Invited groups |
2016Connecticut Indoor Class Championships Class S Championships 2016 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Published by
Results by: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/11/2016
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 7.12 2/9/2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kanajzae Brown 12 Bridgeport C 7.43 * 7.42q 7
2 Dymonic Tann 12 Manchester 7.61 * 7.47q 2
3 Saintphanie Porcenat 12 Danbury 7.47 * 7.50q 6
4 Julia Dowd 12 Simsbury 7.81 * 7.55q 2
5 Taylor Davis 12 Conard 7.69 * 7.58q 5
6 Elizabeth Sacchi 11 Ridgefield 7.61 * 7.62q 3
7 Aubreyana Burnett-Gilmer 12 New Britain 7.65 * 7.64q 2
8 Hannah Keating 12 Fairfield WA 7.63 * 7.67 1
9 Wincharm Grant 10 Westhill 7.76 * 7.69 2
10 Earthaiza Watkins 10 Stamford 7.80 * 7.71 1
11 Janaia Skibitcky 12 Cheshire 7.71 * 7.73 7
12 Latyana March 11 West Haven 7.75 * 7.75 3
12 Jenna Restieri 12 Greenwich 7.65 * 7.75 3
14 Yaimihraiy James 9 Bridgeport C 7.89 * 7.77 7
15 Char'Nae Epps 10 West Haven 7.73 * 7.78 6
16 Jasmine Brown 12 Hamden 7.74 * 7.79 5
16 Margaret Lewark 11 Norwich Free 7.65 * 7.79 1
18 Teyah Green 12 Brien McMaho 7.59 * 7.80 5
19 Deanna Singewald 12 Norwalk 7.61 7.81 4
20 Jazmin Bien-Aime 10 Brien McMaho 7.70 7.82 6
21 Charise Lewis 12 Hamden 7.85 7.83 6
21 Penda M'Bengue 10 Norwalk 7.70 7.83 7
21 Christina Magliocco 12 Amity 7.95 7.83 3
24 Jessica Dowd 11 Simsbury 7.97 7.87 3
25 Tanya Adler 12 Shelton 7.69 7.88 4
26 Anna Giannuzzi 12 Greenwich 7.81 7.91 3
27 Jazmine Manning 10 Norwalk 7.86 7.95 7
27 Sarah Pierpont 11 Cheshire 7.96 7.95 1
27 Quandesha Minor 11 New Britain 7.91 7.95 4
30 Rachelle Hochman 11 Amity 7.90 7.97 5
30 Hana Lataille 9 Glastonbury 7.97 7.97 1
32 Janine Zumerchik 12 Cheshire 7.75 8.01 4
33 Natalie Petras 11 Glastonbury 8.01 8.03 6
33 Mallory Elliot 9 Fairfield WA 7.89 8.03 6
35 Hannah Shapiro 10 Hamden 8.03 8.07 6
36 Camryn Wesoloskie 11 Manchester 7.95 8.10 2
37 Audrey Benson 9 Newtown 8.03 8.14 7
38 Marissa Gonzalez 12 Danbury 8.02 8.15 7
39 Stephanie Jarvis 12 Norwich Free 7.97 8.18 2
40 Kelsey Ganim 11 Greenwich 8.01 8.22 5
41 Katherine Doyle 12 Greenwich 7.99 8.40 4
-- Nasia Norris 11 Hamden 7.77 DNS 1
-- Haley Mocker 12 Trumbull 7.83 DNS 4
-- Cassandra Pierre 9 Bridgeport C 7.85 DNS 5
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class LL: # 7.12 2/9/2012 Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kanajzae Brown 12 Bridgeport C 7.42 7.35* 10
2 Saintphanie Porcenat 12 Danbury 7.50 7.45* 8
3 Dymonic Tann 12 Manchester 7.47 7.53* 6
4 Julia Dowd 12 Simsbury 7.55 7.57* 4
5 Aubreyana Burnett-Gilmer 12 New Britain 7.64 7.59* 2
6 Taylor Davis 12 Conard 7.58 7.60* 1
7 Elizabeth Sacchi 11 Ridgefield 7.62 7.66*
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 40.80 2008 Elsa Millet, Manchester
Min Standard: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth McMahon 10 Conard 41.38 41.85* 10 10
2 Deanna Singewald 12 Norwalk 41.50 41.93* 10 8
3 Earthaiza Watkins 10 Stamford 42.91 42.57* 10 6
4 Ahriyan Brown 12 New Britain 43.49 43.15* 9 4
5 Taylor Hall 11 Hamden 43.43 43.32* 9 2
6 Bridget Chiaravalle 11 Danbury 42.50 43.69* 10 1
7 Jordan Numme 9 Greenwich 43.87 43.74* 8
8 Giovanna Dionicio 9 Hall 45.41 43.79* 6
9 Sarah Dowling 10 Newtown 44.82 43.92* 7
10 Sarah Clark 11 Cheshire 43.59 43.93* 9
11 Alexandra Damron 11 Ridgefield 43.00 44.24* 10
12 Aubreyana Burnett-Gilmer 12 New Britain 46.47 44.30* 4
13 Elizabeth Sacchi 11 Ridgefield 44.21 44.32* 8
14 Christina Magliocco 12 Amity 44.34 44.49* 8
15 Vickie Milledge 11 Simsbury 43.24 44.55* 9
16 Quandesha Minor 11 New Britain 44.88 44.81* 7
17 Erin McGill 10 Glastonbury 45.73 45.17* 5
18 Cassandra Factora 11 Fairfield LU 44.65 45.30* 8
19 Taylor Davis 12 Conard 44.81 45.37* 8
20 McKenzie Harvey 12 Brien McMaho 45.71 45.47* 6
21 Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 11 Norwich Free 45.59 45.61* 6
22 Rachel Massey 10 Conard 45.82 45.68* 5
23 Kamilah Diaz 9 East Hartfor 44.92 45.73* 7
24 Laquisha McFarlane 12 Stamford 46.10 45.78* 4
25 Clare McCrudden 11 Conard 46.30 45.95* 4
25 Hana Lataille 9 Glastonbury 46.61 45.95* 3
27 Destiny Clark 12 West Haven 45.72 45.97* 5
28 Emma Curtis 9 Newtown 46.09 46.09* 5
29 Catherine Conroy 9 Ridgefield 46.17 46.15* 4
30 Jayme Cole 10 Danbury 45.18 46.18* 7
31 Tamera McCray 11 West Haven 45.27 46.24* 7
32 Grace Pettinelli 9 Newtown 46.60 46.31* 3
33 Margaret Dyment 12 Greenwich 46.06 46.36* 5
34 Bianca Kennedy 12 Hamden 46.19 46.42* 4
35 Bailey Cunningham 11 Cheshire 45.28 46.54* 6
36 Kaitlyn Hutter 12 Stamford 46.87 46.56* 2
37 Leah Robins 10 Staples 46.94 46.63* 2
38 Chelum Okoro 11 Cheshire 46.54 46.67* 3
39 Rachelle Hochman 11 Amity 45.39 46.83* 6
40 Kelsey Ganim 11 Greenwich 46.44 46.84* 4
41 Edona Jakaj 11 Norwalk 46.90 46.86* 2
42 Jael Jean 9 Staples 47.16 46.90* 1
43 Maria Bort Porras 9 Staples 46.96 47.08 2
44 Daria Torrenti 9 Amity 46.47 47.21 3
45 Aianna Siembab 9 Conard 47.05 47.61 1
46 Kathryn Somosky 10 Glastonbury 47.19 47.66 1
47 Sarah Pierpont 11 Cheshire 46.74 48.37 3
-- Mikayla Bibbins 12 Simsbury 45.65 FS 6
-- Amanda Neckritz 10 Staples 45.84 DNS 5
-- Victoria Nazworth 12 Ridgefield 44.97 DNS 7
-- Leah Phelan 12 Ridgefield 46.83 DNS 3
-- Emily Philippides 10 Greenwich 42.59 DNS 10
-- Jewel Ly 10 Danbury 44.63 DNS 8
-- Teyah Green 12 Brien McMaho 43.48 DNS 9
-- Kanajzae Brown 12 Bridgeport C 46.94 DNS 2
-- Zyniah Bunn 10 Danbury 43.43 DNS 9
-- Agustina Stefani 11 Greenwich 46.81 SCR
-- Mayah Sachs 10 Amity 46.11 SCR
-- Cailynn Joyner 12 West Haven 45.80 SCR
-- Natalia Pereira 12 Danbury 45.37 SCR
-- Jasmine Brown 12 Hamden 46.78 SCR
-- Haley Mocker 12 Trumbull 44.37 SCR
-- Aisha Gay 10 Hamden 44.34 SCR
-- Elizabeth Sloane 11 Hamden 46.34 SCR
-- Andreya Gardner 10 Hamden 45.17 SCR
-- Anna Landler 10 Ridgefield 45.43 SCR
-- Ansley Costarene 11 Greenwich 45.90 SCR
-- Katherine Jasminski 11 Ridgefield 44.66 SCR
-- Ivy Prince 11 Staples 44.56 SCR
-- Caroline Frey 12 Greenwich 45.08 SCR
-- Treloara Harrisson 12 Greenwich 44.09 SCR
-- Elizabeth Lufkin 11 Greenwich 47.12 SCR
-- Ana Mafalda Gaspar 9 Greenwich 47.14 SCR
-- Caeleigh Santini 9 Greenwich 45.87 SCR
-- Maggie O'Gorman 10 Greenwich 44.24 SCR
-- Begotty Laroche 11 Manchester 44.19 SCR
-- Morgan Smith 11 Manchester 44.84 SCR
-- Jennah Kellie 11 Manchester 46.25 SCR
-- Kathryn Hastings 12 Glastonbury 46.14 SCR
-- Danielle Brinckman 11 Glastonbury 43.94 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:35.29 2008 Annelies Gamble, Amity
Min Standard: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leah Sarkisian 10 Danbury 1:38.67 1:36.42* 4 10
2 Emily Philippides 10 Greenwich 1:38.02 1:37.08* 4 8
3 Katherine Jasminski 11 Ridgefield 1:41.55 1:40.42* 4 6
4 Olivia Turk 10 Danbury 1:41.21 1:40.52* 4 4
5 Mara Cosentino 12 Glastonbury 1:40.25 1:40.71* 4 2
6 Anna Landler 10 Ridgefield 1:43.35 1:43.40* 3 1
7 Autumn Twillie 9 Conard 1:44.26 1:45.21* 3
8 Sabrina Glaser 12 Glastonbury 1:43.76 1:45.49* 3
9 Sydney Corl 10 Norwich Free 1:46.14 1:45.80* 2
10 Chelsea Smith 11 Manchester 1:44.71 1:46.27* 3
11 Kathryn Hastings 12 Glastonbury 1:45.55 1:47.20* 2
12 Madison Guertin 11 Norwich Free 1:47.80 1:47.43* 2
13 Ashlyn Marr 11 Ridgefield 1:48.25 1:48.11* 2
14 Kaitlyn Hutter 12 Stamford 1:49.08 1:48.63* 1
15 Sarah Houle 10 Newtown 1:48.27 1:49.47 2
16 Isabella Ferraro 12 Amity 1:48.85 1:50.24 1
17 Camryn Cicarelli 11 Newtown 1:48.70 1:50.56 1
-- Laura Turner 9 Norwalk 1:43.94 DQ 3 Break Line Violation
-- Emma Slagle 12 Greenwich 1:48.21 DNS 2
-- Olivia Allen 10 Glastonbury 1:42.02 DNS 4
-- Morocca Wiley 11 Glastonbury 1:42.54 DNS 3
-- Kasey McGerald 9 Ridgefield 1:46.70 SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 2:54.49 2/16/2013 Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 3:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Allen 10 Glastonbury 3:06.81 3:05.30* 2 10
2 Abigail Turco 11 Shelton 3:06.00 3:05.42* 2 8
3 Melissa Taggart 12 Amity 3:06.96 3:05.83* 2 6
4 Julia Hergenrother 10 Ridgefield 3:08.81 3:06.77* 2 4
5 Morocca Wiley 11 Glastonbury 3:08.88 3:06.98* 2 2
6 Keegan Simonsen 10 Fairfield LU 3:10.79 3:11.37* 2 1
7 Lauren O'Donnell 9 Greenwich 3:14.27 3:12.30* 2
8 Kaylen Hughes 10 Glastonbury 3:13.26 3:13.52* 2
9 Erin Tressler 11 Newtown 3:07.10 3:14.02* 2
10 Lauren Moore 9 Danbury 3:10.92 3:14.38* 2
11 Kate Shaffer 9 Conard 3:16.85 3:15.21* 1
12 Erin Angelillo 12 Southington 3:19.54 3:17.63* 1
13 Sara Wilcox 12 Glastonbury 3:21.04 3:19.08* 1
14 Kelly Finn 12 Westhill 3:22.25 3:19.40* 1
15 Kate Kemnitz 9 Southington 3:20.29 3:20.15* 1
16 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 12 Hamden 3:21.22 3:21.30* 1
17 Madison Findley 10 Newtown 3:22.90 3:23.58* 1
18 Amy Wyle 12 Greenwich 3:19.96 3:25.71 1
19 Claire Ludington 12 Greenwich 3:24.97 3:30.61 1
-- Allison McArdle 12 Glastonbury 3:07.07 DNS 2
-- Kristen Lodato 11 Greenwich 3:24.94 DNS 1
-- Emma Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield 3:24.46 SCR
-- Zarah Ahmad 9 Staples 3:22.90 SCR
-- Rachel Maue 11 Ridgefield 3:11.19 SCR
-- Kasey McGerald 9 Ridgefield 3:21.81 SCR
-- Camille Lewis 11 Cheshire 3:25.04 SCR
-- Katherine Jasminski 11 Ridgefield 3:06.95 SCR
-- Kelsey Bordash 11 Ridgefield 3:10.36 SCR
-- Ava Kelley 11 Ridgefield 3:07.03 SCR
-- Haley Greene 11 Ridgefield 3:22.20 SCR
-- Sydney Corl 10 Norwich Free 3:17.49 SCR
-- Kristin Hughes 12 Glastonbury 3:11.74 SCR
-- Hetty McMillan 10 Greenwich 3:11.28 SCR
-- Alyson Murray 9 Staples 3:22.64 SCR
-- Susannah Martin 11 Staples 3:19.89 SCR
-- Katelynn Romanchick 11 Trumbull 3:06.56 SCR
-- Ashley Storino 10 Trumbull 3:15.28 SCR
-- Samantha Little 11 Staples 3:22.73 SCR
-- Hannah Sullivan 9 Manchester 3:19.61 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:55.36 2/8/2014 Claire Howlett, Westhill
Min Standard: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 12 Staples 5:10.08 5:02.09* 2 10
2 Gwendolyn Geisler 11 Conard 5:23.11 5:19.64* 2 8
3 Lauren Daddi 10 Cheshire 5:15.85 5:19.83* 2 6
4 Ava Kelley 11 Ridgefield 5:17.57 5:20.07* 2 4
5 Allison McArdle 12 Glastonbury 5:24.00 5:20.62* 2 2
6 Emily Criscuolo 11 Amity 5:16.46 5:20.81* 2 1
7 Kristin Hughes 12 Glastonbury 5:24.38 5:24.51* 2
8 Gabrielle Napoli 12 Southington 5:39.55 5:31.91* 1
9 Jennifer Krupa 12 Stamford 5:38.00 5:32.74* 1
10 Kelsey Bordash 11 Ridgefield 5:21.39 5:33.11* 2
11 Rachel Maue 11 Ridgefield 5:33.52 5:35.76* 2
12 Sabrina Thurber 12 Greenwich 5:36.32 5:38.94* 2
13 Zarah Ahmad 9 Staples 5:40.91 5:39.17* 1
14 Alyson Murray 9 Staples 5:45.83 5:39.34* 1
15 Angela Braga 9 Glastonbury 5:44.35 5:39.60* 1
16 Julia Wilcox 9 Glastonbury 5:42.74 5:39.73* 1
17 Lauren Carbone 12 Cheshire 5:46.72 5:41.60* 1
18 Emma Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield 5:41.99 5:42.62* 1
19 Angela McCarthy 11 Glastonbury 5:48.33 5:44.11* 1
20 Haley Greene 11 Ridgefield 5:44.78 5:44.56* 1
21 Kasey McGerald 9 Ridgefield 5:17.50 5:45.42* 2
22 Rachel Kaplan 10 Cheshire 5:45.61 5:46.74* 1
23 Roey Mappa 12 Fairfield WA 5:38.60 5:48.85* 1
24 Sara Burns 10 Norwich Free 5:50.24 5:55.19 1
25 Abbey Walter 11 Ridgefield 5:50.14 6:06.47 1
-- Lauren Moore 9 Danbury 5:35.18 DNS 2
-- Kaylee Stebbins 12 Glastonbury 5:28.59 SCR
-- Katharine Smith 12 Staples 5:34.26 SCR
-- Margaret LoSchiavo 9 Trumbull 5:47.14 SCR
-- Susannah Martin 11 Staples 5:31.19 SCR
-- Mikayla Fosina 10 Brien McMaho 5:25.44 SCR
-- Hannah Sullivan 9 Manchester 5:27.07 SCR
-- Julia Hergenrother 10 Ridgefield 5:27.43 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 10:19.26 2/8/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Min Standard: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 12 Staples 10:57.63 10:53.49* 2 10
2 Katelynn Romanchick 11 Trumbull 11:11.62 11:20.70* 2 8
3 Gabi Galletta 11 Fairfield WA 11:35.20 11:34.28* 2 6
4 Sarah Mawdsley 12 Newtown 11:37.10 11:35.82* 2 4
5 Susannah Martin 11 Staples 11:42.23 11:36.81* 2 2
6 Kaylee Stebbins 12 Glastonbury 11:48.44 11:40.23* 2 1
7 Allison McArdle 12 Glastonbury 11:25.94 11:44.82* 2
8 Ava Kelley 11 Ridgefield 11:34.76 11:45.18* 2
9 Gaelyn Kattman 11 Glastonbury 12:04.80 11:46.54* 1
10 Kristin Hughes 12 Glastonbury 11:53.63 11:52.94* 2
11 Alexandra Ross 10 Glastonbury 11:54.32 11:54.70* 2
12 Mikayla Fosina 10 Brien McMaho 11:29.85 11:56.61* 2
13 Angelee Parmar 12 Staples 11:46.56 12:04.29* 2
14 Gabrielle Napoli 12 Southington 11:58.39 12:08.44* 2
15 Rachel Maue 11 Ridgefield 11:46.59 12:11.73* 2
16 Jennifer Krupa 12 Stamford 12:04.66 12:11.85* 1
17 Lauren Moore 9 Danbury 12:39.12 12:12.38* 1
18 Paige Davis 10 Fairfield LU 12:20.21 12:14.18* 1
19 Sarah Leatherwood 11 Fairfield LU 12:17.42 12:15.23* 1
20 Sophia Hopwood 11 Trumbull 12:25.37 12:16.21* 1
21 Lauren Perkowski 12 Southington 12:29.70 12:19.93* 1
22 Taylor Pare 11 Newtown 12:17.68 12:20.52* 1
23 Sarah Radziewicz 11 Fairfield WA 11:57.04 12:22.00* 2
24 Samantha Rossi 12 Fairfield LU 12:31.59 12:24.20* 1
25 Kristen Lodato 11 Greenwich 12:18.85 12:25.01* 1
26 Elysse McCambley 9 Staples 12:26.15 12:29.89* 1
27 Nicole Wilkes 12 Hamden 12:39.20 12:41.18 1
28 Margaret LoSchiavo 9 Trumbull 12:15.32 12:41.95 1
29 Catherine Myers 11 Southington 12:36.22 12:42.93 1
30 Isabella Scalise 10 Southington 12:26.03 12:43.49 1
31 Julianna Carney 10 Danbury 12:39.11 12:45.52 1
32 Lauren Daddi 10 Cheshire 11:27.39 12:53.84 2
33 Virginia Lewis 12 Shelton 12:38.97 12:57.38 1
34 Catherine Yang 9 Greenwich 12:39.12 13:22.17 1
-- Sydney Adams 12 Trumbull 12:27.54 SCR
-- Julia Hergenrother 10 Ridgefield 12:17.37 SCR
-- Emma Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield 12:15.28 SCR
-- Lauren Carbone 12 Cheshire 12:40.04 SCR
-- Kelsey Bordash 11 Ridgefield 12:23.82 SCR
-- Haley Greene 11 Ridgefield 12:31.56 SCR
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 8.41 2/9/2012 McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vickie Milledge 11 Simsbury 8.30 * 8.48q 4
2 Bridget Chiaravalle 11 Danbury 8.44 * 8.73q 3
3 Elizabeth Lodge 11 Manchester 9.00 * 9.07q 2
4 Josephine Simon 11 Ridgefield 9.21 * 9.23q 1
5 Penda M'Bengue 10 Norwalk 9.03 * 9.37q 1
6 Victoria Nazworth 12 Ridgefield 9.40 * 9.44q 3
6 Emily Wu 12 Greenwich 9.38 * 9.44q 2
8 Meika Jean-Baptiste 11 Shelton 9.51 * 9.46 1
9 Jazmine Manning 10 Norwalk 9.46 * 9.48 3
10 Emily Pagan 11 Glastonbury 9.62 * 9.62 2
11 Edona Jakaj 11 Norwalk 9.59 * 9.65 1
12 Nicole Dunn 11 Fairfield WA 9.92 * 9.81 3
13 Makenna Cerney 11 Newtown 9.44 * 9.82 4
14 Elizabeth Herlihy 10 Shelton 9.72 * 9.90 3
15 Lauren Clements 11 Cheshire 10.04 * 9.96 2
16 Jennifer Grabill 12 Norwich Free 9.78 10.01 4
17 Ciara Murphy 12 Simsbury 10.22 10.04 2
18 Jacquelyn Smith 11 Amity 10.21 10.08 4
19 Abigail DelVecchio 11 Cheshire 9.97 10.11 2
20 Giovanna Dionicio 9 Hall 10.02 10.13 1
21 Zizhu Chen 11 Amity 10.00 10.14 1
22 Sara Lipinski 12 Shelton 10.16 10.18 3
23 Grace Foster 11 Staples 10.24 10.27 1
24 Audrey Benson 9 Newtown 9.86 10.28 4
25 Jayme Cole 10 Danbury 9.49 10.32 2
26 Avrey Carifa 11 Greenwich 10.21 10.45 3
27 Lauren King 11 Newtown 9.44 10.46 4
27 Katherine Vahsen 12 Westhill 10.19 10.46 4
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class LL: # 8.41 2/9/2012 McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vickie Milledge 11 Simsbury 8.48 8.35# 10
2 Bridget Chiaravalle 11 Danbury 8.73 8.58* 8
3 Elizabeth Lodge 11 Manchester 9.07 8.94* 6
4 Penda M'Bengue 10 Norwalk 9.37 9.13* 4
5 Josephine Simon 11 Ridgefield 9.23 9.22* 2
6 Victoria Nazworth 12 Ridgefield 9.44 9.25* 1
7 Emily Wu 12 Greenwich 9.44 J9.25* Delta +.002
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:44.57 2/13/2010 Danbury, Danbury
T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 1:46.65 1:47.79* 5 10
1) Saintphanie Porcenat 12 2) Bridget Chiaravalle 11
3) Rackell Souza 10 4) Jewel Ly 10
2 Hamden 1:49.68 1:48.42* 4 8
1) Aisha Gay 10 2) Jasmine Brown 12
3) Andreya Gardner 10 4) Nasia Norris 11
3 Simsbury 1:48.85 1:49.08* 5 6
1) Julia Dowd 12 2) Devon Shugdinis 11
3) Jessica Dowd 11 4) Jordan Shugdinis 10
4 Conard 1:49.71 1:49.55* 4 4
1) Taylor Davis 12 2) Rachel Massey 10
3) Clare McCrudden 11 4) Elizabeth McMahon 10
5 Greenwich 1:48.37 1:49.63* 5 2
1) Jenna Restieri 12 2) Treloara Harrisson 12
3) Jordan Numme 9 4) Anna Giannuzzi 12
6 Ridgefield 1:48.79 1:49.91* 5 1
1) Elizabeth Sacchi 11 2) Josephine Simon 11
3) Victoria Nazworth 12 4) Alexandra Damron 11
7 Manchester 1:51.11 1:50.50* 4
1) Camryn Wesoloskie 11 2) Morgan Smith 11
3) Jennah Kellie 11 4) Begotty Laroche 11
8 Glastonbury 1:49.25 1:50.61* 5
1) Danielle Brinckman 11 2) Julia Ostrowski 11
3) Sabrina Glaser 12 4) Mara Cosentino 12
9 Brien McMahon 1:51.77 1:52.46* 4
1) Teyah Green 12 2) Jazmin Bien-Aime 10
3) Savannah Bromley 9 4) McKenzie Harvey 12
10 Cheshire 1:51.11 1:52.55* 4
1) Janine Zumerchik 12 2) Sarah Clark 11
3) Sarah Pierpont 11 4) Janaia Skibitcky 12
11 Trumbull 1:52.33 1:53.59* 3
1) Gesica Scaccia 11 2) Lianne Iassogna 10
3) Erica Woolen 10 4) Haley Mocker 12
12 Hall 1:52.21 1:54.12* 4
1) Isabella Livingston 10 2) Cammie Cho 11
3) Sarah Healy 11 4) Simone Smith 11
13 West Haven 1:55.48 1:54.20* 2
1) Tamera McCray 11 2) Cailynn Joyner 12
3) Char'Nae Epps 10 4) Destiny Clark 12
14 Fairfield Warde 1:55.10 1:55.03* 2
1) Hannah Keating 12 2) Kayla Yaverski 11
3) Mallory Elliot 9 4) Maria Flores 11
15 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:54.44 1:55.19* 3
1) Cassandra Factora 11 2) Olivia Accomando 10
3) Jaekwana Newton 11 4) Greta Vanderblue 10
16 Newtown 1:54.98 1:55.50* 3
1) Grace Pettinelli 9 2) Emma Curtis 9
3) Julia Sughrue 11 4) Sarah Dowling 10
17 Westhill 1:54.78 1:55.67* 3
1) Danielle Richardson 12 2) Marabella Chiari 10
3) Kimberly Holly 10 4) Wincharm Grant 10
18 Staples 1:54.93 1:56.01* 3
1) Katherine Coogan 11 2) Sarah Neckritz 11
3) Amanda Neckritz 10 4) Ivy Prince 11
19 Norwich Free Academy 1:56.10 1:56.12* 2
1) Stephanie Jarvis 12 2) Alexa DeVito 12
3) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 11 4) Margaret Lewark 11
20 Shelton 1:55.40 1:57.97* 2
1) Elizabeth Herlihy 10 2) Sara Lipinski 12
3) Kristen Shuster 11 4) Alexandra Schaible 11
21 Stamford 1:59.24 1:59.01* 1
1) Alexis Reyes 10 2) Athalie Fils 9
3) Rohena Fearon 12 4) Ajhane Young 9
22 East Hartford 1:58.22 1:59.87* 1
1) Dayvean McAlla 10 2) Alyssa John 9
3) Nana Owus-Asante 9 4) Kamilah Diaz 9
23 Bridgeport Central 1:54.98 2:01.96 3
1) Kanajzae Brown 12 2) Jennifer Adorno 10
3) Deyanira Villa 10 4) Yaimihraiy James 9
-- Southington 1:59.40 DNF 1
1) Allison Brown 10 2) Emily Maciejewski 12
3) Nicolette St. Amand 12 4) Natalie Verderame 9
-- New Britain 1:49.67 DQ 5 Zone violation
1) Ahriyan Brown 12 2) Aubreyana Burnett-Gilmer 12
3) Quandesha Minor 11 4) Idaris Andujar 11
-- Amity 1:57.49 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Nicole Koshes 10 2) Rachelle Hochman 11
3) Eliza Crane 10 4) Christina Magliocco 12
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:03.60 2/9/2012 Greenwich, Greenwich
E Markowitz, C Wright, N Leeds, A Michaud
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 4:08.77 4:05.58* 4 10
1) Olivia Turk 10 2) Natalee Seipio 9
3) Samantha Vasquez 10 4) Leah Sarkisian 10
2 Glastonbury 4:05.40 4:06.33* 4 8
1) Danielle Brinckman 11 2) Julia Ostrowski 11
3) Morocca Wiley 11 4) Mara Cosentino 12
3 Ridgefield 4:10.85 4:10.87* 4 6
1) Julia Hergenrother 10 2) Anna Landler 10
3) Katherine Jasminski 11 4) Alexandra Damron 11
4 Greenwich 4:10.51 4:13.34* 4 4
1) Caroline Frey 12 2) Emma Slagle 12
3) Treloara Harrisson 12 4) Emily Philippides 10
5 Hamden 4:16.24 4:14.06* 4 2
1) Elizabeth Sloane 11 2) Aisha Gay 10
3) Taylor Hall 11 4) Andreya Gardner 10
6 Simsbury 4:22.07 4:17.67* 3 1
1) Jessica Dowd 11 2) Devon Shugdinis 11
3) Mikayla Bibbins 12 4) Vickie Milledge 11
7 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:16.48 4:18.82* 3
1) Cassandra Factora 11 2) Alyssa Krauss 10
3) Keegan Simonsen 10 4) Sullie Desmond 12
8 Manchester 4:16.35 4:21.75* 4
1) Katyland Facas 11 2) Chelsea Smith 11
3) Julia Pardi 11 4) Begotty Laroche 11
9 Amity 4:18.25 4:23.30* 3
1) Nicole Koshes 10 2) Mayah Sachs 10
3) Emily Criscuolo 11 4) Melissa Taggart 12
10 Shelton 4:22.54 4:25.96* 3
1) Nadia Wilson 12 2) Olivia Gill 11
3) Amy Lynders 11 4) Abigail Turco 11
11 Cheshire 4:22.56 4:26.98* 3
1) Bailey Cunningham 11 2) Chelum Okoro 11
3) Abigail DelVecchio 11 4) Sarah Clark 11
12 Norwich Free Academy 4:34.91 4:27.65* 1
1) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 11 2) Madison Guertin 11
3) Sydney Kupis 10 4) Margaret Lewark 11
13 Trumbull 4:19.49 4:27.84* 3
1) Gesica Scaccia 11 2) Ashley Storino 10
3) Haley Mocker 12 4) Lauren Brideau 12
14 Southington 4:29.57 4:28.98* 2
1) Marisa Matthews 11 2) Taylor Hubert 10
3) Kate Kemnitz 9 4) Natalie Verderame 9
15 Newtown 4:22.75 4:29.29* 2
1) Sarah Houle 10 2) Grace Pettinelli 9
3) Camryn Cicarelli 11 4) Makenna Cerney 11
16 Fairfield Warde 4:30.39 4:30.49* 2
1) Carly Pavoni 10 2) Julia Eustace 10
3) Hannah Dougherty 12 4) Kayla Yaverski 11
17 Hall 4:26.79 4:32.39* 2
1) Giovanna Dionicio 9 2) Emily Mohler 10
3) Sarah Healy 11 4) Isabella Livingston 10
18 Staples 4:31.48 4:33.82* 1
1) Ivy Prince 11 2) Amanda Neckritz 10
3) Alexis Terrio 9 4) Maria Bort Porras 9
19 Stamford 4:31.00 4:35.07* 1
1) Kaitlyn Hutter 12 2) Athalie Fils 9
3) Ajhane Young 9 4) Earthaiza Watkins 10
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 9:23.67 2006 Ridgefield
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 9:32.75 9:43.04* 2 10
1) Olivia Allen 10 2) Kristin Hughes 12
3) Morocca Wiley 11 4) Allison McArdle 12
2 Ridgefield 9:45.35 9:45.79* 2 8
1) Kelsey Bordash 11 2) Rachel Maue 11
3) Ava Kelley 11 4) Katherine Jasminski 11
3 Greenwich 9:59.56 9:56.22* 2 6
1) Sabrina Thurber 12 2) Kristen Lodato 11
3) Lauren O'Donnell 9 4) Hetty McMillan 10
4 Trumbull 10:08.41 10:02.38* 2 4
1) Sydney Adams 12 2) Sophia Hopwood 11
3) Ashley Storino 10 4) Katelynn Romanchick 11
5 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:06.99 10:02.46* 2 2
1) Sullie Desmond 12 2) Keegan Simonsen 10
3) Francesca Barucci 12 4) Alyssa Krauss 10
6 Staples 9:57.05 10:09.08* 2 1
1) Katharine Smith 12 2) Zarah Ahmad 9
3) Alyson Murray 9 4) Susannah Martin 11
7 Southington 10:18.21 10:09.35* 2
1) Erin Angelillo 12 2) Kate Kemnitz 9
3) Taylor Hubert 10 4) Gabrielle Napoli 12
8 Cheshire 10:21.33 10:24.17* 1
1) Camille Lewis 11 2) Lauren Votto 12
3) Rachel Kaplan 10 4) Lauren Daddi 10
9 Manchester 10:23.75 10:26.99* 1
1) Rachael Suhie 12 2) Katyland Facas 11
3) Julia Pardi 11 4) Hannah Sullivan 9
10 Shelton 10:35.02 10:39.46* 1
1) Amy Lynders 11 2) Virginia Lewis 12
3) Nadia Wilson 12 4) Olivia Gill 11
11 Hamden 10:47.34 10:40.38* 1
1) tori Roberts 9 2) Molly Marrandino 10
3) Jacqueline Theroux 10 4) Haley Mitchell 10
12 Simsbury 10:43.78 10:46.67* 1
1) Sarah Soja 12 2) Annika Hildebrandt 11
3) Elizabeth Moore 12 4) Christina Costa 12
13 Fairfield Warde 10:20.75 10:48.68* 2
1) Hannah Dougherty 12 2) Carly Pavoni 10
3) Olivia Spinosa 11 4) Julia Eustace 10
14 Danbury 10:26.31 10:52.41* 1
1) Taylor Izzo 12 2) Maresa Tumminia 10
3) Sarah Schechter 11 4) Sarah Green 9
15 Conard 10:48.49 10:58.72* 1
1) Katherine Gosselin 12 2) Alexandra Tousignant 10
3) Kate Shaffer 9 4) Gwendolyn Geisler 11
16 Amity 10:37.90 11:14.74 1
1) Caroline Rafferty 10 2) Julia Potter 9
3) Natalie Iwaszkiewicz 11 4) Emma Piorkowski 10
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:17.55 2/12/2011 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 4:17.83 4:21.13* 4 10
1) Saintphanie Porcenat 12 2) Rackell Souza 10
3) Samantha Vasquez 10 4) Leah Sarkisian 10
2 Glastonbury 4:24.62 4:24.71* 4 8
1) Danielle Brinckman 11 2) Julia Ostrowski 11
3) Sabrina Glaser 12 4) Olivia Allen 10
3 Ridgefield 4:32.76 4:27.49* 4 6
1) Josephine Simon 11 2) Victoria Nazworth 12
3) Leah Phelan 12 4) Julia Hergenrother 10
4 Greenwich 4:23.81 4:27.93* 4 4
1) Jenna Restieri 12 2) Anna Giannuzzi 12
3) Caroline Frey 12 4) Hetty McMillan 10
5 Manchester 4:36.26 4:28.66* 3 2
1) Dymonic Tann 12 2) Begotty Laroche 11
3) Chelsea Smith 11 4) Hannah Sullivan 9
6 Simsbury 4:30.47 4:32.72* 4 1
1) Jessica Dowd 11 2) Jordan Shugdinis 10
3) Hannah Earnhardt 10 4) Sarah Soja 12
7 Brien McMahon 4:46.02 4:37.80* 1
1) McKenzie Harvey 12 2) Savannah Bromley 9
3) Alexis Hooks 11 4) Mikayla Fosina 10
8 Staples 4:36.95 4:38.44* 3
1) Amanda Neckritz 10 2) Anna Bene 12
3) Ivy Prince 11 4) Katharine Smith 12
9 Newtown 4:37.64 4:40.80* 3
1) Grace Pettinelli 9 2) Emma Curtis 9
3) Erin Tressler 11 4) Madison Findley 10
10 Shelton 4:32.39 4:41.61* 4
1) Tanya Adler 12 2) Alexandra Schaible 11
3) Nadia Wilson 12 4) Abigail Turco 11
11 Fairfield Warde 4:34.21 4:42.78* 3
1) Hannah Keating 12 2) Maria Flores 11
3) Kayla Yaverski 11 4) Julia Eustace 10
12 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:39.32 4:42.97* 2
1) Jaekwana Newton 11 2) Greta Vanderblue 10
3) Anna Leatherwood 12 4) Francesca Barucci 12
13 Amity 4:46.82 4:45.00* 1
1) Daria Torrenti 9 2) Camryn Brown 11
3) Mayah Sachs 10 4) Isabella Ferraro 12
14 Southington 4:42.34 4:46.40* 2
1) Allison Brown 10 2) Nicolette St. Amand 12
3) Natalie Verderame 9 4) Erin Angelillo 12
15 Stamford 4:37.08 4:53.61 3
1) Alexis Reyes 10 2) Athalie Fils 9
3) Ajhane Young 9 4) Jennifer Krupa 12
16 Conard 4:44.59 5:02.95 2
1) Madeline Gregory 12 2) Nora Policelli 10
3) Gretchen Hambrecht 11 4) Lindsey Hammond 10
17 Cheshire 4:47.42 5:04.23 1
1) Sam Calabrese 12 2) Paige Pelletier 11
3) Isabel Peck 12 4) Brenna Reach 12
-- Trumbull 4:33.83 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Gesica Scaccia 11 2) Lianne Iassogna 10
3) Haley Mocker 12 4) Ashley Storino 10
-- Hamden 4:39.11 DQ 2 Interference
1) Charise Lewis 12 2) Hannah Shapiro 10
3) Haley Mitchell 10 4) tori Roberts 9
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 5-04 A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11/Knoll '15, Amit
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Lodge 11 Manchester 5-04.00 5-06.00# 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P O O O XO XX
2 Sarah LeClair 12 Glastonbury 5-01.00 5-00.00* 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
3 Allyson Lewis 9 Norwich Free 5-02.00 4-10.00* 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O XXX
4 Rebecca Chapman 10 Staples 4-10.00 J4-10.00* 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
5 Reece Schachne 12 Staples 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P XO XO XXX
6 Meika Jean-Baptiste 11 Shelton 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Tara Peng 12 East Hartfor 4-08.00 J4-10.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
8 Sofie Sogaard 12 Ridgefield 4-10.00 J4-10.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
9 Tyra Smith 10 Hamden 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
9 Julia Silverman 11 Hall 5-00.00 4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
P O XXX
11 India Fernandez 10 Staples 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
12 Erica Woolen 10 Trumbull 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
13 Claire Boughton 11 Simsbury 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
14 Catherine Conroy 9 Ridgefield 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XXO XXX
15 Cameron Rohan 11 Glastonbury 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
15 Joyce Yuen 11 Norwich Free 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
17 Jazmin Bien-Aime 10 Brien McMaho 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 Caylea Landrie 12 Danbury 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 Danielle Richardson 12 Westhill 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
20 Lizzy Goul 11 Cheshire 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
20 Anne Culliton 12 Glastonbury 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
20 Annie Funk 11 Fairfield LU 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Zizhu Chen 11 Amity 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Paige Pelletier 11 Cheshire 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Shauna Ciola 12 Amity 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Izabelle Simoes 10 Fairfield WA 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Allison Brown 10 Southington 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Olivia DiLascia 10 Greenwich 4-10.00 DNS
-- Natalie Becker 11 Fairfield WA 4-08.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class LL: # 11-07 2/8/2014 Jenna Calandro, Newtown
Min Standard: * 8-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelsie Hall 11 Norwich Free 10-00.00 10-06.00* 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Lauren Russo 11 Newtown 10-06.00 10-00.00* 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P XXO O O XO XXX
3 Lia Zavattaro 10 Greenwich 9-06.00 9-06.00* 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O O XXX
3 Casey MacDonald 12 Ridgefield 9-06.00 9-06.00* 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O O XXX
5 Allyson Briggs 12 Norwich Free 9-06.00 8-06.00* 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XO XXX
6 Kimberly Ramos 11 Danbury 8-06.00 J8-06.00* 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Tara Peng 12 East Hartfor 8-00.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
8 Nicole Wiedemer 12 Glastonbury 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 9-00
XO O XXX
9 Jacqueline Sgobbo 12 Newtown 9-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
10 Megan Biscoglio 10 Southington 8-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 18-04.25 2/12/2011 Maya Walton, Danbury
