ian Stuebe 12 Weston 20-08.50 20-03.50* 8
FOUL 20-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Shawn Fletcher 12 Hillhouse 20-01.00 20-02.75* 6
FOUL 20-02.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 19-07.75
4 Evan Dolecki 12 Northwestern 20-05.00 20-00.50* 4
20-00.50 18-10 18-11.50 17-09.50 17-07.50 18-02
5 Aidan Kalisher 11 RHAM 19-08.00 20-00.25* 2
18-10.50 20-00 19-10.50 18-08.50 20-00.25 19-04.25
6 Alex Cornell 12 E.O. Smith 21-02.50 19-11.00* 1
19-02.75 18-11.50 19-08 18-01.75 18-11 19-11
7 Gabriel Abul-Karim 11 Hillhouse 21-01.00 19-10.50*
19-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-07.75 FOUL
8 Jelani Lucas 12 New London 19-06.25 19-07.75*
19-07.75 19-07.75 19-02.50
9 Christopher Dickey 11 Hillhouse 20-11.00 19-06.25*
18-01.50 18-05.75 19-06.25
10 Jon Cantone 12 Sheehan 20-04.50 19-05.25*
19-05.25 18-08 FOUL
11 Patrick Dowd 9 East Lyme 18-10.00 19-04.25*
19-04.25 FOUL FOUL
12 Kamen Banks 12 Bulkeley 20-09.00 19-02.00*
18-06 18-11.50 19-02
13 Zachary Ellison 11 Branford 19-06.00 18-11.25*
17-05 18-11.25 18-02.25
14 Brandon Anderson 12 Bacon Academ 20-04.00 18-09.50*
18-09.50 FOUL 15-03.50
15 Peter Wu 12 East Lyme 19-02.00 18-08.75*
18-08.75 18-01.50 17-10
16 Anthony Jordan 12 Waterford 18-10.00 18-08.50*
18-08.50 18-07.75 17-11.75
17 Mike Griffith 11 East Haven 20-02.50 18-05.50
18-05.25 18-05.50 FOUL
18 Wellington Silva 10 Ellington 19-05.50 18-01.50
18-01.50 17-02.50 16-02
19 Wesley Coughlin 12 Lewis Mills 18-10.00 17-10.50
17-09.25 17-03 17-10.50
20 Daniel Rodier 12 New Fairfiel 19-03.75 17-09.50
17-09.50 17-02.50 FOUL
21 Luke Saccone 11 Ledyard 19-01.00 17-04.50
17-00 17-00.50 17-04.50
22 Brendan Hawkins 12 St. Joseph 18-09.25 16-00.75
14-08.50 15-06.75 16-00.75
23 Dyvon Champion 12 Bulkeley 19-10.25 15-08.50
FOUL 14-05.50 15-08.50
-- Tyler Lestage 11 Killingly 19-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miggy Gamboa 12 Fitch 18-11.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Josiah Shumaker 12 Ledyard 20-02.00 DNS
-- Santino Giannini 12 Branford 19-00.00 DNS
-- Anthony Stigler 11 E.O. Smith 19-01.50 DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class M: # 60-10.75 1980 Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern
Min Standar: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abhishek Panigrahi 12 Bethel 50-06.00 49-10.75* 10
46-05.25 47-04.50 47-10.50 49-00.25 49-10.75 49-00.50
2 Blake Wertlieb 12 Weston 45-00.00 45-02.25* 8
44-03.25 45-02.25 42-07.75 44-02 44-04.25 43-10.50
3 Devin Laliberte 12 Bacon Academ 44-07.50 44-06.00* 6
39-03.50 40-09.50 44-03 FOUL 42-06.75 44-06
4 Jalen Gardner 12 Hillhouse 41-08.75 44-03.50* 4
41-04.25 41-02.50 44-00.25 42-09.50 44-03.50 42-04.50
5 Tom Callis 12 Tolland 51-04.00 44-02.75* 2
38-00.75 42-00.75 44-02.75 41-03.25 40-01.75 41-08
6 Larenz Simpkins 11 East Lyme 46-01.75 44-02.50* 1
41-05 43-06.25 43-06 40-09.25 44-02.50 40-04
7 Niam Coward 10 East Haven 41-08.50 43-05.00*
42-06.50 43-05 FOUL 40-07.75 40-03.25 41-06.25
8 Matt Pinney 12 E.O. Smith 45-04.50 43-00.00*
38-11 43-00 42-08.75
9 Joe Minard 12 Woodstock AC 44-02.00 42-08.75*
41-03.25 42-08.75 41-10.75
10 Kyle Madden 11 Brookfield 40-10.25 42-01.50*
38-06.75 40-03.25 42-01.50
11 Kenneth Blinn 12 East Lyme 41-04.50 41-05.25*
41-05.25 40-08.50 40-10.50
12 Eli Rosario Vega 11 Fitch 42-04.00 41-03.25*
41-03.25 40-07 40-10.50
13 Cedrick Lingane 11 Foran 40-03.00 J41-03.25*
38-04.25 41-03.25 38-03.25
14 Mitchell McClenney-Hemps 11 Ledyard 42-02.00 41-03.00*
41-03 39-02 36-06
15 Kobe Covington 11 Torrington 42-04.00 41-00.75*
41-00.75 40-09.75 40-01.75
16 Austin Drexler 11 RHAM 38-08.75 40-01.75*
40-01.75 39-04.75 40-00.25
17 Brian Cass 12 Weston 40-09.50 40-01.25*
40-01.25 39-02.50 39-05.25
18 Brendan Ahern 11 Jonathan Law 38-01.00 39-09.50*
39-09.50 39-01.75 38-07
19 Mark Dow 11 Jonathan Law 39-06.25 38-11.25*
34-09.25 38-11.25 36-06.75
20 Josh Pires 12 Sheehan 40-00.00 38-02.00*
38-02 37-02.25 37-07.50
21 Daniel LaFlamme 12 Watertown 41-03.00 38-01.00*
37-11.25 37-03.25 38-01
22 Connor Mignone 11 Joel Barlow 39-03.00 37-11.75
36-01.75 37-11.75 FOUL
23 Jared Piatnik 11 Bethel 39-01.50 37-08.50
37-02.25 35-05.25 37-08.50
24 Justin Skellett 12 Woodstock AC 38-04.00 37-05.25
37-02.75 37-05.25 FOUL
25 Eric Bottelsen 12 Brookfield 39-05.00 37-00.50
36-03.25 36-09.50 37-00.50
26 Grant Lorusso 12 Watertown 38-11.00 J37-00.50
37-00.50 35-02 34-04
27 Mathieu Wargo 12 Fermi 39-01.00 35-11.50
35-11.50 28-03.50 34-07
28 Max Garber 11 Bunnell 39-01.00 35-05.25
33-07 FOUL 35-05.25
-- Brian Robinson 11 Fitch 44-02.00 DNS
-- Jaylen Murphy 12 Lyman Hall 39-10.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TOLLAND 102 2) HILLHOUSE 67
2) WINDSOR 67 4) CAREER MAGNET 32
5) SUFFIELD 28 6) BRANFORD 20
7) BERLIN 19 8) GUILFORD 18
9) ROCKVILLE 16 10) SHEEHAN 11
11) LEWIS MILLS 9 12) NONNEWAUG 8
13) STONINGTON 7 13) LEDYARD 7
15) WOODLAND 6.50 16) JONATHAN LAW 6
16) ST. JOSEPH 6 18) FERMI 5
19) NEW FAIRFIELD 4 19) KILLINGLY 4
19) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 4 19) BULKELEY 4
23) RHAM 2 23) EAST HAVEN 2
23) NEW LONDON 2 23) BROOKFIELD 2
23) NORTHWESTERN 2 28) LAURALTON HALL 1.50
29) BETHEL 1 29) SACRED HEART ACADEMY 1
29) ELLINGTON 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HILLHOUSE 92.50 2) WESTON 67
3) ELLINGTON 42 4) EAST LYME 37
5) SHEEHAN 29 6) LEDYARD 24
7) BROOKFIELD 21 8) BACON ACADEMY 20
9) BUNNELL 19 10) E.O. SMITH 17
11) NEW FAIRFIELD 16.50 12) LYMAN HALL 12
13) BRANFORD 10 13) BETHEL 10
15) BULKELEY 9 16) ROCKY HILL 8
17) TOLLAND 6 17) WATERFORD 6
19) FITCH 5 20) JOEL BARLOW 4
20) NORTHWESTERN 4 22) RHAM 2
22) NEW LONDON 2 24) SUFFIELD 1
24) GUILFORD 1
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2015 08:03 PM
CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/16/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 7.12 2/9/2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 7.27 * 7.28q 6
2 Zoie Reed 12 Amity 7.30 * 7.47q 5
3 Kenese Getfield 9 East Hartfor 7.48 * 7.55q 3
4 Antonia Newman 12 Hamden 7.62 * 7.62q 1
5 Jamiya Richardson 12 Cheshire 7.63 * 7.63q 2
6 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 7.42 * 7.64q 4
7 Joanna Tobiasz 11 New Britain 7.82 * 7.71q 2
8 Anna Giannuzzi 11 Greenwich 7.72 * 7.72 6
9 Marisa Janeczek 12 Glastonbury 7.63 * 7.74 1
10 Charise Lewis 11 Hamden 7.66 * 7.76 4
11 Latyana March 10 West Haven 7.78 * 7.77 3
12 Dymonic Tann 11 Manchester 7.60 * 7.78 2
13 Taylor Davis 11 Conard 7.89 7.82 5
14 Deanna Singewald 11 Norwalk 7.82 7.84 1
15 Shaylyn Fahey 12 Newtown 7.74 7.85 4
16 Elizabeth Sacchi 10 Ridgefield 7.87 7.90 4
16 Alexandra Pelletier 12 Cheshire 7.65 7.90 3
18 Penda M'Bengue 9 Norwalk 7.84 7.92 2
19 Vanessa Brown 12 West Haven 7.88 7.93 6
20 Haley Mocker 11 Trumbull 7.93 7.94 1
21 Alissa Beedle 12 Amity 7.74 7.95 5
22 Danielle Brinckman 10 Glastonbury 7.88 7.96 6
22 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 7.72 7.96 6
24 Katherine Gallagher 9 Greenwich 7.70 7.97 5
25 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 12 East Hartfor 7.93 7.98 2
26 Emilie Woda 10 Ridgefield 7.89 8.01 3
27 Hannah Keating 11 Fairfield WA 7.97 8.02 3
28 Cailynn Joyner 11 West Haven 7.85 8.03 3
28 Jasmine Brown 11 Hamden 7.90 8.03 2
28 Nasia Norris 10 Hamden 7.82 8.03 1
31 Natalie Petras 10 Glastonbury 7.89 8.04 4
32 Janine Zumerchik 11 Cheshire 7.90 8.05 1
33 Taylor Hall 10 Hamden 8.01 8.12 5
34 Sarah Pierpont 10 Cheshire 8.01 8.14 4
35 Mackenzie Keaney 10 Cheshire 8.03 8.18 5
36 Camryn Wesoloskie 10 Manchester 8.02 8.22 6
37 Aisha Gay 9 Hamden 8.03 8.23 6
-- Lauren Knerr 12 Norwich Free 7.87 DNS 5
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class LL: # 7.12 2/9/2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 7.28 7.25* 10
2 Zoie Reed 12 Amity 7.47 7.33* 8
3 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 7.64 7.51* 6
4 Kenese Getfield 9 East Hartfor 7.55 7.52* 4
5 Jamiya Richardson 12 Cheshire 7.63 7.54* 2
6 Antonia Newman 12 Hamden 7.62 7.56* 1
7 Joanna Tobiasz 11 New Britain 7.71 7.63*
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 40.80 2008 Elsa Millet, Manchester
Min Standard: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Koether 12 Fairfield LU 43.23 41.27* 8 10
2 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 42.16 42.14* 8 8
3 Skylar Bacote 12 Hamden 42.26 42.17* 8 6