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janaia Skibitcky 12 Cheshire 17-06.00 17-04.50* 10
16-09.25 16-06.25 17-04.50 16-04.50 17-00.50 16-02
2 Caylea Landrie 12 Danbury 16-06.75 16-00.25* 8
15-05.75 15-05 FOUL 14-06.50 15-06 16-00.25
3 Anna Landler 10 Ridgefield 16-02.75 16-00.00* 6
FOUL 15-03 15-08.75 16-00 15-06.75 FOUL
4 Wei-Ling Sun 12 Simsbury 16-09.00 15-11.50* 4
15-11.50 15-07.50 15-02.25 15-05.25 15-10.75 15-09.50
5 Camryn Wesoloskie 11 Manchester 15-10.75 J15-11.50* 2
14-11.25 15-11.50 15-00.75 15-03 14-08.75 14-09
6 Naomi Garcia 11 Simsbury 16-06.00 15-11.00* 1
15-11 15-05.25 14-04.75 15-02.25 15-01.75 FOUL
7 Nia Fraser 12 Hall 16-05.25 15-10.25*
15-05.50 15-10 15-02.25 13-10.50 14-11.25 15-10.25
8 Tyra Smith 10 Hamden 15-08.25 15-06.25*
15-05.50 14-07.50 FOUL 14-04.75 15-06.25 13-03.75
9 Sofie Sogaard 12 Ridgefield 15-09.00 15-03.00*
15-03 14-11.25 14-02
10 Emily Wu 12 Greenwich 14-10.00 15-02.75*
14-06 15-00.50 15-02.75
11 Katherine Doyle 12 Greenwich 15-11.75 15-01.25*
14-06.50 15-01.25 15-00.25
12 Jacqueline Sgobbo 12 Newtown 14-06.00 15-00.50*
14-04.75 14-08.75 15-00.50
13 Jamia Jones 12 Hamden 16-00.00 14-11.25*
FOUL 14-08 14-11.25
14 Sarah Dowling 10 Newtown 15-09.25 14-08.50*
14-08.50 13-11.25 14-01.50
15 Jessica Rodden 12 Glastonbury 15-00.00 14-08.00*
14-08 13-02.75 13-08.25
16 Sara Lipinski 12 Shelton 14-11.00 14-04.50
14-00 14-03.75 14-04.50
17 Erika Regus 10 Danbury 16-05.50 14-03.00
14-03 11-06.50 FOUL
18 Izabelle Simoes 10 Fairfield WA 15-04.00 13-10.00
13-08.75 12-08.50 13-10
19 Emily Maciejewski 12 Southington 14-08.25 13-07.00
11-11 13-01.50 13-07
20 Danielle Richardson 12 Westhill 15-08.00 13-05.00
13-05 FOUL FOUL
21 Lexie Gula 11 Cheshire 14-09.00 13-01.00
13-01 FOUL FOUL
-- Ruby Mboya 11 Danbury 15-04.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Catherine Conroy 9 Ridgefield 14-08.00 DNS
-- Stephanie Mills 12 Fairfield WA 14-08.00 DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class LL: # 45-01 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Stevens 11 Shelton 42-02.50 41-01.25* 10
41-01.25 38-11 FOUL 40-05.50 37-07.25 39-11
2 Jessica Robbins 12 Danbury 33-00.00 33-06.25* 8
32-08.75 31-09.50 33-06.25 30-09 33-02.75 32-04.25
3 Brianne McGill 11 Ridgefield 32-09.00 33-01.00* 6
31-07 30-11 32-11 32-03.50 32-03.75 33-01
4 Amanda Howe 10 Southington 36-07.00 32-04.00* 4
32-04 32-01.25 30-11.25 31-09.25 30-08 FOUL
5 Naomi Boisette 10 East Hartfor 31-00.00 31-00.25* 2
29-07 31-00.25 30-03 28-08.50 30-01.25 30-07.50
6 Marley Marston 10 Newtown 29-07.75 30-01.00* 1
30-01 27-10 28-08.25 27-10.75 28-02.75 27-06.75
7 Brianne Collier 12 Fairfield WA 31-11.00 29-05.00*
28-06 25-03 29-05 27-09.75 27-10.25 27-10.25
8 Adriana Gambino 12 Westhill 29-00.50 29-01.75*
29-01.75 28-01.25 27-09.75
9 Manar Enany 10 Fairfield WA 29-06.25 29-00.00*
29-00 28-01 28-04.50
10 Elihle Sangweni 10 Danbury 29-04.00 28-00.50*
26-11.75 28-00.50 27-06.75
11 Bridget Taylor 11 Amity 28-04.75 27-10.00
27-06.50 27-10 26-04.50
12 Nicole Baker 11 Trumbull 31-09.00 27-09.75
27-06.75 25-09.75 27-09.75
13 Gloria Jean-Baptiste 12 Brien McMaho 28-00.75 27-07.75
26-11 26-00 27-07.75
14 Erica Schulman 11 Simsbury 29-07.00 27-06.00
24-06 27-06 ND PASS PASS PASS
15 Alexandra Bonat 9 Amity 28-01.25 27-02.50
25-07.25 26-05 27-02.50
16 Anika Bartie 11 Staples 29-03.25 26-09.00
26-09 25-07 26-08
17 Alex Czarkosky 12 Cheshire 28-08.75 J26-09.00
25-06.50 26-09 26-04
18 Julie Turner 10 Shelton 28-06.00 26-07.75
21-05.50 26-02.25 26-07.75
19 Lauryn Menzie 10 Danbury 28-09.50 24-11.75
21-03 22-01.50 24-11.75
-- Annika Alexander 11 Newtown 31-05.00 DNS
-- Raven Vella 12 Simsbury 31-00.50 DNS
PASS PASS PASS
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 6.44 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devonte Clarke 12 Danbury 6.48 * 6.58q 5
2 Tyler Hansen 12 Shelton 6.62 * 6.63q 3
3 Keyion Dixon 12 Glastonbury 6.65 * 6.66q 1
3 Camron Fowlin 11 Hamden 6.65 * 6.66q 2
5 Tyler Farris 11 Greenwich 6.67 * 6.67q 2
6 Shane Palmer 11 Ridgefield 6.71 * 6.74q 4
6 Nicholas Petridis 12 Brien McMaho 6.60 * 6.74q 4
8 Lester Harris 12 Norwalk 6.65 * 6.78 1
9 Navaughn Austin 11 Bridgeport C 6.78 6.83 5
10 Stanley Arrington Jr 11 Hamden 6.79 6.84 5
11 Aaron Agosto 11 Danbury 6.98 6.89 1
12 Derek Calloway 11 East Hartfor 6.91 6.90 1
12 Jostin Cobb 12 Shelton 6.68 6.90 3
14 Nano Asante 12 Danbury 6.98 6.91 3
14 Vbaudullaah Chislum 12 New Britain 6.94 6.91 3
16 Matthew Greiten 11 Simsbury 6.90 6.93 1
17 Paul Piazza 11 Glastonbury 6.96 6.96 5
18 Tyler Cyr 11 Southington 6.96 6.99 5
18 Richard Celestin 11 Norwalk 6.84 6.99 4
20 Josef Monteiro 12 Amity 6.89 7.01 2
21 Jeffrey Flores 12 West Haven 6.96 7.02 4
21 Dantae Brown 12 Bridgeport C 7.01 7.02 3
21 Andrew Levy 12 Cheshire 6.98 7.02 2
24 Nathaniel Richam-Odoi 12 Conard 6.93 7.04 2
25 Korey Pinkrakthok 10 Danbury 7.02 7.07 4
26 Sean-Michael Parkinson 10 Danbury 6.99 7.09 1
26 Anthony Ferraro 11 Greenwich 7.01 7.09 2
26 Jalen Anderson 9 Hamden 6.98 7.09 4
29 Evan Hogan 11 Ridgefield 7.04 7.10 3
30 Miles Joyner 11 Norwich Free 7.04 7.12 5
30 Ian Imery 11 Fairfield PR 7.04 7.12 4
32 Andrew Highsmith 12 West Haven 6.87 7.19 3
33 Matthew Arduino 12 Norwalk 7.14 7.20 2
34 Austin Heath 10 East Hartfor 7.03 7.25 5
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class LL: # 6.44 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Devonte Clarke 12 Danbury 6.58 6.47* 10
2 Keyion Dixon 12 Glastonbury 6.66 6.57* 8
3 Tyler Hansen 12 Shelton 6.63 6.59* 6
4 Camron Fowlin 11 Hamden 6.66 6.65* 4
5 Tyler Farris 11 Greenwich 6.67 6.67* 2
6 Shane Palmer 11 Ridgefield 6.74 6.73* 1
7 Nicholas Petridis 12 Brien McMaho 6.74 6.78*
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 35.16 2/8/2014 Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon
Min Standard: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Linehan 12 Brien McMaho 35.65 35.88* 8 10
2 Joshua Prell 11 Simsbury 36.48 36.27* 8 8
3 Nicholas Petridis 12 Brien McMaho 36.76 36.73* 8 6
4 Aria Mohseni 12 Amity 36.23 36.93* 8 4
5 Vbaudullaah Chislum 12 New Britain 36.84 37.35* 7 2
6 Jeffrey Flores 12 West Haven 37.64 37.78* 7 0.50 Dead Heat
6 Patrick English 11 Shelton 37.42 37.78* 7 0.50 Dead Heat
8 Trinity Collins 12 Xavier 37.56 38.15* 7
9 Shane Palmer 11 Ridgefield 37.68 38.30* 6
10 Andrew Rison 9 Glastonbury 38.18 38.59* 6
11 Brian Gustavson 11 Danbury 39.08 38.61* 4
12 Robert Cohen 11 Ridgefield 39.14 38.64* 3
13 Dylan Albert 10 Xavier 39.09 38.78* 4
14 Wesley Zielke 11 Staples 39.21 38.81* 3
15 Azari Blake 11 Hamden 39.25 38.84* 3
16 Thomas Moore 12 Fairfield PR 38.84 38.88* 5
17 Andrew Levy 12 Cheshire 39.02 38.96* 4
17 Korey Pinkrakthok 10 Danbury 38.73 38.96* 5
19 Kevin Arther 11 Newtown 39.55 38.99* 1
20 Charles Gaskin 12 New Britain 39.41 39.06* 2
21 Khalil Wilson 12 West Haven 38.99 39.08* 5
22 Pedro Ramirez 11 Danbury 38.75 39.25* 5
23 David Silas 11 Glastonbury 38.63 39.27* 6
24 Tyler Cyr 11 Southington 39.13 39.37* 3
25 Marcus Baisi 10 Danbury 39.09 39.57 4
26 Ian Imery 11 Fairfield PR 38.55 39.58 6
27 Adam Dorau 12 Southington 38.73 39.71 6
28 Chris Colon 12 Westhill 39.38 39.76 2
29 Kaylin Samuels 12 New Britain 39.51 39.91 1
30 Campbell Marsh 12 Staples 39.48 40.30 1
31 Christopher Sacchi 11 Ridgefield 39.31 40.35 2
32 Trevor Boysen 9 Simsbury 39.72 40.56 1
33 Richard Gordon 12 Ridgefield 39.36 40.66 2
-- Navaughn Austin 11 Bridgeport C 38.79 DNS 5
-- Matthew Pryor 11 Trumbull 39.24 DNS 3
-- Matthew Safft 12 Simsbury 38.89 DNS 5
-- Luka Autard 11 Staples 39.44 DNS 1
-- Colin McLevy 11 Trumbull 39.26 DNS 2
-- Lester Harris 12 Norwalk 37.27 DNS 7
-- Kevin Antoine 11 Hamden 36.89 DNS 7
-- Peter Halmos 12 Ridgefield 39.02 DNS 4
-- Kenneth Day 11 Ridgefield 38.66 DNS 6
-- Devonte Clarke 12 Danbury 36.13 DNS 8
-- Jonathan Bartley 12 Danbury 36.64 DNS 8
-- Evan Hogan 11 Ridgefield 39.27 DNS 2
-- Drew Arfine 11 Ridgefield 39.15 DNS 3
-- Mitchell van der Noll 10 Ridgefield 38.99 DNS 4
-- Tyler Farris 11 Greenwich 38.05 SCR
-- Tyler Hansen 12 Shelton 37.63 SCR
-- Michael Gianesello 12 Greenwich 38.40 SCR
-- Philip Han-Lemus 12 Staples 38.98 SCR
-- Joseph Wannagot 12 Shelton 39.46 SCR
-- Virgil Harrell III 11 Hamden 37.05 SCR
-- Camron Fowlin 11 Hamden 37.33 SCR
-- John Mayes 10 Hamden 38.39 SCR
-- Carel van der Merwe 12 Staples 39.46 SCR
-- Samuel Larkin 11 Staples 37.63 SCR
-- Jared Dennehy 12 Cheshire 38.65 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:20.87 2/13/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 1:32.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Gleen 11 Trumbull 1:21.93 1:22.56* 6 10
2 Terrell Cunningham 11 Danbury 1:24.13 1:24.32* 6 8
3 Daniel Linehan 12 Brien McMaho 1:26.38 1:24.56* 6 6
4 Patrick English 11 Shelton 1:24.66 1:25.90* 6 4
5 Jake Roberts 12 Danbury 1:25.99 1:25.92* 6 2
6 Kyle Fallon 12 Norwalk 1:26.91 1:26.06* 5 1
7 Marcris Webb 12 New Britain 1:26.79 1:26.75* 5
8 Nicholas Fitch 11 Norwich Free 1:27.56 1:27.80* 5
9 Griffin Scaglia 11 Glastonbury 1:27.89 1:28.50* 5
10 Wesley Zielke 11 Staples 1:29.92 1:30.14* 4
11 Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11 Hamden 1:26.64 1:30.31* 6
12 Christian Moraes 10 Danbury 1:31.53 1:30.36* 3
13 Ethan LaChance 12 Cheshire 1:30.34 1:30.42* 4
14 Drew Arfine 11 Ridgefield 1:30.91 1:30.64* 3
15 Daniel Call 12 Staples 1:31.64 1:31.52* 3
16 David Moeller 10 Xavier 1:32.20 1:31.74* 1
17 Daniel Connolly 12 Glastonbury 1:31.87 1:31.79* 2
18 Joshua Achille 10 Norwich Free 1:31.70 1:31.85* 2
19 Casey Farrell 12 Glastonbury 1:28.03 1:32.12 5
20 Wallis Boyd 12 Glastonbury 1:29.02 1:32.18 4
21 Christopher Sacchi 11 Ridgefield 1:31.70 1:32.51 2
22 Logan Rourke 11 Norwich Free 1:31.30 1:32.57 3
23 Srivats Parimal 10 Staples 1:31.71 1:32.58 2
24 Pedro Pereira 11 Danbury 1:30.88 1:32.60 4
25 Jacob Judd 12 Conard 1:31.97 1:32.75 1
26 David Amann 12 Cheshire 1:31.05 1:32.76 3
27 Max Hammer 12 Staples 1:31.94 1:32.94 1
28 Jeffrey Hannigan 10 Southington 1:31.44 1:33.56 3
29 Matthew Cosentino 9 Glastonbury 1:30.80 1:34.56 4
-- Sebastian Oe 12 Greenwich 1:28.65 DNS 5
-- Kenneth Day 11 Ridgefield 1:29.20 DNS 4
-- Joseph Lombardi 12 Shelton 1:31.99 SCR
-- Carel van der Merwe 12 Staples 1:29.31 SCR
-- Campbell Marsh 12 Staples 1:29.95 SCR
-- Dylan McEniry 12 Trumbull 1:28.47 SCR
-- Brian MacCordy 11 Staples 1:27.71 SCR
-- James Lewis 12 Staples 1:28.64 SCR
-- Zachary Parisella 12 Hamden 1:27.24 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 2:30.42 2/9/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Min Standard: * 2:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Randall Neish 12 Glastonbury 2:27.83 2:34.59* 2 10
2 Eric Vanderels 12 Brien McMaho 2:39.34 2:35.15* 2 8
3 James Lewis 12 Staples 2:36.41 2:36.20* 2 6
4 Connor Gralton 12 Norwich Free 2:37.16 2:37.14* 2 4
5 Chris Nilsson 11 Fairfield PR 2:46.23 2:41.74* 1 2
6 Ajax Diamandis 11 Brien McMaho 2:46.04 2:42.03* 1 1
7 George Crist 12 Fairfield PR 2:43.35 2:42.14* 2
8 Joseph O'Bryan 12 Simsbury 2:41.77 2:43.00* 2
9 Kenneth Day 11 Ridgefield 2:46.25 2:43.10* 1
10 Benjamin Seiple 10 Staples 2:46.72 2:43.64* 1
11 Michael Cannata 12 Amity 2:45.30 2:44.59* 1
12 Christian Lestik 10 Newtown 2:46.90 2:45.44* 1
13 Atticus King 12 Hamden 2:42.51 2:46.63* 2
14 Joseph Lombardi 12 Shelton 2:45.66 2:47.33* 1
-- Harrison Block 12 Amity 2:42.99 SCR
-- Taylor Auten 12 Trumbull 2:47.04 SCR
-- Matthew Arovas 12 Amity 2:40.67 SCR
-- Owen Curren 10 Xavier 2:46.00 SCR
-- Dan Hettrick 11 Xavier 2:48.17 SCR
-- Andrew Goldstein 11 Norwalk 2:43.65 SCR
-- Trevor Reed 11 Danbury 2:37.86 SCR
-- Chris Margres 12 Danbury 2:46.81 SCR
-- Chase Gornbein 12 Staples 2:41.51 SCR
-- Tyler Rubush 10 Trumbull 2:37.97 SCR
-- Benjamin Foster 12 Staples 2:37.91 SCR
-- Georgios Karakadas 10 Greenwich 2:47.43 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 4:17.18 2/16/2013 Henry Wynne, Staples
Min Standard: * 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Randall Neish 12 Glastonbury 4:18.15 4:24.40* 2 10
2 Eric Vanderels 12 Brien McMaho 4:16.91 4:24.46* 2 8
3 Zakeer Ahmad 11 Staples 4:27.30 4:26.61* 2 6
4 Trevor Reed 11 Danbury 4:27.08 4:27.75* 2 4
5 Connor Gralton 12 Norwich Free 4:27.52 4:27.78* 2 2
6 William Landowne 10 Staples 4:33.69 4:29.48* 2 1
7 Solomon Davis 10 Simsbury 4:28.98 4:30.08* 2
8 Brendan Murray 10 Cheshire 4:32.44 4:31.43* 2
9 Alexander Connery 12 Glastonbury 4:31.73 4:36.43* 2
10 Matthew Arovas 12 Amity 4:29.50 4:36.75* 2
11 George Crist 12 Fairfield PR 4:39.69 4:36.82* 1
12 Matt Loalbo 12 Hamden 4:38.07 4:37.39* 1
13 Kyle Beaudette 11 Amity 4:28.48 4:38.40* 2
14 Brandon Mehlinger 11 Norwich Free 4:38.41 4:41.40* 1
15 Jordan Kolpak 12 Cheshire 4:42.91 4:42.38* 1
16 Daniel Perusina 12 Hamden 4:30.86 4:44.01* 2
17 Owen Curren 10 Xavier 4:46.86 4:44.44* 1
18 Tim Moore 12 Danbury 4:35.88 4:45.68* 2
19 Chris Nilsson 11 Fairfield PR 4:45.33 4:45.78* 1
20 Timothy Cannata 12 Amity 4:41.56 4:46.27* 1
21 Brenden Reeds 11 Newtown 4:40.63 4:47.21* 1
22 Tom Blanchard 11 Xavier 4:42.54 4:47.28* 1
23 Lucas Shea 11 Norwich Free 4:44.71 4:47.38* 1
24 Joel Duval 10 Newtown 4:44.30 4:50.15 1
25 Ryan Mackay 12 Amity 4:45.96 4:52.45 1
26 Dan Hettrick 11 Xavier 4:41.33 5:01.42 1
-- Chase Gornbein 12 Staples 4:31.77 DNS 2
-- Benjamin Seiple 10 Staples 4:36.75 DNS 2
-- Connor Teran 11 Staples 4:38.13 DNS 1
-- Spencer Mead 11 Danbury 4:45.92 SCR
-- Daniel Nichols 10 Danbury 4:36.58 SCR
-- Bradley Fox 11 Danbury 4:36.95 SCR
-- Tyler Granja 10 Danbury 4:45.51 SCR
-- Drew Newcomb 10 Fairfield PR 4:46.87 SCR
-- Andrew Kates 12 Greenwich 4:40.97 SCR
-- Andrew Thompson 10 Fairfield PR 4:46.60 SCR
-- Ajax Diamandis 11 Brien McMaho 4:36.05 SCR
-- Jack Adamski 12 Danbury 4:38.86 SCR
-- Christopher Reeves 11 Glastonbury 4:35.59 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 9:25.77 2/16/2013 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep
Min Standard: * 10:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Vanderels 12 Brien McMaho 9:05.48 9:27.76* 2 10
2 Jack Adamski 12 Danbury 9:23.38 9:32.62* 2 8
3 Harrison Block 12 Amity 9:35.47 9:35.70* 2 6
4 Zakeer Ahmad 11 Staples 9:45.62 9:41.21* 2 4
5 Gilmar Barrios 12 Stamford 9:38.99 9:41.69* 2 2
6 Andrew Kates 12 Greenwich 9:47.78 9:42.21* 2 1
7 Andrew Thompson 10 Fairfield PR 9:59.47 9:45.12* 2
8 Ian Mickool 12 Ridgefield 9:39.58 9:45.93* 2
9 Daniel Nichols 10 Danbury 10:04.00 9:49.37* 2
10 Sean Garrison 12 Southington 9:44.55 9:49.38* 2
11 Brandon Harrington 11 Staples 9:46.47 9:50.19* 2
12 William Landowne 10 Staples 10:11.39 10:01.40* 1
13 Bradley Fox 11 Danbury 9:50.79 10:01.74* 2
14 Connor Crane 12 Amity 9:47.64 10:04.17* 2
15 Mark Murdy 11 Southington 10:13.81 10:06.64* 1
16 Robert Dillon 9 Shelton 9:59.56 10:07.79* 2
17 Bradford DeMassa 11 Ridgefield 10:09.48 10:08.11* 1
18 Sunil Green 10 Staples 10:05.29 10:10.64* 2
19 Charlie Taubl 11 Trumbull 10:06.98 10:11.39* 1
20 Tyler Granja 10 Danbury 10:16.54 10:11.64* 1
21 Ethan Burg 12 Newtown 10:18.33 10:11.90* 1
22 Spencer Mead 11 Danbury 10:20.78 10:17.79* 1
23 Andrew Burford 10 Amity 10:16.85 10:19.51* 1
24 Nicolas Gomez del Campo 12 Greenwich 10:19.64 10:19.54* 1
25 Alexander Connery 12 Glastonbury 10:10.91 10:19.60* 1
26 Chris Margres 12 Danbury 10:18.83 10:20.42* 1
27 Drew Newcomb 10 Fairfield PR 10:23.54 10:23.78* 1
28 Christopher Dency 11 Glastonbury 10:10.89 10:34.01 1
29 Joseph Vecchione 12 Trumbull 10:16.44 10:35.30 1
30 Tom Blanchard 11 Xavier 10:21.94 10:36.48 1
31 Owen Lally 10 Xavier 10:18.02 10:38.84 1
32 Dillon Selfors 9 Xavier 10:23.64 10:39.47 1
-- Solomon Davis 10 Simsbury 9:48.16 DNF 2
-- Matt Loalbo 12 Hamden 10:24.13 DNS 1
-- Timothy Cannata 12 Amity 10:05.04 SCR
-- Chris Nilsson 11 Fairfield PR 10:22.67 SCR
-- Brandon Mehlinger 11 Norwich Free 10:13.23 SCR
-- Tim Moore 12 Danbury 10:16.84 SCR
-- Trevor Reed 11 Danbury 9:42.54 SCR
-- Christopher Reeves 11 Glastonbury 9:58.22 SCR
-- Benjamin Foster 12 Staples 9:46.81 SCR
-- Lucas Shea 11 Norwich Free 10:23.72 SCR
-- Brendan Murray 10 Cheshire 9:48.45 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class LL: # 7.46 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Terry 12 Newtown 8.21 * 8.34q 3
2 Asderly Pierre Maintus 12 Brien McMaho 8.35 * 8.35q 2
3 Chase Nalley 11 Danbury 8.46 * 8.38q 3
4 Jake Dowd 12 Simsbury 8.30 * 8.51q 1
5 Zachary Deptula 11 Shelton 8.34 * 8.54q 1
6 Carlos Villarini 10 New Britain 8.58 * 8.55q 1
7 Collin Kuchachik 12 Amity 8.24 * 8.57q 2
8 Ethan Shuster 11 Shelton 8.51 * 8.62 1
9 Brett Deri 10 Newtown 8.68 * 8.64 3
10 Noel Aaron Lugo 11 New Britain 8.44 * 8.67 3
11 Thomas Vilinskis 10 Ridgefield 8.81 * 8.68 1
12 Jameson Boeshans 12 Simsbury 8.66 * 8.71 2
13 Richard Gordon 12 Ridgefield 8.66 * 8.78 3
14 Junior Lynch 11 Danbury 8.78 8.96 2
15 Daniel Koproski 11 Amity 8.97 9.11 2
16 Pedro Ramirez 11 Danbury 8.88 9.14 3
17 Noah Cyr 12 Norwich Free 8.96 9.24 3
-- Kent Pope 12 Xavier 8.50 FS 2
-- Adam Dorau 12 Southington 8.84 DNS 1
-- Sam Greenberg 11 Westhill 8.86 DNS 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class LL: # 7.46 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Nalley 11 Danbury 8.38 8.06* 10
2 Cole Terry 12 Newtown 8.34 8.11* 8
3 Collin Kuchachik 12 Amity 8.57 8.24* 6
4 Asderly Pierre Maintus 12 Brien McMaho 8.35 8.25* 4
5 Zachary Deptula 11 Shelton 8.54 8.28* 2
6 Jake Dowd 12 Simsbury 8.51 8.30* 1
7 Carlos Villarini 10 New Britain 8.55 10.02
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 1:32.25 2/9/2012 Greenwich, Greenwich
M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamden 1:33.18 1:33.12* 5 10
1) Kevin Antoine 11 2) Virgil Harrell III 11
3) Stanley Arrington Jr 11 4) Camron Fowlin 11
2 Danbury 1:31.81 1:33.61* 5 8
1) Jonathan Bartley 12 2) Devonte Clarke 12
3) Leonardo Abreu 12 4) Edmond Olivacce 11
3 Amity 1:36.25 1:35.77* 4 6
1) Aria Mohseni 12 2) Josef Monteiro 12
3) Collin Kuchachik 12 4) Michael Battat 12
4 Brien McMahon 1:34.04 1:36.37* 5 4
1) Daniel Linehan 12 2) Sean Walters 10
3) Winston Cabrera Arias 10 4) Nicholas Petridis 12
5 West Haven 1:34.76 1:36.53* 5 2
1) Abdoul Aremu 11 2) Andrew Highsmith 12
3) Talon Butler 11 4) Jeffrey Flores 12
6 Ridgefield 1:36.91 1:36.84* 4 1
1) Shane Palmer 11 2) Jeffrey Storm 12
3) Mitchell van der Noll 10 4) Kevin Arnold 10
7 Shelton 1:36.14 1:36.95* 4
1) Tyler Hansen 12 2) Jostin Cobb 12
3) Kolbe Laing 12 4) Matthew Bean 10
8 Norwalk 1:35.94 1:37.12* 4
1) Richard Celestin 11 2) Matthew Arduino 12
3) Kyle Fallon 12 4) Lester Harris 12
9 Greenwich 1:36.88 1:37.40* 4
1) Tyler Farris 11 2) Anthony Ferraro 11
3) Michael Gianesello 12 4) Ryan King 12
10 Staples 1:39.75 1:37.65* 3
1) Philip Han-Lemus 12 2) Sebastian Wick 11
3) Luka Autard 11 4) Samuel Larkin 11
11 East Hartford 1:39.06 1:39.43* 3
1) Austin Heath 10 2) Darius Williams 11
3) Jaydon Gardener 9 4) Derek Calloway 11
12 Xavier 1:38.43 1:39.44* 3
1) Dylan Albert 10 2) Trinity Collins 12
3) Jon Galati 12 4) Jacob Goralnik 9
13 Norwich Free Academy 1:41.22 1:39.91* 2
1) Joshua Achille 10 2) Evyn Marquez 11
3) Bobby Smith 11 4) Miles Joyner 11
14 Fairfield Prep 1:42.15 1:40.60* 1
1) Ian Imery 11 2) Devonte Shaw 11
3) Theo Jordanides 12 4) Thomas Moore 12
15 Westhill 1:41.89 1:41.17* 1
1) Chris Colon 12 2) Noah Foster 11
3) Jaime Patrick 12 4) Mike Ripegno 12
16 Bridgeport Central 1:41.82 1:41.20* 2
1) Rodny Bonhomme 10 2) Chard Felix 10
3) Efrain Gonzalez 11 4) Jeison Torres 11
17 Newtown 1:38.61 1:41.29* 3
1) Jack Lavelle 11 2) Cormac Roe 11
3) Kevin Arther 11 4) James Carney 12
18 Trumbull 1:39.68 1:41.91* 3
1) Dylan Wong 12 2) Pedro Feliciano 10
3) Seth Simon 10 4) Matthew Pryor 11
19 Conard 1:40.40 1:42.48* 3
1) Nathaniel Richam-Odoi 12 2) Qasian Banks 12
3) Micah Findley 11 4) Chinedu Chukwura 10
20 Stamford 1:42.75 1:43.09* 1
1) Brandon Ally 12 2) Rashaun Lawson 11
3) JP Matthew 11 4) Josh Cam 11
-- New Britain 1:33.06 DQ 5 Break line violation
1) Kaylin Samuels 12 2) Vbaudullaah Chislum 12
3) Marcris Webb 12 4) Charles Gaskin 12
-- Cheshire 1:41.40 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Isaac Marquez 11 2) AbuBakar Farid 9
3) Albert Kwon 9 4) Chris Paier 11
-- Southington 1:41.55 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Tyler Cyr 11 2) David McCormick 12
3) Cameron Coulombe 11 4) Adam Dorau 12
-- Glastonbury 1:34.79 DQ 5 Zone violation
1) Alex Tow 12 2) Paul Piazza 11
3) David Silas 11 4) Griffin Scaglia 11
-- Simsbury 1:35.42 DQ 4 Zone violation
1) Matthew Greiten 11 2) Joshua Prell 11
3) David Sparks 12 4) Matthew Safft 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 3:29.07 2/12/2011 Staples, Staples
J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 3:32.24 3:31.45* 3 10
1) Leonardo Abreu 12 2) Jonathan Bartley 12
3) Jake Roberts 12 4) Terrell Cunningham 11
2 Staples 3:31.53 3:32.05* 3 8
1) Brian MacCordy 11 2) Carel van der Merwe 12
3) Chase Gornbein 12 4) James Lewis 12
3 Trumbull 3:30.83 3:34.10* 3 6
1) Dylan McEniry 12 2) Tyler Rubush 10
3) Taylor Auten 12 4) Tyler Gleen 11
4 Hamden 3:32.93 3:36.28* 3 4
1) Kevin Antoine 11 2) Zachary Parisella 12
3) John Mayes 10 4) Virgil Harrell III 11
5 Glastonbury 3:27.15 3:36.47* 3 2
1) Griffin Scaglia 11 2) Wallis Boyd 12
3) Casey Farrell 12 4) Randall Neish 12
6 Shelton 3:39.68 3:39.23* 2 1
1) Joseph Wannagot 12 2) Christopher Pereira 12
3) Joseph Lombardi 12 4) Patrick English 11
7 Simsbury 3:42.34 3:39.45* 2
1) Michael Kokines 11 2) Matthew Gutierrez 11
3) Kahlil Ellis 12 4) Joshua Prell 11
8 Norwich Free Academy 3:44.94 3:39.61* 1
1) Connor Gralton 12 2) Logan Rourke 11
3) Nicholas Fitch 11 4) Joshua Achille 10
9 Ridgefield 3:40.22 3:40.62* 2
1) Jeffrey Storm 12 2) Mitchell van der Noll 10
3) Kenneth Day 11 4) Kevin Arnold 10
10 Cheshire 3:41.00 3:43.28* 2
1) Andrew Levy 12 2) Jared Dennehy 12
3) Jordan Kolpak 12 4) Ethan LaChance 12
11 New Britain 3:43.01 3:45.66* 1
1) Carlos Villarini 10 2) Muhammed Codjoe 10
3) Donavan Dorce 11 4) Noel Aaron Lugo 11
12 Amity 3:38.30 3:47.61* 3
1) Collin Kuchachik 12 2) Daikichi Washington 12
3) Matthew D'Onofrio 11 4) Nicholas Robinson 12
13 Xavier 3:47.23 3:48.06* 1
1) Dylan Albert 10 2) John Marcin 10
3) David Moeller 10 4) Trinity Collins 12
14 Newtown 3:40.16 3:49.52* 2
1) Joel Duval 10 2) Kevin Arther 11
3) Cole Terry 12 4) James Carney 12
15 Bridgeport Central 3:42.46 3:50.33* 2
1) Jeison Torres 11 2) Navaughn Austin 11
3) Efrain Gonzalez 11 4) Christian Morgan 11
-- Greenwich 3:44.41 DNS 1
-- Brien McMahon 3:46.74 DNS 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 8:03.77 2007 Manchester
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trumbull 8:06.69 8:12.19* 2 10
1) Dylan McEniry 12 2) Tyler Rubush 10
3) Taylor Auten 12 4) Tyler Gleen 11
2 Amity 8:15.44 8:13.29* 2 8
1) Matthew Arovas 12 2) Timothy Cannata 12
3) Connor Crane 12 4) Kyle Beaudette 11
3 Staples 8:13.44 8:14.99* 2 6
1) Benjamin Foster 12 2) Connor Teran 11
3) Carel van der Merwe 12 4) Chase Gornbein 12
4 Hamden 8:16.21 8:16.04* 2 4
1) Zachary Parisella 12 2) Atticus King 12
3) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11 4) Daniel Perusina 12
5 Danbury 8:05.85 8:17.67* 2 2
1) Tim Moore 12 2) Pedro Pereira 11
3) Bradley Fox 11 4) Daniel Campbell 11
6 Glastonbury 8:24.03 8:26.34* 2 1
1) Spencer LeClaire 11 2) Alexander Connery 12
3) Christopher Dency 11 4) Casey Farrell 12
7 Greenwich 8:26.86 8:38.99* 2
1) Andrew Kates 12 2) Nicolas Gomez del Campo 12
3) Bastian Dequeker 11 4) Sebastian Oe 12
8 Xavier 8:43.13 8:52.22* 1
1) Owen Curren 10 2) Liam Milewski 10
3) David Moeller 10 4) Pierre Sylvain 9
9 Fairfield Prep 8:58.95 8:53.18* 1
1) Andrew Thompson 10 2) Edward Tristine 9
3) MacKinnon Sheldon 10 4) Drew Newcomb 10
10 Simsbury 8:42.87 8:53.27* 1
1) Matthew Gutierrez 11 2) Michael Kokines 11
3) Samuel Kratzer 12 4) Owen Casey 10
11 Shelton 9:01.38 8:54.91* 1
1) Christopher Pereira 12 2) Joshua Sacoto 9
3) William Simics 12 4) Robert Dillon 9
12 Southington 8:56.54 8:56.59* 1
1) Jeffrey Hannigan 10 2) Shane Leone 10
3) Jordan McMeans 11 4) Sean Garrison 12
13 Newtown 8:40.70 9:04.11* 1
1) Brenden Reeds 11 2) Ethan Burg 12
3) Richard Linley 12 4) Joel Duval 10
14 Ridgefield 8:43.82 9:24.50 1
1) Matthias Howley 11 2) Sean Seavy 10
3) Ian Ostrosky 10 4) Luke St. Pierre 11
-- Cheshire 8:29.09 DQ 2 Interference
1) Jordan Kolpak 12 2) Jake Lawlor 11
3) David Amann 12 4) Brendan Murray 10
-- Norwalk 8:43.52 SCR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class LL: # 3:35.94 2/13/2009 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 3:42.18 3:43.24* 3 10
1) Jonathan Bartley 12 2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 10
3) Jake Roberts 12 4) Terrell Cunningham 11
2 Hamden 3:43.60 3:44.70* 3 8
1) Stanley Arrington Jr 11 2) Virgil Harrell III 11
3) John Mayes 10 4) Zachary Parisella 12
3 Norwalk 3:45.76 3:45.64* 3 6
1) Lester Harris 12 2) Matthew Arduino 12
3) Kyle Fallon 12 4) Andrew Goldstein 11
4 Greenwich 3:56.72 J3:45.64* 1 4 Delta +.006
1) Tyler Farris 11 2) Michael Gianesello 12
3) Ryan King 12 4) Sebastian Oe 12
5 Trumbull 3:44.27 3:46.89* 3 2
1) Dylan Wong 12 2) Dylan McEniry 12
3) Colin McLevy 11 4) Tyler Rubush 10
6 Glastonbury 3:50.24 3:47.49* 3 1
1) Alex Tow 12 2) Paul Piazza 11
3) David Silas 11 4) Spencer LeClaire 11
7 Staples 3:53.52 3:48.13* 2
1) Samuel Larkin 11 2) Luka Autard 11
3) Brian MacCordy 11 4) Benjamin Foster 12
8 Amity 3:40.03 3:48.95* 3
1) Michael Battat 12 2) Josef Monteiro 12
3) Daikichi Washington 12 4) Michael Cannata 12
9 Shelton 3:51.58 3:51.62* 2
1) Tyler Hansen 12 2) Jostin Cobb 12
3) Joseph Wannagot 12 4) Joseph Lombardi 12
10 Newtown 3:54.33 3:54.77* 1
1) Jack Lavelle 11 2) Cole Terry 12
3) James Carney 12 4) Richard Linley 12
11 Simsbury 3:52.26 3:57.39* 2
1) Matthew Greiten 11 2) David Sparks 12
3) Kahlil Ellis 12 4) Joseph O'Bryan 12
12 Ridgefield 3:52.52 3:58.71* 2
1) Peter Halmos 12 2) Christopher Sacchi 11
3) Drew Arfine 11 4) Calvin Keller 11
13 Brien McMahon 3:58.01 3:59.05* 1
1) Asderly Pierre Maintus 12 2) Winston Cabrera Arias 10
3) Najeem Dennison 11 4) Ajax Diamandis 11
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 6-08.25 2007 Nick Frimpong, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marquis Ward 12 Norwich Free 6-02.00 6-02.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO O XXX
2 Safir Scott 11 Greenwich 6-04.00 J6-02.00* 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Tumani Edwards 11 Danbury 6-02.00 6-00.00* 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO XXO O XXX
4 Marcus Gates 11 Norwich Free 6-02.00 J6-00.00* 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O XO XXX
5 Tahj Hamilton 12 Greenwich 6-00.00 5-10.00* 2
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
6 Keyion Dixon 12 Glastonbury 6-02.00 J5-10.00* 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO XO XXX
7 Nicholas Robinson 12 Amity 5-10.00 5-08.00*
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
8 Jordan D'Onofrio 12 Amity 5-10.00 J5-08.00*
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
-- Najeem Dennison 11 Brien McMaho 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Tyler Wallhofer 10 Hamden 5-10.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Jostin Cobb 12 Shelton 5-08.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class LL: # 14-06 2/16/2015 Chris Rough, Westhill
Min Standard: * 10-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Deluca 11 Westhill 13-06.00 13-00.00* 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Nathaniel Llanos 10 Danbury 13-00.00 12-06.00* 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Jason Kelly 12 Glastonbury 11-06.00 11-06.00* 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O O XXX
4 Christopher Weir 10 Norwich Free 12-00.00 11-00.00* 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P O XXX
5 Brandon Gottwals 10 Danbury 11-06.00 J11-00.00* 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXO XXX
6 Nick Zoner 12 Xavier 10-06.00 10-06.00* 1
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
7 Joseph Antaya 11 Amity 11-06.00 J10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XXX
8 Eric Morin 12 Xavier 11-00.00 J10-06.00*
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
9 Matthew D'Onofrio 11 Amity 11-00.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
9 Austin Cote 12 Xavier 11-00.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
11 Dylan Lew 11 Newtown 11-00.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
11 Sean Miller 12 Glastonbury 11-00.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- Massimo Montanaro 12 Xavier 12-00.00 NH
10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XXX
-- Geoffrey Keeton 10 Staples 11-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Kolbe Laing 12 Shelton 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Brian Dowling 12 Glastonbury 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Jonah Gosnay 10 Danbury 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class LL: # 23-09 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keyion Dixon 12 Glastonbury 22-03.00 22-00.25* 10
FOUL 21-03.75 21-02.25 FOUL 20-05 22-00.25
2 Isaac Floyd 11 Greenwich 22-06.00 21-07.75* 8
21-06.75 21-07.75 21-04.25 FOUL 20-08.75 FOUL
3 Michael Battat 12 Amity 21-05.50 20-03.00* 6
20-01 20-03 19-05 20-01 19-08 19-04.50
4 Tumani Edwards 11 Danbury 19-09.50 20-02.00* 4
19-05.50 19-01.75 19-10.25 19-07.50 12-11 20-02
5 Kolbe Laing 12 Shelton 20-11.00 J20-02.00* 2
19-09 20-02 19-09.25 PASS PASS PASS
6 Marquis Ward 12 Norwich Free 20-04.00 19-11.75* 1
19-09.50 FOUL 19-11.25 19-02 FOUL 19-11.75