4 Deanna Singewald 11 Norwalk 44.16 42.55* 7 4
5 Elizabeth McMahon 9 Conard 42.43 42.58* 8 2
6 Alexandra Pelletier 12 Cheshire 42.47 43.27* 8 1
7 Samantha Hartmayer 12 Shelton 42.32 43.30* 8
8 Alexandra Damron 10 Ridgefield 43.56 44.05* 7
9 Chelsea Smith 10 Manchester 45.27 44.06* 6
10 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 44.85 44.12* 6
11 Rachel Hurst 12 Fairfield LU 43.93 44.41* 7
12 Sarah Clark 10 Cheshire 44.16 44.44* 7
13 Earthaiza Watkins 9 Stamford 45.90 44.75* 5
14 Taylor Davis 11 Conard 45.23 44.94* 6
15 Katherine Gallagher 9 Greenwich 45.38 44.97* 6
16 Cailynn Joyner 11 West Haven 45.72 45.29* 5
17 Emily Philippides 9 Greenwich 44.73 45.30* 7
18 Philecia Seipio 11 Danbury 45.34 45.37* 6
19 Katyland Facas 10 Manchester 45.67 45.42* 5
19 Destiny Clark 11 West Haven 46.21 45.42* 4
21 Julia Scalise 11 Glastonbury 45.58 45.62* 5
22 Morgan Smith 10 Manchester 45.99 45.69* 5
23 Margaret Dyment 11 Greenwich 45.94 45.93* 5
24 Kaitlyn Hutter 11 Stamford 46.19 45.95* 4
25 Sara DiCenso 12 Glastonbury 46.50 45.97* 3
26 Cassandra Factora 10 Fairfield LU 46.11 45.98* 4
27 Elizabeth Sacchi 10 Ridgefield 46.12 46.44* 4
28 Brenda Soares 12 Danbury 47.21 46.45* 1
29 Emilie Woda 10 Ridgefield 45.20 46.50* 6
29 McKenzie Harvey 11 Brien McMaho 46.90 46.50* 2
31 Rachelle Hochman 10 Amity 46.28 46.63* 4
32 Nicole Russo 11 Newtown 46.39 46.65* 3
33 Athena Chiarello 9 Danbury 46.69 46.74* 2
34 Gracie Bradley 10 Norwalk 46.85 46.78* 2
35 Lauren Grandchamp 10 Glastonbury 46.40 47.10 3
36 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 46.29 47.21 4
37 Christina Magliocco 11 Amity 46.51 47.29 3
38 Edona Jakaj 10 Norwalk 46.62 47.35 3
39 Raquel Romano 12 Southington 46.62 47.67 2
40 Elissa Aldrich 12 Cheshire 47.22 47.78 1
41 Lauren Cushman 10 Ridgefield 47.14 47.97 1
42 Erin Massey 12 Conard 46.74 48.61 2
43 Elizabeth Lufkin 10 Greenwich 47.02 49.31 1
44 Elizabeth Herlihy 9 Shelton 46.77 54.21 2
-- Olivia Turk 9 Danbury 44.57 DNS 7
-- Lexie Gula 10 Cheshire 46.46 DNS 3
-- Mary Pacini 10 Danbury 47.09 DNS 1
-- Katherine Coogan 10 Staples 47.18 DNS 1
-- Amanda Neckritz 9 Staples 46.56 SCR
-- Catherine Buczek 12 Ridgefield 46.64 SCR
-- Natalia Pereira 11 Danbury 46.62 SCR
-- Alexandra Schaible 10 Shelton 47.03 SCR
-- Teyah Green 11 Brien McMaho 46.05 SCR
-- Rackell Souza 9 Danbury 46.69 SCR
-- Ansley Costarene 10 Greenwich 47.07 SCR
-- Margaret Lewark 10 Norwich Free 45.67 SCR
-- Nadia Wilson 11 Shelton 46.19 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:35.29 2008 Annelies Gamble, Amity
Min Standard: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leah Sarkisian 9 Danbury 1:37.44 1:37.49* 4 10
2 Samantha Hartmayer 12 Shelton 1:38.33 1:37.85* 4 8
3 Hannah Mercorella 12 Ridgefield 1:42.29 1:40.34* 4 6
4 Sabrina Glaser 11 Glastonbury 1:42.81 1:41.42* 4 4
5 Margaret Byrne 12 Conard 1:44.71 1:41.76* 3 2
6 Katherine Jasminski 10 Ridgefield 1:42.74 1:41.80* 4 1
7 Abigail Llanos 12 Danbury 1:43.14 1:42.69* 3
8 Morocca Wiley 10 Glastonbury 1:43.76 1:43.45* 3
9 Kathryn Hastings 11 Glastonbury 1:41.31 1:43.86* 4
10 Jess Keller 12 Newtown 1:44.71 1:44.89* 3
11 Kaitlyn Hutter 11 Stamford 1:47.48 1:46.43* 2
12 Lia Acosta 12 Hamden 1:44.87 1:47.08* 3
12 Margaret Jamin 12 Conard 1:46.83 1:47.08* 2
14 Alison Ambrosecchio 12 Westhill 1:45.99 1:48.03* 3
15 Margaret Lewark 10 Norwich Free 1:48.58 1:48.38* 2
16 Nadia Wilson 11 Shelton 1:47.09 1:49.29 2
17 Mia Bonanno 12 Greenwich 1:48.85 1:50.72 1
18 Amy Wyle 11 Greenwich 1:49.21 1:53.68 1
19 Marisa Patel 9 Staples 1:48.84 1:58.34 1
-- Caroline Frey 11 Greenwich 1:46.72 SCR
-- Emma Slagle 11 Greenwich 1:48.48 SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 2:54.49 2/16/2013 Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 3:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Hebert 12 Glastonbury 3:00.41 3:01.50* 2 10
2 Erica Hefnawy 12 Staples 3:04.13 3:03.14* 2 8
3 Kelsey Bordash 10 Ridgefield 3:10.65 3:08.96* 2 6
4 Melissa Taggart 11 Amity 3:12.66 3:09.87* 2 4
5 Julia Hergenrother 9 Ridgefield 3:11.33 3:10.47* 2 2
6 Erin Angelillo 11 Southington 3:10.74 3:11.19* 2 1
7 Olivia Gorski 11 Ridgefield 3:19.53 3:11.50* 2
8 Brianna Auray 10 Fairfield LU 3:13.73 3:15.18* 2
9 Olivia Gill 10 Shelton 3:15.67 3:16.03* 2
10 Ashley Storino 9 Trumbull 3:23.41 3:17.91* 1
11 Claire Ludington 11 Greenwich 3:21.21 3:20.81* 1
12 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 11 Hamden 3:21.09 3:20.98* 1
13 Carly Pavoni 9 Fairfield WA 3:22.94 3:23.23* 1
14 Johnna Bakalar 12 Shelton 3:23.42 3:24.35* 1
15 Kristen Lodato 10 Greenwich 3:22.87 3:24.37* 1
16 Kelly Tran 11 Hamden 3:23.08 3:26.61 1
17 Francesca Barucci 11 Fairfield LU 3:23.21 3:28.69 1
18 Krystyna Kryzanski 12 Trumbull 3:23.78 3:29.74 1
19 Sofia Acosta 10 Hamden 3:22.99 3:36.93 1
-- Abigail Turco 10 Shelton 3:23.30 SCR
-- Alyssa Field 12 Norwich Free 3:22.33 SCR
-- Lisa Gorham 12 Amity 3:23.76 SCR
-- Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 3:02.52 SCR
-- Olivia Spinosa 10 Fairfield WA 3:23.29 SCR
-- Quinn Igram 12 Fairfield WA 3:17.59 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:55.36 2/8/2014 Claire Howlett, Westhill
Min Standard: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 5:07.48 4:59.95* 2 10
2 Hannah Fleming 12 Ridgefield 5:16.38 5:15.30* 2 8
3 Gwendolyn Geisler 10 Conard 5:20.52 5:17.75* 2 6
4 Kristin Hughes 11 Glastonbury 5:25.42 5:21.44* 2 4
5 Emma Bayuk 11 Newtown 5:26.44 5:29.92* 2 2
6 Kaylee Stebbins 11 Glastonbury 5:28.51 5:30.10* 2 1
7 Susannah Martin 10 Staples 5:28.57 5:30.21* 2
8 Elisabeth French 12 Staples 5:30.79 5:32.98* 2
9 Lauren Daddi 9 Cheshire 5:30.30 5:33.47* 2
10 Katharine Smith 11 Staples 5:31.35 5:34.31* 2
11 Ava Kelley 10 Ridgefield 5:33.83 5:34.45* 2
12 Erin Tressler 10 Newtown 5:27.94 5:35.18* 2
13 Sara Wilcox 11 Glastonbury 5:41.60 5:36.00* 1
14 Jennifer Krupa 11 Stamford 5:39.63 5:36.69* 2
15 Sabrina Thurber 11 Greenwich 5:37.19 5:39.03* 2
16 Daryl Kennedy 12 Greenwich 5:44.48 5:40.95* 1
17 Olivia Allen 9 Glastonbury 5:48.09 5:41.94* 1
18 Claire Ludington 11 Greenwich 5:43.57 5:42.29* 1
19 Roey Mappa 11 Fairfield WA 5:44.44 5:46.41* 1
20 Alexandra Ross 9 Glastonbury 5:47.18 5:47.47* 1
21 Rachel Kaplan 9 Cheshire 5:48.93 5:48.69* 1
22 Sarah Smeriglio 11 Amity 5:48.99 5:48.79* 1
23 Rachael Suhie 11 Manchester 5:48.92 5:51.47 1
24 Olivia Spinosa 10 Fairfield WA 5:43.09 5:55.03 1
25 Kaylen Hughes 9 Glastonbury 5:47.45 5:56.83 1
26 Lindsay Sylvia 10 Norwich Free 5:49.65 6:00.71 1
27 Gwenyth Byrne 11 Ridgefield 5:48.25 6:14.64 1
-- Meghan Martin 10 Glastonbury 5:48.01 SCR
-- Mikayla Fosina 9 Brien McMaho 5:40.42 SCR
-- Gabi Galletta 10 Fairfield WA 5:40.50 SCR
-- Kelly Walsh 12 Fairfield LU 5:40.68 SCR
-- Sarah Radziewicz 10 Fairfield WA 5:47.21 SCR
-- Amanda Kuczo 12 Fairfield WA 5:49.05 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 10:19.26 2/8/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Min Standard: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 10:50.41 10:32.90* 2 10
2 Kaitlyn Hebert 12 Glastonbury 11:09.33 11:40.16* 2 8
3 Kristin Hughes 11 Glastonbury 11:43.83 11:48.34* 2 6
4 Emily Criscuolo 10 Amity 11:49.26 11:50.74* 2 4
5 Olivia Gorski 11 Ridgefield 11:56.88 11:51.77* 2 2
6 Allison McArdle 11 Glastonbury 11:47.29 11:55.39* 2 1
7 Lindsey Chen 10 Conard 11:39.68 11:57.08* 2
8 Mikayla Fosina 9 Brien McMaho 11:56.93 12:02.21* 2
9 Sarah Radziewicz 10 Fairfield WA 12:06.20 12:05.56* 1
10 Keegan Simonsen 9 Fairfield LU 12:17.00 12:07.85* 1
11 Sarah Mawdsley 11 Newtown 12:06.81 12:09.06* 1
12 Kaylee Stebbins 11 Glastonbury 11:58.59 12:09.34* 2
13 Gabi Galletta 10 Fairfield WA 11:53.48 12:09.46* 2
14 Haley Greene 10 Ridgefield 12:17.42 12:12.04* 1
15 Rachel Maue 10 Ridgefield 12:36.05 12:12.37* 1
16 Jennifer Krupa 11 Stamford 12:14.94 12:12.81* 1
17 Lauren Perkowski 11 Southington 12:21.52 12:31.45* 1
18 Catherine Myers 10 Southington 12:29.89 12:33.63* 1
19 Amanda Kuczo 12 Fairfield WA 12:12.25 12:35.22* 1
20 Lauren Daddi 9 Cheshire 11:59.43 12:46.48 2
21 Molly Davidson 12 Fairfield WA 12:39.92 12:56.21 1
22 Lindsay Sylvia 10 Norwich Free 12:35.12 13:07.50 1
-- Angelee Parmar 11 Staples 11:42.77 DNF 2
-- Hannah Fleming 12 Ridgefield 12:11.06 DNS 1
-- Sydney Adams 11 Trumbull 12:12.68 DNS 1
-- Ava Kelley 10 Ridgefield 12:13.91 DNS 1
-- Erin Angelillo 11 Southington 11:53.92 DNS 2