7 Tyler Wallhofer 10 Hamden 19-07.50 19-10.75*
19-02 19-10.75 19-06.25
8 Jared Dennehy 12 Cheshire 19-09.25 19-08.25*
19-02.25 19-03.50 19-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jeffrey Storm 12 Ridgefield 20-08.50 19-07.25*
19-07.25 FOUL 18-06
10 Jake Dowd 12 Simsbury 20-06.00 19-06.00*
FOUL 19-06 19-01.50
11 Colin McLevy 11 Trumbull 19-02.00 19-05.75*
18-10.75 19-04.25 19-05.75
12 Nicholas Robinson 12 Amity 19-06.50 19-03.50*
19-02 19-01.50 19-03.50
13 Noel Diaz 12 Danbury 19-08.25 18-08.50*
18-02.25 18-08.50 FOUL
14 Safir Scott 11 Greenwich 19-06.75 18-06.00
16-02.75 FOUL 18-06
15 Junior Lynch 11 Danbury 18-10.50 18-02.00
18-02 17-06.25 17-07.25
16 Adam Manes 11 Newtown 19-09.00 18-01.50
15-11.50 17-10.25 18-01.50
17 Daniel Koproski 11 Amity 19-01.00 17-00.75
FOUL 17-00.75 FOUL
-- Jostin Cobb 12 Shelton 18-10.00 DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class LL: # 59-06 2/12/2011 John Wlasuk, Newtown
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Godfrey 11 Newtown 49-10.50 49-04.00* 10
48-06 49-04 47-06.75 48-00.50 48-02.50 48-02.50
2 Cameron Greifenberger 12 Amity 48-01.50 45-05.50* 8
43-07 45-04.75 44-03 FOUL 45-05.50 44-05.50
3 Israel Werner 11 Staples 44-01.50 45-03.00* 6
44-11 45-03 41-08.25 FOUL 42-02.75 FOUL
4 Jonah Hinh 12 Danbury 43-07.00 44-05.75* 4
40-05 42-06 FOUL 44-03.75 42-11 44-05.75
5 Darius Williams 11 East Hartfor 42-00.00 43-07.00* 2
41-10.75 42-01 42-05.25 38-00 42-11.25 43-07
6 Matthew Salata 12 Brien McMaho 42-10.00 42-09.75* 1
41-10.50 40-07.75 40-05.75 42-09.75 42-06.75 42-04
7 Trevor Steskla 11 Cheshire 42-08.00 42-01.50*
39-07 39-07.25 42-01.50 39-10.75 39-03.50 40-01.50
8 Luis Maturana 12 Norwalk 43-04.00 41-11.00*
41-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-11
9 Kelbin Rodriguez 12 Danbury 43-07.00 41-05.75*
39-04.25 39-09.75 41-05.75
10 Kyle Tuttle 12 Danbury 42-02.50 40-00.00*
39-07.50 FOUL 40-00
11 Michael Prevost 11 Hamden 40-09.00 39-09.00*
39-02.50 38-06.75 39-09
12 Ryerson Hill 11 Norwich Free 39-08.00 39-02.25*
35-00 39-02.25 38-03.25
13 Lucas Decelles 12 Conard 40-05.00 38-10.50*
36-00.50 38-02 38-10.50
14 Andrew Bont 12 Trumbull 40-06.50 38-01.00*
37-03.50 38-01 37-06
15 Justin Showstead 10 Ridgefield 38-08.00 38-00.50*
38-00.50 FOUL 37-11.50
16 Derrick Mims 12 Hamden 41-10.00 37-09.00
FOUL 35-11 37-09
17 Erik Benson 11 Newtown 39-05.75 37-07.00
36-01 37-07 FOUL
18 Michael Steminsky 11 Southington 39-02.50 34-06.75
34-06.75 30-08 34-06.75
-- Ben Mason 11 Newtown 43-08.00 DNS
-- Sofiana Sheriff 11 Glastonbury 39-04.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DANBURY 78 2) RIDGEFIELD 56
3) GLASTONBURY 51 4) STAPLES 29
4) GREENWICH 29 6) SIMSBURY 27
7) MANCHESTER 26 8) CONARD 23
9) SHELTON 19 10) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 18
11) CHESHIRE 16 12) NEWTOWN 13
13) NORWALK 12 13) HAMDEN 12
13) TRUMBULL 12 16) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL 10
17) AMITY 7 18) FAIRFIELD WARDE 6
18) STAMFORD 6 18) NEW BRITAIN 6
21) SOUTHINGTON 4 22) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 3
23) EAST HARTFORD 2
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DANBURY 96 2) BRIEN MCMAHON 58
3) GLASTONBURY 49 4) AMITY 44
5) STAPLES 37 6) HAMDEN 30
7) TRUMBULL 28 8) GREENWICH 25
8) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 25 10) NEWTOWN 18
11) SHELTON 15.50 12) WESTHILL 10
13) SIMSBURY 9 14) NORWALK 7
15) WEST HAVEN 2.50 16) STAMFORD 2
16) NEW BRITAIN 2 16) RIDGEFIELD 2
16) EAST HARTFORD 2 16) FAIRFIELD PREP 2
21) XAVIER 1
CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/12/2016
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 7.08 1996 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 7.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassidy Palmer 11 Bloomfield 7.11 * 7.35q 8
2 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 7.35 * 7.41q 6
3 Tiandra Robinson 11 Weaver 7.23 * 7.44q 7
4 Savada Robinson 12 Oxford 7.62 * 7.62q 3
5 Brianna Hoyt 12 Granby Memor 7.57 * 7.65q 5
6 Megan Decker 11 Coginchaug 7.58 * 7.67q 4
7 Jasmine Richerson 12 Hyde Leaders 7.71 * 7.69q 1
8 Brittania Tullock 11 East Granby 7.74 * 7.72 2
8 Natalie Mojica 11 Windham 7.73 * 7.72 1
10 Adia Cavalier 11 Bloomfield 7.65 * 7.74 2
11 Jessica Zumbo 12 North Branfo 7.84 * 7.80 5
12 Kelly Ward 11 Oxford 7.77 * 7.81 4
13 Tijah Rose 10 Weaver 7.88 * 7.84 7
14 Tahza Johnson 11 Capital Prep 7.76 * 7.85 3
15 Regine Winifred 11 Capital Prep 7.91 * 7.89 1
15 Carlie Dreyfus 10 Stafford 7.84 * 7.89 8
17 Tyjah Childs 11 Westbrook 7.89 * 7.90 3
18 Shanice Bryan 10 East Windsor 7.97 7.91 6
18 Kiana Woods 9 Northwest CA 7.96 7.91 4
20 Charlotte Cobb 10 Windsor Lock 8.08 7.97 3
20 Megan Hoyt 12 Windsor Lock 8.06 7.97 4
20 Kyla Goodwine 10 Capital Prep 7.86 7.97 8
23 Vyka Stoltz 10 Old Saybrook 7.94 7.98 1
24 Ananda Burnard 11 Metropolitan 7.95 7.99 3
24 Jillian Howe 10 Notre Dame-F 8.14 7.99 7
26 Latanya Scarlett 10 University 7.89 8.01 6
26 Cassandra Miller 12 Granby Memor 7.89 8.01 4
28 Emma Givens 11 St. Bernard 8.09 8.02 1
28 Rhema Phillips 10 Grasso Tech 7.96 8.02 5
28 Catie Moran 12 North Branfo 8.14 8.02 7
31 Monaey Bethea 9 Hyde Leaders 7.84 8.05 7
32 Alexis St Jean 11 Plainfield 7.90 8.06 2
33 Kara Lanz 11 East Windsor 8.04 8.08 8
34 Emily Pedevillano 10 East Hampton 8.09 8.10 2
35 Ashley Buciak 11 East Hampton 8.04 8.11 7
36 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims 9 Griswold 8.10 8.13 2
36 Mia Londregan 10 St. Bernard 8.09 8.13 1
38 Mikayla Mancini 10 Morgan 7.84 8.15 6
39 Kadian Pryce 11 Classical MA 7.94 8.17 2
40 Ruby Avery 10 Griswold 8.12 8.20 3
41 Marissa Dwyer 12 Stafford 8.04 8.22 8
42 Callie Mertel 11 Portland 8.14 8.26 6
43 Lindsay Salvati 10 Notre Dame-F 8.14 8.29 8
44 Jenna DeCoursey 11 East Hampton 8.04 8.30 7
45 Bianca Knox 9 Thomaston 8.14 8.35 5
46 Lauren Stout 12 East Granby 7.89 8.52 5
47 Maya Whitcomb 11 Valley Regio 8.14 8.54 8
48 Daniella Ambrister 10 Notre Dame-F 8.04 8.80 6
-- Samantha D'Anna 12 East Hampton 8.04 DNS 5
-- Lexie Hanrath 12 Coventry 8.14 DNS 4
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class S: # 7.08 1996 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 7.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tiandra Robinson 11 Weaver 7.44 7.19* 10
2 Cassidy Palmer 11 Bloomfield 7.35 7.23* 8
3 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 7.41 7.32* 6
4 Brianna Hoyt 12 Granby Memor 7.65 7.57* 4
5 Savada Robinson 12 Oxford 7.62 7.58* 2
6 Megan Decker 11 Coginchaug 7.67 7.66* 1
7 Jasmine Richerson 12 Hyde Leaders 7.69 7.76*
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class S: # 39.81 2006 Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zaidra James 11 Bloomfield 41.94 42.31* 7 10
2 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 41.65 42.53* 7 8
3 Savada Robinson 12 Oxford 42.32 43.00* 7 6
4 Andrea Mills 11 Bloomfield 42.57 43.12* 7 4
5 Megan Decker 11 Coginchaug 43.25 43.30* 6 2
6 Sam Lee 12 Old Lyme 43.26 43.35* 6 1
7 Kelsey Fisher 12 East Catholi 43.45 43.46* 6
8 Jackie Stephens 12 Haddam-Killi 43.62 43.71* 6
9 Kiara Forbes 12 Classical MA 44.85 44.07* 5
10 Regine Winifred 11 Capital Prep 44.36 44.50* 5
11 Dominque Valentine 10 Immaculate 43.81 44.53* 6
12 Brianna Hoyt 12 Granby Memor 44.94 44.59* 4
13 Annie DeVito 12 Lyman Memori 45.96 44.87* 3
14 Rachael Ogbonna 12 Northwest CA 43.66 44.89* 6
15 Vanessa Bobb 10 East Windsor 45.34 44.99* 4
16 Cassandra Miller 12 Granby Memor 44.64 45.15* 5
17 Hannah Fox 11 Cromwell 46.24 45.17* 2
18 Shamara Haye 12 Plainfield 45.48 45.23* 4
19 Jenna Bryden 10 North Branfo 44.84 45.43* 5
19 Jasmine Richerson 12 Hyde Leaders 45.34 45.43* 4
21 Amanda Kaufman 11 Somers 46.44 45.84* 2
22 Shanice Bryan 10 East Windsor 47.14 45.86* 1
23 Morgan Clarke 9 Bloomfield 46.22 46.04* 3
24 Christina McCaffrey 10 St. Bernard 45.92 46.23* 3
24 Audrey Sedensky 10 Immaculate 46.05 46.23* 3
26 Kristen Au 12 Oxford 46.26 46.24* 2
27 Natalie Mojica 11 Windham 45.57 46.38* 4
28 Ananda Burnard 11 Metropolitan 46.30 46.76* 2
29 Jon'yea McCooty 11 Northwest CA 46.45 46.79* 2
30 Madeleine Hasson 11 Northwest CA 46.63 46.85* 2
31 Ana Maria Pavic 9 North Branfo 45.90 46.96* 3
32 Jahlia Banton 9 Bloomfield 47.10 47.16 1
33 Samantha Liptak 11 Haddam-Killi 47.21 47.40 1
-- Cheyenne Brown 11 Bloomfield 43.24 DQ 7 Lane Violation
-- Cassidy Palmer 11 Bloomfield 43.22 DNS 7
-- Nyla Pouncey 11 Bloomfield 44.66 DNS 5
-- Shenequa Campbell 9 Bloomfield 44.13 DNS 5
-- Abigail Lenz 12 Immaculate 45.66 DNS 4
-- Cassandra Kovacs 12 Coginchaug 46.01 DNS 3
-- Suzanne Pranger 10 Coventry 47.04 DNS 1
-- Maleena Frazier 11 Valley Regio 47.16 SCR
-- Jenna Peduzzi 11 Old Lyme 47.19 SCR
-- Amari Bell 11 Weaver 45.87 SCR
-- Caroline Cox 12 Old Lyme 46.39 SCR
-- Claire Hurtado 12 Northwest CA 44.22 SCR
-- Katherine D'Orvilliers 12 Coginchaug 46.64 SCR
-- Bianca Knox 9 Thomaston 47.04 SCR
-- McKenzie Keane 10 Cromwell 46.84 SCR
-- Brittany Torcia 12 Griswold 44.01 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:37.65 2/10/2012 Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allison Bruehwiler 10 Old Saybrook 1:41.04 1:40.74* 2 10
2 Jillian Mars 9 Bloomfield 1:40.51 1:41.36* 2 8
3 Emma Connolly 10 Immaculate 1:43.77 1:44.19* 2 6
4 Cassandra Miller 11 Plainfield 1:47.87 1:45.67* 1 4
5 Abigail Lenz 12 Immaculate 1:44.52 1:45.83* 2 2
6 Abigail Briggs 11 Canton 1:46.27 1:46.42* 1 1
7 Emma Longolucco 11 Griswold 1:48.30 1:47.62* 1
8 Kristen Au 12 Oxford 1:48.77 1:49.48 1
-- Jahleah Harris 10 Bloomfield 1:45.85 DNS 2
-- Vanessa Bobb 10 East Windsor 1:45.08 DNS 2
-- Emma Krebs 10 Shepaug Vall 1:49.01 DNS 1
-- Alicia Palmer 12 Northwest CA 1:45.52 SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 2:55.10 2/12/2015 Jessica Drop, Coginchaug
Min Standard: * 3:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Drop 12 Coginchaug 3:00.59 2:56.96* 3 10
2 Alexandra Alsup 11 Coginchaug 2:58.40 3:01.88* 3 8
3 Gabriella Prizio 12 Derby 3:04.00 3:02.19* 3 6
4 Maura Oei 12 East Catholi 3:12.17 3:08.79* 3 4
5 Emily Sienna 9 Hale Ray 3:10.32 3:09.38* 3 2
6 Brooke Brouillard 10 Plainfield 3:13.20 3:10.07* 3 1
7 Emma Krebs 10 Shepaug Vall 3:19.53 3:11.20* 3
8 Emma Dolen 12 East Catholi 3:13.03 3:12.12* 3
9 Hannah Kaplan 12 Lyman Memori 3:19.81 3:18.21* 3
10 Jahlyssa Blackwin 11 Bloomfield 3:22.16 3:21.13* 2
11 Samantha Carpino 11 Coventry 3:20.51 3:21.48* 3
12 Isabella Ranaudo 9 Morgan 3:23.24 3:22.23* 2
13 Alyssa Lewandowski 12 Platt Tech 3:23.74 3:22.95* 2
14 Maggie Dulak 12 North Branfo 3:22.94 3:23.26* 2
15 Sammi Breier 12 Thomaston 3:29.78 3:23.56* 1
16 Mary Baumann 12 Somers 3:24.77 3:23.65* 2
17 Meghan Delaney 12 Old Saybrook 3:24.04 3:24.10* 2
18 Annelise Walsh 12 Haddam-Killi 3:22.08 3:24.77* 2
19 Alli Gardner 10 Morgan 3:25.24 3:25.23* 2
20 Meghan Savinelli 10 Cromwell 3:25.04 3:27.07* 2
21 Cassie Morrell 12 Windsor Lock 3:25.59 3:27.59* 2
22 Aubrey Figoras 10 Coginchaug 3:26.04 3:28.56* 1
23 Tetiana Winiarsky 12 Old Saybrook 3:24.74 3:29.03* 2
24 Brooke Townsend 12 Portland 3:26.24 3:29.73* 1
25 Bettina Burke 10 Portland 3:29.24 3:31.23 1
26 Amy Matson 9 Lyman Memori 3:26.64 3:32.43 1
27 Holly Dulak 12 North Branfo 3:27.94 3:33.37 1
28 Tehra Givehand 9 Old Saybrook 3:29.94 3:33.85 1
29 Meghan Gamache 12 Haddam-Killi 3:29.93 3:34.18 1
30 Olivia Mott 11 Lyman Memori 3:30.19 3:35.82 1
31 Anna Sather 9 Old Lyme 3:30.24 3:37.42 1
-- Samantha Drop 12 Coginchaug 3:05.59 SCR
-- Makayla Cesario 9 Coginchaug 3:29.78 SCR
-- Lauren Fairchild 11 Coginchaug 3:26.54 SCR
-- Kristen Au 12 Oxford 3:25.98 SCR
-- Meagan Perez 12 Griswold 3:25.96 SCR
-- Danielle Marcone 11 Immaculate 3:14.53 SCR
-- Kathryn Shea 10 Northwest CA 3:10.97 SCR
-- Jenna Gasparrini 12 Immaculate 3:13.54 SCR
-- Victoria Kirkman 12 Immaculate 3:28.02 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:58.32 2/10/2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 5:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Drop 12 Coginchaug 4:59.67 5:08.06* 2 10
2 Samantha Drop 12 Coginchaug 5:14.38 5:13.19* 2 8
3 Jenna Gasparrini 12 Immaculate 5:13.87 5:19.06* 2 6
4 Madeline Brandon 12 Haddam-Killi 5:20.80 5:25.98* 2 4
5 Emily Sienna 9 Hale Ray 5:36.54 5:29.52* 2 2
6 Danielle Marcone 11 Immaculate 5:20.91 5:31.00* 2 1
7 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 10 East Hampton 5:47.12 5:47.75* 1
8 Adriana Wimler 10 Coginchaug 5:54.34 5:49.36* 1
9 Emily Moran 9 Plainfield 5:44.05 5:49.74* 2
10 Christina Colliton 12 Northwest CA 5:50.26 5:50.63* 1
11 Victoria Kirkman 12 Immaculate 5:53.44 5:53.21* 1
12 Lauren Chickosky 10 Stafford 5:53.57 5:53.54* 1
13 Amber Lewandowski 12 Platt Tech 5:51.09 5:53.99* 1
14 Mary Schulten 11 Coginchaug 5:54.04 5:55.15 1
15 Julia Rist 12 Immaculate 5:54.81 5:56.26 1
16 Jahlyssa Blackwin 11 Bloomfield 5:46.10 6:02.54 2
-- Sammi Breier 12 Thomaston 5:37.77 DNS 2
-- Rachel Gallison 12 Stafford 5:47.42 DNS 1
-- Lexie Bouthillier 10 Haddam-Killi 5:39.52 DNS 2
-- Meghan Delaney 12 Old Saybrook 5:50.56 DNS 1
-- Kiley Rodriguez 11 Derby 5:35.40 SCR
-- Addie Byars 10 Valley Regio 5:52.34 SCR
-- Meagan Perez 12 Griswold 5:44.25 SCR
-- Rachel Osak 12 Portland 5:44.24 SCR
-- Samantha Vigue 12 Coginchaug 5:50.54 SCR
-- Diana Kirkman 11 Immaculate 5:42.43 SCR
-- Kelsey D'Amico 10 Haddam-Killi 5:34.66 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 10:53.85 2008 Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill
Min Standard: * 12:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Gasparrini 12 Immaculate 11:02.39 11:08.87* 2 10
2 Samantha Drop 12 Coginchaug 11:20.08 11:11.79* 2 8
3 Mary Coletti 12 Haddam-Killi 11:50.44 11:38.59* 2 6
4 Kate Daley 10 Morgan 11:56.72 11:39.51* 2 4
5 Madeline Brandon 12 Haddam-Killi 11:45.64 11:39.98* 2 2
6 Kelsey D'Amico 10 Haddam-Killi 12:19.04 11:46.11* 2 1
7 Kathryn Shea 10 Northwest CA 11:52.24 11:51.08* 2
8 Diana Kirkman 11 Immaculate 12:03.10 12:04.13* 2
9 Danielle Marcone 11 Immaculate 11:27.43 12:06.39* 2
10 Nicole Rizzo 10 Derby 12:19.47 12:17.50* 2
11 Ellen Arvidson 11 St. Bernard 12:27.68 12:18.25* 1
12 Hannah Kaplan 12 Lyman Memori 12:25.81 12:23.75* 1
13 Kennedy Baggott 10 Granby Memor 12:42.80 12:32.03* 1
14 Rachel Osak 12 Portland 12:18.24 12:38.26* 2
15 Samantha Vigue 12 Coginchaug 12:25.84 12:41.00* 1
16 Addie Byars 10 Valley Regio 12:31.84 12:46.55* 1
17 Christina Colliton 12 Northwest CA 12:33.59 12:49.98* 1
18 Shannon Ducey 12 Immaculate 12:47.07 12:53.98 1
19 Erica Allen 12 Haddam-Killi 12:49.27 13:05.11 1
20 Emma Krebs 10 Shepaug Vall 12:48.55 13:08.83 1
21 Julia Rist 12 Immaculate 12:43.30 13:17.21 1
-- Sabrina Chesters 11 Parish Hill 12:10.34 DQ 2 Break Line Violation
-- Jael Givehand 11 Old Saybrook 12:48.10 DNS 1
-- Kiley Rodriguez 11 Derby 11:52.92 DNS 2
-- Lexie Bouthillier 10 Haddam-Killi 12:31.74 DNS 1
-- Jessica Drop 12 Coginchaug 11:00.74 SCR
-- Ava Roche 11 Somers 12:07.54 SCR
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 8.22 2005 Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven
Min Standard: * 10.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katherine Jacobs 10 Northwest CA 8.92 * 8.92q 4
2 Zaidra James 11 Bloomfield 8.58 * 8.97q 7
3 Brittany Torcia 12 Griswold 9.01 * 9.02q 3
4 Kathryn Mozzochi 12 Morgan 8.82 * 9.03q 6
5 Emilie Dufresne 12 East Catholi 8.90 * 9.27q 5
6 Tahza Johnson 11 Capital Prep 9.24 * 9.30q 1
6 Katie Seegert 12 Old Saybrook 9.18 * 9.30q 1
8 Lucy Tanner 12 Canton 9.46 * 9.33 7
9 Tessa Kopec 10 Stafford 9.49 * 9.53 7
10 Catie Moran 12 North Branfo 9.24 * 9.54 2
11 Nicole Szilagyi 10 Granby Memor 9.29 * 9.59 3
12 Cassandra Miller 12 Granby Memor 9.33 * 9.62 4
13 Amanda Kaufman 11 Somers 9.56 * 9.64 5
14 Maria Balderacchi 11 Lyman Memori 9.75 * 9.69 1
15 Olivia Powers 11 Morgan 9.44 * 9.72 6
16 Madeline Lynch 12 Seymour 9.40 * 9.75 5
17 Holly Coppes 11 Old Saybrook 9.54 * 9.79 6
18 Katahdin Whitney 10 Canton 10.04 * 9.91 5
18 Isabella Donohue 9 Old Saybrook 9.84 * 9.91 3
20 Tyjah Childs 11 Westbrook 9.80 * 9.92 1
21 Gabriela Resto 12 East Windsor 9.88 * 9.95 4
22 Taylor Nogiec 11 University 9.99 * 9.98 6
23 Maddie Ouellette 10 Old Lyme 9.74 * 10.01 3
24 Molly Leary 10 Portland 9.74 * 10.03 2
25 Peyton Teske 12 Stafford 10.04 * 10.06 1
26 Kadizha Benjamin 12 Windham 10.10 * 10.07 1
26 Alyssa Robinson 11 Morgan 9.64 * 10.07 4
28 Amanda Duvall 11 East Catholi 9.92 * 10.14 6
28 Maleena Frazier 11 Valley Regio 10.20 * 10.14 3
30 Doveonna Witherspoon 11 Griswold 9.88 10.26 5
31 Sarah Donahue 12 Portland 10.44 10.27 4
32 Julianne Kelly 10 Haddam-Killi 10.27 10.30 5
33 Alison Andrade 12 St. Bernard 10.31 10.33 7
34 Megan Little 11 Haddam-Killi 10.27 10.35 6
35 Ashleigh Schlemmer 11 Derby 9.84 10.41 2
36 Mikayla Mancini 10 Morgan 10.04 10.46 3
37 Camrie Wood 9 Coventry 10.34 10.69 6
38 Georgia Nye 10 Morgan 10.04 10.74 4
39 Molly Andrulis 10 Litchfield 10.25 10.81 4
40 Alli Gardner 10 Morgan 10.04 10.90 2
41 Jordan McMillan 10 Morgan 10.14 10.99 2
42 Moneesha Reynolds 11 Metropolitan 10.30 11.28 7
43 Jenna DeCoursey 11 East Hampton 9.97 12.67 7
-- Annea Thaci 10 Old Saybrook 9.94 FS 7
-- Rhema Phillips 10 Grasso Tech 9.09 DQ 2 Lead Leg Violation
-- Morgan Masters 10 East Windsor 10.38 DNS 5
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class S: # 8.22 2005 Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven
Min Standard: * 10.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zaidra James 11 Bloomfield 8.97 8.67* 10
2 Katherine Jacobs 10 Northwest CA 8.92 8.82* 8
3 Kathryn Mozzochi 12 Morgan 9.03 8.84* 6
4 Brittany Torcia 12 Griswold 9.02 9.05* 4
5 Emilie Dufresne 12 East Catholi 9.27 9.41* 2
6 Tahza Johnson 11 Capital Prep 9.30 9.42* 1
7 Katie Seegert 12 Old Saybrook 9.30 9.57*
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:45.78 2/10/2012 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
A Jones, C Hamilton, V Whittingham, R Relerford
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 1:44.23 1:45.31# 4 10
1) Erica Belvit 12 2) Cheyenne Brown 11
3) Andrea Mills 11 4) Cassidy Palmer 11
2 Old Saybrook 1:51.09 1:50.92* 4 8
1) Devyn King 11 2) Hayley Brodeur 12
3) Holly Coppes 11 4) Vyka Stoltz 10
3 Griswold 1:53.37 1:51.51* 3 6
1) Brittany Torcia 12 2) Doveonna Witherspoon 11
3) Miranda Mullen 9 4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 10
4 Northwest Catholic 1:50.55 1:51.56* 4 4
1) Brittney Lundy 12 2) Rachael Ogbonna 12
3) Claire Hurtado 12 4) Alicia Palmer 12
5 East Catholic 1:53.08 1:51.61* 4 2
1) Emilie Dufresne 12 2) Mason Worthington 12
3) Caroline Otten 12 4) Kelsey Fisher 12
6 Canton 1:54.79 1:52.75* 3 1
1) Lucy Tanner 12 2) Emily Mitchell 11
3) Elizabeth Raynor 11 4) Amber Harraden 11
7 Old Lyme 1:53.09 1:52.81* 3
1) Sam Lee 12 2) Julia Smith 10
3) Maddie Ouellette 10 4) Jenna Peduzzi 11
8 Haddam-Killingworth 1:52.92 1:53.79* 4
1) Megan Little 11 2) Veronica Chrzanowski 10
3) Samantha Liptak 11 4) Jackie Stephens 12
9 North Branford 1:56.04 1:53.96* 2
1) Jenna Bryden 10 2) Erika Chironno 12
3) Grace Little 10 4) Jessica Zumbo 12
10 Capital Prep 1:53.46 1:54.01* 3
1) Kyla Goodwine 10 2) Tahza Johnson 11
3) Twalesha Montague 10 4) Regine Winifred 11
11 East Windsor 1:54.84 1:54.17* 3
1) Kara Lanz 11 2) Vanessa Bobb 10
3) Shanice Bryan 10 4) Morgan Masters 10
11 Morgan 1:53.24 1:54.17* 3
1) Courtney Viglione 10 2) Julia Zirchelbach 11
3) Savannah Skidmore 12 4) Catlen Goss 12
13 Seymour 1:55.61 1:54.95* 2
1) Patricia Jurkowski 9 2) Ashley Sobin 9
3) Rebecca Johnson 10 4) Sarah Granese 12
14 Classical Magnet 1:55.86 1:55.06* 2
1) Kiara Forbes 12 2) Lishamarie Perez Cruz 12
3) Kadian Pryce 11 4) Tabitha Saluk 12
15 Plainfield 1:55.11 1:55.39* 2
1) Alexis St Jean 11 2) Nevelle Viard 9
3) Shannon Sweeney 11 4) Shamara Haye 12
16 Granby Memorial 1:59.04 1:56.65* 1
1) Lauren Wutka 12 2) Rachel Kadis 10
3) Amanda Rackliff 12 4) Nicole Szilagyi 10
17 Stafford 1:57.46 1:57.97* 1
1) Marissa Dwyer 12 2) Tessa Kopec 10
3) Sarah Gallison 10 4) Carlie Dreyfus 10
18 Windsor Locks 1:55.06 1:58.73* 2
1) Megan Hoyt 12 2) Cassie Morrell 12
3) Maria Loughran 12 4) Charlotte Cobb 10
19 Windham 2:00.24 1:59.36* 1
1) Natalie Mojica 11 2) Lilly Tartsinis 12
3) Kadizha Benjamin 12 4) Emily Tartsinis 10
20 Cromwell 1:59.11 2:00.57 1
1) Amaya Feitel 10 2) Hannah Fox 11
3) Steph Sousa 11 4) Seraphina McKiernan 9
21 Thomaston 1:59.56 2:00.83 1
1) Miranda Kutllovci 12 2) Lexi Doty 12
3) Sammi Breier 12 4) Bianca Knox 9
-- Coginchaug 1:50.79 FS 4
1) Cassandra Kovacs 12 2) Katherine D'Orvilliers 12
3) Caitlyn Sibiskie 12 4) Megan Decker 11
-- East Hampton 1:58.51 DNS 1
-- Immaculate 1:56.03 DNS 2
-- Weaver 1:55.36 SCR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:05.20 2/10/2012 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
K Stewart, A Jones, V Whittingham, A Red
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:00.93 4:10.79* 3 10
1) Zaidra James 11 2) Nyla Pouncey 11
3) Andrea Mills 11 4) Jahleah Harris 10
2 Morgan 4:15.24 4:12.42* 3 8
1) Kathryn Mozzochi 12 2) Courtney Viglione 10
3) Catlen Goss 12 4) Courtney Carroll 12
3 Griswold 4:28.10 4:19.23* 2 6
1) Miranda Mullen 9 2) Emma Longolucco 11
3) Alexandra Tamburino 12 4) Brittany Torcia 12
4 Haddam-Killingworth 4:20.64 4:21.01* 3 4
1) Julianne Kelly 10 2) Sara Blanton 11
3) Megan Little 11 4) Jackie Stephens 12
5 Old Saybrook 4:23.70 4:22.43* 3 2
1) Devyn King 11 2) Tyra Finkeldey 10
3) Holly Coppes 11 4) Allison Bruehwiler 10
6 Plainfield 4:27.51 4:23.87* 2 1
1) Cassandra Miller 11 2) Emily Moran 9
3) Brooke Brouillard 10 4) Shamara Haye 12
7 East Catholic 4:18.52 4:24.00* 3
1) Emilie Dufresne 12 2) Abby Gothers 12
3) Maura Oei 12 4) Emma Dolen 12
8 Immaculate 4:25.15 4:24.63* 2
1) Audrey Sedensky 10 2) Emma Connolly 10
3) Dominque Valentine 10 4) Abigail Lenz 12
9 Coginchaug 4:32.74 4:27.80* 1
1) Katherine D'Orvilliers 12 2) Lauren Fairchild 11
3) Taylor Marino 12 4) Alexandra Alsup 11
10 Northwest Catholic 4:22.23 4:31.15* 3
1) Claire Hurtado 12 2) Virginia Gautier 10
3) Madeleine Hasson 11 4) Alicia Palmer 12
11 Old Lyme 4:36.20 4:32.15* 1
1) Sam Lee 12 2) Maggie Biega 10
3) Jenna Peduzzi 11 4) Maddie Ouellette 10
12 Canton 4:31.70 4:33.17* 2
1) Abigail Briggs 11 2) Cameron McCauley 11
3) Sofia Langou 11 4) Amber Harraden 11
13 Coventry 4:32.64 4:33.19* 2
1) Suzanne Pranger 10 2) Meredith Hopkins 10
3) Lexie Hanrath 12 4) Samantha Carpino 11
14 Platt Tech 4:30.24 4:34.62* 2
1) Cheyenne Saunders 10 2) Amber Lewandowski 12
3) Alyssa Lewandowski 12 4) Rachel Harrington 12
15 Stafford 4:34.54 4:38.91 1
1) Saylee Missell 11 2) Lynesay Maloney 9
3) Rachel Gallison 12 4) Peyton Teske 12
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class S: # 9:34.99 2/12/2015 Coginchaug, Coginchaug
B Thayer, A Alsup, S Drop, J Drop
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Old Saybrook 10:04.32 10:03.62* 10
1) Jessica Stratton 9 2) Jael Givehand 11
3) Meghan Delaney 12 4) Allison Bruehwiler 10
2 Haddam-Killingworth 10:05.64 10:03.96* 8
1) Mary Coletti 12 2) Kelsey D'Amico 10
3) Lexie Bouthillier 10 4) Madeline Brandon 12
3 Immaculate 10:26.98 10:05.71* 6
1) Diana Kirkman 11 2) Victoria Kirkman 12
3) Danielle Marcone 11 4) Jenna Gasparrini 12
4 Morgan 10:15.48 10:10.16* 4
1) Alli Gardner 10 2) Elizabeth Granfield 11
3) Kate Daley 10 4) Courtney Carroll 12
5 Derby 10:20.51 10:31.61* 2
1) Kiley Rodriguez 11 2) Nicole Rizzo 10
3) Sara Gerckens 10 4) Rachel Fleischer 10
6 Coginchaug 10:35.47 10:39.63* 1
1) Samantha Vigue 12 2) Aubrey Figoras 10
3) Lauren Fairchild 11 4) Samantha Drop 12
7 Stafford 10:43.57 10:42.97*
1) Saylee Missell 11 2) Lynesay Maloney 9
3) Lauren Chickosky 10 4) Rachel Gallison 12
8 Portland 10:35.47 10:44.89*
1) Rachel Osak 12 2) Bettina Burke 10
3) Erin Springer 11 4) Brooke Townsend 12
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:15.65 2/10/2011 Capital Prep, Capital Prep
Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coginchaug 4:13.94 4:16.05* 3 10
1) Cassandra Kovacs 12 2) Katherine D'Orvilliers 12
3) Alexandra Alsup 11 4) Jessica Drop 12
2 Northwest Catholic 4:21.08 4:21.44* 3 8
1) Claire Hurtado 12 2) Rachael Ogbonna 12
3) Alicia Palmer 12 4) Kathryn Shea 10
3 Morgan 4:21.76 4:23.33* 3 6
1) Courtney Viglione 10 2) Kathryn Mozzochi 12
3) Catlen Goss 12 4) Courtney Carroll 12
4 Derby 4:25.79 4:23.67* 3 4
1) Amber Schlemmer 12 2) Ashleigh Schlemmer 11
3) Rachel Fleischer 10 4) Gabriella Prizio 12
5 Bloomfield 4:26.84 4:31.84* 3 2
1) Nyla Pouncey 11 2) Adia Cavalier 11
3) Shenequa Campbell 9 4) Jillian Mars 9
6 East Catholic 4:27.57 4:33.67* 3 1
1) Sierra Romie 10 2) Mason Worthington 12
3) Maura Oei 12 4) Emma Dolen 12
7 Canton 4:42.68 4:34.08* 2
1) Lucy Tanner 12 2) Emily Mitchell 11
3) Amber Harraden 11 4) Abigail Briggs 11
8 Immaculate 4:38.19 4:36.92* 2
1) Audrey Sedensky 10 2) Dominque Valentine 10
3) Abigail Lenz 12 4) Emma Connolly 10
9 Haddam-Killingworth 4:38.84 4:37.22* 2
1) Andrea Roman 10 2) Veronica Chrzanowski 10
3) Megan Toman 12 4) Lexie Bouthillier 10
10 Old Saybrook 4:33.29 4:39.02* 2
1) Vyka Stoltz 10 2) Hayley Brodeur 12
3) Tyra Finkeldey 10 4) Jael Givehand 11
11 Lyman Memorial 4:44.54 4:43.46* 1
1) Maria Balderacchi 11 2) Annie DeVito 12
3) Olivia Mott 11 4) Hannah Kaplan 12
12 Seymour 4:43.43 4:43.72* 2
1) Patricia Jurkowski 9 2) Madeline Lynch 12
3) Jillian Murphy 12 4) Sarah Granese 12
13 North Branford 4:46.91 4:45.46* 1
1) Grace Little 10 2) Maggie Dulak 12
3) Erika Chironno 12 4) Jessica Zumbo 12
14 Stafford 4:48.05 4:46.57* 1
1) Carlie Dreyfus 10 2) Marissa Dwyer 12
3) Lynesay Maloney 9 4) Saylee Missell 11
15 Thomaston 4:39.44 4:49.71* 2
1) Miranda Kutllovci 12 2) Lexi Doty 12
3) Sammi Breier 12 4) Bianca Knox 9
16 St. Bernard 4:48.44 4:55.41 1
1) Lazhel De La Cruz 11 2) Mia Londregan 10
3) Emily DeLaCruz 12 4) Julie Sedensky 11
17 Granby Memorial 4:49.05 4:55.77 1
1) Rachel Kadis 10 2) Amanda Rackliff 12
3) Emily Wassick 9 4) Abigail McMillan 11
18 East Hampton 4:45.84 5:02.63 1
1) Emily Pedevillano 10 2) Ashley Buciak 11
3) Taylor Luke 12 4) Nicole Landry 12
-- Griswold 4:40.95 SCR
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 5-08 1996 Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Gothers 12 East Catholi 5-04.00 5-04.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O O O XXX
2 Monique Anderson 10 Bloomfield 5-04.00 J5-04.00* 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P XO O O O XO XXX
3 Kadizha Benjamin 12 Windham 5-02.00 5-02.00* 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O O O XXX
4 Taylor Nogiec 11 University 5-02.00 J5-02.00* 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O XO XO XXX
5 Kalli'Ana Botelho 10 Griswold 5-04.00 J5-02.00* 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P XO XXO P XXX
6 Kelly Ward 11 Oxford 5-04.00 5-00.00* 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P XO O XXX
7 Brianna Hoyt 12 Granby Memor 5-04.00 4-10.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O XXX
7 Katie Seegert 12 Old Saybrook 5-02.00 4-10.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 Cheyenne Brown 11 Bloomfield 5-02.00 J4-10.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
10 Winnie Chan 11 North Branfo 4-10.00 4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
11 Morgan Masters 10 East Windsor 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
11 Rachel Harrington 12 Platt Tech 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
13 Kameron Keel 11 East Windsor 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
14 Jillian Murphy 12 Seymour 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
14 Nicole Szilagyi 10 Granby Memor 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
14 Nina Robertson 10 North Branfo 4-09.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
17 Sara Blanton 11 Haddam-Killi 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 Isabelle Provencher 10 Granby Memor 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 Hannah Zirkelbach 12 Morgan 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
17 Suzanne Pranger 10 Coventry 5-00.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
-- Rachel Vigorita 9 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Twalesha Montague 10 Capital Prep 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Brianna Pierce 10 Bloomfield 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Maleena Frazier 11 Valley Regio 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Kristen Krause 10 Coventry 5-02.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class S: # 12-07 2/14/2013 Emily Savage, Weston
Min Standard: * 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Seegert 12 Old Saybrook 11-00.00 10-06.00* 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Haley Wall 12 East Hampton 9-06.00 10-00.00* 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Adrienne Schultz 12 Haddam-Killi 8-06.00 9-00.00* 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O O XXX
4 Emily Kopec 11 Stafford 8-06.00 J9-00.00* 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Tyra Finkeldey 10 Old Saybrook 9-00.00 J9-00.00* 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Shannon Sweeney 11 Plainfield 8-00.00 8-00.00* 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
7 Rachel Dickens 11 Griswold 7-06.00 7-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO XO XXX
8 Caitlyn Kranich 12 Coginchaug 7-06.00 J7-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
-- Caitlyn O'Hara 11 Seymour 7-06.00 NH
7-00
XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 19-03.25 2006 Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jahleah Harris 10 Bloomfield 18-01.50 17-08.25* 10