-- Erin Munley 11 Staples 12:30.54 SCR
-- Alexandra Ross 9 Glastonbury 12:08.70 SCR
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 8.41 2/9/2012 McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 8.79 * 8.97q 4
2 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 9.30 * 9.20q 1
3 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 8.90 * 9.22q 3
3 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 8.97 * 9.22q 2
5 Josephine Simon 10 Ridgefield 9.33 * 9.32q 3
6 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 9.40 * 9.43q 4
7 Lauren Duhl 12 Amity 9.29 * 9.53q 1
8 Victoria Nazworth 11 Ridgefield 9.32 * 9.55 2
9 Heather Gans 12 Fairfield WA 9.67 * 9.64 2
10 Penda M'Bengue 9 Norwalk 9.65 * 9.72 3
11 Sabina Pierre-Louis 12 Stamford 10.00 * 9.79 4
12 Edona Jakaj 10 Norwalk 9.74 * 9.82 1
13 Meika Jean-Baptiste 10 Shelton 9.82 * 9.86 1
14 Elizabeth Lodge 10 Manchester 9.49 * 9.93 4
15 Lauren Clements 10 Cheshire 10.01 10.01 3
16 Charise Lewis 11 Hamden 10.21 10.20 1
17 Katherine Vahsen 11 Westhill 10.13 10.24 2
18 Jennifer Grabill 11 Norwich Free 10.23 10.28 3
19 Emily Pagan 10 Glastonbury 9.95 10.35 3
20 Rylee Van Epps 10 Southington 10.21 10.37 2
21 Danielle Hartshorn 12 Conard 10.00 10.55 4
21 Amy Chasse 12 Norwich Free 10.14 10.55 1
-- Margaret Simpson Simpson 12 Stamford 9.91 DNS 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class LL: # 8.41 2/9/2012 McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 8.97 8.71* 10
2 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 9.22 9.06* 8
3 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 9.20 9.08* 6
4 Josephine Simon 10 Ridgefield 9.32 9.18* 4
5 Lauren Duhl 12 Amity 9.53 9.23* 2
6 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 9.22 9.28* 1
7 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 9.43 9.34*
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:44.57 2/13/2010 Danbury, Danbury
T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 1:46.98 1:47.85* 4 10
1) Zyniah Bunn 9 2) Bridget Chiaravalle 10
3) Saintphanie Porcenat 11 4) Niema Riley 12
5) Caylea Landrie 11 6) Brenda Soares 12
2 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:48.34 1:48.42* 4 8
1) Emma Koether 12 2) Rachel Hurst 12
3) Miranda Rosenfeld 12 4) Emily O'Keefe 12
5) Cassandra Factora 10 6)
3 Glastonbury 1:50.93 1:50.88* 4 6
1) Danielle Brinckman 10 2) Mara Cosentino 11
3) Julia Ostrowski 10 4) Marisa Janeczek 12
5) Sara DiCenso 12 6) Natalie Petras 10
4 Amity 1:53.91 1:51.92* 3 4
1) Zoie Reed 12 2) Alissa Beedle 12
3) Gabrielle DiGello 12 4) Lauren Duhl 12
5) Rachelle Hochman 10 6) Eliza Crane 9
5 Greenwich 1:52.66 1:52.59* 3 2
1) Katherine Doyle 11 2) Anna Giannuzzi 11
3) Emma Slagle 11 4) Emily Philippides 9
5) Jenna Restieri 11 6) Maggie O'Gorman 9
6 Cheshire 1:50.63 1:52.60* 4 1
1) Sarah Pierpont 10 2) Sarah Clark 10
3) Elissa Aldrich 12 4) Alexandra Pelletier 12
5) Renee Guarino 10 6) Jamiya Richardson 12
7 Hamden 1:49.90 1:52.69* 4
1) Skylar Bacote 12 2) Antonia Newman 12
3) Nasia Norris 10 4) Brittany Kidd 12
5) Jasmine Brown 11 6) Taylor Hall 10
8 Manchester 1:53.94 1:52.76* 3
1) Katyland Facas 10 2) Marlee Gunn-Coleman 12
3) Morgan Smith 10 4) Dymonic Tann 11
5) Stephanie Sanchez 11 6) Camryn Wesoloskie 10
9 Newtown 1:53.78 1:54.19* 3
1) Shelby Tolla 12 2) Makenna Cerney 10
3) Nicole Russo 11 4) Shaylyn Fahey 12
5) Jacqueline Sgobbo 11 6) Lauren Russo 10
10 Staples 1:53.74 1:55.41* 3
1) Amanda Neckritz 9 2) Ivy Prince 10
3) Charlotte Rossi 10 4) Katherine Coogan 10
5) Abigail Najarian 9 6) Sarah Neckritz 10
11 East Hartford 1:55.33 1:55.78* 2
1) Jennifer Fernandez 10 2) Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 12
3) Lois Owusu 10 4) Kenese Getfield 9
5) Tara Peng 11 6) Chantel Witter 10
12 New Britain 1:57.42 1:56.22* 2
1) Larissa Tabb 9 2) McKenzie Dingle 10
3) Naidiatou Dowou 12 4) Joanna Tobiasz 11
5) Dejanari Anderson 10 6)
13 Conard 1:54.18 1:56.45* 2
1) Eloise Bavier 9 2) Rachel Massey 9
3) Taylor Davis 11 4) Erin Massey 12
5) Mehreen Hussain 12 6) Clare McCrudden 10
14 Shelton 1:54.06 1:57.78* 2
1) Alexandra Schaible 10 2) Elizabeth Herlihy 9
3) Sara Lipinski 11 4) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 10
5) Julia Riccio 10 6) Olivia Gill 10
15 Fairfield Warde 1:57.94 1:58.14* 1
1) Tianna Barr 11 2) Kayla Yaverski 10
3) Frida Velcani 12 4) Hannah Keating 11
5) Sara Burkhart 9 6) Cara Bebey 9
16 Norwich Free Academy 1:57.70 1:58.47* 1
1) Margaret Lewark 10 2) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 10
3) Jennifer Grabill 11 4) Madison Guertin 10
5) Legend Lemon 12 6) Lauren Knerr 12
17 Southington 1:59.66 2:01.09 1
1) Jessica Howe 11 2) Tayler Riddick 9
3) Faith Ritchie 11 4) Raquel Romano 12
5) Nicolette St. Amand 11 6) Rylee Van Epps 10
-- West Haven 1:52.50 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Latyana March 10 2) Cailynn Joyner 11
3) Destiny Clark 11 4) Vanessa Brown 12
5) Ariana Allen 12 6) Tamera McCray 10
-- Ridgefield 1:51.56 DQ 4 Zone violation
1) Josephine Simon 10 2) Alexandra Damron 10
3) Victoria Nazworth 11 4) Leah Phelan 11
5) Anna Landler 9 6) Emilie Woda 10
-- Brien McMahon 1:56.70 SCR
1) Teyah Green 11 2) McKenzie Harvey 11
3) Gloria Jean-Baptiste 11 4) Rachael Kurtzman 12
5) Rachel Prime 11 6) Sashyana Wright 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:03.60 2/9/2012 Greenwich, Greenwich
E Markowitz, C Wright, N Leeds, A Michaud
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 4:05.13 4:08.93* 3 10
1) Morocca Wiley 10 2) Kathryn Hastings 11
3) Sabrina Glaser 11 4) Mara Cosentino 11
5) Julia Ostrowski 10 6) Olivia Allen 9
2 Danbury 4:09.71 4:13.93* 3 8
1) Bridget Chiaravalle 10 2) Karlynne Webster 9
3) Gabriela Collado 12 4) Leah Sarkisian 9
5) Rackell Souza 9 6) Abigail Llanos 12
3 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:07.68 4:14.26* 3 6
1) Miranda Rosenfeld 12 2) Sullie Desmond 11
3) Rachel Hurst 12 4) Emma Koether 12
5) Cassandra Factora 10 6) Francesca Barucci 11
4 Greenwich 4:16.26 4:15.08* 2 4
1) Maggie O'Gorman 9 2) Emma Slagle 11
3) Caroline Frey 11 4) Jenny Goggin 12
5) Emily Philippides 9 6) Katherine Gallagher 9
5 Ridgefield 4:14.85 4:17.48* 3 2
1) Katherine Jasminski 10 2) Alexandra Damron 10
3) Julia Hergenrother 9 4) Hannah Mercorella 12
5) Victoria Nazworth 11 6) Leah Phelan 11
6 Staples 4:20.49 4:18.13* 2 1
1) Ivy Prince 10 2) Olivia Wiener 12
3) Sarah Neckritz 10 4) Erica Hefnawy 12
5) Meghan Johnson 9 6) Grace Wynne 10
7 Hamden 4:15.80 4:20.31* 3
1) Bianca Kennedy 11 2) Lia Acosta 12
3) Andrea Gardner 9 4) Skylar Bacote 12
5) Hailey Collins 10 6)
8 Amity 4:20.67 4:20.99* 2
1) Melissa Taggart 11 2) Lauren Duhl 12
3) Lisa Gorham 12 4) Alissa Beedle 12
5) Isabella Ferraro 11 6) Charlotte Gorham 10
9 Shelton 4:12.88 4:22.29* 3
1) Johnna Bakalar 12 2) Laurel Bailey 12
3) Alexandra Schaible 10 4) Nadia Wilson 11
5) Abigail Turco 10 6) Samantha Hartmayer 12
10 Newtown 4:23.63 4:24.02* 2
1) Shelby Tolla 12 2) Makenna Cerney 10
3) Nicole Russo 11 4) Jess Keller 12
5) Camryn Cicarelli 10 6) Erin Tressler 10
11 Manchester 4:31.51 4:30.08* 1
1) Katyland Facas 10 2) Marlee Gunn-Coleman 12
3) Chelsea Smith 10 4) Morgan Smith 10
5) Khylie Hill 12 6) Julia Pardi 10
12 Southington 4:29.55 4:31.57* 1
1) Jami Pliego 11 2) Katherine Mellitt 12
3) Faith Ritchie 11 4) Raquel Romano 12
5) Kali Pliego 11 6) Allison Brown 9
13 Stamford 4:26.69 4:35.60* 2
1) Kimberley Holly 10 2) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12
3) Earthaiza Watkins 9 4) Kaitlyn Hutter 11
5) Margaret Simpson Simpson 12 6) Kenny Lafontant Lafontant 12
-- Cheshire 4:32.64 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Sarah Clark 10 2) Janine Zumerchik 11
3) Abigail DelVecchio 10 4) Andrea Russo 12
5) Chelum Okoro 10 6) Elissa Aldrich 12
-- Fairfield Warde 4:30.24 SCR
1) Cara Bebey 9 2) Sara Burkhart 9
3) Hannah Dougherty 11 4) Julia Eustace 9
5) Carly Pavoni 9 6) Claire Regan 9
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class LL: # 9:23.67 2006 Ridgefield
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 9:35.62 9:39.40* 10
1) Allison McArdle 11 2) Kathryn Hastings 11
3) Kaitlyn Hebert 12 4) Kristin Hughes 11
5) Sabrina Glaser 11 6) Kaylee Stebbins 11
2 Ridgefield 9:54.49 9:43.17* 8
1) Hannah Mercorella 12 2) Ava Kelley 10
3) Hannah Fleming 12 4) Katherine Jasminski 10