FOUL 16-03.75 FOUL 16-02 15-11.75 17-08.25
2 Kalli'Ana Botelho 10 Griswold 17-06.50 16-06.50* 8
FOUL 15-06 15-09.75 14-01.25 16-03.75 16-06.50
3 Devyn King 11 Old Saybrook 16-09.00 16-05.75* 6
14-00 15-10.50 14-10.50 16-00.50 16-03.50 16-05.75
4 Monique Anderson 10 Bloomfield 15-08.75 16-04.25* 4
FOUL 15-02.50 15-10.25 16-03.50 16-03 16-04.25
5 Morgan Masters 10 East Windsor 16-04.00 16-02.25* 2
16-00 13-09 15-09.75 15-10.75 13-01.50 16-02.25
6 Veronica Chrzanowski 10 Haddam-Killi 16-00.00 16-01.00* 1
15-08.25 14-03.25 14-10.25 16-01 15-02.75 15-04.50
7 Caitlyn Sibiskie 12 Coginchaug 15-09.50 15-11.25*
15-11 15-02.25 FOUL 14-08.75 FOUL 15-11.25
8 Emily Mitchell 11 Canton 15-07.50 15-05.25*
15-05.25 14-11.75 14-09.25 14-10.75 14-04.50 14-08.25
9 Hannah Fox 11 Cromwell 15-05.00 15-03.50*
15-03.50 14-07.75 15-00.75
10 Kelly Ward 11 Oxford 15-09.75 J15-03.50*
15-03.50 FOUL 14-04
11 Taylor Nogiec 11 University 15-09.50 15-02.00*
15-02 14-04.50 12-04.75
12 Kiana Woods 9 Northwest CA 14-09.50 14-11.25*
14-04 FOUL 14-11.25
13 Isabelle Provencher 10 Granby Memor 16-01.25 14-10.50*
14-08.75 14-10.50 14-10
14 Shenequa Campbell 9 Bloomfield 15-09.00 14-08.00*
14-04.50 13-10 14-08
15 Lexie Hanrath 12 Coventry 16-03.50 14-07.50*
13-08 14-07.50 14-07.25
16 Annie DeVito 12 Lyman Memori 15-05.25 14-07.00*
FOUL FOUL 14-07
17 Catherine Moore 11 East Catholi 15-06.00 14-06.75*
FOUL 14-06.75 14-01
18 Winnie Chan 11 North Branfo 14-07.50 14-06.25*
FOUL 14-06.25 14-00.50
19 Olivia Powers 11 Morgan 14-08.50 J14-06.25*
9-09.50 13-11.50 14-06.25
20 Emily Kopec 11 Stafford 16-01.00 J14-06.25*
14-06.25 13-06.25 13-01.25
21 Annea Thaci 10 Old Saybrook 15-03.75 14-06.00*
14-06 13-03 13-05.25
22 Rebecca Johnson 10 Seymour 15-03.50 14-05.75
14-05.75 14-03 13-04.75
23 Rachel Vigorita 9 Old Saybrook 14-07.00 14-04.25
14-04.25 13-04.25 14-00
24 Caitlyn O'Hara 11 Seymour 14-09.75 13-10.75
FOUL 11-09.75 13-10.75
25 Cheyenne Saunders 10 Platt Tech 14-07.00 13-08.00
13-03.25 13-08 13-06.50
26 Rhema Phillips 10 Grasso Tech 16-05.00 13-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13-01.50
27 Lauren Wutka 12 Granby Memor 14-06.50 13-01.25
13-01.25 FOUL FOUL
28 Morgan Clarke 9 Bloomfield 14-10.50 13-00.25
FOUL 13-00.25 FOUL
-- Amanda Kaufman 11 Somers 14-06.00 DNS
-- Kristen Krause 10 Coventry 15-01.00 DNS
-- Claudia Dalterio 11 Valley Regio 14-06.25 DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class S: # 42-02 1996 Diane Potkay, Derby
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 11 Bloomfield 41-06.25 41-07.25* 10
41-07.25 40-11 41-02.50 39-09 40-09.75 FOUL
2 Jesica Litwa 12 Seymour 36-03.00 37-02.75* 8
33-07.25 33-01.50 34-03 37-02.75 34-01.25 FOUL
3 Jhan Spears 11 Weaver 34-08.75 35-04.25* 6
34-06.25 35-04.25 34-11.50 34-10.75 32-11 33-06.75
4 Lauren Gilderdale 12 Housatonic R 35-02.00 34-06.75* 4
33-11.25 33-08.50 34-06.75 FOUL 32-11.75 33-06
5 Valeria Hernandez 12 Windham Tech 36-00.00 34-03.50* 2
FOUL 34-03.50 33-06.50 32-09.50 33-11.25 31-06
6 Cassie Rossetti 12 Seymour 34-00.50 J34-03.50* 1
34-03.50 33-05.75 33-03 33-09 32-10.25 32-07.25
7 Anasha Archer 11 Weaver 34-08.00 34-02.00*
34-01 33-06.75 34-02 FOUL 32-09.25 FOUL
8 Victoria Barron 11 Morgan 34-05.50 32-11.00*
32-11 FOUL 29-00 FOUL 28-05.25 30-03.50
9 Angela Tabor 11 Housatonic R 28-08.00 32-03.00*
32-03 30-01 31-07.50
10 Anaka Maher 12 Haddam-Killi 31-01.00 31-05.25*
29-10 30-04 31-05.25
11 Arian Brown 11 Bloomfield 31-00.00 31-02.50*
31-02.50 31-00 30-09
12 Brittany Davis 12 Grasso Tech 31-04.50 31-02.25*
31-00.50 31-02.25 28-08.75
13 Danyelle Engels 10 Westbrook 32-02.50 30-10.00*
28-05.75 29-09 30-10
14 Kaila McGregor 12 Bloomfield 30-07.25 30-02.75*
30-02.75 28-09.25 29-00
15 Sarah Jankowski 11 Plainfield 29-09.00 29-11.00*
28-05.25 29-04.25 29-11
16 Emily Kopec 11 Stafford 30-09.50 29-08.00*
29-08 27-06.25 28-06.50
17 Cyan Green 12 Windham 28-10.00 29-07.75*
25-11.50 29-00.25 29-07.75
18 Kierstan Sirowich 12 Seymour 30-05.50 29-06.00*
28-11 28-06.25 29-06
19 Adrienne Schultz 12 Haddam-Killi 29-03.00 29-00.50*
28-02.75 28-01.25 29-00.50
20 Justyce Wilson 10 Bloomfield 31-00.00 28-11.75*
28-07.25 28-11.75 28-08.75
21 Kate Pietraszek 11 Cromwell 29-04.00 28-06.75*
26-10.25 27-02.75 28-06.75
22 Sejada Jusic 12 Derby 32-01.00 28-04.50*
28-04.50 27-08.75 FOUL
23 Kayla Fichandler 11 Cromwell 28-04.50 27-07.00
25-10.25 27-06.50 27-07
24 Isabel Reina 11 Old Saybrook 28-03.00 27-04.50
23-11.75 27-04.50 27-03.75
25 Rhiannon King 10 Platt Tech 28-07.50 27-01.50
27-01.50 26-07 23-10.50
26 Jacquelyn Griffin 12 Classical MA 28-10.00 26-05.25
24-09.75 25-04.25 26-05.25
27 Kelly Hernandez 12 Windsor Lock 28-10.00 26-02.00
26-02 23-07 FOUL
28 Emily Muzyka 11 North Branfo 28-03.50 26-00.50
26-00.50 24-06.50 24-08.25
29 Clara Asimonye 11 Bloomfield 28-00.00 23-07.00
FOUL 23-07 22-03.50
-- Kendra Millspaugh 11 Old Saybrook 28-11.00 DNS
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 6.39 2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Doyley 11 Weaver 6.28 * 6.54q 7
2 Zaheem Anderson 12 Bloomfield 6.59 * 6.75q 5
3 Duane Roberts II 12 Bloomfield 6.51 * 6.78q 6
4 Mikahl Glass 11 Career Magne 6.82 * 6.81q 3
5 Thomas Norman 11 Bloomfield 6.71 * 6.83q 4
6 Michael Haughton 11 University 7.05 * 6.90q 5
7 Tom Smith 10 Woodland 6.73 6.94q 3
8 Davaughn Luty 10 Griswold 6.93 6.95 7
9 Dylan Feldmeier 12 Oxford 6.94 6.96 7
10 Tyler ballard 12 Plainfield 7.05 6.97 6
10 Jonathan Granata 12 Northwest CA 6.92 6.97 6
12 Esau Greene 11 Capital Prep 7.02 6.98 1
13 Adisa Phillip 12 University 7.08 7.00 1
14 Andrell Pinnock 12 Bloomfield 7.14 7.01 5
14 Jason Alaska 11 North Branfo 7.04 7.01 2
16 Queshon McDaniel 11 Derby 6.88 7.03 4
16 Dovente Smyth-Harriot 10 Weaver 7.01 7.03 2
18 Alijah Ellis 11 Derby 7.11 7.04 3
19 Khalil Ibrahim 11 Derby 7.04 7.05 5
20 Tom Abel 9 Derby 6.99 7.06 3
21 Gregory Fagan 12 Woodland 7.07 7.08 3
22 Evan Deng 12 Old Lyme 6.94 7.10 6
22 Jacob Marshall 10 North Branfo 6.74 7.10 2
22 Jacob Clark 11 Parish Hill 7.05 7.10 7
25 Jake Finnucan 12 Derby 7.10 7.11 2
25 Samuel Agyei 9 Metropolitan 7.14 7.11 4
27 Alec Bogen 12 Coginchaug 7.09 7.12 1
28 Ben Ellery 11 St. Bernard 7.12 7.13 4
29 Joshua Robinson 12 Griswold 7.13 7.15 6
29 Jaylon Nealy 9 Public Safet 6.90 7.15 5
31 Kristian Sapp 11 Cromwell 7.04 7.16 6
32 Dante Roberge 11 Stafford 7.08 7.19 2
32 Westly Benjunas 12 Coginchaug 7.14 7.19 6
32 Joshua Dixon 11 Trinity Acad 7.05 7.19 7
35 Sam Hauser 10 Morgan 6.94 7.21 5
35 Erick Maertz 12 Morgan 6.94 7.21 4
37 Donovan Boynton 12 Hale Ray 6.75 7.24 1
38 Brandon Jones 11 Trinity Acad 7.12 7.27 5
39 Christopher Coon 12 Granby Memor 7.14 7.34 3
39 Joseph Wix 10 Granby Memor 7.04 7.34 1
41 Christian Diaz 12 North Branfo 7.14 7.38 7
42 Kevyn Brown 11 Smsa 7.04 7.52 4
43 Andrew Pepe 12 Cromwell 7.04 7.53 3
-- Dondre Swain 12 Old Saybrook 6.80 FS 1
-- Marlon Pabon 11 Capital Prep 6.81 DNF 2
-- Shase Barka 10 Capital Prep 7.06 DNS 4
-- Jhan Bermeo 10 Morgan 7.14 DNS 7
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class S: # 6.39 2000 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Doyley 11 Weaver 6.54 6.44* 10
2 Zaheem Anderson 12 Bloomfield 6.75 6.54* 8
3 Mikahl Glass 11 Career Magne 6.81 6.64* 6
4 Duane Roberts II 12 Bloomfield 6.78 6.70* 4
5 Thomas Norman 11 Bloomfield 6.83 6.81* 2
6 Tom Smith 10 Woodland 6.94 6.84* 1
7 Michael Haughton 11 University 6.90 6.86*
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class S: # 34.64 1995 Jerome Young, Prince Tech
Min Standard: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian MacKay-Morgan 12 Northwest CA 35.68 36.08* 5 10
2 Isaiah Fort 12 Plainfield 36.63 36.32* 5 8
3 Maurice Savage 12 Bloomfield 36.93 37.29* 5 6
4 Juan Echevarria 12 Classical MA 37.18 37.43* 5 4
5 Jade Alphonse 12 University 37.63 37.66* 4 2
6 Zubari Hall 11 University 38.90 37.75* 3 1
7 Alec Bogen 12 Coginchaug 37.67 38.03* 4
8 Davaughn Luty 10 Griswold 38.21 38.07* 4
9 Mikahl Glass 11 Career Magne 38.99 38.20* 3
10 Luke Shea 10 Nonnewaug 38.50 38.53* 3
11 Dominick Curra 10 Immaculate 38.69 38.69* 3
12 Lamar Butler 11 Capital Prep 38.40 38.77* 4
13 Dovente Smyth-Harriot 10 Weaver 38.73 38.91* 3
14 Samuel Agyei 9 Metropolitan 39.10 39.36* 2
15 Austin Francis 12 Classical MA 39.94 39.55 1
16 Josh Damble 10 Lyman Memori 39.35 39.59 2
17 Caleb Tarbell 9 Windsor Lock 39.50 39.76 2
18 Charlie Castro 11 Hyde Leaders 39.44 39.77 2
19 Devin Acker 11 Thomaston 39.57 39.86 1
20 Turner Davis 12 Westbrook 39.58 39.88 1
21 Jacob Marshall 10 North Branfo 39.94 40.21 1
22 Jameson Weber 10 Northwestern 39.04 40.99 3
23 Samuel Beardsley 11 Cromwell 39.64 41.53 1
-- Diamante Baker 10 Rocky Hill 39.69 DQ 1 Lane Violation
-- Mark Doyley 11 Weaver 34.71 DNS 5
-- Bobby Melms 10 Seymour 37.78 DNS 4
-- Shahzaib Khalid 11 Haddam-Killi 39.36 DNS 2
-- Allen Chan 11 Smsa 37.30 DNS 5
-- Dylan Feldmeier 12 Oxford 38.17 DNS 4
-- Christian Morris 11 Immaculate 39.22 DNS 2
-- Jakob Vera 12 Capital Prep 38.16 SCR
-- Jenali Thomas 11 Weaver 37.76 SCR
-- Joel Driscoll 12 Old Lyme 39.17 SCR
-- Carlos Echevarria 12 Classical MA 39.35 SCR
-- Evan Deng 12 Old Lyme 38.32 SCR
-- Damian MacKay-Morgan 11 Northwest CA 37.63 SCR
-- Cameron Gonzales 11 Plainfield 39.02 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:22.74 2/10/2012 Aaeron Sykes, SMSA
Min Standard: * 1:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian MacKay-Morgan 12 Northwest CA 1:24.54 1:25.12* 5 10
2 Christian Morris 11 Immaculate 1:25.74 1:25.81* 5 8
3 Juan Echevarria 12 Classical MA 1:27.77 1:26.60* 4 6
4 Benjamin Rakowski 12 Haddam-Killi 1:24.49 1:26.75* 5 4
5 William Demott 12 Old Lyme 1:26.59 1:26.82* 5 2
6 Eric Sultini 10 Old Saybrook 1:27.07 1:27.55* 5 1
7 Christopher Milne 11 Coventry 1:29.81 1:27.98* 4
8 James Rose 12 St. Bernard 1:30.94 1:28.74* 3
9 Carlos Echevarria 12 Classical MA 1:30.11 1:28.93* 4
10 Matt Christe 9 Immaculate 1:30.15 1:29.13* 3
11 Michael Madoule 10 North Branfo 1:29.41 1:31.25* 4
12 Tracey Gallinshaw 11 Derby 1:30.63 1:32.92* 3
13 Jacob Clark 11 Parish Hill 1:33.85 1:32.93* 1
14 Scott Kennedy 12 Rocky Hill 1:32.81 1:33.10* 2
15 Nolan Mazako 11 Oxford 1:33.68 1:33.37* 1
16 Chris Mangini 11 Northwestern 1:32.84 1:33.74* 1
17 Jake Lanning 11 Hale Ray 1:31.70 1:34.47 3
18 Caleb Nuhn 12 Windham 1:31.94 1:34.61 2
19 Corey Knepshield 11 Old Lyme 1:32.25 1:35.08 2
20 Khari Steele 11 Bloomfield 1:33.49 1:35.64 1
21 Tyler Krampitz 12 Terryville 1:34.24 1:35.67 1
22 Mike Braley 12 Oxford 1:30.17 1:36.33 3
23 Matthew Luxeder 10 Woodland 1:31.76 1:37.03 2
24 Isiah Miller 11 Woodland 1:32.25 1:37.06 2
25 Flynn Molkenthin 11 Coginchaug 1:32.39 1:38.36 2
26 Kevin Radavich 12 East Hampton 1:29.94 1:45.96 4
-- James Chasco-Dimauro 10 Rocky Hill 1:27.43 DQ 5 Break Line Violation
-- Anthony Archuleta 12 Portland 1:34.24 DNS 1
-- Dalton Wall 12 East Hampton 1:29.62 DNS 4
-- Ryan McFarland 12 Immaculate 1:30.74 DNS 3
-- Peter Wihbey 12 Litchfield 1:33.13 SCR
-- Hunter Lundin 12 Plainfield 1:30.15 SCR
-- Allen Chan 11 Smsa 1:31.02 SCR
-- Xavier Gonzales 12 Plainfield 1:28.88 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class S: # 2:32.02 2/13/2010 Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme
Min Standard: * 2:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Ratte 11 Coventry 2:41.15 2:36.10* 10
2 Cameron Garrelts 12 Haddam-Killi 2:40.05 2:39.42* 8
3 Jacob Whittingslow 12 Canton 2:45.44 2:41.44* 6
4 Georgios Sfakios 12 Windham 2:43.92 2:44.24* 4
5 Jeffrey Giusto 12 Woodland 2:45.94 2:45.59* 2
6 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 11 Nonnewaug 2:49.92 2:47.18* 1
7 Griffin Dahl 12 Westbrook 2:51.04 2:49.27*
8 Kevin Radavich 12 East Hampton 2:47.44 2:49.57*
9 Nicholas Vandine 11 University 2:46.75 2:51.92*
10 Anthony Archuleta 12 Portland 2:50.90 2:53.44
11 Jordan Thomas 12 East Hampton 2:51.94 2:54.25
12 Joshua Cadwallader 11 Classical MA 2:52.24 2:55.12
-- Danny Reid 11 Old Lyme 2:50.04 DNS
-- Conor Courtney 12 Litchfield 2:47.30 SCR
-- James Kolb 12 Old Lyme 2:47.64 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class S: # 4:23.64 2/13/2010 Steve Piscatelli, Weston
Min Standard: * 4:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Garrelts 12 Haddam-Killi 4:28.32 4:27.95* 2 10
2 Alexander Korczynski 10 Windham 4:35.34 4:29.33* 2 8
3 Andrew Meredith 10 Haddam-Killi 4:39.83 4:32.76* 2 6
4 John Poitras 12 Somers 4:39.28 4:36.63* 2 4
5 Joshua Cardinal 10 Lyman Memori 4:45.42 4:38.07* 2 2
6 Kyle Devine 12 Rocky Hill 4:47.22 4:40.72* 2 1
7 Brian Waterston 11 Northwest CA 4:47.88 4:42.94* 2
8 Peter Schulten 9 Coginchaug 4:55.04 4:51.67* 1
9 Danny Cole 11 Old Lyme 4:52.04 4:52.60* 1
10 Connor Shannahan 12 Enfield 4:51.24 4:52.66* 1
11 Conor Courtney 12 Litchfield 4:43.07 4:54.10* 2
12 David Tacey 12 Portland 4:53.24 4:54.74* 1
13 Sean Eaton-Robb 12 Bolton 4:52.44 4:54.93* 1
14 Jordan Thomas 12 East Hampton 4:52.68 5:02.10 1
-- Leonardo Garcia 11 Windham 4:51.09 DNS 2
-- Noe Gaudette 12 Thomaston 4:53.94 DNS 1
-- Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 11 Nonnewaug 4:51.18 DNS 1
-- Jonah Spector 10 Haddam-Killi 4:51.07 DNS 2
-- Sean Parker 11 Shepaug Vall 4:52.65 DNS 1
-- Georgios Sfakios 12 Windham 4:42.44 SCR
-- Connor McNerney 10 Immaculate 4:47.89 SCR
-- Gavin Woodward 11 Northwestern 4:45.94 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class S: # 9:38.52 2003 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Min Standard: * 10:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Garrelts 12 Haddam-Killi 9:47.07 9:50.28* 10
2 Jacob Whittingslow 12 Canton 10:13.21 9:58.99* 8
3 Andrew Meredith 10 Haddam-Killi 9:56.55 10:00.51* 6
4 John Poitras 12 Somers 10:20.52 10:02.29* 4
5 Jonah Spector 10 Haddam-Killi 10:16.39 10:05.78* 2
6 Danny Cole 11 Old Lyme 10:23.33 10:06.75* 1
7 Sean Parker 11 Shepaug Vall 10:22.64 10:12.82*
8 Connor McNerney 10 Immaculate 10:20.93 10:13.43*
9 Noe Gaudette 12 Thomaston 10:30.01 10:30.06
10 Brandon Leclair 12 Wamogo 10:17.54 10:35.95
11 Chris Cassello 11 Bolton 10:22.21 10:36.23
12 Brian Waterston 11 Northwest CA 10:20.18 10:46.50
-- Peter Bakker 12 Northwestern 9:58.84 DNF
-- Leonardo Garcia 11 Windham 10:30.24 DNS
-- Jeffrey Giusto 12 Woodland 10:20.24 DNS
-- Michael Callis 10 Haddam-Killi 10:24.11 DNS
-- Alexander Korczynski 10 Windham 10:15.62 DNS
-- Eddy Nicholas 9 Nonnewaug 10:10.84 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class S: # 7.42 2/13/2010 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 7.74 * 8.00q 3
2 Josh Vega 11 Derby 8.27 * 8.28q 2
3 Asa Guest 11 Northwest CA 8.10 * 8.30q 2
4 Al'Malik Williams 12 Bloomfield 8.20 * 8.40q 1
5 Dustin Van Kirk 11 Canton 8.54 * 8.47q 1
6 Alexander VanVliet 12 Old Saybrook 8.51 * 8.55q 2
7 John Solomon 12 Canton 8.49 * 8.62q 3
8 Ben Garcia 12 Derby 8.14 * 8.64 1
9 Ben Ellery 11 St. Bernard 8.60 * 8.66 3
10 Kevin Bruno Nieves 11 Windham 8.58 * 8.74 2
11 Mario Alvarez 12 Bloomfield 8.64 * 8.75 2
12 Conor Coleman 11 Nonnewaug 8.73 * 8.80 1
13 Colin Mattutini 11 Seymour 8.57 8.88 1
14 Chase Walbridge 11 Stafford 8.74 8.95 2
15 Charles Ritchel 11 Seymour 8.69 8.99 1
16 Lucian Affragola 12 Haddam-Killi 8.28 9.09 3
17 Aaron Gable 10 Northwestern 8.94 9.32 3
18 Maxwell Sartor 10 Coginchaug 8.64 9.42 3
19 Bill Bernier 11 Stafford 8.95 9.54 2
20 David Ogbonna 11 Northwest CA 8.87 10.23 3
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class S: # 7.42 2/13/2010 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 8.00 7.77* 10
2 Josh Vega 11 Derby 8.28 8.09* 8
3 Asa Guest 11 Northwest CA 8.30 8.12* 6
4 Al'Malik Williams 12 Bloomfield 8.40 8.16* 4
5 Dustin Van Kirk 11 Canton 8.47 8.39* 2
6 Alexander VanVliet 12 Old Saybrook 8.55 8.42* 1
-- John Solomon 12 Canton 8.62 FS
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 1:32.47 2007 Bloomfield
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 1:32.17 1:33.72* 5 10
1) Zaheem Anderson 12 2) Maurice Savage 12
3) Thomas Norman 11 4) Duane Roberts II 12
2 Northwest Catholic 1:32.21 1:35.31* 5 8
1) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11 2) Asa Guest 11
3) Blake Greenslade 12 4) Jonathan Granata 12
3 Plainfield 1:40.78 1:37.20* 3 6
1) Cameron Gonzales 11 2) Jason Walton 10
3) Tyler ballard 12 4) Isaiah Fort 12
4 Old Saybrook 1:36.79 1:37.27* 5 4
1) Dondre Swain 12 2) Austin Reynolds 11
3) Quinlen Earles 12 4) Aaron Jiang 12
5 Capital Prep 1:38.55 1:37.43* 4 2
1) Shase Barka 10 2) Lamar Butler 11
3) Esau Greene 11 4) Marlon Pabon 11
6 University 1:38.15 1:37.67* 4 1
1) Adisa Phillip 12 2) Jade Alphonse 12
3) Michael Haughton 11 4) Zubari Hall 11
7 Derby 1:37.45 1:37.70* 5
1) Alijah Ellis 11 2) Ricky Bartone 12
3) Queshon McDaniel 11 4) Jake Finnucan 12
8 Haddam-Killingworth 1:38.21 1:39.15* 4
1) Nicholas Formica 11 2) Shahzaib Khalid 11
3) Ryan Agro 12 4) Lucian Affragola 12
9 Stafford 1:37.38 1:39.38* 5
1) Matthew Frank 11 2) Dante Roberge 11
3) Bill Bernier 11 4) Mike Bladek 12
10 North Branford 1:41.24 1:40.62* 3
1) Jason Alaska 11 2) Christian Diaz 12
3) Jacob Marshall 10 4) Michael Odell 10
11 Morgan 1:40.44 1:40.79* 3
1) Juan Avila 10 2) Calvin Jackson 9
3) Justin Navarra 12 4) Mateo Zumpano 12
12 Smsa 1:40.08 1:41.09* 4
1) Blake Breglia 11 2) Allen Chan 11
3) Julian Beltran 11 4) Kevyn Brown 11
13 Coventry 1:41.78 1:41.52* 2
1) Jacob Figueiredo 12 2) Bryan Lamot 10
3) Luke Smart 11 4) Chance LoRicco 12
14 Oxford 1:43.00 1:41.63* 1
1) Dylan Feldmeier 12 2) Aidan Fay 11
3) Tim Flach 12 4) Nolan Mazako 11
15 Coginchaug 1:40.34 1:41.70* 4
1) Westly Benjunas 12 2) Timothy Arcari 9
3) Maxwell Sartor 10 4) Zachary Schleicher 12
16 Classical Magnet 1:42.00 1:41.76* 2
1) Carlos Echevarria 12 2) Kyle Kellier 12
3) Akintola Campbell 12 4) Josiah Oliver 12
17 Canton 1:39.44 1:41.80* 4
1) Matthew Pickett 11 2) Bradley Connolly 11
3) Stephen Oliver 12 4) Dustin Van Kirk 11
18 Granby Memorial 1:41.41 1:42.05* 3
1) Nathan Kendrick 12 2) Joseph Wix 10
3) Zachary Flanagan 11 4) Christopher Coon 12
19 Nonnewaug 1:43.27 1:43.01* 1
1) Mickey Shea 10 2) Conor Coleman 11
3) Jack Salerno 10 4) Luke Shea 10
20 Cromwell 1:40.74 1:43.44* 3
1) Samuel Beardsley 11 2) Kristian Sapp 11
3) Cole Bradley 12 4) Alex Hinkle 11
21 Windham 1:43.54 1:43.75* 1
1) Kevin Bruno Nieves 11 2) Brayan Plaza 12
3) Andy Millan Figueroa 11 4) Nicholas Russ 11
22 Rocky Hill 1:41.65 1:44.03* 2
1) Trevor Whalen 12 2) Kristopher Begen 11
3) James Presutti 12 4) Jacob Weber 10
23 Immaculate 1:42.14 1:45.63 2
1) Tom Cherisme 12 2) Mickey Piao 10
3) Wesley Scriven 10 4) Linus Jai 10
24 Lyman Memorial 1:43.74 1:45.89 1
1) Cooper Clang 12 2) Josh Damble 10
3) Zach Hyde 12 4) Joe Pishka 11
25 Windsor Locks 1:42.25 1:46.58 2
1) Caleb Tarbell 9 2) John Ahern 12
3) Steven Guo 11 4) Curtis Ruckey 12
26 Hyde Leadership 1:44.94 1:46.61 1
1) Charlie Castro 11 2) Adam Ahmad Rizal 9
3) Jerome Foreman McNeil 10 4) Thelbert Moye 10
-- Seymour 1:37.34 DQ 5 Break line violation
1) Trae Lounsbury 11 2) Bobby Melms 10
3) Luis Torres 11 4) Michael Burns 12
-- Woodland 1:40.99 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Benjamin Nuss 10 2) Gregory Fagan 12
3) Matthew Mills 10 4) Colton Cronin 12
-- Old Lyme 1:41.84 DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Joel Driscoll 12 2) Cameron Dean-Frazer 12
3) Griffin Powers 10 4) Aidan McHugh 11
-- East Hampton 1:42.46 DNS 1
1) David Sattler 11 2) Nicholas Magge 10
3) Aaron Romero 12 4) Luke Johnson 11
-- Weaver 1:35.87 SCR
-- Griswold 1:41.47 SCR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class S: # 3:28.85 1992 Prince Tech
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 3:35.37 3:34.80* 3 10
1) Al'Malik Williams 12 2) Maurice Savage 12
3) Patrick Whyte 12 4) Thomas Norman 11
2 Haddam-Killingworth 3:38.99 3:36.89* 3 8
1) Shahzaib Khalid 11 2) Lucian Affragola 12
3) Ryan Agro 12 4) Benjamin Rakowski 12
3 Northwest Catholic 3:34.14 3:36.97* 3 6
1) Christian MacKay-Morgan 12 2) Asa Guest 11
3) Blake Greenslade 12 4) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11
4 Old Lyme 3:40.52 3:37.28* 3 4
1) William Demott 12 2) James Kolb 12
3) Evan Deng 12 4) Joel Driscoll 12
5 Plainfield 3:43.64 3:38.97* 2 2
1) Jason Walton 10 2) Cameron Gonzales 11
3) Xavier Gonzales 12 4) Isaiah Fort 12
6 University 3:44.89 3:40.04* 2 1
1) Abdullahi Aden 11 2) Khalil Hamilton 12
3) Dominick Hollister 12 4) Zubari Hall 11
7 Immaculate 3:38.94 3:41.13* 3
1) Dominick Curra 10 2) Linus Jai 10
3) Matt Christe 9 4) Christian Morris 11
8 Stafford 3:44.84 3:41.27* 2
1) Matthew Frank 11 2) Matt Martinsen 12
3) Nathan Fish 12 4) Mike Bladek 12
9 Old Saybrook 3:48.74 3:44.77* 1
1) Austin Reynolds 11 2) Eric Sultini 10
3) Aaron Jiang 12 4) Mitch Bruehwiler 12
10 Morgan 3:44.38 3:46.83* 2
1) Justin Navarra 12 2) Calvin Jackson 9
3) Burton Caldwell 11 4) Mateo Zumpano 12
11 Windham 3:40.82 3:47.88* 3
1) Georgios Sfakios 12 2) Anthony Titus 10
3) Alexander Korczynski 10 4) Caleb Nuhn 12
12 Granby Memorial 3:48.64 3:48.23* 1
1) Nathan Kendrick 12 2) Christopher Coon 12
3) Joseph Wix 10 4) William Groskritz 12
13 Coventry 3:45.64 3:50.14* 2
1) Bryan Lamot 10 2) Luke Smart 11
3) Jeremy Langdo 10 4) Christopher Milne 11
14 North Branford 3:53.82 3:50.24* 1
1) Jason Alaska 11 2) Austin Gibilisco 11
3) Michael Madoule 10 4) Michael Odell 10
15 Woodland 3:45.65 3:51.27* 2
1) Mark Crowley 11 2) Sean Mardin 10
3) Matthew Luxeder 10 4) Isiah Miller 11
16 Rocky Hill 3:48.36 3:51.56* 1
1) Venanzio Weeks 9 2) Kristopher Begen 11
3) Dante Carlone 11 4) Diamante Baker 10
17 Coginchaug 3:55.04 3:58.98 1
1) Riley Carey 9 2) Flynn Molkenthin 11
3) Sam Temple 12 4) Daniel Turecek 10
-- Derby 3:48.61 DNS 1
1) Ben Garcia 12 2) Tracey Gallinshaw 11
3) Josh Vega 11 4) Jhamil Bullock 11
-- Classical Magnet 3:49.00 SCR
-- Canton 3:46.54 SCR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class S: # 8:17.76 2/14/2009 Valley Regional, Valley Regional
K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haddam-Killingworth 8:22.70 8:29.95* 10
1) Michael Callis 10 2) Jonah Spector 10
3) Andrew Meredith 10 4) Benjamin Rakowski 12
2 Old Lyme 8:30.43 8:39.13* 8
1) James Kolb 12 2) William Demott 12
3) Corey Knepshield 11 4) Danny Reid 11
3 University 9:02.29 8:42.73* 6
1) Austin Gallimore 12 2) Khalil Hamilton 12
3) Abdullahi Aden 11 4) Nicholas Vandine 11
4 Rocky Hill 8:50.10 8:44.48* 4
1) Scott Kennedy 12 2) Kyle Devine 12
3) David Scalise 11 4) James Chasco-Dimauro 10
5 Windham 8:43.17 8:47.90* 2
1) Leonardo Garcia 11 2) Caleb Nuhn 12
3) Anthony Titus 10 4) Allen Sfakios 10
6 Old Saybrook 8:54.73 8:55.51* 1
1) Joshua Chang 11 2) Hunter Stuart 12
3) Jeff Dicker 12 4) Dan Baldi 11
7 Immaculate 8:45.59 9:00.67*
1) Sean Connolly 10 2) Matt Christe 9
3) Connor McNerney 10 4) Christian Morris 11
8 Derby 8:51.65 9:03.79*
1) Steven Stanley 10 2) Tracey Gallinshaw 11
3) Evan Sharpe 10 4) Antonio Prizio 12
9 Morgan 8:57.75 9:05.85*
1) Mike Fiorillo 12 2) Brett Martin 10
3) Thomas Southwood 10 4) Al Viglione 12
10 Bloomfield 9:04.44 9:05.88*
1) Ryan Wellington 11 2) Caleb Estelle 10
3) Darion Alexander 11 4) Khari Steele 11
11 Coginchaug 8:59.90 9:06.26*
1) Sean McMaster 10 2) James Peters 12
3) Matthew Woznyk 11 4) Peter Schulten 9
12 Woodland 9:04.14 9:06.29*
1) Paul Jones 11 2) Matt Giaquinto 11
3) Isiah Miller 11 4) Matthew Luxeder 10
13 Lyman Memorial 9:07.17 9:24.86
1) Evan Dias 10 2) Cody Mathewson 9
3) Silas Olsen 10 4) Dylan Strong 12
14 Canton 9:04.34 9:34.63
1) Zachary Oliver 12 2) Aidan O'Donnell 10
3) Noah Campbell 12 4) Bradley Connolly 11
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class S: # 3:39.60 2/8/2014 Morgan, Morgan
R Cochrane, C Sullivan, A Best, B Gendron
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coventry 3:53.37 3:49.20* 2 10
1) Luke Smart 11 2) Bryan Lamot 10
3) Christopher Milne 11 4) Connor Ratte 11
2 Woodland 3:54.74 3:51.96* 2 8
1) Tom Smith 10 2) Colton Cronin 12
3) Sean Mardin 10 4) Jeffrey Giusto 12
3 Northwest Catholic 3:50.43 3:52.19* 3 6
1) David Ogbonna 11 2) Jonathan Granata 12
3) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11 4) Samuel Spak 12
4 Plainfield 3:55.37 3:53.66* 2 4
1) Cameron Gonzales 11 2) Tyler ballard 12
3) Donovan Moe 12 4) Xavier Gonzales 12
5 Windham 3:56.83 3:54.07* 2 2
1) Kevin Bruno Nieves 11 2) Brayan Plaza 12
3) Anthony Titus 10 4) Georgios Sfakios 12
6 Haddam-Killingworth 3:52.18 3:54.88* 3 1
1) Nicholas Formica 11 2) Shahzaib Khalid 11
3) Ryan Agro 12 4) Michael Callis 10
7 Old Saybrook 3:53.12 3:54.96* 3
1) Aaron Jiang 12 2) Austin Reynolds 11
3) Dondre Swain 12 4) Eric Sultini 10
8 Morgan 3:52.24 3:56.50* 3
1) Justin Navarra 12 2) Burton Caldwell 11
3) Mateo Zumpano 12 4) Al Viglione 12
9 Stafford 3:57.70 3:56.98* 1
1) Matthew Frank 11 2) Dante Roberge 11
3) Mike Bladek 12 4) Nathan Fish 12
10 Derby 3:53.64 3:58.23* 2
1) Jake Finnucan 12 2) Queshon McDaniel 11
3) Jhamil Bullock 11 4) Steven Stanley 10
11 Bloomfield 3:52.04 3:58.85* 3
1) Duane Roberts II 12 2) Andrell Pinnock 12
3) Patrick Whyte 12 4) Logan Colon 10
12 Coginchaug 3:58.16 3:59.41* 1
1) Westly Benjunas 12 2) Zachary Schleicher 12
3) Sam Temple 12 4) Sean McMaster 10
13 Seymour 3:53.66 4:08.05 2
1) Michael Burns 12 2) Charles Ritchel 11
3) Luis Torres 11 4) Kevin Koval 12
-- Canton 3:51.88 DNF 3
1) Matthew Pickett 11 2) Dustin Van Kirk 11
3) John Solomon 12 4) Jacob Whittingslow 12
-- Classical Magnet 3:57.60 DNF 1
1) Josiah Oliver 12 2) Kyle Kellier 12
3) Juan Echevarria 12 4) Carlos Echevarria 12
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 6-09 2/13/2010 Jacob Drozd, Seymour
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alec Bogen 12 Coginchaug 6-00.00 6-00.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XO XXX
2 John Solomon 12 Canton 6-00.00 J6-00.00* 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Patrick Whyte 12 Bloomfield 5-10.00 5-10.00* 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
4 Ryan McFarland 12 Immaculate 5-08.00 5-08.00* 4
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
5 Turner Davis 12 Westbrook 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
5-06 5-08
O XXX
5 Alexander VanVliet 12 Old Saybrook 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.50
5-06 5-08
O XXX
7 Dashel Acosta-Rivera 11 Seymour 5-08.00 J5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Trae Lounsbury 11 Seymour 5-08.00 NH
5-06 5-08
P XXX
-- Tom Smith 10 Woodland 5-10.00 NH
5-06 5-08
P XXX
-- Chance LoRicco 12 Coventry 5-08.00 NH
5-06 5-08
P XXX
-- Khalil Hamilton 12 University 6-04.00 NH
5-06 5-08 5-10
P X XX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class S: # 14-09 2/12/2015 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Min Standard: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 13-06.00 13-06.00* 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-06 13-06 13-09
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Jesse Nelson 12 Coginchaug 11-00.00 11-00.00* 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO O O XXX
2 Jake Peters 12 Nonnewaug 11-00.00 11-00.00* 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P XO O O XXX
4 Stephen Oliver 12 Canton 11-00.00 J11-00.00* 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XO XXX
5 Joshua Arroyo 12 Portland 11-00.00 J11-00.00* 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XXO XXX
6 Curtis Ruckey 12 Windsor Lock 11-06.00 10-06.00* 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXX
7 Cooper Berry 10 Coginchaug 10-06.00 J10-06.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O XO XXX
7 Anthony Fernandez 11 East Windsor 10-06.00 J10-06.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
9 Chase Walbridge 11 Stafford 10-06.00 J10-06.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XO XXX
9 Jameson Weber 10 Northwestern 10-00.00 J10-06.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XO XXX
11 Jonathan Ellery 11 Haddam-Killi 10-00.00 J10-06.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXO XXX
12 Josh Wisniewski 12 Griswold 11-00.00 10-00.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
12 Joshua Glynn 12 Cromwell 10-00.00 10-00.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
14 Geoff Ricciardelli 11 East Hampton 10-00.00 J10-00.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
-- Gregorio Rivera 10 Windham 10-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Ryan Wellington 11 Bloomfield 10-00.00 NH
9-06 10-00
P XXX
-- Fredrick Robinson 12 Nonnewaug 10-06.00 NH
9-06 10-00
P XXX
-- Travis Baldwin 10 Valley Regio 11-06.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Ehren Meisinger 12 East Hampton 12-00.00 DNS
-- Austin Smith 12 Old Saybrook 13-09.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class S: # 23-03.50 2001 Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy
Min Standard: * 18-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zaheem Anderson 12 Bloomfield 21-07.00 21-07.25* 10
FOUL 21-01.25 20-08.75 20-10.50 21-07.25 21-00.25
2 Al'Malik Williams 12 Bloomfield 21-00.75 21-03.75* 8
FOUL FOUL 20-00.75 21-03.75 20-09 20-03.25
3 Bobby Melms 10 Seymour 20-10.00 20-08.50* 6
FOUL 19-04.50 19-08.50 FOUL FOUL 20-08.50
4 Luke Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 20-08.75 20-01.25* 4
20-01.25 19-11 19-06.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alexander VanVliet 12 Old Saybrook 20-05.50 20-00.75* 2
19-06.25 20-00.75 19-11.75 19-05.50 19-03.75 FOUL
6 Colton Kinney 12 Valley Regio 20-03.25 19-10.75* 1
19-10.75 19-09.50 19-02.50 18-02.50 FOUL 18-10
7 Chase Walbridge 11 Stafford 19-09.50 19-04.00*