5) Julia Hergenrother 9 6) Kelsey Bordash 10
3 Greenwich 9:50.94 9:58.68* 6
1) Sabrina Thurber 11 2) Amy Wyle 11
3) Daryl Kennedy 12 4) Jenny Goggin 12
5) Mia Bonanno 12 6) Claire Ludington 11
4 Staples 9:57.79 10:04.10* 4
1) Marisa Patel 9 2) Elisabeth French 12
3) Katharine Smith 11 4) Susannah Martin 10
5) Melissa Alvarado 11 6) Meghan Johnson 9
5 Newtown 10:07.22 10:16.47* 2
1) Erin Tressler 10 2) Emma Bayuk 11
3) Camryn Cicarelli 10 4) Jess Keller 12
5) Sarah Mawdsley 11 6)
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:09.91 10:20.36* 1
1) Sullie Desmond 11 2) Keegan Simonsen 9
3) Francesca Barucci 11 4) Brianna Auray 10
5) Megan Fitzgerald 11 6) Kelly Walsh 12
7 Fairfield Warde 10:20.45 10:21.46*
1) Hannah Dougherty 11 2) Quinn Igram 12
3) Julia Eustace 9 4) Olivia Spinosa 10
5) Claire Regan 9 6) Isabelle Radziewicz 10
8 Cheshire 10:47.27 10:34.78*
1) Lauren Daddi 9 2) Abigail DelVecchio 10
3) Rachel Kaplan 9 4) Camille Lewis 10
5) Camille Bisson 9 6) Brenna Reach 11
9 Southington 10:37.84 10:35.16*
1) Amanda Hamel 12 2) Katherine Mellitt 12
3) Catherine Myers 10 4) Lauren Perkowski 11
5) Jami Pliego 11 6) Kali Pliego 11
10 Manchester 10:49.65 10:46.38*
1) Khylie Hill 12 2) Emma Kerr 9
3) Nicole Kerr 11 4) Julia Pardi 10
5) Chelsea Smith 10 6) Rachael Suhie 11
11 Amity 10:35.39 10:50.55*
1) Grace Leyden 12 2) Sarah Smeriglio 11
3) Isabella Ferraro 11 4) Marissa Della-Giustina 10
5) Lisa Gorham 12 6) Charlotte Gorham 10
12 Norwich Free Academy 10:59.16 11:08.47
1) Henley Smith 12 2) Alexa DeVito 11
3) Sydney Kupis 9 4) Mackenzie Lane 10
5) Madison Guertin 10 6) Alyssa Field 12
13 Shelton 10:36.83 11:19.25
1) Madelyn Andrews 9 2) Julia Riccio 10
3) Courtney Rodrigues 12 4) Courtney Russo 11
5) Meika Jean-Baptiste 10 6) Ivy Schmitendorf 9
14 Hamden 10:59.16 11:23.49
1) Haley Mitchell 9 2) Jacqueline Theroux 9
3) Diana Valencia 11 4) Lauren Stadalnik 11
5) Amelia Lewis 10 6) Sofia Acosta 10
15 Conard 10:53.31 11:59.53
1) Gretchen Hambrecht 10 2) Rachael Edlund 11
3) Abigail Gosselin 11 4) Katherine Gosselin 11
5) Molly Bohman 12 6) Lindsey Hammond 9
-- Danbury 10:58.77 DNF
1) Hayden Turk 9 2) Mary Pacini 10
3) Sarina Gersten 10 4) Rachel Melody 10
5) Kristen Conover 9 6) Athena Chiarello 9
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:17.55 2/12/2011 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Staples 4:27.00 4:21.61* 2 10
1) Erica Hefnawy 12 2) Olivia Wiener 12
3) Sarah Neckritz 10 4) Ivy Prince 10
5) Meghan Johnson 9 6) Grace Wynne 10
2 Glastonbury 4:24.65 4:22.26* 2 8
1) Danielle Brinckman 10 2) Mara Cosentino 11
3) Allison McArdle 11 4) Julia Ostrowski 10
5) Sara Wilcox 11 6) Morocca Wiley 10
3 Danbury 4:15.80 4:23.27* 2 6
1) Zyniah Bunn 9 2) Gabriela Collado 12
3) Leah Sarkisian 9 4) Saintphanie Porcenat 11
5) Abigail Llanos 12 6) Hayden Turk 9
4 Greenwich 4:24.11 4:26.63* 2 4
1) Anna Giannuzzi 11 2) Jenny Goggin 12
3) Caroline Frey 11 4) Katherine Doyle 11
5) Margaret Dyment 11 6) Amy Wyle 11
5 Ridgefield 4:28.07 4:35.82* 2 2
1) Josephine Simon 10 2) Kelsey Bordash 10
3) Anna Landler 9 4) Leah Phelan 11
5) Elizabeth Sacchi 10 6) Olivia Gorski 11
6 Newtown 4:35.42 4:38.88* 1 1
1) Emma Bayuk 11 2) Makenna Cerney 10
3) Shelby Tolla 12 4) Shaylyn Fahey 12
5) Camryn Cicarelli 10 6)
7 Trumbull 4:40.35 4:39.76* 1
1) Ashley Storino 9 2) Harleigh Kaczegowicz 12
3) Bridget Weston 12 4) Haley Mocker 11
5) Erin Gillespie 12 6) Krystyna Kryzanski 12
8 Fairfield Warde 4:38.78 4:45.07* 1
1) Kayla Yaverski 10 2) Hannah Keating 11
3) Hannah Dougherty 11 4) Quinn Igram 12
5) Heather Gans 12 6) Sara Burkhart 9
9 Cheshire 4:41.43 4:47.45* 1
1) Jamiya Richardson 12 2) Mackenzie Keaney 10
3) Camille Lewis 10 4) Andrea Russo 12
5) Renee Guarino 10 6) Chelum Okoro 10
10 Amity 4:44.20 4:52.83 1
1) Nicole Koshes 9 2) Eliza Crane 9
3) Isabella Ferraro 11 4) Grace Leyden 12
5) Gabrielle DiGello 12 6) Charlotte Gorham 10
11 Shelton 4:28.83 5:04.01 2
1) Courtney Russo 11 2) Elizabeth Herlihy 9
3) Sara Lipinski 11 4) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 10
5) Johnna Bakalar 12 6) Ivy Schmitendorf 9
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 5-04 A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11, Amity/Danbury
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Staples 5-06.00 5-04.00# 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
P P O O O XXX
2 Elizabeth Lodge 10 Manchester 5-02.00 J5-04.00# 8
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Bridget van Dorsten 12 Staples 5-05.00 5-02.00* 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
XO O O XO XXX
4 Sarah LeClair 11 Glastonbury 5-00.00 5-00.00* 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
XO O XO XXX
5 Emily O'Keefe 12 Fairfield LU 4-10.00 4-10.00* 2
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O O XXX
6 Joyce Yuen 10 Norwich Free 4-10.00 J4-10.00* 1
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XXO XO XXX
7 Meghan Malloy 12 Trumbull 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
O XXX
8 Tara Peng 11 East Hartfor 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
8 Quiessence Rock 12 Hamden 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XO XXX
10 Meika Jean-Baptiste 10 Shelton 5-00.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
10 Sofie Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Brenda Soares 12 Danbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Lizzy Goul 10 Cheshire 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Shauna Ciola 11 Amity 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Katharine Yacovone 11 Glastonbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Annie Funk 10 Fairfield LU 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Caylea Landrie 11 Danbury 5-00.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Haley Mocker 11 Trumbull 4-08.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- India Fernandez 9 Staples 4-10.00 DNS
-- Rebecca Chapman 9 Staples 4-10.00 DNS
-- Anna Piper 12 Greenwich 4-10.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class LL: # 11-07 2/8/2014 Jenna Calandro, Newtown
Min Standard: * 8-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 11-00.00 10-06.00* 10
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-03.00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
2 Allyson Briggs 11 Norwich Free 8-06.00 9-00.00* 8
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O O XXX
3 Heather Day 12 Glastonbury 9-00.00 8-06.00* 5
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXX
3 Sophia Corde 12 Staples 8-06.00 8-06.00* 5
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O O XXX
5 Lauren Russo 10 Newtown 8-06.00 J8-06.00* 2
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
O XO XXX
-- Kelsie Hall 10 Norwich Free 11-00.00 NH
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 18-04.25 2/12/2011 Maya Walton, Danbury
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zoie Reed 12 Amity 18-02.50 17-10.50* 10
17-10.50 FOUL 10-11.50 16-10 PASS PASS
2 Janaia Skibitcky 11 Cheshire 16-11.00 17-06.25* 8
FOUL 17-06.25 FOUL 15-08.50 PASS PASS
3 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Staples 16-08.50 16-06.50* 6
16-06.50 16-03.50 16-04 16-01.75 15-11 15-10.25
4 Joanna Tobiasz 11 New Britain 16-06.25 16-05.00* 4
16-00 15-04.50 15-04.25 16-05 16-04.50 16-01.50
5 Nyrese Davis 12 Hamden 16-09.50 15-09.50* 2
10-09 15-00 15-09.50 14-08 13-10.25 14-10.50
6 Lauren Knerr 12 Norwich Free 16-03.75 15-06.25* 1
15-04 15-03.50 15-05.50 15-04 14-10 15-06.25
7 Anna Landler 9 Ridgefield 15-01.25 15-03.75*
15-03.75 14-11 15-01.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mackenzie Keaney 10 Cheshire 15-04.00 15-01.00*
13-00.75 14-07 15-01
9 Lexie Gula 10 Cheshire 16-01.50 J15-01.00*
15-01 FOUL FOUL
10 Caylea Landrie 11 Danbury 15-03.00 14-11.75*
14-05.25 14-11.75 13-11
11 Vanessa Brown 12 West Haven 14-10.00 14-10.25*
14-10.25 13-08.50 14-06.25
12 Jessica Howe 11 Southington 15-03.50 14-08.50*
14-08.50 13-07.50 12-10.25
13 Sofie Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 16-04.00 14-07.75*
14-07.50 14-07.75 14-07
14 Sara Lipinski 11 Shelton 15-06.75 14-06.50*
14-06.50 14-05.50 14-04.50
15 Danielle Richardson 11 Westhill 15-08.00 14-06.00*
FOUL FOUL 14-06
16 Bridget Weston 12 Trumbull 15-01.00 14-05.50
14-03 14-01 14-05.50
17 Katherine Doyle 11 Greenwich 15-04.00 J14-05.50
14-05.50 13-07.75 14-02.50
18 Sarah LeClair 11 Glastonbury 14-09.50 J14-05.50
13-10.50 14-01 14-05.50
19 Lindsay Alfano 12 Greenwich 15-04.25 14-04.00
FOUL 14-03.75 14-04
20 Jasmine Brown 11 Hamden 15-03.75 14-03.00
14-03 13-07.25 13-02
21 Jacqueline Sgobbo 11 Newtown 15-06.50 14-01.25
14-01.25 12-10.25 FOUL
22 Marisa Janeczek 12 Glastonbury 14-07.00 14-00.50
FOUL 13-00.50 14-00.50
23 Stephanie Mills 11 Fairfield WA 14-08.50 14-00.00
13-08 14-00 13-09
24 Ariana Allen 12 West Haven 15-02.00 13-11.25
13-10 13-10.25 13-11.25
25 Tyra Smith 9 Hamden 14-08.75 13-11.00
FOUL 13-02.50 13-11
26 Camryn Wesoloskie 10 Manchester 15-04.00 13-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13-07
27 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 14-11.75 12-09.50
FOUL FOUL 12-09.50
28 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 10 Shelton 15-03.25 12-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12-09
-- Quiessence Rock 12 Hamden 15-07.00 DNS
-- Jamia Jones 11 Hamden 14-08.75 DNS
-- Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 15-06.50 DNS
-- Rachael Mastrangelo 12 Amity 15-09.00 DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class LL: # 45-01 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Cicchetti 12 Greenwich 39-06.00 39-07.00* 10
36-03.50 38-06 36-09 FOUL 39-07 38-03.25
2 Samantha Stevens 10 Shelton 37-06.75 33-03.50* 8
28-07.50 31-09.25 FOUL 32-07 FOUL 33-03.50
3 Kayleen Walter 12 Ridgefield 31-05.00 31-03.00* 6
30-07 31-03 30-08 30-02.50 30-05 28-02.50
4 Jessica Robbins 11 Danbury 31-06.00 31-00.00* 4
29-03.25 30-04.75 30-04 31-00 31-00 31-00
5 Brianna Lavinier 12 East Hartfor 29-08.00 30-09.00* 2
30-09 30-03.50 30-04.50 30-01.50 30-04 30-05.50
6 Kim Ullrich 12 Hamden 32-06.50 30-04.75* 1
FOUL 30-04.75 27-03 FOUL FOUL 30-04.75
7 Brianne McGill 10 Ridgefield 29-10.50 J30-04.75*
30-00 29-04.75 28-10 30-04.75 28-00 26-07
8 Micaela Nowacki 12 Newtown 32-09.00 29-11.50*
29-11.50 27-03 28-11
9 Naomi Boisette 9 East Hartfor 29-00.00 27-10.50
27-03.75 27-10.50 26-09
10 Marissa Digby 12 Norwich Free 29-11.50 J27-10.50
27-03.50 FOUL 27-10.50
11 Gabrielle DiGello 12 Amity 28-03.00 27-07.00
25-07 26-11.50 27-07
12 Elihle Sangweni 9 Danbury 28-09.00 27-03.50
26-02.50 27-03.50 26-08.75
13 Justina Gray 12 Glastonbury 28-09.00 27-00.00
25-07 24-10.50 27-00
14 Alaina Washington 12 Staples 30-02.00 26-04.50
FOUL 26-04.50 25-09
15 Amanda Howe 9 Southington 29-10.50 26-01.00
25-08.50 26-01 FOUL
16 Gloria Jean-Baptiste 11 Brien McMaho 28-05.00 26-00.50
26-00.50 23-10.50 FOUL
-- Lisa Giannini 12 Trumbull 28-01.00 DNS
-- Danielle Leffend 12 Westhill 28-07.50 DNS
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 6.44 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Andrew 12 Danbury 6.52 * 6.64q 5
1 Xavier Ward 12 Hamden 6.63 * 6.64q 1
3 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 6.60 * 6.68q 3
4 Quaheem Dufane 12 Westhill 6.64 * 6.69q 1
5 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 6.58 * 6.71q 4
6 Camron Fowlin 10 Hamden 6.74 * 6.73q 5
7 Andris Vital 12 Norwich Free 6.65 * 6.78q 2
8 William Gordan 12 New Britain 6.99 * 6.79 1
9 Nicholas Petridis 11 Brien McMaho 6.65 6.82 3
9 Stanley Arrington 10 Hamden 6.79 6.82 4
11 Devonte Clarke 11 Danbury 6.61 6.83 2
12 Andrew Highsmith 11 West Haven 6.94 6.89 5
12 Michael Battat 11 Amity 6.92 6.89 3
14 Austin Longi 12 Greenwich 6.67 6.91 4
14 Sterlson Petiphat 12 Westhill 6.84 6.91 2
16 Tahje McClain 12 Danbury 6.78 6.93 5
17 Simon Whiteman 12 Fairfield PR 6.82 6.96 3
18 Daasebre Asante 11 Danbury 6.90 6.99 1
19 Josef Monteiro 11 Amity 6.91 7.01 2
20 Tyler Farris 10 Greenwich 6.88 7.03 1
21 Gustavo Porto 12 Newtown 6.92 7.04 4
22 Anthony Ferraro 10 Greenwich 7.04 7.06 4
23 Eric Goicochea 11 Manchester 6.95 7.07 4
24 Alexander Spada 12 Staples 6.95 7.08 3
25 Cole Thorburn 12 Xavier 6.98 7.10 2
25 William Carpenter 10 Ridgefield 7.02 7.10 2
27 Michael Gianesello 11 Greenwich 6.99 7.11 1
28 Frank Fusco 12 Cheshire 7.04 7.15 5
29 Richard Celestin 10 Norwalk 6.92 7.24 5
29 Evan Exum 12 Conard 7.04 7.24 5
-- Paul Piazza 10 Glastonbury 7.03 DNS 3
-- Jacob Dobos 12 Xavier 7.03 DNS 4
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class LL: # 6.44 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Andrew 12 Danbury 6.64 6.60* 10
2 Xavier Ward 12 Hamden 6.64 6.61* 8
3 Andris Vital 12 Norwich Free 6.78 6.63* 6
4 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 6.68 6.69* 4
5 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 6.71 J6.69* 2 Delta +.008
6 Quaheem Dufane 12 Westhill 6.69 J6.69* 1 Delta +.01
7 Camron Fowlin 10 Hamden 6.73 6.78*
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 35.16 2/8/2014 Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnathan Keating 12 Ridgefield 36.35 36.37* 6 10
2 Daniel Linehan 11 Brien McMaho 36.62 36.41* 6 8
3 Tayquan Camacho 12 Norwalk 37.02 36.82* 6 6
4 Andris Vital 12 Norwich Free 37.33 37.09* 5 4
5 Nicholas Petridis 11 Brien McMaho 36.74 37.10* 6 2
6 Aria Mohseni 11 Amity 37.05 37.21* 5 1
7 Matthew Andrew 12 Danbury 36.51 37.41* 6
8 Denzel Asson 12 West Haven 38.13 37.64* 5
9 Devonte Clarke 11 Danbury 36.27 37.92* 6
10 Brandon Sabastian 10 West Haven 38.35 38.02* 4
11 William Gordan 12 New Britain 38.31 38.11* 5
12 James Carney 11 Newtown 38.36 38.14* 4
13 Marcris Webb 11 New Britain 38.29 38.31* 5
14 Pat Levitt 12 Manchester 37.65 38.38* 5
15 Luke Dawson 12 Westhill 38.71 38.45* 4
16 Hakeem Brown 12 Conard 38.87 38.56* 3
17 Michael Gianesello 11 Greenwich 38.75 38.67* 3
18 Kevin Antoine 10 Hamden 38.70 39.06* 4
19 Jason Ferrari 12 Newtown 39.28 39.19* 2
20 Peter Halmos 11 Ridgefield 39.44 39.45* 2
21 Frank Fusco 12 Cheshire 39.18 39.50* 2
22 Chase Nalley 10 Danbury 39.55 39.60 1
23 Thomas Miller 12 Brien McMaho 39.65 39.75 1
23 Simon Whiteman 12 Fairfield PR 38.82 39.75 3
25 Daniel Campbell 10 Danbury 39.46 40.06 1
26 Edward Larkin 12 Greenwich 38.81 40.22 3
26 Ryan King 11 Greenwich 38.68 40.22 4
28 Samuel Larkin 10 Staples 39.29 40.36 2
29 Daasebre Asante 11 Danbury 39.08 40.60 3
30 Marquis Ward 11 Norwich Free 39.46 41.57 1
31 Antoine Harris 12 Southington 39.14 42.62 2
-- Zack Lajoie 12 Norwalk 39.22 DNS 2
-- Brendan Brown 11 Norwalk 38.47 DNS 4
-- Daniel Parzych 12 Southington 39.10 DNS 3
-- Philip Han-Lemus 11 Staples 38.17 SCR
-- Kobie Adams 11 East Hartfor 39.10 SCR
-- Andrew Levy 11 Cheshire 39.42 SCR
-- Emmett Witmer 11 Greenwich 39.32 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:20.87 2/13/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 1:32.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Gleen 10 Trumbull 1:24.28 1:22.98* 4 10
2 Johnathan Keating 12 Ridgefield 1:23.72 1:23.04* 4 8
3 Jake Roberts 11 Danbury 1:26.79 1:26.20* 4 6
4 Mark Fusco 12 Cheshire 1:26.95 1:27.12* 4 4
5 Marcris Webb 11 New Britain 1:26.86 1:27.48* 4 2
6 Daniel Linehan 11 Brien McMaho 1:27.44 1:27.76* 3 1
7 Sterlson Petiphat 12 Westhill 1:29.51 1:27.93* 3
8 Andrew Hurd 12 Manchester 1:30.20 1:29.48* 3
9 Griffin Scaglia 10 Glastonbury 1:30.92 1:29.80* 2
10 Zach Parisella 11 Hamden 1:30.26 1:29.81* 2
11 Paul Quiroga 12 Greenwich 1:26.02 1:30.23* 4
12 Andrew Oakes 12 Ridgefield 1:30.26 1:30.26* 3
13 Kobie Adams 11 East Hartfor 1:31.28 1:30.74* 1
14 Michael van der Merwe 11 Staples 1:30.38 1:30.85* 2
15 Singquel Short 12 Hamden 1:30.17 1:30.98* 3
16 Jordan Kolpak 11 Cheshire 1:30.84 1:31.05* 2
17 David Amann 11 Cheshire 1:31.10 1:31.14* 2
18 Kenneth Day 10 Ridgefield 1:32.16 1:31.50* 1
19 Casey Farrell 11 Glastonbury 1:30.38 1:31.60* 2
20 Jacob Judd 11 Conard 1:32.20 1:31.98* 1
21 Anthony Velez 10 Danbury 1:31.67 1:32.31 1
22 Kyle Fallon 11 Norwalk 1:29.68 1:32.54 3
23 David Sparks 11 Simsbury 1:31.97 1:37.72 1
-- Dylan McEniry 11 Trumbull 1:29.95 SCR
-- Kojo Appiah 10 Xavier 1:31.18 SCR
-- Campbell Marsh 11 Staples 1:30.68 SCR
-- Terrell Cunningham 10 Danbury 1:31.37 SCR
-- Ajax Diamandis 10 Brien McMaho 1:31.34 SCR
-- Ethan LaChance 11 Cheshire 1:28.64 SCR
-- Richard Gordon 11 Ridgefield 1:30.68 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class LL: # 2:30.42 2/9/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Min Standard: * 2:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristian Sogaard 12 Ridgefield 2:33.58 2:32.08* 10
2 James Lewis 11 Staples 2:35.53 2:35.04* 8