19-04 18-10.75 18-08.75 18-08 18-08.50 18-08.25
8 Chance LoRicco 12 Coventry 19-02.50 18-11.25*
18-11.25 18-08.50 18-00 18-00 18-10.25 FOUL
9 Joshua Robinson 12 Griswold 19-01.75 18-10.75*
FOUL 18-04.25 18-10.75
10 Kristian Sapp 11 Cromwell 18-10.00 18-09.50*
18-09.50 18-06.50 18-07.50
11 Nicholas Formica 11 Haddam-Killi 19-01.00 18-08.00*
FOUL 18-03 18-08
12 Jade Alphonse 12 University 20-01.00 18-06.50*
FOUL 18-06.50 FOUL
13 Turner Davis 12 Westbrook 18-04.00 18-05.75*
18-00.50 17-08.25 18-05.75
13 Curtis Ruckey 12 Windsor Lock 19-09.00 18-05.75*
18-05.75 18-01 18-05.50
15 Ricky Bartone 12 Derby 20-01.50 18-04.25*
18-04.25 17-10.25 18-04.25
16 Dominick Curra 10 Immaculate 19-04.50 18-03.75
18-03.75 17-11.50 18-02
17 Peter Arriaga 11 Enfield 19-04.00 18-02.00
FOUL 18-02 16-03
18 Rosario Brown 12 Windham 18-06.75 18-00.00
18-00 FOUL 17-08.75
19 Trae Lounsbury 11 Seymour 19-09.25 17-09.50
17-09.50 17-04.50 FOUL
20 Sean Mardin 10 Woodland 18-04.00 17-07.25
FOUL FOUL 17-07.25
20 Devin Acker 11 Thomaston 19-01.00 17-07.25
17-07.25 17-06.25 15-07.75
22 Patrick Newkirk 12 Northwestern 18-05.25 17-06.00
16-01 17-06 17-06
23 Juan Avila 10 Morgan 18-08.75 17-05.00
17-05 17-04 16-07.50
23 Keon Lawrence 9 Granby Memor 19-01.50 17-05.00
FOUL 17-05 FOUL
25 Jason Ferrucci 12 Westbrook 18-06.00 17-02.50
FOUL 17-02.50 17-00
26 Dylan Dingivan 10 Granby Memor 18-05.00 15-04.50
FOUL 15-04.50 FOUL
-- Ryan McFarland 12 Immaculate 19-05.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Figueiredo 12 Coventry 20-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marlon Pabon 11 Capital Prep 20-06.00 DNS
-- Jonathan Granata 12 Northwest CA 18-10.75 DNS
-- Sean Fahey 11 Immaculate 19-10.00 DNS
-- Austin Smith 12 Old Saybrook 21-01.25 DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class S: # 55-07 2/13/2010 Enis Bukalo, Derby
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian Hall-Gardner 12 Bloomfield 49-01.00 50-09.50* 10
FOUL 47-04 49-03.75 45-01 46-09.75 50-09.50
2 Ricky Bartone 12 Derby 47-01.00 48-08.00* 8
45-07.25 45-01 42-01 FOUL 46-00.50 48-08
3 Raheme Dawkins 12 Bloomfield 44-09.50 47-02.50* 6
47-02.50 45-01 46-07.50 45-01.50 41-08.50 46-02
4 William Briggs 12 Canton 43-09.00 45-09.50* 4
39-11.50 42-05.50 42-06.75 44-06 45-09.50 FOUL
5 Travis Shashok 11 Windham 48-07.50 45-09.25* 2
45-09.25 45-07.50 FOUL 45-04.25 45-05.25 FOUL
6 Pierce Piana 11 St. Paul Cat 42-05.00 43-10.25* 1
FOUL 42-01.25 43-10.25 42-06.50 42-10 FOUL
7 Brian Jalowiec 9 Derby 41-02.00 42-01.50*
39-10.25 41-01.25 39-04 42-01.50 40-08 37-09.25
8 Jay Donlan 11 Westbrook 41-03.50 41-08.25*
FOUL 40-10.50 34-11 38-06 37-06 41-08.25
9 Carl Anderson 12 Old Saybrook 43-03.00 40-10.00*
40-10 38-10 40-01.50
10 Khyrin Williams 12 Bloomfield 40-09.50 40-03.75*
36-05.75 FOUL 40-03.75
11 Dylan Glennon 10 Plainfield 40-07.00 40-01.75*
FOUL FOUL 40-01.75
12 Will Carlson 12 Canton 42-05.00 40-01.00*
36-10 40-01 FOUL
13 Andrew Dorsey 12 University 38-07.00 39-03.50*
37-06.75 39-03.50 38-11.25
14 Jose Santamaria 12 Derby 44-03.00 39-02.00*
39-02 FOUL FOUL
15 John Swanson 12 Shepaug Vall 39-06.00 39-01.75*
39-01.75 38-09.25 39-01
16 Eduardo Garcia 11 Windham 38-10.50 38-08.50*
37-06.25 38-08.50 37-05.75
17 Bryan Fraser 12 Nonnewaug 42-11.50 38-04.75*
38-04.75 FOUL FOUL
18 Nick Bates 12 Northwestern 40-06.00 38-00.00*
37-00.25 37-10.25 38-00
19 Austin Goodhue 12 Old Saybrook 39-03.50 37-08.25
FOUL 37-08.25 35-05
20 Nate Breiling 10 Haddam-Killi 38-04.00 37-07.25
37-03.50 36-01.50 37-07.25
21 Liam Patrick 12 Coventry 38-02.50 37-05.50
37-05.50 36-07 37-02.25
22 Stephen Bienkowski 11 Smsa 40-10.00 37-05.25
31-03.50 37-05.25 37-01
23 DJ Clement 10 Canton 38-07.00 37-03.50
37-03.50 37-00.25 35-04.75
24 Jordan Davis 12 Bloomfield 42-07.00 37-03.25
37-03.25 FOUL FOUL
25 Matthew Robertson 12 Old Lyme 38-00.50 36-11.75
36-11.75 36-00 35-02
26 Jacob Cushing 10 Windham 38-00.00 35-02.75
35-02.75 35-01 34-07
-- Davonne Massey 11 Capital Prep 44-11.50 DNS
-- Joel Rivera 12 Windham 39-07.50 DNS
-- Quinton Perry 10 Capital Prep 41-08.00 DNS
-- Kahari Scarlett 12 Bloomfield 40-06.50 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 108 2) COGINCHAUG 58
3) OLD SAYBROOK 48 4) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 32
5) IMMACULATE 31 6) MORGAN 28
7) GRISWOLD 26 8) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 20
9) EAST CATHOLIC 19 10) WEAVER 16
11) DERBY 12 12) OXFORD 9
12) SEYMOUR 9 14) EAST HAMPTON 8
15) PLAINFIELD 7 16) WINDHAM 6
17) STAFFORD 4 17) GRANBY MEMORIAL 4
17) HALE RAY 4 17) UNIVERSITY 4
17) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL 4 22) EAST WINDSOR 2
22) CANTON 2 22) WINDHAM TECH 2
25) OLD LYME 1 25) CAPITAL PREP 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 84 2) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 65
3) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 46 4) OLD SAYBROOK 34.50
5) CANTON 32 6) PLAINFIELD 20
6) COVENTRY 20 8) WINDHAM 18
9) COGINCHAUG 17 10) DERBY 16
11) OLD LYME 15 12) IMMACULATE 12
13) WOODLAND 11 13) UNIVERSITY 11
15) CLASSICAL MAGNET 10 15) WEAVER 10
17) NONNEWAUG 8 17) SOMERS 8
19) SEYMOUR 6 19) CAREER MAGNET 6
21) ROCKY HILL 5 22) PORTLAND 2
22) LYMAN MEMORIAL 2 22) CAPITAL PREP 2
25) WESTBROOK 1.50 26) WINDSOR LOCKS 1
26) VALLEY REGIONAL 1 26) ST. PAUL CATHOLIC 1
CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/13/2016
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 7.14 2/14/2015 Alethia Moore, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 7.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiki Smith 11 Jonathan Law 7.60 * 7.56q 1
2 Kathryn Kelly 11 Lauralton HA 7.45 * 7.58q 5
3 Maddie Burns 12 Sheehan 7.63 * 7.65q 1
4 Bernice Boateng 12 Killingly 7.60 * 7.69q 2
5 Jada Harris 12 St. Joseph 7.58 * 7.70q 4
6 Taylor Budney 12 Berlin 7.82 * 7.74q 6
7 Erika Michie 10 Woodland 7.80 * 7.77q 7
8 Nicole lizotte 10 Bacon Academ 7.71 * 7.78 4
9 Megan Kikosicki 12 East Haven 7.60 * 7.80 3
10 Gerling Daniels 12 Branford 7.80 * 7.82 7
10 Erin O'Connell 12 Weston 7.85 * 7.82 3
12 Jada Boyd 9 Hillhouse 7.78 * 7.83 6
13 Olivia Santana 12 New London 7.63 * 7.85 2
14 Kristen Washington 10 Hillhouse 8.07 * 7.89 1
15 Haley Bothwell 10 Sacred Heart 8.06 * 7.90 1
16 Carly Gable 10 Northwestern 7.84 7.91 4
17 Annie Coleman 12 East Haven 7.95 7.97 2
17 Olivia Steiner 11 Jonathan Law 7.90 7.97 2
19 Carissa Aekins 11 Waterford 7.74 7.99 5
19 Payton Fitzgerald 11 Killingly 8.01 7.99 7
19 Zherah Collier 10 Hillhouse 7.96 7.99 3
22 Jamie Jackson 9 Lewis Mills 8.14 8.01 7
23 Holly Caldwell 10 Jonathan Law 8.07 8.05 2
24 Jashane Campbell 12 Prince Tech 7.70 8.07 3
25 Amanda Weiner 10 Bethel 8.12 8.10 6
25 Amanda Perno 10 Sheehan 8.04 8.10 3
25 Gabrielle Maiolo 12 Northwestern 7.94 8.10 1
28 Emily Devorsetz 9 Brookfield 8.14 8.12 4
28 Sofia Orrico 11 Bethel 8.03 8.12 5
30 Jazzy Sztyler-Magee 9 Lewis Mills 8.14 8.13 6
31 Meghan Stroh 10 New Fairfiel 8.00 8.14 5
31 Alexandra Pratt 12 Stonington 8.03 8.14 6
33 Olivia Johnson 9 St. Joseph 8.06 8.15 2
33 Emma Evans 10 Nonnewaug 8.04 8.15 4
35 Sophie Velez 11 Sacred Heart 8.12 8.20 5
36 Aubry Toribio 10 Torrington 8.02 8.22 7
36 Cara Baker 10 Torrington 8.14 8.22 7
38 Liante Claude 9 Branford 8.08 8.34 4
39 Danielle Begin 11 Bulkeley 8.14 8.35 3
40 Haja Donzo 12 Career Magne 7.44 8.37 6
41 Isabella Moshier 10 Stratford 8.08 8.41 3
42 Kathryn Brady 12 Lauralton HA 8.14 8.46 5
43 Vekema Aguirre 11 New London 7.99 8.69 4
-- Vanessa Reimer 11 Berlin 7.38 FS 7
-- Jamie Jax 11 Killingly 7.92 DNS 1
-- Massita Camera 11 Tolland 8.00 DNS 6
-- Ja'Lynn Washington 10 Hillhouse 7.84 DNS 5
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class M: # 7.14 2/14/2015 Alethia Moore, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 7.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kiki Smith 11 Jonathan Law 7.56 7.53* 10
2 Jada Harris 12 St. Joseph 7.70 7.65* 8
3 Kathryn Kelly 11 Lauralton HA 7.58 7.66* 6
4 Maddie Burns 12 Sheehan 7.65 7.67* 4
5 Erika Michie 10 Woodland 7.77 7.71* 2
6 Taylor Budney 12 Berlin 7.74 7.79* 1
7 Bernice Boateng 12 Killingly 7.69 7.85*
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class M: # 38.85 2/14/2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Megan Kikosicki 12 East Haven 44.51 43.18* 5 10
2 Maddie Burns 12 Sheehan 43.66 43.33* 5 8
3 Nicole Xiarhos 10 Berlin 44.96 44.19* 4 6
4 Erika Michie 10 Woodland 44.85 44.23* 4 4
5 Mia Santana 12 New London 44.09 45.16* 5 2
6 Brooke Joyner 11 Career Magne 44.69 45.23* 5 1
7 Victoria Bower 10 Rocky Hill 46.74 45.47* 2
8 Amanda Weiner 10 Bethel 45.60 45.49* 4
9 Carissa Aekins 11 Waterford 46.69 45.72* 2
10 Payton Fitzgerald 11 Killingly 46.06 45.89* 4
11 Olivia Johnson 9 St. Joseph 46.34 46.16* 3
12 Jessica Detwiler 9 Stonington 44.50 46.19* 5
13 Presley Elletson 11 Lauralton HA 46.54 46.22* 3
14 Kristen Washington 10 Hillhouse 46.66 46.35* 2
15 Jashane Campbell 12 Prince Tech 46.62 46.60* 3
16 Sophie Velez 11 Sacred Heart 46.16 46.79* 3
17 Karissa Frederick 9 Sacred Heart 46.57 46.97* 3
18 Olivia Folkes 11 RHAM 47.17 47.85 1
18 Aigneis Frey 12 Lauralton HA 47.10 47.85 1
20 Kathryn Brady 12 Lauralton HA 46.55 48.28 3
21 Tara Hufnagel 9 Lauralton HA 47.07 48.58 1
22 Sarah Jacobson 12 Sacred Heart 47.19 48.83 1
23 Carmen Clarkin 12 Sacred Heart 46.86 49.43 2
24 Zykeya Ford 11 Rocky Hill 47.04 51.46 2
-- Karissa Laramie 12 Tolland 45.19 DNS 4
-- Haja Donzo 12 Career Magne 44.74 DNS 5
-- Sydney Sutter 11 Stonington 47.12 DNS 1
-- Carly Gable 10 Northwestern 46.72 DNS 2
-- Emily Maffeo 12 East Haven 45.60 DNS 4
-- Abigail Smith 12 Rocky Hill 45.86 SCR
-- Anna Foster 11 Stonington 46.84 SCR
-- Shineika Fareus 11 New London 45.88 SCR
-- Margit Burgess 11 Stonington 45.35 SCR
-- Alex Jefson 9 Stonington 46.66 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:34.14 2/14/2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Sprout 12 Tolland 1:39.77 1:39.95* 3 10
2 Brooke Bonadies 11 Tolland 1:41.80 1:42.30* 3 8
3 Kaitlin Girardini 11 Suffield 1:40.78 1:42.47* 3 6
4 Jada Boyd 9 Hillhouse 1:43.02 1:42.94* 2 4
5 Mady Whittaker 9 Montville 1:42.59 1:43.31* 3 2
6 Emily Wielk 12 Sacred Heart 1:45.03 1:43.90* 2 1
7 Anne White 9 Rocky Hill 1:42.79 1:44.19* 3
8 Isabel Bysiewicz 12 Branford 1:44.05 1:45.13* 2
9 Isabela Blackwell 12 Sacred Heart 1:43.32 1:46.67* 2
10 Shineika Fareus 11 New London 1:47.74 1:48.10* 1
11 Alexandra DeLuca 12 Bethel 1:47.61 1:48.58* 1
12 Kaitlyn Deming 12 Northwestern 1:48.84 1:55.79 1
13 Laura Dawson 11 Rockville 1:46.84 1:59.95 1
-- Kaitlyn Bedard 9 Tolland 1:42.85 DNS 2
-- Mimi Fellowes 11 Weston 1:44.41 DNS 2
-- Rhemi Toth 12 Weston 1:38.44 DNS 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 2:55.83 2/7/2014 Christine Bendzinski, RHAM
Min Standar: * 3:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katherine Deloreto 11 Tolland 3:01.90 2:59.20* 3 10
2 Rhemi Toth 12 Weston 2:57.42 3:03.06* 3 8
3 Megan Brawner 12 Ledyard 3:08.31 3:06.01* 3 6
4 Annie Cunningham 11 Sacred Heart 3:11.06 3:09.36* 3 4
5 Sydney Nash 10 Fermi 3:13.23 3:11.28* 3 2
6 De'Janay Davis 9 Hillhouse 3:13.98 3:12.45* 3 1
7 Melissa Evans 10 New Fairfiel 3:07.52 3:12.88* 3
8 Lindsey Orr 9 Stonington 3:15.14 3:14.87* 3
9 Laura Dawson 11 Rockville 3:16.88 3:15.86* 2
10 Daijanique White 12 Prince Tech 3:18.70 3:17.83* 2
11 Sarah Lyon 12 Brookfield 3:24.30 3:17.96* 2
12 Christine Thorp 10 Sheehan 3:20.02 3:18.21* 2
13 Deana Pileika 12 Suffield 3:20.06 3:20.25* 2
14 Elizabeth Gray 10 Stonington 3:15.90 3:20.61* 3
15 Kate Walder 11 Ellington 3:25.95 3:21.80* 1
16 Abigail Baukus 12 Montville 3:27.79 3:23.25* 1
17 Anneliese Troidle 12 Branford 3:21.73 3:23.76* 2
18 Lia Guerette 10 Ellington 3:27.41 3:24.58* 1
19 Leah Cogguillo 9 Lauralton HA 3:29.35 3:26.02* 1
20 Clara Drozdowski 12 Woodland 3:17.71 3:26.18* 2
21 Gabrielle Vega 11 Torrington 3:27.70 3:26.52* 1
22 Katie Maffeo 10 East Haven 3:14.76 3:26.69* 3
23 Lily Wald 10 Lauralton HA 3:28.60 3:27.08* 1
24 Savannah Giordano 9 Bethel 3:23.58 3:27.09* 2
25 Meadow Mancini 9 Watertown 3:29.37 3:30.08 1
26 Nicole Crockett 12 Lewis Mills 3:29.97 3:31.10 1
27 Victoria Chandler 10 Ellington 3:29.23 3:35.36 1
28 Morgan Luciani 10 Berlin 3:28.67 3:36.26 1
29 Katie Baker 11 Suffield 3:28.64 3:40.53 1
-- Eliza Kleban 10 Weston 3:19.14 DNF 2
-- Jenni Giacalone 11 Ellington 3:23.22 DNS 2
-- Ann Hageman 9 Bacon Academ 3:21.52 DNS 2
-- Nicole Werner 11 Weston 3:11.15 DNS 3
-- Lilah Devine 9 Rocky Hill 3:23.85 DNS 2
-- Emma Zaccagini 9 Watertown 3:12.19 DNS 3
-- Katherine Hageman 12 Bacon Academ 3:27.14 DNS 1
-- Stephanie Sullivan 9 Sacred Heart 3:24.20 SCR
-- Kaitlyn Stevens 11 Killingly 3:14.25 SCR
-- Shineika Fareus 11 New London 3:20.20 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 4:59.95 2003 Meghan Owen, Killingly
Min Standar: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katherine Deloreto 11 Tolland 5:20.86 5:19.07* 10
2 Kaitlyn Stevens 11 Killingly 5:22.85 5:20.95* 8
3 Hayley Collins 11 Tolland 5:20.87 5:23.90* 6
4 Emily Wingard 11 Nonnewaug 5:29.80 5:24.93* 4
5 Megan Brawner 12 Ledyard 5:25.60 5:25.16* 2
6 Sidney Perryman 11 Tolland 5:30.71 5:27.95* 1
7 Kathleen Murphy 10 Weston 5:30.71 5:32.81*
8 Eliza Kleban 10 Weston 5:34.88 5:43.00*
9 Ariana Santos 10 Torrington 5:49.13 5:43.95*
10 Rachel Buddenhagen 11 Weston 5:49.97 5:46.22*
11 Sarah Woodward 11 Nonnewaug 5:45.47 5:54.85
12 Courtney Cosgrove 11 Branford 5:47.45 5:56.86
-- Lilah Devine 9 Rocky Hill 5:45.14 DQ Break Line Violation
-- Cyrene Nicholas 12 Branford 5:30.64 SCR
-- Bethany Bahler 10 Ellington 5:33.00 SCR
-- Anneliese Troidle 12 Branford 5:50.15 SCR
-- Chelsea Chatterton 11 Rockville 5:47.71 SCR
-- Kelsey Mitchell 12 Woodland 5:49.38 SCR
-- Maia Smith 11 Stonington 5:39.08 SCR
-- Allison Hill 11 Ellington 5:49.14 SCR
-- Deana Pileika 12 Suffield 5:43.28 SCR
-- Lindsey Orr 9 Stonington 5:37.24 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 11:04.97 1999 Jessica Schenk, Fitch
Min Standar: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jody DiCicco 12 Berlin 11:40.87 11:12.95* 10
2 Hayley Collins 11 Tolland 11:14.07 11:15.12* 8
3 Katherine Deloreto 11 Tolland 11:36.48 11:31.12* 6
4 De'Janay Davis 9 Hillhouse 11:51.22 12:00.22* 4
5 Emily Wingard 11 Nonnewaug 11:50.19 12:00.26* 2
6 Lindsey Orr 9 Stonington 12:20.64 12:15.34* 1
7 Deana Pileika 12 Suffield 12:25.54 12:19.35*
8 Kate Walder 11 Ellington 12:37.84 12:19.66*
9 Ariana Santos 10 Torrington 12:25.24 12:22.28*
10 Lia Guerette 10 Ellington 12:40.20 12:23.22*
11 Sydney Nash 10 Fermi 12:03.50 12:23.26*
12 Sarah Woodward 11 Nonnewaug 12:25.34 12:39.14*
13 Chelsea Chatterton 11 Rockville 12:27.01 12:43.28
-- Kaitlin Girardini 11 Suffield 12:05.34 DNF
-- Cyrene Nicholas 12 Branford 11:51.81 DNS
-- Megan Brawner 12 Ledyard 11:45.57 DNS
-- Kelsey Mitchell 12 Woodland 12:31.24 DNS
-- Maia Smith 11 Stonington 12:30.84 SCR
-- Courtney Cosgrove 11 Branford 12:29.74 SCR
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 8.06 1999 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 10.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jada Harris 12 St. Joseph 8.26 * 8.55q 5
2 Nathalie Feingold 12 Weston 8.69 * 8.97q 4
3 Savanna Macaluso 10 Ellington 9.12 * 9.21q 3
4 Claira Janover 12 Branford 9.17 * 9.23q 2
5 Hailey Onorato 12 East Haven 9.18 * 9.32q 1
6 Abbigail Blanchard 12 Stonington 9.48 * 9.42q 1
7 Morgan Sederquist 11 Lewis Mills 9.72 * 9.54q 4
8 Isabel Bysiewicz 12 Branford 9.52 * 9.59 2
9 Cynthia Dias 11 Wolcott 9.83 * 9.62 5
10 Mai Le Meur 12 Lauralton HA 9.60 * 9.70 3
11 Jordan Williams 11 Woodland 9.84 * 9.76 4
12 Julianne Little 10 Northwestern 9.74 * 9.89 5
13 Lindsey Riordan 10 Lewis Mills 10.04 * 9.97 3
14 Alexandra Pratt 12 Stonington 9.88 * 10.04 2
15 Jazlin Fitch 10 Montville 9.84 * 10.07 3
16 Emma LaBash 12 St. Joseph 10.29 * 10.09 4
17 Lydia Seyer 11 St. Joseph 10.04 * 10.12 2
18 Jessica Greenspan 12 Rocky Hill 10.14 * 10.17 5
19 AmyErin Zadroga 11 Tolland 9.89 10.22 1
20 Nikki Santillo 10 Sheehan 10.30 10.36 3
21 Amanda Vallone 11 Killingly 10.34 10.37 1
22 Nina Ferrari 11 Tolland 10.14 10.38 5
23 Julianne Slavin 12 Rocky Hill 10.44 10.43 5
24 Lynn Uchalid 9 Lewis Mills 10.34 10.46 3
25 Pheonix Grover 10 Tolland 10.10 10.48 4
26 Emily Devorsetz 9 Brookfield 10.32 10.50 2
27 Jazlynn Toussaint 9 East Haven 10.41 10.62 5
28 Emma Shea 12 Jonathan Law 10.00 10.68 1
28 Amanda Ramos 11 St. Joseph 10.34 10.68 1
30 AnaBella Boroski 9 Watertown 10.34 11.50 2
-- Marcela Rose 9 Tolland 10.35 DNS 4
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class M: # 8.06 1999 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 10.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Harris 12 St. Joseph 8.55 8.51* 10
2 Nathalie Feingold 12 Weston 8.97 8.65* 8
3 Claira Janover 12 Branford 9.23 8.97* 6
4 Savanna Macaluso 10 Ellington 9.21 9.08* 4
5 Hailey Onorato 12 East Haven 9.32 9.28* 2
6 Morgan Sederquist 11 Lewis Mills 9.54 9.33* 1
7 Abbigail Blanchard 12 Stonington 9.42 9.42*
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:45.84 2007 Weaver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berlin 1:49.45 1:48.38* 4 10
1) Nicole Xiarhos 10 2) Vanessa Reimer 11
3) Sarah Daddario 11 4) Taylor Budney 12
2 East Haven 1:50.83 1:50.89* 4 8
1) Megan Kikosicki 12 2) Hailey Onorato 12
3) Annie Coleman 12 4) Emily Maffeo 12
3 Bacon Academy 1:55.89 1:52.03* 3 6
1) Nicole lizotte 10 2) Katarina Konon 12
3) Kimberly Lizotte 11 4) Jordan Chicoski 11
4 Tolland 1:53.90 1:53.58* 4 4
1) Marissa Airoldi 10 2) Jessica Barry 11
3) Karissa Laramie 12 4) Taylor Papa 11
5 Stonington 1:55.64 1:53.91* 3 2
1) Jessica Detwiler 9 2) Anna Foster 11
3) Margit Burgess 11 4) Abbigail Blanchard 12
6 Jonathan Law 1:54.40 1:54.57* 4 1
1) Kiki Smith 11 2) Olivia Steiner 11
3) Rhea Grant 10 4) Holly Caldwell 10
7 Weston 1:53.22 1:55.31* 4
1) Hannah Greene 9 2) Amy Lautenslager 12
3) Emily Prackup 11 4) Nathalie Feingold 12
8 Bethel 1:54.39 1:56.17* 4
1) Sofia Orrico 11 2) Samantha Segiet 12
3) Hannah Kelm 11 4) Amanda Weiner 10
9 Ellington 1:56.11 1:56.86* 3
1) Savanna Macaluso 10 2) Roselyne Anyah 11
3) Megan Knowling 10 4) Anna Tuttle 12
10 Brookfield 1:57.46 1:56.88* 2
1) Allison Abramski 12 2) Sabrina Aponte 10
3) Emily Devorsetz 9 4) Madeline Walker 12
11 Branford 1:55.63 1:57.13* 3
1) Liante Claude 9 2) Taylor Brown 10
3) Etta Hanlon 12 4) Gerling Daniels 12
12 Sacred Heart Academy 1:54.67 1:57.31* 3
1) Haley Bothwell 10 2) Sarah Jacobson 12
3) Sophie Velez 11 4) Carmen Clarkin 12
13 Lauralton Hall 1:57.30 1:57.39* 2
1) Presley Elletson 11 2) Kathryn Brady 12
3) Mai Le Meur 12 4) Tara Hufnagel 9
14 St. Joseph 1:58.90 1:57.56* 2
1) Arianna Morton 11 2) Kathryn Fitzimmons 11
3) Christina Sylvester 12 4) Olivia Johnson 9
15 Northwestern 1:57.14 1:58.45* 2
1) Carly Gable 10 2) Gabrielle Maiolo 12
3) Maggie Dougan 10 4) Kaitlyn Deming 12
16 Ledyard 1:59.70 1:59.91* 1
1) Shelby Olsen 10 2) Sanai Carter 11
3) Alexis Bickham 12 4) Ally Van Volkenburg 9
17 New Fairfield 2:00.00 2:00.51 1
1) LeAnn Golino 10 2) Melissa Evans 10
3) Kaitlyn Evans 10 4) Meghan Stroh 10
18 Watertown 1:59.06 2:02.03 2
1) Erin Hughson 11 2) Sophia Shea 10
3) Meadow Mancini 9 4) Shannon Anderson 11
-- Montville 1:59.75 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Catherine Furman 10 2) Alexus Mayfield 11
3) Katelin Price 9 4) Michaela MacCracken 9
-- Sheehan 1:55.44 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Maddie Burns 12 2) Jenna Ollodart 12
3) Rachel Passaro 12 4) Amanda Perno 10
-- Suffield 1:57.35 SCR
-- Killingly 1:58.50 SCR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:01.13 2/7/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
S Curtis, J McDaniel, G Curtis, P Holmes
Min Standar: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 4:09.23 4:09.71* 2 10
1) Julia Sprout 12 2) Maddie Clark 10
3) Karissa Laramie 12 4) Brooke Bonadies 11
2 Sacred Heart Academy 4:15.38 4:16.78* 2 8
1) Isabela Blackwell 12 2) Annie Cunningham 11
3) Stephanie Sullivan 9 4) Emily Wielk 12
3 Weston 4:17.04 4:18.70* 2 6
1) Emily Prackup 11 2) Mimi Fellowes 11
3) Nicole Werner 11 4) Emily Iatesta 12
4 Montville 4:30.60 4:23.48* 1 4
1) Abigail Baukus 12 2) Michaela MacCracken 9
3) Katelin Price 9 4) Mady Whittaker 9
5 Bethel 4:30.92 4:23.61* 1 2
1) Hannah Kelm 11 2) Amanda Deming 12
3) Hannah Sato 12 4) Alexandra DeLuca 12
6 Stonington 4:22.91 4:25.11* 2 1
1) Jessica Detwiler 9 2) Anna Foster 11
3) Margit Burgess 11 4) Abbigail Blanchard 12
7 Woodland 4:23.38 4:25.40* 2
1) Lisa Thrasher 12 2) Erika Michie 10
3) Gianna Polletta 11 4) Clara Drozdowski 12
8 Ellington 4:23.34 4:25.61* 2
1) Savanna Macaluso 10 2) Roselyne Anyah 11
3) Jenni Giacalone 11 4) Bethany Bahler 10
9 Brookfield 4:30.73 4:30.48* 1
1) Madeline Walker 12 2) Taryn Terracino 9
3) Sarah Lyon 12 4) Allison Abramski 12
10 Rham 4:35.32 4:32.37* 1
1) Cassandra Michaud 12 2) Brooke Almeida 9
3) Olivia Folkes 11 4) Colleen McCormack 11
11 Rocky Hill 4:29.74 4:40.90 1
1) Anne White 9 2) Victoria Bower 10
3) Karalina Valente 9 4) Lilah Devine 9
-- Suffield 4:35.29 SCR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class M: # 9:37.82 2/7/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
W Curtis, S Curtis, K Davis, J McDaniel
Min Standar: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weston 9:43.79 9:52.93* 10
1) Kathleen Murphy 10 2) Mimi Fellowes 11
3) Eliza Kleban 10 4) Nicole Werner 11
2 Tolland 9:54.00 10:06.48* 8
1) Maddie Clark 10 2) Kaitlyn Bedard 9
3) Sidney Perryman 11 4) Hayley Collins 11
3 Nonnewaug 10:49.77 10:30.26* 6
1) Jacquelin Berger 9 2) Sarah Woodward 11
3) Brooke Andrew 9 4) Emily Wingard 11
4 Bacon Academy 10:45.47 10:35.07* 4
1) Ann Hageman 9 2) Megan Stevens 12
3) Katarina Konon 12 4) Katherine Hageman 12
5 Ellington 10:38.34 10:41.45* 2
1) Jenni Giacalone 11 2) Anna Chamberland 12
3) Allison Hill 11 4) Bethany Bahler 10
6 Lauralton Hall 10:47.50 10:43.02* 1
1) Catherine Dobensky 12 2) Sydney Osborne 10
3) Leah Cogguillo 9 4) Lily Wald 10
7 Brookfield 10:46.60 10:46.20*
1) Sarah Lyon 12 2) Adrienne Miller 10
3) Juliet Bussell 9 4) Taryn Terracino 9
8 Sacred Heart Academy 10:34.71 11:22.64
1) Caroline Berberian 11 2) Ashley Gerckens 11
3) Tessa Molloy 10 4) Jessica Filardi 11
9 Woodland 10:55.64 11:27.51
1) Kailyn Accetura 12 2) Erin Machado 11
3) Emilie Noreika 10 4) Kelsey Mitchell 12
-- Berlin 10:58.69 DQ Lane Violation
1) Natalie Couceiro 10 2) Lisa Grieco 11
3) Madison Marolda 10 4) Morgan Luciani 10
-- Suffield 10:43.14 SCR
-- Branford 10:33.38 SCR
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:16.24 2/14/2015 Tolland, Tolland
M Airoldi, J Sprout, K Laramie, K Swanson
Min Standar: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 4:19.87 4:21.98* 4 10
1) Marissa Airoldi 10 2) Jessica Barry 11
3) Kaitlyn Bedard 9 4) Julia Sprout 12
2 Weston 4:22.52 4:23.03* 4 8
1) Amy Lautenslager 12 2) Emily Prackup 11
3) Nicole Werner 11 4) Rhemi Toth 12
3 Berlin 4:25.57 4:24.12* 4 6
1) Taylor Budney 12 2) Vanessa Reimer 11
3) Sarah Daddario 11 4) Jody DiCicco 12
4 Sacred Heart Academy 4:27.84 4:25.87* 4 4
1) Haley Bothwell 10 2) Sarah Jacobson 12
3) Emily Wielk 12 4) Annie Cunningham 11
5 Branford 4:35.24 4:25.93* 4 2
1) Liante Claude 9 2) Claira Janover 12
3) Isabel Bysiewicz 12 4) Cyrene Nicholas 12
6 New London 4:41.28 4:39.63* 3 1
1) Olivia Santana 12 2) Vekema Aguirre 11
3) Mia Santana 12 4) Shineika Fareus 11
7 Stonington 4:36.93 4:41.58* 3
1) Madelyn Burgess 9 2) Margit Burgess 11
3) Anna Foster 11 4) Elizabeth Gray 10
8 Fermi 4:43.54 4:41.75* 2
1) Ashley Haluch 11 2) Camille Balicki 11
3) Alyssa Haskins 10 4) Sydney Nash 10
9 Bacon Academy 4:37.35 4:44.13* 3
1) Jordan Chicoski 11 2) Kimberly Lizotte 11
3) Ann Hageman 9 4) Katherine Hageman 12
10 Woodland 4:45.57 4:46.74* 2
1) Samantha Plasky 11 2) Jordan Williams 11
3) Gianna Polletta 11 4) Lisa Thrasher 12
11 Sheehan 4:46.18 4:46.81* 2
1) Jenna Ollodart 12 2) Rachel Passaro 12
3) Lauren Hazelwood 12 4) Christine Thorp 10
12 Montville 4:42.66 4:49.02* 2
1) Alexus Mayfield 11 2) Michaela MacCracken 9
3) Katelin Price 9 4) Emma Giurleo 9
13 New Fairfield 4:42.49 4:49.18* 3
1) LeAnn Golino 10 2) Meghan Stroh 10
3) Dana Nevins 10 4) Melissa Evans 10
14 East Haven 4:33.82 4:50.96 4
1) Annie Coleman 12 2) Hailey Onorato 12
3) Emily Maffeo 12 4) Katie Maffeo 10
15 Suffield 4:42.95 4:51.85 2
1) Cameron Shaw 10 2) Caelee Sorto 12
3) Katie Baker 11 4) Emily Bernabe 10
16 Ledyard 4:49.25 4:51.99 2
1) Alexis Bickham 12 2) Ally Van Volkenburg 9
3) Isabelle Mercer 11 4) Carina Mitchell 12
17 Watertown 4:50.00 4:57.52 1
1) Erin Hughson 11 2) Sophia Guerrera 11
3) Meadow Mancini 9 4) Bethany Ottowitz 10
18 Brookfield 4:49.43 5:13.33 1
1) Allison Abramski 12 2) Sabrina Aponte 10
3) Adrienne Miller 10 4) Juliet Bussell 9
-- Lauralton Hall 4:49.40 FS 1
1) Presley Elletson 11 2) Mai Le Meur 12
3) Tara Hufnagel 9 4) Catherine Dobensky 12
-- Rocky Hill 4:37.59 DNS 3
-- Ellington 4:41.78 DNS 3
-- Killingly 4:40.49 SCR
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozolowski, Woodstock
Min Standar: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Knowling 10 Ellington 5-02.00 5-02.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XO XXX
2 Mae Mathews 11 Nonnewaug 5-00.00 5-00.00* 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O O XXX
3 Jada Harris 12 St. Joseph 5-07.00 J5-00.00* 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P XXO XO XXX
4 Lauren Kovacs 10 Brookfield 4-10.00 J5-00.00* 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Lisa Thrasher 12 Woodland 4-09.00 4-10.00* 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO O XXX
6 Amanda Slesinski 11 Lauralton HA 4-08.00 J4-10.00* 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
7 Claira Janover 12 Branford 4-10.00 J4-10.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
7 Kathryn Kelly 11 Lauralton HA 5-00.00 J4-10.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
9 Aigneis Frey 12 Lauralton HA 4-10.00 4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
10 Molly Mazzucco 10 East Haven 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XXO XXX
11 Nicole lizotte 10 Bacon Academ 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
11 Abigail Stratton 12 Bacon Academ 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
13 Hannah Greene 9 Weston 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Elisa Tolentino 10 Sheehan 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
15 Alyse Cornish 12 New London 5-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Abigail Roth 12 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 DNS
-- Casey Szeligowski 11 Sacred Heart 4-10.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class M: # 10-07 2/14/2012 Emily Savage, Weston
Min Standar: * 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 AmyErin Zadroga 11 Tolland 11-00.00 10-08.00# 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-08 11-03
P P P P XO P XO XXO XXX
2 Danielle Cass 11 Weston 10-06.00 9-00.00* 7
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P O XXX
2 Erin O'Connell 12 Weston 8-06.00 9-00.00* 7
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O O XXX
4 Hannah Campos 12 Weston 9-06.00 J9-00.00* 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P XO O XXX
5 Emily Iatesta 12 Weston 9-00.00 J9-00.00* 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O XO XXX
6 Bridget Wirtz 10 Branford 7-06.00 J9-00.00* 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O O XO XXX
7 Sophia Rico 10 Weston 9-00.00 J9-00.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Sarah Barrett 12 Foran 8-06.00 8-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO O O XXX
8 Taylor Brown 10 Branford 8-00.00 8-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO O XXX
10 Claudia Jackson 11 Ledyard 8-06.00 J8-06.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O XO XXX
11 Emma Brown 11 Stonington 8-00.00 8-00.00*
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O XXX
12 Etta Hanlon 12 Branford 7-06.00 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
13 Sarah Mello 11 Bethel 8-00.00 J7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
-- Erin Gralton 11 Ledyard 7-06.00 NH
7-00
XXX
-- Kimberly Lizotte 11 Bacon Academ 8-00.00 DNS
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 18-06.25 1993 Amy Stuyinski, Killingly
Min Standar: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Steiner 11 Jonathan Law 16-07.50 16-09.75* 10
15-09 16-04.50 16-09.75 16-01.75 14-06 16-02.50
2 Kristen Washington 10 Hillhouse 16-05.00 16-05.00* 8
15-09.75 15-10 15-10.25 16-01.75 16-05 FOUL
3 Etta Hanlon 12 Branford 16-05.00 16-02.50* 6
15-06.25 15-10.50 15-06.50 14-08.75 15-02 16-02.50
4 Sofia Orrico 11 Bethel 14-08.75 16-02.25* 4
13-11.25 14-04.25 15-05.25 FOUL 16-02.25 15-10
5 Megan Knowling 10 Ellington 16-06.50 16-01.25* 2
14-07.50 15-09.50 15-03.75 15-08.25 16-00.50 16-01.25
6 Lauren Lombardo 12 Woodland 15-04.00 15-10.75* 1
14-06.75 15-05.50 FOUL 15-10.75 15-07.50 FOUL
7 Hannah Kelm 11 Bethel 16-01.75 15-10.25*
FOUL FOUL 15-10.25 15-09.50 15-02.75 15-08
8 Mia Santana 12 New London 15-09.00 15-04.50*
FOUL 14-07 15-03.75 15-04.50 14-07.50 15-03.75
9 Caelee Sorto 12 Suffield 15-04.25 15-03.75*
14-10.75 15-03.25 15-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brooke Joyner 11 Career Magne 16-08.00 15-03.50*
15-03.50 13-10.25 14-01.50
11 Kiki Smith 11 Jonathan Law 16-02.50 15-02.50*
15-02.50 14-10.50 14-09.25
12 Nathalie Feingold 12 Weston 16-10.00 15-01.00*
FOUL 15-01 14-11.50
13 Hannah Sullivan 10 Rockville 15-09.00 14-10.75*