3 Randall Neish 11 Glastonbury 2:35.77 2:35.46* 6
4 Conner Gralton 11 Norwich Free 2:36.71 2:36.32* 4
5 Dan Hergott 12 Xavier 2:36.76 2:37.44* 2
6 Corey Mullins 12 Danbury 2:40.26 2:38.02* 1
7 Gabriel Julien 12 Glastonbury 2:43.97 2:40.79*
8 George Crist 11 Fairfield PR 2:42.35 2:41.03*
9 Isaac Oda-Bayliss 12 Conard 2:46.74 2:44.53*
10 William Atticus King 11 Hamden 2:44.55 2:46.25*
11 Taylor Auten 11 Trumbull 2:47.11 2:46.94*
12 Brian Coyne 11 Manchester 2:46.66 2:50.17
13 Michael Cannata 11 Amity 2:46.35 2:50.43
-- Austin Gilbert 12 Ridgefield 2:38.62 SCR
-- Jake Berman 12 Staples 2:45.91 SCR
-- Eric Van der Els 11 Brien McMaho 2:42.47 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:17.18 2/16/2013 Henry Wynne, Staples
Min Standard: * 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Van der Els 11 Brien McMaho 4:19.98 4:23.89* 2 10
2 Oliver Hickson 12 Staples 4:25.81 4:28.29* 2 8
3 John O'Hara 12 Xavier 4:31.02 4:30.93* 2 6
4 Joseph Ruggiero 12 Manchester 4:35.81 4:31.28* 2 4
5 Conner Gralton 11 Norwich Free 4:34.49 4:32.21* 2 2
6 Eric Waterman 12 Danbury 4:30.25 4:35.28* 2 1
7 Andrew Gutierrez 12 Simsbury 4:38.53 4:39.84* 1
8 Terrell Cunningham 10 Danbury 4:36.50 4:41.71* 2
9 Trevor Reed 10 Danbury 4:48.17 4:41.83* 1
10 George Crist 11 Fairfield PR 4:46.39 4:42.30* 1
11 Christopher Reeves 10 Glastonbury 4:48.17 4:42.37* 1
12 Benjamin Foster 11 Staples 4:35.72 4:42.40* 2
13 Timothy Cannata 11 Amity 4:39.47 4:42.46* 1
14 Gilmar Barrios Barrios 11 Stamford 4:34.75 4:43.18* 2
15 Julio Arredondo 12 Danbury 4:34.30 4:43.65* 2
16 Chase Gornbein 11 Staples 4:27.77 4:43.66* 2
17 Calum Wright 12 Hamden 4:37.27 4:43.69* 2
18 Alexander Connery 11 Glastonbury 4:44.12 4:44.45* 1
19 Shawn Murdzek 12 East Hartfor 4:44.64 4:46.06* 1
20 Solomon Davis 9 Simsbury 4:45.49 4:49.85 1
21 Russell Adam 12 Cheshire 4:47.63 4:55.44 1
22 Stefano Anglada 12 Westhill 4:43.20 5:11.84 1
-- Ethan Realander 12 Ridgefield 4:43.32 DNS 1
-- Roberto Piotto 12 Glastonbury 4:46.44 SCR
-- Austin Gilbert 12 Ridgefield 4:28.26 SCR
-- Randall Neish 11 Glastonbury 4:21.38 SCR
-- Matthew Remigino 9 Conard 4:45.94 SCR
-- Zakeer Ahmad 10 Staples 4:44.55 SCR
-- Gabriel Altopp 11 Ridgefield 4:22.35 SCR
-- Ryan Ansel 12 Danbury 4:34.19 SCR
-- Ryan Fox 12 Danbury 4:32.46 SCR
-- Jack Adamski 11 Danbury 4:44.12 SCR
-- Sean Malone 12 Ridgefield 4:43.88 SCR
-- Ajax Diamandis 10 Brien McMaho 4:45.35 SCR
-- Brandon Harrington 10 Staples 4:46.19 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 9:25.77 2/16/2013 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep
Min Standard: * 10:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Van der Els 11 Brien McMaho 9:27.15 9:37.67* 3 10
2 Kyle Beaudette 10 Amity 9:29.00 9:41.07* 3 8
3 Clint Corso 12 Ridgefield 9:41.86 9:44.03* 3 6
4 Oliver Hickson 12 Staples 9:31.05 9:47.71* 3 4
5 Brandon Harrington 10 Staples 9:53.39 9:49.00* 3 2
6 Ryan Fox 12 Danbury 9:49.73 9:50.59* 3 1
7 Jack Adamski 11 Danbury 9:53.58 9:53.48* 3
8 Sricharan Kadimi 12 Amity 9:52.16 9:54.45* 3
9 Ryan Ansel 12 Danbury 9:49.84 9:59.03* 3
10 Andrew Kates 11 Greenwich 9:58.71 9:59.24* 3
11 Roberto Piotto 12 Glastonbury 10:03.50 10:02.52* 2
12 Matthew Remigino 9 Conard 10:05.20 10:06.10* 2
13 Ajax Diamandis 10 Brien McMaho 10:12.14 10:08.02* 2
14 Ian Mickool 11 Ridgefield 10:05.39 10:08.57* 2
15 Aidan Leonard-Pasley 12 Amity 10:02.14 10:10.15* 3
16 Bradford DeMassa 10 Ridgefield 10:02.98 10:12.04* 2
17 Bradley Fox 10 Danbury 10:13.85 10:18.03* 2
18 Joseph Ruggiero 12 Manchester 10:12.48 10:21.43* 2
19 Connor Crane 11 Amity 10:00.45 10:23.55* 3
20 Tim Moore 11 Danbury 10:18.08 10:23.98* 1
21 Harrison Block 11 Amity 9:45.97 10:25.35 3
22 Eric Waterman 12 Danbury 9:44.81 10:25.66 3
23 Brandon Mehlinger 10 Norwich Free 10:06.71 10:26.26 2
24 Brian Torsiello 12 Conard 10:21.04 10:27.68 1
25 Daniel Tozzi 12 Hamden 10:18.86 10:27.96 1
26 Shawn Murdzek 12 East Hartfor 10:24.48 10:28.12 1
27 Shane Romanchick 12 Trumbull 10:16.19 10:30.10 1
28 Trevor Reed 10 Danbury 10:03.16 10:32.23 2
29 Matt Loalbo 11 Hamden 10:12.45 10:32.66 2
30 David Csordas 12 Newtown 10:15.25 10:33.13 2
31 Zakeer Ahmad 10 Staples 10:20.25 10:38.25 1
32 Ethan Burg 11 Newtown 10:16.33 10:39.58 1
33 Chris Margres 11 Danbury 10:23.48 10:45.62 1
34 Daniel Landy 12 Staples 10:20.76 10:48.45 1
35 Gilmar Barrios Barrios 11 Stamford 10:09.00 10:48.56 2
36 Joseph Vecchione 11 Trumbull 10:24.05 11:02.13 1
-- Nicholas Grew 12 Trumbull 10:18.81 DNS 1
-- Chase Gornbein 11 Staples 10:23.25 DNS 1
-- Benjamin Foster 11 Staples 10:23.13 DNS 1
-- Timothy Cannata 11 Amity 10:07.48 DNS 2
-- Calum Wright 12 Hamden 10:07.42 DNS 2
-- Russell Adam 12 Cheshire 10:18.61 DNS 1
-- John O'Hara 12 Xavier 10:00.29 SCR
-- Alexander Connery 11 Glastonbury 10:22.30 SCR
-- Austin Gilbert 12 Ridgefield 9:41.08 SCR
-- Gabriel Altopp 11 Ridgefield 9:23.68 SCR
-- Andrew Thompson 9 Fairfield PR 10:13.38 SCR
-- Randall Neish 11 Glastonbury 9:58.05 SCR
-- Jake Berman 12 Staples 10:01.00 SCR
-- Christopher Reeves 10 Glastonbury 10:19.99 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 7.46 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Newton 12 Simsbury 8.12 * 8.09q 2
2 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity 7.80 * 8.19q 3
3 Pat Levitt 12 Manchester 8.31 * 8.27q 1
4 Sean Driscoll 12 Staples 8.45 * 8.49q 1
5 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 8.71 * 8.69q 3
6 Brendan Brown 11 Norwalk 8.69 * 8.71q 3
7 Andres Gomez 12 Trumbull 8.78 * 8.72q 2
8 Collin Kuchachik 11 Amity 8.80 * 8.75 1
9 Chase Nalley 10 Danbury 8.60 8.88 2
10 Matthew Lerebours 11 Brien McMaho 8.95 8.91 1
11 Anthony Pascasio 10 Danbury 8.83 8.92 2
12 Pedro Ramirez 10 Danbury 9.01 8.95 2
13 Richard Gordon 11 Ridgefield 8.91 9.05 3
14 Delano Oquendo 12 Manchester 8.79 9.08 1
15 Nicholas Semenza 12 Trumbull 8.94 9.17 1
16 Jordan Crawford 12 Norwich Free 8.90 9.25 3
-- Kent Pope 11 Xavier 8.92 DNS 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class LL: # 7.46 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity 8.19 7.93* 10
2 Thomas Newton 12 Simsbury 8.09 8.11* 8
3 Pat Levitt 12 Manchester 8.27 8.16* 6
4 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 8.69 8.55* 4
5 Andres Gomez 12 Trumbull 8.72 8.65* 2
6 Brendan Brown 11 Norwalk 8.71 8.68* 1
-- Sean Driscoll 12 Staples 8.49 DQ Unsportsmanlike
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:32.25 2/9/2012 Greenwich, Greenwich
M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamden 1:32.92 1:33.75* 4 10
1) Evan Walker 12 2) Virgil Harrell 10
3) Camron Fowlin 10 4) Xavier Ward 12
5) William Nabors 12 6)
2 Amity 1:34.73 1:35.13* 4 8
1) Matthew Whitehill 12 2) Josef Monteiro 11
3) Aria Mohseni 11 4) Aaron Rattley 12
5) Michael Battat 11 6) Joseph Antaya 10
3 Danbury 1:32.22 1:35.20* 4 6
1) Leonardo Abreu 11 2) Devonte Clarke 11
3) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12 4) Jonathan Bartley 11
5) Daasebre Asante 11 6) Tahje McClain 12
4 Westhill 1:36.05 1:35.44* 3 4
1) Chris Colon 11 2) Luke Dawson 12
3) Quaheem Dufane 12 4) Sterlson Petiphat 12
5) Chris Rough 12 6) Daniel Tsuei 12
5 Staples 1:34.49 1:36.73* 4 2
1) Alexander Spada 12 2) Philip Han-Lemus 11
3) Samuel Larkin 10 4) Denzel Robinson 12
5) Sean Driscoll 12 6) Michael van der Merwe 11
6 Greenwich 1:37.97 1:37.23* 3 1
1) Tyler Farris 10 2) Anthony Ferraro 10
3) Michael Gianesello 11 4) Ryan King 11
5) Edward Larkin 12 6) Austin Longi 12
7 Ridgefield 1:34.08 1:37.35* 4
1) David Angelo 12 2) Jeffrey Storm 11
3) Oliver Jones 12 4) Maxwell Day 12
5) William Carpenter 10 6) Evan Bloch 12
8 Norwalk 1:40.64 1:37.44* 2
1) Zack Lajoie 12 2) Tayquan Camacho 12
3) Richard Celestin 10 4) Kyle Fallon 11
5) Matthew Arduino 11 6)
9 Newtown 1:39.10 1:38.39* 3
1) Gustavo Porto 12 2) James Carney 11
3) Jason Ferrari 12 4) Cole Terry 11
5) Kevin Arther 10 6) Jack Lavelle 10
10 Simsbury 1:36.99 1:38.48* 3
1) Ryan Taylor 11 2) Joshua Prell 10
3) David Sparks 11 4) Matthew Safft 11
5) Zarick Rankin 12 6)
11 Conard 1:39.65 1:38.66* 2
1) Hakeem Brown 12 2) Alexander White 12
3) Alexander Perron 12 4) Chinedu Chukwura 9
5) Robert Seecharran 9 6)
12 New Britain 1:42.51 1:39.23* 1
1) William Gordan 12 2) Devon Maddan 11
3) Marcris Webb 11 4) Noel Aaron Lugo 10
5) Jawan Sullins 12 6) Keyon Wellington 10
13 East Hartford 1:40.18 1:39.60* 2