14-10.75 14-07.50 13-07
14 Venecia Brantle 12 Career Magne 15-06.25 14-10.25*
14-06.50 14-10.25 FOUL
15 Aigneis Frey 12 Lauralton HA 15-04.00 14-07.50*
14-07.50 14-06 14-03.25
15 Sophia Rico 10 Weston 15-05.00 14-07.50*
14-07.50 13-06.50 14-07
17 Jordan Chicoski 11 Bacon Academ 15-00.50 14-07.25*
14-03.50 13-06.25 14-07.25
18 Hannah Campos 12 Weston 15-09.50 14-05.75
FOUL 14-05.75 14-05.25
18 Morgan Sederquist 11 Lewis Mills 15-08.50 14-05.75
14-03.25 14-05.75 14-05.75
20 Alexandra Pratt 12 Stonington 15-09.75 14-05.50
FOUL 14-05.50 FOUL
21 Jamie Jax 11 Killingly 15-08.00 14-05.25
14-05.25 14-02.50 PASS
22 Cameron Shaw 10 Suffield 14-10.00 14-05.00
14-05 13-07.75 14-01
23 Andria Torres 10 Jonathan Law 14-10.50 14-04.50
13-07.25 14-04.50 14-00.50
24 Elisa Tolentino 10 Sheehan 15-00.00 14-03.00
13-09.75 14-03 14-01.50
25 Amanda Deming 12 Bethel 14-08.75 14-01.50
14-01.50 12-10.75 13-00
25 Hannah Schulz 11 Berlin 15-04.00 14-01.50
14-00.50 14-01.50 13-03.25
27 Ava Capuano 12 Woodland 14-07.00 13-10.75
12-06.75 FOUL 13-10.75
28 Gianna Polletta 11 Woodland 14-06.00 13-09.75
12-11.25 13-09.75 13-07
29 Kathryn Kelly 11 Lauralton HA 16-01.50 13-09.25
13-03 13-09.25 FOUL
30 Hannah Greene 9 Weston 14-11.00 13-08.75
13-08.75 13-04.25 13-00.25
31 Hannah Lamb 9 Stonington 14-11.50 13-05.50
13-05 13-05.50 FOUL
-- Monika Neal 12 Wolcott 14-07.00 DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class M: # 40-04.50 2003 Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard
Min Standar: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauryn Gause 11 Brookfield 36-07.00 35-09.50* 10
33-05 33-08.25 33-10 34-01.50 34-05 35-09.50
2 Beslen Childers 10 Sheehan 32-07.50 34-04.75* 8
28-08 33-01 27-07 33-06.25 25-08.50 34-04.75
3 Teaira Edwards 11 Hillhouse 35-00.00 34-01.75* 6
34-01.75 32-06.75 31-09.75 32-04.50 34-01.25 32-11.75
4 Camille Balicki 11 Fermi 35-11.00 33-05.25* 4
31-05.50 32-10.75 33-04.25 33-05.25 28-06.75 FOUL
5 Kayla Gosselin 12 Foran 34-04.50 32-09.75* 2
31-05.50 32-09.75 30-03 32-00 FOUL 31-09
6 Christianna Johnson 11 Montville 31-07.00 32-01.75* 1
30-07.50 27-08.50 32-01.75 29-02.25 30-04.75 30-09.25
7 Madison Murphy 11 Jonathan Law 33-03.50 31-07.25*
31-07 28-03.50 30-01 30-11 31-07.25 30-01.25
8 Brooke Arruda 12 Stonington 32-03.50 31-06.50*
29-04.75 30-08.25 31-06.50 31-03.50 30-09 FOUL
9 Erin Mingey 11 Brookfield 30-11.50 31-01.50*
28-02 29-04.50 31-01.50
10 Keira Integlia 11 Branford 29-05.00 31-00.00*
FOUL 31-00 30-06
11 Allyn Petrillo 11 Sheehan 32-08.00 30-11.00*
30-03.50 30-11 29-07.25
12 Amy Lautenslager 12 Weston 30-03.00 30-04.00*
30-04 25-10.50 28-02.25
13 Molly Podeszwa 11 Montville 31-09.00 30-03.00*
28-09.50 30-03 27-05
14 Jordan Wingate 12 RHAM 28-09.00 30-01.00*
30-01 27-11 27-10.25
15 Victoria Richardson 12 Tolland 28-08.25 30-00.50*
29-09 26-02.75 30-00.50
16 Tiana Fitzpatric 12 Prince Tech 30-00.00 29-11.75*
29-09.25 29-11.75 28-05.50
17 Jennifer Slane 12 Tolland 32-10.50 29-10.50*
29-02.50 29-10.50 29-00
18 Jallen Booker 11 Hillhouse 28-11.00 28-10.25*
28-00.50 28-08.75 28-10.25
19 Marybeth Heyse 11 Suffield 29-09.50 28-09.50*
28-00.75 28-01 28-09.50
20 Keala Hoff 11 Jonathan Law 31-10.00 28-08.25*
26-07.25 27-02 28-08.25
21 Kaitlyn Webber 10 Ellington 29-00.50 27-04.75
27-03.75 FOUL 27-04.75
22 Ashley Sandoval 12 Sheehan 28-04.50 26-11.25
26-11.25 26-02.75 25-01.50
23 Taylor Jax 9 Killingly 30-11.50 26-01.25
FOUL 25-11.50 26-01.25
-- Grace Ladoja 11 Ledyard 28-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- AmyErin Zadroga 11 Tolland 28-09.25 DNS
-- Skyler Bender 10 Jonathan Law 29-08.75 DNS
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 6.30 1997 Latroy Oliver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Harris 11 Hillhouse 6.61 * 6.65q 7
2 Darius Wise 12 Hillhouse 6.71 * 6.73q 6
3 Wellington Silva 11 Ellington 6.81 * 6.80q 3
4 Rajae Maxwell 11 Bulkeley 6.74 * 6.85q 5
4 Trevor Gagnon 12 Berlin 6.91 * 6.85q 7
6 Evan Tryon 12 East Lyme 6.82 * 6.89q 2
7 Dylan Hatajik 10 East Lyme 6.79 6.92q 4
8 Corey Sondak 10 Guilford 6.88 6.95 3
8 Dylan Myrie 10 Torrington 6.97 6.95 1
10 Khalil Sokunle 11 Stratford 7.11 6.97 4
11 Roy Starks 12 New London 6.90 6.98 6
12 Jay Donaldson 10 East Haven 6.90 6.99 4
13 Elisee Ngbo 12 Bunnell 6.83 7.00 1
13 Shayne Beckloff 10 Waterford 6.94 7.00 2
15 Allen McDonald 11 Fermi 7.04 7.01 7
16 Jared Reimer 11 Berlin 6.91 7.02 7
17 Joe Mugford 11 Jonathan Law 6.93 7.04 5
18 Kevin Lanciano 11 East Catholi 6.92 7.05 6
19 Andrew Blackmore 12 AVON 6.94 7.06 4
19 Nicholas Thomas 11 Waterford 6.94 7.06 3
19 Ryan Lynch 12 Ledyard 6.84 7.06 1
22 Nick Ferrara 12 Jonathan Law 6.98 7.08 2
22 Cooper Mayo 12 Killingly 6.90 7.08 5
22 Travon Brown 9 Ledyard 7.08 7.08 2
25 Jordan Lembo-Frey 11 Guilford 7.04 7.10 5
26 Alex Pratcher 10 Jonathan Law 7.01 7.11 4
27 Jason Werenski 11 Suffield 7.04 7.12 7
28 Nick Miner 11 Killingly 7.12 7.15 6
28 McClay Marshall 11 East Haven 7.05 7.15 5
30 Daniel Kupchunos 12 Rockville 7.05 7.16 4
30 Raymond Gaines 12 Joel Barlow 7.05 7.16 6
30 Brandon Barile 12 New Fairfiel 7.12 7.16 7
33 James Smith 9 Ledyard 7.09 7.17 2
34 Isaac Tomblin 10 East Lyme 7.12 7.19 5
35 Alex Pena 11 Stratford 7.08 7.20 1
36 Jacob Fortin 12 Bacon Academ 7.04 7.21 6
37 Herman Winston 11 Ledyard 6.85 7.23 2
38 Elijah Henry 10 Bunnell 7.08 7.24 1
39 Jacob Talbot 10 Ellis Tech 7.00 7.30 3
40 Justen Koo 10 AVON 6.94 7.38 1
41 Tyler Cournoyer 9 Killingly 7.10 7.43 3
-- Cody Scanlan 12 Bunnell 7.05 FS 3
-- Dakota Aldrich 11 Ellington 7.14 DNS 7
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class M: # 6.30 1997 Latroy Oliver, Weaver
Min Standar: * 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 David Harris 11 Hillhouse 6.65 6.63* 10
2 Wellington Silva 11 Ellington 6.80 6.64* 8
3 Darius Wise 12 Hillhouse 6.73 6.65* 6
4 Rajae Maxwell 11 Bulkeley 6.85 6.69* 4
5 Dylan Hatajik 10 East Lyme 6.92 6.81* 2
6 Evan Tryon 12 East Lyme 6.89 6.84* 1
7 Trevor Gagnon 12 Berlin 6.85 6.87*
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class M: # 34.51 2001 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse
Min Standar: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Darius Wise 12 Hillhouse 36.70 36.49* 5 10
2 Tyreise Swain Jr. 11 Hillhouse 37.08 36.50* 5 8
3 Willie Brown 11 Hillhouse 37.50 37.07* 4 6
4 Garrett Pates 12 East Haven 37.25 37.30* 5 4
5 Cooper Mayo 12 Killingly 37.80 37.52* 4 2
6 Tavaughn Porter 12 Bulkeley 37.74 37.60* 4 1
7 Joseph Mascaro 11 East Catholi 37.63 37.62* 4
8 Blake Jandreau 10 Lyman Hall 37.74 37.70* 4
9 Newton Frias 12 Torrington 37.53 37.77* 4
10 Greg Clark 10 Montville 38.73 37.86* 3
11 Kimani Clarke 11 Bulkeley 38.74 38.43* 2
12 Alex Pena 11 Stratford 39.14 38.75* 2
13 Van Heller 11 Montville 38.95 38.94* 2
14 Jack Keegan 11 Lewis Mills 38.24 39.01* 3
15 Connor Chung 11 Waterford 39.38 39.11* 1
16 Elisee Ngbo 12 Bunnell 38.59 39.15* 3
17 James Costa 11 Stonington 39.64 39.44* 1
18 Robin Smith 12 Waterford 39.37 39.58 1
19 Luke DiStasio 12 Branford 38.90 39.68 2
20 Andrew Erskine 12 Killingly 39.30 40.10 2
21 Jacob Lyga 11 Lewis Mills 39.43 40.35 1
22 McClay Marshall 11 East Haven 39.54 41.38 1
23 Antoine Merritt 11 Hillhouse 37.85 46.28 3
-- Christopher Dickey 12 Hillhouse 37.03 DNS 5
-- Kevin Stankiewicz 10 Weston 38.68 DNS 3
-- Cameron Okoro 11 Weston 36.28 DNS 5
-- Sam Sessions 11 Guilford 38.97 DNS 2
-- Herman Winston 11 Ledyard 37.92 DNS 3
-- Gabriel Haynes 12 Jonathan Law 37.22 DNS 5
-- Trevor Gagnon 12 Berlin 39.48 DNS 1
-- John Duffy 12 Branford 39.28 SCR
-- Andres Laconico 11 Ledyard 38.44 SCR
-- Ignacio Reynoso 12 Torrington 37.60 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:23.07 2002 Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross
Min Standar: * 1:34.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Griffin Cobb 12 Sheehan 1:25.40 1:26.28* 6 10
2 Alex Ghajar 12 Bunnell 1:27.74 1:27.25* 6 8
3 Willie Brown 11 Hillhouse 1:29.22 1:27.83* 5 6
4 Jon Lewis 9 Lewis Mills 1:28.97 1:28.35* 5 4
5 Mike Ransom 12 Lyman Hall 1:28.16 1:28.66* 6 2
6 Michael Rapisarda 12 Wolcott 1:30.98 1:28.68* 5 0.50 Dead Heat
6 Jerry Edmond 12 Foran 1:30.90 1:28.68* 5 0.50 Dead Heat
8 Shawn Andrade 12 Suffield 1:27.57 1:29.37* 6
9 William Broding 12 Ellington 1:26.80 1:29.96* 6
10 Bryan Bornn 12 Bethel 1:30.42 1:30.15* 5
11 Matthew Scott 9 Weston 1:31.72 1:31.60* 4
12 Andrew Souza 12 New London 1:32.40 1:32.25* 3
13 Keon Jackson 11 Hillhouse 1:32.08 1:32.75* 3
14 Jerold Lambert 9 New Fairfiel 1:32.52 1:33.06* 3
15 Joseph Heinmeyer 12 Bethel 1:31.84 1:33.14* 4
16 Kyle Wardrop 10 Ellington 1:33.44 1:33.17* 3
17 Jason Baker 12 Jonathan Law 1:33.17 1:33.48* 3
18 John T Wharton Gardner 10 Hillhouse 1:33.23 1:33.51* 3
19 Matt Marino 10 Jonathan Law 1:33.81 1:33.70* 2
20 Zachary Yung 10 Weston 1:33.92 1:33.90* 2
21 Sahvion Ali 11 Hillhouse 1:31.55 1:34.20 4
22 Lincoln Robinson 12 Stonington 1:33.86 1:34.87 2
23 David Mantese 11 East Catholi 1:33.89 1:35.43 2
-- Ryan McCauley 10 East Lyme 1:28.54 DQ 6 Break Line Violation
-- Kevin Stankiewicz 10 Weston 1:31.26 DNS 5
-- Colvert Moore 11 East Lyme 1:31.90 DNS 4
-- Shane Mandell 10 Weston 1:31.93 DNS 4
-- Jack Stokesbury 10 AVON 1:34.24 DNS 1
-- Fabio Rodriguez 12 Bunnell 1:31.41 DNS 4
-- Jon Gill 12 Lyman Hall 1:28.01 SCR
-- Lukas Baker 12 Suffield 1:31.79 SCR
-- Ryan Werner 9 Weston 1:33.60 SCR
-- Ryan Krystofik 11 Bacon Academ 1:31.34 SCR
-- Marshall Borrus 12 Branford 1:33.79 SCR
-- Jeremy Walch 10 Suffield 1:27.87 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 2:28.07 1987 Michael Remigino, NW Catholic
Min Standar: * 2:52.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Bedard 11 Tolland 2:37.61 2:36.24* 2 10
2 Michael Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 2:35.91 2:37.46* 2 8
3 Jon Gill 12 Lyman Hall 2:40.60 2:40.15* 2 6
4 Tommy Consalvo 12 Brookfield 2:38.46 2:42.05* 2 4
5 Nick Zannis 12 St. Joseph 2:42.78 2:42.44* 2 2
6 Jonathan Maldonado 10 Wolcott 2:43.03 2:44.09* 2 1
7 Ben Ruffing 11 Joel Barlow 2:36.19 2:46.79* 2
8 Jack Stokesbury 10 AVON 2:51.44 2:49.28* 1
9 Blake Edwards 10 Stonington 2:48.76 2:50.18* 1
10 Terrell Patterson 11 Kaynor Tech 2:48.43 2:51.21* 1
11 Zachary Bortoff 11 AVON 2:47.96 2:52.04 1
12 Shane Smith 10 Stonington 2:51.06 2:53.54 1
13 James Harron 11 Brookfield 2:50.76 2:54.30 1
14 Owen Garrity 12 Brookfield 2:51.57 2:54.32 1
15 George Dorsey III 11 Hillhouse 2:51.96 2:54.41 1
16 Adam Germaine 12 Guilford 2:52.24 2:55.89 1
17 Amir Sena 11 Hillhouse 2:49.38 3:00.44 1
-- Elijah Hason 12 Weston 2:44.32 DNS 2
-- Daniel Meaney 10 Ellington 2:51.66 DNS 1
-- Kyle Fitzgerald 12 Ellington 2:51.01 DNS 1
-- Christopher Rivas 12 Brookfield 2:44.71 DNS 2
-- Vann Moffett 12 East Lyme 2:38.13 SCR
-- Lukas Baker 12 Suffield 2:50.17 SCR
-- Evan Kennedy 10 East Catholi 2:46.70 SCR
-- Justin Walch 12 Suffield 2:47.65 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class M: # 4:17.64 2006 Jay Koloseus, Guilford
Min Standar: * 4:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vann Moffett 12 East Lyme 4:30.98 4:27.48* 2 10
2 Michael Bortolot 11 Joel Barlow 4:28.19 4:29.50* 2 8
3 Ben Siciliano 12 Guilford 4:30.49 4:30.87* 2 6
4 Thomas Arbeiter 11 Ellington 4:39.53 4:36.84* 2 4
5 Finn Davidson 11 Guilford 4:41.15 4:42.61* 2 2
6 Brian Carraturo 11 Bethel 4:45.05 4:44.81* 2 1
7 Michael Rumbel 12 Bacon Academ 4:46.93 4:45.62* 2
8 Stephen Tyler 11 Weston 4:49.83 4:49.97* 1
9 John Mudgett 10 Lewis Mills 4:50.14 4:50.05* 1
10 Marzio Mastroianni 9 Branford 4:48.36 4:50.45* 2
11 Samuel Whittaker 9 East Lyme 4:53.14 4:51.81* 1
12 Joshua Stone 9 Ellington 4:53.47 4:51.85* 1
13 Andrew Janus 9 Bacon Academ 4:54.14 4:53.60* 1
14 Heath Olivieri 9 East Catholi 4:54.43 4:54.06* 1
15 Kieran Thornell 12 Stonington 4:47.94 4:54.24* 2
16 Ethan Davis 12 Tolland 4:49.70 4:55.08 1
17 Nathan Virovoy 12 Lewis Mills 4:54.34 4:57.21 1
18 Joshua Snow 12 Ledyard 4:54.45 4:57.32 1
-- Noah Johnson 10 Tolland 4:52.15 DNS 1
-- Blake Edwards 10 Stonington 4:54.22 DNS 1
-- Elijah Hason 12 Weston 4:43.46 DNS 2
-- Jon Gill 12 Lyman Hall 4:31.41 SCR
-- Brian Oliveira 10 Lyman Hall 4:52.40 SCR
-- Max Triano 11 Joel Barlow 4:54.71 SCR
-- Zachary King 10 Ledyard 4:48.51 SCR
-- Michael Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 4:28.44 SCR
-- James Mas 12 St. Joseph 4:52.38 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class M: # 9:19.87 2/12/2010 Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott
Min Standar: * 10:30.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 9:37.03 9:35.95* 10
2 David Clavet 11 Ellington 10:03.36 9:38.11* 8
3 Michael Bortolot 11 Joel Barlow 9:49.64 9:39.07* 6
4 Christopher Rivas 12 Brookfield 9:45.26 9:44.91* 4
5 Ben Siciliano 12 Guilford 9:48.70 9:51.41* 2
6 Andrew Suter 12 AVON 10:05.84 9:58.68* 1
7 Vann Moffett 12 East Lyme 9:52.07 10:08.49*
8 Finn Davidson 11 Guilford 10:12.99 10:25.16*
9 Brian Oliveira 10 Lyman Hall 10:22.65 10:29.54*
10 Max Triano 11 Joel Barlow 10:28.32 10:29.58*
11 John Donnelly 11 East Lyme 10:23.42 10:29.86*
12 Tommy Consalvo 12 Brookfield 10:12.53 10:36.67
13 Sam Ditkoff 12 Weston 10:23.61 10:36.99
-- Joshua Snow 12 Ledyard 10:28.30 DNS
-- Marzio Mastroianni 9 Branford 10:19.86 DNS
-- Justin Walch 12 Suffield 10:23.84 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class M: # 7.48 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick
Min Standar: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Witik 12 Lyman Hall 8.10 * 8.36q 3
2 Joshua Leffingwell 12 East Lyme 8.30 * 8.38q 2
3 Mike Griffith 12 East Haven 8.25 * 8.42q 1
3 Jordon Wilkins 11 Kaynor Tech 8.46 * 8.42q 3
5 Cameron Whalen 10 Stonington 8.24 * 8.49q 1
6 Marcus Savage 11 Prince Tech 8.20 * 8.55q 2
7 Sachin Manning 12 Bassick 8.44 * 8.56q 3
8 Devin Craig 11 Waterford 8.55 * 8.59 1
9 Collin Wiltshire 10 Ledyard 8.79 * 8.74 3
10 Nikolas Strickland 11 Montville 8.68 * 8.77 2
11 Marshall Stevenson 12 Bethel 8.95 8.86 3
12 Luke Saccone 12 Ledyard 8.60 8.88 1
13 Lincoln Robinson 12 Stonington 8.72 8.91 3
14 Joshua Prouty 10 Ellington 8.89 8.93 1
15 Michael Zannis 9 St. Joseph 8.94 8.96 3
16 Christopher Aponte 12 Bethel 8.46 8.97 2
17 Alex Pena 11 Stratford 8.94 8.99 2
18 Kevin Russell 12 Berlin 8.98 9.17 2
19 Glenn Orpiano 11 Jonathan Law 8.80 9.21 2
20 Ramsley Exantus 10 Bunnell 8.89 9.28 1
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class M: # 7.48 1991 Conroy Davis, Bassick
Min Standar: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Witik 12 Lyman Hall 8.36 7.98* 10
2 Mike Griffith 12 East Haven 8.42 8.17* 8
3 Joshua Leffingwell 12 East Lyme 8.38 8.27* 6
4 Cameron Whalen 10 Stonington 8.49 8.30* 4
5 Jordon Wilkins 11 Kaynor Tech 8.42 8.32* 2
6 Sachin Manning 12 Bassick 8.56 8.55* 1
-- Marcus Savage 11 Prince Tech 8.55 DNF
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 1:31.75 2/14/2015 Weston, Weston
M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro
Min Standar: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Haven 1:34.25 1:34.72* 5 10
1) Mike Griffith 12 2) Garrett Pates 12
3) Jay Donaldson 10 4) McClay Marshall 11
2 Hillhouse 1:36.44 1:35.00* 4 8
1) David Harris 11 2) Tyreise Swain Jr. 11
3) Gabriel Abdul-Karim 12 4) Darius Wise 12
3 Ellington 1:37.57 1:35.64* 4 6
1) Wellington Silva 11 2) William Broding 12
3) Dakota Aldrich 11 4) Nicholas Pelletier 11
4 East Catholic 1:35.87 J1:35.64* 5 4 +0.001
1) Stefan Asamoah 12 2) Patrick Regan 11
3) Joseph Mascaro 11 4) Kevin Lanciano 11
5 Torrington 1:35.54 1:35.85* 5 2
1) Dylan Myrie 10 2) Naseem Thompson 10
3) Ignacio Reynoso 12 4) Newton Frias 12
6 Ledyard 1:35.59 1:36.11* 5 1
1) Herman Winston 11 2) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 11
3) James Smith 9 4) Luke Saccone 12
7 Berlin 1:38.61 1:38.27* 3
1) Trevor Gagnon 12 2) Jared Reimer 11
3) Jack Crowley 9 4) Kevin Russell 12
8 Waterford 1:41.45 1:39.09* 2
1) Nicholas Thomas 11 2) Shayne Beckloff 10
3) Jonathan Keth 11 4) Robin Smith 12
9 Tolland 1:39.70 1:39.37* 3
1) Alex Allen 12 2) Matt Fusco 12
3) Antonio Peloso 11 4) Matt Supczak 9
10 Guilford 1:40.16 1:39.64* 3
1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 11 2) Kevin Cargos 10
3) Evan Song 10 4) Sam Sessions 11
11 Bulkeley 1:36.24 1:39.78* 5
1) Kemar Tyndale 11 2) Tavaughn Porter 12
3) Kimani Clarke 11 4) Rajae Maxwell 11
12 Montville 1:43.83 1:40.02* 1
1) Greg Clark 10 2) Nikolas Strickland 11
3) Caleb Sheldon 12 4) Van Heller 11
13 Jonathan Law 1:37.50 1:40.36* 4
1) Joe Mugford 11 2) Nick Ferrara 12
3) Alex Pratcher 10 4) Glenn Orpiano 11
14 Foran 1:40.86 1:40.58* 2
1) Robert McGinnis 12 2) Christopher Conner 12
3) Evan Meyer 10 4) Anthony Labozzo 11
15 Stonington 1:38.94 1:40.64* 3
1) Cameron Whalen 10 2) James Costa 11
3) Peter Holliman 12 4) Lincoln Robinson 12
16 Joel Barlow 1:39.44 1:40.75* 3
1) Jake Cavanaugh 11 2) Milan Spisek 11
3) Jack Koubeck 12 4) Raymond Gaines 12
17 East Lyme 1:36.19 1:40.82* 5
1) Tyler Valdez 10 2) Isaac Tomblin 10
3) Matthew Spang 12 4) Dalton Franco 9
18 Weston 1:37.70 1:41.49* 4
1) Alexander Fruhbeis 11 2) Baruch Goodman 9
3) Kevin Stankiewicz 10 4) Adam Bieler 12
19 Bethel 1:42.16 1:42.07* 2
1) Adam Aponte 9 2) Anthony Gaspar 11
3) Tyler Davis 10 4) Thomas Schmidt 12
20 New Fairfield 1:42.40 1:42.35* 2
1) Jerold Lambert 9 2) Bryan Craven 11
3) Justin Cyran 11 4) Brandon Barile 12
21 Suffield 1:37.96 1:43.58* 3
1) Jason Werenski 11 2) Jacob Arisczewski 10
3) Tyler Zolciak 12 4) Ryan Girardini 12
22 Bacon Academy 1:40.94 1:43.60* 2
1) Robert Parker 11 2) Brady Noniewicz 9
3) Reed Wells 11 4) Jacob Fortin 12
23 Ellis Tech 1:44.63 1:43.66* 1
1) Josh Allen 11 2) Harrison Basley 11
3) Kenneth Lumbra 12 4) Jacob Talbot 10
24 Watertown 1:44.84 1:46.93 1
1) Kevin Pacheco 11 2) Christopher Paturzo 11
3) Joseph Deptula 10 4) Nicholas Da Rosa 11
25 Lewis Mills 1:45.24 1:47.67 1
1) Myron Sztyler-Magee 10 2) Griffin Perrault 10
3) Steven Wyzykowski 10 4) Jarrod Correll 11
-- Sheehan 1:42.07 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Joseph Bernick 10 2) Steven Mirra 11
3) Mitch Hall 10 4) Cameron Copeland 11
-- Lyman Hall 1:36.77 DQ 4 Zone violation
1) Brandon Forbes 12 2) Randy McFarline 10
3) Blake Jandreau 10 4) John Witik 12
-- Bunnell 1:37.90 DQ 4 Lane violation
1) Zidane Richards 10 2) Cody Scanlan 12
3) Elijah Henry 10 4) Elisee Ngbo 12
-- Bassick 1:45.00 DQ 1 Break line violation
1) David Masala 9 2) Sachin Manning 12
3) Onai Wright 11 4) Renaldo Erskin 12
-- Branford 1:38.21 SCR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 3:29.01 2/14/2015 Weston, Weston
M Zirn, C Petty, P Baber, S Okoro
Min Standar: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 3:33.73 3:39.95* 3 10
1) Tyreise Swain Jr. 11 2) Amir Sena 11
3) Keon Jackson 11 4) John T Wharton Gardner 10
2 East Catholic 3:41.45 3:40.37* 3 8
1) Peter Crowley 11 2) Patrick Regan 11
3) Evan Kennedy 10 4) Joseph Mascaro 11
3 Tolland 3:44.14 3:42.09* 2 6
1) Alex Allen 12 2) Josh Bedard 11
3) Antonio Peloso 11 4) Matt Supczak 9
4 East Lyme 3:41.59 3:42.43* 3 4
1) Evan Tryon 12 2) Dylan Hatajik 10
3) Patrick Dowd 10 4) Ryan McCauley 10
5 Bulkeley 3:54.06 3:42.90* 1 2
1) Meysar Abkulkadir 12 2) Kimani Clarke 11
3) Tavaughn Porter 12 4) Akeel Golding 11
6 Suffield 3:44.74 3:42.96* 2 1
1) Jeremy Walch 10 2) Justin Walch 12
3) Shawn Andrade 12 4) Ryan Cleaves 11
7 Montville 3:47.97 3:43.14* 1
1) Nicholas Donnell 10 2) Nikolas Strickland 11
3) Caleb Sheldon 12 4) Van Heller 11
8 Ellington 3:44.43 3:43.34* 2
1) Joshua Prouty 10 2) Thomas Arbeiter 11
3) Kyle Wardrop 10 4) William Broding 12
9 Torrington 3:42.82 3:43.36* 2
1) Andy Phothirah 11 2) Ignacio Reynoso 12
3) Naseem Thompson 10 4) Will Wilson 10
10 Weston 3:36.34 3:43.61* 3
1) Kevin Stankiewicz 10 2) Baruch Goodman 9
3) Shane Mandell 10 4) Luke Simboli 11
11 Bethel 3:47.02 3:46.48* 1
1) Thomas Schmidt 12 2) Joseph Heinmeyer 12
3) Marshall Stevenson 12 4) Bryan Bornn 12
12 St. Joseph 3:42.74 3:47.83* 2
1) James Mas 12 2) Ryan Haack 10
3) Michael Zannis 9 4) Nick Zannis 12
13 Lyman Hall 3:39.69 3:49.12* 3
1) John Witik 12 2) Blake Jandreau 10
3) Christian Perez-Cameron 11 4) Randy McFarline 10
14 Sheehan 3:45.10 3:49.66* 2
1) Steven Mirra 11 2) Ian Mayne 12
3) Griffin Cobb 12 4) Ryan McCarthy 12
15 Wolcott 3:54.48 3:52.90* 1
1) Michael Rapisarda 12 2) Andrew Forte 10
3) Alexander Herren 10 4) Justin Marshall 12
16 Bunnell 3:41.40 3:57.57 3
1) Mickey Roman 12 2) Quentin Goodman 10
3) Jacob Roettger 11 4) Alex Ghajar 12
17 Ledyard 3:52.99 4:00.08 1
1) Andres Laconico 11 2) Ian Kamperschroer 9
3) Brenden Thornton 9 4) Ryan Krupansky 12
18 Branford 3:50.57 4:09.50 1
1) Daniel Lau 12 2) John Duffy 12
3) Seraphin Tala 12 4) Joseph Borst 12
-- Guilford 3:49.02 SCR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class M: # 8:17.86 1996 Ledyard, Ledyard
Min Standar: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyman Hall 8:29.21 8:29.72* 2 10
1) Mike Ransom 12 2) Brian Oliveira 10
3) Brennan Toussiant 9 4) Jon Gill 12
2 Weston 8:31.71 8:30.28* 2 8
1) Elijah Hason 12 2) Stephen Tyler 11
3) Matthew Scott 9 4) Sam Ditkoff 12
3 East Lyme 8:43.68 8:30.41* 2 6
1) Jarett Mirecki 12 2) Ryan McCauley 10
3) Samuel Whittaker 9 4) Colvert Moore 11
4 Ellington 8:46.74 8:30.91* 2 4
1) Kyle Fitzgerald 12 2) Thomas Arbeiter 11
3) Daniel Meaney 10 4) David Clavet 11
5 Suffield 8:46.24 8:36.11* 2 2
1) Jeremy Walch 10 2) Lukas Baker 12
3) Julian Frare 12 4) Justin Walch 12
6 Hillhouse 8:43.00 8:37.84* 2 1
1) Amir Sena 11 2) George Dorsey III 11
3) Manasseh Bekele 10 4) Sahvion Ali 11
7 East Catholic 8:52.12 8:47.58* 1
1) David Mantese 11 2) Peter Crowley 11
3) Ryan Gill 12 4) Evan Kennedy 10
8 Lewis Mills 9:06.95 8:57.21* 1
1) Jacob Lyga 11 2) John Mudgett 10
3) Nathan Virovoy 12 4) Jack Keegan 11
9 Jonathan Law 9:00.07 8:58.59* 1
1) Jason Baker 12 2) Matt Paulus 12
3) Matt Marino 10 4) Ryan Wasserman 11
10 Tolland 8:50.73 9:02.79* 2
1) Ethan Davis 12 2) David Hatch 10
3) Noah Johnson 10 4) Will Suitor 11
11 Stonington 8:49.84 9:04.03* 2
1) Kieran Thornell 12 2) Shane Smith 10
3) Steven DeVoe 10 4) Blake Edwards 10
12 Foran 9:06.60 9:05.31* 1
1) Jerry Edmond 12 2) Mark Fitzpatrick 11
3) Kyle Greenspan 12 4) Ryan Griffin 11
13 Brookfield 9:07.19 9:06.58* 1
1) James Harron 11 2) Malcolm Honeyford 11
3) Nicholas Palmer 12 4) Owen Garrity 12
13 Wolcott 8:53.18 9:06.58* 1
1) Justin Marshall 12 2) Alexander Herren 10
3) Jonathan Maldonado 10 4) Michael Rapisarda 12
15 Ledyard 9:07.24 9:24.62 1
1) Berkely Wachtmann 10 2) Ian Kamperschroer 9
3) Brenden Thornton 9 4) Nathan McCracken 10
16 Berlin 9:08.07 9:27.40 1
1) Daniel Perales 11 2) Kevin Russell 12
3) Evan Hilbie 11 4) Connor Ladd 12
17 Avon 9:03.34 9:30.34 1
1) Jon Hernandez 11 2) Ethan Gillard 11
3) Matt Nyklicek 10 4) Maxwell Mock 10
-- Guilford 8:47.26 SCR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class M: # 3:40.23 2/14/2015 Weston, Weston
C Okoro, C Clark, C Petty, M Zirn
Min Standar: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyman Hall 3:44.28 3:42.61* 3 10
1) Brandon Forbes 12 2) Randy McFarline 10
3) Mike Ransom 12 4) Jon Gill 12
2 Tolland 3:48.33 3:43.70* 3 8
1) Alex Allen 12 2) Matt Fusco 12
3) Antonio Peloso 11 4) Josh Bedard 11
3 East Lyme 3:46.78 3:47.98* 3 6
1) Dylan Hatajik 10 2) Tyler Valdez 10
3) Evan Tryon 12 4) Jarett Mirecki 12
4 Hillhouse 3:47.80 3:48.01* 3 4
1) David Harris 11 2) John T Wharton Gardner 10
3) Antoine Merritt 11 4) Manasseh Bekele 10
5 East Catholic 3:51.41 3:51.99* 2 2
1) Stefan Asamoah 12 2) Kevin Lanciano 11
3) Patrick Regan 11 4) Evan Kennedy 10
6 St. Joseph 3:51.03 3:53.18* 3 1
1) Michael Zannis 9 2) Tavis Daluz-Cates 12
3) James Mas 12 4) Nick Zannis 12
7 Weston 3:54.39 3:53.69* 2
1) Alexander Fruhbeis 11 2) Baruch Goodman 9
3) Kevin Stankiewicz 10 4) Elijah Hason 12
8 Ledyard 3:52.04 3:55.55* 2
9 Joel Barlow 3:59.28 4:00.96 1
1) Jake Cavanaugh 11 2) Raymond Gaines 12
3) Jack Koubeck 12 4) Ben Ruffing 11
10 Suffield 3:52.44 4:01.17 2
1) Jeremy Walch 10 2) Jason Werenski 11
3) Shawn Andrade 12 4) Lukas Baker 12
11 Bethel 3:59.47 4:01.92 1
1) Thomas Schmidt 12 2) Christopher Aponte 12
3) Marshall Stevenson 12 4) Christopher Fernandes 12
12 Guilford 3:51.94 4:02.72 2
1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 11 2) Evan Song 10
3) Sam Sessions 11 4) Adam Germaine 12
13 Ellington 3:49.23 4:03.27 3
1) Dakota Aldrich 11 2) Nicholas Pelletier 11
3) Adam Mayne 11 4) Daniel Meaney 10
14 Branford 3:57.32 4:05.55 2
1) Luke DiStasio 12 2) Daniel Lau 12
3) John Duffy 12 4) Seraphin Tala 12
15 Bacon Academy 3:59.88 4:07.16 1
1) Jacob Fortin 12 2) Aaron Young 10
3) Robert Parker 11 4) Ryan Krystofik 11
-- Sheehan 3:57.90 DQ 1 Interference
1) Steven Mirra 11 2) Joseph Bernick 10
3) Ian Mayne 12 4) Griffin Cobb 12
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 6-06.75 1990 Eric Callahan, East Lyme
Min Standar: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabriel Abdul-Karim 12 Hillhouse 6-06.00 6-02.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P O O
2 Austin Thornberg 12 East Haven 5-10.00 6-00.00* 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
3 Daniel Kupchunos 12 Rockville 5-08.00 5-10.00* 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O XXX
4 Connor Kenny 12 New Fairfiel 6-00.00 J5-10.00* 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XO XXX
5 Devin Craig 11 Waterford 5-10.00 5-08.00* 2
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
6 Carlos Mejia Romaro 11 Hillhouse 5-08.00 5-06.00 1
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- Michael Marion 11 Suffield 5-08.00 DNS
-- Seraphin Tala 12 Branford 5-10.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class M: # 15-00 2/7/2014 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Min Standar: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Milan Spisek 11 Joel Barlow 12-06.00 13-00.00* 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P XO O O O O XXX
2 Joshua Leffingwell 12 East Lyme 14-03.00 J13-00.00* 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Ben Wojcik 12 East Lyme 12-00.00 11-06.00* 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O XO XXX
4 Daniel Petty 11 Weston 11-06.00 11-00.00* 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXO O XXX
5 Andrew Zych 11 Weston 11-00.00 10-06.00* 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXX
6 Aristedes Manthous 12 East Lyme 11-06.00 J10-06.00* 0.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O XXO XXX
6 Joshua Prouty 10 Ellington 10-06.00 J10-06.00* 0.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXO XXX
8 Benjamin Graham 10 Watertown 10-06.00 10-00.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XXO XXX
9 Evan Rico 12 Weston 10-06.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
9 Ryan McCarthy 12 Sheehan 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- Marshall Stevenson 12 Bethel 10-00.00 DNS
-- Aaron Young 10 Bacon Academ 10-06.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class M: # 22-08 2/12/2011 Evan Rouse, Windham
Min Standar: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabriel Abdul-Karim 12 Hillhouse 21-08.00 21-07.00* 10
21-07 20-11.50 FOUL 21-02.50 FOUL 20-11.25
2 Mike Griffith 12 East Haven 21-09.00 20-09.25* 8
FOUL FOUL 20-09.25 18-04.25 19-11 20-00.50
3 Manny Deshields-Sanabria 11 Ledyard 20-04.25 20-08.00* 6
19-07.75 FOUL FOUL 18-05 20-06.25 20-08
4 Sachin Manning 12 Bassick 21-02.00 20-07.50* 4
20-06.50 20-07.50 20-06 PASS PASS PASS
5 Patrick Dowd 10 East Lyme 20-10.00 20-05.25* 2
19-02 20-02.50 20-05.25 18-10.25 18-08 19-09.50
6 Cameron Okoro 11 Weston 21-03.00 19-11.50* 1
19-11.50 FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Wellington Silva 11 Ellington 20-06.00 19-08.75*
19-02.75 18-10.50 18-09.50 19-08.75 18-11.25 FOUL
8 Devin Craig 11 Waterford 19-04.00 19-05.25*
19-05.25 15-03 18-10 FOUL 19-02 18-05.50
9 Dawson Millbauer 12 Montville 20-01.00 19-02.00*
18-04.50 19-01.50 19-02
10 Dylan Myrie 10 Torrington 19-07.00 18-10.75*
18-10.75 18-09.25 15-04
11 Naseem Thompson 10 Torrington 19-05.50 18-08.75*
18-03.50 18-05.25 18-08.75
12 Collin Wiltshire 10 Ledyard 19-00.00 18-08.00*
FOUL 17-05.75 18-08
13 Carelle Hill 11 Bassick 19-01.00 18-00.50
FOUL 15-04 18-00.50
-- Christopher Dickey 12 Hillhouse 20-11.00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Michael Marion 11 Suffield 20-03.50 DNS
-- Dylan Hatajik 10 East Lyme 19-02.25 DNS
-- Zachary Ellison 12 Branford 19-07.50 DNS
-- Daniel Kupchunos 12 Rockville 19-08.00 DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class M: # 60-10.75 1980 Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern
Min Standar: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kobe Covington 12 Torrington 46-09.00 47-10.00* 10
45-11.25 46-00 46-11.25 47-10 46-10.75 47-08.75
2 Nathan Procaccini 12 East Catholi 46-02.00 44-07.25* 8
44-07.25 44-04 44-04.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Dmitri Van Duine 11 Stonington 44-08.00 44-05.50* 6
40-02.50 FOUL 43-01.75 41-06.75 40-04 44-05.50
4 Niam Coward 11 East Haven 45-00.75 44-05.25* 4
44-05.25 FOUL 43-06 42-02 FOUL FOUL
5 Seamus Wallace 12 Stonington 40-06.00 44-02.00* 2
40-01.75 43-08.50 41-05.75 43-09.25 41-10.75 44-02
6 Brett Bragaw 12 East Lyme 44-02.00 43-06.50* 1
40-06.50 42-06 42-08.25 FOUL 42-00 43-06.50
7 Larenz Simpkins 12 East Lyme 45-03.00 41-07.75*
FOUL 41-04 38-05 41-07.75 40-07.75 FOUL
8 Jared Piatnik 12 Bethel 39-07.00 41-07.00*
FOUL 40-06.75 41-02 41-07 39-04.50 40-03
9 Cedrick Lingane 12 Foran 40-10.75 41-00.00*
41-00 40-09 FOUL
10 Mark Dow 12 Jonathan Law 43-02.00 40-09.75*
40-09.75 40-01 39-09
11 Jake Ryan 12 Stonington 44-08.00 40-08.75*
39-02.75 39-01.75 40-08.75
12 Sam Highman 10 East Lyme 38-09.00 40-05.25*
40-05.25 40-02 39-10.75
13 Vernon McAlmont 12 Prince Tech 40-10.00 40-05.00*
40-05 40-03.75 39-08.75
14 Mitchell McClenney-Hemps 12 Ledyard 45-00.00 40-03.75*
40-03.75 FOUL FOUL
15 James Bonner 12 Suffield 39-11.50 39-03.75*
37-10.50 39-03.75 39-03.75
16 Ryan Sealey 12 Stonington 40-01.50 38-10.50*
36-07.25 FOUL 38-10.50
17 Andrew Brown 12 East Lyme 39-05.50 38-00.50*
37-08.75 38-00.50 37-01.25
18 Max Garber 12 Bunnell 40-00.00 37-10.75
FOUL 37-10.75 37-02
19 Justin Abe 10 Jonathan Law 38-08.00 37-04.00
37-04 35-08 36-07.25
20 Michael Leandri 12 Ledyard 41-04.75 36-11.00
FOUL FOUL 36-11
21 Zachary Webber 11 Ellington 38-10.00 36-06.00
35-02.25 36-06 35-03.25
22 Christian Williams 12 Bunnell 38-07.00 36-02.00
36-02 35-10.75 FOUL
23 Sean Villeneuve 11 Ellington 39-03.00 35-05.00
FOUL 35-04 35-05
24 Jamese Rainone 12 Weston 38-06.00 35-01.00
35-01 34-10 FOUL
25 Jeremy Braun 11 Sheehan 38-11.50 33-04.75
FOUL FOUL 33-04.75
-- Brendan Ahern 12 Jonathan Law 39-00.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TOLLAND 101 2) WESTON 60
3) BERLIN 33 4) ST. JOSEPH 24
5) HILLHOUSE 23 6) JONATHAN LAW 21
7) EAST HAVEN 20 7) NONNEWAUG 20
7) SHEEHAN 20 10) ELLINGTON 18
11) SACRED HEART ACADEMY 17 12) BRANFORD 15
13) BROOKFIELD 14 14) BACON ACADEMY 10
15) WOODLAND 9 16) LEDYARD 8
16) KILLINGLY 8 16) LAURALTON HALL 8
19) MONTVILLE 7 20) FERMI 6
20) SUFFIELD 6 20) BETHEL 6
23) STONINGTON 4 24) NEW LONDON 3
25) FORAN 2 26) CAREER MAGNET 1
26) LEWIS MILLS 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HILLHOUSE 90 2) EAST LYME 52.50
3) EAST HAVEN 42 4) LYMAN HALL 38
5) ELLINGTON 30.50 6) JOEL BARLOW 24
6) TOLLAND 24 8) EAST CATHOLIC 22
8) NEW FAIRFIELD 22 10) WESTON 15
11) TORRINGTON 12 11) STONINGTON 12
13) SHEEHAN 10 13) GUILFORD 10
15) BROOKFIELD 8 15) BUNNELL 8
17) BULKELEY 7 17) LEDYARD 7
19) ROCKVILLE 6 20) BASSICK 5
21) LEWIS MILLS 4 22) SUFFIELD 3
22) ST. JOSEPH 3 24) KILLINGLY 2
24) KAYNOR TECH 2 24) WATERFORD 2
27) WOLCOTT 1.50 28) AVON 1
28) BETHEL 1 30) FORAN 0.50
CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/13/2016
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 7.10 2004 Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 7.32 * 7.37q 4
2 Jiana Baker 12 Windsor 7.26 * 7.42q 5
3 Erica Marriott 9 North Haven 7.59 * 7.60q 1
4 Abbey Saia 12 Masuk 7.62 * 7.62q 1
5 Claudia Padykula 10 Newington 7.62 * 7.63q 2
6 Ariana Alvarado 12 Naugatuck 7.58 * 7.65q 2
7 Madison Powe 10 Fitch 7.57 * 7.69q 3
8 Paige LeComer 12 Bunnell 7.82 * 7.72 2
9 Jahlyn Lowndes 9 Wilbur Cross 7.87 7.83 1
10 Bria Albanese 11 Wilton 7.73 7.85 5
11 Saige Deveau 9 East Lyme 7.67 7.86 4
12 Sirette Vicenty 12 Bunnell 7.66 7.90 3
13 Rose Mwambayi 12 Bunnell 7.81 7.91 4
14 Celina Ponder 12 Wilbur Cross 7.92 7.94 5
15 Mary Wise 12 New Canaan 7.75 7.97 5
16 Lily Johnson 10 Fitch 7.90 8.00 4
16 Courtney McCoy 10 Masuk 7.92 8.00 5
18 Briane Alabre 9 Windsor 8.02 8.02 1
19 Kennedy Davignon 10 Woodstock AC 8.00 8.03 1
20 Emily Tylki 12 Mercy 8.04 8.04 4
21 Katelyn Andrews 11 Newington 7.87 8.05 3
22 Brooke Mercaldi 12 Masuk 8.00 8.06 2
23 Raquel Morehouse 11 New Milford 7.98 8.15 3
24 Zaria Hunter 11 Crosby 8.04 8.39 2
-- Shariffah Mason 12 Middletown 7.87 DNS 2
-- Amber Ross 12 Wilbur Cross 7.85 DNS 1
-- Roshica Dehaney 12 Kennedy 7.82 DNS 3
-- Gina Lindley 9 AVON 8.04 DNS 3
-- Shilpa Donde 12 AVON 7.94 DNS 4
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class L: # 7.10 2004 Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 7.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 7.37 7.19* 10
2 Jiana Baker 12 Windsor 7.42 7.25* 8
3 Ariana Alvarado 12 Naugatuck 7.65 7.44* 6
4 Madison Powe 10 Fitch 7.69 7.54* 4
5 Claudia Padykula 10 Newington 7.63 7.58* 2
6 Abbey Saia 12 Masuk 7.62 7.59* 1
7 Erica Marriott 9 North Haven 7.60 7.60*
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class L: # 40.18 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 47.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 39.76 39.98# 7 10
2 Sashana Hinds 12 Windsor 40.44 40.29* 7 8
3 Jiana Baker 12 Windsor 40.96 42.00* 7 6
4 Gabrielle Harmon 10 Daniel Hand 43.25 42.88* 7 4
5 Abbey Saia 12 Masuk 42.65 43.27* 7 2
6 Camille McHenry 10 Windsor 42.91 43.35* 7 1
7 Briyanna Labbie 11 Wethersfield 44.40 43.62* 6
8 Jane Reed 12 New Canaan 44.73 44.26* 5
9 Stephanie Akosa 11 Newington 44.62 44.47* 5
10 Brianna Bermudez 11 Farmington 43.57 44.62* 6
11 Sirette Vicenty 12 Bunnell 44.53 44.70* 6
12 KC Grady 10 Darien 45.73 44.72* 4
13 Claudia Padykula 10 Newington 43.25 44.78* 6
14 Raquel Morehouse 11 New Milford 44.94 44.83* 5
15 Briane Alabre 9 Windsor 45.48 44.85* 4
16 Destiny Johnson 10 Windsor 44.58 44.95* 6
17 Madison Alexis 10 Windsor 45.26 45.33* 4
18 Riley Moynihan 10 Mercy 45.60 45.38* 4
19 Kennedy Davignon 10 Woodstock AC 46.51 45.70* 2
20 Darcy Cook 10 New Milford 46.69 45.72* 2
21 Jessica Grodovich 11 Mercy 46.85 46.14* 2
22 Nadia Rohlfs 12 Mercy 46.32 46.20* 3
23 katie Christiansen 12 East Lyme 46.50 46.27* 2
24 Courtney McCoy 10 Masuk 45.90 46.39* 3
25 Charisse Fox 12 Crosby 47.24 46.48* 1
26 Jennifer Koo 12 AVON 47.01 46.61* 1
27 Ashley Brown 10 North Haven 47.15 46.65* 1
28 Jahlyn Lowndes 9 Wilbur Cross 44.75 46.76* 5
29 Jessica Bohan 10 Guilford 47.10 46.79* 1
30 Ashley Vitarelli 11 Wilton 46.42 47.03 3
31 Aileen Mezquia 12 Newington 45.26 47.36 4
32 Jasmine Godwin 11 Wilbur Cross 46.51 47.48 2
33 Erika Mason 12 North Haven 47.14 47.77 1
34 Paige Gladstein 11 Wilton 46.25 47.88 3
35 Julia D'Agostino 11 Masuk 45.77 48.51 3
36 Nyla Conaway 9 Wilbur Cross 46.76 50.74 2
-- Kyla Magalhaes 11 Naugatuck 44.78 FS 5
-- Jillian Lauricella 12 Wilton 45.45 DNS 4
-- Rebecca Tillotson 12 Masuk 46.18 DNS 3
-- Julia Vitarelli 11 Wilton 47.23 DNS 1
-- Christine Oberhausen 11 AVON 43.84 DNS 6
-- Kylie McCarthy 11 Mercy 44.65 DNS 5
-- Ariana Alvarado 12 Naugatuck 44.50 SCR
-- Gabby Curtis 12 Wilbur Cross 43.32 SCR
-- Haley Ashton 12 East Lyme 44.47 SCR
-- Teyah Floyd 11 Farmington 43.43 SCR
-- Katelyn Andrews 11 Newington 44.94 SCR
-- Michaela Meyer 12 Pomperaug 43.15 SCR
-- Lindsay Scott 12 Pomperaug 45.18 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:36.65 2004 Julia Rozier, Fitch
Min Standard: * 1:49.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annicka McDonald 12 Windsor 1:39.06 1:39.10* 4 10
2 Leah Rivers 11 Wilbur Cross 1:43.61 1:40.48* 3 8
3 Michaela Meyer 12 Pomperaug 1:38.38 1:41.02* 4 6
4 Brianna Bermudez 11 Farmington 1:43.02 1:42.06* 4 4
5 Elizabeth Healy 11 Wilton 1:42.57 1:42.71* 4 2
6 Riley Peragine 11 New Milford 1:43.49 1:43.28* 4 1
7 Cassidy Abdeen 12 East Lyme 1:45.09 1:44.61* 3
8 Alicia Moroyoqui 12 Fitch 1:44.14 1:45.73* 3
9 Sungmi Johnson 11 Wilbur Cross 1:46.69 1:45.79* 2
10 Faith Onofri 11 Mercy 1:47.76 1:45.84* 2
11 Allison Meyer 12 Pomperaug 1:44.94 1:46.48* 3
12 Claire Mason 10 East Lyme 1:46.55 1:46.67* 2
13 Atiya Almagro 12 Windsor 1:46.90 1:47.04* 2
14 Rebecca Samuel 10 Windsor 1:46.22 1:47.88* 3
15 Grace Peter 12 Darien 1:48.58 1:50.51 1
16 Erica Salvo 12 North Haven 1:49.13 1:50.71 1
-- Sara Grudzwick 10 New Milford 1:46.22 DNF 3
-- Laura Agbayani 9 East Lyme 1:48.06 DNS 1
-- Christine Oberhausen 11 AVON 1:42.97 DNS 4
-- Lindsay Scott 12 Pomperaug 1:49.14 SCR
-- Hannah Tower 12 New Milford 1:41.78 SCR
-- Catherine LoBianco 10 Mercy 1:47.61 SCR
-- Julia Bates 9 East Lyme 1:46.85 SCR
-- Laura Schwartzman 12 Darien 1:44.96 SCR
-- Danae Rivers 12 Wilbur Cross 1:37.02 SCR
-- Gabby Curtis 12 Wilbur Cross 1:42.43 SCR
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 2:58.94 2/11/2010 Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck
Min Standard: * 3:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 12 Wilbur Cross 2:52.86 2:52.97# 2 10
2 Hannah Tower 12 New Milford 3:02.61 3:12.31* 2 8
3 Ivy Walker 9 Pomperaug 3:00.07 3:12.35* 2 6
4 Jacqueline Guerra 10 Guilford 3:09.26 3:15.36* 2 4
5 Megan Phillips 11 Daniel Hand 3:14.03 3:15.83* 2 2
6 Kirsten Thompson 12 East Lyme 3:16.02 3:15.96* 2 1
7 Emily Connelly 10 Daniel Hand 3:18.43 3:16.50* 2
8 Sophie Hill 9 Darien 3:21.34 3:20.89* 1
9 Allyssa Horvath 10 E.O. Smith 3:24.97 3:21.34* 1
10 Loren Ricci 11 E.O. Smith 3:23.33 3:22.01* 1
11 Ashley Martin 10 AVON 3:21.33 3:24.08* 1
12 Valensa Antoine 11 Bunnell 3:24.58 3:24.34* 1
13 Erica Vicino 11 Guilford 3:22.56 3:25.45 1
14 Jenny DePalma 12 New Milford 3:24.06 3:28.60 1
-- Isabelle Erikson 10 South Windso 3:19.20 DNS 1
-- Kaitlin Bakas 12 South Windso 3:04.71 DNS 2
-- Grace Harmon 12 Darien 3:18.87 DNS 2
-- Cameron Appleby 9 Darien 3:17.71 DNS 2
-- Marley Garfield 9 Darien 3:11.98 DNS 2
-- Nina Mellin 11 Wilton 3:22.61 DNS 1
-- Kristen Mayhew 12 Darien 3:21.72 DNS 1
-- Emily Williams 12 Farmington 3:22.93 SCR
-- Mia Nahom 11 New Milford 2:57.73 SCR
-- Annie Morrison 12 E.O. Smith 3:19.33 SCR
-- Brigit Humphreys 11 New Milford 3:11.94 SCR
-- McKenna Spaulding 12 E.O. Smith 3:24.82 SCR
-- Meredith Bloss 9 Guilford 3:22.56 SCR
-- Tessa Morrison 12 E.O. Smith 3:22.33 SCR
-- Leah Rivers 11 Wilbur Cross 3:14.60 SCR
-- Colleen Keller 10 East Lyme 3:13.77 SCR
-- Mary Lynch 12 Wilton 3:18.97 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:55.52 2/6/2014 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Min Standard: * 5:50.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mia Nahom 11 New Milford 5:15.23 5:07.06* 2 10
2 Danae Rivers 12 Wilbur Cross 5:06.58 5:07.18* 2 8
3 Kaitlin Bakas 12 South Windso 5:09.48 5:10.99* 2 6
4 Bridgid Selfors 11 Mercy 5:15.40 5:12.20* 2 4
5 Brigit Humphreys 11 New Milford 5:27.25 5:27.14* 2 2
6 Elise Symon 11 North Haven 5:32.42 5:27.52* 2 1
7 Sylvia Lawrence 11 Woodstock AC 5:29.29 5:31.03* 2
8 Rasa Kirvelevicius 10 East Lyme 5:33.85 5:31.40* 2
9 McKenna Spaulding 12 E.O. Smith 5:32.80 5:33.12* 2
10 Nina Koobatian 9 Pomperaug 5:34.71 5:35.36* 2
11 Drew Davis 11 New Canaan 5:35.79 5:35.61* 2
12 Brooke Morabito 9 New Milford 5:41.11 5:38.72* 1
13 Isabelle Erikson 10 South Windso 5:32.55 5:39.31* 2
14 Lindsey Hurd 9 South Windso 5:45.29 5:40.84* 1
15 Rachel Martin 10 AVON 5:40.33 5:41.86* 1
16 Lillian Morenz 12 Lyman Hall 5:45.15 5:42.53* 1
17 Tessa Morrison 12 E.O. Smith 5:44.07 5:46.19* 1
18 Cali Brannan 10 New Canaan 5:42.33 5:46.30* 1
19 Cameron Appleby 9 Darien 5:44.26 5:48.95* 1
20 Corinne Batsu 11 Masuk 5:47.21 5:49.04* 1
21 Erica Oliver 10 E.O. Smith 5:48.72 5:49.96* 1
22 Emily Baker 10 Daniel Hand 5:49.90 6:06.26 1
-- Annie Morrison 12 E.O. Smith 5:35.58 SCR
-- Jacqueline Guerra 10 Guilford 5:30.17 SCR
-- Ivy Walker 9 Pomperaug 5:21.66 SCR
-- Mary Lawrence Huffman 11 Darien 5:45.22 SCR
-- Meredith Bloss 9 Guilford 5:39.72 SCR
-- Mary Lynch 12 Wilton 5:33.62 SCR
-- Morgan McCormick 10 Wilton 5:39.49 SCR
-- Colleen Keller 10 East Lyme 5:36.11 SCR
-- Allison Meyer 12 Pomperaug 5:41.43 SCR
-- Mackenzie Pias 12 Mercy 5:25.46 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 10:58.29 2/6/2014 Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy
Min Standard: * 12:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridgid Selfors 11 Mercy 11:00.44 11:11.63* 10
2 Mackenzie Pias 12 Mercy 11:36.48 11:18.91* 8
3 Morgan McCormick 10 Wilton 11:35.89 11:27.81* 6
4 Mary Lynch 12 Wilton 11:33.74 11:39.10* 4
5 Julia Furmanek 10 Farmington 11:56.64 11:53.11* 2
6 Sarah LeHan 12 Darien 12:16.49 11:58.12* 1
7 Meredith Bloss 9 Guilford 12:14.67 12:01.93*
8 Onora Brown 10 Darien 12:29.36 12:07.69*
9 Hannah Jones 11 Bristol Cent 12:05.00 12:09.65*
10 Nina Koobatian 9 Pomperaug 12:10.23 12:11.36*
11 Annie Morrison 12 E.O. Smith 12:24.72 12:12.54*
12 Elise Symon 11 North Haven 12:03.34 12:16.97*
13 Drew Davis 11 New Canaan 12:18.76 12:27.57*
14 Rachel Martin 10 AVON 12:35.74 12:27.86*
15 Elizabeth Rose 9 E.O. Smith 12:22.62 12:28.55*
16 Elise Hallstead-Williams 11 Mercy 12:16.75 12:42.28
17 Sara Leavens 10 AVON 12:39.37 12:50.74
18 Alexa Gonzalez 10 Middletown 12:34.07 13:04.54
-- Jacqueline Guerra 10 Guilford 12:13.09 DNF
-- Rasa Kirvelevicius 10 East Lyme 12:35.46 DNS
-- Ivy Walker 9 Pomperaug 11:54.17 SCR
-- Mary Lawrence Huffman 11 Darien 12:32.94 SCR
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 8.73 * 8.93q 2
2 Tamara McCrobie 12 Bunnell 8.70 * 8.96q 3
3 Ava Coleman 12 Mercy 9.19 * 9.26q 2
4 Lissandra Marshall 10 Pomperaug 9.44 * 9.35q 3
5 Haley Ashton 12 East Lyme 9.09 * 9.36q 1
6 MacKenzie Wall 11 Lyman Hall 9.18 * 9.38q 1
7 Destiny Johnson 10 Windsor 9.26 * 9.51q 3
8 Olivia Savino 11 Bristol Cent 9.60 * 9.54 1
9 Kailey Davis 11 Bristol Cent 9.58 * 9.61 2
10 Isabelle Riker 10 East Lyme 10.07 * 9.78 3
11 Claire Faynor 12 Pomperaug 9.87 * 9.97 2
11 Ali Moraveck 12 Masuk 9.75 * 9.97 3
13 Olivia Doremus 10 E.O. Smith 9.82 10.07 3
14 Abigail Cragin 10 Darien 10.06 10.16 2
15 Isabel Saltzman 12 Wilton 10.04 10.22 1
16 Lauren Inglis 11 Mercy 9.95 10.27 1
17 Rose Reyes 11 Crosby 10.20 10.67 3
18 Roneika England 10 Harding 9.74 11.13 2
-- Makayla Teixeira 10 Naugatuck 9.58 FS 1
-- Emily Walshin 12 New Canaan 10.24 DNS 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class L: # 8.31 2/14/2009 Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk
Min Standard: * 10.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 8.93 8.81* 10
2 Tamara McCrobie 12 Bunnell 8.96 9.15* 8
3 Destiny Johnson 10 Windsor 9.51 9.16* 6
4 Ava Coleman 12 Mercy 9.26 9.19* 4
5 Haley Ashton 12 East Lyme 9.36 9.25* 2
6 MacKenzie Wall 11 Lyman Hall 9.38 9.41* 1
7 Lissandra Marshall 10 Pomperaug 9.35 9.42*
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:45.48 2/15/2013 Darien, Darien
A Sulger, C Lacy, M Schneider, D Schoen
Min Standard: * 2:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 1:41.55 1:44.56# 4 10
1) Jiana Baker 12 2) Erika Hightower 12
3) Annicka McDonald 12 4) Sashana Hinds 12
2 Daniel Hand 1:50.54 1:49.54* 4 8
1) Gabrielle Harmon 10 2) Bridget Phillips 9
3) Kelley Levis 9 4) Caroline O'Neil 11
3 Naugatuck 1:53.31 1:50.61* 3 6
1) Kyla Magalhaes 11 2) Ariana Alvarado 12
3) Jasmine Grey 12 4) Rachel Garcia 10
4 Pomperaug 1:51.47 1:51.55* 4 4
1) Lissandra Marshall 10 2) Alexa Pietrini 12
3) Natalie Connors 10 4) Lindsay Scott 12
5 Wilton 1:52.08 1:51.78* 3 2
1) Jillian Lauricella 12 2) Bria Albanese 11
3) Paisley Eagan 10 4) Julia Vitarelli 11
6 Mercy 1:52.09 1:51.90* 3 1
1) Kylie McCarthy 11 2) Faith Onofri 11
3) Nadia Rohlfs 12 4) Emily Tylki 12
7 Masuk 1:51.45 1:53.35* 4
1) Rebecca Tillotson 12 2) Ali Moraveck 12
3) Courtney McCoy 10 4) Abbey Saia 12
8 Bunnell 1:51.64 1:54.18* 4
1) Tamara McCrobie 12 2) Paige LeComer 12
3) Rose Mwambayi 12 4) Sirette Vicenty 12
9 Wethersfield 1:54.17 1:54.40* 3
1) Ling Chi 10 2) Madison Giolito 12
3) Agnes Ning 12 4) Briyanna Labbie 11
10 E.O. Smith 1:56.50 1:54.87* 2
1) Alyssa Johnson 12 2) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 12
3) Carly Bernstein 11 4) Allyson Hill 9
11 East Lyme 1:55.61 1:55.35* 2
1) Saige Deveau 9 2) Hannah Gellar 10
3) Anne Quevreaux 11 4) katie Christiansen 12
12 Fitch 1:54.16 1:55.63* 3
1) Denise Strong 11 2) Lily Johnson 10
3) Madison Powe 10 4) Sydnee Spruill 12
13 Bristol Central 1:57.76 1:57.46* 2
14 Darien 1:58.84 1:57.87* 1
1) Lauren Sulger 9 2) Eva Finn 9
3) Jillian Clements 11 4) Laurie Travaglini 11
15 Newington 1:51.82 1:58.16* 4
1) Stephanie Akosa 11 2) Katelyn Andrews 11
3) Aileen Mezquia 12 4) Claudia Padykula 10
16 Crosby 1:59.56 1:59.38* 1
1) Charisse Fox 12 2) Zaria Hunter 11
3) Rose Reyes 11 4) Megan Holland 11
17 Bristol Eastern 1:59.43 1:59.58* 1
1) Megan Perry 10 2) Vanessa Floyd 11
3) Amy Jakiel 11 4) Mikayla Lewandoski 11
18 Lyman Hall 1:59.70 2:01.63 1
1) Lily Edeen 12 2) Charlotte Lao 12
3) Ryleigh Shortell 9 4) MacKenzie Wall 11
-- Kennedy 1:57.27 DNF 2
1) Leslie Dennis 11 2) Jaida Woods 12
3) Jessica Jean-Baptiste 12 4) Roshica Dehaney 12
-- Middletown 1:57.24 DQ 2 Interference
1) Syleena Daniels 9 2) Chelsea Perrotta 10
3) Therese Mierzejewski 10 4) TiAnna Rodgers 11
-- Harding 2:00.24 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Destiny Allen 10 2) Kianna Cardona 11
3) Roneika England 10 4) Tiffany Robinson 11
-- North Haven 1:55.85 DQ 2 Interference
1) Sonia Atluru 12 2) Ashley Brown 10
3) Katie Rogers 9 4) Erica Marriott 9
-- New Canaan 1:58.27 DNS 1
-- Avon 1:53.55 DNS 3
-- Hartford Public 1:56.87 SCR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:05.40 2/13/2015 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
C Schatz, L Rivers, G Curtis, D Rivers
Min Standard: * 4:38.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 4:08.10 4:11.01* 2 10
1) Erika Hightower 12 2) Brittney Brown 11
3) Annicka McDonald 12 4) Sashana Hinds 12
2 Wilton 4:12.39 4:13.01* 2 8
1) Paisley Eagan 10 2) Julia Vitarelli 11
3) Elizabeth Healy 11 4) Jillian Lauricella 12
3 Wilbur Cross 4:03.30 4:13.31* 2 6
1) Leah Rivers 11 2) Sungmi Johnson 11
3) Danae Rivers 12 4) Nyla Conaway 9
4 New Milford 4:18.70 4:13.64* 2 4
1) Mia Nahom 11 2) Raquel Morehouse 11
3) Hannah Tower 12 4) Brigit Humphreys 11
5 Pomperaug 4:22.22 4:15.57* 2 2
1) Allison Meyer 12 2) Ivy Walker 9
3) Lindsay Scott 12 4) Alexa Pietrini 12
6 East Lyme 4:22.34 4:18.84* 2 1
1) Claire Mason 10 2) Hannah Gellar 10
3) Cassidy Abdeen 12 4) Haley Ashton 12
7 Mercy 4:22.49 4:20.26* 1
1) Kylie McCarthy 11 2) Faith Onofri 11
3) Catherine LoBianco 10 4) Riley Moynihan 10
8 Darien 4:26.91 4:21.38* 1
1) Sarah Hadlow 12 2) KC Grady 10
3) Kristen Mayhew 12 4) Grace Peter 12
9 E.O. Smith 4:37.93 4:36.98* 1
1) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 12 2) Megan Morgan 10
3) Amber Kaldy 9 4) Erica Oliver 10
10 Daniel Hand 4:25.57 4:41.48 1
1) Ashlinn Virgulto 10 2) Hunter Donahey 10
3) Kathryn Donahey 9 4) Madeleine Yaggi 12
11 Wethersfield 4:26.64 4:42.56 1
1) Rebecca Hine 12 2) Isabella Schroeder 10
3) Madison Giolito 12 4) Stephanie DeCarli 10
12 Fitch 4:33.87 4:49.64 1
1) Lily Johnson 10 2) Kitty Potter 12
3) Molly Reinhold 11 4) Carolyn Ellis 12
-- Naugatuck 4:33.35 SCR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class L: # 9:38.43 2005 Ridgefield
Min Standard: * 11:00.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Milford 10:12.26 9:39.98* 10
1) Hannah Tower 12 2) Brigit Humphreys 11
3) Riley Peragine 11 4) Mia Nahom 11
2 Pomperaug 9:55.40 9:49.45* 8
1) Sara Tarascio 12 2) Ivy Walker 9
3) Allison Meyer 12 4) Michaela Meyer 12
3 Darien 10:34.30 10:00.07* 6
1) Cameron Appleby 9 2) Kristen Mayhew 12
3) Marley Garfield 9 4) Grace Harmon 12
4 E.O. Smith 10:30.10 10:01.76* 4
1) Annie Morrison 12 2) Tessa Morrison 12
3) McKenna Spaulding 12 4) Loren Ricci 11
5 Wilton 10:19.78 10:15.01* 2
1) Nina Mellin 11 2) Carly Sullivan 9
3) Macallan Fox 12 4) Mary Lynch 12
6 Windsor 10:15.31 10:23.14* 1
1) Brianna Dooley 11 2) Rebecca Samuel 10
3) Atiya Almagro 12 4) Brittney Brown 11
7 North Haven 10:46.71 10:34.96*
1) Elise Symon 11 2) Erica Salvo 12
3) Elya Paolillo 11 4) Maily Tran 11
8 East Lyme 10:24.80 10:38.48*
1) Rasa Kirvelevicius 10 2) Alicia Lan 10
3) Lillian Whittaker 11 4) Laura Agbayani 9
9 Mercy 10:46.58 10:43.48*
1) Mary Sposito 10 2) Elise Hallstead-Williams 11
3) Catherine LoBianco 10 4) Autumn Anderson 10
10 Bristol Central 10:44.04 10:46.42*
1) Paige Hinton 10 2) Christianna Peabody 11
3) Ashley Cummings 11 4) Hannah Jones 11
11 Daniel Hand 10:42.87 10:55.02*
1) Jade Law 9 2) Olivia Nye 11
3) Victoria Hartmann 11 4) Julia Thompson 12
12 Fitch 10:36.90 11:07.41
1) Carolyn Ellis 12 2) Molly Reinhold 11
3) Kitty Potter 12 4) Alicia Moroyoqui 12
13 Wethersfield 10:41.91 11:15.34
1) Stephanie DeCarli 10 2) Hannah Desrochers 11
3) Briyanna Labbie 11 4) Isabella Schroeder 10
14 Masuk 10:59.14 11:29.93
1) Corinne Batsu 11 2) Gabriela Batsu 10
3) Stephaine Gentle 12 4) Briana Gralia 12
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:09.88 2/6/2014 Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross
C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers
Min Standard: * 4:50.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pomperaug 4:26.47 4:28.09* 3 10
1) Lissandra Marshall 10 2) Lindsay Scott 12
3) Sara Tarascio 12 4) Michaela Meyer 12
2 Windsor 4:41.58 4:33.85* 2 8
1) Brianna Dooley 11 2) Madison Alexis 10
3) Camille McHenry 10 4) Brittney Brown 11
3 East Lyme 4:31.83 4:34.10* 3 6
1) Saige Deveau 9 2) Hannah Gellar 10
3) Haley Ashton 12 4) Kirsten Thompson 12
4 Wilbur Cross 4:28.47 4:35.00* 3 4
1) Jahlyn Lowndes 9 2) Jasmine Godwin 11
3) Leah Rivers 11 4) Sungmi Johnson 11
5 Wilton 4:33.84 4:35.42* 3 2
1) Bria Albanese 11 2) Ashley Vitarelli 11
3) Paige Gladstein 11 4) Nina Mellin 11
6 Fitch 4:29.96 4:38.01* 3 1
1) Janaya Burley 9 2) Kitty Potter 12
3) Madison Powe 10 4) Alicia Moroyoqui 12
7 E.O. Smith 4:34.44 4:38.25* 2
1) Carly Bernstein 11 2) Alyssa Johnson 12
3) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 12 4) Annie Morrison 12
8 Daniel Hand 4:26.99 4:43.80* 3
1) Erin McHugh 10 2) Mary Arida 9
3) Bridget Phillips 9 4) Megan Phillips 11
9 Darien 4:46.02 4:44.18* 1
1) Sarah Hadlow 12 2) Rory Washecka 10
3) Grace Harmon 12 4) Marley Garfield 9
10 Wethersfield 4:42.14 4:47.94* 2
1) Madison Giolito 12 2) Agnes Ning 12
3) Isabella Schroeder 10 4) Rebecca Hine 12
11 Newington 4:46.36 4:49.41* 1
1) Katelyn Andrews 11 2) Aileen Mezquia 12
3) Sanaria Morris 11 4) Angelina Zacharias 10
12 Naugatuck 4:49.73 5:00.49 1
1) Rachel Garcia 10 2) Jill Orts 12
3) Melissa Goja 12 4) Cindy Stirk 10
13 North Haven 4:40.80 5:07.01 2
1) Kamran Burns 12 2) Jiliana Bencivengo 12
3) Katie Rogers 9 4) Clare Connell 9
-- New Canaan 4:40.27 SCR
-- Mercy 4:41.45 SCR
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 5-05 1989 Janelle Johnson, Windham
Min Standard: * 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 5-02.00 5-02.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XO XXX
2 Sydnee Spruill 12 Fitch 5-04.00 J5-02.00* 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Cecilia Piscitelli 12 Masuk 5-03.00 J5-02.00* 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Isabelle Riker 10 East Lyme 4-10.00 5-00.00* 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XO XXX
5 Sonia Atluru 12 North Haven 5-02.00 4-10.00* 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
6 Asabi Ifafore-Angoy 12 Crosby 5-00.00 J4-10.00* 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
7 Shariffah Mason 12 Middletown 5-00.00 4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
7 Jasmine Grey 12 Naugatuck 5-00.00 4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
7 Lindsey O'Dea 10 Woodstock AC 4-08.00 4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
10 Alexis Burgess 10 East Lyme 4-08.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
11 Tamara McCrobie 12 Bunnell 4-10.00 J4-08.00*
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
12 Mahoghany Dolberry 12 Darien 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
12 Isabel Saltzman 12 Wilton 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
14 Christina Nault 10 Guilford 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
14 Sophie Salomon 12 New Canaan 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
14 Megan Morgan 10 E.O. Smith 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
-- Claire Graham 12 Wilton 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Catryn Rhoden 9 Mercy 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Haley Ashton 12 East Lyme 5-00.00 DNS
-- Vikki Wall 12 Lyman Hall 4-10.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class L: # 11-08 2/13/2015 Madeleine Schneider, Darien
Min Standard: * 8-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ava Coleman 12 Mercy 10-06.00 10-00.00* 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O XXX
2 Ali Moraveck 12 Masuk 10-00.00 9-00.00* 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O XXX
3 Vikki Wall 12 Lyman Hall 8-06.00 J9-00.00* 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXO O XXX
4 Sara Shukis 12 East Lyme 8-06.00 8-00.00* 4
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
5 Natalie Davoodi 12 Mercy 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
7-06 8-00
O XXX
6 Anneliese Lapides 12 East Lyme 8-00.00 J7-06.00 1
7-06 8-00
XXO XX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 18-08 1997 Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy
Min Standard: * 14-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 17-10.00 17-05.75* 10
16-06.50 16-10.75 16-05.50 15-08.25 17-01.25 17-05.75
2 Alexis Burgess 10 East Lyme 15-11.00 16-08.25* 8
15-05.25 15-09 15-11.50 15-06.50 15-11.50 16-08.25
3 Erika Hightower 12 Windsor 17-06.00 16-08.00* 6
15-00 FOUL 16-08 FOUL 15-05.50 16-02.75
4 Shariffah Mason 12 Middletown 16-11.50 16-07.50* 4
15-06.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-07.50 16-07.50
5 Sydnee Spruill 12 Fitch 15-06.50 15-11.25* 2
15-07.75 15-00.50 15-02.75 14-11 15-11.25 15-09.25
6 Erica Marriott 9 North Haven 16-03.00 15-09.50* 1
8-11 15-09 15-09.50 14-09.50 14-09.75 15-09
7 Paige LeComer 12 Bunnell 16-02.00 15-05.25*
14-10.50 15-05.25 14-09 15-04.50 14-11.50 FOUL
8 Megan Morgan 10 E.O. Smith 16-04.00 15-03.25*
14-04 14-09.50 15-03.25 13-07.50 14-02.25 14-01.50
9 Roshell McDonald 11 Hartford Pub 14-11.50 15-00.25*
FOUL 15-00.25 14-08.25
10 Ryana Kelsey 11 Fitch 15-06.25 14-11.50*
14-10 14-05.75 14-11.50
11 Rose Mwambayi 12 Bunnell 15-02.00 J14-11.50*
14-05.50 14-07.75 14-11.50
12 Kamran Burns 12 North Haven 15-02.00 14-09.25*
12-10.50 14-01 14-09.25
13 Sonia Atluru 12 North Haven 15-08.25 14-07.00*
FOUL FOUL 14-07
14 MacKenzie Wall 11 Lyman Hall 15-11.00 14-06.50*
13-11.50 14-04 14-06.50
15 Andreen Reid 9 Wilton 15-03.00 14-05.75
14-05.75 13-11.50 14-01.25
16 Isabelle Riker 10 East Lyme 14-11.50 14-01.50
14-01.50 13-08.75 13-10.50
17 Olivia Savino 11 Bristol Cent 15-00.00 13-11.75
13-07.25 FOUL 13-11.75
18 Lauren Inglis 11 Mercy 14-07.00 13-10.00
13-10 13-04.75 13-08.50
19 Olivia Doremus 10 E.O. Smith 15-05.25 13-09.75
13-09.75 13-04 FOUL
20 Elizabeth Evans 10 Pomperaug 14-11.00 13-09.25
13-09.25 13-08.75 12-02.75
21 Mahoghany Dolberry 12 Darien 15-05.00 13-08.50
13-08.50 13-05.25 13-04.75
22 Jiliana Bencivengo 12 North Haven 14-07.00 13-08.25
13-08 13-08.25 13-07.50
23 Charlotte Lao 12 Lyman Hall 14-08.00 13-07.00
12-08.50 13-03.25 13-07
24 Lacey Eller 10 Wilton 14-07.00 12-09.75
11-11.50 12-09.75 12-01.50
25 Liza Frassinelli 10 E.O. Smith 14-06.00 12-03.50
12-03.50 FOUL 12-00
-- Erica Snape 12 Wilbur Cross 15-11.00 DNS
-- Celina Ponder 12 Wilbur Cross 16-02.50 DNS
-- Madison Powe 10 Fitch 15-04.00 DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class L: # 39-00 2005 Garynn Jackson, East Lyme
Min Standard: * 28-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claire Conley 12 New Canaan 35-09.50 38-00.50* 10
35-02.25 34-01 35-07.50 34-09 34-11.50 38-00.50
2 Mikaela Lopriore 12 East Lyme 36-02.50 35-00.50* 8
34-08.75 33-06.50 35-00.50 32-02 33-10.25 33-06.75
3 Sarah Vanacore 11 North Haven 35-10.00 35-00.00* 6
32-09.25 34-11.25 35-00 FOUL 34-00.75 32-06.75
4 Erin Sweeney 12 E.O. Smith 34-10.00 34-00.00* 4
34-00 33-11.25 33-07 33-03.50 33-05.75 33-08.75
5 Mary Pitruzzello 11 Mercy 34-07.50 33-10.75* 2
33-00.25 33-09.25 31-03.75 33-04.25 33-10.75 32-07
6 Jalynn McCown 9 Guilford 33-03.50 33-01.00* 1
31-03.25 30-00.75 33-01 32-00.50 31-06 30-11.75
7 Olivia Facchini 10 East Lyme 32-11.00 32-05.50*
32-05.50 30-01 31-09.50 31-03.25 31-09.25 30-08.75
8 Breanna Flores 11 Wethersfield 32-04.00 32-01.25*
32-01.25 28-11.50 28-10 28-09.25 FOUL 30-07.25
9 Kristen Foster 12 East Lyme 32-03.75 31-02.50*
31-02.50 30-09 31-02.50
10 Brady Faria 11 Wilton 32-08.00 30-11.00*
30-11 30-10 30-06.75
11 Aquila Providence 11 Lyman Hall 31-03.25 J30-11.00*
FOUL 30-11 29-10
12 Jaylona Murphy 10 Lyman Hall 28-09.00 30-10.75*
28-05.25 30-00 30-10.75
13 Covadonga Perez Pelaez 10 Wilton 32-06.75 30-10.50*
30-10.50 26-10 29-04.75
14 Alexandra Rose 11 East Lyme 34-02.50 30-10.00*
30-10 30-03.75 27-07.50
15 Paisley Tucker 12 Bristol East 30-06.00 30-09.50*
30-07.25 30-06.50 30-09.50
16 Haley Smith 10 Woodstock AC 32-00.50 30-08.75*
28-11 30-08.75 30-05
17 Laine Blummer 12 Darien 32-08.50 30-07.50*
29-00 30-06 30-07.50
18 Isabel Sicilaino 9 East Lyme 30-11.50 30-01.75*
28-10.75 30-01.75 26-10
19 Katrishia Bell 12 North Haven 31-00.00 30-00.50*
29-02.25 30-00.50 28-06.75
20 Jocelyn Stearns 10 Mercy 29-01.00 29-07.75*
26-06.50 28-07 29-07.75
21 Sasha Salan 11 East Lyme 32-01.50 29-05.75*
29-05.75 FOUL FOUL
22 Avery Kelly 11 New Milford 28-06.50 29-04.75*
29-04.75 FOUL 28-08
23 Alexis Dinkins 12 Wilbur Cross 30-04.00 28-08.75*
28-01.50 28-08.75 FOUL
24 Katherine Taylor 12 East Lyme 28-05.50 28-04.75*
27-10.25 28-04.75 27-09.50
25 Asia Leonard 11 Newington 29-01.00 28-00.00*
26-01.25 26-04.75 28-00
26 Alli Bissell 12 Lyman Hall 28-11.25 27-08.75
26-09 26-05.75 27-08.75
27 Kayla Rodriguez 11 North Haven 29-05.00 27-02.25
27-02.25 FOUL FOUL
28 Mahoghany Dolberry 12 Darien 29-04.00 27-00.00
22-11.75 27-00 26-00.75
29 Tanijha Ledbetter 9 Newington 29-09.00 26-11.50
26-06.25 26-02.75 26-11.50
30 Danielle Weiss 10 New Milford 28-04.25 26-10.50
24-06 26-10.50 FOUL
31 Avery Baldridge 9 E.O. Smith 28-05.00 26-07.50
25-05.75 25-10.50 26-07.50
-- Emily Conley 12 New Canaan 28-00.00 DNS
-- Cecilia Piscitelli 12 Masuk 28-00.75 DNS
-- Jasmine Grey 12 Naugatuck 30-00.50 DNS
-- Ashley Tedford 11 New Canaan 29-07.00 DNS
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 6.33 2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyshawn Bonner 12 Windsor 6.47 * 6.55q 6
2 Elijah Young 12 Wethersfield 6.51 * 6.60q 5