1) Austin Heath 9 2) Luis Ramos 12
3) Dat Tran 11 4) Kobie Adams 11
5) Keiynan Butler 12 6) Hezekiah Walker 12
14 West Haven 1:38.79 1:39.74* 3
1) Denzel Asson 12 2) Brandon Sabastian 10
3) Jeffrey Flores 11 4) Andrew Highsmith 11
5) Alexander Devarez 12 6) Rakeem Williams 12
15 Manchester 1:40.90 1:41.95* 2
1) Ty Brazeal 10 2) Michael Agyeman 11
3) Eric Goicochea 11 4) Delano Oquendo 12
5) Myles Hurley 10 6) Philip Quaye 11
16 Cheshire 1:41.76 1:42.50* 1
1) Kumaran Rajendran 12 2) Jon Barbieri 12
3) Oscar Cai 10 4) Henry Liu 11
5) Chris Paier 10 6) Isaac Marquez 10
17 Southington 1:40.70 1:42.92* 2
1) Austin Baumann 11 2) Adam Dorau 11
3) Kyle DeFrancesco 12 4) Tyler Cyr 10
5) Peter Majchrzak 12 6) Daniel Parzych 12
18 Trumbull 1:40.77 1:42.98* 2
1) William Bender 12 2) Andres Gomez 12
3) Kevin Zhang 12 4) Nicholas Semenza 12
5) Latrell Margraff 9 6) Lawrence Zhang 9
19 Norwich Free Academy 1:42.76 1:46.10 1
1) Shea McManaway 9 2) Kyron Rodrigues 10
3) Joseph DiPietro 12 4) Evyn Marquez 10
5) Jaedon Brown 10 6) Jordan Crawford 12
-- Glastonbury 1:35.76 DNF 4
1) Paul Piazza 10 2) Ryan Clark 12
3) Alec Binette 12 4) Jhaaron Wallace 12
5) Jared Roberts 12 6) Christopher Conner 12
-- Xavier 1:37.24 SCR
1) Kojo Appiah 10 2) Trinity Collins 11
3) Jacob Dobos 12 4) Ethan Rodrigues 12
5) Cole Thorburn 12 6)
-- Brien McMahon 1:35.65 SCR
1) Kenley Bien-Aime 12 2) Justin Frederick 12
3) Matthew Lerebours 11 4) Daniel Linehan 11
5) Thomas Miller 12 6) Nicholas Petridis 11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 3:29.07 2/12/2011 Staples, Staples
J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ridgefield 3:30.93 3:33.88* 3 10
1) Oliver Jones 12 2) Kristian Sogaard 12
3) David Angelo 12 4) Johnathan Keating 12
5) Maxwell Day 12 6) Evan Bloch 12
2 Staples 3:31.06 3:34.74* 3 8
1) Luis Cruz 12 2) Philip Han-Lemus 11
3) James Lewis 11 4) Denzel Robinson 12
5) Brian MacCordy 10 6) Michael van der Merwe 11
3 Danbury 3:31.76 3:36.30* 3 6
1) Leonardo Abreu 11 2) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12
3) Jonathan Bartley 11 4) Jake Roberts 11
5) Chase Nalley 10 6) Matthew Andrew 12
4 Glastonbury 3:39.22 3:38.16* 2 4
1) Alec Binette 12 2) Ryan Clark 12
3) Griffin Scaglia 10 4) Casey Farrell 11
5) Daniel Connolly 11 6)
5 Greenwich 3:41.39 3:38.89* 2 2
1) Paul Quiroga 12 2) Sean Clarke 12
3) Jonathan Pulitano 12 4) Sebastian Oe 11
5) Edward Larkin 12 6) Ryan King 11
6 Norwalk 3:39.70 3:39.44* 2 1
1) Andrew Goldstein 10 2) Zack Lajoie 12
3) Kyle Fallon 11 4) Tayquan Camacho 12
5) Brendan Brown 11 6)
7 Trumbull 3:40.70 3:42.87* 2
1) Tyler Gleen 10 2) Dylan McEniry 11
3) Tyler Rubush 9 4) Colin McLevy 10
5) William Bender 12 6) Taylor Auten 11
8 Xavier 3:38.16 3:43.89* 3
1) Ethan Rodrigues 12 2) Dan Hergott 12
3) Kojo Appiah 10 4) Trinity Collins 11
5) Owen Curren 9 6)
9 Newtown 3:42.31 3:43.99* 2
1) Kevin Arther 10 2) Gustavo Porto 12
3) Jason Ferrari 12 4) James Carney 11
5) Jack Lavelle 10 6) Misha Prud'homme 9
10 Hamden 3:34.64 3:45.04* 3
1) Kevin Antoine 10 2) Virgil Harrell 10
3) John Lomax 12 4) William Nabors 12
5) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10 6) Singquel Short 12
11 Manchester 3:54.29 3:47.46* 1
1) Pat Levitt 12 2) Michael Agyeman 11
3) Myles Hurley 10 4) Jakob Lopez 11
5) Tyler Adorno 12 6) James Lee 11
12 Cheshire 3:48.50 3:48.02* 1
1) Frank Fusco 12 2) Mark Fusco 12
3) Kumaran Rajendran 12 4) Jordan Kolpak 11
5) Henry Liu 11 6) Erik Galuska 10
13 Amity 3:43.90 3:48.81* 2
1) Daikichi Washington 11 2) Noah Simon 11
3) Brendan Purcell 12 4) Matthew Whitehill 12
5) Collin Kuchachik 11 6) Aria Mohseni 11
14 Southington 3:48.27 3:58.15 1
1) Jack Myers 12 2) Jeffrey Hannigan 9
3) Antoine Harris 12 4) Vincent Zhang 12
5) Daniel Parzych 12 6) Michael Fazzino 12
-- Simsbury 3:38.43 DQ 3 Break Line Violation
1) Thomas Newton 12 2) Joshua Prell 10
3) Joseph Adorno 12 4) Andrew Gutierrez 12
5) Jake Dowd 11 6) Ryan Taylor 11
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class LL: # 8:03.77 2007 Manchester
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staples 8:03.46 8:13.99* 10
1) Zakeer Ahmad 10 2) Luis Cruz 12
3) Benjamin Foster 11 4) Chase Gornbein 11
5) Oliver Hickson 12 6) Brian MacCordy 10
2 Danbury 8:21.96 8:16.52* 8
1) Julio Arredondo 12 2) Terrell Cunningham 10
3) Eric Waterman 12 4) Trevor Reed 10
5) Jake Roberts 11 6) Corey Mullins 12
3 Amity 8:28.62 8:21.41* 6
1) Brendan Purcell 12 2) Matthew Arovas 11
3) Myles Caldwell 12 4) Kyle Beaudette 10
5) Connor Crane 11 6) Michael Cannata 11
4 Ridgefield 8:27.07 8:24.31* 4
1) Ethan Realander 12 2) Sean Malone 12
3) Kenneth Day 10 4) Clint Corso 12
5) Bradford DeMassa 10 6) Gabriel Altopp 11
5 Greenwich 8:24.58 8:24.36* 2
1) Paul Quiroga 12 2) Sean Clarke 12
3) Andrew Kates 11 4) Sebastian Oe 11
5) Jonathan Pulitano 12 6) Nicolas Gomez del Campo 11
6 Hamden 8:28.40 8:28.71* 1
1) Calum Wright 12 2) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10
3) Zach Parisella 11 4) Daniel Perusina 11
5) Kychoon Park 12 6) William Atticus King 11
7 Manchester 9:02.01 8:49.11*
1) Jakob Lopez 11 2) James Lee 11
3) Andrew Hurd 12 4) Brian Coyne 11
5) Thomas Kropp 10 6) Tyler Adorno 12
8 Simsbury 8:41.72 8:56.85*
1) Conall Hughes 12 2) Michael Kokines 10
3) Solomon Davis 9 4) Matthew Gutierrez 10
5) Daniel Schmetterling 12 6)
9 Newtown 8:53.18 8:57.13*
1) Misha Prud'homme 9 2) Ethan Burg 11
3) Joel Duval 9 4) David Csordas 12
5) Christian Lestik 9 6)
10 Southington 8:46.18 9:02.43*
1) Jack Myers 12 2) Jeffrey Hannigan 9
3) Jordan McMeans 10 4) Vincent Zhang 12
5) Adam Theriault 10 6) Michael Fazzino 12
11 Xavier 9:08.10 9:05.17*
1) Liam Milewski 9 2) Owen Curren 9
3) Trevor Anderson 11 4) Dan Hettrick 10
5) Nolan Marino 10 6) Steele Moran 11
12 Norwalk 8:58.61 9:08.07*
1) Thomas Hanlon 12 2) Jacob Alexander 12
3) Andrew Goldstein 10 4) Timothy Haddon 12
5) Colin Baker 9 6)
13 Cheshire 8:57.26 9:12.60
1) Ryan Shalagan 12 2) Jake Lawlor 10
3) Jack Hanke 9 4) Cameron O'Connor 11
5) Jordan Kolpak 11 6) David Amann 11
14 Fairfield Prep 9:06.57 9:38.53
1) Chris Nilsson 10 2) MacKinnon Sheldon 9
3) Drew Newcomb 9 4) Matthew Corcoran 10
5) Joseph Keller 10 6) Jackson Day 11
-- Trumbull 8:30.04 SCR
1) Taylor Auten 11 2) Nicholas Grew 12
3) Shane Romanchick 12 4) Max Scott 11
5) Joseph Vecchione 11 6)
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 3:35.94 2/13/2009 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 3:40.17 3:45.82* 3 10
1) Tahje McClain 12 2) Leonardo Abreu 11
3) Corey Mullins 12 4) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12
5) Julio Arredondo 12 6) Jonathan Bartley 11
2 Hamden 3:50.85 3:46.44* 2 8
1) Camron Fowlin 10 2) Evan Walker 12
3) William Nabors 12 4) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10
5) Zach Parisella 11 6) John Lomax 12
3 Simsbury 3:50.34 3:47.94* 2 6
1) Thomas Newton 12 2) Ryan Taylor 11
3) Joshua Prell 10 4) Joseph Adorno 12
5) David Sparks 11 6) Matthew Safft 11
4 Staples 3:42.87 3:48.40* 3 4
1) Alexander Spada 12 2) Samuel Larkin 10
3) Brian MacCordy 10 4) James Lewis 11
5) Denzel Robinson 12 6) Luis Cruz 12
5 Xavier 3:46.03 3:49.81* 3 2
1) Ethan Rodrigues 12 2) Trinity Collins 11
3) Dan Hergott 12 4) John O'Hara 12
5) Jacob Dobos 12 6)
6 Ridgefield 3:41.94 3:52.44* 3 1
1) William Carpenter 10 2) Maxwell Day 12
3) Jeffrey Storm 11 4) Sean Malone 12
5) Kristian Sogaard 12 6) Oliver Jones 12
7 Amity 3:49.10 3:53.82* 3
1) Matthew Whitehill 12 2) Josef Monteiro 11
3) Brendan Purcell 12 4) Aaron Rattley 12
5) Daikichi Washington 11 6) Myles Caldwell 12
8 Greenwich 3:53.23 3:56.36* 2
1) Austin Longi 12 2) Anthony Ferraro 10
3) Jonathan Pulitano 12 4) Sebastian Oe 11
5) Sean Clarke 12 6) Tyler Farris 10
9 Glastonbury 3:47.87 3:57.27* 3
1) Paul Piazza 10 2) Christopher Conner 12
3) Daniel Connolly 11 4) Gabriel Julien 12
5) Joseph Conti 10 6) Alec Binette 12
10 Trumbull 3:49.50 3:59.61* 2
1) Colin McLevy 10 2) Tyler Rubush 9
3) Dylan McEniry 11 4) Tyler Gleen 10
5) William Bender 12 6) Nicholas Grew 12
11 Newtown 3:57.49 4:03.16 1
1) Jack Lavelle 10 2) Forrest Weatherby 11
3) Kevin Arther 10 4) Christian Lestik 9
5) Misha Prud'homme 9 6) Joel Duval 9
12 Manchester 3:56.09 4:04.74 2
1) Eric Goicochea 11 2) Ty Brazeal 10
3) Andrew Hurd 12 4) Jakob Lopez 11
5) James Lee 11 6) Michael Agyeman 11
13 Cheshire 3:57.25 4:05.22 1
1) Isaac Marquez 10 2) Jon Barbieri 12