3 Jaequan Brown 12 Wethersfield 6.77 * 6.66q 1
4 DeShaun Bradshaw 10 Middletown 6.73 * 6.78q 3
5 Luis Medina 11 Bristol Cent 6.90 6.81q 2
6 Rayshawn Bidon 12 Wilbur Cross 6.92 6.82q 6
7 Nico Cavaliere 10 Middletown 6.82 J6.82q 6 +0.001
8 Anthony Williams 12 Kennedy 6.75 6.83 2
8 Justin Marceau 12 Fitch 6.76 6.83 1
10 Dave Witter 11 Hartford Pub 6.91 6.86 6
11 Raymond Young 12 Wilby 6.86 6.88 4
11 Alexis Walker 12 Farmington 6.70 6.88 4
13 Kaynan Conrod 11 Bristol Cent 6.93 6.90 5
14 Myles Raymond 12 Notre Dame-W 6.90 6.93 3
15 Isaiah Huff 12 Windsor 6.86 6.94 3
16 Naszier Torrence Robinso 10 Wilbur Cross 7.01 6.95 1
17 Christopher Colbert 10 Wilton 6.90 6.96 5
18 Christopher Albert 12 Wilby 7.02 6.97 2
18 Gabriel Elliott 12 Windsor 6.78 6.97 3
18 Gene Footman 12 Middletown 6.78 6.97 2
21 Jennsy Padilla 12 Wilbur Cross 6.83 6.98 5
22 Christopher Reagan 11 Masuk 6.87 7.02 2
23 Johnathan Culp 11 Masuk 6.79 7.03 4
24 Ty-riq Hopkins 12 Fitch 6.99 7.04 2
24 Cal Martin 12 New Milford 6.82 7.04 6
26 Adrian L Albo 10 Fitch 7.02 7.05 1
27 James Dabbraccio 12 Notre Dame-W 6.90 7.06 4
28 Nico Ragaini 11 Notre Dame-W 6.94 7.07 4
29 Malik Allen 12 Wilby 6.95 7.08 3
30 Garrett Dandridge 10 Middletown 7.03 7.09 3
31 Jack Kelley 11 Woodstock AC 7.04 7.10 4
32 Leon Campbell 10 Hartford Pub 7.04 7.15 6
-- Bennie Fulse 12 Windsor 6.89 DNS 1
-- Kino Satchell 12 Windsor 7.04 DNS 5
-- Shelby Grant 12 Darien 6.81 DNS 5
-- Eric Foster 11 Windsor 6.89 DNS 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Class L: # 6.33 2000 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Min Standard: * 6.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyshawn Bonner 12 Windsor 6.55 6.46* 10
2 Elijah Young 12 Wethersfield 6.60 6.55* 8
3 Jaequan Brown 12 Wethersfield 6.66 6.59* 6
4 DeShaun Bradshaw 10 Middletown 6.78 6.73* 4
5 Nico Cavaliere 10 Middletown 6.82 J6.73* 2 +0.001
6 Rayshawn Bidon 12 Wilbur Cross 6.82 6.81 1
7 Luis Medina 11 Bristol Cent 6.81 J6.81 +0.001
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class L: # 34.75 2/14/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Min Standard: * 39.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elijah Young 12 Wethersfield 34.72 35.47* 6 10
2 Timothy Epps 12 Windsor 35.82 35.98* 6 8
3 Christopher Reiss 12 New Canaan 36.75 36.25* 6 6
4 Patrick Hurley 12 Wethersfield 36.62 36.49* 6 4
5 Kyshawn Bonner 12 Windsor 37.76 36.94* 4 2
6 Raymond Young 12 Wilby 38.14 36.97* 4 1
7 Myles Raymond 12 Notre Dame-W 38.44 37.04* 3
8 Justin Marceau 12 Fitch 36.80 37.09* 5
9 Dario Salati 12 Notre Dame-W 37.90 37.36* 4
10 Alexis Walker 12 Farmington 36.56 37.40* 6
11 Omar Gebril 11 North Haven 37.63 37.77* 5
12 Gene Footman 12 Middletown 36.64 37.92* 6
13 Christopher Reagan 11 Masuk 37.79 38.08* 4
14 Andrew Carroll 12 Naugatuck 38.58 38.34* 3
15 Garrett Dandridge 10 Middletown 38.32 38.39* 3
16 Christopher McLean 10 Windsor 37.76 38.41* 5
17 Patrick Scheurer 12 Fitch 37.72 38.49* 5
18 Marvyn Whittaker 12 Middletown 38.98 38.69* 3
19 Naszier Torrence Robinso 10 Wilbur Cross 39.00 38.73* 2
20 Malik Shabazz 9 Middletown 39.58 38.78* 1
21 Santosh Krishnan 12 Darien 37.87 38.86* 4
21 Christopher Colbert 10 Wilton 37.60 38.86* 5
23 Jordan Counsel 12 Wilbur Cross 39.35 38.89* 2
24 Warren Murphy 9 Notre Dame-W 39.12 38.92* 2
25 Ja'syn Jones 10 Wilbur Cross 39.69 38.97* 1
26 Jack Kelley 11 Woodstock AC 39.50 39.32* 1
27 Kerion Rogers 12 Bristol East 39.61 39.40* 1
28 Romello Sloan 12 Middletown 39.41 39.68 2
29 Jake Owens 11 Woodstock AC 38.90 40.25 3
30 Ari Singer-Freeman 10 Darien 39.36 40.34 2
31 Mike Zamani 12 Naugatuck 39.34 40.44 2
32 Irving Inahuazo 11 Wilbur Cross 38.58 41.42 3
-- Maxwell Veth 11 Daniel Hand 36.97 DNS 5
-- Raymond Sanderson 11 Windsor 37.78 DNS 4
-- Cal Martin 12 New Milford 39.57 SCR
-- Carl Marshall 12 Pomperaug 38.08 SCR
-- Zichen Meng 11 New Milford 39.71 SCR
-- Brett Williams 12 Fairfield LU 38.91 SCR
-- Matthew Jablonka 11 Wethersfield 39.44 SCR
-- Jevon Smith 12 Bristol Cent 37.95 SCR
-- Charles Wolf 12 Darien 38.83 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:20.98 2/14/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Min Standard: * 1:32.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Omar Gebril 11 North Haven 1:27.03 1:25.74* 4 10
2 Maxwell Veth 11 Daniel Hand 1:26.07 1:25.87* 4 8
3 Michael St. George 11 New Canaan 1:29.46 1:26.82* 3 6
4 Jake Owens 11 Woodstock AC 1:28.10 1:26.88* 3 4
5 Jason Flynn 11 Darien 1:27.09 1:27.66* 4 2
6 Keenan Warble 11 Darien 1:27.46 1:27.87* 4 1
7 Marcus Manson 10 Windsor 1:28.95 1:28.17* 3
8 Daelon Morgan 12 Fitch 1:27.67 1:28.64* 4
9 Charles Schwoerer 12 E.O. Smith 1:27.99 1:28.69* 3
10 James Gibbons 12 Pomperaug 1:29.27 1:28.86* 3
11 James Fay 11 Darien 1:29.19 1:29.17* 3
12 Nicholas Nihill 12 Pomperaug 1:26.78 1:29.55* 4
13 Charles Osborne 10 New Milford 1:29.68 1:29.69* 2
14 Jordan Counsel 12 Wilbur Cross 1:30.41 1:29.95* 2
15 Chris Roman 12 New Canaan 1:30.45 1:30.01* 2
16 Asfar Jamil 11 South Windso 1:30.51 1:30.07* 1
17 Myles Hurley 11 Manchester 1:31.14 1:30.74* 1
18 Jonas Brown 12 E.O. Smith 1:29.95 1:31.30* 2
19 Antonio Gonzalez 12 Crosby 1:32.04 1:31.79* 1
-- Owen Stanfield 12 Fitch 1:29.77 SCR
-- Daniel Leto 12 Fairfield LU 1:32.21 SCR
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 2:28.67 1999 John Fraser, Wm Hall
Min Standard: * 2:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Breene 11 Wilton 2:35.11 2:35.87* 10
2 Mark Zamani 12 Naugatuck 2:39.31 2:36.57* 8
3 Troy Stegman 12 Wethersfield 2:39.67 2:37.48* 6
4 Charles Kieffer 12 Fairfield WA 2:40.42 2:38.04* 4
5 Ryan Brennan 12 North Haven 2:47.55 2:38.73* 2
6 Ian Bartlett 10 Fairfield LU 2:42.79 2:41.48* 1
7 Ryan Harrington 12 Windsor 2:44.39 2:42.45*
8 Alexander Abraham 12 Pomperaug 2:44.76 2:44.87*
9 Jackson Stearns 12 Fairfield WA 2:45.12 2:45.98*
10 Kyle Hotchkiss 10 Kennedy 2:48.05 2:50.90
11 Carlos Flores 11 Wilbur Cross 2:46.11 2:52.02
12 Tom Readett 10 Fitch 2:45.67 2:52.58
13 Moises Navarrette 12 Crosby 2:48.10 2:57.49
-- Jonathan Davis 12 New Milford 2:46.37 SCR
-- Herlandt Lino 11 New Milford 2:46.68 SCR
-- Jason Flynn 11 Darien 2:44.60 SCR
-- James Johnson 11 Darien 2:43.46 SCR
-- Justin Hoelzl 12 Wilton 2:37.15 SCR
-- Jack Consolini 12 Darien 2:44.26 SCR
-- Alexander Urbahn 10 New Canaan 2:47.24 SCR
-- Jalen Coleman 11 Middletown 2:44.41 SCR
-- Keenan Warble 11 Darien 2:47.44 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class L: # 4:18.17 2/11/2011 Daniel Nestor, Hand
Min Standard: * 4:48.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick Cassidy 11 Hall 4:26.77 4:30.56* 2 10
2 Aaron Breene 11 Wilton 4:23.93 4:35.10* 2 8
3 Moetiz Shilleh 11 Masuk 4:31.98 4:35.28* 2 6
4 Patrick Briody 12 E.O. Smith 4:38.34 4:35.94* 2 4
5 Collin Roth 12 Daniel Hand 4:41.92 4:36.76* 2 2
6 Thomas Kropp 11 Manchester 4:39.98 4:38.03* 2 1
7 Jack Consolini 12 Darien 4:42.63 4:38.59* 2
8 Thomas Doyle 11 Newington 4:38.53 4:40.99* 2
9 James Johnson 11 Darien 4:43.30 4:42.62* 1
10 Kyle Hotchkiss 10 Kennedy 4:43.00 4:43.50* 1
11 Jackson Huffman 11 Darien 4:46.76 4:46.09* 1
12 Griffin Ott 10 Darien 4:44.33 4:47.85* 1
13 Christopher LeBeau 11 Bristol East 4:46.62 4:48.40 1
14 Kyle Timmer 12 E.O. Smith 4:45.34 4:50.40 1
15 Miller Anderson 9 Hall 4:47.33 4:51.97 1
16 Harrison Dayton 11 Bristol East 4:47.94 4:54.06 1
-- Michael Stoker 12 South Windso 4:27.58 DNS 2
-- Mark Zamani 12 Naugatuck 4:30.57 DNS 2
-- Max Koschnitzke 10 New Canaan 4:47.37 DNS 1
-- David Bates 11 Fairfield LU 4:43.84 DNS 1
-- Charles Kieffer 12 Fairfield WA 4:34.67 SCR
-- Justin Hoelzl 12 Wilton 4:29.78 SCR
-- Alex Mocarski 10 Fairfield WA 4:39.66 SCR
-- Joseph Pearl 10 Manchester 4:48.07 SCR
-- Brian Coyne 12 Manchester 4:43.02 SCR
-- Timothy Rowe 10 Manchester 4:44.37 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class L: # 9:16.84 2004 Ahmed Haji, Conard
Min Standard: * 10:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Stoker 12 South Windso 9:34.59 9:37.32* 10
2 Jonathan Davis 12 New Milford 10:02.03 9:39.66* 8
3 Justin Hoelzl 12 Wilton 9:39.99 9:42.40* 6
4 Ryan Brennan 12 North Haven 9:39.17 9:53.45* 4
5 Alex Mocarski 10 Fairfield WA 10:01.81 9:58.01* 2
6 Brian Coyne 12 Manchester 9:51.44 10:03.16* 1
7 Trey Cormier 9 Hall 10:11.63 10:14.38*
8 Bryan Oliveira 10 Wilby 10:22.24 10:16.92*
9 james Kane 11 New Milford 10:22.27 10:19.14*
10 Herlandt Lino 11 New Milford 10:21.56 10:19.25*
11 Brian Heavren 10 Wethersfield 10:22.14 10:22.01*
12 Alexander Klarer 10 Darien 10:18.60 10:22.90*
13 Ryan Harrington 12 Windsor 10:14.99 10:23.32*
14 Michael DeLuca 11 Notre Dame-W 10:16.93 10:24.57*
15 Timothy Rowe 10 Manchester 10:17.13 10:25.57
16 Jalen Coleman 11 Middletown 10:22.05 10:28.48
17 Jimmy Conroy 11 Darien 10:24.32 10:39.99
-- William Brisman 11 Fairfield WA 10:12.87 DNS
-- Joseph Pearl 10 Manchester 10:16.26 SCR
-- Thomas Kropp 11 Manchester 10:19.33 SCR
-- Jackson Huffman 11 Darien 10:21.69 SCR
-- Mark Zamani 12 Naugatuck 10:03.21 SCR
-- Jack Consolini 12 Darien 10:10.12 SCR
-- Lucas Simmonds 12 New Milford 10:23.29 SCR
-- David Bates 11 Fairfield LU 9:59.33 SCR
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
Class L: # 7.52 1994 Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laurenzo Thompkins 11 Middletown 7.95 * 7.99q 1
2 Jorge Hernandez 12 Bristol Cent 8.11 * 8.15q 3
3 Israel Adesina 11 Manchester 8.10 * 8.21q 1
4 Carl Marshall 12 Pomperaug 7.94 * 8.22q 2
5 Jevon Smith 12 Bristol Cent 7.84 * 8.25q 3
5 Elliott Paintsil 12 Notre Dame-W 8.10 * 8.25q 2
7 Matthew Winkler 12 Masuk 8.28 * 8.46q 2
8 Connor Blodgett 11 Hall 8.31 * 8.49 1
9 David Harvey 11 Fairfield WA 8.42 * 8.57 3
10 Joseph DiMartino 12 Masuk 8.39 * 8.61 1
10 Troy Lefler 11 Daniel Hand 8.41 * 8.61 2
12 Patrick Scheurer 12 Fitch 8.23 * 8.64 3
13 Josh Bryson 11 North Haven 8.51 * 8.70 3
14 Ian Furr 12 Pomperaug 8.53 * 8.79 2
15 Chris Rice 12 Fitch 8.79 8.91 1
16 Jordan Wolf 12 South Windso 8.86 9.19 1
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Class L: # 7.52 1994 Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: * 8.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Laurenzo Thompkins 11 Middletown 7.99 7.88* 10
2 Jevon Smith 12 Bristol Cent 8.25 7.97* 8
3 Carl Marshall 12 Pomperaug 8.22 8.00* 6
4 Elliott Paintsil 12 Notre Dame-W 8.25 8.14* 4
5 Israel Adesina 11 Manchester 8.21 J8.14* 2 +0.005
6 Jorge Hernandez 12 Bristol Cent 8.15 8.16* 1
7 Matthew Winkler 12 Masuk 8.46 8.34*
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 1:31.13 2/13/2015 Windsor, Windsor
C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner
Min Standard: * 1:45.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 1:30.25 1:32.05* 4 10
1) Timothy Epps 12 2) Kyshawn Bonner 12
3) Raymond Sanderson 11 4) Tyler Coyle 12
2 Wilbur Cross 1:37.86 1:38.27* 3 8
1) Rayshawn Bidon 12 2) Tyler Evans 12
3) Jennsy Padilla 12 4) Naszier Torrence Robinson 10
3 New Canaan 1:40.86 1:38.56* 1 6
1) Christopher Reiss 12 2) Wyatt Spangler 11
3) Ryan McGough 12 4) Chris Roman 12
4 Masuk 1:36.26 1:39.02* 4 4
1) Matthew Winkler 12 2) Ryan Forger 12
3) Christopher Reagan 11 4) Johnathan Culp 11
5 Bristol Central 1:36.92 1:39.33* 3 2
1) Jorge Hernandez 12 2) Luis Medina 11
3) Kaynan Conrod 11 4) Jevon Smith 12
6 Darien 1:37.45 1:39.39* 3 1
1) Santosh Krishnan 12 2) Dillon Foley 12
3) Sam McMullin 11 4) Shelby Grant 12
7 New Milford 1:39.98 1:39.63* 2
1) Mark Chastain 12 2) Cal Martin 12
3) Zichen Meng 11 4) Luke Chastain 9
8 Hartford Public 1:39.44 1:40.10* 2
1) Malcolm Grate 10 2) Malik Chaney 11
3) Leon Campbell 10 4) Gregory Williams 11
9 Naugatuck 1:39.94 1:40.60* 2
1) Andrew Carroll 12 2) Michael Campos 12
3) Mike Zamani 12 4) Rami Ammar 11
10 Wilby 1:39.04 1:41.20* 3
1) Malik Allen 12 2) Andre Williams 12
3) Christopher Albert 12 4) Raymond Young 12
11 Hall 1:38.48 1:42.18* 3
1) Sovannarith Touch 11 2) Heath Pitt 12
3) Olaleye Onikuyide 12 4) Alexander Walshaw 11
12 North Haven 1:42.58 1:42.45* 1
1) Todd Richards 11 2) Michael Greene 12
3) Dominic Scarano 12 4) Trevor MacDonnell 12
13 Fairfield Warde 1:40.58 1:42.86* 2
1) Andrew Calamari 10 2) Joel Urizar 11
3) Hank Jean-Jacques 11 4) Ryan Rumsey 12
14 Pomperaug 1:39.39 1:43.99* 2
1) Nicholas Pietrini 10 2) Ian Furr 12
3) David Roper 10 4) Patrick Duncan 10
15 Newington 1:44.68 1:44.33* 1
1) Kenneth Bell 12 2) Nicholas Gallicchio 11
3) Joshua Goldenberg 12 4) Shamar Murray 10
16 E.O. Smith 1:44.22 1:44.72* 1
1) Devon Fisher 11 2) Abdiel Josue Tejada-Ruiz 10
3) Andrew Christenson 10 4) Jay Escalona 11
17 Manchester 1:38.05 1:46.99 3
1) Eric Goicochea 11 2) Ty Brazeal 11
3) Michael Agyeman 12 4) Tyshon Stewart 12
-- Middletown 1:34.11 DNF 4
1) DeShaun Bradshaw 10 2) Nico Cavaliere 10
3) Laurenzo Thompkins 11 4) Gene Footman 12
-- Fitch 1:35.92 DNF 4
1) Justin Marceau 12 2) Adrian L Albo 10
3) Ty-riq Hopkins 12 4) Patrick Scheurer 12
-- Daniel Hand 1:39.65 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Jake Brown 11 2) Francis Guarascio 11
3) Eric Xia 11 4) Anthony Marzitelli 12
-- Notre Dame-West Haven 1:36.30 DQ 4 Break Line Violation
1) Myles Raymond 12 2) Marlon John 12
3) Prince Brooks 12 4) Nico Ragaini 11
-- Wethersfield 1:32.77 DQ 4 Zone Violation
1) Lorenzo Burgos 12 2) Patrick Hurley 12
3) Christopher Manousos 12 4) Elijah Young 12
-- Rham 1:43.12 DNS 1
1) Gordon Perrett 12 2) James Landrey 12
3) Dylan Manning 11 4) Aidan Kalisher 12
-- Kennedy 1:42.00 DNS 1
-- Crosby 1:39.44 SCR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 3:27.76 2/14/2009 Weaver, Weaver
Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby
Min Standard: * 3:55.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:31.70 3:29.95* 4 10
1) Dario Salati 12 2) Prince Brooks 12
3) Elliott Paintsil 12 4) Nico Ragaini 11
2 Windsor 3:31.34 3:35.40* 4 8
1) Timothy Epps 12 2) Jakwan Simmons 12
3) Raymond Sanderson 11 4) Marcus Manson 10
3 Pomperaug 3:38.22 3:37.40* 3 6
1) Nicholas Nihill 12 2) James Gibbons 12
3) Alexander Abraham 12 4) Carl Marshall 12
4 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:35.31 3:39.80* 4 4
1) Brett Williams 12 2) William Keresey 12
3) Ian Bartlett 10 4) Daniel Leto 12
5 Darien 3:41.64 3:40.95* 3 2
1) Jason Flynn 11 2) James Johnson 11
3) James Fay 11 4) Keenan Warble 11
6 New Milford 3:38.69 3:41.98* 3 1
1) Mark Chastain 12 2) Cal Martin 12
3) Charles Osborne 10 4) Zichen Meng 11
7 Daniel Hand 3:43.84 3:42.02* 3
1) Warren Hartmann 11 2) John Lisi 11
3) Anthony Marzitelli 12 4) Collin Roth 12
8 Fitch 3:42.11 3:42.62* 3
1) Daelon Morgan 12 2) Owen Stanfield 12
3) Julius Brown 10 4) Matt Kerst 11
9 Wethersfield 3:35.00 3:42.65* 4
1) Lorenzo Burgos 12 2) Christopher Manousos 12
3) Troy Stegman 12 4) Patrick Hurley 12
10 Wilbur Cross 3:36.06 3:42.76* 4
1) Jordan Counsel 12 2) Irving Inahuazo 11
3) Miguel Hernandez 11 4) Carlos Flores 11
11 New Canaan 3:52.60 3:43.11* 1
1) Michael St. George 11 2) Max Koschnitzke 10
3) Aidan Buck 12 4) Chris Roman 12
12 Bristol Central 3:50.49 3:45.76* 2
1) Kemani Richards 11 2) Luis Medina 11
3) Jorge Hernandez 12 4) Jevon Smith 12
13 Hall 3:52.51 3:46.47* 1
1) Alexander Walshaw 11 2) Collin Burkhard 11
3) Mason Stabile 10 4) Jason Farrell Jr 9
14 Middletown 3:49.26 3:46.97* 2
1) Garrett Dandridge 10 2) Bilal Chapman 10
3) Malik Shabazz 9 4) Marvyn Whittaker 12
15 North Haven 3:46.12 3:47.01* 2
1) Trevor MacDonnell 12 2) Josh Bryson 11
3) Jordan Tong 11 4) Omar Gebril 11
16 E.O. Smith 3:50.86 3:49.20* 2
1) Finn Morrison 10 2) Bishop Clark 12
3) Paul Barron 11 4) Patrick Briody 12
17 Manchester 3:43.93 3:51.51* 3
1) Matthew Kropp 10 2) Jakob Lopez 12
3) TahVaughn Webber 11 4) Jared Heath 12
18 Naugatuck 3:49.46 3:54.29* 2
1) Andrew Carroll 12 2) Mike Zamani 12
3) Michael Campos 12 4) Ross Via 10
-- Fairfield Warde 3:36.91 DQ 4 Break Line Violation
1) Joey Ciccarelli 11 2) Charles Kieffer 12
3) Jackson Stearns 12 4) Matthew Wojnoski 12
-- Hartford Public 3:51.59 DNS 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class L: # 8:06.24 1999 Xavier
Min Standard: * 9:10.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:11.02 8:15.23* 2 10
1) Ian Bartlett 10 2) Daniel Leto 12
3) Benjamin Ertel 11 4) David Bates 11
2 Darien 8:16.60 8:15.80* 2 8
1) Keenan Warble 11 2) James Fay 11
3) James Johnson 11 4) Jason Flynn 11
3 Fitch 8:17.41 8:26.86* 2 6
1) Matt Kerst 11 2) Tom Readett 10
3) Owen Stanfield 12 4) Daelon Morgan 12
4 Manchester 8:40.48 8:29.24* 2 4
1) Timothy Rowe 10 2) Kyle Smith 10
3) Jakob Lopez 12 4) Joseph Pearl 10
5 E.O. Smith 8:33.98 8:31.18* 2 2
1) Charles Schwoerer 12 2) Patrick Briody 12
3) Kyle Timmer 12 4) Jonas Brown 12
6 New Milford 8:33.02 8:46.83* 2 1
1) Nathaniel Diamond 12 2) Kevin McWilliams 12
3) Moroni Lima 11 4) Drew Humphreys 11
7 Bristol Eastern 8:48.57 8:47.74* 1
1) Michael Centoni 12 2) Chadd Bernier 12
3) Harrison Dayton 11 4) Christopher LeBeau 11
8 Hall 8:56.54 8:47.94* 1
1) Trey Cormier 9 2) Miller Anderson 9
3) Jacob Scott 12 4) Grant Bannister 12
9 New Canaan 8:38.21 8:50.01* 2
1) Aidan Buck 12 2) Jake Neuberger 10
3) Max Koschnitzke 10 4) Michael St. George 11
10 Bristol Central 8:44.90 8:51.12* 1
1) Sean Suiter 12 2) Hunter Damon-Smith 11
3) Roberto Luis-Fuentes 12 4) Tyler L'Heureux 12
11 Wethersfield 8:55.66 8:55.79* 1
1) Sean Arcouette 11 2) Griffin Grabowski 11
3) Brian Heavren 10 4) Daniel Schroeder 12
12 Notre Dame-West Haven 8:43.26 9:11.11 2
1) Ryan Canna 12 2) Robert Cannon 11
3) Gordon Gaidish 10 4) Angel Chavez 11
13 Wilbur Cross 9:08.36 9:11.34 1
1) Miguel Hernandez 11 2) Nassaiah Betancourt 9
3) Justin Gomez-Stafford 11 4) Elliot Faulkner 9
14 Daniel Hand 8:59.73 9:13.64 1
1) Tyler Bennard 10 2) Owen McGeary 11
3) Colin Wallace 11 4) Michael Rossi 11
15 Pomperaug 8:46.40 9:14.98 1
1) Mason Fitzpatrick 11 2) Riley Fitzpatrick 9
3) Daniel Collette 9 4) Scott Gaffney 11
16 Middletown 9:03.39 9:15.12 1
1) Matthew Cantwell 11 2) Tim Johnson 9
3) Jacob Latronica 9 4) Drue Marino 11
-- Fairfield Warde 8:50.17 SCR
-- Crosby 9:08.02 SCR
-- North Haven 8:28.14 SCR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
Class L: # 3:39.73 1988 New Britain
Min Standard: * 4:00.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 3:39.15 3:45.31* 4 10
1) Raymond Sanderson 11 2) Jakwan Simmons 12
3) Marcus Manson 10 4) Ryan Harrington 12
2 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:48.04 3:45.58* 4 8
1) Prince Brooks 12 2) Marlon John 12
3) Elliott Paintsil 12 4) Ryan Canna 12
3 Fairfield Warde 3:51.17 3:46.46* 3 6
1) Qasim Danazumi 10 2) Ryan Rumsey 12
3) Charles Kieffer 12 4) Joey Ciccarelli 11
4 Wethersfield 3:44.80 3:51.51* 4 4
1) Jaequan Brown 12 2) Christopher Manousos 12
3) Lorenzo Burgos 12 4) Troy Stegman 12
5 Wilbur Cross 3:54.93 3:51.67* 3 2
1) Alexandre Toupou 11 2) Tyler Evans 12
3) Irving Inahuazo 11 4) Carlos Flores 11
6 Pomperaug 3:51.67 3:52.71* 3 1
1) Carl Marshall 12 2) James Gibbons 12
3) Nicholas Nihill 12 4) Alexander Abraham 12
7 Hall 3:49.40 3:54.47* 4
1) Sovannarith Touch 11 2) Heath Pitt 12
3) Connor Blodgett 11 4) Patrick Cassidy 11
8 Fitch 3:50.96 3:55.46* 3
1) Ty-riq Hopkins 12 2) Adrian L Albo 10
3) Owen Stanfield 12 4) Matt Kerst 11
9 Masuk 3:48.36 3:55.62* 4
1) Matthew Winkler 12 2) Ryan Forger 12
3) Johnathan Culp 11 4) Moetiz Shilleh 11
10 Daniel Hand 3:50.52 3:59.31* 3
1) Warren Hartmann 11 2) Bryce Leckey 10
3) John Lisi 11 4) Sean Collins 12
11 Bristol Central 3:57.37 3:59.62* 2
1) Kareem Davis 12 2) Sean Fitzgerald 11
3) Kaynan Conrod 11 4) Sean Suiter 12
12 Middletown 3:58.05 4:01.45 2
1) DeShaun Bradshaw 10 2) Nico Cavaliere 10
3) Bilal Chapman 10 4) Ben Carlson 10
13 Kennedy 3:59.37 4:01.76 1
1) Kyle Hotchkiss 10 2) Anthony Williams 12
3) Jaedon Wolfe 10 4) Shaheem Osborne 12
14 E.O. Smith 3:56.51 4:02.20 2
1) Bishop Clark 12 2) Devon Fisher 11
3) Nathan Metsack 9 4) Keegan Santasiere 9
15 Hartford Public 3:57.97 4:02.42 2
1) Dave Witter 11 2) Malcolm Grate 10
3) Leon Campbell 10 4) Malik Chaney 11
16 Newington 4:00.00 4:06.57 1
1) Kenneth Bell 12 2) Nicholas Gallicchio 11
3) Joshua Goldenberg 12 4) Shamar Murray 10
17 New Milford 3:59.16 4:10.61 1
1) Julio Cordero 12 2) Kyle Siegel 12
3) Kevin McWilliams 12 4) Nathaniel Diamond 12
18 New Canaan 3:57.20 4:11.11 2
1) Wyatt Spangler 11 2) Henry Spangler 11
3) Ryan McGough 12 4) Jake Grigsby 11
19 North Haven 3:47.60 4:14.20 4
1) Julien Martinez 10 2) Ryan Harvey 11
3) Michael Greene 12 4) Jordan Tong 11
-- Manchester 3:55.34 DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Israel Adesina 11 2) Michael Agyeman 12
3) Jared Heath 12 4) Joseph Pearl 10
-- Fairfield Ludlowe 3:54.13 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Brett Williams 12 2) Jonathan Prisco 12
3) William Keresey 12 4) Benjamin Ertel 11
-- Darien 3:56.97 SCR
-- Crosby 3:59.02 SCR
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 6-10.25 1992 Gerald Lewis, Hamden
Min Standard: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julian Campbell 12 Wethersfield 6-06.00 6-02.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O O XXX
2 Tyler Coyle 12 Windsor 6-10.00 6-00.00* 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O O XXX
3 Philip Quaye 12 Manchester 6-00.00 J6-00.00* 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO O XXX
4 Joseph DiMartino 12 Masuk 6-03.00 J6-00.00* 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XO XXX
5 Rayshawn Bidon 12 Wilbur Cross 6-00.00 5-10.00* 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
6 Arben Zoto 11 Wethersfield 5-08.00 5-08.00* 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO O XXX
7 Max Lee 11 Fairfield WA 6-00.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
7 Michael Torniero 10 Notre Dame-W 5-08.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
9 Jonathan Prisco 12 Fairfield LU 5-08.00 J5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Marlon John 12 Notre Dame-W 5-08.00 NH
5-06 5-08 5-10
P P XXX
-- Kieran Barker 9 Fairfield LU 5-11.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Blake Porter 11 Fitch 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Jordan Ware 11 Manchester 5-08.00 DNS
-- Juwan Herring 12 Wilby 5-08.00 DNS
-- Sam McMullin 11 Darien 5-08.00 DNS
-- Israel Adesina 11 Manchester 5-08.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class L: # 15-07 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Min Standard: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devon McShane 11 Daniel Hand 13-00.00 13-00.00* 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
2 Henry Vossler 10 Darien 12-06.00 J13-00.00* 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Nicholas Petruzzelli 10 Notre Dame-W 12-00.00 12-00.00* 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX XXX
4 Gordon Perrett 12 RHAM 12-00.00 11-00.00* 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Navarre Pratt 12 Wethersfield 11-06.00 10-06.00* 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O O XXX
6 Kenny Yamaguchi 12 Darien 10-00.00 10-00.00* 1
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
7 Henry Spangler 11 New Canaan 10-00.00 J10-00.00*
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
8 Alex Schwindt 10 Fitch 10-00.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- Christopher Leppla 10 Fairfield WA 11-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Bryce Leckey 10 Daniel Hand 10-06.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Isaiah Kane 10 Notre Dame-W 11-06.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Class L: # 23-06.75 1976 Rich Edwards, New Britain
Min Standard: * 18-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julian Campbell 12 Wethersfield 21-09.00 21-11.75* 10
21-04 FOUL 21-03.25 21-09.25 21-11.75 FOUL
2 Shelby Grant 12 Darien 21-07.00 20-10.50* 8
20-04 20-05.75 20-10.50 20-02.75 20-10.25 20-03.25
3 Michael Torniero 10 Notre Dame-W 21-03.00 20-05.25* 6
FOUL FOUL 19-09.50 19-10.50 20-05.25 19-02.50
4 Stevenson Paul 11 Wethersfield 21-03.00 20-05.00* 4
20-05 19-06.75 20-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Aidan Kalisher 12 RHAM 19-04.00 20-03.25* 2
19-06.25 19-05 20-03.25 19-11.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Philip Quaye 12 Manchester 20-04.50 20-00.25* 1
19-05.50 19-06.75 19-08.25 19-07.50 19-09.75 20-00.25
7 Arben Zoto 11 Wethersfield 19-01.00 19-11.75*
19-08.25 18-07.50 18-05 19-09.25 19-11.75 19-06.50
8 Bryce Goldsen 12 Wilbur Cross 19-11.00 19-07.75*
19-07.75 19-07 18-06.50 FOUL FOUL 18-01.75
9 Sam McMullin 11 Darien 19-08.25 19-07.25*
FOUL FOUL 19-07.25
10 Justin Cohen 12 Masuk 19-10.00 19-06.75*
19-03.50 19-06.75 19-05.75
11 Ja'syn Jones 10 Wilbur Cross 20-03.00 19-04.00*
FOUL FOUL 19-04
12 Jakwan Simmons 12 Windsor 20-06.25 19-03.00*
16-00 19-03 FOUL
13 Israel Adesina 11 Manchester 18-10.00 19-02.75*
16-04.25 19-02.75 FOUL
14 Troy Lefler 11 Daniel Hand 20-00.00 19-01.50*
19-00 19-00.25 19-01.50
15 David Harvey 11 Fairfield WA 19-03.50 18-11.00*
18-10.50 18-11 18-03.75
16 Darryle Bisson 11 Wilbur Cross 19-05.50 18-10.50*
FOUL 17-07.25 18-10.50
17 Tyler Evans 12 Wilbur Cross 19-02.50 18-10.00*
18-07.50 18-10 16-10.25
18 Qasim Danazumi 10 Fairfield WA 19-02.00 18-09.25*
17-09.50 16-09 18-09.25
19 Christopher Reiss 12 New Canaan 20-02.00 18-08.50*
18-06.75 17-02.50 18-08.50
20 Maxwell Grant 10 Darien 19-09.50 J18-08.50*
18-08.50 17-11.75 PASS
21 AJ Scolaro 11 Darien 19-10.00 18-07.75
FOUL 18-02.50 18-07.75
22 Patrick Duncan 10 Pomperaug 19-09.25 17-09.75
17-07.75 17-09.50 17-09.75
23 Brett Williams 12 Fairfield LU 18-09.00 17-03.00
16-01.25 17-03 17-03
24 Kieran Barker 9 Fairfield LU 19-00.00 17-01.50
16-10.50 17-01.50 17-01.50
25 Kenneth Bell 12 Newington 18-08.00 J17-01.50
16-06.50 17-01.50 16-00
-- Tyler Coyle 12 Windsor 21-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jermaine Coggins 12 Crosby 18-08.00 DNS
-- Parker Evans 11 Darien 18-08.50 DNS
-- Eric Goicochea 11 Manchester 19-09.00 DNS
-- Malek Elshakhs 11 E.O. Smith 18-09.50 DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class L: # 63-03 1969 Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public
Min Standard: * 38-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shane O'Connor 12 North Haven 48-11.25 48-00.50* 10
48-00.50 45-01.75 FOUL 47-02.50 47-02.75 46-03.25
2 Brian Robinson 12 Fitch 46-00.50 46-04.25* 8
43-05.75 43-08.50 45-00 42-04 46-04.25 45-03.25
3 Richard Williams 12 Wethersfield 45-04.75 45-10.50* 6
44-06.50 45-01.50 43-07 45-10.50 44-06.75 45-06.50
4 Will Conley 11 New Canaan 44-11.00 44-04.00* 4
40-05.50 43-02 40-11.50 43-03 43-06.50 44-04
5 Anthony Valentino 12 North Haven 42-05.00 43-04.50* 2
40-06.50 41-03.25 41-00 40-06.75 42-03.75 43-04.50
6 Everett Guess 12 Fitch 42-02.00 42-10.75* 1
41-04.50 FOUL 39-01.25 40-04.25 FOUL 42-10.75
7 Timothy Gardner 11 Windsor 45-08.50 42-00.25*
42-00.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-07.50 40-04
8 Wesley Cheng 12 Farmington 45-00.00 41-05.75*
41-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Eli Rosario Vega 12 Fitch 44-07.25 40-10.00*
40-10 FOUL 39-00
10 Travis Jones 10 Wilbur Cross 42-07.25 40-09.00*
40-09 39-09.75 40-06.75
11 Trey Wiley 12 Fitch 39-04.50 40-05.75*
40-05.75 39-00 39-05.25
12 Eric Milliard 10 North Haven 42-09.00 40-05.50*
40-04.75 39-05.50 40-05.50
13 Austin Drexler 12 RHAM 39-07.00 40-01.75*
40-01.75 FOUL FOUL
14 Aaron Wilson 12 North Haven 40-01.00 39-11.00*
39-06.75 37-08.75 39-11
15 Jacob Meadows 10 New Milford 38-08.25 39-08.75*
37-08 39-08.75 38-06
16 David Johnson 12 Notre Dame-W 38-08.00 39-03.25*
39-03.25 38-02 39-02.25
17 John Murray 12 Bristol East 42-08.00 39-01.25*
38-11 39-01.25 FOUL
18 Jared Cour 12 Notre Dame-W 40-04.00 39-01.00*
39-01 37-02.50 37-00
19 Adonis Jenkins 10 Wilbur Cross 38-10.00 39-00.25*
39-00.25 FOUL 37-09.25
20 Robert Brandon 12 Fitch 40-07.50 38-08.25*
38-08.25 FOUL FOUL
21 Carson Tebbetts 11 North Haven 39-11.75 38-03.75*
38-03.75 37-03 FOUL
22 Michael Tran 11 North Haven 39-09.00 38-02.25*
38-02.25 36-09.25 FOUL
23 Michael Neary 10 Darien 39-05.00 38-01.00*
37-06.75 FOUL 38-01
24 Biani Noubissi 12 Fairfield WA 38-11.00 38-00.00*
38-00 37-05 37-10.25
25 Mark Dumas 10 Woodstock AC 41-07.50 36-01.00
FOUL 36-01 35-01
26 Nick Leppla 12 Fairfield WA 38-01.00 34-04.00
34-04 33-05.50 FOUL
27 Nathan Quaye 9 Manchester 40-01.75 32-02.00
FOUL FOUL 32-02
-- Cord Fox 11 Darien 39-07.50 DNS
-- Mark Schmidt 12 Darien 39-06.25 DNS
-- Adam Lamonaco 12 Bristol Cent 42-07.00 DNS
-- Sean O'Malley 10 Darien 39-11.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINDSOR 104 2) MERCY 41
3) POMPERAUG 36 3) WILBUR CROSS 36
5) NEW MILFORD 35 5) EAST LYME 35
7) DANIEL HAND 34 8) WILTON 26
9) MASUK 17 10) FITCH 15
11) NAUGATUCK 12 12) NEW CANAAN 10
12) NORTH HAVEN 10 14) BUNNELL 8
14) E.O. SMITH 8 16) LYMAN HALL 7
16) DARIEN 7 18) FARMINGTON 6
18) SOUTH WINDSOR 6 20) GUILFORD 5
21) MIDDLETOWN 4 22) NEWINGTON 2
23) CROSBY 1
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WETHERSFIELD 71 2) WINDSOR 56
3) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN 34 4) DARIEN 31
5) NORTH HAVEN 28 6) WILTON 24
7) NEW CANAAN 22 8) DANIEL HAND 20
9) MIDDLETOWN 16 10) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 15
10) MANCHESTER 15 10) FITCH 15
13) MASUK 14 14) POMPERAUG 13
14) WILBUR CROSS 13 16) FAIRFIELD WARDE 12
17) BRISTOL CENTRAL 11 18) SOUTH WINDSOR 10
18) HALL 10 18) NEW MILFORD 10
21) NAUGATUCK 8 22) E.O. SMITH 6
22) RHAM 6 24) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 4
25) WILBY 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28777 views
History for Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Show 7 more
|