3) Cameron O'Connor 11 4) David Amann 11
5) Erik Galuska 10 6) Kumaran Rajendran 12
14 New Britain 3:52.77 4:07.58 2
1) Jawan Sullins 12 2) Keyon Wellington 10
3) Noel Aaron Lugo 10 4) Liam Kane 12
5) Devon Maddan 11 6)
15 East Hartford 3:58.64 4:16.95 1
1) Dat Tran 11 2) Hezekiah Walker 12
3) Luis Ramos 12 4) Sean McDowell 12
5) Keiynan Butler 12 6) Austin Heath 9
16 Fairfield Prep 3:56.21 4:19.10 1
1) Ian Imery 10 2) Theo Jordanides 11
3) John Gnibus 9 4) Jackson Day 11
5) George Crist 11 6) Simon Whiteman 12
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 6-08.25 2007 Nick Frimpong, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Morrow 12 Danbury 6-05.00 6-04.00* 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
P O XXO O O XXX
2 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 6-04.00 J6-04.00* 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
P O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 6-02.00 5-10.00* 6
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XO XXX
4 Marquis Ward 11 Norwich Free 5-08.00 J5-10.00* 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XO XXX
5 Jordan D'Onofrio 11 Amity 5-10.00 5-08.00* 1.50
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
5 Isiah Gaddy 12 Norwalk 5-08.00 5-08.00* 1.50
5-08.00 5-10.00
O XXX
7 Philip Quaye 11 Manchester 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
7 Tumani Edwards 10 Danbury 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
9 Jhaaron Wallace 12 Glastonbury 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
9 Nicholas Robinson 11 Amity 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Derrick Ward 12 Xavier 6-02.00 NH
5-08.00 5-10.00
P XXX
-- Stephen Sam 12 East Hartfor 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Cole Terry 11 Newtown 6-00.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Tahj Hamilton 11 Greenwich 5-08.00 NH
5-08.00
XXX
-- Ethan LaChance 11 Cheshire 5-08.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class LL: # 14-05 2/13/2009 Paul Chandler, Staples
Min Standard: * 10-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Rough 12 Westhill 14-06.00 14-06.00# 10
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
P P P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Leland Roberts 12 Danbury 15-00.00 13-06.00* 8
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
P P P P P P P O P XPP XX
3 Thomas Chessman 12 Greenwich 12-06.00 12-06.00* 6
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Marc Deluca 10 Westhill 12-00.00 11-06.00* 4
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P P O O XXX
5 Christian Partenio 12 Danbury 12-06.00 J11-06.00* 2
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
P P P XO XXX
6 Daniel Gerardi 12 Simsbury 13-00.00 11-00.00* 1
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P XXO XXX
7 Jake Cortigiano 12 Westhill 11-00.00 10-06.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO O XXX
7 Thomas Perzanowski 12 Southington 10-06.00 10-06.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO O XXX
9 Patrick Lindwall 12 Staples 11-00.00 J10-06.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XO XXX
9 Sawyer Badey 12 Glastonbury 11-06.00 J10-06.00*
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XO XXX
11 Jason Kelly 11 Glastonbury 10-06.00 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXX
12 Alexander Perron 12 Conard 11-00.00 J10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Massimo Montanaro 11 Xavier 11-00.00 NH
10-00.00
XXX
-- Nick Zoner 11 Xavier 10-06.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 23-09 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 23-10.00 23-05.00* 10
22-05.75 23-05 FOUL 21-01 21-00.25 PASS
2 Brandon Sabastian 10 West Haven 22-02.00 22-04.25* 8
21-06 21-10 21-05.50 22-04.25 FOUL FOUL
3 Evan Walker 12 Hamden 22-01.50 20-10.00* 6
20-10 20-03 FOUL 20-09.25 20-06.50 FOUL
4 Xavier Ward 12 Hamden 21-02.00 20-09.75* 4
FOUL 20-00.50 20-09.75 20-01.25 FOUL PASS
5 Mike Morrow 12 Danbury 20-11.00 20-03.25* 2
19-02.50 FOUL 20-03.25 19-04.25 19-00.50 20-01.50
6 Michael Battat 11 Amity 20-03.50 20-00.50* 1
18-05.50 FOUL 20-00.50 19-07.25 19-06 19-03.50
7 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 21-11.50 J20-00.50*
FOUL 20-00.50 19-06.25 PASS PASS PASS
8 Jeffrey Storm 11 Ridgefield 20-06.50 20-00.00*
FOUL 19-09.50 20-00
9 Christopher Conner 12 Glastonbury 20-00.00 19-11.00*
FOUL 19-09 19-11
10 Chidebe Ndibe 12 Conard 20-02.00 19-10.25*
19-10.25 19-00 19-05.75
11 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 20-08.00 19-10.00*
19-10 18-06 19-07.25
12 Zarick Rankin 12 Simsbury 20-02.00 19-09.00*
19-09 FOUL FOUL
13 Colin McLevy 10 Trumbull 20-02.00 19-02.50*
19-02.50 18-08.25 FOUL
14 Alexander White 12 Conard 20-06.25 19-00.75*
18-06 19-00.75 18-04.50
15 Jhaaron Wallace 12 Glastonbury 19-05.00 J19-00.75*
FOUL FOUL 19-00.75
16 Stephen Sam 12 East Hartfor 20-00.00 18-11.00*
18-11 18-00.75 18-08.25
17 Chris Rough 12 Westhill 19-10.00 18-08.50*
17-04 17-08 18-08.50
18 Lucas Scarante 12 Stamford 20-00.00 J18-08.50*
FOUL FOUL 18-08.50
19 Tumani Edwards 10 Danbury 19-05.50 18-02.50
18-00 18-01.50 18-02.50
20 Philip Quaye 11 Manchester 19-10.25 18-01.50
FOUL 18-01.50 14-08.50
21 Nicholas Robinson 11 Amity 18-10.50 18-01.25
18-01.25 17-10.25 17-02.50
22 David Angelo 12 Ridgefield 18-08.25 17-11.25
16-01.50 16-11.25 17-11.25
23 Virgil Harrell 10 Hamden 20-07.00 17-09.50
FOUL 17-09.50 FOUL
24 Justin Fagella 12 Greenwich 19-00.00 17-08.00
17-01.50 17-00 17-08
25 Cole Terry 11 Newtown 18-09.00 17-03.75
17-03.75 16-10.75 17-02.25
-- Marquis Ward 11 Norwich Free 19-03.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Isiah Gaddy 12 Norwalk 17-09.25 DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class LL: # 59-06 2/12/2011 John Wlasuk, Newtown
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evan Adams 12 Norwalk 53-09.00 52-10.00* 10
48-08.50 47-00 49-08.50 50-11.50 52-10 50-07
2 Keiynan Butler 12 East Hartfor 47-03.50 47-07.00* 8
45-11.50 44-06.50 44-06.50 46-10.50 42-05.50 47-07
3 Andrew Olsen 12 Glastonbury 47-05.75 45-09.75* 6
FOUL FOUL 42-10 42-07 41-07.50 45-09.75
4 Luis Maturana 11 Norwalk 44-00.50 41-02.50* 4
41-01 39-08 FOUL 40-04.50 40-04.50 41-02.50
5 Matt Daigle 12 Xavier 41-01.75 40-10.50* 2
39-09.50 40-08 38-00 38-03.50 40-10.50 40-04.50
6 Jack Godfrey 10 Newtown 41-05.25 J40-10.50* 1
40-10.50 38-07 39-05.50 38-08.25 39-02 38-04
7 Peter Manfredonia 12 Newtown 45-00.00 40-06.25*
40-06.25 39-07 FOUL 38-07.50 40-04.50 37-11
8 Cameron Greifenberger 11 Amity 41-07.75 40-03.75*
38-04.75 38-11.50 40-03.75
9 Jonah Hinh 11 Danbury 41-10.00 40-03.50*
40-03.50 38-11.50 39-06
10 Charles Moore 9 Hamden 38-06.50 38-08.00*
38-08 35-09 37-03.50
11 Trevor Steskla 10 Cheshire 39-09.00 38-05.75*
38-05.75 37-07 36-08.50
12 Jared Roberts 12 Glastonbury 39-05.00 37-07.00
37-05.50 36-02.50 37-07
13 David Massabni 12 Southington 41-04.00 37-05.00
37-05 FOUL 36-09
14 Kyle Tuttle 11 Danbury 39-06.50 37-02.25
33-08 36-03 37-02.25
15 Israel Werner 10 Staples 39-05.00 36-11.00
36-05 31-07.50 36-11
16 Michael Prevost 10 Hamden 38-05.25 35-10.75
35-04 35-10.75 FOUL
17 John Weigold 12 Greenwich 41-09.00 33-10.75
33-02.50 32-07.50 33-10.75
-- Edmond Olivacce 10 Danbury 38-05.00 DNS
-- Matthew Salata 11 Brien McMaho 39-00.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GLASTONBURY 77 2) STAPLES 70
3) DANBURY 64 4) RIDGEFIELD 47
5) AMITY 32 5) SHELTON 32
7) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 27 8) GREENWICH 26
9) CHESHIRE 12 10) NORWALK 11
11) CONARD 10 11) FAIRFIELD WARDE 10
11) HAMDEN 10 11) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 10
15) MANCHESTER 8 16) NEWTOWN 7
17) EAST HARTFORD 6 18) NEW BRITAIN 4
19) SOUTHINGTON 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DANBURY 71 2) STAPLES 66
3) RIDGEFIELD 49 4) HAMDEN 37
5) AMITY 35.50 6) BRIEN MCMAHON 31
7) GLASTONBURY 26 8) NORWALK 23.50
9) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 20 10) SIMSBURY 19
10) WESTHILL 19 12) XAVIER 12
12) TRUMBULL 12 14) GREENWICH 11
15) MANCHESTER 10 16) EAST HARTFORD 8
16) WEST HAVEN 8 18) CHESHIRE 4
19) NEW BRITAIN 2 20) NEWTOWN 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·33781 views
History for Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Show 7 more
|